Licensed to OFSAA - North Region Meet     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/03 02:20 PM
           SDSSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/22/02 to 5/23/02           
                                     2002                                      
                             Laurentian University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 12.60  1981        Lisa Stone, Heather Chisholm-NDSS           
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1998        Toyin Olupona-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys S              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2015 Playford, Thalia       Lockerby                          14.38Q 
  2  1703 Houle, Alexie          Champlain              14.30      14.74Q 
  3  2093 Guimond, Josee         Macdonald-Ca           14.30      15.28  
  4  1829 Hogenbirk, Sarah       LaSalle SS                        15.64  
  5  1706 Kingsley, Amanda       Champlain                         15.75  
  6  2145 Bradley, Corinna       Marymount C                       17.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2087 Crepeau, Janie         Macdonald-Ca           14.30      14.34Q 
  2  1884 Ayotte, Meagan         Lo-Ellen Par           13.50      14.37Q 
  3  2197 Bujold, Jessica        Notre Dame                        14.92q 
  4  2016 Purcell, Sam           Lockerby                          14.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1986 Cull, Stephanie        Lockerby               13.20      13.76Q 
  2  1894 Goard, Rachel          Lo-Ellen Par           14.50      14.56Q 
  3  1912 Nursall, Alexandre     Lo-Ellen Par                      14.82q 
  4  2205 DeWit, Jose            Notre Dame                        15.47  
  5  2230 Mageau, Sophie         Notre Dame                        15.56  
  6  2159 McLaughlin, Crysta     Marymount C                       16.77  
 --  2318 Reynen, Lia            St. Charles            14.50        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 12.60  1981        Lisa Stone, Heather Chisholm-NDSS           
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1998        Toyin Olupona-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys S              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1986 Cull, Stephanie        Lockerby               13.76      13.63  
  2  2015 Playford, Thalia       Lockerby               14.38      14.21  
  3  2087 Crepeau, Janie         Macdonald-Ca           14.34      14.29  
  4  1884 Ayotte, Meagan         Lo-Ellen Par           14.37      14.30  
  5  1894 Goard, Rachel          Lo-Ellen Par           14.56      14.34  
  6  1703 Houle, Alexie          Champlain              14.74      14.47  
  7  2197 Bujold, Jessica        Notre Dame             14.92      14.88  
  8  1912 Nursall, Alexandre     Lo-Ellen Par           14.82      14.96  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 11.50  1993        Nick Gammon-LEP, Jeremy Dusik-LEV           
       NOSSA: ^ 11.40  1995        Nicholas Koutsoukis-St. Charles             
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2256 Deault, Jeffrey        Notre Dame                        12.29Q 
  2  1869 Bass, James            Lively Dss                        12.85q 
  3  2337 Myre, Tyler            St. Charles                       13.24  
  4  1725 Joanette, Alain        Champlain              12.25      13.38  
  5  2134 Rabouin, Alain         Macdonald-Ca           12.25      13.69  
  6  2372 Wilson, Shane          LaSalle SS                        14.03  
  7  2184 McNamara, Kurtis       Northeastern                      14.34  
  8  2045 Fenton, Brent          Lockerby                          14.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1791 Proulx, Eric           L'Heritage                        12.49Q 
  2  2271 Legault, Jesse         Notre Dame                        12.78q 
  3  1965 Puchek, Ben            Lo-Ellen Par                      13.21  
  4  1879 Schienbein, Kyle       Lively Dss                        13.58  
  5  2344 Teddy, Troy            St. Charles            12.25      13.73  
  6  2181 Kirby, Bryan           Northeastern                      14.66  
  7  2039 Corkal, Jamie          Lockerby               12.20      15.56  
 --  2357 Levert, Corey          Sudbury SS                           NT  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  2029 Anderson, Tim          Lockerby                          12.37Q 
  2  1734 Minor, Bobby           Champlain              12.25      13.18q 
  3  1881 Spurr, Donald          Lively Dss                        13.40  
  4  1809 Dupuis, Kevin          L'Horizon                         13.74  
  5  1839 Boothe, Steven         LaSalle SS                        13.80  
  6  1944 Haavisto, Eric         Lo-Ellen Par                      13.94  
  7  2339 Ryan, R.J.             St. Charles            12.25      32.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  2136 Rainville, Shawn       Macdonald-Ca           12.00      12.54Q 
  2  1807 Deschamps, Robert      L'Horizon                         12.75q 
  3  2254 Couillard, Robert      Notre Dame                        13.39  
  4  1877 Patrick, Jason         Lively Dss                        13.50  
  5  1737 Montpellier, Mathi     Champlain              12.25      13.94  
  6  1843 Flietstra, Ryan        LaSalle SS                        14.04  
  7  2177 Gignac, Justin         Northeastern                      17.39  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 11.50  1993        Nick Gammon-LEP, Jeremy Dusik-LEV           
       NOSSA: ^ 11.40  1995        Nicholas Koutsoukis-St. Charles             
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2029 Anderson, Tim          Lockerby               12.37      12.19  
  2  2256 Deault, Jeffrey        Notre Dame             12.29      12.23  
  3  1791 Proulx, Eric           L'Heritage             12.49      12.35  
  4  2136 Rainville, Shawn       Macdonald-Ca           12.54      12.42  
  5  2271 Legault, Jesse         Notre Dame             12.78      12.51  
  6  1807 Deschamps, Robert      L'Horizon              12.75      12.60  
  7  1869 Bass, James            Lively Dss             12.85      12.70  
  8  1734 Minor, Bobby           Champlain              13.18      12.99  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 25.80  1981        Lisa Stone-Nickel District                  
       NOSSA: ^ 26.00  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.68  1982        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2096 Lalonde, Gabrielle     Macdonald-Ca           29.60      30.56Q 
  2  1907 Marrocco, Leslie       Lo-Ellen Par                      31.31Q 
  3  1996 Janveau, Kim           Lockerby                          32.53  
  4  2103 Regaudie, Krista       Macdonald-Ca                      32.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1884 Ayotte, Meagan         Lo-Ellen Par           27.30      30.44Q 
  2  2197 Bujold, Jessica        Notre Dame                        32.01Q 
  3  1826 Furchner, Lisa         LaSalle SS                        32.11  
  4  1829 Hogenbirk, Sarah       LaSalle SS                        32.54  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1986 Cull, Stephanie        Lockerby               27.00      28.90Q 
  2  2015 Playford, Thalia       Lockerby                          29.82Q 
  3  1912 Nursall, Alexandre     Lo-Ellen Par                      30.84q 
  4  1703 Houle, Alexie          Champlain              29.60      31.18q 
  5  2230 Mageau, Sophie         Notre Dame                        32.58  
  6  2243 Trottier, Melanie      Notre Dame                        33.88  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 25.80  1981        Lisa Stone-Nickel District                  
       NOSSA: ^ 26.00  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.68  1982        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1986 Cull, Stephanie        Lockerby               28.90      28.69  
  2  2015 Playford, Thalia       Lockerby               29.82      29.48  
  3  1884 Ayotte, Meagan         Lo-Ellen Par           30.44      29.93  
  4  2096 Lalonde, Gabrielle     Macdonald-Ca           30.56      30.09  
  5  1912 Nursall, Alexandre     Lo-Ellen Par           30.84      30.57  
  6  1907 Marrocco, Leslie       Lo-Ellen Par           31.31      30.96  
  7  1703 Houle, Alexie          Champlain              31.18      31.59  
  8  2197 Bujold, Jessica        Notre Dame             32.01      31.76  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 23.80  1993        David Case-LCS, Nick Gammon-LEP             
       NOSSA: ^ 23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2039 Corkal, Jamie          Lockerby               26.00      27.60Q 
  2  2357 Levert, Corey          Sudbury SS             25.50      27.80Q 
  3  1944 Haavisto, Eric         Lo-Ellen Par                      27.90  
  4  2254 Couillard, Robert      Notre Dame                        28.20  
  5  1843 Flietstra, Ryan        LaSalle SS                        29.20  
  6  2187 Rheault, Jason         Northeastern                      29.30  
  7  1737 Montpellier, Mathi     Champlain              25.50      29.70  
  8  2115 Fox, Ryan              Macdonald-Ca           25.50      30.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2271 Legault, Jesse         Notre Dame                        26.00Q 
  2  1807 Deschamps, Robert      L'Horizon                         26.80Q 
  3  2339 Ryan, R.J.             St. Charles            25.50      27.30  
  4  1965 Puchek, Ben            Lo-Ellen Par                      27.70  
  5  2135 Rabouin, Justin        Macdonald-Ca           25.50      28.40  
  6  1732 Mallette, Daniel       Champlain              24.50      29.20  
  7  2181 Kirby, Bryan           Northeastern                      29.80  
  8  2372 Wilson, Shane          LaSalle SS                        29.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  2256 Deault, Jeffrey        Notre Dame                        25.10Q 
  2  1967 Saville, Kris          Lo-Ellen Par           25.50      26.10Q 
  3  1881 Spurr, Donald          Lively Dss                        26.50q 
  4  2042 Davidson, Bryan        Lockerby                          26.80q 
  5  2175 Cote, Willie           Northeastern           24.50      27.50  
  6  1725 Joanette, Alain        Champlain              25.50      27.60  
  7  1809 Dupuis, Kevin          L'Horizon                         28.40  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 23.80  1993        David Case-LCS, Nick Gammon-LEP             
       NOSSA: ^ 23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2256 Deault, Jeffrey        Notre Dame             25.10      25.21  
  2  2271 Legault, Jesse         Notre Dame             26.00      25.93  
  3  1807 Deschamps, Robert      L'Horizon              26.80      26.31  
  4  1967 Saville, Kris          Lo-Ellen Par           26.10      26.45  
  5  1881 Spurr, Donald          Lively Dss             26.50      27.03  
  6  2042 Davidson, Bryan        Lockerby               26.80      27.46  
  7  2039 Corkal, Jamie          Lockerby               27.60      28.12  
  8  2357 Levert, Corey          Sudbury SS             27.80      28.24  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 1:01.50  1994        Katie Beach-Lasalle SS                    
       NOSSA: ^   59.60  1976        Lynn Bermel-West Ferris SS                
       OFSAA: !   55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                  
     OFSAA_2: !   56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1918 Sabel, Candie          Lo-Ellen Par         1:11.50    1:07.05Q 
  2  2016 Purcell, Sam           Lockerby                        1:10.42Q 
  3  1912 Nursall, Alexandre     Lo-Ellen Par                    1:12.21Q 
  4  1826 Furchner, Lisa         LaSalle SS                      1:13.51q 
  5  2209 Filo, Jeannine         Notre Dame                      1:15.77q 
  6  2218 Labelle, Julie         Notre Dame                      1:19.14  
  7  1717 St-Onge, Josee         Champlain                       1:36.47  
 --  2096 Lalonde, Gabrielle     Macdonald-Ca         1:11.50         NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2196 Borkovich, Renee       Notre Dame                      1:09.62Q 
  2  2208 Eckert, Marjolaine     Notre Dame                      1:13.94Q 
  3  2107 Young, Ashley          Macdonald-Ca                    1:15.02Q 
  4  1993 Gratton, Destiny       Lockerby                        1:17.94  
  5  1710 Mantysaari, Dana       Champlain                       1:18.00  
  6  1719 Vezeau, Kayla          Champlain                       1:23.63  
 --  2317 Pelot, Annalie         St. Charles          1:11.00         NT  
 --  2371 McDonald, Mary         LaSalle SS                           NT  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1:01.50  1994        Katie Beach-Lasalle SS                    
       NOSSA: ^   59.60  1976        Lynn Bermel-West Ferris SS                
       OFSAA: !   55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                  
     OFSAA_2: !   56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1918 Sabel, Candie          Lo-Ellen Par         1:07.05    1:07.93  
  2  2196 Borkovich, Renee       Notre Dame           1:09.62    1:08.57  
  3  2016 Purcell, Sam           Lockerby             1:10.42    1:12.27  
  4  1912 Nursall, Alexandre     Lo-Ellen Par         1:12.21    1:14.31  
  5  1826 Furchner, Lisa         LaSalle SS           1:13.51    1:16.65  
  6  2208 Eckert, Marjolaine     Notre Dame           1:13.94    1:17.29  
  7  2107 Young, Ashley          Macdonald-Ca         1:15.02    1:17.39  
 --  2209 Filo, Jeannine         Notre Dame           1:15.77         NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 53.30  1971        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
       NOSSA: ^ 52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 49.99  1992        Jeff Schleifer - St. Joseph's,              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2340 Steinman, Andrew       St. Charles            59.00    1:00.02Q 
  2  2054 Liu, Mike              Lockerby                        1:02.03q 
  3  1879 Schienbein, Kyle       Lively Dss                      1:02.64  
  4  1975 Walford, Jacob         Lo-Ellen Par                    1:02.76  
  5  2115 Fox, Ryan              Macdonald-Ca           59.00    1:02.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1728 Lavergne, Rene         Champlain                       1:06.30Q 
  2  1949 Hotti, Wade            Lo-Ellen Par                    1:07.71  
  3  2254 Couillard, Robert      Notre Dame                      1:13.36  
 --  2341 Steinman, Ryan         St. Charles            59.00        DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  2256 Deault, Jeffrey        Notre Dame                        58.02Q 
  2  2175 Cote, Willie           Northeastern                    1:00.72q 
  3  2140 Thibert, David         Macdonald-Ca           58.00    1:01.56q 
  4  1742 Robin, Jonathan        Champlain                       1:01.75q 
  5  2062 Petrin, Neil           Lockerby             1:02.00    1:02.32q 
  6  1877 Patrick, Jason         Lively Dss                      1:03.76  
 --  2372 Wilson, Shane          LaSalle SS                           NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 53.30  1971        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
       NOSSA: ^ 52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 49.99  1992        Jeff Schleifer - St. Joseph's,              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2256 Deault, Jeffrey        Notre Dame             58.02      55.57  
  2  2175 Cote, Willie           Northeastern         1:00.72    1:01.04  
  3  2340 Steinman, Andrew       St. Charles          1:00.02    1:02.02  
  4  1742 Robin, Jonathan        Champlain            1:01.75    1:02.22  
  5  2054 Liu, Mike              Lockerby             1:02.03    1:02.94  
  6  2140 Thibert, David         Macdonald-Ca         1:01.56    1:04.85  
  7  2062 Petrin, Neil           Lockerby             1:02.32    1:07.69  
 --  1728 Lavergne, Rene         Champlain            1:06.30         NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 2:31.51  1999        Amy Best-Lockerby CS                      
       NOSSA: ^ 2:23.10  1979        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
       OFSAA: ! 2:13.2h  1976        Joanne Graves - Westwood SS               
     OFSAA_2: ! 2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge S            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2011 O'Neil, Caitlin        Lockerby             2:38.00    2:41.50  
  2  1918 Sabel, Candie          Lo-Ellen Par         2:52.50    2:50.15  
  3  2107 Young, Ashley          Macdonald-Ca                    2:52.33  
  4  1887 Bota, Erica            Lo-Ellen Par                    2:53.07  
  5  1883 Arnold, Ashley         Lo-Ellen Par                    2:57.13  
  6  2089 Eady, Kaylee           Macdonald-Ca                    3:05.06  
  7  2199 Conaty, Meghan         Notre Dame                      3:12.68  
  8  2347 Fillier, Niaomi        Sudbury SS           2:52.50    3:12.81  
  9  2218 Labelle, Julie         Notre Dame                      3:14.52  
 10  2086 Chaumont, Danielle     Macdonald-Ca                    3:17.68  
 11  2146 Bruneau, Courtney      Marymount C                     3:37.78  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 2:03.30  1975        Walter Schoppman-Garson Falconbridge      
       NOSSA: ^ 2:02.50  1986        Brian Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS             
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2141 Thibert, Patrick       Macdonald-Ca                    2:16.20  
  2  2340 Steinman, Andrew       St. Charles          2:22.50    2:21.26  
  3  2341 Steinman, Ryan         St. Charles          2:22.50    2:22.38  
  4  2126 Lajoie, Eric           Macdonald-Ca                    2:23.54  
  5  2062 Petrin, Neil           Lockerby             2:10.00    2:24.27  
  6  2054 Liu, Mike              Lockerby                        2:24.89  
  7  1785 O'Brien, Shawn         Hanmer                          2:25.75  
  8  1948 Hawkins, Andrew        Lo-Ellen Par                    2:26.88  
  9  1962 Pacione, Daren         Lo-Ellen Par                    2:27.83  
 10  1805 Chenier, Michel        L'Horizon                       2:28.82  
 11  1728 Lavergne, Rene         Champlain                       2:29.21  
 12  2270 Leclair, Stephane      Notre Dame                      2:33.77  
 13  1744 Vachon, Jason          Champlain                       2:34.32  
 14  1937 Chiasson, Stephane     Lo-Ellen Par                    2:34.54  
 15  1847 Larmer, James          LaSalle SS                      2:38.80  
 16  1949 Hotti, Wade            Lo-Ellen Par                    2:39.14  
 17  2111 Carriere, Yves         Macdonald-Ca                    2:39.74  
 18  2249 Beljo, Jadran          Notre Dame                      2:42.75  
 19  2032 Beange, Trevor         Lockerby             2:20.00    2:43.38  
 20  2189 Spencer, Tom           Northeastern                    2:58.32  
 21  2186 Porter, Francis        Northeastern                    3:08.20  
 --  2282 Therrien, Roch         Notre Dame                           NT  
 --  1842 Douglas, Chris         LaSalle SS                           NT  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4:55.00  1981        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                    
       NOSSA: ^ 4:48.20  1981        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                    
       OFSAA: ! 4:32.2h  1978        Sabina Horne - West Ferris SS             
     OFSAA_2: ! 4:32.71  1999        Nicki Reckman - Lambton Christ            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2011 O'Neil, Caitlin        Lockerby             5:34.00    5:35.75  
  2  2196 Borkovich, Renee       Notre Dame                      5:41.75  
  3  1908 Mather, Vesta          Lo-Ellen Par                    6:02.57  
  4  1887 Bota, Erica            Lo-Ellen Par                    6:05.62  
  5  1978 Bagley, Gillian        Lockerby             6:00.00    6:11.10  
  6  2236 Pelland, Josee         Notre Dame                      6:20.11  
  7  2107 Young, Ashley          Macdonald-Ca                    6:22.71  
  8  2198 Champagne, Daniell     Notre Dame                      6:24.35  
  9  2089 Eady, Kaylee           Macdonald-Ca                    6:24.38  
 10  1883 Arnold, Ashley         Lo-Ellen Par                    6:24.49  
 11  1766 Ward, Kara Anne        Confederatio                    6:37.37  
 12  2086 Chaumont, Danielle     Macdonald-Ca                    6:42.17  
 13  2347 Fillier, Niaomi        Sudbury SS                      6:48.15  
 14  1798 Mantha, Natalie        L'Horizon                       6:51.33  
