Licensed to SDSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2007 11:47 AM
         SDSSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/23/2007 to 5/24/2007         
                                     2007                                      
                             Laurentian University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 12.50  2004        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 13.15  2004        Katelyn Roberts-Lasalle                     
       OFSAA: ! 12.53  2006        Aly Mooney - Bear Creek                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5910 Thomson, Grace         Lockerby                          13.35Q  1 
  2  6115 Michaud, Brittany      St. Benedict                      13.39Q  5 
  3  6184 Bastien, Kelsey        Confederatio                      14.02Q  2 
  4  5911 Tulloch, Lindsay       Lockerby                          14.33Q  3 
  5  5907 Sager, Melayna         Lockerby                          14.74Q  4 
  6  6035 Roque, Melanie         Notre Dame                        13.41q  5 
  7  6043 Thorpe, Moriah         Notre Dame                        14.09q  2 
  8  6003 Roy, Jennifer          Marymount C                       14.24q  2 
  9  5736 Kiviaho, Erika         Lively Dss                        14.26   5 
 10  5901 Luttrell, Alannah      Lockerby                          14.54   5 
 11  5808 Uy, Hillary            Lo-Ellen Par                      14.67   2 
 12  6087 Levesque, April        ES du Sacre-Coeu                  14.69   1 
 13  5744 Simpson, Erin          Lively Dss                        14.82   2 
 14  5611 Dumont, Michelle       Champlain                         14.88   4 
 15  6122 Romanyszyn, Vicky      St. Benedict                      15.02   4 
 16  6026 Langlois, Cassie-F     Notre Dame                        15.03   3 
 17  5987 Foulem, Amanda         Marymount C                       15.08   3 
 18  5958 Comeau, Maxime         Macdonald-Ca                      15.14   1 
 19  5615 MacLean, Amanda        Champlain                         15.16   2 
 20  5607 Belanger, Maxine       Champlain                         15.59   1 
 21  6105 Bedard, Deanna         St. Benedict                      15.61   3 
 22  6158 MacKenzie, Caitlin     St. Charles                       15.63   4 
 23  5767 Andrews, Ellen         Lo-Ellen Par                      15.64   5 
 24  5610 Dubois, Pascale        Champlain                         16.03   3 
 25  5685 Adams, Tiffany         LaSalle SS                        17.04   1 
 26  5695 Fong, Laura            LaSalle SS                        17.05   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 12.50  2004        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 13.15  2004        Katelyn Roberts-Lasalle                     
       OFSAA: ! 12.53  2006        Aly Mooney - Bear Creek                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5910 Thomson, Grace         Lockerby               13.35      13.30  
  2  6035 Roque, Melanie         Notre Dame             13.41      13.39  
  3  6115 Michaud, Brittany      St. Benedict           13.39      13.71  
  4  6184 Bastien, Kelsey        Confederatio           14.02      14.20  
  5  5911 Tulloch, Lindsay       Lockerby               14.33      14.49  
  6  5907 Sager, Melayna         Lockerby               14.74      14.58  
  7  6043 Thorpe, Moriah         Notre Dame             14.09      14.98  
  8  6003 Roy, Jennifer          Marymount C            14.24      14.99  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 11.20  2004        Bastien, Yves (CHA)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 11.59  2006        David Fournier-St Joe/Scollard              
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6148 Ritchie, Adam          St. Benedict                      11.88Q  3 
  2  5751 Deacon, Liam           Lively Dss                        12.49Q  2 
  3  6131 Cerilli, Dominic       St. Benedict                      12.50Q  1 
  4  6098 McMahon, Kurtis        ES du Sacre-Coeu                  12.75Q  4 
  5  5870 Strasseur, Doug        Lo-Ellen Par                      12.67q  3 
  6  6140 Hennessy, Brian        St. Benedict                      12.80q  2 
  7  6051 Blais, Martin          Notre Dame                        12.83q  4 
  8  5948 Tremblay, Scott        Lockerby                          12.89q  2 
  9  5934 Larocque, Miquel       Lockerby                          13.03   1 
 10  5645 Paradis, Richard       Chelmsford                        13.12   1 
 11  5622 Castonguay, Neil       Champlain                         13.15   1 
 12  5641 Cunning, Brett         Chelmsford                        13.16   3 
 13  5656 Jokinen, David         Confederatio                      13.61   2 
 14  5979 St-Germain, Justin     Macdonald-Ca                      13.80   1 
 15  5667 Gauvin, Julien         L'Horizon                         13.94   2 
 16  5684 Pelletier, Mathieu     L'Horizon                         14.02   3 
 17  6172 Pietrobon, Matt        St. Charles                       14.10   4 
 18  5675 Facendi, Kyle          L'Horizon                         14.17   4 
 19  5832 Butt, Shahzaib         Lo-Ellen Par                      14.26   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 11.20  2004        Bastien, Yves (CHA)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 11.59  2006        David Fournier-St Joe/Scollard              
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  6148 Ritchie, Adam          St. Benedict           11.88      11.83  
  2  6140 Hennessy, Brian        St. Benedict           12.80      12.24  
  3  6131 Cerilli, Dominic       St. Benedict           12.50      12.25  
  4  5751 Deacon, Liam           Lively Dss             12.49      12.34  
  5  6098 McMahon, Kurtis        ES du Sacre-Coeu       12.75      12.54  
  6  5870 Strasseur, Doug        Lo-Ellen Par           12.67      12.55  
  7  6051 Blais, Martin          Notre Dame             12.83      12.83  
  8  5948 Tremblay, Scott        Lockerby               12.89      12.89  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 26.25  2004        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 26.60  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ! 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5799 SanCartier, Serena     Lo-Ellen Par                      28.12Q  4 
  2  6035 Roque, Melanie         Notre Dame                        28.34Q  3 
  3  5736 Kiviaho, Erika         Lively Dss                        29.72Q  2 
  4  6115 Michaud, Brittany      St. Benedict                      29.86Q  1 
  5  5768 Belzile, Mei-Ni        Lo-Ellen Par                      29.87q  1 
  6  6023 Huisman, Tasha         Notre Dame                        29.95q  4 
  7  5911 Tulloch, Lindsay       Lockerby                          29.98q  3 
  8  6043 Thorpe, Moriah         Notre Dame                        30.17q  2 
  9  5892 Derro, Leah            Lockerby                          30.70   2 
 10  6003 Roy, Jennifer          Marymount C                       30.73   1 
 11  5882 Beland, Sophie         Lockerby                          30.82   1 
 12  5793 Nizzero, Alexis        Lo-Ellen Par                      30.90   3 
 13  5987 Foulem, Amanda         Marymount C                       30.96   4 
 14  6087 Levesque, April        ES du Sacre-Coeu                  31.86   1 
 15  5611 Dumont, Michelle       Champlain                         31.90   1 
 16  6105 Bedard, Deanna         St. Benedict                      32.76   2 
 17  5607 Belanger, Maxine       Champlain                         33.03   3 
 18  6158 MacKenzie, Caitlin     St. Charles                       33.29   2 
 --  5991 Gladu, Cassandra       Marymount C                          NT   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 26.25  2004        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 26.60  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ! 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5799 SanCartier, Serena     Lo-Ellen Par           28.12      27.63  
  2  6035 Roque, Melanie         Notre Dame             28.34      28.62  
  3  6115 Michaud, Brittany      St. Benedict           29.86      30.18  
  4  5736 Kiviaho, Erika         Lively Dss             29.72      30.21  
  5  5768 Belzile, Mei-Ni        Lo-Ellen Par           29.87      30.25  
  6  6023 Huisman, Tasha         Notre Dame             29.95      30.46  
  7  5911 Tulloch, Lindsay       Lockerby               29.98      39.98  
  8  6043 Thorpe, Moriah         Notre Dame             30.17      39.99  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 24.33  5/23/2007   Adam Ritchie, St. Benedict                  
       NOSSA: ^ 24.25  2006        David Fournier-St Joe/Scollard              
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6148 Ritchie, Adam          St. Benedict                    # 24.33Q  3 
  2  5872 Topps, Nick            Lo-Ellen Par                      25.52Q  2 
  3  6131 Cerilli, Dominic       St. Benedict                      26.16Q  4 
  4  5870 Strasseur, Doug        Lo-Ellen Par                      26.34Q  1 
  5  5940 McGinn, Sheldon        Lockerby                          26.50q  4 
  6  6051 Blais, Martin          Notre Dame                        26.56q  2 
  7  6098 McMahon, Kurtis        ES du Sacre-Coeu                  26.86q  3 
  8  5836 Crew, Jean-Marc        Lo-Ellen Par                      27.25q  4 
  9  5939 McGarry, Gregory       Lockerby                          27.32   3 
 10  5622 Castonguay, Neil       Champlain                         27.63   1 
 11  5934 Larocque, Miquel       Lockerby                          27.85   2 
 12  5931 Sirkka, Jake           Lockerby                          28.01   1 
 13  5979 St-Germain, Justin     Macdonald-Ca                      28.49   1 
 14  5643 Lutrell, Travis        Chelmsford                        28.65   4 
 15  6176 Zagar, Anthony         St. Charles                       28.71   2 
 16  5684 Pelletier, Mathieu     L'Horizon                         29.27   3 
 17  5667 Gauvin, Julien         L'Horizon                         29.59   1 
 18  5675 Facendi, Kyle          L'Horizon                         30.26   2 
 19  6082 Waine, Calvin          Notre Dame                        30.46   3 
 20  5658 Walker, Jason          Confederatio                      30.49   1 
 21  5659 Walker, Juston         Confederatio                      30.89   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 24.33  5/23/2007   Adam Ritchie, St. Benedict                  
       NOSSA: ^ 24.25  2006        David Fournier-St Joe/Scollard              
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  6148 Ritchie, Adam          St. Benedict           24.33      24.13^ 
  2  6131 Cerilli, Dominic       St. Benedict           26.16      25.72  
  3  5870 Strasseur, Doug        Lo-Ellen Par           26.34      26.03  
  4  6051 Blais, Martin          Notre Dame             26.56      26.44  
  5  5940 McGinn, Sheldon        Lockerby               26.50      26.92  
  6  5872 Topps, Nick            Lo-Ellen Par           25.52      27.92  
  7  6098 McMahon, Kurtis        ES du Sacre-Coeu       26.86      29.98  
  8  5836 Crew, Jean-Marc        Lo-Ellen Par           27.25      29.99  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
      SDSSAA: # 59.10  2004        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 58.69  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA_2: ! 56.20  2005        Natalie Geiger - Stouffville D H S          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6023 Huisman, Tasha         Notre Dame                      1:05.87q  2 
  2  5768 Belzile, Mei-Ni        Lo-Ellen Par                    1:08.63q  2 
  3  5892 Derro, Leah            Lockerby                        1:10.12q  2 
  4  5893 Flewelling, Lauren     Lockerby                        1:10.91q  1 
  5  5609 Charbonneau, Natha     Champlain                       1:11.19q  1 
  6  6003 Roy, Jennifer          Marymount C                     1:12.62q  1 
  7  6031 Malinski, Erin         Notre Dame                      1:12.66q  3 
  8  6024 Lacoste, Brigitte      Notre Dame                      1:13.01q  1 
  9  5911 Tulloch, Lindsay       Lockerby                        1:13.19   3 
 10  5607 Belanger, Maxine       Champlain                       1:14.55   3 
 11  6127 Visentin, Cassandr     St. Benedict                    1:14.81   3 
 12  6087 Levesque, April        ES du Sacre-Coeu                1:14.94   2 
 13  6112 Jacob, Kayla           St. Benedict                    1:19.24   1 
 14  6040 Tessier, Sarah         Notre Dame                      1:19.87   2 
 15  6084 Cacciotti, Deanna      ES du Sacre-Coeu                1:45.24   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 59.10  2004        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 58.69  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA_2: ! 56.20  2005        Natalie Geiger - Stouffville D H S          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  6023 Huisman, Tasha         Notre Dame           1:05.87    1:06.29  
  2  5609 Charbonneau, Natha     Champlain            1:11.19    1:09.32  
  3  5768 Belzile, Mei-Ni        Lo-Ellen Par         1:08.63    1:10.50  
  4  5892 Derro, Leah            Lockerby             1:10.12    1:12.28  
  5  6003 Roy, Jennifer          Marymount C          1:12.62    1:13.81  
  6  6031 Malinski, Erin         Notre Dame           1:12.66    1:22.57  
  7  6024 Lacoste, Brigitte      Notre Dame           1:13.01    1:23.00  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 57.50  2004        Whalen, Scott (SCC)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 53.77  2006        Nick Esposto-Manitoulin                     
       OFSAA: ! 50.84  6/4/2005    Mohammed Dhaqane, Birchmount P-Scarboroug   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5926 Deck, Bretton          Lockerby                        # 56.69Q  4 
  2  5940 McGinn, Sheldon        Lockerby                          58.85Q  2 
  3  5678 Jackson, Jordan        L'Horizon                         59.72Q  3 
  4  5934 Larocque, Miquel       Lockerby                        1:00.49Q  1 
  5  6140 Hennessy, Brian        St. Benedict                      58.92q  4 
  6  5835 Crew, Alex             Lo-Ellen Par                      59.34q  2 
  7  5630 Leroux, Sebastien      Champlain                       1:00.24q  4 
  8  5622 Castonguay, Neil       Champlain                       1:00.49q  1 
  9  5836 Crew, Jean-Marc        Lo-Ellen Par                    1:02.39   3 
 10  6051 Blais, Martin          Notre Dame                      1:03.01   2 
 11  5977 Roberge, Jean-Loui     Macdonald-Ca                    1:03.02   3 
 12  6176 Zagar, Anthony         St. Charles                     1:04.32   3 
 13  5832 Butt, Shahzaib         Lo-Ellen Par                    1:06.47   1 
 14  5931 Sirkka, Jake           Lockerby                        1:06.98   3 
 15  5642 Lovelace, Scott        Chelmsford                      1:07.29   1 
 16  6095 Kilganon, Jordan       ES du Sacre-Coeu                1:08.05   1 
 17  6098 McMahon, Kurtis        ES du Sacre-Coeu                1:10.53   4 
 18  5728 Tackaberry, Alex       LaSalle SS                      1:10.73   2 
 19  6093 Davidson, Ben          ES du Sacre-Coeu                1:11.17   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 57.50  2004        Whalen, Scott (SCC)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 53.77  2006        Nick Esposto-Manitoulin                     
       OFSAA: ! 50.84  6/4/2005    Mohammed Dhaqane, Birchmount P-Scarboroug   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5926 Deck, Bretton          Lockerby               56.69      56.82# 
  2  5940 McGinn, Sheldon        Lockerby               58.85      58.92  
  3  5678 Jackson, Jordan        L'Horizon              59.72      58.93  
  4  6140 Hennessy, Brian        St. Benedict           58.92      58.97  
  5  5835 Crew, Alex             Lo-Ellen Par           59.34      59.42  
  6  5934 Larocque, Miquel       Lockerby             1:00.49      59.45  
  7  5630 Leroux, Sebastien      Champlain            1:00.24    1:00.99  
  8  5622 Castonguay, Neil       Champlain            1:00.49    1:10.00  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 2:42.61  2005        Busch, Jessica (LCS)                      
       NOSSA: ^ 2:33.50  2004        Amy Morin-Elliot Lake                     
       OFSAA: ! 2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5886 Caverson, Julie        Lockerby                        2:41.62# 
  2  5768 Belzile, Mei-Ni        Lo-Ellen Par                    2:42.63  
  3  5893 Flewelling, Lauren     Lockerby                        2:43.55  
  4  5776 Ellsworth, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par                    2:54.40  
  5  6177 Gasparini, Kelsey      Sudbury SS                      2:57.16  
  6  5901 Luttrell, Alannah      Lockerby                        3:05.31  
  7  6084 Cacciotti, Deanna      ES du Sacre-Coeu                3:13.60  
  8  6016 Cloutier, Sophie       Notre Dame                      3:19.04  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 2:16.68  2006        Bizier, Benoit (CND)                      
       NOSSA: ^ 2:07.9h  2005        Dominik Graf-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5860 Proudfoot, Ross        Lo-Ellen Par                    2:13.06# 
  2  5630 Leroux, Sebastien      Champlain                       2:19.14  
  3  5927 Eastick, Jeffrey       Lockerby                        2:23.56  
  4  5940 McGinn, Sheldon        Lockerby                        2:24.63  
  5  5841 Johntson, Ryan         Lo-Ellen Par                    2:27.67  
  6  6065 Lafleur, Benoit        Notre Dame                      2:27.94  
  7  5977 Roberge, Jean-Loui     Macdonald-Ca                    2:29.11  
  8  5863 Ross, Ian              Lo-Ellen Par                    2:30.66  
  9  6149 Sarmatiuk, Curtis      St. Benedict                    2:36.50  
 10  5676 Guerin, Nicholas       L'Horizon                       2:37.21  
 11  5642 Lovelace, Scott        Chelmsford                      2:39.17  
 12  6143 Kendall, Andrew        St. Benedict                    2:39.68  
 13  6093 Davidson, Ben          ES du Sacre-Coeu                2:45.53  
 14  6082 Waine, Calvin          Notre Dame                      2:45.61  
 15  6103 St-Louis, Brian        ES du Sacre-Coeu                2:46.09  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 5:34.16  2006        Tyers, Korissa (LEP)                      
       NOSSA: ^ 5:19.60  2004        Erin Emery-St Joseph/Scollard Hall        
       OFSAA: ! 4:36.30  2004        Lindsay Carson - Southwood SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5886 Caverson, Julie        Lockerby                        5:46.68  
  2  6018 Gallo, Kayla           Notre Dame                      6:04.42  
  3  5809 Valliant, Michelle     Lo-Ellen Par                    6:31.44  
  4  5776 Ellsworth, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par                    6:39.28  
  5  6084 Cacciotti, Deanna      ES du Sacre-Coeu                7:08.04  
  6  5893 Flewelling, Lauren     Lockerby                        7:16.54  
 
Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4:43.08  2006        Jacques, Stephane (LEP)                   
       NOSSA: ^ 4:22.77  2005        Dominik Graf-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5860 Proudfoot, Ross        Lo-Ellen Par                    4:45.98  
  2  5630 Leroux, Sebastien      Champlain                       4:57.20  
  3  5863 Ross, Ian              Lo-Ellen Par                    4:57.68  
  4  6065 Lafleur, Benoit        Notre Dame                      4:58.87  
  5  5707 Bailey, David          LaSalle SS           5:16.00    5:05.93  
  6  6067 Lavergne-Giroux, E     Notre Dame                      5:11.66  
  7  6149 Sarmatiuk, Curtis      St. Benedict                    5:18.92  
  8  5943 Paul, Mitch            Lockerby                        5:19.39  
  9  5929 Guerin, Nicholas       Lockerby                        5:31.86  
 10  6143 Kendall, Andrew        St. Benedict                    5:46.05  
 11  5842 Jongsma, Simon         Lo-Ellen Par                    5:48.87  
 12  6103 St-Louis, Brian        ES du Sacre-Coeu                6:02.07  
 13  5747 Beyers, Brodie         Lively Dss                      6:58.39  
 
Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 12:12.40  2004        Henninger, Annegret (LCS)                
       NOSSA: ^ 11:33.70  2004        Amy Morin-Elliot Lake                    
       OFSAA: !  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5886 Caverson, Julie        Lockerby                       12:40.17  
  2  6018 Gallo, Kayla           Notre Dame                     13:20.89  
  3  5776 Ellsworth, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par                   13:51.60  
  4  6007 Tegel, Alanna          Marymount C                    15:24.70  
 
Event 12  Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 9:52.17  5/23/2007   Ross Proudfoot, Lo-Ellen Par              
       NOSSA: ^ 9:38.00  2004        Matt Walters-West Ferris                  
       OFSAA: ! 9:05.11  2006        John Paul Malette - Assumption College    
     OFSAA_2: ! 8:53.09  2002        Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5860 Proudfoot, Ross        Lo-Ellen Par                    9:52.17# 
  2  5863 Ross, Ian              Lo-Ellen Par                   10:41.78  
  3  6065 Lafleur, Benoit        Notre Dame                     11:11.22  
  4  5707 Bailey, David          LaSalle SS                     11:20.58  
  5  5822 Barbeau, Pete          Lo-Ellen Par                   11:36.11  
  6  6149 Sarmatiuk, Curtis      St. Benedict                   11:46.80  
  7  6067 Lavergne-Giroux, E     Notre Dame                     11:55.05  
  8  6143 Kendall, Andrew        St. Benedict                   12:12.85  
  9  5927 Eastick, Jeffrey       Lockerby                       12:58.67  
 --  6047 Aubin, Sean            Notre Dame                           NT  
 --  5929 Guerin, Nicholas       Lockerby                             NT  
 
Event 13  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 12.83  5/23/2007   Serena SanCartier, Lo-Ellen Par             
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  2004        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5799 SanCartier, Serena     Lo-Ellen Par                    # 12.83Q  3 

  2  6115 Michaud, Brittany      St. Benedict                      14.58Q  1 
  3  5797 Richard, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par                      15.89Q  2 
  4  5910 Thomson, Grace         Lockerby                          12.97Q  3 
  5  5907 Sager, Melayna         Lockerby                          16.04Q  2 
  6  5767 Andrews, Ellen         Lo-Ellen Par                      16.83Q  1 
  7  6043 Thorpe, Moriah         Notre Dame                        15.88q  3 
  8  5793 Nizzero, Alexis        Lo-Ellen Par                      16.20q  3 
  9  5609 Charbonneau, Natha     Champlain                         16.51   2 
 10  5913 Ward, Cassia           Lockerby                          16.84   1 
 11  6105 Bedard, Deanna         St. Benedict                      17.00   3 
 12  6122 Romanyszyn, Vicky      St. Benedict                      17.13   2 
 13  5615 MacLean, Amanda        Champlain                         19.28   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 12.83  5/23/2007   Serena SanCartier, Lo-Ellen Par             
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  2004        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5799 SanCartier, Serena     Lo-Ellen Par           12.83      12.81# 
  2  5910 Thomson, Grace         Lockerby               12.97      12.99  
  3  6115 Michaud, Brittany      St. Benedict           14.58      14.93  
  4  5907 Sager, Melayna         Lockerby               16.04      15.51  
  5  5797 Richard, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           15.89      15.61  
  6  6043 Thorpe, Moriah         Notre Dame             15.88      17.98  
  7  5793 Nizzero, Alexis        Lo-Ellen Par           16.20      18.20  
  8  5609 Charbonneau, Natha     Champlain              16.51      18.51  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 15.68  2004        Beaudry, Kyle (CHA)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 15.10  2004        Andrew Lalonde-Lasalle                      
       OFSAA: ! 14.04  2006        Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman - Lisgar CI       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5841 Johntson, Ryan         Lo-Ellen Par                      17.03  
  2  5933 Lanteigne, Justin      Lockerby                          17.24  
  3  5835 Crew, Alex             Lo-Ellen Par                      18.89  
  4  5979 St-Germain, Justin     Macdonald-Ca                      20.81  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 49.00  2004        Leclerc, Paige (LCS)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 47.20  2004        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ! 44.63  2004        Julia Tousaw - St.Anne's CSS Clinton        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  5799 SanCartier, Serena     Lo-Ellen Par                      48.95#  2 
  2  5609 Charbonneau, Natha     Champlain                         54.82   1 
  3  5797 Richard, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par                      55.17   1 
  4  6024 Lacoste, Brigitte      Notre Dame                        56.28   1 
  5  5793 Nizzero, Alexis        Lo-Ellen Par                      57.90   2 
  6  6031 Malinski, Erin         Notre Dame                        58.45   2 
  7  5903 Matte, Danielle        Lockerby                          58.69   2 
  8  5882 Beland, Sophie         Lockerby                        1:01.03   2 
  9  5913 Ward, Cassia           Lockerby                        1:01.60   1 
 10  5804 Tonelli, Leah          Lo-Ellen Par                    1:02.10   1 
 --  6083 Blake, Jamie           ES du Sacre-Coeu                    DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 46.90  2004        Beaudry, Kyle (CHA)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 44.70  2004        Kyle Beaudry-Champlain                      
       OFSAA: ! 40.17  6/5/2005    Jeremy Gibbons, Herman, W.F.-Windsor        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5877 Wiseman, Kevin         Lo-Ellen Par                      47.80  
  2  5841 Johntson, Ryan         Lo-Ellen Par                      49.10  
  3  5835 Crew, Alex             Lo-Ellen Par                      49.14  
  4  5642 Lovelace, Scott        Chelmsford                        51.93  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1.43m  2004        Sara Hennessy (LCS)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 1.52m  2005        Jennifer Piper-Chippewa                     
       OFSAA: ! 1.74m  1984        Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  6026 Langlois, Cassie-F     Notre Dame                        1.45m# 
  2  6122 Romanyszyn, Vicky      St. Benedict                      1.36m  
  3  5818 Wills, Larissa         Lo-Ellen Par                     J1.36m  
  4  6014 Carriere, Amanda       Notre Dame                        1.33m  
  5  5615 MacLean, Amanda        Champlain                         1.30m  
  6  5808 Uy, Hillary            Lo-Ellen Par                     J1.30m  
  7  5894 Hancock, Stephanie     Lockerby                         J1.30m  
  8  5892 Derro, Leah            Lockerby                         J1.30m  
  9  5903 Matte, Danielle        Lockerby                          1.25m  
  9  6009 Wandziak, Chelsea      Marymount C                       1.25m  
  9  5790 Mireault, Amy          Lo-Ellen Par                      1.25m  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1.69m  2005        Thomas McCall (LAS)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 1.72m  2005        Thomas McCall-LaSalle SS                    
       OFSAA: ! 1.86m  2004        Oseme Adadu - Chaminade College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5971 Lapierre, Jean-Mic     Macdonald-Ca                      1.65m  
  2  6071 Piette, Yves           Notre Dame                        1.62m  
  3  5646 Riehl, Craig           Chelmsford                        1.56m  
  4  5917 Beckett-Brown, Chr     Lockerby                         J1.56m  
  5  5715 Furchner, Charles      LaSalle SS                        1.53m  
  6  5948 Tremblay, Scott        Lockerby                          1.45m  
  7  5658 Walker, Jason          Confederatio                     J1.45m  
  7  5843 Kent, Russell          Lo-Ellen Par                     J1.45m  
  7  6095 Kilganon, Jordan       ES du Sacre-Coeu                 J1.45m  
  8  5969 Artuso, Chris          Macdonald-Ca                     J1.45m  
  9  5659 Walker, Juston         Confederatio                     J1.40m  
 10  5950 Warren, Tanner         Lockerby                         J1.40m  
 11  5643 Lutrell, Travis        Chelmsford                        1.40m  
 12  5765 Spriggs, Kyle          Lively Dss                       J1.40m  
 --  5975 Prud'Homme, David      Macdonald-Ca                         NH  
 --  5928 Goudreau, Dakota       Lockerby                             NH  
 --  5620 Blais, Stephane        Champlain                            NH  
 --  5822 Barbeau, Pete          Lo-Ellen Par                         NH  
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 2.60m  2005        Burton, Sheldon (LCS)                       
       NOSSA: ^ 2.60m  2004        Mathieu Rancourt-Notre Dame                 
       OFSAA: ! 3.40m  2004        Kyle Tomasello - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  6067 Lavergne-Giroux, E     Notre Dame                        2.74m# 
  2  6071 Piette, Yves           Notre Dame                        2.61m# 
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4.50m  2005        Kiviaho, Jena (LIV)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 4.83m  2006        Rebecca Kain-West Ferris                    
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5910 Thomson, Grace         Lockerby                          4.58m# 
  2  5903 Matte, Danielle        Lockerby                          4.13m  
  3  5882 Beland, Sophie         Lockerby                          4.08m  
  4  5797 Richard, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par                      3.94m  
  5  5744 Simpson, Erin          Lively Dss                        3.88m  
  6  5743 Pinard, Kassandra      Lively Dss                        3.77m  
  7  5796 Rainsford, Georgin     Lo-Ellen Par                      3.75m  
  8  6184 Bastien, Kelsey        Confederatio                      3.63m  
  9  5987 Foulem, Amanda         Marymount C                       3.49m  
 10  5791 Moore, Riley           Lo-Ellen Par                      3.40m  
 11  5610 Dubois, Pascale        Champlain                         3.26m  
 12  5741 Patterson, Jody        Lively Dss                        3.22m  
 13  6009 Wandziak, Chelsea      Marymount C                       3.07m  
 14  5958 Comeau, Maxime         Macdonald-Ca                      3.05m  
 15  5685 Adams, Tiffany         LaSalle SS                        2.97m  
 16  6112 Jacob, Kayla           St. Benedict                      2.82m  
 17  5695 Fong, Laura            LaSalle SS                        2.72m  
 18  6037 Sampson, Catherine     Notre Dame                        2.52m  
 --  5991 Gladu, Cassandra       Marymount C                          ND  
 --  6007 Tegel, Alanna          Marymount C                          ND  
 --  6083 Blake, Jamie           ES du Sacre-Coeu                     ND  
 --  6010 Band, Megan            Notre Dame                           ND  
 --  6178 Poulin, Natalie        Sudbury SS                           ND  
 --  5733 Duckett, Chelsea       Lively Dss                           ND  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 5.39m  2006        Burns, Brody (LIV)                          
       NOSSA: ^ 5.93m  2006        Richard MacLennan-St. Mary's                
       OFSAA: ! 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean - Orchard Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5926 Deck, Bretton          Lockerby                          5.29m  
  2  5678 Jackson, Jordan        L'Horizon                         4.98m  
  3  5641 Cunning, Brett         Chelmsford                        4.85m  
  4  5760 Patrick, Josh          Lively Dss                        4.75m  
  5  5948 Tremblay, Scott        Lockerby                          4.67m  
  6  5877 Wiseman, Kevin         Lo-Ellen Par                      4.64m  
  7  5836 Crew, Jean-Marc        Lo-Ellen Par                      4.60m  
  8  6131 Cerilli, Dominic       St. Benedict                      4.56m  
  9  5645 Paradis, Richard       Chelmsford                        4.25m  
 10  5872 Topps, Nick            Lo-Ellen Par                      4.22m  
 11  5971 Lapierre, Jean-Mic     Macdonald-Ca                      4.04m  
 12  6095 Kilganon, Jordan       ES du Sacre-Coeu                  3.95m  
 13  5656 Jokinen, David         Confederatio                      3.89m  
 14  5620 Blais, Stephane        Champlain                         3.86m  
 15  5651 Campbell, Dakota       Confederatio                      3.85m  
 16  6132 D'Aloisio, Jake        St. Benedict                      3.84m  
 17  5655 Gow, Dylan             Confederatio                      3.59m  
 18  5969 Artuso, Chris          Macdonald-Ca                      3.58m  
 19  5950 Warren, Tanner         Lockerby                          3.48m  
 20  5653 Daoust, Jordon         Confederatio                      3.47m  
 21  5917 Beckett-Brown, Chr     Lockerby                          3.40m  
 --  6146 Niemi, Eric            St. Benedict                         ND  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 10.16m  2006        Morin, Ariane (LIV)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 10.32m  2006        Ariane Morin-Lively DSS                    
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  6026 Langlois, Cassie-F     Notre Dame                        9.30m  
  2  6184 Bastien, Kelsey        Confederatio                      8.87m  
  3  5809 Valliant, Michelle     Lo-Ellen Par                      8.77m  
  4  5791 Moore, Riley           Lo-Ellen Par                      8.40m  
  5  5744 Simpson, Erin          Lively Dss                        8.10m  
  6  5991 Gladu, Cassandra       Marymount C                       8.06m  
  7  5790 Mireault, Amy          Lo-Ellen Par                      7.68m  
  8  5894 Hancock, Stephanie     Lockerby                          7.66m  
  9  5611 Dumont, Michelle       Champlain                         7.54m  
 10  6178 Poulin, Natalie        Sudbury SS                        7.13m  
 11  6009 Wandziak, Chelsea      Marymount C                       7.09m  
 12  5913 Ward, Cassia           Lockerby                          6.94m  
 13  6007 Tegel, Alanna          Marymount C                       6.66m  
 14  6127 Visentin, Cassandr     St. Benedict                      6.62m  
 15  6112 Jacob, Kayla           St. Benedict                      6.37m  
 --  5733 Duckett, Chelsea       Lively Dss                           ND  
 --  5741 Patterson, Jody        Lively Dss                           ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 10.54m  2005        Tarini, Kyle (LCS)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 11.79m  2006        Jordan Lake-St. Basil                      
       OFSAA: ! 13.32m  6/5/2005    Nathan Dennis, Massey, Vinc-Windsor        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5926 Deck, Bretton          Lockerby                         11.62m# 
  2  5870 Strasseur, Doug        Lo-Ellen Par                     11.18m# 
  3  5877 Wiseman, Kevin         Lo-Ellen Par                     10.46m  
  4  6071 Piette, Yves           Notre Dame                       10.34m  
  5  5939 McGarry, Gregory       Lockerby                         10.25m  
  6  5853 MacLeod, Connor        Lo-Ellen Par                      9.99m  
  7  5971 Lapierre, Jean-Mic     Macdonald-Ca                      9.86m  
  8  5765 Spriggs, Kyle          Lively Dss                        9.81m  
  9  6132 D'Aloisio, Jake        St. Benedict                      9.03m  
 10  5645 Paradis, Richard       Chelmsford                        8.92m  
 11  5676 Guerin, Nicholas       L'Horizon                         8.86m  
 12  5969 Artuso, Chris          Macdonald-Ca                      8.75m  
 13  5950 Warren, Tanner         Lockerby                          8.39m  
 14  5975 Prud'Homme, David      Macdonald-Ca                      8.11m  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: #  8.32m  2006        Hebert, Julie (CHA)                        
       NOSSA: ^  9.09m  2006        Julie Hebert-ESC Champlain                 
       OFSAA: ! 10.71m  2006        Jessi Pilling - Sir Frederick Banting      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5800 Scherbak, Chantal      Lo-Ellen Par                      9.10m^ 
  2  5818 Wills, Larissa         Lo-Ellen Par                      8.56m# 
  3  5788 Mathewson, Audra       Lo-Ellen Par                      7.85m  
  4  5699 Lebid, Ashley          LaSalle SS                        7.79m  
  5  5959 Curry, Erica           Macdonald-Ca                      7.10m  
  6  5612 Goudreau, Jessica      Champlain                         7.04m  
  7  5906 Pilon, Sarah           Lockerby                          6.83m  
  8  5691 Brown, Crystal         LaSalle SS                        6.79m  
  9  6025 Lalande, Kiara         Notre Dame                        6.04m  
 10  5885 Carmichael, Kelly      Lockerby                          5.78m  
 11  5880 Battistoni, Kriste     Lockerby                          5.51m  
 12  5610 Dubois, Pascale        Champlain                         5.24m  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 13.88m  2005        Richardson, Justin (ESM)                   
       NOSSA: ^ 14.37m  2005        Austin Roy-Sudbury SS                      
       OFSAA: ! 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray - Sarnia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5715 Furchner, Charles      LaSalle SS                       13.27m  
  2  5751 Deacon, Liam           Lively Dss                       13.08m  
  3  5943 Paul, Mitch            Lockerby                         12.71m  
  4  5920 Bouffard, Max          Lockerby                         12.34m  
  5  5830 Bertin-Haggart, Je     Lo-Ellen Par                     12.28m  
  6  5853 MacLeod, Connor        Lo-Ellen Par                     12.08m  
  7  5874 Vanderbeck, Lindsa     Lo-Ellen Par                     12.00m  
  8  5641 Cunning, Brett         Chelmsford                       11.70m  
  9  6099 Niemi, Jacob           ES du Sacre-Coeu                 11.12m  
 10  6079 Trudeau, Zacharie      Notre Dame                       10.34m  
 11  5655 Gow, Dylan             Confederatio                     10.29m  
 12  6097 Mathias, Nathaniel     ES du Sacre-Coeu                 10.26m  
 13  6145 Morin, Joey            St. Benedict                     10.06m  
 14  5726 Rheault, Dylan         LaSalle SS                        9.02m  
 15  6061 Faggioni, Jordan       Notre Dame                        8.96m  
 16  6080 Turcot, Patrick        Notre Dame                        8.04m  
 17  5623 Charron, Stephane      Champlain                         7.57m  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 23.17m  2006        Hebert, Julie (CHA)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 25.63m  2004        Kira Favaro-St Mary's                      
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5788 Mathewson, Audra       Lo-Ellen Par                     25.19m# 
  2  5800 Scherbak, Chantal      Lo-Ellen Par                     23.23m# 
  3  5612 Goudreau, Jessica      Champlain                        20.52m  
  4  5959 Curry, Erica           Macdonald-Ca                     18.34m  
  5  5691 Brown, Crystal         LaSalle SS                       18.16m  
  6  6010 Band, Megan            Notre Dame                       17.54m  
  7  6014 Carriere, Amanda       Notre Dame                       17.01m  
  8  5906 Pilon, Sarah           Lockerby                         16.47m  
  9  6025 Lalande, Kiara         Notre Dame                       14.68m  
 10  5885 Carmichael, Kelly      Lockerby                         13.73m  
 11  5880 Battistoni, Kriste     Lockerby                         13.04m  
 12  5699 Lebid, Ashley          LaSalle SS                       12.88m  
 13  5805 Townend, Emily         Lo-Ellen Par                     12.51m  
 14  5695 Fong, Laura            LaSalle SS                        8.23m  
 --  6154 Fortier, Manon         St. Charles                          ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 43.85m  2006        Haslam, Josh (LEP)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 40.18m  2006        Josh Haslam-Lo-Ellen                       
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5646 Riehl, Craig           Chelmsford                       39.75m  
  2  5920 Bouffard, Max          Lockerby                         34.69m  
  3  5853 MacLeod, Connor        Lo-Ellen Par                     31.59m  
  4  5943 Paul, Mitch            Lockerby                         30.76m  
  5  6099 Niemi, Jacob           ES du Sacre-Coeu                 29.87m  
  6  5874 Vanderbeck, Lindsa     Lo-Ellen Par                     28.23m  
  7  6097 Mathias, Nathaniel     ES du Sacre-Coeu                 25.52m  
  8  6079 Trudeau, Zacharie      Notre Dame                       23.02m  
  9  5707 Bailey, David          LaSalle SS                       23.00m  
 10  6061 Faggioni, Jordan       Notre Dame                       22.32m  
 11  6080 Turcot, Patrick        Notre Dame                       20.96m  
 12  6145 Morin, Joey            St. Benedict                     19.55m  
 13  5623 Charron, Stephane      Champlain                        18.81m  
 
