SUDBURY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Athlete of the Week Summary

2002-2003 SEASON

WEEK BEGINNING

FEMALE
MALE

September 16th


Erin Alexiuk - Sudbury Secondary School

Jean-Louis Frado - ES Macdonald Cartier

September 23rd


Vanessa Jakola - Lasalle Secondary School

Roch Carriere - College Notre Dame

September 30th


Jessica Moore - St Benedict Catholic Secondary School

Jason Patrick - Lively District Secondary School

October 7th


Lisa Javor - St Charles College

Jonathan Oakes - ESC Champlain

October 15th


Melissa Bigras - ESC L'Horizon

Joel Laakso - Lockerby Composite School

October 21st


Roxanne Landry - ESC L'Heritage

DeVaughn Harper - Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

October 28th


Lisa Harvey - ES Hanmer

Paul Walker - Confederation Secondary School

November 4th


Sarah Watters - Marymount Academy

Joel Pilon - Chelmsford Valley DCS

November 11th


Marianne Bertrand - ES Macdonald Cartier

Luis Parada - Sudbury Secondary School

November 18th


Stephanie Roberts - Lockerby Composite School

Byron Murray - Lasalle Secondary School

November 25th


Stephanie Sonier - College Notre Dame

Alex Lepage - ESC L'Horizon

December 2nd


Kandice Morgan - Lively District SS

Jesse Dumas - St Benedict Catholic SS

December 9th


Joanna Castonguay - College Notre-Dame

Albert Wickie - St Charles College

December 16th


Gillian Dumencu - Lo-Ellen Park

Shawn O'Brien - ES Hanmer

January 6th


Dawn Croke - Chelmsford VDCS

Keith Adams - Confederation SS

January 13th


Amy Cliff - Confederation SS

Derek Armstrong - ESC L'Heritage

January 20th


Ellis Boucher - Lockerby Composite

Max Battistoni - St Benedict CSS

January 27th & February 3rd


Josee Joyal - ES Macdonald Cartier

Shawn McKenzie - Sudbury Secondary

February 10th


Cynthia Quenneville - ESC Champlain

Tyler Knowlan - Lively DSS

February 17th


Lindsay Carson - Confederation Secondary

Zachary Dopson - Lasalle Secondary

February 24th


Renee Grenon - Lo-Ellen Park SS

Jeffrey Deault - College Notre Dame

March 3rd

n/a

Josh Gelinas - Lockerby Composite

March 24th


Dawn Croke - Chelmsford VDCS

Clayton McCourt - Lo-Ellen Park SS

March 31st


Stephanie Linklater - Lively District

Sam Pollock - ES Macdonald Cartier

April 7th


Caitlin O'Neil - Lockerby Composite

Chris Hocking - Lasalle SS

April 14th


Melissa Bota - Lo-Ellen Park

Jean Marc Montpellier - ESC Champlain

April 21st


Lianne Michel - College Notre Dame

Roch Carriere - College Notre Dame

April 28th (male), May 5th (female)


Lindsay Moore - St Benedict CSS

Allen Chau - Sudbury Secondary School

May 12th


Vanessa Chevrette - Sudbury Secondary School

Andrew Park - Lockerby Composite School

May 19th


Leila Angrand - College Notre Dame
n/a

May 26th


Tessa Skot - Marymount Academy

Justin Dane - Chelmsford Valley DCS

June 3rd


Brianne Castonguay - ESC Champlain

Martin Dubuc - ESC l'Heritage