SDSSAA Track and Field Championships - 19/05/2004 to 20/05/2004 2004 Laurentian University Performance List
 *sorted by bib number

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 10:25 AM
      SDSSAA:  12.60  1981        Lisa Stone, Heather Chisholm-NDSS            
       NOSSA:  12.10  1998        Toyin Olupona-Sir James Dunn                 
       OFSAA:  12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys S               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Goggins, Shelby                  Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  2  McFadden, Christine              Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  3  Bertrand, Sophie                 Champlain                NT 
  4  Hancharyk, Kayla                 Champlain                NT 
  5  Laurin, Jenelle                  Champlain                NT 
  6  Lachapelle, Leya                 Confederatio          16.00 
  7  Lacosse, Natalie                 Confederatio          16.00 
  8  Gascon, Natasha                  L'Horizon                NT 
  9  Pilon, D.A.                      L'Horizon                NT 
 10  Venne, Christine                 L'Horizon                NT 
 11  Peach, Cassandra                 LaSalle SS               NT 
 12  Roberts, Katelyn                 LaSalle SS            12.90 
 13  Scott, Gillian                   LaSalle SS            13.00 
 14  Dube, Emily                      Lo-Ellen Par          14.90 
 15  Johnston, Rebecca                Lo-Ellen Par          14.10 
 16  Petingola, Emily                 Lo-Ellen Par          14.90 
 17  Balch, Jenny                     Lockerby                 NT 
 18  Saad, Nourhan                    Lockerby                 NT 
 19  Auge, Roxanne                    Macdonald-Ca          15.10 
 20  Fergusson, Melissa               Macdonald-Ca          14.60 
 21  Gilles, Michelle                 Macdonald-Ca          15.20 
 22  Battaion, Amanda                 Marymount C              NT 
 23  Bazinet, Megan                   Marymount C              NT 
 24  Bleishwitz, Victoria             Marymount C              NT 
 25  Conaty, Courtney                 Notre Dame               NT 
 26  Fournier, Stephanie              Notre Dame               NT 
 27  Lanteigne, Jessica               ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 28  Loyer, Celine                    ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 29  Fabris, Joanna                   St. Benedict          15.00 
 30  Portelance, Shizuka              St. Benedict             NT 
 31  Beland, Caitlin                  St. Charles              NT 
 32  Dinnes, Charley-Anne             St. Charles              NT 
 33  Fretz, Victoria                  St. Charles              NT 
 34  Champagne, Justine               Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 35  Pasacco, Chelsea                 St. Benedict             NT 
 36  Chenard, Pamela                  St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 10:40 AM
      SDSSAA:  11.50  1993        Nick Gammon-LEP, Jeremy Dusik-LEV            
       NOSSA:  11.40  1995        Nicholas Koutsoukis-St. Charles              
     NOSSA_2:  11.40  31/05/2002  Adam Newton-West Ferris SS                   
       OFSAA:  10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chevrier, Jason                  Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  2  Colasimone, John                 Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  3  Forbes, Bryan                    Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  4  Bastien, Yves                    Champlain                NT 
  5  Jonasson, Andrew                 Champlain                NT 
  6  St-Onge, Eric                    Champlain                NT 
  7  Hebert, Mike                     Confederatio          13.50 
  8  Goulet, Patrick                  Hanmer                   NT 
  9  Pilkey, Jesse                    Hanmer                   NT 
 10  Pontes, Chris                    LaSalle SS            12.00 
 11  Sevinsky, John                   LaSalle SS               NT 
 12  Persi, Mark                      Lively Dss            11.59 
 13  Benoit, Marc                     Lo-Ellen Par          12.80 
 14  Cooper, Kyle                     Lo-Ellen Par          12.90 
 15  Szalai, Shane                    Lo-Ellen Par          12.80 
 16  Carrey, Joey                     Lockerby                 NT 
 17  Holman, Ricky                    Lockerby                 NT 
 18  Ritchie, Will                    Lockerby                 NT 
 19  White, Erik                      Lockerby              12.75 
 20  Beaudry, Yves                    Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 21  Bradley, Dustin                  Macdonald-Ca          12.90 
 22  Pelland, Andre                   Macdonald-Ca          12.00 
 23  Aubertin, Dave                   Notre Dame               NT 
 24  Heaton, Shawn                    ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 25  Duncan, Colin                    St. Benedict             NT 
 26  Goheen, Jordan                   St. Benedict             NT 
 27  Gould, Evan                      St. Benedict             NT 
 28  Visentin, Alessio                St. Benedict             NT 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 12:15 PM
      SDSSAA:  25.80  1981        Lisa Stone-Nickel District                   
       NOSSA:  26.00  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                    
       OFSAA:  24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McFadden, Christine              Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  2  Brosseau, France                 Champlain                NT 
  3  Laurin, Jenelle                  Champlain                NT 
  4  Gascon, Natasha                  L'Horizon                NT 
  5  Peach, Cassandra                 LaSalle SS               NT 
  6  Roberts, Katelyn                 LaSalle SS            26.00 
  7  Scott, Gillian                   LaSalle SS            26.50 
  8  Johnston, Rebecca                Lo-Ellen Par          29.60 
  9  Petingola, Emily                 Lo-Ellen Par          30.80 
 10  Balch, Jenny                     Lockerby                 NT 
 11  Penny, Andrea                    Lockerby                 NT 
 12  Fergusson, Melissa               Macdonald-Ca          33.00 
 13  Gilles, Michelle                 Macdonald-Ca          34.00 
 14  Gardner, Lara                    Marymount C              NT 
 15  Haring, Marla                    Marymount C              NT 
 16  Conaty, Courtney                 Notre Dame               NT 
 17  Desrochers, Emilie               Notre Dame               NT 
 18  Fournier, Stephanie              Notre Dame               NT 
 19  Sabourin, Rosanne                Notre Dame               NT 
 20  Loyer, Celine                    ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 21  Dinnes, Charley-Anne             St. Charles              NT 
 22  Fretz, Victoria                  St. Charles              NT 
 23  Champagne, Justine               Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 24  Chenard, Pamela                  St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 12:15 PM
      SDSSAA:  23.80  1993        David Case-LCS, Nick Gammon-LEP              
       NOSSA:  23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                      
       OFSAA:  22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bastien, Yves                    Champlain                NT 
  2  Hebert, Mike                     Confederatio          27.00 
  3  Pontes, Chris                    LaSalle SS            24.50 
  4  Sevinsky, John                   LaSalle SS               NT 
  5  Persi, Mark                      Lively Dss            28.60 
  6  Cooper, Kyle                     Lo-Ellen Par          27.00 
  7  Szalai, Shane                    Lo-Ellen Par          26.00 
  8  Whidden, Ken                     Lo-Ellen Par          27.00 
  9  Carrey, Joey                     Lockerby                 NT 
 10  Holman, Ricky                    Lockerby                 NT 
 11  White, Erik                      Lockerby              26.50 
 12  Andrijevic, Alan                 Notre Dame               NT 
 13  Aubertin, Dave                   Notre Dame               NT 
 14  Dagenais, Walter                 Notre Dame               NT 
 15  Goheen, Jordan                   St. Benedict             NT 
 16  Gould, Evan                      St. Benedict             NT 
 17  Visentin, Alessio                St. Benedict             NT 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 11:45 AM
      SDSSAA:  1:01.50  1994        Katie Beach-Lasalle SS                     
       NOSSA:    59.60  1976        Lynn Bermel-West Ferris SS                 
       OFSAA:    55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                   
     OFSAA_2:    56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McCormack, Shannon               Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  2  Vachon, Amanda                   Champlain                NT 
  3  Ferreira, Alyssa                 LaSalle SS               NT 
  4  Peach, Cassandra                 LaSalle SS               NT 
  5  Roberts, Katelyn                 LaSalle SS          1:05.00 
  6  Scott, Gillian                   LaSalle SS          1:05.00 
  7  Stazak, Melissa                  LaSalle SS               NT 
  8  Johnston, Rebecca                Lo-Ellen Par        1:07.00 
  9  Petingola, Emily                 Lo-Ellen Par        1:02.00 
 10  Leclerc, Paige                   Lockerby                 NT 
 11  McGinn, Logan                    Lockerby                 NT 
 12  Penny, Andrea                    Lockerby                 NT 
 13  Fergusson, Melissa               Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 14  Rodrigues, Celeste               Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 15  Cyr, Stephanie                   Notre Dame               NT 
 16  Lalonde, Sophie                  Notre Dame               NT 
 17  Martin, Justine                  Notre Dame               NT 
 18  Fretz, Victoria                  St. Charles              NT 
 19  Boschetto, Analicia              St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  53.30  1971        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                         
       NOSSA:  52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                  
       OFSAA:  49.82  2002        Ian Butcher -Bishop Reding HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Forbes, Bryan                    Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  2  Beaudry, Kyle                    Champlain                NT 
  3  Jonasson, Andrew                 Champlain                NT 
  4  Pelland, Mathieu                 Champlain                NT 
  5  Arbour, Ron                      Hanmer                   NT 
  6  Aaviku, Nic                      LaSalle SS            57.50 
  7  Aelick, Jordan                   LaSalle SS          1:00.00 
  8  Bozzo, Anthony                   LaSalle SS               NT 
  9  Lalonde, Andrew                  LaSalle SS            54.00 
 10  Pagnutti, Ryan                   Lo-Ellen Par        1:07.00 
 11  Szalai, Shane                    Lo-Ellen Par        1:01.00 
 12  Whidden, Ken                     Lo-Ellen Par        1:04.00 
 13  Carrey, Joey                     Lockerby                 NT 
 14  Ross, Doug                       Lockerby                 NT 
 15  White, Erik                      Lockerby                 NT 
 16  Bradley, Dustin                  Macdonald-Ca        1:05.00 
 17  Pelland, Andre                   Macdonald-Ca          59.00 
 18  Dagenais, Walter                 Notre Dame               NT 
 19  Desmarais, Francois              Notre Dame               NT 
 20  Godin, Robert                    Notre Dame               NT 
 21  Guenette, Joel                   Notre Dame               NT 
 22  Barbeau, Justin                  ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 23  Brochu, Andrew                   ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 24  Dainton, Mark                    St. Benedict             NT 
 25  Duncan, Colin                    St. Benedict             NT 
 26  Whalen, Scott                    St. Charles              NT 
 27  Lammi, Curtis                    St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 2:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  2:31.51  1999        Amy Best-Lockerby CS                       
       NOSSA:  2:23.10  1979        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS             
       OFSAA:  2:13.2h  1976        Joanne Graves - Westwood SS                
     OFSAA_2:  2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge S             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McCormack, Shannon               Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  2  Vachon, Amanda                   Champlain                NT 
  3  Guimond, Melissa                 Confederatio             NT 
  4  Kennedy, Kassidy                 Confederatio             NT 
  5  Venne, Christine                 L'Horizon                NT 
  6  Violette, Shachelle              L'Horizon                NT 
  7  Green, Molly                     LaSalle SS               NT 
  8  Lisowski, Kristen                Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  9  Walford, Meghan                  Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 10  Henninger, Annegret              Lockerby                 NT 
 11  McGinn, Logan                    Lockerby                 NT 
 12  Reid, Katie                      Lockerby                 NT 
 13  Prevost, Anne                    Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 14  Laliberte, Samantha              Marymount C              NT 
 15  Rossini, Leah                    Marymount C              NT 
 16  Rossini, Melissa                 Marymount C              NT 
 17  Smith, Rebecca                   Marymount C              NT 
 18  Guenette, Danika                 Notre Dame               NT 
 19  Martin, Justine                  Notre Dame               NT 
 20  Sabourin, Rosanne                Notre Dame               NT 
 21  Spencer, Veronique               Notre Dame               NT 
 22  Santala, Kelsie                  St. Charles              NT 
 23  Boschetto, Analicia              St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 2:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  2:03.30  1975        Walter Schoppman-Garson Falconbridge       
       NOSSA:  2:02.50  1986        Brian Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
       OFSAA:  1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Castonguay, Justin               Champlain                NT 
  2  Jonasson, Andrew                 Champlain                NT 
  3  O'Bomsawin, Anthony              Champlain                NT 
  4  O'Brien, Steven                  Hanmer                   NT 
  5  Aaviku, Nic                      LaSalle SS               NT 
  6  Aelick, Jordan                   LaSalle SS               NT 
  7  Bozzo, Anthony                   LaSalle SS               NT 
  8  Welch, Tyler                     LaSalle SS               NT 
  9  Zeglen, Thad                     LaSalle SS               NT 
 10  Andric, Jordyn                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 11  Baskcomb, Mark                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 12  Stanford, Mike                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 13  Kershaw, Sean                    Lockerby            2:15.00 
 14  Little, Matt                     Lockerby                 NT 
 15  Ross, Doug                       Lockerby                 NT 
 16  Symanski, Robert                 Lockerby                 NT 
 17  Dagenais, Walter                 Notre Dame               NT 
 18  Desmarais, Francois              Notre Dame               NT 
 19  Portelance, Pierre               Notre Dame               NT 
 20  Barbeau, Justin                  ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 21  Pelletier, Eric                  ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 22  Pitt, Nick                       St. Benedict             NT 
 23  Whalen, Scott                    St. Charles              NT 
 24  Lammi, Curtis                    St. Charles              NT 
 25  St Martin, Codey                 St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 1:45 PM
      SDSSAA:  4:55.00  1981        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                     
       NOSSA:  4:48.20  1981        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA:  4:31.31  2002        Alyson Kohlmeier -St. Patrick's HS         
     OFSAA_2:  4:32.71  1999        Nicki Reckman - Lambton Christ             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Guimond, Melissa                 Confederatio             NT 
  2  Kennedy, Kassidy                 Confederatio             NT 
  3  Legault, Lisa                    L'Horizon                NT 
  4  Green, Molly                     LaSalle SS               NT 
  5  Jacques, Renee                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  6  Lisowski, Kristen                Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  7  Walford, Meghan                  Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  8  Gasparini, Khrissy               Lockerby                 NT 
  9  Henninger, Annegret              Lockerby                 NT 
 10  McGinn, Logan                    Lockerby                 NT 
 11  Prevost, Anne                    Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 12  Laliberte, Samantha              Marymount C              NT 
 13  Rossini, Leah                    Marymount C              NT 
 14  Smith, Rebecca                   Marymount C              NT 
 15  Conaty, Courtney                 Notre Dame               NT 
 16  Guenette, Danika                 Notre Dame               NT 
 17  Martin, Justine                  Notre Dame               NT 
 18  Spencer, Veronique               Notre Dame               NT 
 19  Santala, Kelsie                  St. Charles              NT 
 20  Boschetto, Analicia              St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 1:45 PM
      SDSSAA:  4:22.90  1977        Bruce Hoppe-Lockerby CS                    
       NOSSA:  4:11.60  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                 
       OFSAA:  3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Castonguay, Justin               Champlain                NT 
  2  O'Bomsawin, Anthony              Champlain                NT 
  3  Soucy, Justin                    Champlain                NT 
  4  O'Brien, Steven                  Hanmer                   NT 
  5  Leduc, Sean                      L'Horizon                NT 
  6  Welch, Tyler                     LaSalle SS               NT 
  7  Andric, Jordyn                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  8  Baskcomb, Mark                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  9  Chiasson, Phil                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 10  Kershaw, Sean                    Lockerby            4:55.00 
 11  Little, Matt                     Lockerby                 NT 
 12  Symanski, Robert                 Lockerby                 NT 
 13  Dallaire, Justin                 Notre Dame               NT 
 14  Desmarais, Francois              Notre Dame               NT 
 15  Lalande, Julien                  Notre Dame               NT 
 16  Portelance, Pierre               Notre Dame               NT 
 17  Trottier, Trevor                 Notre Dame               NT 
 18  Larose, Philippe                 ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 19  Pelletier, Eric                  ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 20  Pitt, Nick                       St. Benedict             NT 
 21  Armiento, Marco                  St. Charles              NT 
 22  Lammi, Curtis                    St. Charles              NT 
 23  St Martin, Codey                 St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 9:15 AM
      SDSSAA:  10:34.80  1981        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                    
       NOSSA:  10:27.50  1978        Sabrina Horne                             
       OFSAA:   9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Legault, Lisa                    L'Horizon                NT 
  2  Green, Molly                     LaSalle SS               NT 
  3  Jacques, Renee                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  4  Lisowski, Kristen                Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  5  Gasparini, Khrissy               Lockerby                 NT 
  6  Henninger, Annegret              Lockerby                 NT 
  7  Gardner, Lara                    Marymount C              NT 
  8  Haring, Marla                    Marymount C              NT 
  9  Smith, Rebecca                   Marymount C              NT 
 10  Spencer, Veronique               Notre Dame               NT 
 11  Vachon, Kristina                 Notre Dame               NT 
 