 15  1701 Dupuis, Ashley         Champlain                       6:53.66  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4:22.90  1977        Bruce Hoppe-Lockerby CS                   
       NOSSA: ^ 4:11.60  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2055 Mailloux, Dustin       Lockerby             4:50.00    4:53.56  
  2  2065 Sewell, John           Lockerby             4:51.00    4:55.66  
  3  2062 Petrin, Neil           Lockerby             4:55.00    4:57.58  
  4  2341 Steinman, Ryan         St. Charles                     4:57.89  
  5  2126 Lajoie, Eric           Macdonald-Ca                    4:57.90  
  6  2282 Therrien, Roch         Notre Dame                      4:58.25  
  7  1785 O'Brien, Shawn         Hanmer                          5:01.34  
  8  1808 Dupuis, Eric           L'Horizon                       5:02.36  
  9  1728 Lavergne, Rene         Champlain                       5:03.05  
 10  1948 Hawkins, Andrew        Lo-Ellen Par                    5:05.61  
 11  2331 Kirkpatrick, Thoma     St. Charles                     5:25.25  
 12  1847 Larmer, James          LaSalle SS                      5:26.39  
 13  2295 Enosse, Darcy          St. Benedict                    5:27.63  
 14  1810 Grandmond, Francoi     L'Horizon                       5:30.05  
 15  2400 Brule, Mathieu         L'Horizon                       5:36.37  
 16  2032 Beange, Trevor         Lockerby             5:05.00    5:36.82  
 17  1790 Fortin, Phillipe       L'Heritage                      5:36.96  
 18  2189 Spencer, Tom           Northeastern                    5:39.67  
 19  2344 Teddy, Troy            St. Charles                     6:00.86  
 20  1788 Armstrong, Derek       L'Heritage                      6:06.57  
 --  2186 Porter, Francis        Northeastern                         NT  
 --  1842 Douglas, Chris         LaSalle SS                           NT  
 --  2249 Beljo, Jadran          Notre Dame                           NT  
 --  2340 Steinman, Andrew       St. Charles                          NT  
 --  1971 Tobin, Patrick         Lo-Ellen Par                         NT  
 --  1937 Chiasson, Stephane     Lo-Ellen Par                         NT  
 --  1744 Vachon, Jason          Champlain                            NT  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 10:34.80  1981        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                   
       NOSSA: ^ 10:27.50  1978        Sabrina Horne                            
       OFSAA: !  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2011 O'Neil, Caitlin        Lockerby            11:30.00   12:29.90  
  2  1908 Mather, Vesta          Lo-Ellen Par                   12:36.10  
  3  2196 Borkovich, Renee       Notre Dame                     12:54.30  
  4  1902 Laderoute, Alexand     Lo-Ellen Par                   13:09.60  
  5  1978 Bagley, Gillian        Lockerby            12:30.00   13:34.00  
  6  2092 Gervais, Elise         Macdonald-Ca                   13:50.30  
  7  2236 Pelland, Josee         Notre Dame                     13:50.90  
  8  2089 Eady, Kaylee           Macdonald-Ca                   14:06.80  
  9  2199 Conaty, Meghan         Notre Dame                     14:24.70  
 10  2086 Chaumont, Danielle     Macdonald-Ca                   14:59.20  
 11  2146 Bruneau, Courtney      Marymount C                    16:32.70  
 --  1798 Mantha, Natalie        L'Horizon                            NT  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 9:29.20  1977        Bruce Hoppe-Lockerby CS                   
       NOSSA: ^ 8:57.00  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster -London Catholi            
     OFSAA_2: ! 8:54.04  1988        Peter McConnon - St. Michael's            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2055 Mailloux, Dustin       Lockerby            10:05.00   10:31.80  
  2  2065 Sewell, John           Lockerby            10:06.00   10:34.90  
  3  2282 Therrien, Roch         Notre Dame                     10:52.30  
  4  1808 Dupuis, Eric           L'Horizon                      10:53.90  
  5  1948 Hawkins, Andrew        Lo-Ellen Par                   11:08.40  
  6  1962 Pacione, Daren         Lo-Ellen Par                   11:09.00  
  7  1975 Walford, Jacob         Lo-Ellen Par                   11:11.10  
  8  1744 Vachon, Jason          Champlain                      11:52.20  
  9  2074 Yeung, Yan             Lockerby                       11:56.00  
 10  1810 Grandmond, Francoi     L'Horizon                      11:57.70  
 11  2400 Brule, Mathieu         L'Horizon                      11:59.00  
 12  2331 Kirkpatrick, Thoma     St. Charles                    12:02.30  
 13  1790 Fortin, Phillipe       L'Heritage                     12:03.90  
 14  2249 Beljo, Jadran          Notre Dame                     12:15.80  
 15  2295 Enosse, Darcy          St. Benedict                   12:23.50  
 16  2189 Spencer, Tom           Northeastern                   12:25.20  
 17  2137 Robitaille, Daniel     Macdonald-Ca                   12:57.60  
 18  1788 Armstrong, Derek       L'Heritage                     13:16.20  
 19  2186 Porter, Francis        Northeastern                   13:19.10  
 --  1805 Chenier, Michel        L'Horizon                           DNF  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 12.38  1994        Sarah Junkin-Lo-Ellen Park SS               
       NOSSA: ^ 12.40  1994        S. Junkin-LEP, R. MacIntosh-Chippewa        
       OFSAA: ! 11.6h  1974        Joanne McLeod - Wexford CI                  
     OFSAA_2: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1915 Peric, Silva           Lo-Ellen Par           15.00      15.44Q 
  2  1703 Houle, Alexie          Champlain              14.30      15.89Q 
  3  2087 Crepeau, Janie         Macdonald-Ca           14.30      16.14q 
  4  2093 Guimond, Josee         Macdonald-Ca                      16.76  
  5  2222 Lalonde, Jessica       Notre Dame                        17.15  
  6  2290 Nichols, Carly         St. Benedict                      17.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1894 Goard, Rachel          Lo-Ellen Par           14.20      15.73Q 
  2  2082 Carre, Genevieve       Macdonald-Ca           14.75      16.08Q 
  3  2027 Woodley, Jenna         Lockerby                          16.30q 
  4  1701 Dupuis, Ashley         Champlain              14.75      16.74  
  5  2243 Trottier, Melanie      Notre Dame                        16.77  
  6  1987 Dormer, Jordan         Lockerby                          18.23  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1884 Ayotte, Meagan         Lo-Ellen Par           13.80      15.39Q 
  2  1706 Kingsley, Amanda       Champlain                         16.53Q 
  3  1709 Lepage, Murielle       Champlain              14.75      16.65  
  4  1993 Gratton, Destiny       Lockerby                          16.80  
  5  2103 Regaudie, Krista       Macdonald-Ca           14.75      17.22  
 --  2220 Lachapelle, Julie      Notre Dame                          DNF  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 12.38  1994        Sarah Junkin-Lo-Ellen Park SS               
       NOSSA: ^ 12.40  1994        S. Junkin-LEP, R. MacIntosh-Chippewa        
       OFSAA: ! 11.6h  1974        Joanne McLeod - Wexford CI                  
     OFSAA_2: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2087 Crepeau, Janie         Macdonald-Ca           16.14      15.15  
  2  1884 Ayotte, Meagan         Lo-Ellen Par           15.39      15.17  
  3  1894 Goard, Rachel          Lo-Ellen Par           15.73      15.25  
  4  1915 Peric, Silva           Lo-Ellen Par           15.44      15.54  
  5  2027 Woodley, Jenna         Lockerby               16.30      15.82  
  6  1703 Houle, Alexie          Champlain              15.89      15.83  
  7  2082 Carre, Genevieve       Macdonald-Ca           16.08      15.92  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 14.20  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       NOSSA: ^ 14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       OFSAA: ! 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
     OFSAA_2: ! 14.20  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1720 Bastien, Sylvain       Champlain              16.00      18.69Q 
  2  2135 Rabouin, Justin        Macdonald-Ca           16.00      19.46Q 
  3  1742 Robin, Jonathan        Champlain              16.00      19.54Q 
  4  2134 Rabouin, Alain         Macdonald-Ca           16.00      19.94q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1967 Saville, Kris          Lo-Ellen Par           12.25      16.11Q 
  2  1953 Kallio, Adam           Lo-Ellen Par           17.00      16.60Q 
  3  1941 Dube, Nicholas         Lo-Ellen Par           16.00      17.39Q 
  4  2115 Fox, Ryan              Macdonald-Ca           16.00      19.22q 
  5  1732 Mallette, Daniel       Champlain              16.00      20.37  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 14.20  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       NOSSA: ^ 14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       OFSAA: ! 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
     OFSAA_2: ! 14.20  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1953 Kallio, Adam           Lo-Ellen Par           16.60      15.74  
  2  1967 Saville, Kris          Lo-Ellen Par           16.11      16.03  
  3  1720 Bastien, Sylvain       Champlain              18.69      16.54  
  4  1941 Dube, Nicholas         Lo-Ellen Par           17.39      16.75  
  5  2135 Rabouin, Justin        Macdonald-Ca           19.46      18.74  
  6  2115 Fox, Ryan              Macdonald-Ca           19.22      19.00  
  7  1742 Robin, Jonathan        Champlain              19.54      19.05  
  8  2134 Rabouin, Alain         Macdonald-Ca           19.94      24.58  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 49.30  1992        Shannon Hann-Lasalle SS                     
       NOSSA: ^ 47.94  1997        Kristen Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2290 Nichols, Carly         St. Benedict                      57.20  
  2  1710 Mantysaari, Dana       Champlain                         59.25  
  3  2198 Champagne, Daniell     Notre Dame                      1:03.65  
 --  1993 Gratton, Destiny       Lockerby                             NT  
Section  2  
  1  1996 Janveau, Kim           Lockerby                        1:01.15  
  2  1706 Kingsley, Amanda       Champlain                       1:02.26  
 --  2222 Lalonde, Jessica       Notre Dame                           NT  
 --  1700 Castonguay, Kayla      Champlain                           DNF  
 --  1719 Vezeau, Kayla          Champlain                           DNF  
Section  3  
  1  1918 Sabel, Candie          Lo-Ellen Par           54.00      52.15  
  2  1883 Arnold, Ashley         Lo-Ellen Par           56.75      56.30  
  3  1894 Goard, Rachel          Lo-Ellen Par           56.75      56.90  
  4  2027 Woodley, Jenna         Lockerby             1:00.00      58.33  
  5  2103 Regaudie, Krista       Macdonald-Ca           55.00      59.00  
  6  1701 Dupuis, Ashley         Champlain              56.75    1:00.72  
 --  2096 Lalonde, Gabrielle     Macdonald-Ca           55.00         NT  
 --  2083 Carriere, Marie        Macdonald-Ca           56.75         NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 43.53  1996        Richard Woods-Chelmsford VDCS               
       NOSSA: ^ 42.20  1996        Richard Woods-Chelmsford VDCS               
       OFSAA: ! 39.12  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1953 Kallio, Adam           Lo-Ellen Par           48.00      46.26  
  2  2141 Thibert, Patrick       Macdonald-Ca                      50.00  
  3  2135 Rabouin, Justin        Macdonald-Ca                      50.99  
  4  2050 Jeffkins, Matt         Lockerby                          51.59  
Section  2  
  1  1967 Saville, Kris          Lo-Ellen Par           46.00      45.57  
  2  1941 Dube, Nicholas         Lo-Ellen Par           46.00      47.99  
  3  2126 Lajoie, Eric           Macdonald-Ca           44.00      49.38  
  4  1742 Robin, Jonathan        Champlain              46.00      49.71  
  5  2134 Rabouin, Alain         Macdonald-Ca           44.00      50.48  
  6  1720 Bastien, Sylvain       Champlain              46.00      51.31  
  7  1732 Mallette, Daniel       Champlain              46.00      52.03  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1.55m  1977        Teresa Goggins-Nickel District SS           
       NOSSA: ^ 1.64m  1998        Mehgan Stacey-Widdifield SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 1.74m  1984        Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2161 Paventi, Alexandra     Marymount C                       1.42m  
  2  1902 Laderoute, Alexand     Lo-Ellen Par                      1.39m  
  2  1764 Makarec, Zorina        Confederatio                      1.39m  
  4  2205 DeWit, Jose            Notre Dame                        1.33m  
  4  2220 Lachapelle, Julie      Notre Dame                        1.33m  
  6  1980 Basto, Tiffany         Lockerby                          1.30m  
  7  2208 Eckert, Marjolaine     Notre Dame                        1.25m  
  7  2154 Golka, McKenzie        Marymount C                       1.25m  
  9  2152 Gattani, Ashley        Marymount C                       1.20m  
  9  1700 Castonguay, Kayla      Champlain                         1.20m  
  9  2002 MacNeil, Amber         Lockerby                          1.20m  
  9  1915 Peric, Silva           Lo-Ellen Par                      1.20m  
  9  1709 Lepage, Murielle       Champlain                         1.20m  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1.85m  1984        Sean Heaphy-Lasalle SS                      
       NOSSA: ^ 1.89m  1981        Greg McLean-St. Marys College               
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2140 Thibert, David         Macdonald-Ca                      1.80m  
  2  2270 Leclair, Stephane      Notre Dame                        1.73m  
  2  2271 Legault, Jesse         Notre Dame                       J1.73m  
  4  2042 Davidson, Bryan        Lockerby                          1.65m  
  4  1841 Daoust, Steven         LaSalle SS                       J1.65m  
  6  2273 Muteba, Herve          Notre Dame                        1.60m  
  6  2175 Cote, Willie           Northeastern                     J1.60m  
  6  1930 Bale, Logan            Lo-Ellen Par                     J1.60m  
  6  1802 Barnard, Mathieu       L'Horizon                        J1.60m  
 10  1966 Pulkkinen, Trevor      Lo-Ellen Par                     J1.55m  
 10  2110 Bisaillon, Tyler       Macdonald-Ca                     J1.55m  
 10  2357 Levert, Corey          Sudbury SS                        1.55m  
 10  2124 Kotipelto, Mark        Macdonald-Ca                     J1.55m  
 14  2050 Jeffkins, Matt         Lockerby                          1.50m  
 14  2055 Mailloux, Dustin       Lockerby                         J1.50m  
 14  1881 Spurr, Donald          Lively Dss                       J1.50m  
 14  2184 McNamara, Kurtis       Northeastern                      1.50m  
 18  1817 Robillard, Serge       L'Horizon                         1.45m  
 18  1874 Greane, Kenneth        Lively Dss                        1.45m  
 20  1720 Bastien, Sylvain       Champlain                         1.40m  
 20  1734 Minor, Bobby           Champlain                         1.40m  
 20  1965 Puchek, Ben            Lo-Ellen Par                      1.40m  
 23  2181 Kirby, Bryan           Northeastern                      1.35m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 3.23m  1971        Kevin Steeves-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
       NOSSA: ^ 3.55m  1972        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1953 Kallio, Adam           Lo-Ellen Par                      2.40m  
  2  1954 Knight, Jonathon       Lo-Ellen Par                      2.30m  
 --  1971 Tobin, Patrick         Lo-Ellen Par                         NH  
 --  2074 Yeung, Yan             Lockerby                             NH  
 --  2263 Gauthier, Jacob        Notre Dame                           NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4.91m  1989        Danielle Fraser-Lasalle SS                  
       NOSSA: ^ 5.13m  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2087 Crepeau, Janie         Macdonald-Ca                      4.23m  
  2  2008 Murphy, Missy          Lockerby                          4.10m  
  3  1710 Mantysaari, Dana       Champlain                         3.99m  
  4  2002 MacNeil, Amber         Lockerby                          3.77m  
  5  2243 Trottier, Melanie      Notre Dame                        3.75m  
  6  1709 Lepage, Murielle       Champlain                         3.63m  
  7  1764 Makarec, Zorina        Confederatio                      3.62m  
  8  1707 Lamontagne, Christ     Champlain                         3.35m  
  9  1978 Bagley, Gillian        Lockerby                          3.30m  
 10  2105 Theriault, Renee       Macdonald-Ca                      3.25m  
 11  1766 Ward, Kara Anne        Confederatio                      3.22m  
 12  1901 Korpela, Sara          Lo-Ellen Par                      3.18m  
 13  2208 Eckert, Marjolaine     Notre Dame                        3.12m  
 14  1702 Getchell, Stephani     Champlain                         3.04m  
 15  2147 Buratti, Leslie        Marymount C                       2.87m  
 --  2098 Michael, Alexendra     Macdonald-Ca                         ND  
 --  2154 Golka, McKenzie        Marymount C                          ND  
 --  2165 Urso, Deidre           Marymount C                          ND  
 --  2318 Reynen, Lia            St. Charles                          ND  
 --  1837 Walpert, Rachel        LaSalle SS                           ND  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 6.09m  1994        Arthur Hodgins-Sudbury Secondary            
       NOSSA: ^ 6.19m  1991        Dennis Hilton-St. Marys College             
       OFSAA: ! 6.79m  1986        Bobby Lewelleyn - George Harve              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2136 Rainville, Shawn       Macdonald-Ca                      5.39m  
  2  2337 Myre, Tyler            St. Charles                       5.30m  
  3  2048 Harris, Spencer        Lockerby                          4.93m  
  4  2042 Davidson, Bryan        Lockerby                          4.86m  
  5  1966 Pulkkinen, Trevor      Lo-Ellen Par                      4.67m  
  6  1869 Bass, James            Lively Dss                        4.66m  
  7  1734 Minor, Bobby           Champlain                         4.64m  
  8  2110 Bisaillon, Tyler       Macdonald-Ca                     J4.63m  
  8  1955 Krueger, Kurt          Lo-Ellen Par                      4.63m  
 10  2270 Leclair, Stephane      Notre Dame                        4.62m  
 11  2184 McNamara, Kurtis       Northeastern                      4.46m  
 11  1802 Barnard, Mathieu       L'Horizon                         4.46m  
 13  1839 Boothe, Steven         LaSalle SS                        4.43m  
 14  2124 Kotipelto, Mark        Macdonald-Ca                      4.37m  
 15  2050 Jeffkins, Matt         Lockerby                          4.35m  
 16  1880 Simonds, Keenan        Lively Dss                        4.31m  
 17  2344 Teddy, Troy            St. Charles                       4.30m  
 18  1816 Racine, Patrick        L'Horizon                         4.22m  
 19  1879 Schienbein, Kyle       Lively Dss                        4.20m  
 20  1794 Wilson, D'Arcy         L'Heritage                        4.15m  
 21  2111 Carriere, Yves         Macdonald-Ca                      4.09m  
 22  1847 Larmer, James          LaSalle SS                        3.95m  
 --  2251 Caron, Patrick         Notre Dame                           ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 10.02m  1992        Brigitte Bigras-Macdonald Cartier          
       NOSSA: ^ 10.89m  1992        Sarah Gibson-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI             
     OFSAA_2: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1986 Cull, Stephanie        Lockerby                          9.70m  
  2  2161 Paventi, Alexandra     Marymount C                       8.52m  
  3  1826 Furchner, Lisa         LaSalle SS                        8.39m  
  4  2205 DeWit, Jose            Notre Dame                        8.33m  
  5  2166 Usitalo, Peggy         Marymount C                       7.51m  
  6  1766 Ward, Kara Anne        Confederatio                      7.41m  
  7  1700 Castonguay, Kayla      Champlain                         7.24m  
  8  2105 Theriault, Renee       Macdonald-Ca                      7.06m  
  9  2093 Guimond, Josee         Macdonald-Ca                      6.76m  
 10  2147 Buratti, Leslie        Marymount C                       6.74m  
 11  1702 Getchell, Stephani     Champlain                         6.40m  
