Licensed to OFSAA - SOSSA Region Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 13/05/2004 08:16 AM
                 SDSSAA Track Relay Championships - 12/05/2004                 
                             Laurentian University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4X800 OPEN
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 10:07.90  1989        Lasalle Secondary School                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                     10:41.00  
     1) Henninger, Annegret             2) Schneider, Lisa                
     3) O'Neill, Caitlin                4) Patrie, Tika                   
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                11:01.00  
     1) Sabel, Candie                   2) Johnston, Sara                 
     3) Bota, Erica                     4) Jacques, Renee                 
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                     11:18.00  
     1) Mageau, Mylaine                 2) Borkovich, Renee               
     3) Major, Desiree                  4) Davis, Manon                   
  4 Esc Champlain  'A'                                          11:21.00  
     1) Montpellier, Carly              2) Langevin, Breena               
     3) Vachon, Amanda                  4) Brideau, Kayla                 
  5 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                               11:25.00  
     1) Scott, Gillian                  2) Gundrum, Dawn                  
     3) Larose, Michelle                4) Green, Mollie                  
     5) Staszak, Melissa                6)                                
  6 Lockerby Composite  'B'                                     11:43.00  
     1) Gratton, Destiny                2) Farrell, Katie                 
     3) Querney, Jen                    4) Ninship, Bonnie                
  7 Marymount Academy  'B'                                      12:25.00  
     1) Rossini, Melissa                2) Rossini, Leah                  
     3) Laliberte, Samantha             4) Roy, Christine                 
  8 Marymount Academy  'A'                                      12:35.00  
     1) Burnham, Sherryll               2) Smith, Rebecca                 
     3) Skot, Tess                      4) Kent, Katy                     
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4X800 OPEN
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 8:18.50  1990        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      9:00.50  
     1) Leclair, Stephane               2) Deault, Jeffrey                
     3) Ouellette, Eric                 4) Turgeon, Jeffrey               
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      9:08.20  
     1) Booth, Alex                     2) Endleman, David                
     3) Larmer, James                   4) Caverson, Kyle                 
  3 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           9:23.50  
     1) Lavergne, Rene                  2) Lavergne, Raymond              
     3) Boucher, Remi                   4) Oakes, Jonathan                
  4 St Charles College  'A'                                      9:32.30  
     1) Armieto, Marco                  2) Kemp, Graham                   
     3) Steinman, Andrew                4) Steinman, Ryan                 
  5 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 9:38.60  
     1) Hawkins, Andrew                 2) Bennett, Jean Marc             
     3) Smider, Matt                    4) Kusinskis, Trystan             
  6 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                9:47.40  
     1) Mallatte, Mitchell              2) Green, Buddy                   
     3) Welch, Tyler                    4) Zaglen, Thad                   
     5) Caruso, Michael                 6) Bolan, Brady                   
  7 Lockerby Composite  'B'                                     10:15.70  
     1) Symanski, Rob                   2) Kershaw, Sean                  
     3) Hey, John                       4) Little, Matt                   
     5) Barry, John Carl                6)                                
  8 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                   10:30.30  
     1) Carriere, Eric                  2) Pelletier, Eric                
     3) Dignard, Roger                  4) Gagnon, Daniel                 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay MIDGET
===================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 53.10  1991        Nickel District                             
       NOSSA: # 51.80  1980        Widdifield                                  
      NOSSA2: ~ 46.80  1991        St Mary's                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   53.30   2 
     1) Leclair, Brianna                2) Pyzik, Nadiyka                 
     3) Johnston, Rebecca               4) San Cartier, Natasia           
  2 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  54.70   1 
     1) Scott, Gillian                  2) Peach, Cassandra               
     3) Scarfone, Stephanie             4) Roberts, Kaitlyn               
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        55.60   1 
     1) Leclerc, Paige                  2) Gutjar, Clare                  
     3) Clyke, Brianne                  4) Kurkimaki, Laura               
  4 St Benedict Catholic SS  'A'                                   57.50   2 
     1) Topolinski, Marcia              2) Portelance, Shizuka            
     3) Fabris, Joanna                  4) Michaud, Kristen               
     5) Cacciotti, Kaitlin              6)                                
  5 Esc Champlain  'A'                                             57.70   1 
     1) Brosseau, France                2) Bertrand, Sophie               
     3) Bertrand, Renee                 4) Vachon, Amanda                 
  6 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                      59.50   1 
     1) Auge, Roxanne                   2) Fergusson, Melissa             
     3) Giles, Michelle                 4) Pollock, Caroline              