Event 12  Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 9:15 AM
      SDSSAA:  9:29.20  1977        Bruce Hoppe-Lockerby CS                    
       NOSSA:  8:57.00  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                 
       OFSAA:  8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster -London Catholi             
     OFSAA_2:  8:53.09  2002        Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Spence, Eric                     Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  2  Castonguay, Justin               Champlain                NT 
  3  O'Bomsawin, Anthony              Champlain                NT 
  4  Leduc, Sean                      L'Horizon                NT 
  5  Andric, Jordyn                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  6  Baskcomb, Mark                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  7  Chiasson, Phil                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  8  Hey, John                        Lockerby                 NT 
  9  Kershaw, Sean                    Lockerby           10:30.00 
 10  Little, Matt                     Lockerby                 NT 
 11  Symanski, Robert                 Lockerby                 NT 
 12  Lalonde, Raymond                 Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 13  Dallaire, Justin                 Notre Dame               NT 
 14  Lalande, Julien                  Notre Dame               NT 
 15  Trottier, Trevor                 Notre Dame               NT 
 16  Larose, Philippe                 ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 17  Pitt, Nick                       St. Benedict             NT 
 18  Armiento, Marco                  St. Charles              NT 
 19  St Martin, Codey                 St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 13  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 10:45 AM
      SDSSAA:  12.38  1994        Sarah Junkin-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       NOSSA:  12.10  31/05/2002  Jenna Kesty-St Joe/Scollard Hall             
       OFSAA:  11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin      
     OFSAA_2:  11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bertrand, Renee                  Champlain                NT 
  2  Brosseau, Sylvie                 Champlain                NT 
  3  Hancharyk, Kayla                 Champlain                NT 
  4  Robertson, Bryanne               Champlain                NT 
  5  Asunmaa, Brittany                LaSalle SS               NT 
  6  Ferreira, Alyssa                 LaSalle SS               NT 
  7  Scarfone, Stefanie               LaSalle SS               NT 
  8  Dube, Emily                      Lo-Ellen Par          15.40 
  9  Pyzik, Nadiyka                   Lo-Ellen Par          14.50 
 10  San Cartier, Natasia             Lo-Ellen Par          14.00 
 11  Gutjhar, Clare                   Lockerby                 NT 
 12  Hennessy, Sara                   Lockerby                 NT 
 13  Kurkimaki, Laura                 Lockerby                 NT 
 14  Leclerc, Paige                   Lockerby              14.75 
 15  Pollock, Caroline                Macdonald-Ca          16.10 
 16  Bradley, Alexandra               Marymount C              NT 
 17  Fox, Sarah                       Marymount C              NT 
 18  Gardner, Lara                    Marymount C              NT 
 19  Rossini, Melissa                 Marymount C              NT 
 20  Stephens, Holly                  Notre Dame               NT 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 1:40 PM
      SDSSAA:  14.20  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                 
       NOSSA:  14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                 
       OFSAA:  13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker               
     OFSAA_2:  14.20  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Beaudry, Kyle                    Champlain                NT 
  2  Beaulieu, Eric                   Hanmer                   NT 
  3  Godin, Trevor                    LaSalle SS               NT 
  4  Lalonde, Andrew                  LaSalle SS               NT 
  5  Rowe, Mike                       LaSalle SS               NT 
  6  Hey, John                        Lockerby                 NT 
  7  Carre, Charles                   Macdonald-Ca          16.90 
  8  Darling, David                   Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  49.30  1992        Shannon Hann-Lasalle SS                      
       NOSSA:  47.94  1997        Kristen Hodge-Chippewa SS                    
       OFSAA:  42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bertrand, Sophie                 Champlain                NT 
  2  Brosseau, Sylvie                 Champlain                NT 
  3  Robertson, Bryanne               Champlain                NT 
  4  Asunmaa, Brittany                LaSalle SS               NT 
  5  Blaseg, Carley                   LaSalle SS               NT 
  6  Ferreira, Alyssa                 LaSalle SS               NT 
  7  Scarfone, Stefanie               LaSalle SS               NT 
  8  Dube, Emily                      Lo-Ellen Par          54.00 
  9  Jacques, Renee                   Lo-Ellen Par          56.00 
 10  San Cartier, Natasia             Lo-Ellen Par          52.00 
 11  Gutjhar, Clare                   Lockerby                 NT 
 12  Leclerc, Paige                   Lockerby              56.75 
 13  Pollock, Caroline                Macdonald-Ca        1:01.10 
 14  Vallee, Emilie                   Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 15  Haring, Marla                    Marymount C              NT 
 16  Rossini, Leah                    Marymount C              NT 
 17  Rossini, Melissa                 Marymount C              NT 
 18  Stephens, Holly                  Notre Dame               NT 
 19  Tessier, Julie                   Notre Dame               NT 
 20  Vachon, Kristina                 Notre Dame               NT 
 21  Santala, Kelsie                  St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 9:45 AM
      SDSSAA:  43.53  1996        Richard Woods-Chelmsford VDCS                
       NOSSA:  42.20  1996        Richard Woods-Chelmsford VDCS                
       OFSAA:  39.12  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Beaudry, Kyle                    Champlain                NT 
  2  Soucy, Justin                    Champlain                NT 
  3  Beaulieu, Eric                   Hanmer                   NT 
  4  Godin, Trevor                    LaSalle SS               NT 
  5  Morin, Brady                     LaSalle SS               NT 
  6  Zeglen, Thad                     LaSalle SS               NT 
  7  Hey, John                        Lockerby                 NT 
  8  Carre, Charles                   Macdonald-Ca          48.00 
  9  Darling, David                   Macdonald-Ca        1:05.00 
 10  Andrijevic, Alan                 Notre Dame               NT 
 11  Aubertin, Dave                   Notre Dame               NT 
 12  Gareau, Justin                   Notre Dame               NT 
 13  Godin, Robert                    Notre Dame               NT 
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  1.55m  1977        Teresa Goggins-Nickel District SS            
       NOSSA:  1.64m  1998        Mehgan Stacey-Widdifield SS                  
       OFSAA:  1.74m  1984        Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bertrand, Renee                  Champlain                NH 
  2  Hancharyk, Kayla                 Champlain                NH 
  3  Vachon, Amanda                   Champlain                NH 
  4  Russell, Gillian                 L'Horizon                NH 
  5  Burden, Sarah                    Lively Dss               NH 
  6  Hennessy, Sara                   Lockerby                 NH 
  7  Kurkimaki, Laura                 Lockerby                 NH 
  8  Bleishwitz, Victoria             Marymount C              NH 
  9  Laliberte, Samantha              Marymount C              NH 
 10  Parada, Teresa                   Marymount C              NH 
 11  Poirier, Melanie                 Notre Dame               NH 
 12  Stephens, Holly                  Notre Dame               NH 
 13  Kearsey, Shanna                  Sudbury SS               NH 
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  1.85m  1984        Sean Heaphy-Lasalle SS                       
       NOSSA:  1.89m  1981        Greg McLean-St. Marys College                
       OFSAA:  2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bastien, Yves                    Champlain                NH 
  2  Gaudet, Andre                    Champlain                NH 
  3  Pelland, Mathieu                 Champlain                NH 
  4  Beaulieu, Eric                   Hanmer                   NH 
  5  Mathieu, Gabriel                 L'Horizon                NH 
  6  Godin, Trevor                    LaSalle SS               NH 
  7  Kitenge, Jerry                   LaSalle SS               NH 
  8  O'Gorman, Shane                  LaSalle SS               NH 
  9  Rowe, Mike                       LaSalle SS               NH 
 10  Sevinsky, John                   LaSalle SS               NH 
 11  Makela, Evan                     Lively Dss               NH 
 12  Lakanen, Greg                    Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
 13  Luczak, Peter                    Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
 14  Beaulieu, Justin                 Lockerby                 NH 
 15  Lilly, Evan                      Lockerby                 NH 
 16  Ross, Doug                       Lockerby                 NH 
 17  Carre, Charles                   Macdonald-Ca             NH 
 18  Larochelle, Benoit               Macdonald-Ca             NH 
 19  Sawicz, Justin                   Notre Dame               NH 
 20  Armiento, Marco                  St. Charles              NH 
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  3.23m  1971        Kevin Steeves-Lo-Ellen Park SS               
       NOSSA:  3.68m  31/05/2002  Levi Charbonneau-St Joe/Scollard Hall        
       OFSAA:  4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Godin, Robert                    Notre Dame               NH 
  2  Rancourt, Mathieu                Notre Dame               NH 
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 2:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  4.91m  1989        Danielle Fraser-Lasalle SS                   
       NOSSA:  5.13m  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                    
       OFSAA:  5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Graham, Annalisha                Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  2  Bertrand, Renee                  Champlain                ND 
  3  Brosseau, Sylvie                 Champlain                ND 
  4  Robertson, Bryanne               Champlain                ND 
  5  Van Oert, Katlyne                Chelmsford               ND 
  6  Guimond, Melissa                 Confederatio             ND 
  7  Kennedy, Kassidy                 Confederatio             ND 
  8  Lachapelle, Leya                 Confederatio             ND 
  9  Pilon, D.A.                      L'Horizon                ND 
 10  Russell, Gillian                 L'Horizon                ND 
 11  Venne, Christine                 L'Horizon                ND 
 12  Violette, Shachelle              L'Horizon                ND 
 13  Asunmaa, Brittany                LaSalle SS               ND 
 14  Blaseg, Carley                   LaSalle SS               ND 
 15  Scarfone, Stefanie               LaSalle SS               ND 
 16  Stazak, Melissa                  LaSalle SS               ND 
 17  Grendon, Liza                    Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 18  Leclair, Brianna                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 19  Gutjhar, Clare                   Lockerby                 ND 
 20  Kurkimaki, Laura                 Lockerby                 ND 
 21  Auge, Roxanne                    Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 22  Gilles, Michelle                 Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 23  Jutras, Chloe                    Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 24  Rodrigues, Celeste               Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 25  Vallee, Emilie                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 26  Battaion, Amanda                 Marymount C              ND 
 27  Bradley, Alexandra               Marymount C              ND 
 28  Fox, Sarah                       Marymount C              ND 
 29  Cyr, Stephanie                   Notre Dame               ND 
 30  Lalonde, Sophie                  Notre Dame               ND 
 31  Poirier, Melanie                 Notre Dame               ND 
 32  Michaud, Kristen                 St. Benedict             ND 
 33  Smith, Maggie                    St. Benedict             ND 
 34  Topolinski, Marcia               St. Benedict             ND 
 35  Beland, Caitlin                  St. Charles              ND 
 36  Chenard, Pamela                  St. Charles              ND 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 2:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  6.09m  1994        Arthur Hodgins-Sudbury Secondary             
       NOSSA:  6.19m  1991        Dennis Hilton-St. Marys College              
       OFSAA:  6.79m  1986        Bobby Lewelleyn - George Harve               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chevrier, Jason                  Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  2  Colasimone, John                 Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  3  Spence, Eric                     Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  4  Gaudet, Andre                    Champlain                ND 
  5  Pelland, Mathieu                 Champlain                ND 
  6  Soucy, Justin                    Champlain                ND 
  7  Riviere, Rio                     Chelmsford               ND 
  8  Bellemare, Rene                  Hanmer                   ND 
  9  Goulet, Patrick                  Hanmer                   ND 
 10  Beaudry, Daniel                  L'Horizon                ND 
 11  Lachance, Daniel                 L'Horizon                ND 
 12  Mathieu, Gabriel                 L'Horizon                ND 
 13  Kitenge, Jerry                   LaSalle SS               ND 
 14  Morin, Brady                     LaSalle SS               ND 
 15  Pitre, Cole                      LaSalle SS               ND 
 16  Makela, Evan                     Lively Dss               ND 
 17  Persi, Mark                      Lively Dss               ND 
 18  Benoit, Marc                     Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 19  Gong, Rui                        Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 20  Adams, Jason                     Lockerby                 ND 
 21  Beaulieu, Justin                 Lockerby                 ND 
 22  Lilly, Evan                      Lockerby                 ND 
 23  Beaudry, Yves                    Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 24  Lalonde, Ryan                    Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 25  Pelland, Andre                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 26  Guenette, Joel                   Notre Dame               ND 
 27  Portelance, Pierre               Notre Dame               ND 
 28  Heaton, Shawn                    ES du Sacre-Coeu         ND 
 29  Duncan, Colin                    St. Benedict             ND 
 30  Visentin, Alessio                St. Benedict             ND 
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  10.02m  1992        Brigitte Bigras-Macdonald Cartier           
       NOSSA:  10.89m  1992        Sarah Gibson-Sir James Dunn                 
       OFSAA:  11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI              
     OFSAA_2:  11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bertrand, Sophie                 Champlain                ND 
  2  Van Oert, Katlyne                Chelmsford               ND 
  3  Russell, Gillian                 L'Horizon                ND 
  4  Blaseg, Carley                   LaSalle SS               ND 
  5  Furchner, Laura                  LaSalle SS               ND 
  6  Stazak, Melissa                  LaSalle SS               ND 
  7  Leclair, Brianna                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  8  San Cartier, Natasia             Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  9  Balch, Jenny                     Lockerby                 ND 
 10  Hennessy, Sara                   Lockerby                 ND 
 11  Penny, Andrea                    Lockerby                 ND 
 12  Auge, Roxanne                    Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 13  Jutras, Chloe                    Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 14  Pollock, Caroline                Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 15  Vallee, Emilie                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 16  Bazinet, Megan                   Marymount C              ND 
 17  Bradley, Alexandra               Marymount C              ND 
 18  Fox, Sarah                       Marymount C              ND 
 19  Lalonde, Sophie                  Notre Dame               ND 
 20  Poirier, Melanie                 Notre Dame               ND 
 21  Fabris, Joanna                   St. Benedict             ND 
 22  Pacitto, Adrianna                St. Benedict             ND 
 23  Portelance, Shizuka              St. Benedict             ND 
 24  Beland, Caitlin                  St. Charles              ND 
 25  Kearsey, Shanna                  Sudbury SS               ND 
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  12.52m  1984        Shane Gollan-Sudbury Secondary              
       NOSSA:  12.80m  1989        Jason Kirby-White Pines SS                  
       OFSAA:  14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                  
     OFSAA_2:  14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chevrier, Jason                  Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  2  Gaudet, Andre                    Champlain                ND 
  3  St-Onge, Eric                    Champlain                ND 
  4  Riviere, Rio                     Chelmsford               ND 
  5  Lachance, Daniel                 L'Horizon                ND 
  6  Mathieu, Gabriel                 L'Horizon                ND 
  7  Kitenge, Jerry                   LaSalle SS               ND 
  8  Lalonde, Andrew                  LaSalle SS               ND 
  9  O'Gorman, Shane                  LaSalle SS               ND 
 10  Pitre, Cole                      LaSalle SS               ND 
 11  Rowe, Mike                       LaSalle SS               ND 
 12  Benoit, Marc                     Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 13  Gong, Rui                        Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 14  Adams, Jason                     Lockerby                 ND 
 15  Lilly, Evan                      Lockerby                 ND 
 16  Ritchie, Will                    Lockerby                 ND 
 17  Beaudry, Yves                    Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 18  Lalonde, Ryan                    Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 19  Andrijevic, Alan                 Notre Dame               ND 
 20  Guenette, Joel                   Notre Dame               ND 
 21  Heaton, Shawn                    ES du Sacre-Coeu         ND 
 22  Gould, Evan                      St. Benedict             ND 
 23  Callaghan, James                 St. Charles              ND 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  10.22m  1979        Roberta Zadow-Roy-Lively DSS                
       NOSSA:  10.74m  1998        Chris Legault-Northern SS                   
       OFSAA:  13.61m                                                          
     OFSAA_2:  13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth & Dist              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Goggins, Shelby                  Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  2  Graham, Annalisha                Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  3  Lafontaine, Tina                 Champlain                ND 
  4  Leroux, Dominique                Champlain                ND 
  5  Lachapelle, Leya                 Confederatio             ND 
  6  Lacosse, Natalie                 Confederatio             ND 
  7  Commanda, Tiffany                LaSalle SS               ND 
  8  Furchner, Laura                  LaSalle SS               ND 
  9  Taylor, Trisha                   LaSalle SS               ND 
 10  Grendon, Liza                    Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 11  Durigon, Cara                    Lockerby                 ND 
 12  Irwin, Alicia                    Lockerby                 ND 
 13  Reid, Katie                      Lockerby                 ND 
 14  Taillefer, Lee Anne              Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 15  Labelle, Renee                   Marymount C              ND 
 16  Lepine, Tanisha                  Marymount C              ND 
 17  Lesny, Celeste                   Marymount C              ND 
 18  Zinn, Jill                       Marymount C              ND 
 19  Philippe, Jocelyne               Notre Dame               ND 
 20  Smits, Melanie                   Notre Dame               ND 
 21  Vaillancourt, Melanie            Notre Dame               ND 
 22  Cacciotti, Kaitlin               St. Benedict             ND 
 23  Pacitto, Adrianna                St. Benedict             ND 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 2:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  15.28m  1981        Craig Santala-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
       NOSSA:  15.70m  1975        Kari Yli-Renko-Lo-Ellen Park SS             
       OFSAA:  18.94m  1994        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  McLean, Francois                 Champlain                ND 
  2  Montpellier, Serge               Champlain                ND 
  3  Wilson, Dustin                   Chelmsford               ND 
  4  Arbour, Ron                      Hanmer                   ND 
  5  Bedard, Philippe                 Hanmer                   ND 
  6  Duguay, Alexandre                Hanmer                   ND 
  7  Lachance, Daniel                 L'Horizon                ND 
  8  Bouchard, Matt                   LaSalle SS               ND 
  9  Wadman, Paul                     LaSalle SS               ND 
 10  Makela, Evan                     Lively Dss               ND 
 11  Cooper, Kyle                     Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 12  Makitalo, Alex                   Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 13  Pagnutti, Ryan                   Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 14  Anderson, Ben                    Lockerby                 ND 
 15  Roeollehen-Pfohl, Ben            Lockerby                 ND 
 16  Larochelle, Benoit               Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 17  Peters, Samuel                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 18  Bourque, Michael                 Notre Dame               ND 
 19  Lapierre, Simon                  Notre Dame               ND 
 20  Rancourt, Mathieu                Notre Dame               ND 
 21  Callaghan, James                 St. Charles              ND 
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  29.96m  1987        Josee Bonin-Rayside Balfour                 
       NOSSA:  33.44m  1981        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA:  40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brosseau, France                 Champlain                ND 
  2  Lafontaine, Tina                 Champlain                ND 
  3  Leroux, Dominique                Champlain                ND 
  4  Commanda, Tiffany                LaSalle SS               ND 
  5  Taylor, Trisha                   LaSalle SS               ND 
  6  Durigon, Cara                    Lockerby                 ND 
  7  Irwin, Alicia                    Lockerby                 ND 
  8  Rodrigues, Celeste               Macdonald-Ca             ND 
  9  Taillefer, Lee Anne              Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 10  Labelle, Renee                   Marymount C              ND 
 11  Lepine, Tanisha                  Marymount C              ND 
 12  Lesny, Celeste                   Marymount C              ND 
 13  Pitt, Christy                    Marymount C              ND 
 14  Zinn, Jill                       Marymount C              ND 
 15  Philippe, Jocelyne               Notre Dame               ND 
 16  Smits, Melanie                   Notre Dame               ND 
 17  Vaillancourt, Melanie            Notre Dame               ND 
 18  Pacitto, Adrianna                St. Benedict             ND 
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  46.10m  1975        Kari Yli-Renko-Lo-Ellen Park SS             
       NOSSA:  49.26m  1986        Troy Webster-Elliot Lake SS                 
       OFSAA:  58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  McLean, Francois                 Champlain                ND 
  2  Montpellier, Serge               Champlain                ND 
  3  Riviere, Rio                     Chelmsford               ND 
  4  Wilson, Dustin                   Chelmsford               ND 
  5  Bellemare, Rene                  Hanmer                   ND 
  6  Duguay, Alexandre                Hanmer                   ND 
  7  Clairmont, Phillip               L'Horizon                ND 
  8  Bouchard, Matt                   LaSalle SS               ND 
  9  Morin, Brady                     LaSalle SS               ND 
 10  Wadman, Paul                     LaSalle SS               ND 
 11  Kirkland, Chad                   Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 12  Makitalo, Alex                   Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 13  Anderson, Ben                    Lockerby                 ND 
 14  Roeollehen-Pfohl, Ben            Lockerby                 ND 
 15  Lalonde, Ryan                    Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 16  Peters, Samuel                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 17  Bourque, Michael                 Notre Dame               ND 
 18  Lapierre, Simon                  Notre Dame               ND 
 19  Rancourt, Mathieu                Notre Dame               ND 
 