 12  2198 Champagne, Daniell     Notre Dame                        6.19m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 12.52m  1984        Shane Gollan-Sudbury Secondary             
       NOSSA: ^ 12.80m  1989        Jason Kirby-White Pines SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1941 Dube, Nicholas         Lo-Ellen Par                     11.13m  
  2  2136 Rainville, Shawn       Macdonald-Ca                     10.96m  
  3  2029 Anderson, Tim          Lockerby                         10.86m  
  4  2140 Thibert, David         Macdonald-Ca                     10.62m  
  5  2337 Myre, Tyler            St. Charles                      10.49m  
  6  1930 Bale, Logan            Lo-Ellen Par                     10.45m  
  7  2048 Harris, Spencer        Lockerby                         10.39m  
  8  2110 Bisaillon, Tyler       Macdonald-Ca                      9.73m  
  9  1839 Boothe, Steven         LaSalle SS                        9.65m  
 10  1802 Barnard, Mathieu       L'Horizon                         9.62m  
 11  1877 Patrick, Jason         Lively Dss                        9.46m  
 12  2111 Carriere, Yves         Macdonald-Ca                      9.26m  
 13  2032 Beange, Trevor         Lockerby                          9.20m  
 14  1874 Greane, Kenneth        Lively Dss                        8.77m  
 15  1880 Simonds, Keenan        Lively Dss                        8.03m  
 --  2177 Gignac, Justin         Northeastern                       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 10.22m  1979        Roberta Zadow-Roy-Lively DSS               
       NOSSA: ^ 10.74m  1998        Chris Legault-Northern SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth & Dist             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2024 Veale, Ashley          Lockerby                          8.31m  
  2  2092 Gervais, Elise         Macdonald-Ca                      8.01m  
  3  2082 Carre, Genevieve       Macdonald-Ca                      7.72m  
  4  1707 Lamontagne, Christ     Champlain                         7.52m  
  5  1779 Duguay, Genevieve      Hanmer                            7.51m  
  5  1989 Falcioni, Samantha     Lockerby                         J7.51m  
  7  2373 Armstrong, Melissa     St. Charles                       6.92m  
  8  2017 Roach, Jenna           Lockerby                          6.82m  
  9  2216 Kambola, Vanessa       Notre Dame                        6.72m  
 10  1764 Makarec, Zorina        Confederatio                      6.55m  
 11  1717 St-Onge, Josee         Champlain                         6.46m  
 12  2079 Beauparlant, Julie     Macdonald-Ca                      6.44m  
 13  1800 Quesnel, Christine     L'Horizon                         6.21m  
 14  1905 Lickley, Meaghan       Lo-Ellen Par                      5.95m  
 15  1927 Zinn, Cheryl           Lo-Ellen Par                      5.53m  
 16  2232 Martel, Julie          Notre Dame                        5.49m  
 17  1705 Keir, Sarah            Champlain                         5.38m  
 18  2156 Jouppi, Monica         Marymount C                       5.19m  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 15.28m  1981        Craig Santala-Lo-Ellen Park SS             
       NOSSA: ^ 15.70m  1975        Kari Yli-Renko-Lo-Ellen Park SS            
       OFSAA: ! 18.94m  1994        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2268 Langlois, Michael      Notre Dame                       12.73m  
  2  2037 Christison, Jeff       Lockerby                         11.26m  
  3  1959 Medakovic, Mike        Lo-Ellen Par                     11.25m  
  4  1869 Bass, James            Lively Dss                       11.01m  
  5  1791 Proulx, Eric           L'Heritage                       11.00m  
  6  1813 Malette, Chris         L'Horizon                        10.95m  
  7  2253 Chaumont, Vincent      Notre Dame                       10.92m  
  8  2188 Majewski, Brendan      Northeastern                     10.40m  
  9  2283 Thompson, Victor       Notre Dame                       10.01m  
 10  1817 Robillard, Serge       L'Horizon                         9.93m  
 11  2356 Larrsen, Erik          Sudbury SS                        9.84m  
 12  1816 Racine, Patrick        L'Horizon                         9.63m  
 13  2365 Walker, Guy            Sudbury SS                        9.33m  
 14  2187 Rheault, Jason         Northeastern                      8.96m  
 15  1730 Lortie, Mathieu        Champlain                         8.92m  
 16  2362 Sheppard, Scott        Sudbury SS                        8.78m  
 17  2045 Fenton, Brent          Lockerby                          8.27m  
 18  2137 Robitaille, Daniel     Macdonald-Ca                      7.83m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 29.96m  1987        Josee Bonin-Rayside Balfour                
       NOSSA: ^ 33.44m  1981        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1989 Falcioni, Samantha     Lockerby                         21.45m  
  2  2017 Roach, Jenna           Lockerby                         21.32m  
  3  1707 Lamontagne, Christ     Champlain                        21.29m  
  4  2373 Armstrong, Melissa     St. Charles                      19.37m  
  5  2216 Kambola, Vanessa       Notre Dame                       18.47m  
  6  2079 Beauparlant, Julie     Macdonald-Ca                     17.29m  
  7  1719 Vezeau, Kayla          Champlain                        16.91m  
  8  1800 Quesnel, Christine     L'Horizon                        15.98m  
  9  2020 Terzic, Julia          Lockerby                         15.75m  
 10  1705 Keir, Sarah            Champlain                        15.26m  
 11  2104 Theriault, Manon       Macdonald-Ca                     14.02m  
 12  2232 Martel, Julie          Notre Dame                       11.83m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 46.10m  1975        Kari Yli-Renko-Lo-Ellen Park SS            
       NOSSA: ^ 49.26m  1986        Troy Webster-Elliot Lake SS                
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2268 Langlois, Michael      Notre Dame                       35.04m  
  2  1841 Daoust, Steven         LaSalle SS                       34.16m  
  3  2037 Christison, Jeff       Lockerby                         32.80m  
  4  2253 Chaumont, Vincent      Notre Dame                       31.67m  
  5  2370 Lapierre, Maxime       Notre Dame                       29.30m  
  6  2263 Gauthier, Jacob        Notre Dame                       27.88m  
  7  1959 Medakovic, Mike        Lo-Ellen Par                     27.49m  
  8  2130 Lemay, Alex            Macdonald-Ca                     25.60m  
  9  1737 Montpellier, Mathi     Champlain                        24.13m  
 10  2362 Sheppard, Scott        Sudbury SS                       23.40m  
 11  2356 Larrsen, Erik          Sudbury SS                       23.30m  
 12  2365 Walker, Guy            Sudbury SS                       22.91m  
 13  1725 Joanette, Alain        Champlain                        22.50m  
 14  1730 Lortie, Mathieu        Champlain                        18.33m  
 15  2124 Kotipelto, Mark        Macdonald-Ca                     18.05m  
 --  2045 Fenton, Brent          Lockerby                           FOUL  
 --  2360 Rouse, Steve           Sudbury SS                         FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 34.92m  1979        Lynn Borgogelli-Marymount College          
       NOSSA: ^ 37.10m  1987        Renee Wilson-Hanmer                        
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1989 Falcioni, Samantha     Lockerby                         23.92m  
  2  2024 Veale, Ashley          Lockerby                         20.48m  
  3  2216 Kambola, Vanessa       Notre Dame                       17.42m  
  4  2017 Roach, Jenna           Lockerby                        J17.14m  
  4  2092 Gervais, Elise         Macdonald-Ca                     17.14m  
  6  1717 St-Onge, Josee         Champlain                        16.66m  
  7  2082 Carre, Genevieve       Macdonald-Ca                     15.44m  
  8  2105 Theriault, Renee       Macdonald-Ca                     14.54m  
  9  2156 Jouppi, Monica         Marymount C                      12.34m  
 10  2079 Beauparlant, Julie     Macdonald-Ca                     12.06m  
 11  1705 Keir, Sarah            Champlain                        10.52m  
 12  1702 Getchell, Stephani     Champlain                         9.70m  
 13  2232 Martel, Julie          Notre Dame                        8.90m  
 --  2371 McDonald, Mary         LaSalle SS                           ND  
 --  1829 Hogenbirk, Sarah       LaSalle SS                           ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 50.24m  1978        Gary Laronde-St. Charles College           
       NOSSA: ^ 54.36m  1997        Mika Tuomi-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ! 63.10m  1974        Tom Gawinski - Sarnia Northern             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2268 Langlois, Michael      Notre Dame                       41.08m  
  2  2253 Chaumont, Vincent      Notre Dame                       39.62m  
  3  2037 Christison, Jeff       Lockerby                         39.60m  
  4  1934 Berry, Eric            Lo-Ellen Par                     39.50m  
  5  2141 Thibert, Patrick       Macdonald-Ca                     37.00m  
  6  1841 Daoust, Steven         LaSalle SS                       36.26m  
  7  2273 Muteba, Herve          Notre Dame                       32.56m  
  8  2360 Rouse, Steve           Sudbury SS                       32.20m  
  9  2130 Lemay, Alex            Macdonald-Ca                     29.80m  
 10  1791 Proulx, Eric           L'Heritage                       29.54m  
 11  2187 Rheault, Jason         Northeastern                     28.96m  
 12  2137 Robitaille, Daniel     Macdonald-Ca                     28.12m  
 13  2356 Larrsen, Erik          Sudbury SS                       25.30m  
 14  1730 Lortie, Mathieu        Champlain                        25.08m  
 15  2177 Gignac, Justin         Northeastern                     19.34m  
 16  2365 Walker, Guy            Sudbury SS                       18.94m  
 --  2068 Szmylo, Tomas          Lockerby                             ND  
 --  2363 Soucy, Keith           Sudbury SS                           ND  
 --  2190 Katic, Ryan            Northeastern                         ND  
 --  1944 Haavisto, Eric         Lo-Ellen Par                         ND  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 53.50  1987        Nickel District SS, Lockerby CS             
       NOSSA: ^ 51.80  1980        Widdifield                                  
       OFSAA: ! 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting C.I.                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   53.48      54.60  
     1) 1988 Duczeminski, Erica         2) 1986 Cull, Stephanie           
     3) 2015 Playford, Thalia           4) 2017 Roach, Jenna              
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              54.55      55.10  
     1) 1894 Goard, Rachel              2) 1884 Ayotte, Meagan            
     3) 1907 Marrocco, Leslie           4) 1918 Sabel, Candie             
     5) 1915 Peric, Silva               6)                                
  3 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          57.52      58.60  
     1) 2082 Carre, Genevieve           2) 2098 Michael, Alexendra        
     3) 2093 Guimond, Josee             4) 2087 Crepeau, Janie            
     5) 2103 Regaudie, Krista           6)                                
  4 Champlain E S C  'A'                                58.92    1:00.30  
     1) 1703 Houle, Alexie              2) 1709 Lepage, Murielle          
     3) 1701 Dupuis, Ashley             4) 1706 Kingsley, Amanda          
  5 Notre Dame College  'A'                             59.72    1:01.20  
     1) 2202 Coulombe, Lianne           2) 2196 Borkovich, Renee          
     3) 2199 Conaty, Meghan             4) 2243 Trottier, Melanie         
     5) 2205 DeWit, Jose                6)                                
  6 Marymount College  'A'                            1:02.36    1:01.90  
     1) 2161 Paventi, Alexandra         2) 2166 Usitalo, Peggy            
     3) 2159 McLaughlin, Crystal        4) 2154 Golka, McKenzie           
 -- LaSalle S S  'A'                                  1:00.27         NT  
     1) 1826 Furchner, Lisa             2) 1829 Hogenbirk, Sarah          
     3) 1837 Walpert, Rachel            4) 2371 McDonald, Mary            
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 47.30  1982        Sudbury Secondary School                    
       NOSSA: ^ 46.80  1991        Sir James Dunn, St. Marys College           
       OFSAA: ! 44.08  1988        St. Michael's College-Toronto               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              50.20      49.76  
     1) 1944 Haavisto, Eric             2) 1965 Puchek, Ben               
     3) 1967 Saville, Kris              4) 1941 Dube, Nicholas            
     5) 1955 Krueger, Kurt              6) 1953 Kallio, Adam              
  2 Notre Dame College  'A'                             50.74      49.78  
     1) 2270 Leclair, Stephane          2) 2254 Couillard, Robert         
     3) 2271 Legault, Jesse             4) 2268 Langlois, Michael         
     5) 2249 Beljo, Jadran              6)                                
  3 Lively D S S  'A'                                   51.30      50.87  
     1) 1877 Patrick, Jason             2) 1879 Schienbein, Kyle          
     3) 1869 Bass, James                4) 1881 Spurr, Donald             
  4 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   51.62      51.23  
     1) 2050 Jeffkins, Matt             2) 2039 Corkal, Jamie             
     3) 2042 Davidson, Bryan            4) 2029 Anderson, Tim             
  5 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          52.68      52.28  
     1) 2126 Lajoie, Eric               2) 2110 Bisaillon, Tyler          
     3) 2135 Rabouin, Justin            4) 2134 Rabouin, Alain            
     5) 2140 Thibert, David             6)                                
  6 Northeastern S S  'A'                               52.90      52.67  
     1) 2184 McNamara, Kurtis           2) 2187 Rheault, Jason            
     3) 2175 Cote, Willie               4) 2181 Kirby, Bryan              
     5) 2177 Gignac, Justin             6)                                
  7 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    55.19      55.26  
     1) 1839 Boothe, Steven             2) 1841 Daoust, Steven            
     3) 1842 Douglas, Chris             4) 1843 Flietstra, Ryan           
     5) 1847 Larmer, James              6) 2372 Wilson, Shane             
 -- Champlain E S C  'A'                                52.16         DQ  
     1) 1737 Montpellier, Mathieu       2) 1734 Minor, Bobby              
     3) 1725 Joanette, Alain            4) 1742 Robin, Jonathan           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 12.50  1980        Judy Taylor-Lockerby CS                     
       NOSSA: ^ 12.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps - The Woodlands               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2316 Lepine, Jessica        St. Charles            13.20      13.93Q 
  2  2007 Moulton, Elizabeth     Lockerby               13.30      14.39Q 
  3  1920 Szalai, Savanna        Lo-Ellen Par           13.60      14.41q 
  4  2094 Labelle, Melanie       Macdonald-Ca                      14.57q 
  5  1921 Thompson, Deanna       Lo-Ellen Par                      14.76  
  6  1860 Linklater, Stefani     Lively Dss                        14.85  
  7  2217 Krusky, Emilee         Notre Dame                        15.67  
  8  1715 Roy, Renee             Champlain              13.60      15.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1917 Pyzik, Oksana          Lo-Ellen Par           13.30      13.20Q 
  2  1861 Luopa, Kristy          Lively Dss             13.60      14.58Q 
  3  2321 Warus, Alix            St. Charles            13.20      14.59  
  4  2204 Davis, Renee-Claud     Notre Dame                        14.97  
  5  1704 Joanette, Renee        Champlain                         15.23  
  6  1797 Lavallie, Amanda       L'Horizon                         15.71  
  7  2309 Coyne, Jade            St. Charles            13.60      15.74  
  8  2348 Montague, April        Sudbury SS                        15.94  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  2308 Bronicheski, Caris     St. Charles            13.60      14.36Q 
  2  2234 Paquette, Michelle     Notre Dame                        14.61Q 
  3  1836 Smith, Cara            LaSalle SS                        14.62  
  4  1762 Labine, Vanessa        Confederatio                      14.86  
  5  1984 Cotesta, Daniela       Lockerby                          14.93  
  6  1713 Pelland, Tania         Champlain              13.60      15.77  
 --  2026 Winters, Karla         Lockerby               13.00         NT  
 --  1865 Rintala, Sarah         Lively Dss                           NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 12.50  1980        Judy Taylor-Lockerby CS                     
       NOSSA: ^ 12.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps - The Woodlands               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1917 Pyzik, Oksana          Lo-Ellen Par           13.20      13.20  
  2  2316 Lepine, Jessica        St. Charles            13.93      13.73  
  3  1920 Szalai, Savanna        Lo-Ellen Par           14.41      14.02  
  4  2007 Moulton, Elizabeth     Lockerby               14.39      14.20  
  5  2308 Bronicheski, Caris     St. Charles            14.36      14.29  
  6  2094 Labelle, Melanie       Macdonald-Ca           14.57      14.32  
  7  2234 Paquette, Michelle     Notre Dame             14.61      14.39  
  8  1861 Luopa, Kristy          Lively Dss             14.58      14.62  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 10.90  1992        Tony Scott-Lively DSS                       
       NOSSA: ^ 10.90  1983        David Case-LCS, Lloyd Eadie-MAN             
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.41                                                          
       OFSAA: ! 10.6h  1970        Mark Lalande - ES Theriault                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 10.6h  1977        Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS                 
     OFSAA_3: ! 10.71  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2338 Rehel, Aaron           St. Charles            12.00      12.17Q 
  2  2125 Lachapelle, Chris      Macdonald-Ca           12.00      12.58  
  3  2300 Montgomery, Chris      St. Benedict                      12.59  
  4  2277 Pothier, Thomas        Notre Dame                        12.91  
  5  2247 Battochio, Danny       Notre Dame                        13.83  
  6  1811 Gauvin, Andre          L'Horizon                         14.58  
 --  1849 Mathew, Jordan         LaSalle SS                           NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2121 Hamilton, Patrick      Macdonald-Ca           12.00      12.30Q 
  2  2059 Park, Andrew           Lockerby                          12.41q 
  3  1940 Da Prat, Rob           Lo-Ellen Par           12.00      12.48q 
  4  2327 Desmeules, David       St. Charles                       13.48  
  4  2374 Tremblay, Juson        L'Horizon                         13.48  
  6  1729 Lepage, Alain          Champlain                         13.72  
 --  1852 Morrison, Eric         LaSalle SS                           NT  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1963 Palomaki, Joey         Lo-Ellen Par           11.70      12.22Q 
  2  1761 Wylie, Jeff            Chelmsford             12.25      12.54  
  3  1872 Fogal, Kevin           Lively Dss                        12.84  
  4  2072 Xu, Roger              Lockerby                          12.87  
  5  1803 Boulard, Jamie         L'Horizon                         12.97  
  6  1754 Hanna, Brodie          Chelmsford                        14.28  
  7  2302 Polangio, Brad         St. Benedict                      14.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1777 Slack, Josh            Confederatio           11.20      12.03Q 
  2  2296 Fitzpatrick, Chad      St. Benedict                      12.18q 
  3  1972 Venugopal, Milah       Lo-Ellen Par           12.25      12.53q 
  4  2278 Richard, Michel        Notre Dame                        12.93  
  5  1850 McCulligh, Dan         LaSalle SS                        13.00  
  6  1804 Chenier, Al            L'Horizon                         13.29  
  7  1724 Frappier, Brad         Champlain              12.25      13.92  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 10.90  1992        Tony Scott-Lively DSS                       
       NOSSA: ^ 10.90  1983        David Case-LCS, Lloyd Eadie-MAN             
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.41                                                          