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 47.50  1979        Lockerby Composite                          
       NOSSA: # 46.80  1986        Sir James Dunn                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   50.50  
     1) Szalai, Shane                   2) Benoit, Marc                   
     3) Pagnutti, Ryan                  4) Cooper, Kyle                   
  2 Esc Champlain  'A'                                             50.70  
     1) Beaudry, Kyle                   2) Jonassan, Andrew               
     3) St-Onge, Eric                   4) Bastien, Yves                  
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  51.50  
     1) Lalonde, Andrew                 2) Aaviku, Nic                    
     3) Savosky, John                   4) Pontes, Chris                  
  4 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                      51.70  
     1) Carre, Charles                  2) Beaudry, Yves                  
     3) Bradley, Dustin                 4) Pelland, Andre                 
  5 St Benedict Catholic SS  'A'                                   52.30  
     1) Duncan, Colin                   2) Visentia, Alessio              
     3) Gould, Evan                     4) Goheen, Jordan                 
     5) Dainton, Mark                   6)                                
  6 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                       J52.30  
     1) White, Eric                     2) Carrey, Joey                   
     3) Conlon, Sean                    4) Ritchie, Will                  
     5) Hey, John                       6) Ross, Doug                     
  7 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        54.60  
     1) Aubertin, Dave                  2) Andrijevic, Alan               
     3) Dagenais, Walter                4) Desmarais, Francois            
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 51.70  1982        Nickel District                             
       NOSSA: # 51.30  1998        St Basil SS                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   54.90  
     1) lane, lindsay                   2) Bimm, Samantha                 
     3) MacKay, Kayla                   4) Kallio, Amy                    
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        56.40  
     1) Miller, Brittany                2) Scagnetti, Alisia              
     3) Alatalo, Emily                  4) Rain, Jenna                    
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  57.00  
     1) Jackson, Courtney               2) Pitre, Stevie                  
     3) Blaseg, Carley                  4) Furchner, Lisa                 
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        58.80  
     1) Bonin, Julie                    2) Descoteaux, Melissa            
     3) Sabourin, Julie                 4) Seresse, Suzanne               
  5 St Benedict Catholic SS  'A'                                 1:00.10  
     1) Quinn, Erin                     2) Kirkwood, Olivia               
     3) Lalonde, Tiffany                4) McDonald, Alison               
     5) Cayen, Melanie                  6)                                
  6 St Charles College  'A'                                      1:00.80  
     1) Favretto, Samantha              2) Steinman, Katie                
     3) Not Submitted, Caitlin          4) Fretz, Victoria                
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 44.70  1983        Sudbury Secondary School                    
       NOSSA: # 43.60  1998        Sir James Dunn                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   49.00  
     1) Medeiros, Zack                  2) Johnston, Jacob                
     3) Garrison, Chris                 4) Gillard, Ryan                  
  2 Esc Champlain  'A'                                             49.40  
     1) Chiswell, Andrew                2) Lavergne, Raymond              
     3) Fletcher, Neil                  4) Jodouin, Justin                
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        49.90  
     1) Pothier, Rene                   2) Turgeon, Jeffrey               
     3) Langevin, Chad                  4) Prevost, Alain                 
  4 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                      50.10  
     1) Auge, Paul                      2) Peters, Nathaniel              
     3) Carrier, Brian                  4) McWilliams, Kyle               
  5 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        51.30  
     1) Kusan, Mike                     2) Kolbasovsky, David             
     3) Rouleau, James                  4) Taylor, Brad                   
     5) Gelinas, Josh                   6)                                
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 51.90  1987        Lasalle Secondary School                    
       NOSSA: # 50.20  1998        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   52.70  
     1) Peric, Silva                    2) Sabel, Candie                  
     3) Goard, Rachel                   4) Ayotte, Meagan                 
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        52.80  
     1) Roach, Jenna                    2) Mise, Jessica                  
     3) Cull, Stephanie                 4) Moulton, Elizabeth             
     5) Playford, Thalia                6)                                
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  55.30  
     1) King, Jennifer                  2) Mitoma, Tiffany                
     3) Zoratto, Kaya                   4) Winter, Stephanie              
  4 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                      56.20  
     1) Carre, Genevieve                2) Michael, Alexendra             
     3) Labelle, Melanie                4) Gravelle, Amanda               
  5 Esc Champlain  'A'                                             57.20  
     1) Castonguay, Kayla               2) Keir, Sarah                    
     3) Beaulieu, Chantal               4) Brideau, Kayla                 
  6 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        58.80  
