Wednesday Oct. 8 Garson, 2.5 km course, sunny and warm
Senior Girls Junior Girls
1 Lasalle 53:58 1 Lockerby 54:34
Kaitlin Roberts 10:05 Annegret Henninger 10:32
Dawn Gundrum 10:16 Jen Querney 11:09
Brittany Asumma 11:42 Logan McGinn 11:16
Gillian Scott 11:00 Melanie Miron 11:27
Cayla Spencer 10:55 Tika Patrie 10:10
2 Lockerby 54:38 2 Lo-Ellen A 57:17
Lisa Schneider 10:26 Emily Dube 11:01
Destiny Gratton 10:29 Kristin Lisowski 11:45
Liz Moulton 12:18 Meaghan Walford 13:13
Katie Farrell 11:06 Natasia San Cartier 11:09
Caitlin O'Neill 10:19 Renee Jacques 10:09
3 Lo-Ellen 1:02:41 3 Champlain 58:56
Erica Bota 10:15 Carly Montpellier 10:43
Vesta Mather 11:22 Amanda Vachon 11:52
Lindsay Lane 17:06 France Brosseau 12:29
Vanessa Storey 12:27 Breena Langevin 12:13
Nathalie Cote 11:31 Kayla Brideau 11:39
4 Macdonald Cartier 1:03:02 4 Notre Dame 1:06:16
Ashley Young 11:31 Justine Martin 12:26
Krista Regaudie 12:19 Rosanne Sabourin 13:37
Genevieve Carre 14:33 Stephanie Fournier 12:51
Caroline Pollock 11:58 Stephanie Lefleur 13:15
Kaylee Eady 11:41 Veronique Spencer 14:07
5 Notre Dame 1:07:36 5 Macdonald Cartier 1:10:07
Melissa Descoteau 12:54 Josianne Krucker 13:38
Julie Bonin 14:03 Anne Prevost 14:11
Nathalie Rochon 14:18 Andree-Michelle Comeau 13:21
Julie Tessier 13:16 Erika Saari 15:46
Julie Sabourin 13:07 Emily Chartrand-St Onge 13:11
6 Lo-Ellen B 1:13:44
Robyn Cameletti 12:24
Stephanie Desjardins 14:32
Laura MacDougall 13:59
Lindsay Lehoux 15:40
Rachel Pacione 17:09
Senior Boys Junior Boys
1 Lockerby 43:30 1 Lockerby A 47:03
Alex Booth 8:46 Craig Freeman 9:06
Spencer Harris 8:43 Tom Hums 9:27
James Larmer 9:17 Mat Little 10:18
David Endleman 8:51 Garret Hamel 8:51
Kyle Calverson 7:49 Sean Kershaw 7:49
2 Champlain A 44:38 2 Lockerby B 49:16
Rene Lavergne 8:41 Mike Demarco 9:43
Jason Vachon 9:09 Tom Jeza 9:40
Justin Jodouin 9:12 Rob Symanski 10:07
Remi Boucher 9:00 John Hey 9:52
Jonathan Oakes 8:36 Joey Carrey 9:54
3 Lo-Ellen 45:25 3 Lo-Ellen A 49:19
Wade Hotti 9:52 Trystan Kusinskis 9:37
Andrew Hawkins 8:39 Mike Stanford 10:15
J.M. Bennett 8:52 Jordyn Andric 10:29
Eric Annala 8:46 Shane Szalai 10:03
Darren Pacione 9:14 Mat Smider 8:55
4 Chelmsford 48:53 4 Lo-Ellen B 54:55
Dan Whalen 9:32 Chris Garrison 10:27
Clayton Lewis 9:58 Derek Lang 10:42
Adam Robinson 10:09 Rob Hums 11:48
Ian White 10:34 Sean Gallagher 10:57
Ryan Willoughby 8:40 Josh Elliott 11:01
5 Lockerby B 51:01
Stephan Lanhalampi 9:31
Kyle Chew 9:41
Kevin Little 10:12
Gary Wu 9:58
Chris Riuttu 10:39
6 Champlain B 51:17 Aggregate Champions
Justin Rabouin 10:00
Tyler fredette 10:00 1 Lockerby 38
Barry Miles 11:31 2 Lo-Ellen 26
Andrew Jonasson 10:24 3 Champlain 14
Alain Rabouin 9:22 4 Lasalle 10
5 Macdonald Cartier 6
6 Notre Dame 6
Exhibition
Confederation 50:38 Champlain 58:48
Marc Ste Marie 9:12 Megan St-Onge 11:36
Tif-annie Kenny 10:49 Sophie Carrier 13:31
Brad Wright 10:56 David Vallee 13:45
Tom Spencer 10:19 Patrick Roy 10:55
Marc Ste Marie 9:22 Chad Oakes 9:01
Lasalle 52:16 Lo-Ellen 1:00:25
Chris Hocking 10:04 Ryan Gillard 10:02
Mike Caruso 9:16 Alison Tyndall 14:08
Anthony Bosso 10:17 Brendan Wood 13:06
Michelle Larose 12:25 Trystan Kusinskis 10:49
Jen Kay 10:12 Vesta Mather 12:20
Macdonald Cartier 52:48 Chelmsford
L. Roberge 10:06 Elizabeth Smith 13:39
Andre Gravelle 13:51?
Ryan Lalonde 7:11?
