Laurentian University -  preliminary #4

race conditions - sunny , 18ºC

 

3 km race

MIDGET GIRLS

 

1.                   Stephanie Hart         Man.         15:42

2.                 Lisa Whitwell         ESH.         15:56

3.                 Georgia Debassiga         Man.         16:00

4.                 Amber Houle         CND.         16:27

5.                 Katie Maziarski         LEP.         16:34

6.                 Michelle Leger         Conf.         17:03

7.                 Kaitlynn Mcdonald         Man.         18:10

8.                 Jasmine Boeker         LEP.         18:12

9.                 Ashley Hanna         ESP         18:35

10.              Stephanie Marrocco         LEP.         20:02

11.               Olivia Laidley         LEP.         20:07

12.              Brigitte Demore         S.C.         21:46

13.              Maria Sokolova         LCS.         22:16

14.              Stepanie Flanagan         Man.         23:48

15.              Chelsie  Gagne         LEP.         25:17

 

Team results :

1st LEP

 

JUNIOR GIRLS

 

1.                   Annagret Henninger         LCS.         13:39

2.                 Renne Jaques         LEP         14:01

3.                 Veronique Spencer         CND.         15:12

4.                 Rebecca Smith         MM.         15:25

5.                 Guillan Scott         LAS.         15:36

6.                 LaraGardner         MM.         15:38

7.                 Brittany Asunmaa         LAS         15:40

8.                 Logan McGin         LCS.         16:07

9.                 Ryan Faiella         MM.         16:21

10.              Kate Barss         Man.         16:26

11.               Kassidy Kennedy         Conf.         16:52

12.              Natsia SanCartier         LEP.         17:29

13.              Salimah Kanji         LEP.         17:42

14.              Lorinda Leson         LEP.          17:44

15.              Leah Rossini         MM.         17:48

16.              Lindsey Champaigne          ESMC.         17:52

17.              Josee Oliphant          ESMC.         17:53

18.              Colleen Keaney         MM.         17:57

19.              Emily Petingola         LEP.         18:10

20.            Julie Tessier         CND.          18:29

21.              Stephanie Lafleur         CND.         18:30

22.            Melissa Rossini         MM.         18:45

23.            Beth Delisle         ESP.         19:03

24.            Krista Tongsma         LEP.         19:15

25.            Roxanne Auge         ESMC.         19:16

26.            Jilian Shell         LEP.         19:55

27.            Karen Bamberger         LEP.         20:00

28.            Erika Saari         ESMC.         20:13

29.            Natacsha Jaleski         LCS.         21:03

30.            TriciaCarlisle         LCS         21:04

31.              Jessica Dumas, Delvekio ESP.         21:17

32.            Cassie Campbell         Man.         23:52

33.            Paige Leclerc         LCS.         25:15

34.            Marissa Lacastro         LCS.         25:16

35.            Ashley Barry         LCS.         25:17

 

Team results:

1st MM (34)

2nd LEP. (41)

3rd LCS (68)

4th ESMC (86)

 

SENIOR GIRLS

 

1.                   Sarah Vildis         LDSS.         16:03

2.                 Holly Dillabough         ESMC         16:45

3.                 Caroline Pollock         ESMC         17:52

4.                 Jenna Roach         LCS.         18:03

5.                 Julie Sabourin         ESMC         18:33

6.                 Maegan Prevost         SC.         19:21

7.                 Jessica Haavisto         LEP.         20:30

8.                 Brianna Leclair         LEP.         20:43

9.                 Tanisha Langlois         CND         22:21

10.              Krista Regaudie         ESMC         DNF

 

Team results:

1st ESMC

                           

5km race

 

MIDGET BOYS

 