Event 29  Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 23.90m  2004        Philippe, Jocelyne (CND)                   
       NOSSA: ^ 27.60m  2004        Jessica Campbell-Central Algoma            
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5767 Andrews, Ellen         Lo-Ellen Par                     25.46m# 
  2  5959 Curry, Erica           Macdonald-Ca                     23.23m  
  3  6154 Fortier, Manon         St. Charles                      23.05m  
  4  5818 Wills, Larissa         Lo-Ellen Par                     22.49m  
  5  5788 Mathewson, Audra       Lo-Ellen Par                     22.31m  
  6  5699 Lebid, Ashley          LaSalle SS                       18.52m  
  7  6010 Band, Megan            Notre Dame                       17.44m  
  8  5880 Battistoni, Kriste     Lockerby                         16.65m  
  9  5885 Carmichael, Kelly      Lockerby                         16.14m  
 10  5906 Pilon, Sarah           Lockerby                         14.91m  
 11  6035 Roque, Melanie         Notre Dame                       14.52m  
 12  5691 Brown, Crystal         LaSalle SS                       14.39m  
 13  6025 Lalande, Kiara         Notre Dame                       14.31m  
 14  5612 Goudreau, Jessica      Champlain                        12.32m  
 15  5685 Adams, Tiffany         LaSalle SS                        8.58m  
 