     1) Mageau, Mylaine                 2) Dignard, Mireille              
     3) Bujold, Jessica                 4) Cyr, Stephanie                 
  7 Marymount Academy  'A'                                       1:03.00  
     1) Nichol, Lexi                    2) Bazinet, Megan                 
     3) Van Kempen, Katherine           4) Kent, Katy                     
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 44.10  1987        Sudbury Secondary School                    
       NOSSA: # 43.10  1998        St Charles College                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        47.10  
     1) Leclair, Stephane               2) Deault, Jeffrey                
     3) Marcuccio, Andrew               4) Gauthier, Jacob                
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        47.90  
     1) Petrin, Neil                    2) Davidson, Bryan                
     3) Barry, John Carl                4) Park, Andrew                   
  3 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   48.10  
     1) Pacione, Darren                 2) Krueger, Kurt                  
     3) Baskcomb, Bryan                 4) Kallio, Adam                   
  4 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  48.30  
     1) Daoust, Steven                  2) Cote, Willie                   
     3) Flietstra, Ryan                 4) Hocking, Chris                 
     5) Jackson, Eric                   6)                                
  5 Esc Champlain  'A'                                             49.50  
     1) Rabouin, Alain                  2) Rabouin, Justin                
     3) Bastien, Sylvain                4) Joanette, Alain                
  6 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                      49.70  
     1) Giroux, Michel                  2) Fox, Ryan                      
     3) Lajoie, Eric                    4) Bisaillon, Tyler               
  7 Confederation Secondary School  'A'                            52.50  
     1) Walker, Paul                    2) Beadman, Brad                  
     3) Keen, Mike                      4) Paris, James                   
     5) Dewit, Brent                    6)                                
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:53.80  1981        Nickel District                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:52.70* 
     1) Leclair, Brianna                2) Pyzik, Nadiyka                 
     3) Johnston, Rebecca               4) San Cartier, Natasia           
  2 Marymount Academy  'A'                                       2:10.50  
     1) Battaion, Amanda                2) Bradley, Alexandra             
     3) Haring, Marla                   4) Gardner, Lara                  
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      2:11.30  
     1) Conaty, Courtney                2) Sabourin, Rosanne              
     3) Lalonde, Sophie                 4) Spencer, Veronique             
  4 Confederation Secondary School  'A'                          2:20.40  
     1) Grimnod, Mel                    2) Kennedy, Kassidy               
     3) Lacosse, Natalie                4) Desormeau, Ashley              
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:39.50  1989        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           1:47.80  
     1) Beaudry, Kyle                   2) Jonassan, Andrew               
     3) Pelland, Mathieu                4) Bastien, Yves                  
  2 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                1:49.50  
     1) Lalonde, Andrew                 2) Aaviku, Nic                    
     3) Savosky, John                   4) Pontes, Chris                  
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      1:49.60  
     1) White, Eric                     2) Carrey, Joey                   
     3) Conlon, Sean                    4) Ritchie, Will                  
     5) Hey, John                       6) Ross, Doug                     
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      2:01.10  
     1) Portelance, Pierre              2) Desmarais, Francois            
     3) Dagenais, Walter                4) Aubertin, Dave                 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:49.00  1982        Nickel District                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:57.20  
     1) lane, lindsay                   2) Bimm, Samantha                 
     3) MacKay, Kayla                   4) Kallio, Amy                    
  2 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                2:00.80  
     1) Jackson, Courtney               2) Saftenberg, Santana            
     3) Pitre, Stevie                   4) Furchner, Lisa                 
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      2:02.90  
     1) Miller, Brittany                2) Scagnetti, Alisia              
     3) Alatalo, Emily                  4) Rain, Jenna                    
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      2:09.50  
     1) Descoteaux, Melissa             2) Bonin, Julie                   
     3) Sabourin, Julie                 4) Seresse, Suzanne               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:35.70  1983        Sudbury Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           1:43.10  
     1) Chiswell, Andrew                2) Lavergne, Raymond              
     3) Fletcher, Neil                  4) Jodouin, Justin                
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:43.90  
     1) Medeiros, Zack                  2) Johnston, Jacob                
     3) Garrison, Chris                 4) Gillard, Ryan                  
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      1:48.30  
     1) Langevin, Chad                  2) Pothier, Rene                  
     3) Ouellette, Eric                 4) Whissell, Alain                
  4 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                1:50.50  
     1) Lacroix, Kurtis                 2) McCall, Kyle                   
