Licensed to OFSAA - SOSSA Region Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 15/05/2003 08:46 AM
                 SDSSAA Track Relay Championships - 14/05/2003                 
                             Laurentian University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4X800 OPEN
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 10:07.90  1989        Lasalle Secondary School                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                     10:18.00  
     1) Patrie, Tika                    2) Forbes, Julie                  
     3) Kershaw, Linnaea                4) O'Neil, Caitlin                
  2 College Notre Dame  'A'                                     10:37.80  
     1) Angrand, Leila                  2) Marier, Jenelle                
     3) Borkovich, Renee                4) Major, Desiree                 
  3 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                10:49.50  
     1) Carlisle, Toni                  2) Johnston, Katie                
     3) Bota, Melissa                   4) Mather, Vesta                  
  4 Lasalle Secondary School  'B'                               11:12.40  
     1) Bibby, Margaret                 2) Scruton, Brittany              
     3) Saftenberg, Santana             4) McDonald, Amanda               
  5 Esc Champlain  'A'                                          11:16.30  
     1) Montpellier, Carly              2) Brideau, Kayla                 
     3) Langevin, Breena                4) St-Onge, Megan                 
  6 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                   11:19.70  
     1) Fisher, Teri                    2) Ansel, Dominique               
     3) Young, Ashley                   4) Eady, Kaylee                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4X800 OPEN
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 8:18.50  1990        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      9:04.60  
     1) Booth, Alex                     2) Larmer, James                  
     3) Sheridan, Kyle                  4) Endleman, David                
  2 St Charles College  'A'                                      9:07.50  
     1) Butler, J.P.                    2) Steinman, Ryan                 
     3) Lavigueur, Darryl               4) Muncaster, Ryan                
  3 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 9:24.10  
     1) Bale, Adam                      2) Smider, Matt                   
     3) Hawkins, Andrew                 4) Waddell, Brendan               
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      9:31.20  
     1) Gobeil, Sebastien               2) Ouellette, Eric                
     3) Turgeon, Jeff                   4) Therrien, Roch                 
  5 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                9:33.10  
     1) Daoust, David                   2) Hogenbirk, Dave                
     3) Hocking, Chris                  4) Livingstone, Kevin             
  6 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                   10:07.70  
     1) Lajoie, Eric                    2) Ansell, Mathieu                
     3) Levasseur, Frederick            4) Dubois, Sylvain                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 53.10  1991        Nickel District                             
       NOSSA: # 51.80  1980        Widdifield                                  
      NOSSA2: ~ 46.80  1991        St Mary's                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   56.20  
     1) lane, lindsay                   2) Bimm, Samantha                 
     3) MacKay, Kayla                   4) Kallio, Amy                    
  2 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  57.00  
     1) Furchner, Lisa                  2) Pitre, Stevie                  
     3) Garofolo, Sammi                 4) Saftenberg, Santana            
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        58.30  
     1) Descoteaux, Melissa             2) Prevost, Meagan                
     3) Bonin, Julie                    4) Seresse, Suzanne               
  4 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                      58.80  
     1) Richer, Genevieve               2) Albert, Page                   
     3) Lalonde, Teena                  4) Paquette, Jennifer             
  5 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        59.50  
     1) Gelinas, Justine                2) Miller, Brittany               
     3) Vu, Lizzy                       4) Truskoski, Carolyn             
  6 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           1:00.90  
     1) Lefebre, Angele                 2) Robillard, Karine              
     3) Gareau, Christine               4) Richard, Jessica               
  7 Bishop A. Cartier Css  'A'                                   1:02.70  
     1) Ralph, Francine                 2) Renaud, Nicole                 
     3) Bell, Miranda                   4) Swietek, Victoria              
  8 St Benedict Catholic SS  'A'                                 1:05.10  
     1) Quinn, Erin                     2) Morin, Samantha                
     3) Gordon, Ashley                  4) McDonald, Alison               
     5) Cayen, Melanie                  6)                                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 47.50  1979        Lockerby Composite                          
       NOSSA: # 46.80  1986        Sir James Dunn                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esc Champlain  'A'                                             50.60  
     1) Rabouin, Alain                  2) Rabouin, Justin                
     3) Ducharme, Rene                  4) Jodouin, Justin                
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        50.70  
     1) Cooper, David                   2) Endleman, David                
     3) Wu, Garry                       4) Rouleau, James                 
  3 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                      51.60  
