SDSSAA Cross Country Ski Championships
Feb 9/2005
Laurentian University
Convenor: George Valiquette (Lo Ellen Park Secondary School)
Race Chief Mary Waddell (ret'd)
Skier Bib Division School Start time Finish time Elapsed time Place
Jr Girls
Kelsey Hill 3 JG Lockerby 02:00.0 22:46.0 20:46.0 1
Kassidy Kennedy 1 JG Confed 01:00.0 30:56.0 29:56.0 2
Andrea Bass 4 JG Lockerby 02:30.0 34:12.0 31:42.0 3
Stephanie Saroka 5 JG Lockerby 03:00.0 38:37.0 35:37.0 4
Stephanie Blomme 6 JG Lockerby 03:30.0 43:14.0 39:44.0 5
Alanna McDevitt 2 JG Confed 01:30.0 43:24.0 41:54.0 6
Senior Girls 5 km
Erica Bota 13 SG LEP 08:00.0 29:09.0 21:09.0 7
Destiny Gratton 11 sg Lockerby 07:00.0 29:48.0 22:48.0 8
Meaghan Lickley 10 SG LEP 06:30.0 32:40.0 26:10.0 9
Stephanie Farrell 8 SG Lockerby 05:30.0 34:56.0 29:26.0 10
Annegret Henninger 15 SG Lockerby 09:00.0 43:26.0 34:26.0 11
Cassie Wight 14 SG Lockerby 08:30.0 43:42.0 35:12.0 12
Tiff Annie Kenny 9 SG Confed 06:00.0 45:15.0 39:15.0 13
Jessi Junken 12 SG Confed 07:30.0 09:04.0 1:01:34 14
Jr. Boys 5 km
Chris Hey 21 JB LEP 13:30.0 35:11.0 21:41.0 1
Russell Hanson 22 JB LEP 14:00.0 37:10.0 23:10.0 2
Robert King 23 JB LEP 14:30.0 38:48.0 24:18.0 3
Sam Merrifield 25 JB LEP 15:30.0 40:27.0 24:57.0 4
Max Bruser 19 JB LEP 12:30.0 41:32.0 29:02.0 5
Stephen Ayotte 17 JB LEP 11:30.0 43:05.0 31:35.0 6
Tyler Wilson 16 JB Confed 11:00.0 42:45.0 31:45.0 7
Josh Murphy 24 JB Lockerby 15:00.0 51:37.0 36:37.0 8
Sr. Boys 7.5 km
Matt Little 29 SB Lockerby 19:00.0 41:08.0 22:08.0 1
Jon Hey 41 SB Lockerby 25:00.0 47:43.0 22:43.0 2
Dave Endelmann 33 SB Lockerby 21:00.0 44:10.0 23:10.0 3
Matt Smider 39 SB LEP 24:00.0 47:46.5 23:46.5 4
Andrew Hawkins 36 SB LEP 22:30.0 47:12.0 24:42.0 5
Kyle Bilinsky 34 SB Lively 21:30.0 46:38.0 25:08.0 6
Sean Kershaw 46 SB Lockerby 27:30.0 53:32.0 26:02.0 7
Scott Smith 30 SB Lively 19:30.0 47:46.0 28:16.0 8
Peter Rintala 40 SB Lively 24:30.0 55:00.0 30:30.0 9
Landon Ryan 37 SB Lively 23:00.0 54:27.0 31:27.0 10
Trystan Kusinskis 28 SB LEP 18:30.0 52:00.0 33:30.0 11
Chris Noob 32 SB LEP 20:30.0 56:20.0 35:50.0 12
Dan Wyzinsky 44 SB Lively 26:30.0 03:05.0 36:35.0 13
Cory Bedard 27 SB Confed 18:00.0 59:39.0 41:39.0 14
Dave Wilkin 43 SB Lively 26:00.0 09:56.0 43:56.0 15
Joe McMurray 26 SB Lively 17:30.0 04:19.0 46:49.0 16
Andrew Sword 45 SB Lively 27:00.0 15:16.0 48:16.0 17
Justin Wilson 38 SB Confed 23:30.0 21:41.0 58:11.0 18
Brandon Daynard 35 SB Confed 22:00.0 23:09.0 1:01:09 19
Adam Brooks 31 SB Confed 20:00.0 23:41.0 1:03:41 20
Chris Ketola 42 SB Lively DNS #VALUE!
Team Placings
1st place Jr Girls Lockerby
1st place Sr Girls Lockerby
Overall Girls champions Lockerby
1st place Jr Boys Lo Ellen
1st place Sr. Boys Lockerby
2nd place Sr. Boys Lo Ellen
3rd place Sr. Boys Lively
4th place Sr. Boys Confederation
Overall Boys champions Lo Ellen

Back to SDSSAA Home Page