Event 30  Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 42.96m  2005        Callaghan, Nick (SCC)                      
       NOSSA: ^ 50.64m  2006        Mathieu Charbonneau-Northern               
       OFSAA: ! 51.53m  6/5/2005    Wiley Collins, Westminster-London          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5646 Riehl, Craig           Chelmsford                       44.09m# 
  2  5751 Deacon, Liam           Lively Dss                       40.03m  
  3  5715 Furchner, Charles      LaSalle SS                       36.96m  
  4  5977 Roberge, Jean-Loui     Macdonald-Ca                     34.52m  
  5  5726 Rheault, Dylan         LaSalle SS                       34.24m  
  6  6097 Mathias, Nathaniel     ES du Sacre-Coeu                 31.27m  
  7  6079 Trudeau, Zacharie      Notre Dame                       29.88m  
  8  6099 Niemi, Jacob           ES du Sacre-Coeu                 27.77m  
  9  5653 Daoust, Jordon         Confederatio                     27.45m  
 10  5658 Walker, Jason          Confederatio                     25.39m  
 11  5920 Bouffard, Max          Lockerby                         24.90m  
 12  5765 Spriggs, Kyle          Lively Dss                       24.05m  
 13  6145 Morin, Joey            St. Benedict                     23.61m  
 14  5728 Tackaberry, Alex       LaSalle SS                       23.50m  
 15  5651 Campbell, Dakota       Confederatio                     23.00m  
 16  5874 Vanderbeck, Lindsa     Lo-Ellen Par                     22.52m  
 17  5659 Walker, Juston         Confederatio                     21.26m  
 18  6080 Turcot, Patrick        Notre Dame                       20.18m  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 53.10  2004        Lo-Ellen Park SS                            
       NOSSA: ^ 52.84  2004        Sir James Dunn                              
       OFSAA: ! 51.06  2004        Ressurection CSS - Kitchener                
                       B.Thorne,E.Glofcheski,L.Austin, M.Buttinger       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              55.50      55.14   2 
  2 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   57.10      55.51   2 
  3 Notre Dame College  'A'                             55.90      56.29   2 
  4 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                                        58.61   1 
  5 Lively D S S  'A'                                   59.80      58.81   2 
  6 Champlain E S C  'A'                                         1:03.62   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 49.67  2006        Lo-Ellen Park SS                            
       NOSSA: ^ 47.92  2006        St Mary's College                           
                       M. Paluzzi, M. Amadio, B. Thompson, R. MacLennan  
       OFSAA: ! 45.55  6/4/2005    W. F. Herman S S, Herman, W.F. -Windsor     
                       V Landrum, J Gibbons, T Robinson-Blyth, P Lauzon  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             51.30      49.63#  2 
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              50.20      50.45   2 
  3 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   51.30      50.51   2 
  4 Lively D S S  'A'                                   51.70      51.17   2 
  5 Chelmsford D C S  'A'                               53.50      51.66   2 
  6 Notre Dame College  'A'                                        52.14   1 
  7 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          53.50      53.95   1 
  8 Confederation S S  'A'                              58.40      55.87   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 12.43  2005        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 13.06  2005        Celine Loyer-Sacre-Coeur                    
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6044 Valiquette, Valeri     Notre Dame             14.00      13.60Q  1 
  2  5686 Albrecht, Karley       LaSalle SS             13.10      13.71Q  2 
  3  5697 Karen, Kathryn         LaSalle SS             12.80      13.91Q  3 
  4  5802 Swanson, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           13.70      14.03q  2 
  5  5963 Piquette, Caroline     Macdonald-Ca                      14.20q  1 
  6  5775 Elliott, Deidre        Lo-Ellen Par                      14.51q  3 
  7  6107 Cross, Jori-Lee        St. Benedict                      14.55q  2 
  8  6113 Malik, Ashley          St. Benedict                      14.85q  1 
  9  6126 Vagnini, Alison        St. Benedict                      14.86   3 
 10  5954 Bernard, Melinda       Macdonald-Ca           14.90      15.02   2 
 11  6089 Loyer, Tina            ES du Sacre-Coeu                  15.05   1 
 12  6038 Serre, Danielle        Notre Dame                        15.06   2 
 13  5890 Cooper, Lindsay        Lockerby                          15.15   1 
 14  5889 Cole, Akili            Lockerby                          15.48   3 
 15  5650 Rivers, April          Confederatio                      15.50   3 
 16  5883 Belanger, Elanna       Lockerby                          17.66   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 12.43  2005        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 13.06  2005        Celine Loyer-Sacre-Coeur                    
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  6044 Valiquette, Valeri     Notre Dame             13.60      13.51  
  2  5686 Albrecht, Karley       LaSalle SS             13.71      13.68  
  3  5697 Karen, Kathryn         LaSalle SS             13.91      13.88  
  4  5802 Swanson, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           14.03      14.02  
  5  5963 Piquette, Caroline     Macdonald-Ca           14.20      14.16  
  6  5775 Elliott, Deidre        Lo-Ellen Par           14.51      14.55  
  7  6113 Malik, Ashley          St. Benedict           14.85      15.99  
  8  6107 Cross, Jori-Lee        St. Benedict           14.55      16.00  
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 11.90  2005        Bastien, Yves (CHA)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 11.66  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
     NOSSA_2: ^ 11.66  2006        Eric Roque-Notre-Dame                       
       OFSAA: ! 10.99  2006        Ian Warner - Birchmount Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5921 Boyne, Devon           Lockerby               12.00    # 11.85Q  2 
  2  5617 Bastien, Marc          Champlain              12.00    # 11.87Q  1 
  3  5652 Carroll, Jordan        Confederatio           11.50      12.27Q  3 
  4  5723 Morrison, Austin       LaSalle SS             12.10      12.01q  1 
  5  5640 Burton, Spencer        Chelmsford                        12.03q  1 
  6  5868 Sidun, Ryan            Lo-Ellen Par           12.40      12.33q  3 
  7  5916 Beauvais, Chad         Lockerby               12.50      12.44q  3 
  8  5858 Pollard, Tomi          Lo-Ellen Par                      12.66q  1 
  9  5631 McGirr, Nicholas       Champlain                         12.74   2 
 10  5846 Kocsis, Zsolt          Lo-Ellen Par           13.50      12.83   2 
 11  5709 Berton, Paul           LaSalle SS             12.40      12.92   2 
 12  5681 Lalonde, Patrick       L'Horizon                         13.27   3 
 13  6100 Pepin, Patrick         ES du Sacre-Coeu                  13.35   1 
 14  6168 Lafond, Zack           St. Charles                       13.85   3 
 15  6175 Timony, Robert         St. Charles                       13.95   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 11.90  2005        Bastien, Yves (CHA)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 11.66  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
     NOSSA_2: ^ 11.66  2006        Eric Roque-Notre-Dame                       
       OFSAA: ! 10.99  2006        Ian Warner - Birchmount Park                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5921 Boyne, Devon           Lockerby               11.85      11.82# 
  2  5617 Bastien, Marc          Champlain              11.87      11.88# 
  3  5723 Morrison, Austin       LaSalle SS             12.01      12.06  
  4  5640 Burton, Spencer        Chelmsford             12.03      12.15  
  5  5652 Carroll, Jordan        Confederatio           12.27      12.25  
  6  5868 Sidun, Ryan            Lo-Ellen Par           12.33      12.40  
  7  5916 Beauvais, Chad         Lockerby               12.44      13.99  
  8  5858 Pollard, Tomi          Lo-Ellen Par           12.66      14.00  
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 25.08  2005        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 25.09  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ! 25.15  6/5/2005    Rebecca Johnston, Lo-Ellen Park-Sudbury     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6155 Hallock, Erica         St. Charles            29.50      28.46Q  2 
  2  5779 Hocevar, Lindsay       Lo-Ellen Par           28.00      28.56Q  3 
  3  6044 Valiquette, Valeri     Notre Dame             30.00      28.74Q  1 
  4  5697 Karen, Kathryn         LaSalle SS             29.80      29.22Q  1 
  5  5775 Elliott, Deidre        Lo-Ellen Par                      30.37Q  2 
  6  6038 Serre, Danielle        Notre Dame                        32.58Q  3 
  7  5896 House, Ellen           Lockerby                          29.89q  1 
  8  6036 Ross, Samantha         Notre Dame             32.18      30.97q  2 
  9  6113 Malik, Ashley          St. Benedict                      31.07   2 
 10  5890 Cooper, Lindsay        Lockerby                          31.66   2 
 11  5773 Dalcourt, Sylvie       Lo-Ellen Par                      32.17   1 
 12  6089 Loyer, Tina            ES du Sacre-Coeu                  32.95   1 
 13  5666 Charron, Pamela        L'Horizon                         33.23   1 
 14  6086 Kelley, Megan          ES du Sacre-Coeu                  33.84   3 
 15  5887 Charron, Laurel        Lockerby                          33.86   3 
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 25.08  2005        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 25.09  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ! 25.15  6/5/2005    Rebecca Johnston, Lo-Ellen Park-Sudbury     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  6044 Valiquette, Valeri     Notre Dame             28.74      28.01  
  2  5779 Hocevar, Lindsay       Lo-Ellen Par           28.56      28.03  
  3  6155 Hallock, Erica         St. Charles            28.46      28.54  
  4  5697 Karen, Kathryn         LaSalle SS             29.22      29.50  
  5  5775 Elliott, Deidre        Lo-Ellen Par           30.37      30.35  
  6  5896 House, Ellen           Lockerby               29.89      30.58  
  7  6036 Ross, Samantha         Notre Dame             30.97      30.97  
  8  5890 Cooper, Lindsay        Lockerby               31.66      31.66  
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 23.67  2005        Pelland, Andre (ESM)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 23.50  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ! 22.75  6/5/2005    Dontae Richards-Kwok, The Woodlands- Mississ
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.0h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5617 Bastien, Marc          Champlain              25.00      24.78Q  2 
  2  5652 Carroll, Jordan        Confederatio                      25.24Q  1 
  3  5921 Boyne, Devon           Lockerby               26.00      25.10Q  2 
  4  5723 Morrison, Austin       LaSalle SS             26.00      25.35Q  1 
  5  5861 Randa, Mark            Lo-Ellen Par           25.00      25.73q  2 
  6  5868 Sidun, Ryan            Lo-Ellen Par           25.05      25.85q  1 
  7  6173 Roberts, Blair         St. Charles                       27.58q  2 
  8  6054 Cecile, Paul           Notre Dame                        27.60q  2 
  9  5846 Kocsis, Zsolt          Lo-Ellen Par           27.00      27.62   1 
 10  6174 Steklasa, Zeke         St. Charles                       28.74   2 
 11  6168 Lafond, Zack           St. Charles                       29.13   1 
 12  6175 Timony, Robert         St. Charles                       31.06   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 23.67  2005        Pelland, Andre (ESM)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 23.50  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ! 22.75  6/5/2005    Dontae Richards-Kwok, The Woodlands- Mississ
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.0h                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5617 Bastien, Marc          Champlain              24.78      24.61  
  2  5921 Boyne, Devon           Lockerby               25.10      24.77  
  3  5652 Carroll, Jordan        Confederatio           25.24      25.31  
  4  5723 Morrison, Austin       LaSalle SS             25.35      25.41  
  5  5868 Sidun, Ryan            Lo-Ellen Par           25.85      25.42  
  6  5861 Randa, Mark            Lo-Ellen Par           25.73      25.61  
  7  6173 Roberts, Blair         St. Charles            27.58      27.58  
  8  6054 Cecile, Paul           Notre Dame             27.60      27.60  
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 57.25  2005        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 58.44  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ! 56.04  2006        Natalie Greiger - Stouffville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6155 Hallock, Erica         St. Charles          1:03.44    1:05.14Q  1 
  2  6162 Stewart, Amy           St. Charles                     1:09.47Q  2 
  3  5777 Gibson, Becky          Lo-Ellen Par         1:12.00    1:09.64q  1 
  4  5769 Brunelle, Kelsey       Lo-Ellen Par         1:09.00    1:10.86q  2 
  5  5694 Falat, Mariah          LaSalle SS              1.08    1:12.14q  2 
  6  5781 Jarecki, Hanna         Lo-Ellen Par                    1:12.26q  2 
  7  6036 Ross, Samantha         Notre Dame                      1:12.78q  1 
  8  5704 Ojalammi, Ashley       LaSalle SS           1:12.00    1:14.35q  1 
  9  5981 Blake, Mallory         Marymount C                     1:15.52   2 
 10  5887 Charron, Laurel        Lockerby                        1:17.71   1 
 11  6086 Kelley, Megan          ES du Sacre-Coeu                1:18.80   1 
 --  6111 Gauthier, Jessica      St. Benedict                        DNF   2 
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 57.25  2005        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 58.44  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ! 56.04  2006        Natalie Greiger - Stouffville               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  6155 Hallock, Erica         St. Charles          1:05.14    1:03.48  
  2  5694 Falat, Mariah          LaSalle SS           1:12.14    1:09.53  
  3  5777 Gibson, Becky          Lo-Ellen Par         1:09.64    1:10.49  
  4  6162 Stewart, Amy           St. Charles          1:09.47    1:11.63  
  5  5769 Brunelle, Kelsey       Lo-Ellen Par         1:10.86    1:13.52  
  6  5781 Jarecki, Hanna         Lo-Ellen Par         1:12.26    1:17.30  
  7  6036 Ross, Samantha         Notre Dame           1:12.78    1:18.99  
  8  5704 Ojalammi, Ashley       LaSalle SS           1:14.35    1:19.00  
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 53.54  2005        Pelland, Andre (ESM)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 53.14  2005        Andre Pelland-MacDonald-Cartier             
       OFSAA: ! 49.62  2004        Greg Hayes - St.Mary's SS Hamilton          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5857 Montpellier, Owen      Lo-Ellen Par                      57.17Q  3 
  2  6050 Bizier, Benoit         Notre Dame             58.00      57.64Q  1 
  3  5821 Bamberger, Mark        Lo-Ellen Par           58.00      57.91Q  2 
  4  5861 Randa, Mark            Lo-Ellen Par           58.50      58.36q  1 
  5  5916 Beauvais, Chad         Lockerby               57.00      58.37q  3 
  6  6166 Filipovic, Matthew     St. Charles            58.66      59.75q  2 
  7  5617 Bastien, Marc          Champlain                         59.90q  1 
  8  5626 Drouin, Marc           Champlain                       1:01.93q  2 
  9  5764 Smith, Ethan           Lively Dss                      1:04.30   3 
 10  6173 Roberts, Blair         St. Charles                     1:04.84   1 
 11  6183 Winters, Emmanuel      Sudbury SS                      1:05.25   1 
 12  5946 Smith, Brennan         Lockerby                        1:05.38   2 
 13  6102 Sauve, Felype          ES du Sacre-Coeu                1:09.82   3 
 --  6094 Gauthier, Justin       ES du Sacre-Coeu                     NT   1 
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 53.54  2005        Pelland, Andre (ESM)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 53.14  2005        Andre Pelland-MacDonald-Cartier             
       OFSAA: ! 49.62  2004        Greg Hayes - St.Mary's SS Hamilton          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5916 Beauvais, Chad         Lockerby               58.37      55.87  
  2  5857 Montpellier, Owen      Lo-Ellen Par           57.17      56.84  
  3  6050 Bizier, Benoit         Notre Dame             57.64      57.30  
  4  5861 Randa, Mark            Lo-Ellen Par           58.36      58.36  
  5  6166 Filipovic, Matthew     St. Charles            59.75      58.63  
  6  5821 Bamberger, Mark        Lo-Ellen Par           57.91      59.99  
  7  5617 Bastien, Marc          Champlain              59.90    1:05.00  
  8  5626 Drouin, Marc           Champlain            1:01.93    1:06.00  
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 2:33.30  2004        Patrie, Tika (LCS)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 2:19.10  2004        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin                
       OFSAA: ! 2:12.78  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo HS               
     OFSAA_2: ! 2:10.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  6162 Stewart, Amy           St. Charles                     2:39.16  
  2  5806 Tyers, Korissa         Lo-Ellen Par                    2:41.11  
  3  5665 Bertrand, Tessa        L'Horizon                       2:49.42  
  4  6155 Hallock, Erica         St. Charles             2.47    2:50.35  
  5  5694 Falat, Mariah          LaSalle SS           2:40.00    2:50.42  
  6  5781 Jarecki, Hanna         Lo-Ellen Par                    2:54.45  
  7  5777 Gibson, Becky          Lo-Ellen Par                    2:56.92  
  8  5981 Blake, Mallory         Marymount C                     3:09.11  
  9  6036 Ross, Samantha         Notre Dame                      3:09.46  
 10  6086 Kelley, Megan          ES du Sacre-Coeu                3:17.74  
 11  6085 Forget, Danika         ES du Sacre-Coeu                3:30.80  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 2:05.59  2004        Ouellette, Eric (CND)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 2:02.9h  2005        Reg Peer-Sir James Dunn                   
       OFSAA: ! 1:58.95  6/5/2005    Tyler Pettes, Aurora HS-Au                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  6050 Bizier, Benoit         Notre Dame           2:12.00    2:07.70  
  2  5857 Montpellier, Owen      Lo-Ellen Par                    2:13.58  
  3  5821 Bamberger, Mark        Lo-Ellen Par                    2:16.67  
  4  5828 Bourdon, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par                    2:17.91  
  5  6070 Ouellette, Justin      Notre Dame           2:18.00    2:20.01  
  6  5626 Drouin, Marc           Champlain                       2:22.72  
  7  5711 Bouhedda, Mohamed      LaSalle SS           2:28.00    2:29.06  
  8  5918 Blecta, Ian            Lockerby                        2:32.57  
  9  6173 Roberts, Blair         St. Charles                     2:33.39  
 10  5712 Brideau, Stephane      LaSalle SS           2:34.00    2:34.45  
 11  6104 Thibeault, Michel      ES du Sacre-Coeu                2:36.21  
 12  6094 Gauthier, Justin       ES du Sacre-Coeu                2:42.82  
 13  5953 Wilson, Murray         Lockerby                        2:45.65  
 14  5949 Vaillancourt, Jaso     Lockerby                        2:47.80  
 --  6165 Chapman, Andrew        St. Charles                          DQ  
 
Event 41  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 5:23.10  2004        Patrie, Tika (LCS)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 5:03.50  2004        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin                
       OFSAA: ! 4:35.27  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5984 Faiella, Whitney       Marymount C                     5:38.72  
  2  5806 Tyers, Korissa         Lo-Ellen Par                    5:55.77  
  3  5986 Foreshew, Rebecca      Marymount C                     5:57.12  
  4  5914 Watson, Stacey         Lockerby                        6:36.50  
  5  6106 Clement, Marlee        St. Benedict                    6:47.73  
  6  5786 Ley, Meghan            Lo-Ellen Par                    6:53.23  
  7  6085 Forget, Danika         ES du Sacre-Coeu                7:17.70  
 
Event 42  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4:28.60  2004        Caverson, Kyle (LCS)                      
       NOSSA: ^ 4:14.40  2005        Matt Walters-West Ferris                  
       OFSAA: ! 4:01.10  2006        Kyle Milks - Thousand Islands             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5840 Jacques, Stephane      Lo-Ellen Par                    4:33.92  
  2  6050 Bizier, Benoit         Notre Dame                      4:34.83  
  3  6070 Ouellette, Justin      Notre Dame                      4:51.20  
  4  5821 Bamberger, Mark        Lo-Ellen Par                    4:58.64  
  5  5828 Bourdon, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par                    4:59.52  
  6  5711 Bouhedda, Mohamed      LaSalle SS           5:30.00    5:11.45  
  7  5918 Blecta, Ian            Lockerby                        5:14.60  
  8  5712 Brideau, Stephane      LaSalle SS                      5:25.68  
  9  6092 Brunet, Joel           ES du Sacre-Coeu                5:26.67  
 10  6101 Quesnel, Phillip       ES du Sacre-Coeu                5:26.70  
 11  5953 Wilson, Murray         Lockerby                        5:46.61  
 12  5764 Smith, Ethan           Lively Dss                      6:45.19  
 
Event 43  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 11:46.40  2004        Patrie, Tika (LCS)                       
       NOSSA: ^ 10:28.70  2004        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin               
       OFSAA: ! 10:00.90  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5984 Faiella, Whitney       Marymount C                    11:58.14  
  2  6008 Van Kempen, Rebecc     Marymount C                    12:32.33  
  3  5986 Foreshew, Rebecca      Marymount C                    12:37.46  
  4  5806 Tyers, Korissa         Lo-Ellen Par                   12:53.38  
  5  5914 Watson, Stacey         Lockerby                       14:03.85  
  6  5777 Gibson, Becky          Lo-Ellen Par                   14:06.23  
  7  5786 Ley, Meghan            Lo-Ellen Par                   15:11.84  
  8  6106 Clement, Marlee        St. Benedict                   15:17.75  
 
Event 44  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 9:48.50  2004        Caverson, Kyle (LCS)                      
       NOSSA: ^ 9:23.86  2006        Dominik Graf-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster - London Catholic Centra   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5840 Jacques, Stephane      Lo-Ellen Par                   10:05.16  
  2  6070 Ouellette, Justin      Notre Dame                     10:40.95  
  3  5857 Montpellier, Owen      Lo-Ellen Par                   10:45.40  
  4  5851 Lavigne, Jeff          Lo-Ellen Par                   10:49.39  
  5  6165 Chapman, Andrew        St. Charles         10:44.88   11:04.77  
  6  5711 Bouhedda, Mohamed      LaSalle SS                     11:35.13  
  7  5916 Beauvais, Chad         Lockerby                       11:35.87  
  8  6101 Quesnel, Phillip       ES du Sacre-Coeu               11:38.62  
  9  5946 Smith, Brennan         Lockerby                       11:44.17  
 10  6170 Micelotta, Nick        St. Charles                    12:00.23  
 11  6092 Brunet, Joel           ES du Sacre-Coeu               12:00.89  
 12  5953 Wilson, Murray         Lockerby                       12:17.80  
 13  6104 Thibeault, Michel      ES du Sacre-Coeu               12:20.41  
 14  5727 Schafer, Max           LaSalle SS                     12:28.32  
 --  5712 Brideau, Stephane      LaSalle SS                          DNF  
 
Event 45  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 12.30  2005        Leclerc, Paige (LCS)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 12.30  2004        Stephanie Stubbert-St Joe/Scollard Hall     
       OFSAA: ! 11.96  2006        Meghan Harris - Sir Frederick Banting       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5698 Lalonde, Kristine      LaSalle SS             13.00      12.86Q  1 
  2  5954 Bernard, Melinda       Macdonald-Ca           14.20      14.24Q  2 
  3  5802 Swanson, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           13.30      13.15Q  1 
  4  5900 Lilly, Kendra          Lockerby               13.00      14.76Q  2 
  5  5813 Wallingford, Jessi     Lo-Ellen Par           14.30      15.13Q  2 
  6  6107 Cross, Jori-Lee        St. Benedict                      16.63Q  1 
  7  5801 Sigouin, Kim           Lo-Ellen Par                      16.75q  1 
  8  5968 Voz, Alix              Macdonald-Ca                      16.93q  1 
  9  5614 Laurin, Josiane        Champlain                         17.88   2 
 10  5650 Rivers, April          Confederatio                      18.55   1 
 --  5773 Dalcourt, Sylvie       Lo-Ellen Par                         DQ   2 
 
Event 45  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 12.30  2005        Leclerc, Paige (LCS)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 12.30  2004        Stephanie Stubbert-St Joe/Scollard Hall     
       OFSAA: ! 11.96  2006        Meghan Harris - Sir Frederick Banting       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5698 Lalonde, Kristine      LaSalle SS             12.86      12.98  
  2  5813 Wallingford, Jessi     Lo-Ellen Par           15.13      15.00  
  3  5954 Bernard, Melinda       Macdonald-Ca           14.24      15.07  
  4  5900 Lilly, Kendra          Lockerby               14.76      15.15  
  5  6107 Cross, Jori-Lee        St. Benedict           16.63      16.52  
  6  5801 Sigouin, Kim           Lo-Ellen Par           16.75      16.75  
  7  5968 Voz, Alix              Macdonald-Ca           16.93      16.93  
 --  5802 Swanson, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           13.15        DNF  
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 14.97  2005        Lalonde, Andrew (LAS)                       
       NOSSA: ^ 15.00  2004        Derek Coccimiglio-St Basil                  
       OFSAA: ! 13.73  2006        Leo Nichol - Applewood Heights              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5619 Benoit, Joseph         Champlain              16.00      16.20  
  2  5858 Pollard, Tomi          Lo-Ellen Par                      16.96  
  3  5936 Lovsin, Benjamin       Lockerby               17.50      17.04  
  4  5856 Merwin, Ben            Lo-Ellen Par                      17.25  
 
Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 46.78  2005        Leclerc, Paige (LCS)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 47.13  2005        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  5698 Lalonde, Kristine      LaSalle SS             50.00      50.52   2 
  2  5779 Hocevar, Lindsay       Lo-Ellen Par           50.00      51.40   2 
  3  5802 Swanson, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           50.50      52.73   2 
  4  5914 Watson, Stacey         Lockerby               49.00      55.16   2 
  5  5801 Sigouin, Kim           Lo-Ellen Par                      56.39   1 
  6  6008 Van Kempen, Rebecc     Marymount C                       57.13   1 
  7  5900 Lilly, Kendra          Lockerby               50.00      59.03   2 
  8  5981 Blake, Mallory         Marymount C                     1:03.06   1 
  9  5954 Bernard, Melinda       Macdonald-Ca           55.00    1:04.64   2 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 42.55  2005        Beaudry, Kyle (CHA)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 41.00  2004        Justin Digiglio-St Joe/Scollard Hall        
       OFSAA: ! 39.12  1997        Jerome Martinborough - Pickering HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  5619 Benoit, Joseph         Champlain              45.00      45.62   2 
  2  5858 Pollard, Tomi          Lo-Ellen Par                      46.20   2 
  3  5936 Lovsin, Benjamin       Lockerby               46.50      46.51   2 
  4  5856 Merwin, Ben            Lo-Ellen Par                      48.57   1 
  5  5852 Lisowski, Alex         Lo-Ellen Par                      49.07   1 
  6  5978 Simard, Marc-Andre     Macdonald-Ca                      50.96   1 
  7  5918 Blecta, Ian            Lockerby               47.00      51.63   2 
 --  5951 Whitehead, Tyler       Lockerby               47.00         NT   2 
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1.51m  2005        Hennessy, Sara (LCS)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 1.52m  2006        Jennifer Piper-Chippewa                     
       OFSAA: ! 1.74m  1984        Lee-Anne Madill -Centennial SS Welland      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5900 Lilly, Kendra          Lockerby                          1.43m  
  2  5896 House, Ellen           Lockerby                         J1.43m  
  3  5812 Walker, Karly          Lo-Ellen Par                      1.37m  
  4  5637 Pardy, Selena          Chelmsford                       J1.37m  
  5  5635 Andrews, Carley        Chelmsford                       J1.37m  
  6  5803 Tisdale, Charlotte     Lo-Ellen Par                      1.28m  
  7  5999 Mytny, Andrea          Marymount C                      J1.28m  
 --  5792 Must, Jennie           Lo-Ellen Par                         NH  
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1.78m  2004        Gardiner, Dan (CVD)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 1.77m  2006        Georges Seresse-Notre-Dame                  
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  6077 Telemaque, Kesley      Notre Dame                        1.65m  
  2  5604 Gillroy, Jason         Bishop Alex. Car                  1.60m  
  3  5628 Gignac, Ricky          Champlain                        J1.60m  
  4  5942 McKay, Sean            Lockerby                          1.55m  
  4  5625 Deppisch, Joshua       Champlain                         1.55m  
  6  5852 Lisowski, Alex         Lo-Ellen Par                     J1.55m  
  6  6096 Laplante, Mathieu      ES du Sacre-Coeu                 J1.55m  
  8  6133 Dockery, Branden       St. Benedict                     J1.55m  
  9  5722 Moreau, Tim            LaSalle SS                       J1.55m  
 10  5627 Gagnon, Joel           Champlain                        J1.55m  
 
Event 51  Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 2.19m  2006        Max, Andrea (LCS)                           
       NOSSA: ^ 2.45m  2006        Kaitlin Anderson-Chippewa                   
       OFSAA: ! 3.20m  6/5/2005    Erika Reiser, Sandwich -LaSalle             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5808 Uy, Hillary            Lo-Ellen Par                      2.07m  
  2  5907 Sager, Melayna         Lockerby                         J2.07m  
  3  5794 Pellerin, Brittany     Lo-Ellen Par                      1.95m  
  4  5790 Mireault, Amy          Lo-Ellen Par                     J1.95m  
  5  5814 Walsh, Keatha          Lo-Ellen Par                      1.89m  
 --  5894 Hancock, Stephanie     Lockerby                             NH  
 --  6023 Huisman, Tasha         Notre Dame                           NH  
 --  5899 Kurkimaki, Lea         Lockerby                             NH  
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 3.00m  2006        Chartrand, Mathieu (CND)                    
       NOSSA: ^ 3.17m  2006        Mathieu Chartrand-Notre-Dame                
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  6064 Labelle, Jean-Marc     Notre Dame                        3.10m# 
  2  5856 Merwin, Ben            Lo-Ellen Par                      2.66m  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 5.08m  2006        Deck, Tianna (LCS)                          
       NOSSA: ^ 5.09m  2006        Tianna Deck-Lockerby                        
       OFSAA: ! 5.48m  2006        Catherine Okoukoni - Cardinal Carter        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5740 Morin, Ariane          Lively Dss                        4.15m  
  2  5686 Albrecht, Karley       LaSalle SS                        4.06m  
  3  5963 Piquette, Caroline     Macdonald-Ca                      3.90m  
  4  5812 Walker, Karly          Lo-Ellen Par                      3.83m  
  5  5896 House, Ellen           Lockerby                          3.77m  
  6  5694 Falat, Mariah          LaSalle SS                        3.74m  
  7  5697 Karen, Kathryn         LaSalle SS                        3.71m  
  8  6038 Serre, Danielle        Notre Dame                        3.58m  
  9  5803 Tisdale, Charlotte     Lo-Ellen Par                      3.25m  
 10  5614 Laurin, Josiane        Champlain                         3.24m  
 11  5889 Cole, Akili            Lockerby                          3.23m  
 12  5968 Voz, Alix              Macdonald-Ca                      3.22m  
 13  5704 Ojalammi, Ashley       LaSalle SS                        3.19m  
 14  5666 Charron, Pamela        L'Horizon                         3.18m  
 15  5650 Rivers, April          Confederatio                      2.96m  
 16  6119 Ranich, Amber          St. Benedict                      2.86m  
 17  5773 Dalcourt, Sylvie       Lo-Ellen Par                      2.84m  
 18  6089 Loyer, Tina            ES du Sacre-Coeu                  2.76m  
 19  5999 Mytny, Andrea          Marymount C                       2.67m  
 20  6111 Gauthier, Jessica      St. Benedict                      2.59m  
 21  5883 Belanger, Elanna       Lockerby                          2.32m  
 
Event 54  Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 6.02m  2006        Wood, Phillip (LAS)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 5.88m  2006        Matt Glibota-Korah                          
       OFSAA: ! 6.79m  1986        Bobby Llewelleyn - George Harvey SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5748 Burns, Brody           Lively Dss                        5.45m  
  2  6077 Telemaque, Kesley      Notre Dame                        5.40m  
  3  5942 McKay, Sean            Lockerby                          4.97m  
  4  5677 Haines, Jamie          L'Horizon                         4.72m  
  5  5640 Burton, Spencer        Chelmsford                       J4.72m  
  6  5683 McIver, Alex           L'Horizon                         4.63m  
  7  5631 McGirr, Nicholas       Champlain                         4.55m  
  8  5606 Ranger, Justin         Bishop Alex. Car                 J4.55m  
  9  5657 Richardson, Elliot     Confederatio                      4.31m  
 10  5625 Deppisch, Joshua       Champlain                         4.27m  
 11  5944 Raskevicius, Thoma     Lockerby                          4.26m  
 12  6133 Dockery, Branden       St. Benedict                      4.21m  
 12  5604 Gillroy, Jason         Bishop Alex. Car                  4.21m  
 14  5626 Drouin, Marc           Champlain                         4.15m  
 15  5722 Moreau, Tim            LaSalle SS                        4.10m  
 16  5831 Butt, Shahrukh         Lo-Ellen Par                      4.08m  
 17  5727 Schafer, Max           LaSalle SS                        4.06m  
 18  6096 Laplante, Mathieu      ES du Sacre-Coeu                  3.87m  
 19  5949 Vaillancourt, Jaso     Lockerby                          3.80m  
 20  6100 Pepin, Patrick         ES du Sacre-Coeu                  3.78m  
 21  6185 Holmes, Casey          Lo-Ellen Par                      3.66m  
 22  5850 Lammi, Colin           Lo-Ellen Par                      3.58m  
 23  6102 Sauve, Felype          ES du Sacre-Coeu                  3.25m  
 24  5605 Healy, Scott           Bishop Alex. Car                  3.15m  
 --  5978 Simard, Marc-Andre     Macdonald-Ca                         ND  
 --  6168 Lafond, Zack           St. Charles                          ND  
 
Event 55  Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 10.23m  2006        Deck, Tianna (LCS)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 10.68m  2006        Tianna Deck-Lockerby                       
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5740 Morin, Ariane          Lively Dss                       10.24m# 
  2  5779 Hocevar, Lindsay       Lo-Ellen Par                      9.98m  
  3  5686 Albrecht, Karley       LaSalle SS                        9.27m  
  4  5963 Piquette, Caroline     Macdonald-Ca                      8.65m  
  5  5775 Elliott, Deidre        Lo-Ellen Par                      8.25m  
  6  5899 Kurkimaki, Lea         Lockerby                          8.19m  
  7  5813 Wallingford, Jessi     Lo-Ellen Par                      7.80m  
  8  5666 Charron, Pamela        L'Horizon                         7.64m  
  9  5887 Charron, Laurel        Lockerby                          7.14m  
 10  5637 Pardy, Selena          Chelmsford                        7.11m  
 11  5635 Andrews, Carley        Chelmsford                        6.68m  
 12  5883 Belanger, Elanna       Lockerby                          5.99m  
 --  5999 Mytny, Andrea          Marymount C                          ND  
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 11.72m  2004        Gardiner, Dan (CVD)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 12.75m  2004        Dan Gardiner-Chelmsford                    
       OFSAA: ! 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  6077 Telemaque, Kesley      Notre Dame                       12.01m# 
  2  5748 Burns, Brody           Lively Dss                       11.53m  
  3  5723 Morrison, Austin       LaSalle SS                       11.38m  
  4  5942 McKay, Sean            Lockerby                         11.11m  
  5  5657 Richardson, Elliot     Confederatio                     10.74m  
  6  5722 Moreau, Tim            LaSalle SS                       10.68m  
  7  6141 Hennessy, Jay          St. Benedict                     10.62m  
  8  5944 Raskevicius, Thoma     Lockerby                         10.31m  
  9  5677 Haines, Jamie          L'Horizon                         9.83m  
 10  5852 Lisowski, Alex         Lo-Ellen Par                      9.18m  
 11  5949 Vaillancourt, Jaso     Lockerby                          9.02m  
 12  5681 Lalonde, Patrick       L'Horizon                         8.79m  
 13  5831 Butt, Shahrukh         Lo-Ellen Par                      8.41m  
 --  6100 Pepin, Patrick         ES du Sacre-Coeu                     ND  
 
Event 57  Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: #  9.77m  2005        Byrnes, Sarah (CVD)                        
       NOSSA: ^  9.29m  2005        Samantha Boivin-Elliott Lake               
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
     OFSAA_2: ! 13.93m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5613 Hebert, Julie          Champlain                         9.42m^ 
  2  5692 Carter, Stacy          LaSalle SS                        9.16m  
  3  6012 Brisson, Jocelyne      Notre Dame                        8.10m  
  4  5706 Staszak, Laurie        LaSalle SS                        7.88m  
  5  5888 Clement, Lexxi         Lockerby                          7.70m  
  6  5661 Pelland, Emilie        Hanmer                            7.58m  
  7  5897 Keast, Jillian         Lockerby                          7.32m  
  8  5704 Ojalammi, Ashley       LaSalle SS                        7.17m  
  9  6118 Prosser, Zorisa        St. Benedict                      6.66m  
 10  5786 Ley, Meghan            Lo-Ellen Par                      6.64m  
 11  5787 Mainville, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par                      6.45m  
 12  6004 Schneider, Amanda      Marymount C                       6.31m  
 13  5968 Voz, Alix              Macdonald-Ca                      6.19m  
 14  5614 Laurin, Josiane        Champlain                         6.11m  
 15  5813 Wallingford, Jessi     Lo-Ellen Par                      6.10m  
 16  5879 Aho, Alison            Lockerby                          5.23m  
 17  5995 Keable, Caitlyn        Marymount C                       3.92m  
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 14.77m  2006        Roy, Austin (SSS)                          
       NOSSA: ^ 14.21m  2004        Justin Dupuis-St Charles                   
       OFSAA: ! 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands               
     OFSAA_2: ! 18.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5838 Haslam, Josh           Lo-Ellen Par                     14.58m^ 
  2  5938 Marshall, Keegan       Lockerby                         13.25m  
  3  5672 Beaudry, Rheal         L'Horizon                        12.76m  
  4  5640 Burton, Spencer        Chelmsford                       12.68m  
  5  5664 Graff, Michael         Hanmer                           12.56m  
  6  5862 Risdale, Corey         Lo-Ellen Par                     12.30m  
  7  5970 Lalonde, Nicholas      Macdonald-Ca                     12.07m  
  8  5628 Gignac, Ricky          Champlain                        11.55m  
  9  5713 Charette, Paul         LaSalle SS                       11.24m  
 10  5746 Barbeau, Ryan          Lively Dss                       11.05m  
 11  5867 Searle, Eric           Lo-Ellen Par                     11.02m  
 12  5679 Jackson, Martin        L'Horizon                        10.87m  
 13  6062 Gagnon, Justin         Notre Dame                       10.36m  
 14  6049 Beaulieu, Mathieu      Notre Dame                       10.35m  
 15  6181 Poulin, Alex           Sudbury SS                       10.33m  
 16  6166 Filipovic, Matthew     St. Charles                       9.86m  
 17  6169 Martin, Dylan          St. Charles                       9.50m  
 18  6056 Chartrand, Mathieu     Notre Dame                        9.15m  
 
Event 59  Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 25.39m  2005        Vaillancourt, Melanie (CND)                
       NOSSA: ^ 27.11m  2004        Ashley Clingen-White Pines                 
       OFSAA: ! 39.25m  6/5/2005    Amy Town, Orillia DCVI -Orillia            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5613 Hebert, Julie          Champlain                        27.28m^ 
  2  5787 Mainville, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par                     26.73m# 
  3  5706 Staszak, Laurie        LaSalle SS                       23.54m  
  4  5701 McBride, Kendell       LaSalle SS                       20.57m  
  5  6012 Brisson, Jocelyne      Notre Dame                       19.77m  
  6  5801 Sigouin, Kim           Lo-Ellen Par                     18.54m  
  7  5745 Smith, Tracey          Lively Dss                       18.04m  
  8  5660 Leclerc, Lynn          Hanmer                           16.98m  
  9  6118 Prosser, Zorisa        St. Benedict                     16.96m  
 10  6004 Schneider, Amanda      Marymount C                      16.40m  
 11  5692 Carter, Stacy          LaSalle SS                       16.04m  
 12  5888 Clement, Lexxi         Lockerby                         16.02m  
 13  5814 Walsh, Keatha          Lo-Ellen Par                     15.04m  
 14  5897 Keast, Jillian         Lockerby                         14.28m  
 15  5995 Keable, Caitlyn        Marymount C                       9.05m  
 --  5879 Aho, Alison            Lockerby                             ND  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 41.52m  2005        Bouchard, Matt (LAS)                       
       NOSSA: ^ 45.54m  2005        Jordan Verdone-St. Mary's                  
       OFSAA: ! 57.91m  2004        Josh Wilson - Lambton Central CVI          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5838 Haslam, Josh           Lo-Ellen Par                     40.17m  
  2  5619 Benoit, Joseph         Champlain                        36.27m  
  3  6062 Gagnon, Justin         Notre Dame                       35.71m  
  4  5746 Barbeau, Ryan          Lively Dss                       34.50m  
  5  6181 Poulin, Alex           Sudbury SS                       31.38m  
  6  6169 Martin, Dylan          St. Charles                      31.20m  
  7  5970 Lalonde, Nicholas      Macdonald-Ca                     30.02m  
  8  6049 Beaulieu, Mathieu      Notre Dame                       26.49m  
  9  5867 Searle, Eric           Lo-Ellen Par                     24.89m  
 10  5601 Bisson, Curtis         Bishop Alex. Car                 24.24m  
 11  5938 Marshall, Keegan       Lockerby                         23.98m  
 12  5825 Bissett, Sandy         Lo-Ellen Par                     21.55m  
 13  6056 Chartrand, Mathieu     Notre Dame                       19.46m  
 --  5602 Cameron, Ian           Bishop Alex. Car                     ND  
 --  6076 Ruthledge, Ryan        Notre Dame                           ND  
 