Event 29  Girls Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 2:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  34.92m  1979        Lynn Borgogelli-Marymount College           
       NOSSA:  37.10m  1987        Renee Wilson-Hanmer                         
       OFSAA:  41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Goggins, Shelby                  Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  2  Lafontaine, Tina                 Champlain                ND 
  3  Leroux, Dominique                Champlain                ND 
  4  Commanda, Tiffany                LaSalle SS               ND 
  5  Furchner, Laura                  LaSalle SS               ND 
  6  Taylor, Trisha                   LaSalle SS               ND 
  7  Grendon, Liza                    Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  8  Durigon, Cara                    Lockerby                 ND 
  9  Irwin, Alicia                    Lockerby                 ND 
 10  Reid, Katie                      Lockerby                 ND 
 11  Jutras, Chloe                    Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 12  Taillefer, Lee Anne              Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 13  Battaion, Amanda                 Marymount C              ND 
 14  Bazinet, Megan                   Marymount C              ND 
 15  Pitt, Christy                    Marymount C              ND 
 16  Philippe, Jocelyne               Notre Dame               ND 
 17  Smits, Melanie                   Notre Dame               ND 
 18  Vaillancourt, Melanie            Notre Dame               ND 
 19  Lanteigne, Jessica               ES du Sacre-Coeu         ND 
 20  Fabris, Joanna                   St. Benedict             ND 
 21  Michaud, Kristen                 St. Benedict             ND 
 22  Portelance, Shizuka              St. Benedict             ND 
 23  Kearsey, Shanna                  Sudbury SS               ND 
 
Event 30  Boys Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  50.24m  1978        Gary Laronde-St. Charles College            
       NOSSA:  54.36m  1997        Mika Tuomi-White Pines                      
       OFSAA:  63.10m  1974        Tom Gawinski - Sarnia Northern              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  McLean, Francois                 Champlain                ND 
  2  Montpellier, Serge               Champlain                ND 
  3  Wilson, Dustin                   Chelmsford               ND 
  4  Arbour, Ron                      Hanmer                   ND 
  5  Duguay, Alexandre                Hanmer                   ND 
  6  Bouchard, Matt                   LaSalle SS               ND 
  7  Wadman, Paul                     LaSalle SS               ND 
  8  Welch, Tyler                     LaSalle SS               ND 
  9  Kirkland, Chad                   Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 10  Makitalo, Alex                   Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 11  Anderson, Ben                    Lockerby                 ND 
 12  Roeollehen-Pfohl, Ben            Lockerby                 ND 
 13  Darling, David                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 14  Lalonde, Raymond                 Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 15  Larochelle, Benoit               Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 16  Peters, Samuel                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 17  Bourque, Michael                 Notre Dame               ND 
 18  Gareau, Justin                   Notre Dame               ND 
 19  Lapierre, Simon                  Notre Dame               ND 
 20  Brochu, Andrew                   ES du Sacre-Coeu         ND 
 21  Callaghan, James                 St. Charles              ND 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 3:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  53.50  1987        Nickel District SS, Lockerby CS              
       NOSSA:  51.80  1980        Widdifield                                   
       OFSAA:  49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting C.I.                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Alexander Carter  'A'                              NT 
     1) Graham, Annalisha               2) McCormack, Shannon             
     3) Goggins, Shelby                 4) McFadden, Christine            
  2  Champlain E S C  'A'                                   57.70 
     1) Brosseau, France                2) Bertrand, Sophie               
     3) Bertrand, Renee                 4) Vachon, Amanda                 
     5) Laurin, Jenelle                 6)                                
  3  Confederation S S  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Lachapelle, Leya                2) Lacosse, Natalie               
     3) Guimond, Melissa                4) Kennedy, Kassidy               
  4  LaSalle S S  'A'                                       54.70 
     1) Stazak, Melissa                 2) Peach, Cassandra               
     3) Roberts, Katelyn                4) Scarfone, Stefanie             
     5) Scott, Gillian                  6)                                
  5  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                 53.30 
     1) Dube, Emily                     2) Johnston, Rebecca              
     3) Jacques, Renee                  4) San Cartier, Natasia           
     5) Pyzik, Nadiyka                  6) Leclair, Brianna               
  6  Lockerby C S  'A'                                      55.60 
     1) Leclerc, Paige                  2) Gutjhar, Clare                 
     3) Kurkimaki, Laura                4) Balch, Jenny                   
  7  Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                             59.50 
     1) Auge, Roxanne                   2) Fergusson, Melissa             
     3) Vallee, Emilie                  4) Gilles, Michelle               
     5) Jutras, Chloe                   6) Pollock, Caroline              
  8  Marymount College  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Haring, Marla                   2) Bazinet, Megan                 
     3) Gardner, Lara                   4) Battaion, Amanda               
  9  Notre Dame College  'A'                                   NT 
 10  St. Benedict C S S  'A'                                57.50 
     1) Topolinski, Marcia              2) Michaud, Kristen               
     3) Fabris, Joanna                  4) Portelance, Shizuka            
     5) Cacciotti, Kaitlin              6)                                
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 3:40 PM
      SDSSAA:  47.30  1982        Sudbury Secondary School                     
       NOSSA:  46.80  1991        Sir James Dunn, St. Marys College            
       OFSAA:  44.08  1988        St. Michael's College-Toronto                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Alexander Carter  'A'                              NT 
     1) Colasimone, John                2) Chevrier, Jason                
     3) Spence, Eric                    4) Forbes, Bryan                  
     5) Dainton, Mark                   6)                                
  2  Champlain E S C  'A'                                   50.70 
     1) Beaudry, Kyle                   2) Bastien, Yves                  
     3) Jonasson, Andrew                4) Pelland, Mathieu               
     5) St-Onge, Eric                   6)                                
  3  LaSalle S S  'A'                                       51.50 
     1) Aaviku, Nic                     2) Lalonde, Andrew                
     3) Pitre, Cole                     4) Pontes, Chris                  
     5) Sevinsky, John                  6)                                
  4  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                 50.50 
     1) Cooper, Kyle                    2) Szalai, Shane                  
     3) Benoit, Marc                    4) Pagnutti, Ryan                 
     5) Whidden, Ken                    6)                                
  5  Lockerby C S  'A'                                      52.30 
     1) Ritchie, Will                   2) White, Erik                    
     3) Carrey, Joey                    4) Holman, Ricky                  
  6  Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                             51.70 
     1) Carre, Charles                  2) Darling, David                 
     3) Pelland, Andre                  4) Beaudry, Yves                  
     5) Bradley, Dustin                 6)                                
  7  Notre Dame College  'A'                                54.60 
     1) Aubertin, Dave                  2) Andrijevic, Alan               
     3) Dagenais, Walter                4) Desmarais, Francois            
  8  St. Benedict C S S  'A'                                52.30 
     1) Duncan, Colin                   2) Visentin, Alessio              
     3) Gould, Evan                     4) Goheen, Jordan                 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 10:55 AM
      SDSSAA:  12.50  1980        Judy Taylor-Lockerby CS                      
       NOSSA:  12.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                    
       OFSAA:  11.76  1981        Angela Phipps - The Woodlands                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dixon, Jennifer                  Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  2  Gareau, Christine                Champlain                NT 
  3  Sainio, Sara                     Hanmer                   NT 
  4  Deschamps, Nicole                L'Horizon                NT 
  5  Jackson, Courtney                LaSalle SS            13.90 
  6  Pitre, Stevie                    LaSalle SS            13.70 
  7  Bimm, Samantha                   Lo-Ellen Par          14.70 
  8  Lane, Lindsay                    Lo-Ellen Par          14.30 
  9  MacKay, Kayla                    Lo-Ellen Par          14.50 
 10  Miller, Brittany                 Lockerby                 NT 
 11  Scagnetti, Alisa                 Lockerby                 NT 
 12  Salvador, Carissa                Marymount C              NT 
 13  Smith, Natasha                   Marymount C              NT 
 14  St. Amour, Samantha              Marymount C              NT 
 15  Davis, Manon                     Notre Dame               NT 
 16  Descoteau, Melissa               Notre Dame               NT 
 17  Serresse, Suzanne                Notre Dame               NT 
 18  Britina, Amy                     ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 19  Perron, Suzanne                  ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 20  Prevost, Megan                   ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 21  Favretto, Samantha               St. Charles              NT 
 22  Laporte, Marianne                St. Charles              NT 
 23  Charette, Jessica                Sudbury SS               NT 
 24  Scott, Meghan                    St. Charles              NT 
 25  Gosselin, Marlena                St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 11:10 AM
      SDSSAA:  10.90  1992        Tony Scott-Lively DSS                        
       NOSSA:  10.90  1983        David Case-LCS, Lloyd Eadie-MAN              
     NOSSA_2:  10.90  31/05/2002  Clyde Bridge-Korah C&VS                      
       OFSAA:  10.6h  1970        Mark Lalande - ES Theriault                  
     OFSAA_2:  10.6h  1977        Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS                  
     OFSAA_3:  10.71  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Winfield, James                  Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  2  Jodouin, Justin                  Champlain                NT 
  3  Trahan, Taylor                   Champlain                NT 
  4  Van Eyke, Ian                    Chelmsford               NT 
  5  Swinden, Jon                     Confederatio          13.00 
  6  Desrivieres, Steven              Hanmer                   NT 
  7  Itova Mamic, Jeffrey             LaSalle SS               NT 
  8  McCall, Kyle                     LaSalle SS               NT 
  9  O'Neill, Ryan                    Lively Dss               NT 
 10  Piercey, Matthew                 Lively Dss               NT 
 11  Garrison, Chris                  Lo-Ellen Par          12.80 
 12  Gillard, Ryan                    Lo-Ellen Par          11.90 
 13  Kolbasovsky, David               Lockerby              12.25 
 14  Kusan, Mike                      Lockerby              12.25 
 15  Taylor, Brad                     Lockerby                 NT 
 16  McWilliams, Kyle                 Macdonald-Ca          12.40 
 17  Langevin, Chad                   Notre Dame               NT 
 18  Pothier, Rene                    Notre Dame               NT 
 19  McIntyre, Shane                  St. Benedict             NT 
 20  Sanderson, Kevin                 St. Benedict             NT 
 21  Charlemagne, Nick                St. Charles              NT 
 22  Khouri, David                    St. Charles              NT 
 23  Davitsky, Jake                   Sudbury SS               NT 
 24  Larcher, Matt                    Sudbury SS               NT 
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 12:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  25.80  1975        Kim Chisholm-Nickel District SS              
       NOSSA:  25.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                    
       OFSAA:  23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dixon, Jennifer                  Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  2  Gareau, Christine                Champlain                NT 
  3  Desormeaux, Ashley               Confederatio          30.00 
  4  Sainio, Sara                     Hanmer                   NT 
  5  Jackson, Courtney                LaSalle SS            29.00 
  6  Pitre, Stevie                    LaSalle SS            28.00 
  7  Sanftenberg, Santana             LaSalle SS               NT 
  8  Kallio, Amy                      Lo-Ellen Par          30.00 
  9  Lane, Lindsay                    Lo-Ellen Par          28.60 
 10  MacKay, Kayla                    Lo-Ellen Par          29.50 
 11  Scagnetti, Alisa                 Lockerby                 NT 
 12  Dignard, Josee                   Notre Dame               NT 
 13  Lecompte, Sylvie                 Notre Dame               NT 
 14  Serresse, Suzanne                Notre Dame               NT 
 15  Perron, Suzanne                  ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 16  Favretto, Samantha               St. Charles              NT 
 17  Laporte, Marianne                St. Charles              NT 
 18  Charette, Jessica                Sudbury SS               NT 
 19  Scott, Meghan                    St. Charles              NT 
 20  Gosselin, Marlena                St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 12:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  22.30  1979        David Case-Lockerby CS                       
       NOSSA:  22.00  31/05/2002  Clyde Bridge-Korah C&VS                      
       OFSAA:  21.30  1983        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic               
     OFSAA_2:  21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jodouin, Justin                  Champlain                NT 
  2  Trahan, Taylor                   Champlain                NT 
  3  Swinden, Jon                     Confederatio          27.00 
  4  Carmichael, Colin                LaSalle SS            23.00 
  5  Itova Mamic, Jeffrey             LaSalle SS               NT 
  6  Robbins, Justin                  LaSalle SS               NT 
  7  Garrison, Chris                  Lo-Ellen Par          27.00 
  8  Gillard, Ryan                    Lo-Ellen Par          25.00 
  9  Kolbasovsky, David               Lockerby              25.75 
 10  Kusan, Mike                      Lockerby              25.75 
 11  Huneault, Pierre                 Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 12  Chartrand, Eric                  Notre Dame               NT 
 13  Pothier, Rene                    Notre Dame               NT 
 14  Larose, Francois                 ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 15  Malik, Cory                      St. Benedict             NT 
 16  McIntyre, Shane                  St. Benedict             NT 
 17  Sanderson, Kevin                 St. Benedict             NT 
 18  Charlemagne, Nick                St. Charles              NT 
 19  Khouri, David                    St. Charles              NT 
 20  Leclair, Kyle                    St. Charles              NT 
 21  Davitsky, Jake                   Sudbury SS               NT 
 22  Larcher, Matt                    Sudbury SS               NT 
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 12:15 PM
      SDSSAA:  59.99  1994        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                      
       NOSSA:  56.60  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                    
       OFSAA:  55.05  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Boutin, Jayme                    Chelmsford               NT 
  2  Farrow, Caitlin                  Chelmsford               NT 
  3  Desormeaux, Ashley               Confederatio        1:04.00 
  4  Proulx, Kristal                  Hanmer                   NT 
  5  Deschamps, Nicole                L'Horizon                NT 
  6  Furchner, Lisa                   LaSalle SS          1:07.00 
  7  Cameletti, Robyn                 Lo-Ellen Par        1:18.00 
  8  Kallio, Amy                      Lo-Ellen Par        1:07.00 
  9  Alatalo, Emily                   Lockerby                 NT 
 10  Roy, Chris                       Marymount C              NT 
 11  Bonin, Julie                     Notre Dame               NT 
 12  Dignard, Josee                   Notre Dame               NT 
 13  Steinman, Katie                  St. Charles              NT 
 14  Lafontaine, Angele               Sudbury SS               NT 
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 12:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  50.00  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                         
       NOSSA:  49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                         
       OFSAA:  47.69  1997        Liam Card - Saugeen DSS                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jodouin, Justin                  Champlain                NT 
  2  Legrand, Stephane                Champlain                NT 
  3  Daoust, Christopher              Confederatio          58.00 
  4  Carmichael, Colin                LaSalle SS            59.00 
  5  Fontaine, Daice                  LaSalle SS               NT 
  6  Lacroix, Kurtis                  LaSalle SS            58.00 
  7  Livingstone, Kevin               LaSalle SS               NT 
  8  Elliott, Josh                    Lo-Ellen Par        1:07.00 
  9  Medeiros, Zack                   Lo-Ellen Par        1:04.00 
 10  Thorne, Zack                     Lo-Ellen Par        1:02.00 
 11  Endleman, David                  Lockerby              55.00 
 12  Poulin-Robinson, Eric            Notre Dame               NT 
 13  Turgeon, Jeffrey                 Notre Dame            55.00 
 14  Gagnon, Daniel                   ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 15  McQuillan, Craig                 ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 16  Malik, Cory                      St. Benedict             NT 
 17  Sanderson, Kevin                 St. Benedict             NT 
 18  Derochie, Joey                   St. Charles              NT 
 19  Leclair, Kyle                    St. Charles              NT 
 20  Abel, Nathan                     Sudbury SS               NT 
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 2:10 PM
      SDSSAA:  2:22.70  1978        Veronica Poryckyj-Lockerby CS              
       NOSSA:  2:15.30  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS            
       OFSAA:  2:10.1h  1980        Paula Schnurr - Assumption HS              
     OFSAA_2:  2:10.60  1987        Doreen Uranick - Acton DHS                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brideau, Kayla                   Champlain                NT 
  2  Langevin, Breena                 Champlain                NT 
  3  Montpellier, Carly               Champlain                NT 
  4  Guerin, Sophie                   L'Horizon                NT 
  5  Proulx, Danielle                 L'Horizon                NT 
  6  McDonald, Amanda                 LaSalle SS               NT 
  7  Duhaime, Emily                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  8  Patrie, Tika                     Lockerby            2:25.00 
  9  Querney, Jen                     Lockerby                 NT 
 10  Winship, Bonnie                  Lockerby                 NT 
 11  Roy, Chris                       Marymount C              NT 
 12  Skot, Tessa                      Marymount C              NT 
 13  Lafontaine, Angele               Sudbury SS               NT 
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 2:10 PM
      SDSSAA:  1:58.90  1986        Mike Sarafin-Lasalle SS                    
       NOSSA:  1:56.70  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                 
       OFSAA:  1:50.35  2000        Nathan Brannen - Preston HS Ca             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Boucher, Remi                    Champlain                NT 
  2  Lavergne, Raymond                Champlain                NT 
  3  Miles, Barry                     Champlain                NT 
  4  Robinson, Adam                   Chelmsford               NT 
  5  Daoust, Christopher              Confederatio        2:15.00 
  6  Whitwell, Steve                  Hanmer                   NT 
  7  Lachapelle, Adam                 L'Horizon                NT 
  8  Lalonde, Paul                    L'Horizon                NT 
  9  Caruso, Michael                  LaSalle SS               NT 
 10  Livingstone, Kevin               LaSalle SS               NT 
 11  Boeker, Todd                     Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 12  Lang, Derek                      Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 13  Thorne, Zack                     Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 14  Booth, Alex                      Lockerby            2:10.00 
 15  Caverson, Kyle                   Lockerby            2:00.00 
 16  Ansell, Mathieu                  Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 17  Radford, Luis                    Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 18  Daoust, Tyler                    Notre Dame               NT 
 19  Ouellette, Eric                  Notre Dame               NT 
 20  Poulin-Robinson, Eric            Notre Dame               NT 
 21  Turgeon, Jeffrey                 Notre Dame               NT 
 22  Gagnon, Daniel                   ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 23  Derochie, Joey                   St. Charles              NT 
 24  Leclair, Kyle                    St. Charles              NT 
 25  Abel, Nathan                     Sudbury SS               NT 
 