1.                   Brian Kille         ELSS         18:52

2.       Jessie Deschamps           ESP.            19:17

3.                 Phil Tayz         LCS.         20:41

4.                 Jonathan Poeann         Man.         20:55

5.                 R.J. Panton         Man.         21:07

6.                 Mathieu Ruest         CND.         21:33

7.                 Kris Hey         LEP.         21:52

8.                 Jean Marc Labelle         CND         21:56

9.                 Dalton Fox         Man.         22:02

10.              Robert King         LEP.         22:28

11.               Stephan Ayotte         LEP.         22:35

12.              Scott Cooper         Man.         22:37

13.              Scott Patterson         ESP.         22:53

14.              Matt Sanders         LCS         23:41

15.              Micheal Faulkner         ESP.         23:41

16.              Tyler Bessette         SC.         23:48

17.              Devin Lemieux         LAS.         23:49

18.              Pat Truskaski         LCS.         24:10

19.              Nicholas Pharand         ESMC         24:33

20.            Jason Carrey         LCS.         24:50

21.              Nick Irvine         LCS.         24:51

22.            Kevin Reynen         St.C         24:52

23.            Adam Venedam         LEP.         24:54

24.            Kenny Gallinger         ESP.         25:10

25.            Colin VanEvery         Man         25.28

26.            Johnathan King,         LEP         26:32

27.            Kenny Doran         LEP.         26:50

28.            Andrew Doran         LEP         26:50

29.            Tyler Wilson         Conf.         27:24

30.            Matt Bertrand         LCS         27:38

31.              Adrien Cote         CND         27:59

32.            Cole Hallam         ESP         28:04

33.            Jordan Kesek         ESMC         28:14

34.            Matt Brault         CND         28:25

35.            Corey McCutcheon         Man.         29:39

36.            Patrick Auge         ESMC         31:20

37.            Stephane Leblanc         ESMC         40:40

 

Team results:

1st LEP (50)

2nd LCS. (55)

3rd CND (77)

4th ESMC

 

JUNIOR BOYS

 

1.                   Theo Mannes         ELSS         19:30

2.                 Anas Aouni         SC.         19:31

3.                 Scott Whalen         St.C         19:41

4.                 Jordan Pyette         Man.         19:48

5.                 Sean Kershaw         LCS         21:08

6.                 Matt Little         LCS         21:17

7.                 Jordan Andric         LEP         21:46

8.                 Jon Hey         LCS         21:48

9.                 Dylan Cameron         Conf.         22:19

10.              Pat Campeau         St.C         22:52

11.               Justin Beaulieu         LCS         22:53

12.              Ian McIntyre         Conf.         22:58

13.              Rov Szymanski         LCS.         23:46

14.              Garett Hamel         LCS         23:46

15.              Mike Stanford         LEP         23:46

16.              David Monroe         ELSS         23:59

17.              Devin Wheale         Man.         24:06

18.              Anthony Bozzo         LAS         24:06

19.              Murray Ense         Man.         24:23

20.            Eric Nadon         SC.         24:33

21.              Curtis Lammi         St.C         24:36

22.            Phil Chiaisson         LEP         25:23

23.            Dabe Ramage         Man.         26:17

24.            Denis Baizana         ESRF         26:26

25.            Eric Pelletier         SC.         27:59

26.            Travis Joudrey         ESRF         28:28

27.            Paul Wodman         LAS         28:33

28.            Matt Loiselle         CND         30:08

 

Team results:

1st LCS

 

SENIOR BOYS

 

1.                   Kyle Calverson         LCS         17:42

2.                 Alex Booth          LCS         19:59

3.                 David Endlemen         LCS         20:14

4.                 Chad Walter          LDSS         21.41

5.                 Ryan Keller          Man         22.03

6.                 Mat Maracle         Man         22.29

7.                 Dan Wyszynski         LDSS         23.10

8.                 Andrew Sword         LDSS         26.25

9.                 Pat Roy         Champ         27.20

10.              Justin Jodoin         Champ         DNF

 

Team Results:

 

JUNIOR GIRLS

 

1.                   Amy Morin         ELSS         22.53

2.                 Emery Nelson         ELSS         23.06

3.                 Sarah deBortoli         ELSS         24.41

4.                 Katelyn Roberts         LAS         25.10

5.                 Erika Harris         LAS         24.18

6.                 Amy Landrie         ESRF         31.18

7.                 Chantal Byrne         ESRF         31.40

8.                 France Brosseau         Champ         33.18

9.                 Sarah Storck         SSS         35.25

 

 

SENIOR GIRLS

 