     3) Carmichael, Colin               4) Fontaine, Daile                
     5) Livingstone, Kevin              6)                                
  5 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      2:00.30  
     1) Kusan, Mike                     2) Kolbasovsky, David             
     3) Rouleau, James                  4) Taylor, Brad                   
     5) Gelinas, Josh                   6)                                
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:48.40  1991        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      1:54.00  
     1) Roach, Jenna                    2) Mise, Jessica                  
     3) Cull, Stephanie                 4) Moulton, Elizabeth             
     5) Playford, Thalia                6)                                
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:55.20  
     1) Nursall, Alexandra              2) Ayotte, Meagan                 
     3) Fabris, Kristina                4) Szalai, Savanna                
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                2:00.00  
     1) King, Jennifer                  2) Mitoma, Tiffany                
     3) Zoratto, Kaya                   4) Winter, Stephanie              
     5) Matthews, Tess                  6)                                
  4 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           2:04.10  
     1) Castonguay, Kayla               2) Keir, Sarah                    
     3) Beaulieu, Chantal               4) Brideau, Kayla                 
  5 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    2:04.70  
     1) Gravelle, Amanda                2) Regaudie, Krista               
     3) Labelle, Melanie                4) Rodrigues, Celeste             
  6 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      2:10.60  
     1) Bujold, Jessica                 2) Dignard, Mireille              
     3) Fournier, Stephanie             4) Cyr, Stephanie                 
  7 Marymount Academy  'A'                                       2:12.10  
     1) Bazinet, Megan                  2) Nichol, Lexi                   
     3) Van Kempen, Katherine           4) Kent, Katy                     
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:33.80  1982        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School            
     sdssaa2: ^ 1:33.80  1987        Sudbury Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      1:39.20  
     1) Leclair, Stephane               2) Deault, Jeffrey                
     3) Marcuccio, Andrew               4) Ferguson, Daniel               
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      1:39.30  
     1) Petrin, Neil                    2) Davidson, Bryan                
     3) Barry, John Carl                4) Park, Andrew                   
  3 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:40.70  
     1) Pacione, Darren                 2) Krueger, Kurt                  
     3) Baskcomb, Bryan                 4) Kallio, Adam                   
  4 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                1:41.60  
     1) Daoust, Steven                  2) Flietstra, Ryan                
     3) Jackson, Eric                   4) Cote, Willie                   
  5 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           1:45.90  
     1) Fredette, Tyler                 2) Rodrigue, Justin               
     3) Bastien, Sylvain                4) Joanette, Alain                
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:30.30  1981        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:29.80* 
     1) Johnston, Rebecca               2) San Cartier, Natasia           
     3) Petingola, Emily                4) Jacques, Renee                 
  2 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                4:38.10  
     1) Scott, Gillian                  2) Asunmaa, Brittany              
     3) Scarfone, Stephanie             4) Roberts, Kaitlyn               
     5) Peach, Cassandra                6)                                
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:39.00  
     1) Gutjar, Clare                   2) Kurkimaki, Laura               
     3) Henninger, Annegret             4) Leclerc, Paige                 
     5) McGinn, Logan                   6) Reid, Kate                     
  4 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           5:02.70  
     1) Brosseau, Sylvie                2) Bertrand, Sophie               
     3) Robertson, Bryanne              4) Vachon, Amanda                 
  5 Marymount Academy  'A'                                       5:06.20  
     1) Smith, Rebecca                  2) Laliberte, Samantha            
     3) Haring, Marla                   4) Gardner, Lara                  
  6 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      5:08.60  
     1) Conaty, Courtney                2) Martin, Justine                
     3) Spencer, Veronique              4) Lalonde, Sophie                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 3:47.50  1985        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           4:06.80  
     1) Beaudry, Kyle                   2) Pelland, Mathieu               
     3) Soucy, Justin                   4) Bastien, Yves                  
  2 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                4:07.40  
     1) Lalonde, Andrew                 2) Savosky, John                  
     3) Pontes, Chris                   4) Aaviku, Nic                    
     5) Bozzo, Anthony                  6)                                
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:12.80  
     1) White, Eric                     2) Symanski, Rob                  
     3) Ross, Doug                      4) Kershaw, Sean                  
     5) Hey, John                       6)                                
  4 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:19.30  
     1) Szalai, Shane                   2) Baskcomb, Marc                 
     3) Andric, Jordyn                  4) Stanford, Mike                 
  5 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    4:20.60  