Event 41  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 2:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  4:54.70  1982        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                     
       NOSSA:  4:32.00  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS            
       OFSAA:  4:28.09  1987        Lianne McVey - New Liskeard SS             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brideau, Kayla                   Champlain                NT 
  2  Montpellier, Carly               Champlain                NT 
  3  Kenny, Tiff-Annie                Confederatio             NT 
  4  Guerin, Sophie                   L'Horizon                NT 
  5  Proulx, Danielle                 L'Horizon                NT 
  6  McDonald, Amanda                 LaSalle SS               NT 
  7  Cote, Natalie                    Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  8  Duhaime, Emily                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  9  Patrie, Tika                     Lockerby            5:20.00 
 10  Querney, Jen                     Lockerby                 NT 
 11  Bosse, Amanda                    Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 12  Dupont, Amanda                   Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 13  Roy, Chris                       Marymount C              NT 
 14  Skot, Tessa                      Marymount C              NT 
 15  Davis, Manon                     Notre Dame               NT 
 16  Sabourin, Julie                  Notre Dame               NT 
 
Event 42  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 2:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  4:06.00  2000        Devon Kershaw-Lockerby CS                  
       NOSSA:  4:00.50  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                 
       OFSAA:  3:46.52  1991        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Noble, Kyle                      Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  2  Boucher, Remi                    Champlain                NT 
  3  Lavergne, Raymond                Champlain                NT 
  4  Miles, Barry                     Champlain                NT 
  5  Robinson, Adam                   Chelmsford               NT 
  6  Whitwell, Steve                  Hanmer                   NT 
  7  Lachapelle, Adam                 L'Horizon                NT 
  8  Lalonde, Paul                    L'Horizon                NT 
  9  Caruso, Michael                  LaSalle SS               NT 
 10  Robbins, Justin                  LaSalle SS               NT 
 11  Steeves, Travis                  LaSalle SS               NT 
 12  Boeker, Todd                     Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 13  Kusinskis, Trystan               Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 14  Smider, Matt                     Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 15  Booth, Alex                      Lockerby            4:40.00 
 16  Caverson, Kyle                   Lockerby            4:30.00 
 17  Daoust, Tyler                    Notre Dame               NT 
 18  Gobeil, Sebastien                Notre Dame               NT 
 19  Ouellette, Eric                  Notre Dame               NT 
 20  Turgeon, Jeffrey                 Notre Dame               NT 
 21  Carriere, Eric                   ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 22  Dignard, Roger                   ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 23  Thibault, Jay                    St. Benedict             NT 
 24  Thibeault, Lee                   St. Benedict             NT 
 25  Abel, Nathan                     Sudbury SS               NT 
 26  Ceskauskas, Justin               Sudbury SS               NT 
 27  Wesley, Murphy                   Sudbury SS               NT 
 
Event 43  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 9:15 AM
      SDSSAA:  10:20.20  1978        Veronica Poryckyj-Lockerby CS             
       NOSSA:   9:44.80  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
       OFSAA:   9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong - Saunders             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Montpellier, Carly               Champlain                NT 
  2  Kenny, Tiff-Annie                Confederatio             NT 
  3  Cote, Natalie                    Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  4  Patrie, Tika                     Lockerby           11:50.00 
  5  Bosse, Amanda                    Macdonald-Ca             NT 
  6  Dupont, Amanda                   Macdonald-Ca             NT 
  7  Skot, Tessa                      Marymount C              NT 
  8  Davis, Manon                     Notre Dame               NT 
  9  Sabourin, Julie                  Notre Dame               NT 
 
Event 44  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 9:15 AM
      SDSSAA:  8:46.00  2000        Devon Kershaw-Lockerby CS                  
       NOSSA:  8:54.67  1994        Kevin Pierobon-Lockerby CS                 
       OFSAA:  8:20.78  1983        John Castellano - W.A. Porter              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lockhart, Byron                  Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  2  Noble, Kyle                      Bishop Alex. Car         NT 
  3  Legrand, Stephane                Champlain                NT 
  4  Miles, Barry                     Champlain                NT 
  5  MacLeod, Andrew                  Confederatio             NT 
  6  Caruso, Michael                  LaSalle SS               NT 
  7  Steeves, Travis                  LaSalle SS               NT 
  8  Boeker, Todd                     Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  9  Kusinskis, Trystan               Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 10  Smider, Matt                     Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 11  Booth, Alex                      Lockerby           10:20.00 
 12  Caverson, Kyle                   Lockerby            9:50.00 
 13  Gobeil, Sebastien                Notre Dame               NT 
 14  Ouellette, Eric                  Notre Dame               NT 
 15  Carriere, Eric                   ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 16  Dignard, Roger                   ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 17  Thibault, Jay                    St. Benedict             NT 
 18  Thibeault, Lee                   St. Benedict             NT 
 19  Ceskauskas, Justin               Sudbury SS               NT 
 20  Wesley, Murphy                   Sudbury SS               NT 
 
Event 45  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 10:45 AM
      SDSSAA:  12.14  1995        Sarah Junkin-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       NOSSA:  11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                    
       OFSAA:  11.22  1981        Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gareau, Christine                Champlain                NT 
  2  Bimm, Samantha                   Lo-Ellen Par          14.60 
  3  Carrier, Amber                   Lo-Ellen Par          14.90 
  4  Haavisto, Jessica                Lo-Ellen Par          15.20 
  5  Miller, Brittany                 Lockerby                 NT 
  6  Signoretti, Jessica              Lockerby                 NT 
  7  Gravel, Amanda                   Macdonald-Ca          15.60 
  8  Smith, Natasha                   Marymount C              NT 
  9  Descoteau, Melissa               Notre Dame               NT 
 10  Prevost, Megan                   ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 
Event 46  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 1:50 PM
      SDSSAA:  15.21  1996        Philip Doiron-Lo-Ellen Park SS               
       NOSSA:  14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA:  14.03                                                           
     OFSAA_2:  14.03  1999        Paul Whitty - Saunders SS                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Endleman, David                  Lockerby              17.50 
  2  England, Kyle                    Lockerby                 NT 
  3  Carrier, Bryan                   Macdonald-Ca          19.10 
  4  Charlemagne, Nick                St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  48.25  1997        Angele Laprise-Champlain                     
       NOSSA:  45.92  1999        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                    
       OFSAA:  41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Langevin, Breena                 Champlain                NT 
  2  Boutin, Jayme                    Chelmsford               NT 
  3  Jelen, Jenny                     Chelmsford               NT 
  4  Bimm, Samantha                   Lo-Ellen Par          53.00 
  5  Carrier, Amber                   Lo-Ellen Par          56.00 
  6  Haavisto, Jessica                Lo-Ellen Par          58.00 
  7  Roy, Amy                         Lo-Ellen Par          59.00 
  8  Alatalo, Emily                   Lockerby                 NT 
  9  Miller, Brittany                 Lockerby                 NT 
 10  Signoretti, Jessica              Lockerby                 NT 
 11  Bonin, Julie                     Notre Dame               NT 
 12  Descoteau, Melissa               Notre Dame               NT 
 13  Dignard, Josee                   Notre Dame               NT 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 10:00 AM
      SDSSAA:  41.36  1996        Philip Doiron-Lo-Ellen Park SS               
       NOSSA:  39.19  1999        Mark Francois-Elliot Lake SS                 
       OFSAA:  37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gillard, Ryan                    Lo-Ellen Par          47.00 
  2  Endleman, David                  Lockerby              46.00 
  3  Kolbasovsky, David               Lockerby                 NT 
  4  Carrier, Bryan                   Macdonald-Ca          52.50 
  5  Huneault, Pierre                 Macdonald-Ca          48.30 
  6  McWilliams, Kyle                 Macdonald-Ca          48.10 
  7  Jerome, Jesse                    Notre Dame               NT 
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  1.58m  1995        S. Blake-LEV, A. Noble-LEP                   
       NOSSA:  1.71m  1973        Bridgette Bittner-Elliot Lake SS             
       OFSAA:  1.84m  1975        Julie White - Brampton Centenn               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jelen, Jenny                     Chelmsford               NH 
  2  Leblanc, Martine                 Hanmer                   NH 
  3  Lauzon, Dominique                L'Horizon                NH 
  4  Cummings, Kelsey                 LaSalle SS               NH 
  5  Scheer, Carly                    Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
  6  Querney, Jen                     Lockerby                 NH 
  7  Winship, Bonnie                  Lockerby                 NH 
  8  Gravel, Amanda                   Macdonald-Ca             NH 
  9  St. Amour, Samantha              Marymount C              NH 
 10  Cayen, Melanie                   St. Benedict             NH 
 11  Chorkawy, Vanessa                St. Benedict             NH 
 12  Lalonde, Tiffany                 St. Benedict             NH 
 13  Quinn, Erin                      St. Benedict             NH 
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  1.97m  1977        John McDonald-Levack                         
       NOSSA:  2.05m  1983        Mark Dunn-Widdifield SS                      
       OFSAA:  2.14m  1997        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Burtt, Aaron                     Champlain                NH 
  2  Fletcher, Neil                   Champlain                NH 
  3  Gardiner, Dan                    Chelmsford               NH 
  4  Bibeau, Pat                      Hanmer                   NH 
  5  Crossen, Paul                    Hanmer                   NH 
  6  Zarantonello, Christopher        Hanmer                   NH 
  7  Bellmore, John                   LaSalle SS               NH 
  8  Lacroix, Kurtis                  LaSalle SS               NH 
  9  McCall, Kyle                     LaSalle SS               NH 
 10  Ridsdill, Gordon                 Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
 11  Taillefer, Chris                 Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
 12  Humphrey, James                  Lockerby                 NH 
 13  Taylor, Brad                     Lockerby                 NH 
 14  McIntosh, Alex                   Macdonald-Ca             NH 
 15  Pelletier, Joey                  St. Charles              NH 
 16  Brown, Pat                       Sudbury SS               NH 
 17  Larcher, Matt                    Sudbury SS               NH 
 18  Rothney, Aaron                   Sudbury SS               NH 
 