       OFSAA: ! 10.6h  1970        Mark Lalande - ES Theriault                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 10.6h  1977        Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS                 
     OFSAA_3: ! 10.71  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2338 Rehel, Aaron           St. Charles            12.17      11.74  
  2  1777 Slack, Josh            Confederatio           12.03      11.85  
  3  2121 Hamilton, Patrick      Macdonald-Ca           12.30      12.04  
  4  1963 Palomaki, Joey         Lo-Ellen Par           12.22      12.06  
  5  2296 Fitzpatrick, Chad      St. Benedict           12.18      12.11  
  6  2059 Park, Andrew           Lockerby               12.41      12.12  
  7  1972 Venugopal, Milah       Lo-Ellen Par           12.53      12.32  
  8  1940 Da Prat, Rob           Lo-Ellen Par           12.48      12.33  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 25.80  1975        Kim Chisholm-Nickel District SS             
       NOSSA: ^ 25.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1893 Fabris, Kristina       Lo-Ellen Par           27.80      28.46Q 
  2  2308 Bronicheski, Caris     St. Charles            27.05      31.81q 
  3  1866 Robinson, Katie        Lively Dss                        32.92  
  4  1797 Lavallie, Amanda       L'Horizon                         33.42  
  5  1713 Pelland, Tania         Champlain              27.05      33.69  
  6  1704 Joanette, Renee        Champlain                         34.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2007 Moulton, Elizabeth     Lockerby               27.50      29.56Q 
  2  2310 Desrochie, Daniell     St. Charles                       30.64q 
  3  1861 Luopa, Kristy          Lively Dss             27.05      30.93q 
  4  2204 Davis, Renee-Claud     Notre Dame                        32.58  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1925 Woods, Madeleine       Lo-Ellen Par           27.50      27.39Q 
  2  1836 Smith, Cara            LaSalle SS                        30.70q 
  3  1834 Mosher, Crystal        LaSalle SS                        32.84  
  3  2348 Montague, April        Sudbury SS                        32.84  
  5  1698 Brosseau, Julie        Champlain              27.05      42.02  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1746 Fleming, Mallory       Chelmsford             27.05      31.76Q 
  2  2309 Coyne, Jade            St. Charles            27.05      32.92  
  3  2227 Levac, Alicia          Notre Dame                        33.58  
  4  2237 Proulx, Stephanie      Notre Dame                        33.83  
  5  2164 Tessier, Amanda        Marymount C                       36.23  
 --  1920 Szalai, Savanna        Lo-Ellen Par           27.05        DNF  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 25.80  1975        Kim Chisholm-Nickel District SS             
       NOSSA: ^ 25.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1925 Woods, Madeleine       Lo-Ellen Par           27.39      26.30  
  2  1893 Fabris, Kristina       Lo-Ellen Par           28.46      28.10  
  3  2007 Moulton, Elizabeth     Lockerby               29.56      28.70  
  4  1836 Smith, Cara            LaSalle SS             30.70      30.00  
  5  2310 Desrochie, Daniell     St. Charles            30.64      30.40  
  6  1861 Luopa, Kristy          Lively Dss             30.93      30.50  
  7  2308 Bronicheski, Caris     St. Charles            31.81      30.60  
  8  1746 Fleming, Mallory       Chelmsford             31.76      36.30  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 22.30  1979        David Case-Lockerby CS                      
       NOSSA: ^ 22.10  1979        David Case-Lockerby CS                      
       OFSAA: ! 21.30  1983        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1963 Palomaki, Joey         Lo-Ellen Par           25.00      25.12Q 
  2  1756 Lewis, Clayton         Chelmsford             24.20      25.51q 
  3  2293 Dumas, Jesse           St. Benedict                      25.99  
  4  2125 Lachapelle, Chris      Macdonald-Ca           23.90      26.14  
  5  1850 McCulligh, Dan         LaSalle SS                        27.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2121 Hamilton, Patrick      Macdonald-Ca           23.90      25.30Q 
  2  2069 Thibeault, Chris       Lockerby                          25.56q 
  3  1761 Wylie, Jeff            Chelmsford             24.20      25.57q 
  4  2374 Tremblay, Juson        L'Horizon                         28.73  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  2338 Rehel, Aaron           St. Charles            23.90      24.28Q 
  2  2119 Grossauer, Michel      Macdonald-Ca           23.90      25.56q 
  3  1940 Da Prat, Rob           Lo-Ellen Par           23.90      25.85  
  4  1854 Paquette, Ryan         LaSalle SS                        26.75  
  5  1803 Boulard, Jamie         L'Horizon                         26.78  
  6  2278 Richard, Michel        Notre Dame                        26.95  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1777 Slack, Josh            Confederatio           23.40      24.77Q 
  2  2277 Pothier, Thomas        Notre Dame                        25.63  
  3  2072 Xu, Roger              Lockerby                          26.05  
  4  2364 Stencill, John         Sudbury SS             24.20      26.09  
  5  1793 Thibert, Justin        L'Heritage                        28.04  
  6  2343 Tang, Denny            St. Charles            24.20      28.20  
  7  2297 Kurczak, Jason         St. Benedict                      28.27  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 22.30  1979        David Case-Lockerby CS                      
       NOSSA: ^ 22.10  1979        David Case-Lockerby CS                      
       OFSAA: ! 21.30  1983        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2338 Rehel, Aaron           St. Charles            24.28      24.38  
  2  1777 Slack, Josh            Confederatio           24.77      24.56  
  3  1963 Palomaki, Joey         Lo-Ellen Par           25.12      24.89  
  4  1756 Lewis, Clayton         Chelmsford             25.51      25.28  
  5  2121 Hamilton, Patrick      Macdonald-Ca           25.30      25.40  
  6  2119 Grossauer, Michel      Macdonald-Ca           25.56      25.96  
  7  1761 Wylie, Jeff            Chelmsford             25.57      26.14  
 --  2069 Thibeault, Chris       Lockerby               25.56         NT  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 59.99  1994        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                     
       NOSSA: ^ 56.60  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 55.05  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2224 Landry, Mireille       Notre Dame                      1:09.21Q 
  2  2321 Warus, Alix            St. Charles          1:05.00    1:12.35Q 
  3  1982 O'Lacke, Becky         Lockerby             1:08.00    1:14.00q 
  4  2310 Desrochie, Daniell     St. Charles                     1:15.39  
  5  2311 Hanna, Mary            St. Charles                     1:16.34  
  6  2091 Fox, Audrey            Macdonald-Ca         1:07.50    1:18.20  
 --  2228 Levesque, Catherin     Notre Dame                           NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1836 Smith, Cara            LaSalle SS                      1:10.23Q 
  2  1823 Chute, Dea             LaSalle SS                      1:13.20Q 
  3  2088 Darling, Alison        Macdonald-Ca         1:07.50    1:13.21q 
  4  2018 Sears, Ellen           Lockerby                        1:16.75  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1925 Woods, Madeleine       Lo-Ellen Par         1:01.00    1:04.50Q 
  2  1716 St-Louis, Melanie      Champlain                       1:10.22Q 
  3  1866 Robinson, Katie        Lively Dss                      1:20.80  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 59.99  1994        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                     
       NOSSA: ^ 56.60  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 55.05  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1925 Woods, Madeleine       Lo-Ellen Par         1:04.50    1:01.59  
  2  1836 Smith, Cara            LaSalle SS           1:10.23    1:11.77  
  3  2321 Warus, Alix            St. Charles          1:12.35    1:12.30  
  4  2088 Darling, Alison        Macdonald-Ca         1:13.21    1:13.34  
  5  1716 St-Louis, Melanie      Champlain            1:10.22    1:13.87  
  6  1982 O'Lacke, Becky         Lockerby             1:14.00    1:19.07  
 --  2224 Landry, Mireille       Notre Dame           1:09.21         NT  
 --  1823 Chute, Dea             LaSalle SS           1:13.20         NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 50.00  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
       NOSSA: ^ 49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
       OFSAA: ! 47.69  1997        Liam Card - Saugeen DSS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2296 Fitzpatrick, Chad      St. Benedict                      55.44Q 
  2  1768 Ducharme, Chris        Confederatio           56.00      55.58q 
  3  1756 Lewis, Clayton         Chelmsford             54.00      55.78q 
  4  1775 Roach, Curtis          Confederatio                    1:00.01  
  5  2131 McWilliams, Cory       Macdonald-Ca           53.00    1:03.21  
  6  2267 Laforge, Michel        Notre Dame                      1:05.07  
 --  2325 Butler, J.P.           St. Charles            53.00         NT  
 --  1723 Dumont, Brandon        Champlain                            NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1777 Slack, Josh            Confederatio           52.60      55.90Q 
  2  2329 Fortunato, Eldon       St. Charles            54.00      56.65q 
  3  1840 Daoust, David          LaSalle SS             56.00      56.83q 
  4  1854 Paquette, Ryan         LaSalle SS                      1:00.41  
  5  2247 Battochio, Danny       Notre Dame                      1:03.09  
  6  2120 Hamilton, Joseph       Macdonald-Ca           54.00    1:06.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1963 Palomaki, Joey         Lo-Ellen Par           57.00      59.74Q 
  2  1961 Ming Sun, Yin          Lo-Ellen Par           54.00    1:00.49  
  3  1767 Beasley, John          Confederatio                    1:01.03  
  4  1850 McCulligh, Dan         LaSalle SS                      1:05.57  
 --  2338 Rehel, Aaron           St. Charles            53.00         NT  
 --  2119 Grossauer, Michel      Macdonald-Ca           54.00         NT  
 --  1735 Montpellier, Derek     Champlain                            NT  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1778 Walker, Paul           Confederatio           51.00      58.44Q 
  2  2061 Petrin, Dylan          Lockerby               58.00      59.32  
  3  2343 Tang, Denny            St. Charles            54.00    1:02.84  
  4  2297 Kurczak, Jason         St. Benedict                    1:03.45  
  5  1793 Thibert, Justin        L'Heritage                      1:05.58  
 --  2359 McKenzie, Shawn        Sudbury SS             54.00         NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 50.00  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
       NOSSA: ^ 49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
       OFSAA: ! 47.69  1997        Liam Card - Saugeen DSS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1778 Walker, Paul           Confederatio           58.44      54.05  
  2  1777 Slack, Josh            Confederatio           55.90      55.45  
  3  1963 Palomaki, Joey         Lo-Ellen Par           59.74      57.09  
  4  1840 Daoust, David          LaSalle SS             56.83      57.22  
  5  1768 Ducharme, Chris        Confederatio           55.58      59.00  
  6  2329 Fortunato, Eldon       St. Charles            56.65    1:00.48  
  7  1756 Lewis, Clayton         Chelmsford             55.78    1:03.88  
 --  2296 Fitzpatrick, Chad      St. Benedict           55.44         DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 2:22.70  1978        Veronica Poryckyj-Lockerby CS             
       NOSSA: ^ 2:15.30  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
       OFSAA: ! 2:10.1h  1980        Paula Schnurr - Assumption HS             
     OFSAA_2: ! 2:10.60  1987        Doreen Uranick - Acton DHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1899 Johnston, Katie        Lo-Ellen Par                    2:36.54  
  2  1890 Carlisle, Toni         Lo-Ellen Par                    2:37.32  
  3  2224 Landry, Mireille       Notre Dame                      2:39.28  
  4  1718 St-Onge, Megan         Champlain                       2:39.98  
  5  2200 Conaty, Samantha       Notre Dame                      2:42.37  
  6  1888 Bota, Melissa          Lo-Ellen Par                    2:43.32  
  7  2170 Spencer, Cayla         Northeastern                    2:48.66  
  8  1781 O'Brien, Chantal       Hanmer                          2:50.97  
  9  1997 Kershaw, Linnaea       Lockerby             2:45.00    2:53.77  
 10  1823 Chute, Dea             LaSalle SS                      2:56.70  
 11  2018 Sears, Ellen           Lockerby                        2:57.83  
 12  2077 Ansel, Dominique       Macdonald-Ca                    3:00.44  
 13  2311 Hanna, Mary            St. Charles                     3:06.05  
 14  1832 Larose, Michelle       LaSalle SS                      3:07.35  
 15  2162 Ryan, Alison           Marymount C          2:47.50    3:07.59  
 16  2314 Kirkpatrick, Cara      St. Charles          2:47.50    3:15.47  
 --  2207 Duncan, Desiree        Notre Dame                           NT  
 --  1799 Pharand, Monique       L'Horizon                            NT  
 --  2287 Fortier, Jenny         St. Benedict                         NT  
 --  1835 Robinson, Erica        LaSalle SS                           NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1:58.90  1986        Mike Sarafin-Lasalle SS                   
       NOSSA: ^ 1:56.70  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 1:50.35  2000        Nathan Brannen - Preston HS Ca            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1778 Walker, Paul           Confederatio         2:00.00    2:05.13  
  2  2061 Petrin, Dylan          Lockerby             2:05.00    2:13.84  
  3  1768 Ducharme, Chris        Confederatio         2:15.00    2:14.48  
  4  1840 Daoust, David          LaSalle SS           2:08.00    2:17.86  
  5  1743 Vachon, Francois       Champlain                       2:18.08  
  6  1929 Bale, Adam             Lo-Ellen Par                    2:20.00  
  7  2359 McKenzie, Shawn        Sudbury SS           2:05.00    2:21.28  
  8  2329 Fortunato, Eldon       St. Charles          2:06.50    2:23.61  
  9  2044 Eshkakogan, Hawk       Lockerby             2:20.00    2:25.00  
 10  1755 Lauton, Andrew         Chelmsford                      2:25.15  
 11  2303 Simonato, Chris        St. Benedict                    2:28.21  
 12  1855 Sutherland, Joshua     LaSalle SS                      2:28.53  
 13  1723 Dumont, Brandon        Champlain                       2:43.78  
 14  1876 Pajuluoma, Gord        Lively Dss                      3:04.97  
 15  2127 Lajoie, Pat            Macdonald-Ca                    3:14.07  
 --  2040 Cote, Joe              Lockerby                             NT  
 --  1735 Montpellier, Derek     Champlain                            NT  
 --  1875 Landry, Kyle           Lively Dss                           NT  
 --  2366 Wood, Alex             Sudbury SS           2:06.50         NT  
 --  2325 Butler, J.P.           St. Charles          2:05.00         NT  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4:54.70  1982        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                    
       NOSSA: ^ 4:32.00  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
       OFSAA: ! 4:28.09  1987        Lianne McVey - New Liskeard SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1899 Johnston, Katie        Lo-Ellen Par                    5:24.29  
  2  1888 Bota, Melissa          Lo-Ellen Par                    5:28.65  
  3  1890 Carlisle, Toni         Lo-Ellen Par                    5:29.68  
  4  1718 St-Onge, Megan         Champlain                       5:30.43  
  5  2170 Spencer, Cayla         Northeastern                    5:40.40  
  6  1992 Forbes, Julie          Lockerby             5:25.00    5:43.84  
  7  1781 O'Brien, Chantal       Hanmer                          5:52.10  
  8  1997 Kershaw, Linnaea       Lockerby             5:45.00    6:03.85  
  9  1990 Farrell, Katie         Lockerby             2:50.00    6:05.99  
 10  2077 Ansel, Dominique       Macdonald-Ca                    6:06.94  
 11  1856 Akramin, Tamra         Lively Dss                      6:08.57  
 12  2200 Conaty, Samantha       Notre Dame                      6:12.61  
 13  2207 Duncan, Desiree        Notre Dame                      6:20.49  
 14  2307 Bielaski, Brandy       St. Charles                     6:26.07  
 15  1831 Kneen, Jamie           LaSalle SS                      6:32.49  
 16  1863 Moore, Siobhan         Lively Dss                      6:32.91  
 17  1796 Houle, Marianne        L'Horizon                       6:45.84  
 18  1714 Robillard, Stephan     Champlain                       8:10.73  
 --  1857 Henderson, Lindsay     Lively Dss                           NT  
 --  1835 Robinson, Erica        LaSalle SS                           NT  
 --  2289 Gonzalez, Ashley       St. Benedict                         NT  
 --  2287 Fortier, Jenny         St. Benedict                         NT  
 --  1832 Larose, Michelle       LaSalle SS                           NT  
 --  2224 Landry, Mireille       Notre Dame                           NT  
 --  2314 Kirkpatrick, Cara      St. Charles                         DNF  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4:06.00  2000        Devon Kershaw-Lockerby CS                 
       NOSSA: ^ 4:00.50  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 3:46.52  1991        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1778 Walker, Paul           Confederatio         4:30.00    4:39.70  
  2  1740 Oakes, Jonathan        Champlain                       4:40.75  
  3  2061 Petrin, Dylan          Lockerby             4:40.00    4:42.15  
  4  1929 Bale, Adam             Lo-Ellen Par                    4:42.99  
  5  2075 Zylberberg, Joel       Lockerby             4:45.00    4:43.92  
  6  1743 Vachon, Francois       Champlain                       4:52.39  
  7  2044 Eshkakogan, Hawk       Lockerby             4:46.00    4:57.67  
  8  1935 Berry, John Carl       Lo-Ellen Par                    5:04.45  
  9  1755 Lauton, Andrew         Chelmsford                      5:06.46  
 10  1931 Baskcomb, Bryan        Lo-Ellen Par                    5:06.55  
 11  2303 Simonato, Chris        St. Benedict                    5:12.88  
 12  2332 Lavigueur, Darryl      St. Charles                     5:14.53  
 13  2112 Charron, Michel        Macdonald-Ca                    5:18.14  
 14  1951 Ishak, Shereef         Lo-Ellen Par                    5:18.34  
 15  2329 Fortunato, Eldon       St. Charles                     5:23.68  
 16  1767 Beasley, John          Confederatio                    5:23.88  
 17  2369 Szydlowski, James      St. Charles                     5:27.54  
 18  1811 Gauvin, Andre          L'Horizon                       5:31.41  
 19  2109 Beauparlant, Yves      Macdonald-Ca                    5:31.46  
 20  1774 McTiernan, Chris       Confederatio                    5:49.41  
 21  1758 White, Ian             Chelmsford                      5:53.69  
 --  1875 Landry, Kyle           Lively Dss                           NT  
 --  1804 Chenier, Al            L'Horizon                            NT  
 --  2335 McDavid, Carter        St. Charles                          NT  
 --  1851 Meyer, Dan             LaSalle SS                           NT  
 --  1876 Pajuluoma, Gord        Lively Dss                           NT  
 --  1735 Montpellier, Derek     Champlain                            NT  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 10:20.20  1978        Veronica Poryckyj-Lockerby CS            
       NOSSA: ^  9:44.80  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS          
       OFSAA: !  9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong - Saunders            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1888 Bota, Melissa          Lo-Ellen Par                   12:02.20  
  2  1890 Carlisle, Toni         Lo-Ellen Par                   12:14.00  
  3  2170 Spencer, Cayla         Northeastern                   12:35.60  
  4  1781 O'Brien, Chantal       Hanmer                         12:40.90  
  5  1718 St-Onge, Megan         Champlain                      12:46.30  
  6  2077 Ansel, Dominique       Macdonald-Ca                   13:02.30  
  7  1997 Kershaw, Linnaea       Lockerby            12:00.00   13:07.10  
  8  1990 Farrell, Katie         Lockerby            12:10.00   13:09.30  