     1) Pelland, Andre                  2) Carre, Charles                 
     3) Darling, David                  4) Lalonde, Raymond               
  6 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      4:38.50  
     1) Portelance, Pierre              2) Andrijevic, Alan               
     3) Dagenais, Walter                4) Desmarais, Francois            
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:15.50  1982        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:41.80  
     1) Alatalo, Emily                  2) Querney, Jen                   
     3) Miller, Brittany                4) Patrie, Tika                   
     5) Ninship, Bonnie                 6)                                
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:43.90  
     1) Kallio, Amy                     2) Bimm, Samantha                 
     3) MacKay, Kayla                   4) Duhaime, Emily                 
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                4:55.40  
     1) Ferreira, Alyssa                2) McDonald, Amanda               
     3) Furchner, Lisa                  4) Pitre, Stevie                  
  4 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           5:06.00  
     1) Montpellier, Carly              2) Langevin, Breena               
     3) Gareau, Christine               4) Brideau, Kayla                 
  5 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      5:16.90  
     1) Seresse, Suzanne                2) Dignard, Josee                 
     3) Davis, Manon                    4) Sabourin, Julie                
  6 Marymount Academy  'A'                                       5:28.10  
     1) Rossini, Melissa                2) Rossini, Leah                  
     3) Smith, Natasha                  4) Roy, Christine                 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 3:34.90  1979        Nickel District                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      3:48.40  
     1) Turgeon, Jeffrey                2) Ouellette, Eric                
     3) Daoust, Tyler                   4) Gobeil, Sebastien              
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      3:50.00  
     1) Endleman, David                 2) Booth, Alex                    
     3) Kusan, Mike                     4) Caverson, Kyle                 
     5) Kolbasovsky, David              6)                                
  3 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           4:10.10  
     1) Trahan, Taylor                  2) Legrand, Stephane              
     3) Boucher, Remi                   4) Jodouin, Justin                
  4 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:12.40  
     1) Gillard, Ryan                   2) Medeiros, Zack                 
     3) Smider, Matt                    4) Kusinskis, Trystan             
  5 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                4:14.80  
     1) Lacroix, Kurtis                 2) Itouamamic, Jeffrey            
     3) Carmichael, Colin               4) Fontaine, Daile                
     5) McCall, Kyle                    6)                                
  6 Sacre-Coeur E.S. du  'A'                                     4:38.90  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:16.70  1991        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:27.50  
     1) Nursall, Alexandra              2) Goard, Rachel                  
     3) Peric, Silva                    4) Sabel, Candie                  
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:34.70  
     1) Moulton, Elizabeth              2) Purcell, Sam                   
     3) Duczeminski, Erica              4) O'Neill, Caitlin               
     5) Cull, Stephanie                 6)                                
  3 Chelmsford Valley District CS  'A'                           4:44.40  
     1) Boutin, Jaime                   2) Jelen, Jenny                   
     3) Unwin, Alyssa                   4) Farrow, Caitlin                
  4 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                4:45.40  
     1) Gundrum, Dawn                   2) Mitoma, Tiffany                
     3) Winter, Stephanie               4) Zoratto, Kaya                  
  5 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      4:56.60  
     1) Mageau, Mylaine                 2) Borkovich, Renee               
     3) Fournier, Stephanie             4) Cyr, Stephanie                 
  6 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    5:00.00  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 3:31.60  1975        Lockerby Composite School                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      3:49.10  
     1) Leclair, Stephane               2) Deault, Jeffrey                
     3) Roy, Joel                       4) Gauthier, Jacob                
  2 St Charles College  'A'                                      3:52.60  
     1) Steinman, Andrew                2) Steinman, Ryan                 
     3) Kemp, Graham                    4) Lambovitch, Nathin             
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                3:52.70  
     1) Cote, Willie                    2) Flietstra, Ryan                
     3) Daoust, Steven                  4) Bolan, Brady                   
     5) Jackson, Eric                   6)                                
  4 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 3:53.00  
     1) Pacione, Darren                 2) Bennett, Jean Marc             
     3) Hawkins, Andrew                 4) Baskcomb, Bryan                
  5 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           3:59.10  
     1) Rabouin, Alain                  2) Bastien, Sylvain               
     3) Rabouin, Justin                 4) Oakes, Jonathan                
  6 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      3:59.50  
     1) Petrin, Neil                    2) Barry, John Carl               
     3) Davidson, Bryan                 4) Park, Andrew                   
     5) Liu, Mike                       6)