Event 51  Girls Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 2:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Scheer, Carly                    Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
  2  Alatalo, Emily                   Lockerby                 NH 
  3  Kainola, Krystin                 Lockerby                 NH 
  4  Winship, Bonnie                  Lockerby                 NH 
  5  Gauthier, Yannik                 Notre Dame               NH 
  6  Tessier, Julie                   Notre Dame               NH 
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  3.65m  2000        Andrei Poryckyj-Lo-Ellen Park                
       NOSSA:  4.21m  1974        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                   
       OFSAA:  4.55m  2002        Jason Wurster - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dantonio, Dave                   Confederatio             NH 
  2  Johnston, Jacob                  Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
  3  Kusinskis, Trystan               Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
  4  Strasser, Jeremy                 Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
  5  Humphrey, James                  Lockerby                 NH 
  6  Jerome, Jesse                    Notre Dame               NH 
  7  Poulin-Robinson, Eric            Notre Dame               NH 
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  5.39m  1991        Carol Condron-Confederation SS               
       NOSSA:  5.26m  1963        Carole Grenier-Kirkland Lake                 
       OFSAA:  6.13m  1981        Nicole Ali - Woburn CI                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Guerin, Sophie                   L'Horizon                ND 
  2  Furchner, Lisa                   LaSalle SS               ND 
  3  Jackson, Courtney                LaSalle SS               ND 
  4  Pitre, Stevie                    LaSalle SS               ND 
  5  Sanftenberg, Santana             LaSalle SS               ND 
  6  Roy, Amy                         Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  7  Scheer, Carly                    Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  8  Gravel, Amanda                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
  9  Salvador, Carissa                Marymount C              ND 
 10  Smith, Natasha                   Marymount C              ND 
 11  St. Amour, Samantha              Marymount C              ND 
 12  Serresse, Suzanne                Notre Dame               ND 
 13  Britina, Amy                     ES du Sacre-Coeu         ND 
 14  Favretto, Samantha               St. Charles              ND 
 15  Laporte, Marianne                St. Charles              ND 
 16  Charette, Jessica                Sudbury SS               ND 
 
Event 54  Boys Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  6.71m  1981        Mike Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS                 
       NOSSA:  6.57m  1968        Sam Martin-Sudbury Secondary School          
       OFSAA:  7.28m  1999        Steve Grossett - Cardinal Cart               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jackson, Kyle                    Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  2  Lockhart, Byron                  Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  3  Winfield, James                  Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  4  Fletcher, Neil                   Champlain                ND 
  5  Trahan, Taylor                   Champlain                ND 
  6  Van Eyke, Ian                    Chelmsford               ND 
  7  Swinden, Jon                     Confederatio             ND 
  8  Crossen, Paul                    Hanmer                   ND 
  9  Zambelli, Mathew                 L'Horizon                ND 
 10  Bellmore, John                   LaSalle SS               ND 
 11  Itova Mamic, Jeffrey             LaSalle SS               ND 
 12  O'Neill, Ryan                    Lively Dss               ND 
 13  Piercey, Matthew                 Lively Dss               ND 
 14  Johnston, Jacob                  Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 15  DeMarco, Michael                 Lockerby                 ND 
 16  Carrier, Bryan                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 17  Peters, Nathaniel                Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 18  Chartrand, Eric                  Notre Dame               ND 
 19  Langevin, Chad                   Notre Dame               ND 
 20  Larose, Francois                 ES du Sacre-Coeu         ND 
 21  McQuillan, Craig                 ES du Sacre-Coeu         ND 
 22  McIntyre, Shane                  St. Benedict             ND 
 23  Khouri, David                    St. Charles              ND 
 24  Pelletier, Joey                  St. Charles              ND 
 25  Rothney, Aaron                   Sudbury SS               ND 
 
Event 55  Girls Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 2:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  10.76m  1992        Carol Condron-Confederation SS              
       NOSSA:  10.82m  1997        Kristen Peddle-St. Basil Secondary          
       OFSAA:  12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brosseau, Julynne                Champlain                ND 
  2  Jelen, Jenny                     Chelmsford               ND 
  3  Furchner, Lisa                   LaSalle SS               ND 
  4  Sanftenberg, Santana             LaSalle SS               ND 
  5  Cameletti, Robyn                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  6  Signoretti, Jessica              Lockerby                 ND 
  7  Lecompte, Sylvie                 Notre Dame               ND 
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 2:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  13.28m  1980        Gary Laronde-St. Charles College            
       NOSSA:  13.64m  1989        John Marriott-Bawating C&VI                 
       OFSAA:  14.90m  2000        Kenen Shadd - Grand River CI                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jackson, Kyle                    Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  2  Lavallee, Darryl                 Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  3  Chiswell, Andrew                 Champlain                ND 
  4  Gardiner, Dan                    Chelmsford               ND 
  5  Daoust, Christopher              Confederatio             ND 
  6  Crossen, Paul                    Hanmer                   ND 
  7  Zambelli, Mathew                 L'Horizon                ND 
  8  Bellmore, John                   LaSalle SS               ND 
  9  Lacroix, Kurtis                  LaSalle SS               ND 
 10  McCall, Kyle                     LaSalle SS               ND 
 11  Piercey, Matthew                 Lively Dss               ND 
 12  Johnston, Jacob                  Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 13  Medeiros, Zack                   Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 14  DeMarco, Michael                 Lockerby                 ND 
 15  Huneault, Pierre                 Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 16  Rachowski, Steve                 St. Benedict             ND 
 
Event 57  Girls Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 2:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  11.07m  1977        Janice St. Marseille - Sud Secondary        
       NOSSA:  11.60m  1988        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite              
       OFSAA:  13.93m                                                          
     OFSAA_2:  13.93m  2001        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dixon, Jennifer                  Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  2  Brosseau, Julynne                Champlain                ND 
  3  Bourgeault-Tasse, Emile          Hanmer                   ND 
  4  Proulx, Kristal                  Hanmer                   ND 
  5  Golde, Laila                     LaSalle SS               ND 
  6  Bondar, Jenny                    Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  7  Bryan, Jessica                   Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  8  Dumencu, Zoe                     Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  9  Brady, Brittany                  Lockerby                 ND 
 10  Goggins, Katie                   Lockerby                 ND 
 11  Martin, Katie                    Lockerby                 ND 
 12  Smits, Vanessa                   Notre Dame               ND 
 13  Vaillant, Maxime                 Notre Dame               ND 
 14  Huisman, Jenna                   St. Benedict             ND 
 15  Kirkwood, Olivia                 St. Benedict             ND 
 16  McDonald, Alison                 St. Benedict             ND 
 17  Quinn, Erin                      St. Benedict             ND 
 18  Rochon, Lana                     St. Charles              ND 
 19  Godden, Kayla                    Sudbury SS               ND 
 20  Rainville, Taynia                Sudbury SS               ND 
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  14.97m  1950        Lorne Jaworski-Sheridan Tech                
       NOSSA:  14.76m  1986        Mike Collins-White Pines SS                 
       OFSAA:  18.20m                                                          
     OFSAA_2:  18.20m  1996        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lavallee, Darryl                 Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  2  Burtt, Aaron                     Champlain                ND 
  3  Chiswell, Andrew                 Champlain                ND 
  4  Robillard, Eric                  Champlain                ND 
  5  Desrivieres, Steven              Hanmer                   ND 
  6  Poirier, Yves                    L'Horizon                ND 
  7  Greaves, Richard                 Lively Dss               ND 
  8  O'Neill, Ryan                    Lively Dss               ND 
  9  Paul, Matthew                    Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 10  Slaney, Andrew                   Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 11  England, Kyle                    Lockerby                 ND 
 12  Marshall, Taylor                 Lockerby                 ND 
 13  Vrbanac, Nick                    Lockerby                 ND 
 14  Peters, Nathaniel                Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 15  Genesse, Alex                    Notre Dame               ND 
 16  Prevost, Alain                   Notre Dame               ND 
 17  Wissell, Alain                   Notre Dame               ND 
 18  Marsolais, Vincent               St. Charles              ND 
 19  Dupuis, Justin                   St. Charles              ND 
 
Event 59  Girls Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  34.35m  1976        J. Rochette-Rayside Balfour                 
       NOSSA:  35.96m  1983        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA:  43.42m  1981        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brosseau, Julynne                Champlain                ND 
  2  Bourgeault-Tasse, Emile          Hanmer                   ND 
  3  Proulx, Kristal                  Hanmer                   ND 
  4  Golde, Laila                     LaSalle SS               ND 
  5  Bondar, Jenny                    Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  6  Dumencu, Zoe                     Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  7  Brady, Brittany                  Lockerby                 ND 
  8  Goggins, Katie                   Lockerby                 ND 
  9  Martin, Katie                    Lockerby                 ND 
 10  Frado, Amanda                    Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 11  Smits, Vanessa                   Notre Dame               ND 
 12  Vaillant, Maxime                 Notre Dame               ND 
 13  Huisman, Jenna                   St. Benedict             ND 
 14  Rainville, Taynia                Sudbury SS               ND 
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 2:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  45.38m  1971        Allan McNichol-Levack                       
       NOSSA:  45.65m  1957        John McKibbon-Sheridan Tech                 
       OFSAA:  53.18m                                                          
     OFSAA_2:  53.18m  1975        Ernie Demeuse - Assumption HS,              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Burtt, Aaron                     Champlain                ND 
  2  Chiswell, Andrew                 Champlain                ND 
  3  Robillard, Eric                  Champlain                ND 
  4  Desrivieres, Steven              Hanmer                   ND 
  5  Poirier, Yves                    L'Horizon                ND 
  6  Monticelli, Mike                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  7  Paul, Matthew                    Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  8  Slaney, Andrew                   Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  9  England, Kyle                    Lockerby                 ND 
 10  Holden, Scott                    Lockerby                 ND 
 11  Vrbanac, Nick                    Lockerby                 ND 
 12  McIntosh, Alex                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 13  Genesse, Alex                    Notre Dame               ND 
 14  Prevost, Alain                   Notre Dame               ND 
 15  Wissell, Alain                   Notre Dame               ND 
 16  Davitsky, Jake                   Sudbury SS               ND 
 17  Dupuis, Justin                   St. Charles              ND 
 
Event 61  Girls Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  41.36m  1979        Lindy Monaham-Sudbury Secondary             
       NOSSA:  41.82m  1982        Patty Storozuk-White Pines                  
       OFSAA:  46.60m  1989        Margaret Griffiths - F.J. Bren              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bourgeault-Tasse, Emile          Hanmer                   ND 
  2  Cummings, Kelsey                 LaSalle SS               ND 
  3  Golde, Laila                     LaSalle SS               ND 
  4  Dumencu, Zoe                     Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  5  Kallio, Amy                      Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  6  Goggins, Katie                   Lockerby                 ND 
  7  Martin, Katie                    Lockerby                 ND 
  8  Rain, Jenna                      Lockerby                 ND 
  9  Frado, Amanda                    Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 10  Smits, Vanessa                   Notre Dame               ND 
 11  Vaillant, Maxime                 Notre Dame               ND 
 12  Huisman, Jenna                   St. Benedict             ND 
 13  McDonald, Alison                 St. Benedict             ND 
 14  Rochon, Lana                     St. Charles              ND 
 15  Godden, Kayla                    Sudbury SS               ND 
 16  Pellerin, Sam                    Sudbury SS               ND 
 17  Sloan, Kirscha                   Sudbury SS               ND 
 
Event 62  Boys Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  56.40m  1977        Dan Yoisten-Chelmsford VDCS                 
       NOSSA:  55.70m  1977        Dan Yoisten-Chelmsford VDCS                 
       OFSAA:  65.84m                                                          
     OFSAA_2:  65.84m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jackson, Kyle                    Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  2  Lockhart, Byron                  Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  3  Winfield, James                  Bishop Alex. Car         ND 
  4  Fletcher, Neil                   Champlain                ND 
  5  Lavergne, Raymond                Champlain                ND 
  6  Robillard, Eric                  Champlain                ND 
  7  Poirier, Yves                    L'Horizon                ND 
  8  Greaves, Richard                 Lively Dss               ND 
  9  Conrad, Jeff                     Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 10  Grier, Brad                      Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 11  Kowbasniuk, Bill                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 12  Holden, Scott                    Lockerby                 ND 
 13  Marshall, Taylor                 Lockerby                 ND 
 14  Vrbanac, Nick                    Lockerby                 ND 
 15  McIntosh, Alex                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 16  McWilliams, Kyle                 Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 17  Peters, Nathaniel                Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 18  Genesse, Alex                    Notre Dame               ND 
 19  Langevin, Chad                   Notre Dame               ND 
 20  Prevost, Alain                   Notre Dame               ND 
 21  Wissell, Alain                   Notre Dame               ND 
 22  Bunyak, Chad                     Sudbury SS               ND 
 23  Dupuis, Justin                   St. Charles              ND 
 
Event 63  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 3:50 PM
      SDSSAA:  51.40  1982        Nickel District SS                           
       NOSSA:  51.40  1980        Sir James Dunn                               
       OFSAA:  47.91  2001        Mary Ward Catholic HS                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LaSalle S S  'A'                                       57.00 
     1) Furchner, Lisa                  2) Jackson, Courtney              
     3) Pitre, Stevie                   4) Sanftenberg, Santana           
  2  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                 54.90 
     1) MacKay, Kayla                   2) Bimm, Samantha                 
     3) Lane, Lindsay                   4) Roy, Amy                       
     5) Kallio, Amy                     6)                                
  3  Lockerby C S  'A'                                      56.40 
     1) Alatalo, Emily                  2) Miller, Brittany               
     3) Scagnetti, Alisa                4)                                
  4  Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                                NT 
     1) Gravel, Amanda                  2)                                
  5  Marymount College  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Skot, Tessa                     2) Smith, Natasha                 
     3) Salvador, Carissa               4) Roy, Chris                     
  6  Notre Dame College  'A'                                58.80 
     1) Bonin, Julie                    2) Descoteau, Melissa             
     3) Sabourin, Julie                 4) Serresse, Suzanne              
  7  St. Benedict C S S  'A'                              1:00.10 
     1) Kirkwood, Olivia                2) McDonald, Alison               
     3) Quinn, Erin                     4) Cayen, Melanie                 
  8  St. Charles College  'A'                             1:00.80 
 