  9  2201 Conrad, Emily          Notre Dame                     13:50.17  
 10  2207 Duncan, Desiree        Notre Dame                     13:51.10  
 11  2319 Samson, Ryan           St. Charles                    14:06.36  
 12  2217 Krusky, Emilee         Notre Dame                     14:19.86  
 13  1863 Moore, Siobhan         Lively Dss                     14:34.21  
 14  1796 Houle, Marianne        L'Horizon                      14:37.22  
 15  1831 Kneen, Jamie           LaSalle SS                     15:06.46  
 16  1835 Robinson, Erica        LaSalle SS                     15:58.99  
 17  1714 Robillard, Stephan     Champlain                      17:29.54  
 --  2289 Gonzalez, Ashley       St. Benedict                        DNF  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 8:46.00  2000        Devon Kershaw-Lockerby CS                 
       NOSSA: ^ 8:54.67  1994        Kevin Pierobon-Lockerby CS                
       OFSAA: ! 8:20.78  1983        John Castellano - W.A. Porter             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1740 Oakes, Jonathan        Champlain                       9:59.00  
  2  1929 Bale, Adam             Lo-Ellen Par                   10:22.50  
  3  1851 Meyer, Dan             LaSalle SS                     10:34.30  
  4  1974 Waddell, Brendan       Lo-Ellen Par                   10:49.40  
  5  2044 Eshkakogan, Hawk       Lockerby            10:00.00   10:55.80  
  6  2369 Szydlowski, James      St. Charles                    10:58.40  
  7  2075 Zylberberg, Joel       Lockerby                       10:59.30  
  8  2040 Cote, Joe              Lockerby                       11:40.10  
  9  2299 Lauzon, Vince          St. Benedict                   11:41.50  
 10  1951 Ishak, Shereef         Lo-Ellen Par                   11:45.76  
 11  2332 Lavigueur, Darryl      St. Charles                    11:57.44  
 12  1723 Dumont, Brandon        Champlain                      12:11.20  
 13  2109 Beauparlant, Yves      Macdonald-Ca                   12:25.73  
 14  1812 Guillemette, Dave      L'Horizon                      12:44.90  
 15  1758 White, Ian             Chelmsford                     13:29.50  
 --  2335 McDavid, Carter        St. Charles                          NT  
 --  1845 Hogenbirk, Dave        LaSalle SS                           NT  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 12.14  1995        Sarah Junkin-Lo-Ellen Park SS               
       NOSSA: ^ 11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1697 Beaulieu, Chantal      Champlain              13.00      14.79Q 
  2  2013 Parent, Sally          Lockerby                          15.36Q 
  3  2286 Dabous, Lizzie         St. Benedict                      15.46Q 
  4  2088 Darling, Alison        Macdonald-Ca           13.00      15.90q 
  5  2000 Landriault, Krista     Lockerby                          16.20  
  6  2076 Adam, Sophie           Macdonald-Ca           13.00      16.28  
  7  2233 McCracken, Katrina     Notre Dame                        17.32  
  8  2091 Fox, Audrey            Macdonald-Ca           13.00      20.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1917 Pyzik, Oksana          Lo-Ellen Par           13.50      13.62Q 
  2  1699 Castonguay, Briane     Champlain              13.00      15.03Q 
  3  1713 Pelland, Tania         Champlain              13.00      15.65Q 
  4  1903 Langille, Melanie      Lo-Ellen Par                      16.05q 
  5  2312 Hoang, Lilian          St. Charles            13.00      16.58  
  6  1704 Joanette, Renee        Champlain                         16.66  
  7  2229 Longchamps, Chanta     Notre Dame                        17.69  
  8  2212 Gagnon, Julie          Notre Dame                        18.46  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 12.14  1995        Sarah Junkin-Lo-Ellen Park SS               
       NOSSA: ^ 11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1917 Pyzik, Oksana          Lo-Ellen Par           13.62      13.29  
  2  1699 Castonguay, Briane     Champlain              15.03      14.69  
  3  1697 Beaulieu, Chantal      Champlain              14.79      14.93  
  4  2286 Dabous, Lizzie         St. Benedict           15.46      14.98  
  5  2088 Darling, Alison        Macdonald-Ca           15.90      15.27  
  6  1713 Pelland, Tania         Champlain              15.65      15.93  
  7  1903 Langille, Melanie      Lo-Ellen Par           16.05      16.07  
  8  2013 Parent, Sally          Lockerby               15.36      16.27  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 15.21  1996        Philip Doiron-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
       NOSSA: ^ 14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 14.03  1999        Paul Whitty - Saunders SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1947 Harper, DeVaughan      Lo-Ellen Par           17.00      16.98Q 
  2  2129 Latourelle, Derric     Macdonald-Ca           16.00      18.90Q 
  3  1771 Hebert, Scott          Confederatio                      21.49Q 
  4  1774 McTiernan, Chris       Confederatio                      21.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1972 Venugopal, Milah       Lo-Ellen Par                      18.70Q 
  2  2131 McWilliams, Cory       Macdonald-Ca           16.00      20.45Q 
  3  2038 Cooper, David          Lockerby                          20.93Q 
  4  1775 Roach, Curtis          Confederatio                      21.51q 
  5  2117 Giroux, Michel         Macdonald-Ca           16.75      21.59q 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 15.21  1996        Philip Doiron-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
       NOSSA: ^ 14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 14.03  1999        Paul Whitty - Saunders SS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1947 Harper, DeVaughan      Lo-Ellen Par           16.98      16.40  
  2  2129 Latourelle, Derric     Macdonald-Ca           18.90      17.40  
  3  1972 Venugopal, Milah       Lo-Ellen Par           18.70      18.00  
  4  2131 McWilliams, Cory       Macdonald-Ca           20.45      19.80  
  5  2038 Cooper, David          Lockerby               20.93      20.40  
  6  1775 Roach, Curtis          Confederatio           21.51      21.30  
 --  2117 Giroux, Michel         Macdonald-Ca           21.59        DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 48.25  1997        Angele Laprise-Champlain                    
       NOSSA: ^ 45.92  1999        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2226 LeRiche, Danielle      Notre Dame                        57.64  
  2  1906 MacKenzie, Heather     Lo-Ellen Par                      58.39  
  3  2018 Sears, Ellen           Lockerby                          59.35  
  4  2000 Landriault, Krista     Lockerby             1:01.00    1:01.69  
  5  2221 Lalonde, Annick        Notre Dame                      1:02.17  
  6  2286 Dabous, Lizzie         St. Benedict                    1:07.07  
  7  2212 Gagnon, Julie          Notre Dame                      1:07.40  
Section  2  
  1  1925 Woods, Madeleine       Lo-Ellen Par           51.00      48.72  
  2  1917 Pyzik, Oksana          Lo-Ellen Par           50.00      49.20  
  3  2076 Adam, Sophie           Macdonald-Ca           52.00      53.73  
  4  2088 Darling, Alison        Macdonald-Ca           52.00      54.27  
  5  1699 Castonguay, Briane     Champlain              53.00      54.47  
  6  2091 Fox, Audrey            Macdonald-Ca           52.00      56.99  
  7  1982 O'Lacke, Becky         Lockerby             1:00.00      59.20  
  8  2307 Bielaski, Brandy       St. Charles            53.00      59.56  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 41.36  1996        Philip Doiron-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
       NOSSA: ^ 39.19  1999        Mark Francois-Elliot Lake SS                
       OFSAA: ! 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1943 Gregoris, Nathan       Lo-Ellen Par           46.00      45.64  
  2  2131 McWilliams, Cory       Macdonald-Ca                      50.93  
  3  2038 Cooper, David          Lockerby                          52.16  
Section  2  
  1  1947 Harper, DeVaughan      Lo-Ellen Par           44.00      44.14  
  2  1972 Venugopal, Milah       Lo-Ellen Par           45.00      44.90  
  3  1840 Daoust, David          LaSalle SS             46.00      45.99  
  4  2119 Grossauer, Michel      Macdonald-Ca           44.00      46.04  
  5  1761 Wylie, Jeff            Chelmsford             45.00      48.61  
  6  1961 Ming Sun, Yin          Lo-Ellen Par           45.00      49.25  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1.58m  1995        S. Blake-LEV, A. Noble-LEP                  
       NOSSA: ^ 1.71m  1973        Bridgette Bittner-Elliot Lake SS            
       OFSAA: ! 1.84m  1975        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1699 Castonguay, Briane     Champlain                         1.42m  
  2  1716 St-Louis, Melanie      Champlain                         1.39m  
  2  1827 Golanski, Katie        LaSalle SS                        1.39m  
  4  2007 Moulton, Elizabeth     Lockerby                          1.36m  
  5  2013 Parent, Sally          Lockerby                         J1.33m  
  5  1697 Beaulieu, Chantal      Champlain                         1.33m  
  7  1832 Larose, Michelle       LaSalle SS                        1.25m  
  7  1906 MacKenzie, Heather     Lo-Ellen Par                      1.25m  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1.97m  1977        John McDonald-Levack                        
       NOSSA: ^ 2.05m  1983        Mark Dunn-Widdifield SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 2.14m  1997        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2129 Latourelle, Derric     Macdonald-Ca                      1.81m  
  2  2364 Stencill, John         Sudbury SS                        1.76m  
  3  2047 Gunn, Alex             Lockerby                          1.71m  
  3  1738 Nielsen, Douglass      Champlain                        J1.71m  
  5  2259 Ducharme, Daniel       Notre Dame                        1.68m  
  6  2112 Charron, Michel        Macdonald-Ca                      1.65m  
  7  2120 Hamilton, Joseph       Macdonald-Ca                     J1.60m  
  7  1931 Baskcomb, Bryan        Lo-Ellen Par                      1.60m  
  9  1876 Pajuluoma, Gord        Lively Dss                        1.55m  
  9  2300 Montgomery, Chris      St. Benedict                      1.55m  
  9  2069 Thibeault, Chris       Lockerby                          1.55m  
  9  1853 Nash, James            LaSalle SS                        1.55m  
 13  1872 Fogal, Kevin           Lively Dss                        1.50m  
 14  1729 Lepage, Alain          Champlain                         1.45m  
 14  2072 Xu, Roger              Lockerby                          1.45m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 3.65m  2000        Andrei Poryckyj-Lo-Ellen Park               
       NOSSA: ^ 4.21m  1974        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 4.43m  1997        Mike Kleywegt - Lasalle SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2259 Ducharme, Daniel       Notre Dame                        3.30m  
  2  2075 Zylberberg, Joel       Lockerby                          3.15m  
  3  1928 Andersen, Joel         Lo-Ellen Par                      2.66m  
  4  1947 Harper, DeVaughan      Lo-Ellen Par                      2.60m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 5.39m  1991        Carol Condron-Confederation SS              
       NOSSA: ^ 5.26m  1963        Carole Grenier-Kirkland Lake                
       OFSAA: ! 6.13m  1981        Nicole Ali - Woburn CI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1893 Fabris, Kristina       Lo-Ellen Par                      4.98m  
  2  1820 Bonhomme, Tessa        LaSalle SS                        4.56m  
  3  2316 Lepine, Jessica        St. Charles                       4.51m  
  4  1821 Boschetto, Julia       LaSalle SS                        4.48m  
  5  2019 Tchajkov, Natalie      Lockerby                          4.42m  
  6  2099 Michael, Elizabeth     Macdonald-Ca                      4.28m  
  7  1828 Hallows, Kyla          LaSalle SS                        4.06m  
  8  1903 Langille, Melanie      Lo-Ellen Par                      3.92m  
  9  1866 Robinson, Katie        Lively Dss                        3.90m  
 10  1984 Cotesta, Daniela       Lockerby                          3.83m  
 11  1697 Beaulieu, Chantal      Champlain                         3.75m  
 12  1762 Labine, Vanessa        Confederatio                      3.72m  
 12  2226 LeRiche, Danielle      Notre Dame                        3.72m  
 14  2013 Parent, Sally          Lockerby                          3.70m  
 15  2076 Adam, Sophie           Macdonald-Ca                      3.68m  
 16  1786 Flesch, Jamie Lyn      L'Heritage                        3.67m  
 17  1896 Holub, Alison          Lo-Ellen Par                      3.64m  
 18  1716 St-Louis, Melanie      Champlain                         3.59m  
 19  1827 Golanski, Katie        LaSalle SS                        3.52m  
 20  2221 Lalonde, Annick        Notre Dame                        3.40m  
 21  2095 Lalonde, Camille       Macdonald-Ca                      3.35m  
 22  1763 Lindsay, Laura         Confederatio                      3.33m  
 23  2151 Forbeck, Jade          Marymount C                       3.29m  
 24  1698 Brosseau, Julie        Champlain                         3.05m  
 --  2160 Paul, Amanda           Marymount C                          ND  
 --  1865 Rintala, Sarah         Lively Dss                           ND  
 --  2322 Webb, Tina             St. Charles                          ND  
 --  2237 Proulx, Stephanie      Notre Dame                           ND  
 --  1834 Mosher, Crystal        LaSalle SS                           ND  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 6.71m  1981        Mike Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       NOSSA: ^ 6.57m  1968        Sam Martin-Sudbury Secondary School         
       OFSAA: ! 7.28m  1999        Steve Grossett - Cardinal Cart              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1844 Hocking, Chris         LaSalle SS                        5.79m  
  2  2296 Fitzpatrick, Chad      St. Benedict                      5.74m  
  3  1747 Callaghan, Will        Chelmsford                        5.66m  
  4  2121 Hamilton, Patrick      Macdonald-Ca                      5.58m  
  5  2255 Dallaire, Kevin        Notre Dame                        5.47m  
  6  2259 Ducharme, Daniel       Notre Dame                        5.43m  
  7  1771 Hebert, Scott          Confederatio                      5.40m  
  8  1933 Bennett, Jean Marc     Lo-Ellen Par                      5.32m  
  9  1738 Nielsen, Douglass      Champlain                         5.16m  
 10  2183 Majewski, Christio     Northeastern                      5.08m  
 11  1872 Fogal, Kevin           Lively Dss                        5.05m  
 12  1773 McAuley, Adrian        Confederatio                      4.95m  
 13  1855 Sutherland, Joshua     LaSalle SS                        4.92m  
 14  1931 Baskcomb, Bryan        Lo-Ellen Par                      4.87m  
 15  2125 Lachapelle, Chris      Macdonald-Ca                      4.84m  
 16  1789 Dubuc, Martin          L'Heritage                        4.82m  
 17  2122 Jameus, Andre          Macdonald-Ca                      4.78m  
 18  1729 Lepage, Alain          Champlain                         4.75m  
 19  1873 Gorman, Kyle           Lively Dss                        4.71m  
 20  2305 Terris, Will           St. Benedict                      4.70m  
 21  2327 Desmeules, David       St. Charles                       4.69m  
 22  1882 Walton, Cody           Lively Dss                        4.62m  
 23  2179 Jackson, Eric          Northeastern                      4.45m  
 24  2277 Pothier, Thomas        Notre Dame                        4.44m  
 25  1724 Frappier, Brad         Champlain                         4.07m  
 --  2292 Dainton, John          St. Benedict                         ND  
 --  2069 Thibeault, Chris       Lockerby                             ND  
 --  2361 Sauve, Ryan            Sudbury SS                           ND  
 --  1782 Bazinet, Eric L.       Hanmer                               ND  
 --  2176 Dumais, Marc           Northeastern                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 10.76m  1992        Carol Condron-Confederation SS             
       NOSSA: ^ 10.82m  1997        Kristen Peddle-St. Basil Secondary         
       OFSAA: ! 12.21m  1999        Candice Wilkey - Elmvale DHS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1893 Fabris, Kristina       Lo-Ellen Par                      9.88m  
  2  1820 Bonhomme, Tessa        LaSalle SS                        9.57m  
  3  2286 Dabous, Lizzie         St. Benedict                      8.93m  
  4  2284 Benkovich, Victori     St. Benedict                      8.85m  
  5  2010 O'Hara, Elisabeth      Lockerby                          8.63m  
  6  1906 MacKenzie, Heather     Lo-Ellen Par                      8.44m  
  7  1827 Golanski, Katie        LaSalle SS                        8.25m  
  8  1984 Cotesta, Daniela       Lockerby                          8.23m  
  9  2099 Michael, Elizabeth     Macdonald-Ca                      7.97m  
 10  1903 Langille, Melanie      Lo-Ellen Par                      7.86m  
 11  1698 Brosseau, Julie        Champlain                         7.37m  
 12  2240 Rienguette, Ashley     Notre Dame                        6.83m  
 --  2006 Mise, Jessica          Lockerby                             ND  
 --  1763 Lindsay, Laura         Confederatio                         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 13.28m  1980        Gary Laronde-St. Charles College           
       NOSSA: ^ 13.64m  1989        John Marriott-Bawating C&VI                
       OFSAA: ! 14.90m  2000        Kenen Shadd - Grand River CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1844 Hocking, Chris         LaSalle SS                       12.07m  
  2  2364 Stencill, John         Sudbury SS                       11.57m  
  3  2129 Latourelle, Derric     Macdonald-Ca                     11.41m  
  4  1873 Gorman, Kyle           Lively Dss                       11.09m  
  5  2183 Majewski, Christio     Northeastern                     11.08m  
  6  2112 Charron, Michel        Macdonald-Ca                     10.97m  
  7  2179 Jackson, Eric          Northeastern                     10.63m  
  8  1724 Frappier, Brad         Champlain                        10.52m  
  9  1961 Ming Sun, Yin          Lo-Ellen Par                     10.31m  
 10  1882 Walton, Cody           Lively Dss                       10.26m  
 10  1771 Hebert, Scott          Confederatio                     10.26m  
 12  1960 Miller, Jessy          Lo-Ellen Par                     10.22m  
 13  2120 Hamilton, Joseph       Macdonald-Ca                      9.66m  
 14  1773 McAuley, Adrian        Confederatio                      9.59m  
 15  2047 Gunn, Alex             Lockerby                          8.98m  
 --  2305 Terris, Will           St. Benedict                         ND  
 --  2255 Dallaire, Kevin        Notre Dame                           ND  
 --  1933 Bennett, Jean Marc     Lo-Ellen Par                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 11.07m  1977        Janice St. Marseille - Sud Secondary       
       NOSSA: ^ 11.60m  1988        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
       OFSAA: ! 13.48m  1981        Liz Polyak - North Park C&VS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1780 Lachance, Joanne       Hanmer                            9.96m  
  2  1922 Treffler, Heather      Lo-Ellen Par                      9.28m  
  3  2169 MacVeigh, Kaylee       Northeastern                      8.65m  
  4  2215 Jackson, Michelle      Notre Dame                        8.06m  
  5  1822 Cabral, Alison         LaSalle SS                        8.03m  
  6  1892 Dumencu, Gillian       Lo-Ellen Par                      7.79m  
  7  2003 Makela, Vanessa        Lockerby                          7.65m  
  8  2201 Conrad, Emily          Notre Dame                        7.61m  
  9  2206 Diotte, Genevieve      Notre Dame                        7.16m  
 10  2004 Maltby, Marni          Lockerby                          6.45m  
 11  1983 Carrier, Morgan        Lockerby                          6.30m  
 12  1825 Dupuis, Tania          LaSalle SS                        6.29m  
 13  2144 Beaudoin, Melanie      Marymount C                       5.91m  
 14  1715 Roy, Renee             Champlain                         5.57m  
 15  2158 McAvoy, Ashlee         Marymount C                       4.67m  
 --  2313 Javor, Lisa            St. Charles                          ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 14.97m  1950        Lorne Jaworski-Sheridan Tech               
