NOSSA GIRLS' BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2002

 

 

"A" - Hosted by ESC Champlain

 

DRAW

 

JUNIOR
SENIOR
ES Northern - Nipissing
ES Northern - Nipissing
ESC L'Horizon - Sudbury
ESC Champlain - Sudbury
ESC Champlain - Sudbury
ES Macdonald Cartier - Sudbury
W.C. Eaket - North Shore
Elliot Lake S.S. - North Shore

 

SCHEDULE

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22nd

@ CHAMPLAIN

TIME

@ LIVELY DSS

#

Div

Teams

#

Div

Teams

JR1

Junior

Northern vs Champlain

3:00pm

JR2

Junior

L'Horizon vs W.C. Eaket

SR1

Senior

Northern vs Champlain

4:30pm

SR2

Senior

Macdonald Cartier vs Elliot Lake

JR3

Junior

Winners of JR1 & JR2

6:00pm

JR4

Junior

Losers of JR1 & JR2

SR3

Senior

Winners of SR1 & SR2

7:30pm

SR4

Seniior

Losers of SR1 & SR2

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23rd

@ CHAMPLAIN

TIME

#

Div

Teams

JR5

Junior

Winner JR4 vs Loser JR3

9:00am

SR5

Senior

Winner SR4 vs Loser SR3

10:30am

JR6

Junior

Winner JR3 vs Winner JR5

1:00pm

SR6

Senior

Winner SR3 vs Winner SR5

2:30pm


"AA" - Hosted by Confederation Secondary School

  

DRAW

 

JUNIOR
SENIOR
ESC Algonquin - Nipissing
ESC Algonquin - Nipissing
St Basil SS - Sault Ste. Marie
St Basil SS - Sault Ste. Marie
Espanola High School - North Shore
Central Algoma - North Shore
Lockerby Composite School - Sudbury
Lockerby Composite School - Sudbury

 

SCHEDULE (all games at Confederation)

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22nd

#

Time

Age Group

Visitor

Home

1

3:30pm

Junior

Espanola - 43

Algonquin - 40

2

5:00pm

Junior

St Basil - 46

Lockerby - 52

3

6:30pm

Senior

Algonquin - 52

Lockerby - 39

4

8:00pm

Senior

St Basil - 60

Central Algoma - 28

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23rd

#

Time

Age Group

Visitor

Home

5

9:00am

Junior

Loser of Game #2 - St Basil - 75

Winner of Game #1 - Espanola - 19

6

10:30am

Junior

Loser of Game #1 - Algonquin - 25

Winner of Game #2 - Lockerby - 50

7

12:00pm

Senior

Loser of Game #4 - Central Algoma - 24

Winner of Game #3 - Algonquin - 42

8

1:30pm

Senior

Loser of Game #3 - Lockerby - 27

Winner of Game #4 - St Basil - 49

9

3:00pm

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Lockerby - 40, St Basil - 38

10

4:45pm

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
St Basil - 63, Algonquin - 39

 

 


"AAA" - Hosted by Lasalle Secondary School

  

DRAW

 

JUNIOR
SENIOR
Lasalle SS - Sudbury
Lasalle SS - Sudbury
College Notre Dame - Sudbury
College Notre Dame - Sudbury
Korah Collegiate - Sault Ste. Marie
St Mary's College - Sault Ste. Marie
St Joseph/Scollard Hall - Nipissing
St Joseph/Scollard Hall - Nipissing

 

SCHEDULE (all games at Lasalle)

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22nd

#

Time

Age Group

Visitor

Home

1

3:30pm

Junior

St Joseph/Scollard Hall

Notre Dame

2

5:00pm

Junior

Korah

Lasalle

3

6:30pm

Senior

St Joseph/Scollard Hall

Lasalle

4

8:00pm

Senior

St Mary's

Notre Dame

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23rd

#

Time

Age Group

Visitor

Home

5

9:00am

Junior

Loser of Game #2 - Korah - 34

Winner of Game #1 - Notre Dame - 44

6

10:30am

Junior

Loser of Game #1 - St Joseph/Scollard Hall - 36

Winner of Game #2 - Lasalle - 67

7

12:00pm

Senior

Loser of Game #4 - St Mary's - 27

Winner of Game #3 - Lasalle - 35

8

1:30pm

Senior

Loser of Game #3 - St Joseph/Scollard Hall - 22

Winner of Game #4 - Notre Dame - 29

9

5:00pm

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP: Lasalle - 40 vs Notre Dame - 27
Top Scorers - Lisa Furchner and Sarah Lazarus (LAS) - 12 points, Val Raymond (CND)

10

7:00pm

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP: Lasalle - 35 vs Notre Dame - 32
Top Scorers - Shauna Brouillard (LAS) - 12 points, Emily Conrad (CND)