Event 64  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 4:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  45.13  1997        St. Charles College                          
       NOSSA:  44.40  1986        Sudbury Secondary School                     
       OFSAA:  42.42  1989        Central Technical School - Tor               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Alexander Carter  'A'                              NT 
     1) Winfield, James                 2) Lavallee, Darryl               
     3) Jackson, Kyle                   4) Lockhart, Byron                
  2  Champlain E S C  'A'                                   49.40 
     1) Boucher, Remi                   2) Lavergne, Rene                 
     3) Chiswell, Andrew                4) Fletcher, Neil                 
     5) Jodouin, Justin                 6)                                
  3  LaSalle S S  'A'                                          NT 
     1) Carmichael, Colin               2) Lacroix, Kurtis                
     3) Livingstone, Kevin              4) McCall, Kyle                   
     5) Itova Mamic, Jeffrey            6) Fontaine, Daice                
  4  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                 49.00 
     1) Garrison, Chris                 2) Gillard, Ryan                  
     3) Johnston, Jacob                 4)                                
  5  Lockerby C S  'A'                                      51.30 
     1) Endleman, David                 2) England, Kyle                  
     3) Kolbasovsky, David              4) Kusan, Mike                    
  6  Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                             50.10 
     1) Auge, Paul                      2) Huneault, Pierre               
     3) McWilliams, Kyle                4) Peters, Nathaniel              
     5) Carrier, Bryan                  6)                                
  7  Notre Dame College  'A'                                49.90 
     1) Pothier, Rene                   2) Turgeon, Jeffrey               
     3) Langevin, Chad                  4) Prevost, Alain                 
  8  St. Benedict C S S  'A'                                   NT 
     1) Thibault, Jay                   2) Thibeault, Lee                 
     3) McIntyre, Shane                 4) Rachowski, Steve               
     5) Sanderson, Kevin                6)                                
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 11:25 AM
      SDSSAA:  12.20  1975        Heather Chisholm-Nickel District SS          
       NOSSA:  12.10  1985        France Gareau-Franco Cite                    
       OFSAA:  11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Beaulieu, Chantal                Champlain                NT 
  2  Simser, Krista                   Chelmsford               NT 
  3  Gunther, Franciska               Hanmer                   NT 
  4  Hogenbirk, Sarah                 LaSalle SS               NT 
  5  King, Jenn                       LaSalle SS               NT 
  6  Mitoma, Tiffany                  LaSalle SS               NT 
  7  Winter, Stephanie                LaSalle SS            12.50 
  8  Luopa, Kristy                    Lively Dss            14.02 
  9  Ayotte, Meagan                   Lo-Ellen Par          14.50 
 10  Goard, Rachel                    Lo-Ellen Par          14.20 
 11  Szalai, Savanna                  Lo-Ellen Par          14.00 
 12  Loranger, Melissa                Lockerby                 NT 
 13  Mise, Jessica                    Lockerby              14.50 
 14  Moulton, Elizabeth               Lockerby              14.50 
 15  Crepeau, Janie                   Macdonald-Ca          13.60 
 16  Nichol, Lexi                     Marymount C              NT 
 17  Van Kempen, Katherine            Marymount C              NT 
 18  Bujold, Jessica                  Notre Dame               NT 
 19  Trottier, Melanie                Notre Dame               NT 
 20  Dupuis, Chantal                  ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 21  Montague, April                  Sudbury SS               NT 
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 11:35 AM
      SDSSAA:  10.50  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                      
       NOSSA:  10.70  1991        Jay Menard-ESM, Robert Esmie-LAS             
     NOSSA_2:  10.70  1998        Nick Koutsoukis - St Charles                 
       OFSAA:  10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bastien, Sylvain                 Champlain                NT 
  2  Fredette, Tyler                  Champlain                NT 
  3  Joanette, Alain                  Champlain                NT 
  4  Rabouin, Alain                   Champlain                NT 
  5  Rodrigue, Justin                 Champlain                NT 
  6  Cuomo, Dan                       Chelmsford               NT 
  7  Wylie, Jonathon                  Chelmsford               NT 
  8  Beadman, Brad                    Confederatio          13.00 
  9  Bisaillon, Joel                  Confederatio          12.50 
 10  Kirschnrak, Alex                 Confederatio          13.00 
 11  Deschamps, Robert                L'Horizon                NT 
 12  Legault, Jesse                   L'Horizon                NT 
 13  Allen, Elijah                    LaSalle SS               NT 
 14  Jackson, Eric                    LaSalle SS               NT 
 15  O'Brien, Shawn                   Lively Dss            11.00 
 16  Chiasson, Stephane               Lo-Ellen Par          12.80 
 17  Krueger, Kurt                    Lo-Ellen Par          12.80 
 18  Berry, John Carl                 Lockerby                 NT 
 19  Park, Andrew                     Lockerby                 NT 
 20  Bisaillon, Tyler                 Macdonald-Ca          11.80 
 21  Giroux, Michel                   Macdonald-Ca          12.10 
 22  Deault, Jeffrey                  Notre Dame            12.75 
 23  Marcuccio, Andrew                Notre Dame               NT 
 24  Dainton, John                    St. Benedict             NT 
 25  Montgomery, Chris                St. Benedict          12.10 
 26  Killbride, Justin                St. Charles              NT 
 27  Rehel, Aaron                     St. Charles           11.00 
 28  Tyson, Craig                     St. Charles              NT 
 29  Arsenault, Joel                  Sudbury SS               NT 
 30  Ludgate, David                   Sudbury SS               NT 
 31  Bergeron, Shawn                  L'Horizon                NT 
 32  Crowder, Tyler                   St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 12:45 PM
      SDSSAA:  25.40  1998        Sarah Junkin-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       NOSSA:  24.60  1986        France Gareau-Franco Cite                    
       OFSAA:  24.05  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hogenbirk, Sarah                 LaSalle SS               NT 
  2  King, Jenn                       LaSalle SS               NT 
  3  Mitoma, Tiffany                  LaSalle SS               NT 
  4  Winter, Stephanie                LaSalle SS            26.00 
  5  Luopa, Kristy                    Lively Dss            28.50 
  6  Ayotte, Meagan                   Lo-Ellen Par          29.40 
  7  Nursall, Alexandra               Lo-Ellen Par          29.60 
  8  Szalai, Savanna                  Lo-Ellen Par          28.50 
  9  Mise, Jessica                    Lockerby              29.50 
 10  Moulton, Elizabeth               Lockerby              29.50 
 11  Nichol, Lexi                     Marymount C              NT 
 12  DeWit, Jose                      Notre Dame               NT 
 13  Dignard, Mireille                Notre Dame               NT 
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 12:45 PM
      SDSSAA:  21.50  1991        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                      
       NOSSA:  21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                      
       OFSAA:  21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI               
     OFSAA_2:  21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fredette, Tyler                  Champlain                NT 
  2  Joanette, Alain                  Champlain                NT 
  3  Rabouin, Alain                   Champlain                NT 
  4  Lewis, Clayton                   Chelmsford               NT 
  5  Wylie, Jonathon                  Chelmsford               NT 
  6  Beadman, Brad                    Confederatio          26.50 
  7  Bisaillon, Joel                  Confederatio          26.00 
  8  Paris, James                     Confederatio          26.00 
  9  Deschamps, Robert                L'Horizon                NT 
 10  Legault, Jesse                   L'Horizon                NT 
 11  Cote, Willie                     LaSalle SS               NT 
 12  Flietstra, Ryan                  LaSalle SS               NT 
 13  Jackson, Eric                    LaSalle SS               NT 
 14  O'Brien, Shawn                   Lively Dss               NT 
 15  Baskcomb, Bryan                  Lo-Ellen Par          25.00 
 16  Chiasson, Stephane               Lo-Ellen Par          27.00 
 17  Krueger, Kurt                    Lo-Ellen Par          26.00 
 18  Berry, John Carl                 Lockerby                 NT 
 19  Park, Andrew                     Lockerby                 NT 
 20  Fox, Ryan                        Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 21  Leclair, Stephane                Notre Dame            25.50 
 22  Marcuccio, Andrew                Notre Dame               NT 
 23  Demers, Patrick                  ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 24  Killbride, Justin                St. Charles              NT 
 25  Rehel, Aaron                     St. Charles              NT 
 26  Sbrega, Jesse                    St. Charles              NT 
 27  Arsenault, Joel                  Sudbury SS               NT 
 28  Ludgate, David                   Sudbury SS               NT 
 29  Crowder, Tyler                   St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 69  Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 12:45 PM
      SDSSAA:  58.13  1996        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                      
       NOSSA:  57.30  1996        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                      
       OFSAA:  53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gundrum, Dawn                    LaSalle SS               NT 
  2  Nursall, Alexandra               Lo-Ellen Par        1:05.00 
  3  Peric, Silva                     Lo-Ellen Par        1:04.00 
  4  Sabel, Candie                    Lo-Ellen Par        1:02.00 
  5  Duczeminski, Erica               Lockerby                 NT 
  6  Purcell, Sam                     Lockerby                 NT 
  7  Regaudie, Krista                 Macdonald-Ca        1:15.30 
  8  Charbonneau, Valerie             Notre Dame               NT 
  9  Kirkpatrick, Cara                St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 70  Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 12:45 PM
      SDSSAA:  48.80  2001        Paul Chauvin-St Charles                      
       NOSSA:  48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                    
       OFSAA:  46.8h  1974        Glenn Bogue - Michael Power                  
     OFSAA_2:  46.89  1979        Peter Harper - Lorne Park SS                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fredette, Tyler                  Champlain                NT 
  2  Mallette, Daniel                 Champlain                NT 
  3  Rabouin, Alain                   Champlain                NT 
  4  Smith, Adam                      Chelmsford               NT 
  5  Kirschnrak, Alex                 Confederatio        1:02.00 
  6  Paris, James                     Confederatio        1:00.00 
  7  Walker, Paul                     Confederatio          50.00 
  8  Bolan, Brady                     LaSalle SS               NT 
  9  Cote, Willie                     LaSalle SS               NT 
 10  Flietstra, Ryan                  LaSalle SS               NT 
 11  Baskcomb, Bryan                  Lo-Ellen Par          57.00 
 12  Haavisto, Eric                   Lo-Ellen Par        1:01.00 
 13  Pacione, Darren                  Lo-Ellen Par          56.00 
 14  Liu, Mike                        Lockerby                 NT 
 15  Park, Andrew                     Lockerby                 NT 
 16  Deault, Jeffrey                  Notre Dame            54.00 
 17  Gauthier, Jacob                  Notre Dame               NT 
 18  Demers, Patrick                  ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 19  Gilliland, Andrew                St. Benedict             NT 
 20  Kemp, Graham                     St. Charles              NT 
 21  Lambovitch, Nathan               St. Charles              NT 
 22  Sbrega, Jesse                    St. Charles              NT 
 23  Steinman, Andrew                 St. Charles              NT 
 24  Steinman, Ryan                   St. Charles              NT 
 25  Ludgate, David                   Sudbury SS               NT 
 
Event 71  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 2:20 PM
      SDSSAA:  2:12.04  1996        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                    
       NOSSA:  2:12.00  1979        Myrna Nearing-Sudbury Secondary            
       OFSAA:  2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Castonguay, Kayla                Champlain                NT 
  2  Gundrum, Dawn                    LaSalle SS               NT 
  3  Arnold, Ashley                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  4  Johnston, Sarah                  Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  5  Sabel, Candie                    Lo-Ellen Par        2:35.00 
  6  O'Neil, Caitlin                  Lockerby            2:20.00 
  7  Schneider, Lisa                  Lockerby                 NT 
  8  Young, Ashley                    Macdonald-Ca             NT 
  9  Bruneau, Courtney                Marymount C              NT 
 10  Burnham, Sherryll                Marymount C              NT 
 11  Kent, Katy                       Marymount C              NT 
 12  Charbonneau, Valerie             Notre Dame               NT 
 13  Mageau, Mylaine                  Notre Dame               NT 
 14  St-Cyr, Annick                   Notre Dame               NT 
 15  Kirkpatrick, Cara                St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 72  Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 2:20 PM
      SDSSAA:  1:54.16  23/05/2002  Andrew Ellerton-Confederation SS           
       NOSSA:  1:55.20  1991        Peter Allen-West Ferris SS                 
       OFSAA:  1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Frappier, Brad                   Champlain                NT 
  2  Joanette, Alain                  Champlain                NT 
  3  Mallette, Daniel                 Champlain                NT 
  4  Spencer, Tom                     Confederatio             NT 
  5  Walker, Paul                     Confederatio             NT 
  6  O'Brien, Shawn                   Hanmer                   NT 
  7  Bennett, J.M.                    Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  8  Haavisto, Eric                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  9  Hawkins, Andrew                  Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 10  Buttazzoni, Mirco                Lockerby                 NT 
 11  Liu, Mike                        Lockerby                 NT 
 12  Deault, Jeffrey                  Notre Dame               NT 
 13  Laforge, Michel                  Notre Dame               NT 
 14  Roy, Joel                        Notre Dame               NT 
 15  Amero, Marcus                    St. Benedict             NT 
 16  Lambovitch, Nathan               St. Charles              NT 
 17  Steinman, Andrew                 St. Charles              NT 
 18  Steinman, Ryan                   St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 73  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 2:15 PM
      SDSSAA:  4:42.90  1979        Veronica Poryckyj-Lockerby CS              
       NOSSA:  4:42.40  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS             
       OFSAA:  4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gundrum, Dawn                    LaSalle SS               NT 
  2  LaRose, Michelle                 LaSalle SS               NT 
  3  Arnold, Ashley                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  4  Bota, Erica                      Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  5  Mather, Vesta                    Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  6  Farrell, Katie                   Lockerby                 NT 
  7  O'Neil, Caitlin                  Lockerby            5:20.00 
  8  Schneider, Lisa                  Lockerby                 NT 
  9  Young, Ashley                    Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 10  Bruneau, Courtney                Marymount C              NT 
 11  Burnham, Sherryll                Marymount C              NT 
 12  Kent, Katy                       Marymount C              NT 
 13  Borkovich, Renee                 Notre Dame               NT 
 14  Mageau, Mylaine                  Notre Dame               NT 
 15  Major, Desiree                   Notre Dame               NT 
 16  St-Cyr, Annick                   Notre Dame               NT 
 17  Gelinas, Sylvie                  ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 18  Konig, Katharina                 Sudbury SS               NT 
 
Event 74  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 2:15 PM
      SDSSAA:  4:01.60  1982        Jamie Black-Lockerby CS                    
       NOSSA:  3:56.60  1986        Richard Charette-Algonquin                 
       OFSAA:  3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Oakes, Jonathan                  Champlain                NT 
  2  Roy, Patrick                     Champlain                NT 
  3  White, Ian                       Chelmsford               NT 
  4  Spencer, Tom                     Confederatio             NT 
  5  Walker, Paul                     Confederatio             NT 
  6  O'Brien, Shawn                   Hanmer                   NT 
  7  Green, Buddy                     LaSalle SS               NT 
  8  Mallette, Mitchell               LaSalle SS               NT 
  9  Bennett, J.M.                    Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 10  Hawkins, Andrew                  Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 11  Pacione, Darren                  Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 12  Buttazzoni, Mirco                Lockerby                 NT 
 13  Cote, Joe                        Lockerby                 NT 
 14  Larmer, James                    Lockerby                 NT 
 15  Petrin, Neil                     Lockerby                 NT 
 16  Charron, Pierre                  Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 17  Lajoie, Eric                     Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 18  Lajoie, Pat                      Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 19  Ferguson, Daniel                 Notre Dame               NT 
 20  Laforge, Michel                  Notre Dame               NT 
 21  Roy, Joel                        Notre Dame               NT 
 22  Desormeaux, Joey                 ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 23  Amero, Marcus                    St. Benedict             NT 
 24  Gilliland, Andrew                St. Benedict             NT 
 25  Tavchandjian, Nico               St. Benedict             NT 
 26  Kemp, Graham                     St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 75  Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 9:15 AM
      SDSSAA:   9:57.40  1979        Veronica Poryckyj-Lockerby CS             
       NOSSA:  10:03.30  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
       OFSAA:   9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LaRose, Michelle                 LaSalle SS               NT 
  2  Bota, Erica                      Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  3  Lickley, Megan                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  4  Mather, Vesta                    Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  5  Paris, Desiree                   Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  6  Farrell, Katie                   Lockerby                 NT 
  7  Gratton, Destiny                 Lockerby                 NT 
  8  Schneider, Lisa                  Lockerby                 NT 
  9  Young, Ashley                    Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 10  Kent, Katy                       Marymount C              NT 
 11  Borkovich, Renee                 Notre Dame               NT 
 12  Major, Desiree                   Notre Dame               NT 
 13  Gelinas, Sylvie                  ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 14  Nichols, Carly                   St. Benedict             NT 
 15  Way, Caitlin                     St. Benedict             NT 
 16  Konig, Katharina                 Sudbury SS               NT 
 