       NOSSA: ^ 14.76m  1986        Mike Collins-White Pines SS                
       OFSAA: ! 18.20m  1996        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2280 Robidoux, Juno         Notre Dame                       13.41m  
  2  1782 Bazinet, Eric L.       Hanmer                           12.41m  
  3  2258 Dube, Tommy            Notre Dame                       10.99m  
  4  1792 Richardson, James      L'Heritage                       10.96m  
  5  2060 Pelletier, Beedahb     Lockerby                         10.84m  
  6  2122 Jameus, Andre          Macdonald-Ca                     10.81m  
  7  2118 Goulet, Steve          Macdonald-Ca                     10.70m  
  8  2066 Stortini, Zack         Lockerby                         10.56m  
  9  2330 Gravelle, Adrienne     St. Charles                      10.23m  
 10  1731 Lortie, Sesbastien     Champlain                        10.16m  
 11  2108 Beaulieu, Guy          Macdonald-Ca                     10.02m  
 12  1942 Gleason, Phillip       Lo-Ellen Par                      9.49m  
 13  2030 Assinewe, Tom          Lockerby                          8.35m  
 14  2180 Jacobs, Craig          Northeastern                      8.34m  
 15  2279 Richer, Mathieu        Notre Dame                        7.50m  
 16  2304 Sullivan, Jamie        St. Benedict                      5.93m  
 --  2301 Ntambwe, Junior        St. Benedict                         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 34.35m  1976        J. Rochette-Rayside Balfour                
       NOSSA: ^ 35.96m  1983        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 43.42m  1981        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1892 Dumencu, Gillian       Lo-Ellen Par                     24.30m  
  2  2169 MacVeigh, Kaylee       Northeastern                     23.92m  
  3  1922 Treffler, Heather      Lo-Ellen Par                     23.44m  
  4  1780 Lachance, Joanne       Hanmer                           23.18m  
  5  2215 Jackson, Michelle      Notre Dame                       22.74m  
  6  2080 Bertrand, Marianne     Macdonald-Ca                     22.06m  
  7  2094 Labelle, Melanie       Macdonald-Ca                     20.35m  
  8  2206 Diotte, Genevieve      Notre Dame                       19.93m  
  9  2004 Maltby, Marni          Lockerby                         18.43m  
 10  2005 McLeod, Ryannon        Lockerby                         18.36m  
 11  1983 Carrier, Morgan        Lockerby                         17.28m  
 12  2349 Morrisette, Melani     Sudbury SS                       15.82m  
 13  1859 Lariviere, Amber       Lively Dss                       15.20m  
 14  1714 Robillard, Stephan     Champlain                        14.61m  
 15  1715 Roy, Renee             Champlain                        13.85m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 45.38m  1971        Allan McNichol-Levack                      
       NOSSA: ^ 45.65m  1957        John McKibbon-Sheridan Tech                
       OFSAA: ! 53.18m  1975        Ernie Demeuse - Assumption HS,             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2280 Robidoux, Juno         Notre Dame                       32.69m  
  2  1782 Bazinet, Eric L.       Hanmer                           32.29m  
  3  2258 Dube, Tommy            Notre Dame                       31.25m  
  4  1752 Farrow, Nathan         Chelmsford                       28.82m  
  5  2118 Goulet, Steve          Macdonald-Ca                     28.68m  
  6  1792 Richardson, James      L'Heritage                       28.37m  
  7  1738 Nielsen, Douglass      Champlain                        27.40m  
  8  2066 Stortini, Zack         Lockerby                         26.63m  
  9  2330 Gravelle, Adrienne     St. Charles                      26.35m  
 10  1749 Day, Grant             Chelmsford                       24.33m  
 11  2180 Jacobs, Craig          Northeastern                     24.06m  
 12  2267 Laforge, Michel        Notre Dame                       23.36m  
 13  2108 Beaulieu, Guy          Macdonald-Ca                     23.21m  
 14  2034 Bradley, J.R.          Lockerby                         21.28m  
 15  1942 Gleason, Phillip       Lo-Ellen Par                     18.39m  
 16  1769 Duhamel, Kevin         Confederatio                     17.80m  
 17  2116 Frado, Jean-Louis      Macdonald-Ca                     16.84m  
 --  2030 Assinewe, Tom          Lockerby                             ND  
 --  1731 Lortie, Sesbastien     Champlain                            ND  
 --  1936 Brankley, Jeff         Lo-Ellen Par                         ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 41.36m  1979        Lindy Monaham-Sudbury Secondary            
       NOSSA: ^ 41.82m  1982        Patty Storozuk-White Pines                 
       OFSAA: ! 46.60m  1989        Margaret Griffiths - F.J. Bren             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2080 Bertrand, Marianne     Macdonald-Ca                     30.12m  
  2  1892 Dumencu, Gillian       Lo-Ellen Par                     26.68m  
  3  2169 MacVeigh, Kaylee       Northeastern                     25.32m  
  4  1822 Cabral, Alison         LaSalle SS                       25.02m  
  5  1820 Bonhomme, Tessa        LaSalle SS                       23.68m  
  6  2004 Maltby, Marni          Lockerby                         23.52m  
  7  1922 Treffler, Heather      Lo-Ellen Par                     22.04m  
  8  2094 Labelle, Melanie       Macdonald-Ca                     18.46m  
  9  1825 Dupuis, Tania          LaSalle SS                       18.36m  
  9  1983 Carrier, Morgan        Lockerby                         18.36m  
 11  2215 Jackson, Michelle      Notre Dame                       17.10m  
 12  2005 McLeod, Ryannon        Lockerby                         16.10m  
 13  2206 Diotte, Genevieve      Notre Dame                       16.04m  
 14  2167 Beaudoin, Gisele       Northeastern                     16.00m  
 15  2173 Vernon, Jen            Northeastern                     15.92m  
 16  2003 Makela, Vanessa        Lockerby                         14.74m  
 17  2349 Morrisette, Melani     Sudbury SS                       12.94m  
 18  2158 McAvoy, Ashlee         Marymount C                      11.20m  
 --  2201 Conrad, Emily          Notre Dame                           ND  
 --  2172 Vendetti, Becky        Northeastern                         ND  
 --  1780 Lachance, Joanne       Hanmer                               ND  
 --  1821 Boschetto, Julia       LaSalle SS                           ND  
 --  2346 Bouffard, Mireille     Sudbury SS                           ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 56.40m  1977        Dan Yoisten-Chelmsford VDCS                
       NOSSA: ^ 55.70m  1977        Dan Yoisten-Chelmsford VDCS                
       OFSAA: ! 64.54m  1975        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
     OFSAA_2: ! 65.84m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's W             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1844 Hocking, Chris         LaSalle SS                       44.42m  
  2  2258 Dube, Tommy            Notre Dame                       37.84m  
  3  2122 Jameus, Andre          Macdonald-Ca                     37.52m  
  4  2280 Robidoux, Juno         Notre Dame                       36.58m  
  5  2293 Dumas, Jesse           St. Benedict                     35.86m  
  6  2116 Frado, Jean-Louis      Macdonald-Ca                     35.48m  
  7  2118 Goulet, Steve          Macdonald-Ca                     33.86m  
  8  2269 Laurin, Denis          Notre Dame                       33.30m  
  9  1855 Sutherland, Joshua     LaSalle SS                       31.66m  
 10  2330 Gravelle, Adrienne     St. Charles                      31.02m  
 11  1731 Lortie, Sesbastien     Champlain                        29.88m  
 12  1774 McTiernan, Chris       Confederatio                     28.38m  
 13  2066 Stortini, Zack         Lockerby                         27.92m  
 14  2030 Assinewe, Tom          Lockerby                         26.06m  
 15  2060 Pelletier, Beedahb     Lockerby                         25.94m  
 16  1769 Duhamel, Kevin         Confederatio                     25.82m  
 17  2180 Jacobs, Craig          Northeastern                     23.38m  
 18  1754 Hanna, Brodie          Chelmsford                       21.58m  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 51.40  1982        Nickel District SS                          
       NOSSA: ^ 51.40  1980        Sir James Dunn                              
       OFSAA: ! 48.15  1984        Central Technical School-Toron              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 LaSalle S S  'A'                                               56.25  
     1) 1820 Bonhomme, Tessa            2) 1821 Boschetto, Julia          
     3) 1827 Golanski, Katie            4) 1836 Smith, Cara               
  2 Confederation S S  'A'                            1:03.52    1:02.17  
     1) 1764 Makarec, Zorina            2) 1766 Ward, Kara Anne           
     3) 1763 Lindsay, Laura             4) 1762 Labine, Vanessa           
 -- Lively D S S  'A'                                                 NT  
     1) 1857 Henderson, Lindsay         2) 1862 McCourt, Megan            
     3) 1868 Warkus, Krista             4) 1856 Akramin, Tamra            
 -- Champlain E S C  'A'                              1:01.73         DQ  
     1) 1713 Pelland, Tania             2) 1704 Joanette, Renee           
     3) 1698 Brosseau, Julie            4) 1715 Roy, Renee                
     5) 2310 Desrochie, Danielle        6)                                
Section  2  
  1 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              51.30      52.18  
     1) 1920 Szalai, Savanna            2) 1921 Thompson, Deanna          
     3) 1917 Pyzik, Oksana              4) 1925 Woods, Madeleine          
     5) 1893 Fabris, Kristina           6)                                
  2 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          56.82      57.30  
     1) 2076 Adam, Sophie               2) 2099 Michael, Elizabeth        
     3) 2091 Fox, Audrey                4) 2088 Darling, Alison           
     5) 2094 Labelle, Melanie           6)                                
  3 Notre Dame College  'A'                             57.91      57.66  
     1) 2230 Mageau, Sophie             2) 2197 Bujold, Jessica           
     3) 2200 Conaty, Samantha           4) 2204 Davis, Renee-Claude       
  4 St. Charles College  'A'                            56.55      57.75  
     1) 2310 Desrochie, Danielle        2) 2308 Bronicheski, Carissa      
     3) 2316 Lepine, Jessica            4) 2321 Warus, Alix               
     5) 2317 Pelot, Annalie             6)                                
  5 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   55.23      58.18  
     1) 2007 Moulton, Elizabeth         2) 1984 Cotesta, Daniela          
     3) 2026 Winters, Karla             4) 2000 Landriault, Krista        
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 45.13  1997        St. Charles College                         
       NOSSA: ^ 44.40  1986        Sudbury Secondary School                    
       OFSAA: ! 42.42  1989        Central Technical School - Tor              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Confederation S S  'A'                              50.79      46.82  
     1) 1777 Slack, Josh                2) 1768 Ducharme, Chris           
     3) 1771 Hebert, Scott              4) 1778 Walker, Paul              
     5) 1775 Roach, Curtis              6)                                
  2 Chelmsford D C S  'A'                               50.63      48.88  
     1) 1747 Callaghan, Will            2) 1756 Lewis, Clayton            
     3) 1755 Lauton, Andrew             4) 1761 Wylie, Jeff               
  3 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   50.47      50.11  
     1) 2072 Xu, Roger                  2) 2038 Cooper, David             
     3) 2059 Park, Andrew               4) 2069 Thibeault, Chris          
 -- St. Charles College  'A'                            50.35         NT  
     1) 2339 Ryan, R.J.                 2) 2325 Butler, J.P.              
     3) 2338 Rehel, Aaron               4) 2340 Steinman, Andrew          
Section  2  
  1 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              45.82      45.74  
     1) 1963 Palomaki, Joey             2) 1972 Venugopal, Milah          
     3) 1940 Da Prat, Rob               4) 1931 Baskcomb, Bryan           
     5) 1947 Harper, DeVaughan          6) 1943 Gregoris, Nathan          
  2 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          48.30      48.05  
     1) 2136 Rainville, Shawn           2) 2121 Hamilton, Patrick         
     3) 2125 Lachapelle, Chris          4) 2122 Jameus, Andre             
     5) 2117 Giroux, Michel             6)                                
  3 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             47.97      48.29  
     1) 2293 Dumas, Jesse               2) 2296 Fitzpatrick, Chad         
     3) 2292 Dainton, John              4) 2300 Montgomery, Chris         
  4 Notre Dame College  'A'                             49.84      49.81  
     1) 2277 Pothier, Thomas            2) 2255 Dallaire, Kevin           
     3) 2278 Richard, Michel            4) 2247 Battochio, Danny          
     5) 2267 Laforge, Michel            6)                                
  5 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    49.75      50.69  
     1) 1840 Daoust, David              2) 1844 Hocking, Chris            
     3) 1845 Hogenbirk, Dave            4) 1850 McCulligh, Dan            
     5) 1854 Paquette, Ryan             6)                                
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 12.20  1975        Heather Chisholm-Nickel District SS         
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1985        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.60  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2238 Racine, Tammy          Notre Dame                        13.48Q 
  2  1913 O'Hara, Gillian        Lo-Ellen Par                      13.76Q 
  3  2025 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby               13.30      13.96Q 
  4  1977 Adgebite, Duate        Lockerby                          14.07q 
  5  2085 Charette, Kelly        Macdonald-Ca           13.20      15.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1995 Huffman, Jen           Lockerby               13.20      14.04Q 
  2  1765 Paul, Rebecca          Confederatio                      14.05Q 
  3  2244 Villano, Liane         Notre Dame                        14.49Q 
  4  2084 Charbonneau, Johan     Macdonald-Ca           13.20      14.97q 
  5  2101 Poirier, Roxanne       Macdonald-Ca           13.60      15.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 12.20  1975        Heather Chisholm-Nickel District SS         
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1985        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.60  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2238 Racine, Tammy          Notre Dame             13.48      13.65  
  2  1913 O'Hara, Gillian        Lo-Ellen Par           13.76      13.87  
  3  2025 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby               13.96      13.98  
  4  1995 Huffman, Jen           Lockerby               14.04      14.05  
  5  1977 Adgebite, Duate        Lockerby               14.07      14.30  
  6  2244 Villano, Liane         Notre Dame             14.49      14.66  
  7  1765 Paul, Rebecca          Confederatio           14.05      14.72  
  8  2084 Charbonneau, Johan     Macdonald-Ca           14.97      15.30  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 10.50  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
       NOSSA: ^ 10.70  1991        Jay Menard-ESM, Robert Esmie-LAS            
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.70  1998        Nick Koutsoukis - St Charles                
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1759 Windle, Nolan          Chelmsford             12.00      12.08Q 
  2  2053 Laakso, Mat            Lockerby               11.50      12.22Q 
  3  1733 Martin, Jean           Champlain              12.25      12.48Q 
  4  2272 Lemay, Denis           Notre Dame                        12.84  
  5  2281 Smith, Kris            Notre Dame                        13.39  
  6  2355 Dequanne, Mitch        Sudbury SS             12.25      13.42  
 --  1727 Langevin, Michel       Champlain              12.25         NT  
 --  1871 Ellis, Luke            Lively Dss                           NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2051 Kuruliak, Brad         Lockerby               11.70      12.28Q 
  2  2049 Jeffkins, Andrew       Lockerby               11.60      12.31Q 
  3  2138 Savoie, Marc Andre     Macdonald-Ca           12.50      12.41Q 
  4  2262 Gagnon, Alex           Notre Dame                        12.76q 
  5  1722 Daoust, Denis          Champlain              12.25      12.79q 
  6  2326 Dallaire, Jon          St. Charles            12.25      13.57  
  7  2260 Elumba Lumba, Didi     Notre Dame                        17.64  
 --  2191 Tulloch, Jonathan      Northeastern                         NT  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 10.50  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
       NOSSA: ^ 10.70  1991        Jay Menard-ESM, Robert Esmie-LAS            
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.70  1998        Nick Koutsoukis - St Charles                
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2053 Laakso, Mat            Lockerby               12.22      12.02  
  2  1759 Windle, Nolan          Chelmsford             12.08      12.18  
  3  2051 Kuruliak, Brad         Lockerby               12.28      12.22  
  4  2049 Jeffkins, Andrew       Lockerby               12.31      12.26  
  5  2138 Savoie, Marc Andre     Macdonald-Ca           12.41      12.38  
  6  1733 Martin, Jean           Champlain              12.48      12.45  
  7  2262 Gagnon, Alex           Notre Dame             12.76      12.65  
  8  1722 Daoust, Denis          Champlain              12.79      13.24  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 25.40  1998        Sarah Junkin-Lo-Ellen Park SS               
       NOSSA: ^ 24.60  1986        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.05  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2238 Racine, Tammy          Notre Dame                        27.70Q 
  2  1995 Huffman, Jen           Lockerby               28.00      28.60Q 
 --  2306 Belanger, Mary-Lyn     St. Charles                          NT  
 --  2100 O'Bumsawin, Josee      Macdonald-Ca                         NT  
 --  2085 Charette, Kelly        Macdonald-Ca           28.40         NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2025 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby               28.30      28.70Q 
  2  1985 Cropper, Ali           Lockerby                          29.90Q 
  3  2245 Walton, Candice        Notre Dame                        30.00Q 
  4  1787 Rowlandson, Kara       L'Heritage                        31.60q 
  5  2084 Charbonneau, Johan     Macdonald-Ca           28.40      32.00q 
  6  1858 Laplante, Jessica      Lively Dss                        34.00q 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 25.40  1998        Sarah Junkin-Lo-Ellen Park SS               
       NOSSA: ^ 24.60  1986        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.05  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2238 Racine, Tammy          Notre Dame             27.70      28.59  
  2  1995 Huffman, Jen           Lockerby               28.60      29.36  
  3  2025 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby               28.70      29.63  
  4  2245 Walton, Candice        Notre Dame             30.00      30.56  
  5  1985 Cropper, Ali           Lockerby               29.90      30.67  
  6  1858 Laplante, Jessica      Lively Dss             34.00      34.27  
  7  2084 Charbonneau, Johan     Macdonald-Ca           32.00      38.12  
 --  1787 Rowlandson, Kara       L'Heritage             31.60         NT  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 21.50  1991        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
       NOSSA: ^ 21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2051 Kuruliak, Brad         Lockerby               25.10      24.70Q 
  1  2053 Laakso, Mat            Lockerby               24.90      24.70Q 
  3  1727 Langevin, Michel       Champlain              24.50      25.20Q 
  4  2113 Chartrand, Craig       Macdonald-Ca           24.00      25.40q 
  5  1722 Daoust, Denis          Champlain              28.40      25.80  
  6  2333 Lawrence, Stuart       St. Charles                       29.50  
 --  2275 Peloso, Adam           Notre Dame                           NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2049 Jeffkins, Andrew       Lockerby               25.00      25.00Q 
