SDSSAA NORDIC SKI
2003 Meet Results

 

SDSSAA cross country skiing preliminary meet # 1 jan 8 2003
Onaping Falls Nordic ski trails

Skier

School

Time

Place

Jr Girls 2.5km

Erica Bota

LEP

10:34

1

Destiny Gratton

LCS

10:35

2

Camille Kenedy

Liv

10:41

3

Kirsten Humbert

LCS

12:33

4

Liz Moulton

LCS

13:13

5

Melissa Karpi

LEP

16:16

6

Karen Armstrong

LCS

16:17

7

Jane Ran

LCS

17:23

8

Sr Girls 5km

 

 

 

Melissa Bota

LEP

15:39

1

Toni Carlisle

LEP

16:11

2

Julie Forbes

LCS

18:03

3

Linnaea Kershaw

LCS

20:49

4

Katie Farrell

LCS

21:22

5

Julia King

LEP

23:50

6

Jr Boys 5km

John Sewell

LCS

14:34

1

Kevin Little

LCS

14:59

2

Mat Little

LCS

15:09

3

Scott Smith

Liv

17:46

4

Nic Dube

LEP

19:39

5

Yan Yeung

LCS

20:00

6

David Endleman

LCS

20:18

7

Andrew Hawkins

LEP

22:36

8

Kyle Vaudry

Liv

26:49:00

9

Ryan Gillard

LEP

32:23:00

10

Francis Porter

Conf

33:56:00

11

 

 

 

 

Sr Boys 7.5km

Brendan Waddell

LEP

20:54

1

Tyler Punkinen

LCS

21:31

2

Joel Laakso

LCS

23:46

3

Corey White

LCS

24:24:00

4

Stephen Taylor

LEP

25:19:00

5

Jon Bezley

Conf

25:49:00

6

Matt Smider

LEP

28:47:00

7

James Larmer

LCS

30:05:00

8


SDSSAA cross country skiing preliminary meet # 2 jan 15 2003
Walden Ski Trails - Temperature -18C

Skier

School

Time

Place

Jr Girls 3km

Vesta Mather

LEP

10:37

1

Camille Kennedy

LIV

13:34

2

Stephanie Wendler

LCS

15:43

3

Elizabeth Moulton

LCS

16:15

4

Ali Cropper

LCS

28:28

5

Sr Girls 4.5km

Linnaea Kershaw

LCS

14:02

1

Melissa Bota

LEP

14:17

2

Toni Carlisle

LEP

16:23

3

Julie Forbes

LCS

16:37

4

Leah Trudeau

LCS

17:32

5

Aileen Mens

LCS

19:45

6

Katherine Knight

LCS

21:01

7

Julia King

LEP

23:29

8

Jr Boys 4.5km

Matt Little

LCS

14:01

1

Scott Smith

LIV

15:44

2

Nick Dube

LEP

16:24

3

David Endleman

LCS

17:04

4

Justin Wilson

CON

23:53

5

Sr Boys 6km

Tyler Punkkinen

LCS

16:51

1

Ted Sewell

LCS

17:23

2

Matt Smider

LEP

17:24

3

Joel Zylberberg

LCS

17:31

4

Joel Laakso

LCS

17:39

5

Corey White

LCS

19:05

6

Stephen Taylor

LEP

20:32

7

Paul Walker

CON

23:10

8

 

 


 

SDSSAA Nordic Skiing Feb 6, 2003
Laurentian University

 

 

 

 

 

 

bib #

name

cat

school

fnish time

place

1

Destiny Gratton

mg

Lckby

20:25

1

2

Melissa Karppi

mg

Lep

33:45:00

2

3

Gillian Bagley

mg

Lckby

33:54:00

3

 

12

Linnaea Kershaw

jg

lkby

14:27

1

11

katie Farrell

jg

lkby

14:58

2

10

Vesta mather

jg

lep

15:00

3

8

Erica Bota

jg

lep

24:03:00

4

7

Kristen Humbert

jg

lkby

24:06:00

5

6

Sarah Wendler

jg

lkby

24:38:00

6

9

Eiizabeth Moulton

jg

lkby

26:05:00

7

4

Jane Ran

jg

lckby

32:42:00

8

5

Karen Armstrong

jg

lkby

33:00:00

9

 

29

Melissa Bota

sg

lep

20:56

1

27

Toni Carlisle

sg

lep

22:44

2

28

Julie Forbes

sg

Lkby

24:00:00

3

26

leah Trudeau

sg

Lkby

25:43:00

4

23

Aileen Mens

sg

Lckby

30:08:00

5

25

Camille Kennedy

sg

liv

31:38:00

6

21

Katherine Knight

sg

Lkby

31:58:00

7

24

Julia King

sg

lep

32:38:00

8

20

Ali Cropper

sg

Lkby

dns

9

22

Stephanie Wendler

sg

Lcby

dns

10

35

matt Smider

mb

lep

18:50

1

34

matt Little

mb

lckby

19:52

2

31

David Endleman

mb

lckby

26:21:00

3

32

Justin Wilson

mb

con

27:35:00

4

33

Ryan Gillard

mb

lep

47:43:00

5

41

John Sewell

jb

lckby

19:09

1

38

James Larmer

jb

lckby

19:28

2

42

Kevin Little

jb

lckby

20:07

3

45

Cory White

jb

lckby

22:03

4

44

Scott Smith

jb

liv

22:57

5

43

Nick Dube

jb

lep

23:19

6

40

Andrew hawkins

jb

lep

24:10:00

7

37

Yan Yeng

jb

lckby

28:07:00

8

39

Kyle Vaudry

jb

con

34:00:00

9

 

56

brendan Waddell

sb

lep

26:19:00

1

51

ted Sewell

sb

lckby

27:07:00

2

55

Tyler Punkkinen

sb

lckby

27:29:00

3

53

Joel Laakso

sb

lckby

28:25:00

4

54

Joel Zylberberg

sb

lckby

29:27:00

5

55

Stephen Taylor

sb

lep

34:39:00

6

52

paul Walker

sb

con

35:00:00

7