Event 76  Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 9:15 AM
      SDSSAA:  8:42.80  1975        Klaus Rinne-Lockerby CS                    
       NOSSA:  8:31.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                    
       OFSAA:  8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS                
     OFSAA_2:  8:17.99  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lavergne, Rene                   Champlain                NT 
  2  Oakes, Jonathan                  Champlain                NT 
  3  White, Ian                       Chelmsford               NT 
  4  Spencer, Tom                     Confederatio             NT 
  5  Bock, Joey                       L'Horizon                NT 
  6  Green, Buddy                     LaSalle SS               NT 
  7  Mallette, Mitchell               LaSalle SS               NT 
  8  Smith, Scott                     Lively Dss               NT 
  9  Britt, Darren                    Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 10  Hawkins, Andrew                  Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 11  Pacione, Darren                  Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 12  Larmer, James                    Lockerby                 NT 
 13  Desormeaux, Joey                 ES du Sacre-Coeu         NT 
 14  Amero, Marcus                    St. Benedict             NT 
 15  Gilliland, Andrew                St. Benedict             NT 
 16  Kemp, Graham                     St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 77  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 10:45 AM
      SDSSAA:  14.60  1998        Sarah Junkin-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       NOSSA:  14.50  1994        Jen Green-Chippewa SS                        
       OFSAA:  13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Beaulieu, Chantal                Champlain                NT 
  2  Raininen, Erin                   LaSalle SS               NT 
  3  Ayotte, Meagan                   Lo-Ellen Par          14.70 
  4  Goard, Rachel                    Lo-Ellen Par          15.90 
  5  Peric, Silva                     Lo-Ellen Par          16.00 
  6  Cull, Stephanie                  Lockerby              18.60 
  7  Carre, Genevieve                 Macdonald-Ca          17.80 
  8  Regaudie, Krista                 Macdonald-Ca          19.00 
  9  Van Kempen, Katherine            Marymount C              NT 
 10  McCracken, Katrina               Notre Dame               NT 
 11  Trottier, Melanie                Notre Dame               NT 
 
Event 78  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 1:50 PM
      SDSSAA:  15.20  1979        C. Becks-Lively DSS                          
       NOSSA:  14.50  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA:  13.78                                                           
     OFSAA_2:  13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS  W               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bastien, Sylvain                 Champlain                NT 
  2  Rabouin, Justin                  Champlain                NT 
  3  Pilon, Jeff                      Chelmsford               NT 
  4  Allen, Elijah                    LaSalle SS               NT 
  5  Kallio, Adam                     Lo-Ellen Par          16.20 
  6  Petrin, Neil                     Lockerby                 NT 
  7  Fox, Ryan                        Macdonald-Ca          18.20 
  8  Lajoie, Eric                     Macdonald-Ca          18.60 
  9  Rehel, Aaron                     St. Charles           17.50 
 
Event 79  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 9:45 AM
      SDSSAA:  1:05.00  1992        Krista Bray-Lo-Ellen Park SS               
       NOSSA:  1:05.00  1992        Krista Bray-Lo-Ellen Park SS               
       OFSAA:    58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Raininen, Erin                   LaSalle SS               NT 
  2  Goard, Rachel                    Lo-Ellen Par        1:09.00 
  3  Nursall, Alexandra               Lo-Ellen Par        1:12.00 
  4  Peric, Silva                     Lo-Ellen Par        1:12.00 
  5  Sabel, Candie                    Lo-Ellen Par        1:06.00 
  6  Tyndall, Alison                  Lo-Ellen Par        1:25.00 
  7  Cull, Stephanie                  Lockerby            1:18.00 
  8  Regaudie, Krista                 Macdonald-Ca        1:25.30 
  9  Dignard, Mireille                Notre Dame               NT 
 10  McCracken, Katrina               Notre Dame               NT 
 11  Pelland, Josee                   Notre Dame               NT 
 
Event 80  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 10:00 AM
      SDSSAA:  56.00  1989        Brian Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       NOSSA:  55.10  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA:  51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bastien, Sylvain                 Champlain                NT 
  2  Rabouin, Justin                  Champlain                NT 
  3  Pilon, Jeff                      Chelmsford               NT 
  4  Allen, Elijah                    LaSalle SS               NT 
  5  Bolan, Brady                     LaSalle SS               NT 
  6  Daoust, Steven                   LaSalle SS               NT 
  7  Kallio, Adam                     Lo-Ellen Par        1:06.00 
  8  Petrin, Neil                     Lockerby                 NT 
  9  Lajoie, Eric                     Macdonald-Ca             NT 
 10  Ferguson, Daniel                 Notre Dame               NT 
 11  Thomas, Roch                     Notre Dame               NT 
 12  Lambovitch, Nathan               St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 81  Girls High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 2:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  1.61m  1997        Angele Croteau-Macdonald Cartier             
       NOSSA:  1.70m  1997        Angele Croteau-Macdonald Cartier             
       OFSAA:  1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dillabough, Cara                 LaSalle SS               NH 
  2  Paventi, Alexandra               Marymount C              NH 
  3  DeWit, Jose                      Notre Dame               NH 
  4  Dignard, Mireille                Notre Dame               NH 
  5  Lachapelle, Julie                Notre Dame               NH 
  6  Montague, April                  Sudbury SS               NH 
 
Event 82  Boys High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 2:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  1.95m  1977        Jon Kari-Lasalle SS                          
       NOSSA:  2.07m  1996        Jason Fournier-Algonquin                     
       OFSAA:  2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wylie, Jason                     Chelmsford               NH 
  2  Mallick, Shawn                   Confederatio             NH 
  3  Lecuyer, Andre                   Hanmer                   NH 
  4  Daoust, Steven                   LaSalle SS               NH 
  5  Rumley, Kevin                    Lively Dss               NH 
  6  Idika, Kalu                      Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
  7  Neilsen, Doug                    Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
  8  Pulkkinen, Trevor                Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
  9  Davidson, Bryan                  Lockerby                 NH 
 10  Thibert, David                   Macdonald-Ca             NH 
 11  Leclair, Stephane                Notre Dame               NH 
 12  Thomas, Roch                     Notre Dame               NH 
 13  Lessard, Matt                    St. Benedict             NH 
 14  Vanderkooy, Alan                 St. Benedict             NH 
 15  Galic, Mario                     St. Charles              NH 
 16  Groves, Terry                    Sudbury SS               NH 
 17  Stencill, Jon                    Sudbury SS               NH 
 
Event 83  Girls Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 2:30 PM
       NOSSA:  3.15m  2001        Dana Haley-Lively DSS                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ihander, Mari                    Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
  2  Latti, Kaila                     Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
  3  Van de Rydt, Jana                Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
  4  Armstrong, Karen                 Lockerby                 NH 
  5  Gratton, Destiny                 Lockerby                 NH 
  6  Loranger, Melissa                Lockerby                 NH 
  7  Bujold, Jessica                  Notre Dame               NH 
  8  Levesque, Catherine              Notre Dame               NH 
  9  Pelland, Josee                   Notre Dame               NH 
 
Event 84  Boys Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  4.30m  1994        Chad Bruce-Lo-Ellen Park SS                  
       NOSSA:  4.10m  1975        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                   
       OFSAA:  4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andersen, Joel                   Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
  2  Berry, Eric                      Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
  3  Pulkkinen, Trevor                Lo-Ellen Par             NH 
  4  Berry, John Carl                 Lockerby                 NH 
  5  Gauthier, Jacob                  Notre Dame               NH 
 
Event 85  Girls Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  5.35m  1973        Karen Lappa-Sudbury Secondary                
       NOSSA:  5.28m  1965        Linda Vetrie-Sir James Dunn                  
       OFSAA:  6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lamontagne, Christine            Champlain                ND 
  2  Simser, Krista                   Chelmsford               ND 
  3  Cossard, Kathryn                 Hanmer                   ND 
  4  Gunther, Franciska               Hanmer                   ND 
  5  Dillabough, Cara                 LaSalle SS               ND 
  6  King, Jenn                       LaSalle SS               ND 
  7  Mitoma, Tiffany                  LaSalle SS               ND 
  8  Zoratto, Kaya                    LaSalle SS               ND 
  9  Fabris, Kristina                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 10  Moulton, Elizabeth               Lockerby                 ND 
 11  Tchajkov, Natalie                Lockerby                 ND 
 12  Crepeau, Janie                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 13  Labelle, Melanie                 Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 14  Michael, Elizabeth               Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 15  Nichol, Lexi                     Marymount C              ND 
 16  Paventi, Alexandra               Marymount C              ND 
 17  Lachapelle, Julie                Notre Dame               ND 
 18  Smith, Hannah                    St. Benedict             ND 
 
Event 86  Boys Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  6.87m  1989        Brian Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       NOSSA:  6.78m  1989        Brian Savage-Lasalle SS                      
       OFSAA:  7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Frappier, Brad                   Champlain                ND 
  2  Montpellier, Mathieu             Champlain                ND 
  3  Rabouin, Justin                  Champlain                ND 
  4  Rodrigue, Justin                 Champlain                ND 
  5  Smith, Adam                      Chelmsford               ND 
  6  Bisaillon, Joel                  Confederatio             ND 
  7  Mallick, Shawn                   Confederatio             ND 
  8  Paris, James                     Confederatio             ND 
  9  Barnard, Mathieu                 L'Horizon                ND 
 10  Legault, Jesse                   L'Horizon                ND 
 11  Hocking, Chris                   LaSalle SS               ND 
 12  O'Brien, Shawn                   Lively Dss               ND 
 13  Simonds, Keenan                  Lively Dss               ND 
 14  Baskcomb, Bryan                  Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 15  Krueger, Kurt                    Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 16  Lavigne, Scott                   Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 17  Davidson, Bryan                  Lockerby                 ND 
 18  Bisaillon, Tyler                 Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 19  Giroux, Michel                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 20  Ferguson, Daniel                 Notre Dame               ND 
 21  Hachey, Ryan                     Notre Dame               ND 
 22  Leclair, Stephane                Notre Dame               ND 
 23  Thomas, Roch                     Notre Dame               ND 
 24  Dallaire, Kevin                  ES du Sacre-Coeu         ND 
 25  Gasherebyka, Brice               St. Benedict             ND 
 26  Lessard, Matt                    St. Benedict             ND 
 27  Montgomery, Chris                St. Benedict             ND 
 28  Vanderkooy, Alan                 St. Benedict             ND 
 29  Killbride, Justin                St. Charles              ND 
 30  Myre, Tyler                      St. Charles              ND 
 31  Crowder, Tyler                   St. Charles              ND 
 
Event 87  Girls Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  10.82m  1991        Jama Ross-Lasalle SS                        
       NOSSA:  11.20m  1998        Kristen Peddle-St. Basils                   
       OFSAA:  12.25m  2000        Colleen Ramharak - Oakwood CI               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Castonguay, Kayla                Champlain                ND 
  2  Vezeau, Kayla                    Champlain                ND 
  3  Simser, Krista                   Chelmsford               ND 
  4  Duguay, Genevieve                Hanmer                   ND 
  5  Dillabough, Cara                 LaSalle SS               ND 
  6  Zoratto, Kaya                    LaSalle SS               ND 
  7  Fabris, Kristina                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  8  Cull, Stephanie                  Lockerby                 ND 
  9  Mise, Jessica                    Lockerby                 ND 
 10  Tchajkov, Natalie                Lockerby                 ND 
 11  Carre, Genevieve                 Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 12  Michael, Elizabeth               Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 13  Paventi, Alexandra               Marymount C              ND 
 14  DeWit, Jose                      Notre Dame               ND 
 15  Lachapelle, Julie                Notre Dame               ND 
 16  Smith, Hannah                    St. Benedict             ND 
 
Event 88  Boys Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  13.76m  1982        Gary Laronde-Nickel District SS             
       NOSSA:  14.03m  1982        Gary Laronde-Nickel District SS             
       OFSAA:  15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Frappier, Brad                   Champlain                ND 
  2  DeWit, Brent                     Confederatio             ND 
  3  Barnard, Mathieu                 L'Horizon                ND 
  4  Bolan, Brady                     LaSalle SS               ND 
  5  Daoust, Steven                   LaSalle SS               ND 
  6  Hocking, Chris                   LaSalle SS               ND 
  7  Jackson, Eric                    LaSalle SS               ND 
  8  Simonds, Keenan                  Lively Dss               ND 
  9  Lavigne, Scott                   Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 10  Neilsen, Doug                    Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 11  Recollett, Derek                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 12  Thibert, David                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 13  Gauthier, Jacob                  Notre Dame               ND 
 14  Dallaire, Kevin                  ES du Sacre-Coeu         ND 
 15  Lessard, Matt                    St. Benedict             ND 
 16  Montgomery, Chris                St. Benedict             ND 
 17  Tavchandjian, Nico               St. Benedict             ND 
 18  Vanderkooy, Alan                 St. Benedict             ND 
 19  Myre, Tyler                      St. Charles              ND 
 20  Stencill, Jon                    Sudbury SS               ND 
 
Event 89  Girls Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  12.22m  1979        Janice St. Marseille-Sud Secondary          
       NOSSA:  12.02m  1989        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite              
       OFSAA:  14.28m  1986        Marisa Venier - St Jean de Bre              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Keir, Sarah                      Champlain                ND 
  2  Lamontagne, Christine            Champlain                ND 
  3  Vezeau, Kayla                    Champlain                ND 
  4  Cossard, Kathryn                 Hanmer                   ND 
  5  Duguay, Genevieve                Hanmer                   ND 
  6  Quenneville, Gerrie-Lyn          Hanmer                   ND 
  7  Bigras, Melissa                  L'Horizon                ND 
  8  Bouchard, Amanda                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  9  Chellew, Shannon                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 10  Giroux, Sara                     Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 11  Falcioni, Samantha               Lockerby                 ND 
 12  Roach, Jenna                     Lockerby                 ND 
 13  Veale, Ashley                    Lockerby                 ND 
 14  Samson, Stephanie                Notre Dame               ND 
 
Event 90  Boys Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 9:30 AM
      SDSSAA:  16.36m  1969        Bob Annis-Sheridan Technical School         
       NOSSA:  15.96m  1949        Roy Pella-Sheridan Technical School         
       OFSAA:  19.79m  1997        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound SS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Weiman, Denis                    Champlain                ND 
  2  Day, Grant                       Chelmsford               ND 
  3  Bedard, Cory                     Confederatio             ND 
  4  Brosseau, Mat                    Confederatio             ND 
  5  Kanz, Jeff                       Confederatio             ND 
  6  Keen, Mike                       Confederatio             ND 
  7  Kirschnrak, Alex                 Confederatio             ND 
  8  Lee, Austin                      Confederatio             ND 
  9  Mallick, Shawn                   Confederatio             ND 
 10  Oldfield, Kevin                  Confederatio             ND 
 11  Malette, Chris                   L'Horizon                ND 
 12  Kollar, Alex                     LaSalle SS               ND 
 13  Maisey, Matthew                  LaSalle SS               ND 
 14  Robinson, Patrick                LaSalle SS               ND 
 15  Bass, James                      Lively Dss               ND 
 16  Simonds, Keenan                  Lively Dss               ND 
 17  Gleason, Phillip                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 18  Christison, Jeff                 Lockerby                 ND 
 19  Davidson, Bryan                  Lockerby                 ND 
 20  Kolbasovsky, Andrew              Lockerby                 ND 
 21  Bisaillon, Tyler                 Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 22  Charron, Pierre                  Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 23  Vezeau, Kyle                     Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 24  Ethier, Eric                     Notre Dame               ND 
 25  Langlois, Michael                Notre Dame               ND 
 26  Lapierre, Maxime                 Notre Dame               ND 
 27  Thompson, Victor                 Notre Dame               ND 
 28  Bedard, Alec                     ES du Sacre-Coeu         ND 
 29  Beaudoin, Camille                St. Benedict             ND 
 30  Burton, Tyler                    St. Benedict             ND 
 31  Jeffkins, Jon                    St. Benedict             ND 
 32  Tyson, Craig                     St. Charles              ND 
 33  Larson, Erik                     Sudbury SS               ND 
 34  Sheppard, Scott                  Sudbury SS               ND 
 
Event 91  Girls Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 2:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  42.19m  1984        Marnie Pettit-Sudbury Secondary             
       NOSSA:  38.99m  1984        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA:  47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Keir, Sarah                      Champlain                ND 
  2  Lamontagne, Christine            Champlain                ND 
  3  Vezeau, Kayla                    Champlain                ND 
  4  Unwin, Alyssa                    Chelmsford               ND 
  5  Cossard, Kathryn                 Hanmer                   ND 
  6  Duguay, Genevieve                Hanmer                   ND 
  7  Quenneville, Gerrie-Lyn          Hanmer                   ND 
  8  Bigras, Melissa                  L'Horizon                ND 
  9  Bouchard, Amanda                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 10  Giroux, Sara                     Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 11  Falcioni, Samantha               Lockerby                 ND 
 12  Fillier, Niaomi                  Lockerby                 ND 
 13  Roach, Jenna                     Lockerby                 ND 
 14  Carre, Genevieve                 Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 15  Labelle, Melanie                 Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 16  Samson, Stephanie                Notre Dame               ND 
 17  Morisette, Melanie               Sudbury SS               ND 
 