     1) Auger, Paul                     2) Peters, Nathaniel              
     3) Villeneuve, Justin              4) McWilliams, Kyle               
  4 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   51.80  
     1) Medeiros, Zack                  2) Johnston, Jacob                
     3) Garrison, Chris                 4) Gillard, Ryan                  
  5 Bishop A. Cartier Css  'A'                                     52.80  
     1) Taillefer, Chris                2) Winfield, James                
     3) Jackson, Kyle                   4) Carlucci, Vito                 
  6 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        53.80  
     1) Pothier, Rene                   2) Daoust, Tyler                  
     3) Venne, Rejean                   4) Chartrand, Eric                
  7 Confederation Secondary School  'A'                            54.90  
     1) Bisaillon, Joel                 2) Daoust, Christopher            
     3) Pedneault, Jesse                4) Thomas, Steffan                
  8 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  56.10  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 51.70  1982        Nickel District                             
       NOSSA: # 51.30  1998        St Basil SS                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   53.00  
     1) Peric, Silva                    2) Sabel, Candie                  
     3) Goard, Rachel                   4) Ayotte, Meagan                 
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        53.30  
     1) Duczeminski, Erica              2) Mise, Jessica                  
     3) Moulton, Elizabeth              4) Cull, Stephanie                
     5) Cotesta, Daniela                6)                                
  3 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                      55.80  
     1) Crepeau, Janie                  2) Carre, Genevieve               
     3) Labelle, Melanie                4) Regaudie, Krista               
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        56.60  
     1) Coulombe, Liane                 2) Dignard, Mireille              
     3) Legault, Chanelle               4) Bujold, Jessica                
  5 Esc Champlain  'A'                                             57.10  
     1) Lepage, Murielle                2) Beaulieu, Chantal              
     3) Kingsley, Amanda                4) Houle, Alexie                  
  6 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  57.90  
     1) Hallows, Kyla                   2) Roy, Heather                   
     3) Mitoma, Tiffany                 4) Raininen, Erin                 
  7 St Charles College  'A'                                        58.10  
     1) Reynen, Lia                     2) Suban, Jessica                 
     3) Warus, Alix                     4) Simms, Laura                   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 44.70  1983        Sudbury Secondary School                    
       NOSSA: # 43.60  1998        Sir James Dunn                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        48.40  
     1) Leclair, Stephane               2) Deault, Jeffrey                
     3) Charbonneau, Paul               4) Marcuccio, Andrew              
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   48.70  
     1) Peters, Jesse                   2) Missouri, Nathan               
     3) Dube, Nicholas                  4) Kallio, Adam                   
  3 Esc Champlain  'A'                                             50.30  
     1) Joanette, Alain                 2) Thibert, Jason                 
     3) Vachon, Jason                   4) Bastien, Sylvain               
  4 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  51.60  
  5 Chelmsford Valley District CS  'A'                             51.70  
     1) Day, Grant                      2) Pilon, Jeff                    
     3) Wylie, Jeff                     4) Lewis, Clayton                 
  6 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                      52.10  
     1) Giroux, Michel                  2) Lajoie, Eric                   
     3) Lachapelle, Chris               4) quenville, patrick             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 51.90  1987        Lasalle Secondary School                    
       NOSSA: # 50.20  1998        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   52.80  
     1) Peric, Nina                     2) Fabris, Kristina               
     3) Szalai, Savanna                 4) Woods, Madeleine               
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        53.20  
     1) Adegbite, Duate                 2) Huffman, Jen                   
     3) Wendler, Steph                  4) Cropper, Ali                   
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        55.00  
     1) Racine, Tammy                   2) Angrand, Leila                 
     3) Coulombe, Jasmine               4) Conaty, Samantha               
  4 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                      55.50  
     1) Bertrand, Marianne              2) Adam, Sophie                   
     3) Armiento, Carla                 4) Levac, Kelly                   
     5) Lavigne, Crystal                6)                                
  5 St Charles College  'A'                                        55.70  
     1) Kosiw, Venessa                  2) Hoang, Lilian                  
     3) Desrochie, Danielle             4) Lepine, Jessica                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 44.10  1987        Sudbury Secondary School                    
       NOSSA: # 43.10  1998        St Charles College                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   44.90  
     1) Da Prat, Rob                    2) Venugopal, Micah               
     3) Palomaki, Joey                  4) Harper, DeVaughan              
  2 St Charles College  'A'                                        47.40  
     1) Steinman, Andrew                2) Butler, J.P.                   