Event 61  Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 27.92m  2004        Goggins, Katie (LCS)                       
       NOSSA: ^ 34.30m  2005        Aly McDougall-WC Eaket                     
       OFSAA: ! 40.24m  2004        Beth Wachna -Holy Names -Windsor           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5613 Hebert, Julie          Champlain                        26.96m  
  2  5745 Smith, Tracey          Lively Dss                       23.46m  
  3  5897 Keast, Jillian         Lockerby                         22.42m  
  4  5794 Pellerin, Brittany     Lo-Ellen Par                     22.00m  
  5  5662 Roberge, Natasha       Hanmer                           20.93m  
  6  6012 Brisson, Jocelyne      Notre Dame                       19.76m  
  7  5888 Clement, Lexxi         Lockerby                         18.08m  
  8  6118 Prosser, Zorisa        St. Benedict                     17.87m  
  9  5692 Carter, Stacy          LaSalle SS                       17.16m  
 10  5661 Pelland, Emilie        Hanmer                           15.96m  
 11  5701 McBride, Kendell       LaSalle SS                       13.13m  
 --  5787 Mainville, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par                         ND  
 --  5879 Aho, Alison            Lockerby                             ND  
 --  5783 Jonik, Caroline        Lo-Ellen Par                         ND  
 
Event 62  Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 48.89m  2006        Callaghan, Nick (SCC)                      
       NOSSA: ^ 55.99m  2004        James Bergamin-Sir James Dunn              
       OFSAA: ! 58.39m  2004        James Bergamin - Sir James Dunn C&VS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5938 Marshall, Keegan       Lockerby                         47.86m  
  2  5627 Gagnon, Joel           Champlain                        42.46m  
  3  5625 Deppisch, Joshua       Champlain                        37.55m  
  4  5628 Gignac, Ricky          Champlain                        37.48m  
  5  5876 Wiley, Rob             Lo-Ellen Par                     37.34m  
  6  6102 Sauve, Felype          ES du Sacre-Coeu                 35.53m  
  7  5709 Berton, Paul           LaSalle SS                       34.04m  
  8  5679 Jackson, Martin        L'Horizon                        32.24m  
  9  5631 McGirr, Nicholas       Champlain                        32.13m  
 10  6185 Holmes, Casey          Lo-Ellen Par                     32.08m  
 11  5713 Charette, Paul         LaSalle SS                       31.74m  
 12  5970 Lalonde, Nicholas      Macdonald-Ca                     31.28m  
 13  5671 Alarie, Eric           L'Horizon                        30.98m  
 14  5621 Carriere, Andre-Mi     Champlain                        30.29m  
 15  6054 Cecile, Paul           Notre Dame                       30.01m  
 16  5672 Beaudry, Rheal         L'Horizon                        27.77m  
 17  5606 Ranger, Justin         Bishop Alex. Car                 27.37m  
 18  5862 Risdale, Corey         Lo-Ellen Par                     26.74m  
 19  6062 Gagnon, Justin         Notre Dame                       24.63m  
 20  6181 Poulin, Alex           Sudbury SS                       20.84m  
 21  5746 Barbeau, Ryan          Lively Dss                       20.00m  
 22  5602 Cameron, Ian           Bishop Alex. Car                 18.89m  
 
Event 63  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 52.08  2005        Lo-Ellen Park SS                            
       NOSSA: ^ 51.95  2005        Lo-Ellen Park SS                            
                       B. Leclair, N. Pyzik, R. Johnston, N. San Cartier 
       OFSAA: ! 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting CI                    
                       V.Bendle,A.Fader,J.Zelinka,E.Cairncross           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    55.20      54.60  
  2 Notre Dame College  'A'                             56.60      55.98  
  3 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   56.60      57.09  
  4 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                           1:00.10      58.48  
  5 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                        1:01.40      59.13  
 -- Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              55.40        DNF  
 
Event 64  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 47.73  2006        College Notre-Dame                          
       NOSSA: ^ 46.50  2006        Sir James Dunn                              
                       G. Gieni, E. Noland, P. Noland, C. Kimball        
       OFSAA: ! 43.80  2006        Birchmount Park                             
                       J. Bartholomew, I. Warner, M. Dhaqane, A. Hamilton
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockerby C S  'A'                                              48.10  
  2 Champlain E S C  'A'                                49.10      49.50  
  3 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              48.90      50.23  
  4 St. Charles College  'A'                            58.30      52.63  
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 12.30  2006        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 12.75  2006        Celine Loyer-Sacre-Coeur                    
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5782 Johnston, Rebecca      Lo-Ellen Par           12.30    ^ 12.75Q  1 
  2  6088 Loyer, Celine          ES du Sacre-Coeu                  13.12Q  2 
  3  5817 Williams, Amy          Lo-Ellen Par           14.00      13.67Q  3 
  4  5891 Deck, Tianna           Lockerby               12.50      13.24q  2 
  5  6157 Laporte, Marianne      St. Charles            14.00      13.68q  1 
  6  5688 Audette, Racheal       LaSalle SS             13.20      13.78q  3 
  7  6042 Thompson, Natalie      Notre Dame                        13.81q  3 
  8  6108 Demers, Melissa        St. Benedict                      13.86q  1 
  9  6034 Poirier, Melanie       Notre Dame                        14.16   1 
 10  5815 West, Meghan           Lo-Ellen Par                      14.31   2 
 11  5967 Spurr, Melanie         Macdonald-Ca                      14.54   1 
 12  5983 Cochrane, Kendall      Marymount C                       14.56   2 
 13  5670 Venne, Christine       L'Horizon                         14.79   1 
 14  5982 Cimino, Romina         Marymount C                       15.22   3 
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 12.30  2006        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 12.75  2006        Celine Loyer-Sacre-Coeur                    
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5782 Johnston, Rebecca      Lo-Ellen Par           12.75      12.47^ 
  2  6088 Loyer, Celine          ES du Sacre-Coeu       13.12      12.84  
  3  5891 Deck, Tianna           Lockerby               13.24      13.29  
  4  5688 Audette, Racheal       LaSalle SS             13.78      13.66  
  5  6157 Laporte, Marianne      St. Charles            13.68      13.84  
  6  5817 Williams, Amy          Lo-Ellen Par           13.67      13.86  
  7  6042 Thompson, Natalie      Notre Dame             13.81      14.99  
  8  6108 Demers, Melissa        St. Benedict           13.86      15.00  
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 11.30  2004        Deault, Jeffrey (CND)                       
       NOSSA: ^ 10.89  2005        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6074 Roque, Eric            Notre Dame             11.60      11.62Q  3 
  2  6055 Charbonneau, Benja     Notre Dame             11.70      11.66Q  4 
  3  5973 Pelland, Andre         Macdonald-Ca           11.40      11.72Q  1 
  4  6057 Chartrand, Mathieu     Notre Dame             11.60      12.06Q  2 
  5  6180 Crowder, Dustin        Sudbury SS                        11.88q  3 
  6  6135 Gatien, Luc            St. Benedict           12.25      11.89q  1 
  7  5947 Tarini, Kyle           Lockerby               12.00      11.97q  4 
  8  5930 Gutjahr, Ben           Lockerby                          12.05q  3 
  9  5878 Wiseman, Scott         Lo-Ellen Par           12.20      12.12   2 
 10  5837 Cull, Chris            Lo-Ellen Par           12.60      12.13   4 
 11  6139 Green, Dylan           St. Benedict           12.35      12.16   3 
 12  5871 Szalai, Shane          Lo-Ellen Par           12.10      12.18   3 
 13  6129 Almeida, Antonio       St. Benedict                      12.29   2 
 14  6151 Visentin, Alessio      St. Benedict                      12.30   4 
 15  5647 Sredniawski, Lukas     Chelmsford                        12.35   2 
 16  6137 Goheen, Jordan         St. Benedict                      12.38   1 
 17  5763 Seguin, Byron          Lively Dss             12.63      12.83   1 
 18  5634 Vallee, David          Champlain                         12.89   1 
 19  5937 Luttrell, Andrew       Lockerby                          13.01   2 
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 11.30  2004        Deault, Jeffrey (CND)                       
       NOSSA: ^ 10.89  2005        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  6074 Roque, Eric            Notre Dame             11.62      11.51  
  2  5973 Pelland, Andre         Macdonald-Ca           11.72      11.68  
  3  6180 Crowder, Dustin        Sudbury SS             11.88      11.71  
  4  6057 Chartrand, Mathieu     Notre Dame             12.06      11.75  
  5  6055 Charbonneau, Benja     Notre Dame             11.66      11.77  
  6  5947 Tarini, Kyle           Lockerby               11.97      12.04  
  7  5930 Gutjahr, Ben           Lockerby               12.05      13.00  
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 24.70  2006        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 24.81  2006        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen                   
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5782 Johnston, Rebecca      Lo-Ellen Par           24.80      28.52Q  1 
  2  6028 Lavallee, Meagan       Notre Dame                        28.87Q  2 
  3  6108 Demers, Melissa        St. Benedict                      29.84Q  3 
  4  6088 Loyer, Celine          ES du Sacre-Coeu                  28.66Q  1 
  5  6157 Laporte, Marianne      St. Charles                       29.28Q  2 
  6  6042 Thompson, Natalie      Notre Dame                        29.30q  1 
  7  5817 Williams, Amy          Lo-Ellen Par           29.00      29.35q  2 
  8  5966 Rodriques, Celeste     Macdonald-Ca                      30.07q  1 
  9  5967 Spurr, Melanie         Macdonald-Ca                      31.41   2 
 10  5668 Legault, Lisa          L'Horizon                         33.40   1 
 11  5700 Manlola, Michelle      LaSalle SS                        36.27   2 
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 24.70  2006        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 24.81  2006        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen                   
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5782 Johnston, Rebecca      Lo-Ellen Par           28.52      25.48  
  2  6088 Loyer, Celine          ES du Sacre-Coeu       28.66      26.93  
  3  6028 Lavallee, Meagan       Notre Dame             28.87      28.84  
  4  5817 Williams, Amy          Lo-Ellen Par           29.35      28.94  
  5  6042 Thompson, Natalie      Notre Dame             29.30      28.99  
  6  6157 Laporte, Marianne      St. Charles            29.28      30.25  
  7  5966 Rodriques, Celeste     Macdonald-Ca           30.07      30.98  
  8  6108 Demers, Melissa        St. Benedict           29.84      30.99  
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 23.12  2006        Allen, Elijah (LAS)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 22.00  2004        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5973 Pelland, Andre         Macdonald-Ca           23.10      24.24Q  1 
  2  6055 Charbonneau, Benja     Notre Dame             23.90      24.36Q  3 
  3  6057 Chartrand, Mathieu     Notre Dame             23.80      24.79Q  2 
  4  5820 Ayotte, Stephan        Lo-Ellen Par           24.40      24.30Q  1 
  5  6074 Roque, Eric            Notre Dame             23.80      24.50Q  3 
  6  5871 Szalai, Shane          Lo-Ellen Par           24.40      24.91Q  2 
  7  5725 Pontes, Christophe     LaSalle SS                        24.82q  1 
  8  5878 Wiseman, Scott         Lo-Ellen Par           24.90      24.96q  3 
  9  6137 Goheen, Jordan         St. Benedict           25.25      26.03   2 
 10  6129 Almeida, Antonio       St. Benedict           25.30      26.11   3 
 11  5763 Seguin, Byron          Lively Dss             26.23      26.23   2 
 12  5952 Wilson, Graeme         Lockerby                          26.28   3 
 13  5647 Sredniawski, Lukas     Chelmsford                        26.46   3 
 14  5708 Baldisera, Matthew     LaSalle SS             28.00      26.50   2 
 15  6058 Comtois, Luc           Notre Dame                        26.70   1 
 16  6138 Gould, Evan            St. Benedict                      27.44   1 
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 23.12  2006        Allen, Elijah (LAS)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 22.00  2004        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5973 Pelland, Andre         Macdonald-Ca           24.24      23.50  
  2  6057 Chartrand, Mathieu     Notre Dame             24.79      24.05  
  3  6074 Roque, Eric            Notre Dame             24.50      24.11  
  4  6055 Charbonneau, Benja     Notre Dame             24.36      24.37  
  5  5725 Pontes, Christophe     LaSalle SS             24.82      24.61  
  6  5820 Ayotte, Stephan        Lo-Ellen Par           24.30      24.63  
  7  5871 Szalai, Shane          Lo-Ellen Par           24.91      24.91  
  8  5878 Wiseman, Scott         Lo-Ellen Par           24.96      24.96  
 
Event 69  Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 55.90  2006        Johnston, Rececca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 57.85  2006        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen                   
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5798 SanCartier, Natasi     Lo-Ellen Par         1:03.00    1:04.92Q  1 
  2  5966 Rodriques, Celeste     Macdonald-Ca                    1:08.06Q  2 
  3  6028 Lavallee, Meagan       Notre Dame                      1:06.34q  1 
  4  6039 Spencer, Veronique     Notre Dame                      1:08.25q  2 
  5  5884 Busch, Jessica         Lockerby                1.05    1:08.45q  1 
  6  5795 Petingola, Emily       Lo-Ellen Par         1:07.00    1:10.52q  2 
  7  5965 Porlier, Jessica       Macdonald-Ca                    1:12.13q  1 
  8  6128 White, Sarah           St. Benedict                    1:14.89q  2 
  9  5982 Cimino, Romina         Marymount C                     1:16.80   2 
 10  6159 Micelotta, Alina       St. Charles                     1:22.26   1 
 11  5700 Manlola, Michelle      LaSalle SS                      1:23.81   2 
 
Event 69  Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 55.90  2006        Johnston, Rececca (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 57.85  2006        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen                   
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5798 SanCartier, Natasi     Lo-Ellen Par         1:04.92    1:02.65  
  2  6028 Lavallee, Meagan       Notre Dame           1:06.34    1:06.24  
  3  5966 Rodriques, Celeste     Macdonald-Ca         1:08.06    1:07.00  
  4  6039 Spencer, Veronique     Notre Dame           1:08.25    1:08.00  
  5  5884 Busch, Jessica         Lockerby             1:08.45    1:08.45  
  6  5795 Petingola, Emily       Lo-Ellen Par         1:10.52    1:13.31  
  7  5965 Porlier, Jessica       Macdonald-Ca         1:12.13    1:14.11  
  8  6128 White, Sarah           St. Benedict         1:14.89    1:15.00  
 
Event 70  Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 50.30  2004        Walker, Paul (CON)                          
       NOSSA: ^ 50.69  2006        Eric Ouellette-Notre-Dame                   
       OFSAA: ! 47.82  2006        Greg Hayes - St. Mary's                     
     OFSAA_2: ! 46.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6081 Turgeon, Jeffrey       Notre Dame             52.50      54.73Q  3 
  2  5973 Pelland, Andre         Macdonald-Ca           50.60      55.34Q  2 
  3  6069 Ouellette, Eric        Notre Dame             50.50      56.00Q  1 
  4  5618 Beaudry, Kyle          Champlain                         55.09q  3 
  5  6052 Blake, Kyle            Notre Dame             54.00      56.30q  2 
  6  5865 Ryan, Dustin           Lo-Ellen Par           54.00      56.34q  3 
  7  5878 Wiseman, Scott         Lo-Ellen Par           55.50      56.82q  1 
  8  5875 Walter, Brett          Lo-Ellen Par           56.00      56.89q  2 
  9  5639 Boutin, Chad           Chelmsford                        58.84   1 
 10  6129 Almeida, Antonio       St. Benedict                      59.20   2 
 11  5952 Wilson, Graeme         Lockerby               57.00      59.47   3 
 12  5755 Jeffkins, Chris        Lively Dss                      1:00.41   2 
 13  6139 Green, Dylan           St. Benedict                    1:00.68   1 
 14  5763 Seguin, Byron          Lively Dss           1:03.00    1:01.22   3 
 15  5761 Patrick, Kyle          Lively Dss                      1:02.34   1 
 16  5922 Buttazoni, Matt        Lockerby                        1:05.40   1 
 --  6130 Bryant, Julien         St. Benedict                        DNF   3 
 