1.                   Tika Patrie         LCS         21.58

2.                 Carly Montpellier         Champ         22.12

3.                 Tessa Skot         MM         22.44

4.                 Elizabeth VanEvery          Man         23.17

5.                 Angela Meinzinger         Man         24.20

6.                 Dawn Gundrum         LAS         24.56

7.                 Destiny Gratton         LCS         25.08

8.                 Kristen Poenn         Man         25.13

9.                 Celeste Woods         LEP         25.16

10.              Vanessa Stadnyk         Man         25.38

11.               Sara Wingstrand         ESP         25.41

12.              Kristy Bauer         LEP         25.44

13.              Rebekah Harrison         LCS         26.06

14.              Lora Moon         LEP         26.50

15.              Lia Reynen         St.C         26.53

16.              Kayla Brideau         Champ         27.19

17.              Sharleen Gill         LCS         27.35

18.              Melissa Martel         LCS         27.38

19.              Jill Doyle         LEP         27.38

20.            Megan Likley         LEP         27.39

21.              Caitlin Way         LEP         27.58

22.            TifAnnie Kenny         Conf         28.11

23.            Margaret Bibby         LAS         29.06

24.            Celynn Marceau         ELSS         29.56

25.            Alicia McGraw         Man         30.06

26.            Tabea Duch         Man         30.24

27.            Kaylyn Roy         Man         30.32

28.            Emily Duhaime         LEP         31.20

29.            Stephanie Desjardin          LEP         31.20

30.            Desiree Paris         LEP         31.38

31.              Jacqueline Serre         ESRF         32.12

32.            Alison Tyndall         LEP         32.13

33.            Robyn Gameltti         LEP         32.18

34.            Emma Taillefer         Man         32.30

35.            Lisa Schutt         SSS         34.06

36.            Amber Carriere         LEP         35.35

37.            Lindsay lane          Man         36.01

38.            Amy Kallio         LEP         DNF

                  

Team results:

1st     LCS (43)

2nd    LEP (54)

 

7 km race

 

JUNIOR BOYS

 

1.                   Nik Aaviku         LAS         29.52

2.                 Nathan Bielaski         LAS         31.19

3.                 MichaelWhalen         ESP         37.01

4.                 Andrew Lalonde         LAS         32.42

5.                 Kenn Schmitz         ESP         33.12

6.                 Tyler Welch         LAS         33.42

7.                 Ryan Lalonde         ESMC         38.35

 

Team Results:

1st     LAS

 

SENIOR BOYS

 

1.                   Andrew Hawkins         LEP         25.56

2.                 John Girard         ELSS         27.09

3.                 Jeff Turgeon          CND         27.50

4.                 Ory Menzies         ELSS         28.00

5.                 Jeremy Faulkner         ESP         28.07

6.                 Éric Ouellette         CND         28.35

7.                 Luis Parada         SSS         28.36

8.                 Geoff Karn         Man         29.52

9.                 Joseph Desloges         LAS         30.16

10.              Matt Smider         LEP         30.20

11.               Rob Miron         LEP         30.21

12.              Joey Pelletier          LAS         30.33

13.              Todd Boeker         LEP         30.38

14.              Henok Gebrekristose          Man         30.50

15.              J. Henschel         Coach         30.52

16.              Tristan Kusinskis         LEP         30.56

17.              Ben Shipman         ELSS         31.04

18.              Stephen Faulkner         ESP         31.11

19.              Anthony Gras         LCS         31.17

20.            Justin Talarico         ELSS         31.18

21.              Stéphane Legrand         Champ         31.52

22.            Corey Karn         Man         31.58

23.            Richard Duguay         Champ         31.59

24.            Curtis Addison         Man         32.20

25.            Jesse laframboise         ESP         32.21

26.            Mason MacDonald         ELSS         32.25

27.            Jason Smoke         LAS         32.32

28.            Kevin Livingstone         LAS         32.38

29.            Chris Noob         LEP         32.45

30.            Alex Schmitz         ESP         33.01

31.              Chris Jackson         Man         33.03

32.            Chris Campeau         St.C         33.35

33.            Nick Dubé         LEP         33.36

34.            Kyle McWilliams          ESMC         33.37

35.            Travis Steeves         LAS         33.38

36.            JustinHuneault         CND         33.40

37.            Kevin Ucci         ELSS         33.56

38.            Darern Pacione         LEP         34.19

39.            Josh Wismer         ELSS         34.19

40.            Eliijah Middleton         Conf         34.25

41.              Frédéric Levasseur          ESMC         34.27

42.            Kyle McCall         LAS         35.23

43.            Dan Mines         LAS         35.38

44.            John Hawkins         LCS         35.40

45.            Marty DePietro         St.C         36.16

46.            Derek Brunelle         SSS         36.59

47.            Justin Wilson         Conf         37.48

48.            Matthew Livingstone          LAS         38.40

49.            Ken Sackaney         LAS         38.40

50.            Bryan Kirby         LAS         39.13

51.              Ryan Flietstra         LAS         41.07

52.            Evan Stringer         LAS         41.32

 

Team Results:

1st     LEP

2nd    LAS