     3) Muncaster, Ryan                 4) Rehel, Aaron                   
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        47.80  
     1) Pothier, Thomas                 2) Desmarais, Stephane            
     3) Ipova, Loic                     4) Richard, Michel                
  4 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                      48.10  
     1) Dubois, Sylvain                 2) McWilliams, Cory               
     3) Charron, Michel                 4) Hamilton, Patrick              
  5 Esc Champlain  'A'                                             49.00  
     1) Montpellier, Jean-Marc          2) Vachon, Francois               
     3) Frappier, Brad                  4) Martin, Jean                   
  6 Confederation Secondary School  'A'                            50.00  
     1) McTiernan, Chris                2) Walker, Paul                   
     3) Houle, Mat                      4) Spencer, Tom                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:53.80  1981        Nickel District                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                1:58.60  
     1) Furchner, Lisa                  2) Pitre, Stevie                  
     3) Garofolo, Sammi                 4) Jackson, Courtney              
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 2:01.90  
     1) Nursall, Alexandra              2) Cameletti, Robyn               
     3) MacKay, Kayla                   4) Kallio, Amy                    
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      2:02.60  
     1) Dillabough, Holly               2) Conaty, Kathleen               
     3) Descoteaux, Melissa             4) Prevost, Meagan                
  4 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    2:09.90  
     1) Gravelle, Amanda                2) Poulin, France                 
     3) Bosse, Amanda                   4) Lalonde, Teena                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:39.50  1989        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           1:47.30  
     1) Rabouin, Alain                  2) Ducharme, Rene                 
     3) Rabouin, Justin                 4) Jodouin, Justin                
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      1:47.80  
     1) Cooper, David                   2) Endleman, David                
     3) Wu, Garry                       4) Rouleau, James                 
  3 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:48.00  
     1) Medeiros, Zack                  2) Johnston, Jacob                
     3) Garrison, Chris                 4) Gillard, Ryan                  
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      1:59.00  
     1) Daoust, Tyler                   2) Pothier, Rene                  
     3) Pothier, Terry                  4) Whissell, Alain                
  5 Confederation Secondary School  'A'                          2:01.30  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:49.00  1982        Nickel District                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:54.00  
     1) Peric, Silva                    2) Sabel, Candie                  
     3) Goard, Rachel                   4) Ayotte, Meagan                 
  2 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    2:00.70  
     1) Crepeau, Janie                  2) Regaudie, Krista               
     3) Carre, Genevieve                4) Lalonde, Gabrielle             
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      2:04.60  
     1) de Wit, Josee                   2) Dignard, Mireille              
     3) Legault, Chanelle               4) Bujold, Jessica                
  4 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                2:10.00  
     1) Hallows, Kyla                   2) Roy, Heather                   
     3) Mitoma, Tiffany                 4) Raininen, Erin                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:35.70  1983        Sudbury Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      1:41.40  
     1) Deault, Jeffrey                 2) Leclair, Stephane              
     3) Hachey, Ryan                    4) Marcuccio, Andrew              
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:42.80  
     1) Baskcomb, Bryan                 2) Dube, Nicholas                 
     3) Krueger, Kurt                   4) Kallio, Adam                   
  3 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    1:44.90  
     1) Bisaillon, Tyler                2) Jameus, Andre                  
     3) Lachapelle, Chris               4) Perreault, Daniel              
  4 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           1:47.30  
     1) Joanette, Alain                 2) Thibert, Jason                 
     3) Bastien, Sylvain                4) Vachon, Jason                  
  5 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                1:49.60  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:48.40  1991        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:55.00  
     1) Peric, Nina                     2) Fabris, Kristina               
     3) Szalai, Savanna                 4) Woods, Madeleine               
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      1:56.10  
     1) Adegbite, Duate                 2) Huffman, Jen                   
     3) Wendler, Steph                  4) Cropper, Ali                   
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      1:59.00  
     1) Racine, Tammy                   2) Coulombe, Jasmine              
     3) Conaty, Samantha                4) Krusky, Emilee                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:33.80  1982        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School            
     sdssaa2: ^ 1:33.80  1987        Sudbury Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:37.10  
     1) Da Prat, Rob                    2) Venugopal, Micah               
     3) Harper, DeVaughan               4) Palomaki, Joey                 
  2 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      1:40.10  
     1) Pothier, Thomas                 2) Desmarais, Stephane            
     3) Ipova, Loic                     4) Richard, Michel                
  3 Confederation Secondary School  'A'                          1:48.80  
     1) Walker, Paul                    2) Beeson, Brandon                
     3) Houle, Mat                      4) Spencer, Tom                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:30.30  1981        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                4:44.10  
     1) Furchner, Lisa                  2) Pitre, Stevie                  
     3) McDonald, Amanda                4) Saftenberg, Santana            
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:44.30  
     1) Querny, Jen                     2) Patrie, Tika                   
     3) Bagley, Gillian                 4) Commito, Kyleigh               
  3 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:45.90  