Event 70  Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 50.30  2004        Walker, Paul (CON)                          
       NOSSA: ^ 50.69  2006        Eric Ouellette-Notre-Dame                   
       OFSAA: ! 47.82  2006        Greg Hayes - St. Mary's                     
     OFSAA_2: ! 46.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5973 Pelland, Andre         Macdonald-Ca           55.34      51.86  
  2  6069 Ouellette, Eric        Notre Dame             56.00      53.75  
  3  5618 Beaudry, Kyle          Champlain              55.09      54.08  
  4  6081 Turgeon, Jeffrey       Notre Dame             54.73      55.18  
  5  6052 Blake, Kyle            Notre Dame             56.30      57.03  
  6  5865 Ryan, Dustin           Lo-Ellen Par           56.34      57.15  
  7  5878 Wiseman, Scott         Lo-Ellen Par           56.82      58.00  
  8  5875 Walter, Brett          Lo-Ellen Par           56.89      59.00  
 
Event 71  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 2:29.08  2004        Sabel, Candie (LEP)                       
       NOSSA: ^ 2:21.91  2006        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin                
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5884 Busch, Jessica         Lockerby                        2:34.22  
  2  6039 Spencer, Veronique     Notre Dame                      2:40.54  
  3  5795 Petingola, Emily       Lo-Ellen Par                    2:53.16  
  4  5616 Vachon, Amanda         Champlain                       2:53.63  
  6  5956 Champaigne, Lindse     Macdonald-Ca                    2:55.07  
  7  5811 Walford, Meaghan       Lo-Ellen Par                    3:02.96  
  8  5989 Gardner, Lara          Marymount C                     3:05.02  
 --  6114 McAuliffe, Caitlin     St. Benedict                         NT  
 --  6121 Romanyszyn, Jen        St. Benedict                         NT  
 --  6123 Smith, Maggie          St. Benedict                         NT  
 --  6179 Robin, Sarah           Sudbury SS                           DQ  
 
Event 72  Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1:59.43  2005        Ouellette, Eric (CND)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 1:59.59  2006        Eric Ouellette-Notre- Dame                
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  6069 Ouellette, Eric        Notre Dame           1:55.00    1:57.21# 
  2  6081 Turgeon, Jeffrey       Notre Dame           1:55.00    2:00.87  
  3  5869 Sigouin, Julien        Lo-Ellen Par                    2:11.82  
  4  6052 Blake, Kyle            Notre Dame                      2:12.75  
  5  6151 Visentin, Alessio      St. Benedict                    2:12.99  
  6  5873 Towns, Myles           Lo-Ellen Par                    2:14.41  
  7  5924 Cargill, Chantry       Lockerby                        2:14.94  
  8  5854 Maki, Ken              Lo-Ellen Par                    2:23.43  
  9  5714 Dabous, Morris         LaSalle SS           2:16.00    2:24.96  
 10  5755 Jeffkins, Chris        Lively Dss                      2:27.50  
 11  5919 Bouffard, Gabe         Lockerby                        2:31.05  
 12  6171 Mirabelli, Julian      St. Charles                     2:36.38  
 
Event 73  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 5:19.80  2006        Patrie, Tika (LCS)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 4:55.75  2006        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin                
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5789 Maziarski, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par                    5:33.61  
  2  5780 Jacques, Renee         Lo-Ellen Par                    5:45.72  
  3  5702 McDonald, Amanda       LaSalle SS           5:58.00    6:15.15  
  4  5956 Champaigne, Lindse     Macdonald-Ca                    6:18.87  
  5  5989 Gardner, Lara          Marymount C                     6:21.14  
  6  6006 Smith, Rebecca         Marymount C                     6:22.92  
  7  6161 Siller, Paulina        St. Charles                     6:28.42  
  8  5965 Porlier, Jessica       Macdonald-Ca                    6:31.62  
  9  5669 Russell, Gillian       L'Horizon                       7:11.27  
 10  5996 Keaney, Colleen        Marymount C                     8:35.48  
 
Event 74  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4:36.10  2004        Walker, Paul (CON)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 4:12.1h  2005        Eric Ouellette-Notre Dame College         
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  6081 Turgeon, Jeffrey       Notre Dame                      4:29.91# 
  2  5827 Boeker, Todd           Lo-Ellen Par                    4:35.04# 
  3  5924 Cargill, Chantry       Lockerby                4.40    4:46.99  
  4  5865 Ryan, Dustin           Lo-Ellen Par                    4:56.91  
  5  5941 McGraw, John           Lockerby                        4:58.48  
  6  6147 Reitzel, Ben           St. Benedict                    5:00.91  
  7  5854 Maki, Ken              Lo-Ellen Par                    5:08.77  
  8  6151 Visentin, Alessio      St. Benedict                    5:12.65  
  9  5915 Beaulieu, Justin       Lockerby                        5:17.58  
 10  5919 Bouffard, Gabe         Lockerby                        5:20.43  
 11  5673 Beskorowany, Tyler     L'Horizon                       5:23.77  
 12  6059 Dallaire, Justin       Notre Dame                      5:26.00  
 13  6171 Mirabelli, Julian      St. Charles                     5:33.98  
 --  6052 Blake, Kyle            Notre Dame                          DNF  
 --  6069 Ouellette, Eric        Notre Dame                          DNF  
 
Event 75  Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 11:44.20  2006        Patrie, Tika (LCS)                       
       NOSSA: ^ 10:48.73  2006        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin               
       OFSAA: !  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5780 Jacques, Renee         Lo-Ellen Par                   12:19.25  
  2  5789 Maziarski, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par                   12:23.27  
  3  6006 Smith, Rebecca         Marymount C                    13:21.15  
  4  5965 Porlier, Jessica       Macdonald-Ca                   13:25.86  
  5  5956 Champaigne, Lindse     Macdonald-Ca                   14:02.49  
  6  5989 Gardner, Lara          Marymount C                    14:27.43  
  7  5811 Walford, Meaghan       Lo-Ellen Par                   14:32.60  
  8  6001 Rossini, Leah          Marymount C                    15:29.57  
  9  6002 Rossini, Melissa       Marymount C                    15:36.23  
 
Event 76  Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 9:43.04  2005        Hawkins, Andrew (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 9:09.00  2004        Lucas McAneny-Chippewa                    
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
     OFSAA_2: ! 8:17.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  6090 Aouni, Anas            ES du Sacre-Coeu                9:58.34  
  2  5827 Boeker, Todd           Lo-Ellen Par                   10:00.84  
  3  5924 Cargill, Chantry       Lockerby                9.50   10:08.67  
  4  5865 Ryan, Dustin           Lo-Ellen Par                   10:37.25  
  5  5873 Towns, Myles           Lo-Ellen Par                   10:37.70  
  6  6150 Thibeault, Lee         St. Benedict        10:20.00   11:06.92  
  7  6134 Duncan, Colin          St. Benedict                   11:07.91  
  8  5941 McGraw, John           Lockerby                       11:08.44  
  9  5758 Niemi, John            Lively Dss                     11:08.77  
 10  6188 Grenon, Ryan           St. Charles                    11:20.54  
 11  5915 Beaulieu, Justin       Lockerby                       11:23.12  
 12  6059 Dallaire, Justin       Notre Dame                     11:40.47  
 13  5673 Beskorowany, Tyler     L'Horizon                      11:56.89  
 14  5719 Landry, Justin         LaSalle SS                     12:27.38  
 --  5750 Cox, Kent              Lively Dss                          DNF  
 --  5680 Lachance, Dan          L'Horizon                           DNF  
 
Event 77  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      SDSSAA: # 14.87  2006        San Cartier, Natasia (LEP)                  
       NOSSA: ^ 15.40  2004        Amanda Peltsch-St Mary's                    
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5798 SanCartier, Natasi     Lo-Ellen Par           14.70      15.82Q  1 
  3  5815 West, Meghan           Lo-Ellen Par           16.70      17.54Q  1 
  4  5904 Max, Andrea            Lockerby               16.50      19.43Q  2 
  5  5696 Grenko, Katelyn        LaSalle SS             17.20      18.60q  1 
  6  6128 White, Sarah           St. Benedict                      18.92q  1 
  7  5693 Dalcourt, Meghan       LaSalle SS             17.20      22.82q  2 
 
Event 77  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 14.87  2006        San Cartier, Natasia (LEP)                  
       NOSSA: ^ 15.40  2004        Amanda Peltsch-St Mary's                    
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5798 SanCartier, Natasi     Lo-Ellen Par           15.82      16.04  
  2  5815 West, Meghan           Lo-Ellen Par           17.54      17.85  
  3  5696 Grenko, Katelyn        LaSalle SS             18.60      18.16  
  4  5904 Max, Andrea            Lockerby               19.43      18.78  
  5  6128 White, Sarah           St. Benedict           18.92      19.02  
  7  5693 Dalcourt, Meghan       LaSalle SS             22.82      22.82  
 
Event 78  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 15.30  2006        Allen, Elijah (LAS)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 14.98  2006        Elijah Allen-Lasalle                        
       OFSAA: ! 13.86  2006        Jamie Ryder - Sir Frederick Banting         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5618 Beaudry, Kyle          Champlain                         15.85  
  2  5717 Lalonde, Andrew        LaSalle SS             16.00      16.04  
  3  5820 Ayotte, Stephan        Lo-Ellen Par           16.00      16.19  
  4  5826 Blayney, Allen         Lo-Ellen Par                      17.08  
  5  5935 Lilly, Evan            Lockerby               17.00      17.79  
 
Event 79  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1:09.54  2006        San Cartier, Natasia (LEP)                
       NOSSA: ^ 1:07.49  2005        Leesa Church-Widdifield                   
       OFSAA: !   58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5798 SanCartier, Natasi     Lo-Ellen Par         1:08.00    1:09.28# 
  2  5795 Petingola, Emily       Lo-Ellen Par         1:14.00    1:15.96  
  3  5696 Grenko, Katelyn        LaSalle SS           1:18.00    1:18.94  
  4  5693 Dalcourt, Meghan       LaSalle SS           1:18.00    1:20.02  
  5  5904 Max, Andrea            Lockerby                1.12    1:27.13  
 --  6013 Bujold, Joelle         Notre Dame                           NT  
 
Event 80  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1:00.55  2006        Beaudry, Kyle (CHA)                       
       NOSSA: ^   58.50  2004        Seb Bell-Chippewa                         
       OFSAA: !   51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  5618 Beaudry, Kyle          Champlain                         59.64#  1 
  2  5717 Lalonde, Andrew        LaSalle SS           1:06.00    1:01.66   2 
  3  5820 Ayotte, Stephan        Lo-Ellen Par         1:03.00    1:03.73   2 
  4  5826 Blayney, Allen         Lo-Ellen Par         1:09.00    1:05.02   1 
  5  5935 Lilly, Evan            Lockerby                1.02    1:05.04   2 
  6  5721 McCall, Thomas         LaSalle SS           1:08.00    1:06.99   2 
  7  5845 Kingsbury, Shane       Lo-Ellen Par         1:11.00    1:12.12   1 
  8  5871 Szalai, Shane          Lo-Ellen Par         1:05.00    1:12.74   2 
  9  5932 Hey, Jonathan          Lockerby                1.05    1:14.88   2 
 
Event 81  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1.52m  2005        Jelen, Jenny (CVD)                          
       NOSSA: ^ 1.56m  2005        Jenn Galt-McElligott                        
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  6125 Topolinski, Marcia     St. Benedict                      1.53m# 
  2  5895 Hennessy, Sara         Lockerby                          1.41m  
  3  6022 Herold, Dayna          Notre Dame                       J1.41m  
  4  5616 Vachon, Amanda         Champlain                         1.38m  
  5  5771 Chorkawy, Vanessa      Lo-Ellen Par                     J1.38m  
  6  6109 Fabris, Joanna         St. Benedict                     J1.38m  
  7  5898 Kurkimaki, Laura       Lockerby                          1.35m  
  7  5807 Tyndall, Kelly         Lo-Ellen Par                      1.35m  
  9  5737 Kiviaho, Jena          Lively Dss                        1.30m  
 
Event 82  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 1.94m  2005        Thibert, David (ESM)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 1.96m  2004        Andrew Miron-Central Algoma                 
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5724 Pelletier, Joey        LaSalle SS                        1.82m  
  2  5829 Bruiser, Max           Lo-Ellen Par                      1.79m  
  3  5721 McCall, Thomas         LaSalle SS                       J1.79m  
  4  5848 Lakanen, Greg          Lo-Ellen Par                      1.76m  
  5  5716 Kitenge, Jerry         LaSalle SS                       J1.76m  
  6  5639 Boutin, Chad           Chelmsford                        1.70m  
  7  5819 Andric, Jordyn         Lo-Ellen Par                     J1.70m  
  8  5730 Wood, Phillip          LaSalle SS                        1.65m  
  9  5935 Lilly, Evan            Lockerby                          1.60m  
 
Event 83  Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 2.46m  2005        Winship, Bonnie (LCS)                       
       NOSSA: ^ 2.50m  2006        Bonnie Winship-Lockerby                     
       OFSAA: ! 3.54m  2006        Erika Reiser - Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5904 Max, Andrea            Lockerby                          2.13m  
  2  5810 Vasseur, Julie         Lo-Ellen Par                      1.89m  
 
Event 84  Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 3.16m  2005        Gauthier, Jacob (CND)                       
       NOSSA: ^ 3.60m  2004        Levi Charbonneau-St Joe/Scollard Hall       
       OFSAA: ! 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5848 Lakanen, Greg          Lo-Ellen Par                      3.24m# 
  2  5720 MacRae, Graham         LaSalle SS                        2.81m  
 --  5849 Lalonde, Ray           Lo-Ellen Par                         NH  
 --  6063 Guitard, Robert        Notre Dame                           NH  
 --  6074 Roque, Eric            Notre Dame                           NH  
 --  5844 King, Rob              Lo-Ellen Par                         NH  
 
Event 85  Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4.95m  2004        Michael, Elizabeth (ESM)                    
       NOSSA: ^ 5.04m  2005        Tanya Simard-Algonquin                      
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5891 Deck, Tianna           Lockerby                          4.73m  
  2  5815 West, Meghan           Lo-Ellen Par                      4.48m  
  3  6124 Sorensen, Erica        St. Benedict                      4.45m  
  4  5737 Kiviaho, Jena          Lively Dss                        4.41m  
  5  5785 Leclair, Brianna       Lo-Ellen Par                      4.36m  
  6  6028 Lavallee, Meagan       Notre Dame                        4.28m  
  7  6041 Thompson, Lindsay      Notre Dame                        4.18m  
  8  5881 Beange, Erin           Lockerby                          4.13m  
  9  6034 Poirier, Melanie       Notre Dame                        4.09m  
 10  6108 Demers, Melissa        St. Benedict                      4.08m  
 11  5735 Gorman, Kaitlin        Lively Dss                        3.90m  
 12  5966 Rodriques, Celeste     Macdonald-Ca                      3.82m  
 13  5982 Cimino, Romina         Marymount C                       3.80m  
 14  5898 Kurkimaki, Laura       Lockerby                          3.66m  
 15  5669 Russell, Gillian       L'Horizon                         3.59m  
 16  5988 Fox, Sarah             Marymount C                       3.55m  
 17  5690 Blaseg, Carley         LaSalle SS                        3.52m  
 17  5983 Cochrane, Kendall      Marymount C                       3.52m  
 17  5670 Venne, Christine       L'Horizon                         3.52m  
 20  5967 Spurr, Melanie         Macdonald-Ca                      3.47m  
 21  5700 Manlola, Michelle      LaSalle SS                        3.14m  
 --  6110 Fielding, Kelsey       St. Benedict                         ND  
 --  5778 Grenon, Liza           Lo-Ellen Par                         ND  
 --  6125 Topolinski, Marcia     St. Benedict                         ND  
 --  5703 O'Neil, Tara           LaSalle SS                           ND  
 --  5731 Barrett, Jordan        Lively Dss                           ND  
 
Event 86  Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 6.61m  2006        Gardiner, Dan (CVD)                         
       NOSSA: ^ 6.65m  2006        Dan Gardiner-Chelmsford                     
       OFSAA: ! 7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5730 Wood, Phillip          LaSalle SS                        6.12m  
  2  5716 Kitenge, Jerry         LaSalle SS                        6.00m  
  3  5875 Walter, Brett          Lo-Ellen Par                      5.94m  
  4  5717 Lalonde, Andrew        LaSalle SS                        5.84m  
  5  5976 Richardson, Justin     Macdonald-Ca                      5.56m  
  6  5930 Gutjahr, Ben           Lockerby                          5.42m  
  7  5824 Benoit, Marc           Lo-Ellen Par                      5.00m  
  8  6048 Aubut, Daniel          Notre Dame                        4.94m  
  9  6138 Gould, Evan            St. Benedict                      4.91m  
 10  6058 Comtois, Luc           Notre Dame                        4.74m  
 11  5647 Sredniawski, Lukas     Chelmsford                        4.58m  
 12  5937 Luttrell, Andrew       Lockerby                          4.55m  
 13  5974 Pharand, Nicholas      Macdonald-Ca                      4.51m  
 14  6134 Duncan, Colin          St. Benedict                      4.48m  
 15  6135 Gatien, Luc            St. Benedict                      4.46m  
 16  5819 Andric, Jordyn         Lo-Ellen Par                      4.38m  
 17  5972 Paradis, Marc          Macdonald-Ca                      4.30m  
 --  5923 Cameron, Curtis        Lockerby                             ND  
 --  6075 Roy, Jonathan          Notre Dame                           ND  
 