Event 92  Boys Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  47.36m  1969        Bob Annis-Sheridan Technical School         
       NOSSA:  48.24m  1951        Joe Burke-St Joseph Scollard Hall           
       OFSAA:  62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lavergne, Rene                   Champlain                ND 
  2  Roy, Patrick                     Champlain                ND 
  3  Weiman, Denis                    Champlain                ND 
  4  Bedard, Cory                     Confederatio             ND 
  5  Brosseau, Mat                    Confederatio             ND 
  6  Dantonio, Dave                   Confederatio             ND 
  7  Kanz, Jeff                       Confederatio             ND 
  8  Lee, Austin                      Confederatio             ND 
  9  McTiernan, Chris                 Confederatio             ND 
 10  Oldfield, Kevin                  Confederatio             ND 
 11  Kollar, Alex                     LaSalle SS               ND 
 12  Maisey, Matthew                  LaSalle SS               ND 
 13  Robinson, Patrick                LaSalle SS               ND 
 14  Bass, James                      Lively Dss               ND 
 15  Rumley, Kevin                    Lively Dss               ND 
 16  Spurr, Donald                    Lively Dss               ND 
 17  Gleason, Phillip                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 18  Neilsen, Doug                    Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 19  Tworo, Eric                      Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 20  Cecchini, Jason                  Lockerby                 ND 
 21  Christison, Jeff                 Lockerby                 ND 
 22  Charron, Pierre                  Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 23  Lajoie, Pat                      Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 24  Vezeau, Kyle                     Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 25  Ethier, Eric                     Notre Dame               ND 
 26  Langlois, Michael                Notre Dame               ND 
 27  Lapierre, Maxime                 Notre Dame               ND 
 28  Thompson, Victor                 Notre Dame               ND 
 29  Bedard, Alec                     ES du Sacre-Coeu         ND 
 30  Beaudoin, Camille                St. Benedict             ND 
 31  Jeffkins, Jon                    St. Benedict             ND 
 32  Lashuk, Billy                    St. Benedict             ND 
 33  Rouse, Steven                    Sudbury SS               ND 
 34  Sheppard, Scott                  Sudbury SS               ND 
 35  Sivret, Kevin                    St. Charles              ND 
 
Event 93  Girls Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 12:00 PM
      SDSSAA:  40.71m  1982        Lynn Borgogelli-Sudbury Secondary           
       NOSSA:  43.38m  1984        Marnie Pettit-Sudbury Secondary             
       OFSAA:  49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Keir, Sarah                      Champlain                ND 
  2  Unwin, Alyssa                    Chelmsford               ND 
  3  Gunther, Franciska               Hanmer                   ND 
  4  Bigras, Melissa                  L'Horizon                ND 
  5  Chellew, Shannon                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  6  Fabris, Kristina                 Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  7  Johnston, Sarah                  Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
  8  Falcioni, Samantha               Lockerby                 ND 
  9  Maltby, Marni                    Lockerby                 ND 
 10  Roach, Jenna                     Lockerby                 ND 
 11  Veale, Ashley                    Lockerby                 ND 
 12  Labelle, Melanie                 Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 13  Burnham, Sherryll                Marymount C              ND 
 14  Van Kempen, Katherine            Marymount C              ND 
 15  Samson, Stephanie                Notre Dame               ND 
 16  Moore, Jess                      St. Benedict             ND 
 17  Moore, Lindsay                   St. Benedict             ND 
 18  Smith, Hannah                    St. Benedict             ND 
 19  Morisette, Melanie               Sudbury SS               ND 
 
Event 94  Boys Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 2:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  54.44m  1989        Sean Gauthier-Lasalle SS                    
       NOSSA:  61.69m  1973        Ernie Tymeczko-Elliot Lake SS               
       OFSAA:  71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                  
     OFSAA_2:  65.40m                                                          
     OFSAA_3:  71.22m                                                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Montpellier, Mathieu             Champlain                ND 
  2  Rodrigue, Justin                 Champlain                ND 
  3  Weiman, Denis                    Champlain                ND 
  4  Cuomo, Dan                       Chelmsford               ND 
  5  Day, Grant                       Chelmsford               ND 
  6  Lewis, Clayton                   Chelmsford               ND 
  7  Pilon, Jeff                      Chelmsford               ND 
  8  Wylie, Jason                     Chelmsford               ND 
  9  Wylie, Jonathon                  Chelmsford               ND 
 10  Bedard, Cory                     Confederatio             ND 
 11  DeWit, Brent                     Confederatio             ND 
 12  Keen, Mike                       Confederatio             ND 
 13  Lee, Austin                      Confederatio             ND 
 14  McTiernan, Chris                 Confederatio             ND 
 15  Oldfield, Kevin                  Confederatio             ND 
 16  O'Brien, Shawn                   Hanmer                   ND 
 17  Hocking, Chris                   LaSalle SS               ND 
 18  Maisey, Matthew                  LaSalle SS               ND 
 19  Robinson, Patrick                LaSalle SS               ND 
 20  Bass, James                      Lively Dss               ND 
 21  Smith, Scott                     Lively Dss               ND 
 22  Spurr, Donald                    Lively Dss               ND 
 23  Brankley, Jeff                   Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 24  Cornthwaite, Scott               Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 25  Haavisto, Eric                   Lo-Ellen Par             ND 
 26  Christison, Jeff                 Lockerby                 ND 
 27  Kolbasovsky, Andrew              Lockerby                 ND 
 28  Fox, Ryan                        Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 29  Frado, Jean-Louis                Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 30  Thibert, David                   Macdonald-Ca             ND 
 31  Ethier, Eric                     Notre Dame               ND 
 32  Langlois, Michael                Notre Dame               ND 
 33  Thompson, Victor                 Notre Dame               ND 
 34  Beaudoin, Camille                St. Benedict             ND 
 35  Burton, Tyler                    St. Benedict             ND 
 36  Lashuk, Billy                    St. Benedict             ND 
 37  Tyson, Craig                     St. Charles              ND 
 38  Groves, Terry                    Sudbury SS               ND 
 39  Larson, Erik                     Sudbury SS               ND 
 40  Rouse, Steven                    Sudbury SS               ND 
 41  Sivret, Kevin                    St. Charles              ND 
 
Event 95  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 4:10 PM
      SDSSAA:  52.00  1984        Nickel District SS                           
       NOSSA:  50.90  1986        Manitoulin SS                                
       OFSAA:  47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Champlain E S C  'A'                                   57.20 
     1) Castonguay, Kayla               2) Keir, Sarah                    
     3) Beaulieu, Chantal               4) Brideau, Kayla                 
  2  LaSalle S S  'A'                                       55.30 
     1) Zoratto, Kaya                   2) King, Jenn                     
     3) Matthews, Tess                  4) Mitoma, Tiffany                
     5) Winter, Stephanie               6)                                
  3  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                 52.70 
     1) Szalai, Savanna                 2) Goard, Rachel                  
     3) Ayotte, Meagan                  4) Nursall, Alexandra             
     5) Sabel, Candie                   6) Peric, Silva                   
  4  Lockerby C S  'A'                                      52.80 
     1) Mise, Jessica                   2) Moulton, Elizabeth             
     3) Cull, Stephanie                 4)                                
  5  Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                             56.20 
     1) Carre, Genevieve                2) Crepeau, Janie                 
     3) Regaudie, Krista                4) Michael, Alexandre             
  6  Marymount College  'A'                               1:03.00 
     1) Van Kempen, Katherine           2) Kent, Katy                     
     3) Paventi, Alexandra              4) Nichol, Lexi                   
  7  Notre Dame College  'A'                                58.80 
     1) Mageau, Mylaine                 2) Dignard, Mireille              
     3) Bujold, Jessica                 4) Cyr, Stephanie                 
 
Event 96  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 4:20 PM
      SDSSAA:  44.20  1984        Sudbury Secondary School                     
       NOSSA:  43.60  1979        Manitoulin Secondary                         
       OFSAA:  41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Champlain E S C  'A'                                   49.50 
     1) Rabouin, Alain                  2) Rabouin, Justin                
     3) Fredette, Tyler                 4) Bastien, Sylvain               
     5) Joanette, Alain                 6)                                
  2  Confederation S S  'A'                                 52.50 
     1) Walker, Paul                    2)                                
     3) Beadman, Brad                   4) Paris, James                   
     5) Bisaillon, Joel                 6)                                
  3  LaSalle S S  'A'                                       48.30 
     1) Allen, Elijah                   2) Cote, Willie                   
     3) Daoust, Steven                  4) Flietstra, Ryan                
     5) Hocking, Chris                  6) Jackson, Eric                  
  4  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                 48.10 
     1) Krueger, Kurt                   2) Baskcomb, Bryan                
     3) Pacione, Darren                 4) Kallio, Adam                   
  5  Lockerby C S  'A'                                      47.90 
     1) Park, Andrew                    2) Petrin, Neil                   
     3) Berry, Eric                     4) Christison, Jeff               
  6  Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                             49.70 
     1) Fox, Ryan                       2) Giroux, Michel                 
     3) Lajoie, Eric                    4) Bisaillon, Tyler               
  7  Notre Dame College  'A'                                47.10 
     1) Leclair, Stephane               2) Deault, Jeffrey                
     3) Marcuccio, Andrew               4) Gauthier, Jacob                
  8  St. Benedict C S S  'A'                                   NT 
     1) Montgomery, Chris               2) Dainton, John                  
     3) Burton, Tyler                   4)                                
 
Event 97  Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 9:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brideau, Kayla                   Champlain                NT 
  2  Langevin, Breena                 Champlain                NT 
  3  Unwin, Alyssa                    Chelmsford               NT 
  4  McDonald, Amanda                 LaSalle SS               NT 
  5  Bota, Erica                      Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  6  Johnston, Sarah                  Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  7  Mather, Vesta                    Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
  8  Armstrong, Karen                 Lockerby                 NT 
  9  Gratton, Destiny                 Lockerby                 NT 
 10  O'Neil, Caitlin                  Lockerby            5:50.00 
 11  Borkovich, Renee                 Notre Dame               NT 
 12  Vachon, Kristina                 Notre Dame               NT 
 
Event 98  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
===============================================================================
Thursday 20/05/2004 - 9:15 AM
      SDSSAA:  6:20.95  1998        Ryan Bradshaw-Lo-Ellen Park SS             
       NOSSA:  5:54.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                    
       OFSAA:  5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Boucher, Remi                    Champlain                NT 
  2  Lavergne, Rene                   Champlain                NT 
  3  Legrand, Stephane                Champlain                NT 
  4  Oakes, Jonathan                  Champlain                NT 
  5  Robinson, Adam                   Chelmsford               NT 
  6  Van Eyke, Ian                    Chelmsford               NT 
  7  DeWit, Brent                     Confederatio             NT 
  8  Keen, Mike                       Confederatio             NT 
  9  McTiernan, Chris                 Confederatio             NT 
 10  Bock, Joey                       L'Horizon                NT 
 11  Green, Buddy                     LaSalle SS               NT 
 12  Mallette, Mitchell               LaSalle SS               NT 
 13  Bennett, J.M.                    Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 14  Smider, Matt                     Lo-Ellen Par             NT 
 15  Larmer, James                    Lockerby                 NT 
 16  Daoust, Tyler                    Notre Dame               NT 
 17  Gobeil, Sebastien                Notre Dame               NT 
 18  Roy, Joel                        Notre Dame               NT 
 19  Tavchandjian, Nico               St. Benedict             NT 
 20  Thibault, Jay                    St. Benedict             NT 
 21  Thibeault, Lee                   St. Benedict             NT 
 
Event 99  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 3:20 PM
      SDSSAA:  4:10.10  1994        Lasalle Secondary School                   
       NOSSA:  4:09.90  1996        Lasalle Secondary School                   
       OFSAA:  3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                      
                        L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Champlain E S C  'A'                                      NT 
     1) Brideau, Kayla                  2) Gareau, Christine              
     3) Langevin, Breena                4) Montpellier, Carly             
     5) Gaudet, Nathalie                6)                                
  2  Chelmsford D C S  'A'                                     NT 
     1) Farrow, Caitlin                 2) Jelen, Jenny                   
     3) Boutin, Jayme                   4) Unwin, Alyssa                  
  3  LaSalle S S  'A'                                          NT 
     1) Roberts, Katelyn                2) Scarfone, Stefanie             
     3) Furchner, Lisa                  4) McDonald, Amanda               
     5) Pitre, Stevie                   6) Sanftenberg, Santana           
     7) Gundrum, Dawn                   8) Mitoma, Tiffany                
  4  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Goard, Rachel                   2) Sabel, Candie                  
     3) Peric, Silva                    4) Johnston, Sarah                
  5  Lockerby C S  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Leclerc, Paige                  2) Patrie, Tika                   
     3) O'Neil, Caitlin                 4) Duczeminski, Erica             
  6  Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                                NT 
     1) Fergusson, Melissa              2) Rodrigues, Celeste             
     3) Pollock, Caroline               4) Gravel, Amanda                 
  7  Marymount College  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Skot, Tessa                     2) Roy, Chris                     
     3) Kent, Katy                      4) Paventi, Alexandra             
  8  Notre Dame College  'A'                                   NT 
 
Event 100  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Wednesday 19/05/2004 - 3:30 PM
      SDSSAA:  3:29.50  1975        Garson Falconbridge Secondary School       
       NOSSA:  3:25.40  1992        St. Joseph Scollard Hall                   
       OFSAA:  3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor             
     OFSAA_2:  3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Champlain E S C  'A'                                      NT 
     1) Rabouin, Alain                  2) Rabouin, Justin                
     3) Oakes, Jonathan                 4) Bastien, Sylvain               
     5) Lavergne, Rene                  6)                                
  2  Confederation S S  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Daoust, Christopher             2) Walker, Paul                   
     3) Paris, James                    4) Bisaillon, Joel                
  3  LaSalle S S  'A'                                          NT 
     1) Bolan, Brady                    2) Cote, Willie                   
     3) Daoust, Steven                  4) Flietstra, Ryan                
     5) Lacroix, Kurtis                 6) Jackson, Eric                  
     7) Aaviku, Nic                     8)                                
  4  Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Gillard, Ryan                   2) Baskcomb, Bryan                
     3) Pacione, Darren                 4) Bennett, J.M.                  
     5) Kallio, Adam                    6)                                
  5  Lockerby C S  'A'                                         NT 
     1) White, Erik                     2) Endleman, David                
     3) Caverson, Kyle                  4) Park, Andrew                   
  6  Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                                NT 
     1) Pelland, Andre                  2) Huneault, Pierre               
     3) McWilliams, Kyle                4) Fox, Ryan                      
     5) Lajoie, Eric                    6)                                
  7  Notre Dame College  'A'                                   NT 
  8  Sacre-Coeur  'A'                                          NT 
     1) Pelletier, Eric                 2) Carriere, Eric                 
     3) Dignard, Roger                  4) Gagnon, Daniel                 
  9  St. Benedict C S S  'A'                                   NT 
     1) Duncan, Colin                   2) Thibault, Jay                  
     3) Thibeault, Lee                  4) Sanderson, Kevin               
     5) Dainton, Mark                   6)                                
 10  St. Charles College  'A'                                  NT 
 
Event 101  Mixed 60 Meter Dash Special Need Open
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Richer, Tiffany                W Champlain                NT 
  2  Gervais, Marc                  M Champlain                NT 
  3  Solomon, Jamie                 M St. Benedict             NT 
 
Event 102  Mixed Long Jump Special Need Open
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Richer, Tiffany                W Champlain                ND 
  2  Gervais, Marc                  M Champlain                ND 
  3  Solomon, Jamie                 M St. Benedict             ND 
 
Event 104  Boys 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McCarthy, Bob                    St. Charles              NT 
 
Event 105  Girls 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mercer, Cherie                   St. Charles              NT