  2  1733 Martin, Jean           Champlain              24.50      25.10Q 
  3  2138 Savoie, Marc Andre     Macdonald-Ca           25.00      25.30Q 
  4  2257 Desmarais, Stephan     Notre Dame                        25.40q 
  5  1870 Bolton, Jon            Lively Dss             24.50      25.90  
  6  2272 Lemay, Denis           Notre Dame                        26.10  
  7  1970 Thomson, Mike          Lo-Ellen Par                      26.40  
  8  2334 Mach, Tim              St. Charles                       32.80  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 21.50  1991        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
       NOSSA: ^ 21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2053 Laakso, Mat            Lockerby               24.70      24.27  
  2  2049 Jeffkins, Andrew       Lockerby               25.00      24.48  
  3  2051 Kuruliak, Brad         Lockerby               24.70      24.60  
  4  1733 Martin, Jean           Champlain              25.10      24.75  
  5  2257 Desmarais, Stephan     Notre Dame             25.40      25.18  
  6  2138 Savoie, Marc Andre     Macdonald-Ca           25.30      25.34  
  7  1727 Langevin, Michel       Champlain              25.20      25.88  
  8  2113 Chartrand, Craig       Macdonald-Ca           25.40      26.56  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 58.13  1996        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                     
       NOSSA: ^ 57.30  1996        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2245 Walton, Candice        Notre Dame                      1:07.24  
  2  1995 Huffman, Jen           Lockerby             1:05.00    1:07.26  
  3  1985 Cropper, Ali           Lockerby                        1:09.57  
  4  2014 Persi, Shannon         Lockerby             1:08.00    1:10.76  
  5  2244 Villano, Liane         Notre Dame                      1:11.00  
  6  2231 Marier, Jenelle        Notre Dame                      1:12.85  
 --  2306 Belanger, Mary-Lyn     St. Charles                          NT  
 --  1765 Paul, Rebecca          Confederatio                         NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 48.80  2001        Paul Chauvin-St Charles                     
       NOSSA: ^ 48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
       OFSAA: ! 46.8h  1974        Glenn Bogue - Michael Power                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 46.89  1979        Peter Harper - Lorne Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2049 Jeffkins, Andrew       Lockerby               55.00      58.50Q 
  2  1970 Thomson, Mike          Lo-Ellen Par                    1:01.54Q 
  3  2035 Buttazoni, Mirco       Lockerby                        1:02.20  
  4  2333 Lawrence, Stuart       St. Charles                     1:07.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1739 Oakes, Chad            Champlain              54.00      55.78Q 
  2  2123 Jolicoeur, Chris       Macdonald-Ca           53.00      55.84Q 
  3  1878 Pearson, Neil          Lively Dss                        57.07q 
  6  2334 Mach, Tim              St. Charles                     1:09.01  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1770 Ellerton, Andrew       Confederatio           50.00      55.63Q 
  2  1733 Martin, Jean           Champlain              54.00      57.08Q 
  3  2262 Gagnon, Alex           Notre Dame                        59.92  
  4  1818 Roy, Joel              L'Horizon                       1:00.27  
 --  1870 Bolton, Jon            Lively Dss                          DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 48.80  2001        Paul Chauvin-St Charles                     
       NOSSA: ^ 48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
       OFSAA: ! 46.8h  1974        Glenn Bogue - Michael Power                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 46.89  1979        Peter Harper - Lorne Park SS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1770 Ellerton, Andrew       Confederatio           55.63      51.81  
  2  1739 Oakes, Chad            Champlain              55.78      55.90  
  3  1733 Martin, Jean           Champlain              57.08      59.12  
  4  1878 Pearson, Neil          Lively Dss             57.07    1:02.25  
 --  2123 Jolicoeur, Chris       Macdonald-Ca           55.84         NT  
 --  2049 Jeffkins, Andrew       Lockerby               58.50        DNF  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 2:12.04  1996        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                   
       NOSSA: ^ 2:12.00  1979        Myrna Nearing-Sudbury Secondary           
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2192 Angrand, Leila         Notre Dame                      2:39.60  
  2  2090 Fisher, Teri           Macdonald-Ca                    2:45.42  
  3  2012 O'Neil, Erin           Lockerby             2:40.00    2:52.23  
  4  2213 Gingras, Sophie        Notre Dame                      3:07.62  
  5  2241 St-Denis, Josee        Notre Dame                      3:08.29  
  6  1998 Knight, Katherine      Lockerby                        3:09.23  
  7  1819 Bibby, Averil          LaSalle SS                      3:11.60  
  8  1787 Rowlandson, Kara       L'Heritage                      3:15.92  
  9  1711 Martin, Chantale       Champlain                       3:27.98  
 10  2143 Arsenault, Rachel      Marymount C                     5:34.84  
 --  1919 Schwendener, Erica     Lo-Ellen Par                         NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1:57.20  1983        Dave Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
       NOSSA: ^ 1:55.20  1991        Peter Allen-West Ferris SS                
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1770 Ellerton, Andrew       Confederatio         1:56.00    1:54.16^ 
  2  1838 Blanchard, Trevor      LaSalle SS                      2:18.14  
  3  2281 Smith, Kris            Notre Dame                      2:28.21  
  4  2035 Buttazoni, Mirco       Lockerby                        2:31.01  
  5  1878 Pearson, Neil          Lively Dss                      2:33.97  
  6  2250 Blechta, Jason         Notre Dame                      2:36.84  
  7  1726 Lachance, Jean-Pau     Champlain                       3:25.90  
 --  2333 Lawrence, Stuart       St. Charles                          NT  
 --  2352 Brousseau, Eric        Sudbury SS           2:05.00         NT  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4:42.90  1979        Veronica Poryckyj-Lockerby CS             
       NOSSA: ^ 4:42.40  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2192 Angrand, Leila         Notre Dame                      5:18.69  
  2  2090 Fisher, Teri           Macdonald-Ca                    5:33.16  
  3  2231 Marier, Jenelle        Notre Dame                      5:52.86  
  4  2012 O'Neil, Erin           Lockerby             5:40.00    5:58.14  
  5  1998 Knight, Katherine      Lockerby                        6:19.92  
  6  1830 Kneen, Ashley          LaSalle SS                      6:23.02  
  7  1819 Bibby, Averil          LaSalle SS                      6:37.81  
  8  2211 Gagnon, Chantal        Notre Dame                      7:18.20  
  9  2168 Bom, Alice             Northeastern                    7:43.18  
 --  2023 Trudeau, Leah          Lockerby                             NT  
 --  1926 Zazelenchak, Krist     Lo-Ellen Par                         NT  
 --  2288 Gatien, Johanna        St. Benedict                         NT  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4:01.60  1982        Jamie Black-Lockerby CS                   
       NOSSA: ^ 3:56.60  1986        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1770 Ellerton, Andrew       Confederatio         4:05.00    4:03.53  
  2  2073 Yawney, Joe            Lockerby             4:25.00    4:33.99  
  3  1739 Oakes, Chad            Champlain                       4:49.67  
  4  2058 Moulton, Robert        Lockerby             4:25.00    4:51.29  
  5  2052 Laakso, Joel           Lockerby             4:35.00    4:54.80  
  6  1848 Loranger, Christia     LaSalle SS                      4:57.23  
  7  2276 Plante, Daniel         Notre Dame                      5:08.43  
  8  2298 Lafortune, David       St. Benedict                    5:16.57  
  9  2368 Muncaster, Ryan        St. Charles                     5:16.66  
 10  2250 Blechta, Jason         Notre Dame                      5:20.92  
 11  1750 Doucette, Craig        Chelmsford                      5:41.24  
 --  1871 Ellis, Luke            Lively Dss                           NT  
 --  2352 Brousseau, Eric        Sudbury SS                           NT  
 --  1878 Pearson, Neil          Lively Dss                           NT  
 --  2353 Brousseau, Luc         Sudbury SS                           NT  
 --  1726 Lachance, Jean-Pau     Champlain                           DNF  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: #  9:57.40  1979        Veronica Poryckyj-Lockerby CS            
       NOSSA: ^ 10:03.30  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS           
       OFSAA: !  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2192 Angrand, Leila         Notre Dame                     11:19.50  
  2  2090 Fisher, Teri           Macdonald-Ca                   11:45.40  
  3  2231 Marier, Jenelle        Notre Dame                     12:55.40  
  4  2012 O'Neil, Erin           Lockerby            11:45.00   13:15.60  
  5  1998 Knight, Katherine      Lockerby                       14:01.30  
  6  1819 Bibby, Averil          LaSalle SS                     14:22.30  
  7  1711 Martin, Chantale       Champlain                      14:26.70  
  8  1830 Kneen, Ashley          LaSalle SS                     14:48.30  
  9  1897 Holub, Jennifer        Lo-Ellen Par                   16:53.90  
 --  1979 Barnett, Sarah         Lockerby                             NT  
 --  2213 Gingras, Sophie        Notre Dame                           NT  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 8:42.80  1975        Klaus Rinne-Lockerby CS                   
       NOSSA: ^ 8:31.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                   
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
     OFSAA_2: ! 8:17.99  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2073 Yawney, Joe            Lockerby             9:30.00    9:42.90  
  2  2058 Moulton, Robert        Lockerby             9:44.00   10:15.50  
  3  1721 Boucher, Stephane      Champlain                      10:18.60  
  4  2052 Laakso, Joel           Lockerby             9:45.00   10:20.30  
  5  1848 Loranger, Christia     LaSalle SS                     10:22.00  
  6  1739 Oakes, Chad            Champlain                      10:29.10  
  7  2276 Plante, Daniel         Notre Dame                     11:23.20  
  8  1818 Roy, Joel              L'Horizon                      11:24.90  
  9  1946 Haq, Amir              Lo-Ellen Par                   11:35.90  
 10  2298 Lafortune, David       St. Benedict                   11:41.46  
 11  1750 Doucette, Craig        Chelmsford                     12:02.50  
 12  1757 McDonald, Corbie       Chelmsford                     12:07.90  
 13  2250 Blechta, Jason         Notre Dame                     12:11.50  
 14  1958 Marshall, Ryan         Lo-Ellen Par                   12:16.00  
 --  2368 Muncaster, Ryan        St. Charles                         DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 14.60  1998        Sarah Junkin-Lo-Ellen Park SS               
       NOSSA: ^ 14.50  1994        Jen Green-Chippewa SS                       
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2025 Wendler, Steph         Lockerby                          16.90  
  2  1913 O'Hara, Gillian        Lo-Ellen Par           17.90      17.10  
  3  1914 Peric, Nina            Lo-Ellen Par           17.50      18.60  
  4  1909 Medakovic, Erin        Lo-Ellen Par           17.80      19.50  
  5  2223 Lamarche, Amie         Notre Dame                        21.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 15.20  1979        C. Becks-Lively DSS                         
       NOSSA: ^ 14.50  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
       OFSAA: ! 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS  W              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1950 Hum, Greg              Lo-Ellen Par                      16.80  
  2  2113 Chartrand, Craig       Macdonald-Ca           17.50      16.90  
  3  1932 Bech, Christian        Lo-Ellen Par           18.00      18.30  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1:05.00  1992        Krista Bray-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
       NOSSA: ^ 1:05.00  1992        Krista Bray-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
       OFSAA: !   58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1909 Medakovic, Erin        Lo-Ellen Par         1:20.00    1:15.80  
  2  2245 Walton, Candice        Notre Dame                      1:19.75  
  3  1914 Peric, Nina            Lo-Ellen Par         1:20.00    1:24.68  
  4  1919 Schwendener, Erica     Lo-Ellen Par                    1:30.04  
  5  2168 Bom, Alice             Northeastern                    1:35.77  
 --  2193 Bedard, Chantal        Notre Dame                           DQ  
 --  2223 Lamarche, Amie         Notre Dame                           DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 56.00  1989        Brian Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS               
       NOSSA: ^ 55.10  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2113 Chartrand, Craig       Macdonald-Ca           59.00    1:01.48  
  2  1950 Hum, Greg              Lo-Ellen Par                    1:04.65  
  3  2057 Middleton, Logan       Lockerby                        1:07.82  
  4  1970 Thomson, Mike          Lo-Ellen Par                    1:08.50  
  5  2265 Gauthier, Todd         Notre Dame                      1:11.51  
  6  2257 Desmarais, Stephan     Notre Dame                      1:13.24  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1.61m  1997        Angele Croteau-Macdonald Cartier            
       NOSSA: ^ 1.70m  1997        Angele Croteau-Macdonald Cartier            
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1889 Brunelle, Emily        Lo-Ellen Par                      1.45m  
  2  1923 Ulrichsen, Hanna       Lo-Ellen Par                      1.36m  
  2  2078 Armiento, Carla        Macdonald-Ca                     J1.36m  
  4  2238 Racine, Tammy          Notre Dame                        1.33m  
 --  2009 Nikitin, Amanda        Lockerby                             NH  
 --  2195 Bleach, Carolyn        Notre Dame                           NH  
 --  2219 Lacasse, Micheline     Notre Dame                           NH  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1.95m  1977        Jon Kari-Lasalle SS                         
       NOSSA: ^ 2.07m  1996        Jason Fournier-Algonquin                    
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1956 Lalonde, Adam          Lo-Ellen Par                      1.70m  
  2  1950 Hum, Greg              Lo-Ellen Par                      1.65m  
  2  2051 Kuruliak, Brad         Lockerby                         J1.65m  
  4  1726 Lachance, Jean-Pau     Champlain                         1.50m  
 --  2031 Basto, Brent           Lockerby                             NH  
 --  2274 Muteba, Rudy           Notre Dame                           NH  
 --  2326 Dallaire, Jon          St. Charles                          NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Open
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 3.00m  2001        Dana Haley-Lively DSS                       
       NOSSA: ^ 3.15m  2001        Dana Haley - Lively DSS                     
       OFSAA: ! 3.45m  1999        Suzanne Fish - Toronto French               
     OFSAA_2: ! 3.45m  1999        Simona Kovacic - Martingrove C              
     OFSAA_3: ! 3.45m  1999        Tanya Krynen - Woodstock CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1980 Basto, Tiffany         Lockerby                          2.30m  
  2  1902 Laderoute, Alexand     Lo-Ellen Par                      2.19m  
  3  2197 Bujold, Jessica        Notre Dame                        2.07m  
  4  2002 MacNeil, Amber         Lockerby                          2.01m  
  5  1898 Ihlander, Mari         Lo-Ellen Par                      1.95m  
  6  2367 Latti, Kaila           Lo-Ellen Par                      1.83m  
  6  1924 Van de Rydt, Jana      Lo-Ellen Par                     J1.83m  
 --  2242 St-Louis, Angele       Notre Dame                           NH  
 --  2220 Lachapelle, Julie      Notre Dame                           NH  
 --  2008 Murphy, Missy          Lockerby                             NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4.30m  1994        Chad Bruce-Lo-Ellen Park SS                 
       NOSSA: ^ 4.10m  1975        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1969 Taylor, Steve          Lo-Ellen Par                      2.81m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 5.35m  1973        Karen Lappa-Sudbury Secondary               
       NOSSA: ^ 5.28m  1965        Linda Vetrie-Sir James Dunn                 
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1833 Lin, Shirley           LaSalle SS                        4.22m  
  2  1981 Best, Amy              Lockerby                          4.05m  
  3  1909 Medakovic, Erin        Lo-Ellen Par                      3.96m  
  4  1858 Laplante, Jessica      Lively Dss                        3.82m  
  5  2210 Frappier, Chantal      Notre Dame                        3.75m  
  6  1985 Cropper, Ali           Lockerby                          3.63m  
  6  2014 Persi, Shannon         Lockerby                         J3.63m  
  8  2078 Armiento, Carla        Macdonald-Ca                      3.55m  
  9  2168 Bom, Alice             Northeastern                      3.30m  
 10  2195 Bleach, Carolyn        Notre Dame                        2.95m  
 11  1864 Nadjiwon, Brianna      Lively Dss                        2.84m  
 12  2219 Lacasse, Micheline     Notre Dame                        2.82m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 6.87m  1989        Brian Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS               
       NOSSA: ^ 6.78m  1989        Brian Savage-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1748 Dane, Justin           Chelmsford                        6.09m  
  2  1815 Perretta, Kris         L'Horizon                         5.56m  
  3  1736 Montpellier, Jean-     Champlain                         5.45m  
  4  1957 MacLeod, Kari          Lo-Ellen Par                      5.42m  
  5  1722 Daoust, Denis          Champlain                         5.31m  
  6  2182 MacVeigh, Dane         Northeastern                      5.29m  
  7  1956 Lalonde, Adam          Lo-Ellen Par                      5.20m  
  8  2041 Danielson, Patrick     Lockerby                          5.10m  
  9  2057 Middleton, Logan       Lockerby                          4.98m  
 10  2257 Desmarais, Stephan     Notre Dame                        4.92m  
 11  2272 Lemay, Denis           Notre Dame                        4.83m  
 12  2326 Dallaire, Jon          St. Charles                       4.80m  
 13  1968 Solonyka, Matt         Lo-Ellen Par                      4.74m  
 13  2070 Ward, Graeme           Lockerby                          4.74m  
 15  2355 Dequanne, Mitch        Sudbury SS                        4.70m  
 16  1818 Roy, Joel              L'Horizon                         4.57m  
 17  2262 Gagnon, Alex           Notre Dame                        4.43m  
 18  1784 Leblanc, Daniel        Hanmer                            4.41m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 10.82m  1991        Jama Ross-Lasalle SS                       
       NOSSA: ^ 11.20m  1998        Kristen Peddle-St. Basils                  
       OFSAA: ! 12.25m  2000        Colleen Ramharak - Oakwood CI              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1900 Johnston, Sara         Lo-Ellen Par                      9.65m  
  2  1914 Peric, Nina            Lo-Ellen Par                      9.38m  
  3  1833 Lin, Shirley           LaSalle SS                        9.10m  
  4  1858 Laplante, Jessica      Lively Dss                        8.77m  
  5  1981 Best, Amy              Lockerby                          8.68m  
  6  2009 Nikitin, Amanda        Lockerby                          7.05m  
  7  2085 Charette, Kelly        Macdonald-Ca                      6.84m  
  8  2223 Lamarche, Amie         Notre Dame                        6.62m  
 --  1985 Cropper, Ali           Lockerby                             ND  
 --  2286 Dabous, Lizzie         St. Benedict                         ND  
 --  2195 Bleach, Carolyn        Notre Dame                           ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 13.76m  1982        Gary Laronde-Nickel District SS            