Event 87  Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 10.12m  2006        Leclair, Brianna (LEP)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 10.93m  2005        Tanya Simard-Algonquin E S                 
       OFSAA: ! 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5891 Deck, Tianna           Lockerby                         10.22m# 
  2  6041 Thompson, Lindsay      Notre Dame                        9.52m  
  3  6124 Sorensen, Erica        St. Benedict                      9.45m  
  4  6034 Poirier, Melanie       Notre Dame                        9.17m  
  5  6125 Topolinski, Marcia     St. Benedict                      9.01m  
  6  6109 Fabris, Joanna         St. Benedict                      8.98m  
  7  5737 Kiviaho, Jena          Lively Dss                        8.97m  
  8  5898 Kurkimaki, Laura       Lockerby                          8.62m  
  9  5778 Grenon, Liza           Lo-Ellen Par                      8.45m  
 10  5988 Fox, Sarah             Marymount C                       8.07m  
 11  5985 Fenton, Melanie        Marymount C                       8.04m  
 12  5810 Vasseur, Julie         Lo-Ellen Par                      8.03m  
 13  5881 Beange, Erin           Lockerby                          7.96m  
 14  5669 Russell, Gillian       L'Horizon                         7.71m  
 
Event 88  Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 13.55m  2005        Gardiner, Dan (CVD)                        
       NOSSA: ^ 13.85m  2006        Dan Gardiner-Chelmsford DCS                
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5724 Pelletier, Joey        LaSalle SS                       11.92m  
  2  5829 Bruiser, Max           Lo-Ellen Par                     11.69m  
  3  5730 Wood, Phillip          LaSalle SS                       11.62m  
  4  5875 Walter, Brett          Lo-Ellen Par                     11.30m  
  5  5721 McCall, Thomas         LaSalle SS                       11.17m  
  6  5947 Tarini, Kyle           Lockerby                         11.15m  
  7  6130 Bryant, Julien         St. Benedict                     10.91m  
  8  6139 Green, Dylan           St. Benedict                     10.61m  
  9  6078 Tramontini, Benoit     Notre Dame                       10.23m  
 10  6068 Lessard, Jonathan      Notre Dame                       10.16m  
 11  6075 Roy, Jonathan          Notre Dame                       10.10m  
 12  5824 Benoit, Marc           Lo-Ellen Par                      9.95m  
 13  5923 Cameron, Curtis        Lockerby                          9.84m  
 14  5680 Lachance, Dan          L'Horizon                         9.45m  
 15  5972 Paradis, Marc          Macdonald-Ca                      9.19m  
 16  5974 Pharand, Nicholas      Macdonald-Ca                      8.48m  
 
Event 89  Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: #  9.16m  2004        Falcioni, Samantha (LCS)                   
       NOSSA: ^ 10.97m  2005        Holly Maskell-White Pines                  
       OFSAA: ! 14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5771 Chorkawy, Vanessa      Lo-Ellen Par                      9.29m# 
  2  5636 Byrnes, Sarah          Chelmsford                        8.86m  
  3  5997 Lesny, Celeste         Marymount C                       8.41m  
  4  5778 Grenon, Liza           Lo-Ellen Par                      8.37m  
  5  5909 Stortini, Sam          Lockerby                          7.97m  
  6  6186 Taillefer, Lee-Ann     Macdonald-Ca                      7.75m  
  7  6157 Laporte, Marianne      St. Charles                       7.30m  
  8  5770 Charbonneau, Ansle     Lo-Ellen Par                      7.27m  
  9  6032 McLaughlin, Roxann     Notre Dame                        7.24m  
 10  5734 Ferris, Kelly          Lively Dss                        6.91m  
 11  5964 Pollock, Caroline      Macdonald-Ca                      6.67m  
 12  5993 Holz, Kali             Marymount C                       6.62m  
 13  5960 Curry, Jessica         Macdonald-Ca                      6.43m  
 14  6187 Comeau, Andre-Mich     Macdonald-Ca                      6.30m  
 15  6005 Shewring, Tania        Marymount C                       6.09m  
 16  6120 Riccio, Cassandra      St. Benedict                      6.02m  
 17  5908 Shaw, Spenser          Lockerby                          5.05m  
 --  6160 Rochon, Lana           St. Charles                          ND  
 
Event 90  Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 14.03m  2005        Davidson, Bryan (LCS)                      
       NOSSA: ^ 14.93m  2004        Dan Kennedy-Sir James Dunn                 
       OFSAA: ! 20.09m  6/5/2005    Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DH -Stoney Cre      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5976 Richardson, Justin     Macdonald-Ca                     13.66m  
  2  5710 Bouchard, Matthew      LaSalle SS                       13.45m  
  3  5648 Sutherland, Dustin     Chelmsford                       11.81m  
  4  5845 Kingsbury, Shane       Lo-Ellen Par                     11.72m  
  5  5654 Daynard, Brandon       Confederatio                     11.51m  
  6  5833 Carrey, Jason          Lo-Ellen Par                     11.27m  
  7  5753 Hambley, Jeffrey       Lively Dss                       10.80m  
  8  6046 Arbour, Mathieu        Notre Dame                       10.79m  
  9  5855 Makitalo, Alex         Lo-Ellen Par                     10.58m  
 10  6075 Roy, Jonathan          Notre Dame                       10.35m  
 11  5674 Cronier, Martin        L'Horizon                        10.11m  
 12  5632 McLean, Francois       Champlain                         9.91m  
 13  5634 Vallee, David          Champlain                         9.73m  
 14  5624 Chiswell, Andrew       Champlain                         9.68m  
 15  6182 Robinson, Darren       Sudbury SS                        9.52m  
 16  5952 Wilson, Graeme         Lockerby                          9.01m  
 
Event 91  Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 28.69m  2005        Goggins, Katie (LCS)                       
       NOSSA: ^ 32.85m  2004        Holly Maskell-White Pines                  
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5985 Fenton, Melanie        Marymount C                      23.42m  
  2  5771 Chorkawy, Vanessa      Lo-Ellen Par                     21.56m  
  3  6021 Gauthier, Yanik        Notre Dame                       21.48m  
  4  5688 Audette, Racheal       LaSalle SS                       20.56m  
  5  5964 Pollock, Caroline      Macdonald-Ca                     19.43m  
  6  5636 Byrnes, Sarah          Chelmsford                       19.38m  
  7  5770 Charbonneau, Ansle     Lo-Ellen Par                     19.12m  
  8  5960 Curry, Jessica         Macdonald-Ca                     18.85m  
  9  5909 Stortini, Sam          Lockerby                         18.32m  
 10  5734 Ferris, Kelly          Lively Dss                       17.84m  
 11  6019 Gauthier, Karine       Notre Dame                       16.13m  
 12  5816 Wilkinson, Melanie     Lo-Ellen Par                     15.94m  
 13  6000 Piercey, Danielle      Marymount C                      15.77m  
 14  6120 Riccio, Cassandra      St. Benedict                     14.71m  
 15  5993 Holz, Kali             Marymount C                      13.46m  
 16  6005 Shewring, Tania        Marymount C                      12.18m  
 17  6032 McLaughlin, Roxann     Notre Dame                       11.26m  
 18  5908 Shaw, Spenser          Lockerby                          9.93m  
 --  5735 Gorman, Kaitlin        Lively Dss                           ND  
 --  5997 Lesny, Celeste         Marymount C                          ND  
 
Event 92  Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 35.49m  2006        Bouchard, Matt (LAS)                       
       NOSSA: ^ 41.67m  2004        Dan Kennedy-Sir James Dunn                 
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5648 Sutherland, Dustin     Chelmsford                       37.56m# 
  2  5710 Bouchard, Matthew      LaSalle SS                       33.16m  
  3  5624 Chiswell, Andrew       Champlain                        31.62m  
  4  5654 Daynard, Brandon       Confederatio                     30.97m  
  5  5756 Leblanc, Adam          Lively Dss                       30.27m  
  6  5847 Koutsoukis, Demitr     Lo-Ellen Par                     30.14m  
  7  5632 McLean, Francois       Champlain                        29.08m  
  8  6046 Arbour, Mathieu        Notre Dame                       28.33m  
  9  5859 Pope, Lucas            Lo-Ellen Par                     25.45m  
 10  6048 Aubut, Daniel          Notre Dame                       24.80m  
 11  5752 Desjardins, Ryan       Lively Dss                       24.46m  
 12  5922 Buttazoni, Matt        Lockerby                         24.29m  
 13  5864 Ruff, Jeff             Lo-Ellen Par                     24.19m  
 14  5663 Bona, Jamie            Hanmer                           24.17m  
 15  5972 Paradis, Marc          Macdonald-Ca                     22.44m  
 
Event 93  Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 33.11m  2006        Fenton, Melanie (MMA)                      
       NOSSA: ^ 37.64m  2006        Katie Weston-Widdifield                    
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5998 Metcalf, Shawna        Marymount C                      26.19m  
  2  6019 Gauthier, Karine       Notre Dame                       26.04m  
  3  5985 Fenton, Melanie        Marymount C                      25.60m  
  4  5636 Byrnes, Sarah          Chelmsford                       25.41m  
  5  6021 Gauthier, Yanik        Notre Dame                       24.26m  
  6  5688 Audette, Racheal       LaSalle SS                       23.65m  
  7  5772 Dacey, Jamie-Lynne     Lo-Ellen Par                     23.48m  
  8  6186 Taillefer, Lee-Ann     Macdonald-Ca                     20.06m  
  9  5884 Busch, Jessica         Lockerby                         19.41m  
 10  5770 Charbonneau, Ansle     Lo-Ellen Par                     17.83m  
 11  5964 Pollock, Caroline      Macdonald-Ca                     16.46m  
 12  6000 Piercey, Danielle      Marymount C                      14.95m  
 13  5960 Curry, Jessica         Macdonald-Ca                     13.14m  
 14  5816 Wilkinson, Melanie     Lo-Ellen Par                     12.10m  
 15  5908 Shaw, Spenser          Lockerby                         11.66m  
 16  6124 Sorensen, Erica        St. Benedict                      9.92m  
 --  6123 Smith, Maggie          St. Benedict                         ND  
 --  6110 Fielding, Kelsey       St. Benedict                         ND  
 --  6114 McAuliffe, Caitlin     St. Benedict                         ND  
 
Event 94  Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 48.36m  2005        Daynard, Brandon (CON)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 54.24m  2004        Andrew Athanasopoulous-Elliot Lake         
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5654 Daynard, Brandon       Confederatio                     50.62m# 
  2  6055 Charbonneau, Benja     Notre Dame                       45.57m  
  3  5976 Richardson, Justin     Macdonald-Ca                     44.63m  
  4  6164 Callaghan, Nichola     St. Charles                      43.95m  
  5  5648 Sutherland, Dustin     Chelmsford                       43.84m  
  6  6072 Rancout, Alex          Notre Dame                       40.96m  
  7  5869 Sigouin, Julien        Lo-Ellen Par                     40.43m  
  8  6163 Callaghan, James       St. Charles                      39.53m  
  9  5847 Koutsoukis, Demitr     Lo-Ellen Par                     35.40m  
 10  5849 Lalonde, Ray           Lo-Ellen Par                     33.76m  
 11  6078 Tramontini, Benoit     Notre Dame                       33.14m  
 12  6182 Robinson, Darren       Sudbury SS                       30.17m  
 13  5674 Cronier, Martin        L'Horizon                        30.13m  
 14  5974 Pharand, Nicholas      Macdonald-Ca                     29.77m  
 
Event 95  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 54.33  2005        Lockerby CS                                 
       NOSSA: ^ 52.39  2004        St Basil                                    
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
                       O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              52.50      52.04^  2 
  2 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    56.60      54.64   2 
  3 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             56.70      55.18   2 
  4 Lively D S S  'A'                                   59.00      55.69   1 
  5 Notre Dame College  'A'                             57.70      56.29   2 
  6 St. Charles College  'A'                            56.90      56.40   2 
  7 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   56.30      56.93   2 
  8 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                        1:00.30      58.43   1 
  9 Marymount College  'A'                                       1:00.09   1 
 
Event 96  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 45.53  2006        Lasalle SS                                  
       NOSSA: ^ 44.28  2004        St Mary's                                   
       OFSAA: ! 41.90  2006        Sandwich SS                                 
                       Matt Haggarty, Nick Riva, David Gomes, Nathan Riva
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    46.00      45.68  
  2 Notre Dame College  'A'                             46.00      46.21  
  3 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              46.30      46.31  
  4 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             48.00      49.15  
 
Event 97  Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 5:56.98  2005        Jacques, Renee (LEP                       
       NOSSA: ^ 5:29.6h  2005        Kali Gawinski-Widdifield                  
       OFSAA: ! 4:58.07  6/4/2005    Lydia Willemse, St Christopher- Sarnia    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5789 Maziarski, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par                    5:57.99  
  2  5780 Jacques, Renee         Lo-Ellen Par                    5:58.54  
  3  5984 Faiella, Whitney       Marymount C                     6:10.38  
  4  6162 Stewart, Amy           St. Charles                     6:15.02  
  5  5986 Foreshew, Rebecca      Marymount C                     6:41.30  
  6  6006 Smith, Rebecca         Marymount C                     6:47.09  
  7  5811 Walford, Meaghan       Lo-Ellen Par                    6:49.84  
  8  6177 Gasparini, Kelsey      Sudbury SS                      6:50.73  
 
Event 98  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 6:44.56  2005        Ouellette, Eric (CND)                     
       NOSSA: ^ 6:30.46  2004        Rocky Robitaille-St Mary's                
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5840 Jacques, Stephane      Lo-Ellen Par                    6:59.94  
  2  5869 Sigouin, Julien        Lo-Ellen Par                    7:10.24  
  3  6150 Thibeault, Lee         St. Benedict         7:27.00    7:23.06  
  4  5839 Hey, Chris             Lo-Ellen Par                    7:35.83  
  5  5750 Cox, Kent              Lively Dss                      7:42.49  
  6  5925 Clark, Andrew          Lockerby                        7:57.41  
  7  5915 Beaulieu, Justin       Lockerby                        8:01.30  
  8  6059 Dallaire, Justin       Notre Dame                      8:06.94  
  9  5727 Schafer, Max           LaSalle SS                      8:06.99  
 10  5749 Colwell, John          Lively Dss                      8:11.86  
 11  5758 Niemi, John            Lively Dss                      8:20.59  
 12  5719 Landry, Justin         LaSalle SS                      8:50.89  
 13  5603 Forbes, Bryan          Bishop Alex. Car                8:57.45  
 14  6152 Way, Greg              St. Benedict                    9:04.08  
 --  5634 Vallee, David          Champlain                           DNF  
 
Event 99  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 4:13.91  2004        Lo-Ellen Park SS                          
       NOSSA: ^ 4:13.75  2004        Sir James Dunn                            
       OFSAA: ! 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                       4:26.75  
  2 Notre Dame College  'A'                                      4:39.84  
  3 Lockerby C S  'A'                                            4:40.74  
  4 St. Charles College  'A'                                     4:54.70  
  5 Marymount College  'A'                                       4:56.18  
  6 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                                   5:10.21  
 
Event 100  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
      SDSSAA: # 3:40.63  2006        College Notre Dame                        
       NOSSA: ^ 3:36.59  2006        College Notre-Dame                        
                         J. Dallaire, E. Ouellette, J. Turgeon, T. Daoust  
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
                         K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes             
     OFSAA_2: ! 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame College  'A'                                      3:43.19  
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                       3:48.95  
  3 Lockerby C S  'A'                                            3:53.43  
  4 Champlain E S C  'A'                                         3:55.70  
  5 Lively D S S  'A'                                            4:04.96  


Back to Track and Field Results Page
Back to SDSSAA Home Page