Marc Duchesne 10:25
Fred Lavasseur 11:15
E.S. Hanmer 53:07
Patrick Goulet 10:02
Shawn O'Brien 10:11
Damien Freeland 12:30
Steven O'Brien 10:40
Shawn O'Brien 9:44
St. Charles 55:32
Graham Kemp 12:38
Carter McDavid 11:49
Lia Reynen 11:29
Tyler Crowder 10:12
Nathin Lambovitch 9:24
Lockerby 57:17
K. Abols 8:00
Paige Leclair 11:02
Sharleen Gill 12:51
Melissa Martel 12:58
Khriss Gasparini 12:26
Intermediate Girls Open Girls
1 Lasalle 50:26 1 Lo-Ellen 49:25
Tessa Bonhomme Kristie Bale
Kailey Smith Lisa Falvo
Alison Ralph Kyla Vainio
Carly Toikka Katie Junkin
Cara Smith Serena Jennings
2 Lockerby 50:54 2 Lockerby 50:19
3 Lo-Ellen 54:02 3 Lasalle 53:28
4 MacDonald Cartier 68:19 4 Notre Dame 55:19
5 St. Benedict 56:17
6 Lo-Ellen 59:26
Intermediate Boys Open Boys
1 Lockerby 42:55 1 Lockerby 39:56
Dylan Petrin Greg Sutton
Joel Laakso Robbie Bewick
Ted Sewell Avery Best
Andy Best Joseph Yawney
Joel Zylberberg Devon Kershaw
2 Lasalle 47:45 2 Lo-Ellen 40:27
3 Lo-Ellen 48:42 3 St. Charles 42:22
4 Lockerby 49:05 4 St. Benedict 44:33
5 Lockerby 46:47
6 Lasalle 47:21
Aggregate Champions
1 Lockerby 36
2 Lo-Ellen 30
3 Lasalle 25
4 St. Benedict 6
St.Charles 6
6 Notre Dame 4
MacDonald Cartier 4
SDSSAA Cross Country Relays - Top 10 Times
Midget Boys
Midget Girls Sophie Manarin LCS 8:56 1997* 1 Devon Kershaw LCS
1 Tessa Bonhomme Las 9:07 1999* 2 Matthew Laakso Lev 7:40 1997*
2 Becky Laakso Chelm 9:15 1992 3 Dylan Petrin LCS 7:58 1997*
3 Lisa Ouellet Las 9:21 1991 4 Joel Laakso LCS 7:58 1999*
4 Veronica Poryckyj LCS 9:39 1975 5 Bruce Hoppe LCS 8:04 1998*
5 Amber Frank Las 9:39 1980 6 Ryan Bradshaw LEP 8:13 1976
6 Amy Best LCS 9:39 1998* 7 Curtis Sorgini LCS 8:14 1994
7 Jen Savela LCS 9:41 1978 8 Steve Paquette GFSS 8:22 1976
8 Stephanie Tarlton LCS 9:42 1997* 9 Andrew Huggins LCS 8:25 1974
9 Lesley Callaghan Lev 9:46 1992 10 Alex Boileau LEP 8:25 1983
10 8:27 1991
Junior Boys
Junior Girls Amber Frank Las 8:56 1981 1 Devon Kershaw LCS
1 Wendy Davis LCS 9:04 1986 2 Stephen Eles LCS 7:15 1999*
2 Serena Jennings LEP 9:04 1997* 3 Mike Sarafin LCS 7:43 1996
3 Elizabeth Forbes LCS 9:07 1998* 4 Andrew Huggins LCS 7:44 1985
4 Veronica Poryckyj LCS 9:11 1977 5 Ryan Bradshaw LEP 7:45 1984
5 Lisa Ouellet Las 9:13 1993 6 Bruce Hoppe LCS 7:46 1996
6 Nancy Schuster Las 9:18 1987 7 Steve Paquette GFSS 7:47 1977
7 Patti Murphy MMC 9:19 1986 8 Jamie Black LCS 7:48 1975
8 Elizabeth Forbes LCS 9:20 1997* 9 Kevin Pierobon LCS 7:51 1979
9 Sophie Manarin LCS 9:21 1999* 10 Frank Turner LEP 7:51 1993
10 David Callaghan Lev 7:52 1980
7:52 1987
Senior Boys
Senior Girls Serena Jennings LEP 8:39 1998* 1 Stephen Eles LCS
1 Lisa Ouellet Las 8:46 1995 2 Ray Paulins LCS 7:14 1997*
2 Veronica Poryckyj LCS 8:47 1979 3 Dave Savage LEP 7:19 1977
3 Amber Frank Las 8:56 1984 4 Tim Dunthorne LCS 7:22 1982
4 Kim Bowerman LCS 9:02 1999* 5 Justin Skinner Las 7:25 1982
5 Jen Lavoie Las 9:07 1998* 6 Mike Sarafin Las 7:26 1991
6 Kristie Bale LEP 9:14 1999* 7 Andrew Ellerton Conf 7:31 1986
7 Melinda Lucas LEP 9:16 1984 8 Silvester Polifrone LCS 7:33 2001
Sandy Sheffield Cap 9:22 1984 9 Jamie Black LCS 7:34 1975
Nancy Schuster Las 9:23 1989 10 Rob Bewick LCS 7:34 1981
Liz Forbes LCS 9:23 1999* 7:34 1999*
* since 1997 the course was approximately 100m shorter