       NOSSA: ^ 14.03m  1982        Gary Laronde-Nickel District SS            
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1748 Dane, Justin           Chelmsford                       12.42m  
  2  1815 Perretta, Kris         L'Horizon                        11.53m  
  3  1956 Lalonde, Adam          Lo-Ellen Par                     11.50m  
  4  1753 Foreshew, Brendan      Chelmsford                       11.05m  
  5  2041 Danielson, Patrick     Lockerby                         10.51m  
  6  2057 Middleton, Logan       Lockerby                         10.43m  
  7  2070 Ward, Graeme           Lockerby                         10.34m  
  8  2355 Dequanne, Mitch        Sudbury SS                        9.98m  
  9  1957 MacLeod, Kari          Lo-Ellen Par                      9.77m  
 --  1772 Lohr, Brian            Confederatio                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 12.22m  1979        Janice St. Marseille-Sud Secondary         
       NOSSA: ^ 12.02m  1989        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
       OFSAA: ! 14.28m  1986        Marisa Venier - St Jean de Bre             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1994 Harding, Meghan        Lockerby                          8.24m  
  2  1745 Dodge, Trisha          Chelmsford                        8.05m  
  3  2351 Smith, Paula           Sudbury SS                        7.73m  
  4  1904 Lauzon, Melissa        Lo-Ellen Par                      7.22m  
  5  2106 Trudeau, Miranda       Macdonald-Ca                      6.78m  
  6  2021 Terzic, Tina           Lockerby                          6.69m  
  7  1708 Legault, Isabelle      Champlain                         6.64m  
  8  2157 Kluczniak, Tania       Marymount C                       6.62m  
  9  1867 Smith, Deanna          Lively Dss                        6.07m  
 10  1712 McDonald, Sheena       Champlain                         5.49m  
 11  2022 Tessier, Jean          Lockerby                          5.38m  
 --  1864 Nadjiwon, Brianna      Lively Dss                           ND  
 --  2235 Paquette, Stephani     Notre Dame                           ND  
 --  2155 Jones, Allison         Marymount C                          ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 16.36m  1969        Bob Annis-Sheridan Technical School        
       NOSSA: ^ 15.96m  1949        Roy Pella-Sheridan Technical School        
       OFSAA: ! 19.79m  1997        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1952 Isomaki, David         Lo-Ellen Par                     13.25m  
  2  2064 Roseneck, Kyle         Lockerby                         12.97m  
  3  1945 Hamilton, Craig        Lo-Ellen Par                     12.63m  
  4  2264 Gauthier, Jason        Notre Dame                       11.81m  
  5  2323 Armstrong, Mike        St. Charles                      11.50m  
  6  1964 Peters, Matt           Lo-Ellen Par                     11.33m  
  7  1751 Dumoulin, Daryl        Chelmsford                       11.16m  
  8  2056 Maltby, Andrew         Lockerby                         11.09m  
  9  2261 Fortin, Pierre         Notre Dame                        9.94m  
 10  1741 Regimbal, Ron          Champlain                         8.68m  
 11  2248 Beaulieu, Dominic      Notre Dame                        8.62m  
 12  2139 Tasse, Eric            Macdonald-Ca                      8.52m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 42.19m  1984        Marnie Pettit-Sudbury Secondary            
       NOSSA: ^ 38.99m  1984        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1904 Lauzon, Melissa        Lo-Ellen Par                     22.39m  
  2  1994 Harding, Meghan        Lockerby                         22.07m  
  3  1745 Dodge, Trisha          Chelmsford                       20.92m  
  4  2081 Briere, Lianne         Macdonald-Ca                     20.37m  
  5  1708 Legault, Isabelle      Champlain                        18.98m  
  6  2171 Strain, Taryn          Northeastern                     18.65m  
  7  2021 Terzic, Tina           Lockerby                         17.86m  
  8  2106 Trudeau, Miranda       Macdonald-Ca                     16.61m  
  9  2022 Tessier, Jean          Lockerby                         14.66m  
 10  2101 Poirier, Roxanne       Macdonald-Ca                     14.41m  
 11  1712 McDonald, Sheena       Champlain                        13.91m  
 --  2163 Skakoon, Michelle      Marymount C                          ND  
 --  1867 Smith, Deanna          Lively Dss                           ND  
 --  2235 Paquette, Stephani     Notre Dame                           ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 47.36m  1969        Bob Annis-Sheridan Technical School        
       NOSSA: ^ 48.24m  1951        Joe Burke-St Joseph Scollard Hall          
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2056 Maltby, Andrew         Lockerby                         37.48m  
  2  2064 Roseneck, Kyle         Lockerby                         37.19m  
  3  1964 Peters, Matt           Lo-Ellen Par                     34.00m  
  4  1952 Isomaki, David         Lo-Ellen Par                     33.76m  
  5  1751 Dumoulin, Daryl        Chelmsford                       32.01m  
  6  1945 Hamilton, Craig        Lo-Ellen Par                     31.32m  
  7  2264 Gauthier, Jason        Notre Dame                       27.13m  
  8  2323 Armstrong, Mike        St. Charles                      27.11m  
  9  1736 Montpellier, Jean-     Champlain                        27.06m  
 10  1976 Woods, Adrian          Lo-Ellen Par                     25.39m  
 11  1741 Regimbal, Ron          Champlain                        23.09m  
 12  1784 Leblanc, Daniel        Hanmer                           22.59m  
 13  2248 Beaulieu, Dominic      Notre Dame                       22.52m  
 14  2261 Fortin, Pierre         Notre Dame                       21.94m  
 15  2139 Tasse, Eric            Macdonald-Ca                     21.70m  
 --  2063 Roseneck, Aaron        Lockerby                             ND  
 --  2294 Edwardson, Derek       St. Benedict                         ND  
 --  2182 MacVeigh, Dane         Northeastern                         ND  
 --  2324 Bartolucci, Jimmy      St. Charles                          ND  
 --  2358 McKenzie, Jason        Sudbury SS                           ND  
 --  2336 Mercer, Matt           St. Charles                          ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 40.71m  1982        Lynn Borgogelli-Sudbury Secondary          
       NOSSA: ^ 43.38m  1984        Marnie Pettit-Sudbury Secondary            
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1745 Dodge, Trisha          Chelmsford                       32.32m  
  2  1708 Legault, Isabelle      Champlain                        30.26m  
  3  1900 Johnston, Sara         Lo-Ellen Par                     30.16m  
  4  1765 Paul, Rebecca          Confederatio                     29.88m  
  5  1994 Harding, Meghan        Lockerby                         27.86m  
  6  2351 Smith, Paula           Sudbury SS                       24.86m  
  7  1833 Lin, Shirley           LaSalle SS                       23.12m  
  8  2102 Racicot, Kimberly      Macdonald-Ca                     21.96m  
  9  2023 Trudeau, Leah          Lockerby                         18.60m  
 10  2101 Poirier, Roxanne       Macdonald-Ca                     17.16m  
 11  1864 Nadjiwon, Brianna      Lively Dss                       16.84m  
 12  2106 Trudeau, Miranda       Macdonald-Ca                     16.58m  
 13  2078 Armiento, Carla        Macdonald-Ca                     15.76m  
 14  1867 Smith, Deanna          Lively Dss                       14.52m  
 15  2022 Tessier, Jean          Lockerby                         13.78m  
 --  2171 Strain, Taryn          Northeastern                       FOUL  
 --  2350 Nguyen, Vy             Sudbury SS                         FOUL  
 --  1991 Flett, Lauren          Lockerby                           FOUL  
 --  1712 McDonald, Sheena       Champlain                          FOUL  
 --  2155 Jones, Allison         Marymount C                        FOUL  
 --  2153 Gervais, Amanda        Marymount C                        FOUL  
 --  1916 Perry, Jessica         Lo-Ellen Par                       FOUL  
 --  2235 Paquette, Stephani     Notre Dame                         FOUL  
 --  2163 Skakoon, Michelle      Marymount C                        FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 54.44m  1989        Sean Gauthier-Lasalle SS                   
       NOSSA: ^ 61.69m  1973        Ernie Tymeczko-Elliot Lake SS              
       OFSAA: ! 70.12m  1966        Zenon Andrusyshyn - Oakville T             
     OFSAA_2: ! 65.40m  1996        Dan Ralph/West Ferris SS                   
     OFSAA_3: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St.Joseph's HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2053 Laakso, Mat            Lockerby                         47.26m  
  2  1760 Winn, Bruce            Chelmsford                       43.86m  
  3  2043 Dewar, Dave            Lockerby                         41.16m  
  4  2174 Bate, Evan             Northeastern                     39.94m  
  5  2064 Roseneck, Kyle         Lockerby                         39.80m  
  6  1741 Regimbal, Ron          Champlain                        38.50m  
  7  1784 Leblanc, Daniel        Hanmer                           38.04m  
  8  2114 Ethier, Simon          Macdonald-Ca                     37.92m  
  9  1736 Montpellier, Jean-     Champlain                        36.24m  
 10  1751 Dumoulin, Daryl        Chelmsford                       34.22m  
 11  2354 Courriere, Chris       Sudbury SS                       34.10m  
 12  1721 Boucher, Stephane      Champlain                        33.82m  
 13  1814 Paquette, Steven       L'Horizon                        32.24m  
 14  2139 Tasse, Eric            Macdonald-Ca                     31.60m  
 15  2264 Gauthier, Jason        Notre Dame                       31.52m  
 16  1976 Woods, Adrian          Lo-Ellen Par                     30.80m  
 17  2067 Szmylo, Nick           Lockerby                         30.42m  
 18  1964 Peters, Matt           Lo-Ellen Par                     28.32m  
 19  2265 Gauthier, Todd         Notre Dame                       26.80m  
 20  2261 Fortin, Pierre         Notre Dame                       15.28m  
 --  1871 Ellis, Luke            Lively Dss                           ND  
 --  2336 Mercer, Matt           St. Charles                          ND  
 --  2294 Edwardson, Derek       St. Benedict                         ND  
 --  2358 McKenzie, Jason        Sudbury SS                           ND  
 --  2323 Armstrong, Mike        St. Charles                          ND  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 52.00  1984        Nickel District SS                          
       NOSSA: ^ 50.90  1986        Manitoulin SS                               
       OFSAA: ! 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS - Mississauga              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   54.26      55.10  
     1) 1985 Cropper, Ali               2) 1995 Huffman, Jen              
     3) 2025 Wendler, Steph             4) 1977 Adgebite, Duate           
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              55.02      56.25  
     1) 1913 O'Hara, Gillian            2) 1909 Medakovic, Erin           
     3) 1914 Peric, Nina                4) 1900 Johnston, Sara            
     5) 1911 Merla, Kelly               6)                                
  3 Lively D S S  'A'                                   58.32      58.53  
     1) 1860 Linklater, Stefanie        2) 1861 Luopa, Kristy             
     3) 1866 Robinson, Katie            4) 1858 Laplante, Jessica         
  4 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                        1:01.34      58.76  
     1) 2078 Armiento, Carla            2) 2101 Poirier, Roxanne          
     3) 2085 Charette, Kelly            4) 2106 Trudeau, Miranda          
     5) 2084 Charbonneau, Johanne       6)                                
 -- Notre Dame College  'A'                             56.23         NT  
     1) 2234 Paquette, Michelle         2) 2245 Walton, Candice           
     3) 2238 Racine, Tammy              4) 2192 Angrand, Leila            
     5) 2210 Frappier, Chantal          6)                                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 44.20  1984        Sudbury Secondary School                    
       NOSSA: ^ 43.60  1979        Manitoulin Secondary                        
       OFSAA: ! 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelmsford D C S  'A'                               45.93      45.93  
     1) 1748 Dane, Justin               2) 1759 Windle, Nolan             
     3) 1760 Winn, Bruce                4) 1753 Foreshew, Brendan         
  2 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                                     48.27  
     1) 2138 Savoie, Marc Andre         2) 2112 Charron, Michel           
     3) 2129 Latourelle, Derrick        4) 2113 Chartrand, Craig          
  3 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                         48.85  
     1) 1970 Thomson, Mike              2) 1932 Bech, Christian           
     3) 1950 Hum, Greg                  4) 1957 MacLeod, Kari             
     5) 1968 Solonyka, Matt             6)                                
  4 Notre Dame College  'A'                             49.40      49.89  
     1) 2281 Smith, Kris                2) 2272 Lemay, Denis              
     3) 2262 Gagnon, Alex               4) 2260 Elumba Lumba, Didier      
     5) 2275 Peloso, Adam               6)                                
  5 Champlain E S C  'A'                                48.93      50.24  
     1) 1729 Lepage, Alain              2) 1722 Daoust, Denis             
     3) 1727 Langevin, Michel           4) 1733 Martin, Jean              
 -- Lockerby C S  'A'                                   46.18        DNF  
     1) 2057 Middleton, Logan           2) 2049 Jeffkins, Andrew          
     3) 2051 Kuruliak, Brad             4) 2053 Laakso, Mat               
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 6:20.95  1998        Ryan Bradshaw-Lo-Ellen Park SS            
       NOSSA: ^ 5:54.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                   
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2073 Yawney, Joe            Lockerby             6:20.00    6:47.90  
  2  1740 Oakes, Jonathan        Champlain                       6:58.02  
  3  1721 Boucher, Stephane      Champlain                       7:09.28  
  4  2058 Moulton, Robert        Lockerby             6:35.00    7:17.79  
  5  1848 Loranger, Christia     LaSalle SS                      7:21.19  
  6  2052 Laakso, Joel           Lockerby             6:05.00    7:30.73  
  7  1974 Waddell, Brendan       Lo-Ellen Par                    7:36.41  
  8  1935 Berry, John Carl       Lo-Ellen Par                    7:37.98  
  9  1743 Vachon, Francois       Champlain                       7:40.46  
 10  1946 Haq, Amir              Lo-Ellen Par                    7:50.55  
 11  2368 Muncaster, Ryan        St. Charles                     8:07.47  
 12  1851 Meyer, Dan             LaSalle SS                      8:14.24  
 13  2332 Lavigueur, Darryl      St. Charles                     8:21.42  
 14  2369 Szydlowski, James      St. Charles                     8:21.60  
 15  2299 Lauzon, Vince          St. Benedict                    8:33.04  
 16  1937 Chiasson, Stephane     Lo-Ellen Par                    8:48.15  
 17  1750 Doucette, Craig        Chelmsford                      9:09.97  
 --  2109 Beauparlant, Yves      Macdonald-Ca                         DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4:10.10  1994        Lasalle Secondary School                  
       NOSSA: ^ 4:09.90  1996        Lasalle Secondary School                  
       OFSAA: ! 3:48.81  1983        Dr. Norman Bethune CI - Scarbo            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                       4:26.04  
     1) 1899 Johnston, Katie            2) 1925 Woods, Madeleine          
     3) 1917 Pyzik, Oksana              4) 1918 Sabel, Candie             
     5) 1888 Bota, Melissa              6)                                
  2 Lockerby C S  'A'                                            4:40.43  
     1) 1986 Cull, Stephanie            2) 2011 O'Neil, Caitlin           
     3) 2026 Winters, Karla             4) 1995 Huffman, Jen              
  3 Notre Dame College  'A'                                      4:40.55  
     1) 2196 Borkovich, Renee           2) 2224 Landry, Mireille          
     3) 2245 Walton, Candice            4) 2192 Angrand, Leila            
     5) 2231 Marier, Jenelle            6)                                
  4 Champlain E S C  'A'                                         4:55.94  
     1) 1719 Vezeau, Kayla              2) 1710 Mantysaari, Dana          
     3) 1701 Dupuis, Ashley             4) 1706 Kingsley, Amanda          
     5) 1699 Castonguay, Briane         6) 1716 St-Louis, Melanie         
     7) 1715 Roy, Renee                 8) 1718 St-Onge, Megan            
  5 LaSalle S S  'A'                                             5:01.14  
     1) 1826 Furchner, Lisa             2) 1820 Bonhomme, Tessa           
     3) 1821 Boschetto, Julia           4) 1827 Golanski, Katie           
     5) 1836 Smith, Cara                6) 1823 Chute, Dea                
     7) 2371 McDonald, Mary             8)                                
  6 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                                   5:02.58  
     1) 2089 Eady, Kaylee               2) 2086 Chaumont, Danielle        
     3)                                 4) 2091 Fox, Audrey               
     5)                                 6) 2077 Ansel, Dominique          
     7) 2090 Fisher, Teri               8)                                
  7 St. Charles College  'A'                                     5:07.86  
     1) 2317 Pelot, Annalie             2) 2309 Coyne, Jade               
     3) 2321 Warus, Alix                4) 2314 Kirkpatrick, Cara         
     5) 2308 Bronicheski, Carissa       6) 2306 Belanger, Mary-Lynn       
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 3:29.50  1975        Garson Falconbridge Secondary School      
       NOSSA: ^ 3:25.40  1992        St. Joseph Scollard Hall                  
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
     OFSAA_2: ! 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Confederation S S  'A'                                       3:38.58  
     1) 1770 Ellerton, Andrew           2) 1777 Slack, Josh               
     3) 1768 Ducharme, Chris            4) 1778 Walker, Paul              
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                       3:56.30  
     1) 1963 Palomaki, Joey             2) 1972 Venugopal, Milah          
     3) 1929 Bale, Adam                 4) 1947 Harper, DeVaughan         
     5) 1950 Hum, Greg                  6)                                
  3 St. Charles College  'A'                                     3:56.55  
     1) 2340 Steinman, Andrew           2) 2368 Muncaster, Ryan           
     3) 2325 Butler, J.P.               4) 2338 Rehel, Aaron              
     5) 2329 Fortunato, Eldon           6) 2343 Tang, Denny               
  4 Lockerby C S  'A'                                            3:58.33  
     1) 2073 Yawney, Joe                2) 2057 Middleton, Logan          
     3) 2051 Kuruliak, Brad             4) 2049 Jeffkins, Andrew          
  5 Champlain E S C  'A'                                         3:59.78  
     1) 1732 Mallette, Daniel           2) 1743 Vachon, Francois          
     3) 1744 Vachon, Jason              4) 1728 Lavergne, Rene            
     5) 1739 Oakes, Chad                6) 1722 Daoust, Denis             
     7) 1727 Langevin, Michel           8) 1733 Martin, Jean              
  6 LaSalle S S  'A'                                             4:07.54  
     1) 1840 Daoust, David              2) 1844 Hocking, Chris            
     3) 1845 Hogenbirk, Dave            4) 1850 McCulligh, Dan            
     5) 1854 Paquette, Ryan             6) 1838 Blanchard, Trevor         
  7 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                                   4:09.48  
     1) 2126 Lajoie, Eric               2)                                
     3) 2140 Thibert, David             4) 2141 Thibert, Patrick          
     5)                                 6) 2113 Chartrand, Craig          
     7) 2123 Jolicoeur, Chris           8)                                
  8 Notre Dame College  'A'                                      4:11.06  
     1) 2256 Deault, Jeffrey            2) 2281 Smith, Kris               
     3) 2250 Blechta, Jason             4) 2276 Plante, Daniel