     1) Nursall, Alexandra              2) Cote, Natalie                  
     3) Duhaime, Emily                  4) Kallio, Amy                    
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      4:47.10  
     1) Dillabough, Holly               2) Conaty, Kathleen               
     3) Blondin, Anne                   4) Blais, Sasha                   
  5 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    5:08.20  
     1) Paquette, Jennifer              2) Gravelle, Amanda               
     3) Dupont, Amanda                  4) Lalonde, Teena                 
  6 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           5:09.40  
     1) Brideau, Kayla                  2) Cote, Melanie                  
     3) Langevin, Breena                4) Montpellier, Carly             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 3:47.50  1985        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:02.70  
     1) Endleman, David                 2) Booth, Alex                    
     3) Caverson, Kyle                  4) Sheridan, Kyle                 
     5) Makela, Ben                     6)                                
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:07.30  
     1) Pacione, Darren                 2) Medeiros, Zack                 
     3) Johnston, Jacob                 4) Smider, Matt                   
  3 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           4:10.00  
     1) Jodouin, Justin                 2) Lavergne, Raymond              
     3) Duguay, Richard                 4) Boucher, Remi                  
  4 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    4:16.40  
     1) McWilliams, Kyle                2) Ansell, Mathieu                
     3) Huneault, Pierre                4) Villeneuve, Justin             
  5 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      4:17.70  
     1) Daoust, Tyler                   2) Whissell, Alain                
     3) Pothier, Terry                  4) Robinson, Eric Poulin          
  6 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                4:34.90  
     1) Thomas, Keith                   2) Steeves, Travis                
     3) Lacroix, Curtis                 4) Laliberte, Chris               
     5) Bielaski, Nathan                6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:15.50  1982        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:34.00  
     1) Sabel, Candie                   2) Peric, Silva                   
     3) Mather, Vesta                   4) Goard, Rachel                  
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:40.40  
     1) Moulton, Elizabeth              2) Kershaw, Linnaea               
     3) Cull, Stephanie                 4) O'Neil, Caitlin                
  3 Chelmsford Valley District CS  'A'                           4:42.80  
     1) Savarie, Jessica                2) Farrow, Caitlin                
     3) Jelen, Jenny                    4) Boutin, Jaime                  
  4 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    4:52.00  
     1) Young, Ashley                   2) Eady, Kaylee                   
     3) Darling, Alison                 4) Lalonde, Gabrielle             
  5 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      4:54.80  
     1) Labelle, Julie                  2) Dignard, Josee                 
     3) Davis, Manon                    4) Dignard, Mireille              
  6 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                5:03.70  
     1) Gundrum, Dawn                   2) Moffatt, Lynn                  
     3) Zoratto, Kaya                   4) Dillabough, Cara               
  7 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           5:09.90  
     1) Dupuis, Ashley                  2) Lemontagne, Christine          
     3) Castonguay, Kayla               4) Lepage, Murielle               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 3:34.90  1979        Nickel District                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      3:54.00  
     1) Laforge, Michel                 2) Deault, Jeffrey                
     3) Leclair, Stephane               4) Therrien, Roch                 
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 3:55.80  
     1) Baskcomb, Bryan                 2) Hawkins, Andrew                
     3) Dube, Nicholas                  4) Kallio, Adam                   
  3 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    4:07.20  
     1) Lajoie, Eric                    2) Perreault, Daniel              
     3) Thibert, David                  4) quenville, patrick             
  4 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           4:12.30  
     1) Lavergne, Rene                  2) Dumont, Brandon                
     3) Roy, Pat                        4) Oakes, Jonathan                
  5 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                4:17.50  
  6 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:28.60  
     1) Davidson, Bryan                 2) Petrin, Neil                   
     3) Larmer, James                   4) Mailloux, Dustin               
     5) Jeffkins, Matt                  6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:16.70  1991        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:24.20  
     1) Carlisle, Toni                  2) Johnston, Katie                
     3) Bota, Melissa                   4) Woods, Madeleine               
  2 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      4:39.50  
     1) Angrand, Leila                  2) Borkovich, Renee               
     3) Marier, Jenelle                 4) Major, Desiree                 
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:43.80  
     1) Huffman, Jen                    2) Knight, Katherine              
     3) Sears, Ellen                    4) Forbes, Julie                  
  4 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    4:49.90  
     1) Adam, Sophie                    2) Fox, Audrey                    
     3) Fisher, Teri                    4) Ansel, Dominique               
  5 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                4:52.30  
     1) Lin, Shirley                    2) Moffatt, Ellen                 
     3) Spencer, Cayla                  4) Golanski, Katie                
  6 St Charles College  'A'                                      5:17.90  
     1) Bielaski, Brandy                2) Coyne, Jade                    
     3) Kosiw, Venessa                  4) Samson, Ryan                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 3:31.60  1975        Lockerby Composite School                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 3:47.10  
     1) Harper, DeVaughan               2) Bale, Adam                     
     3) Venugopal, Micah                4) Palomaki, Joey                 
  2 St Charles College  'A'                                      3:49.20  
     1) Rehel, Aaron                    2) Steinman, Andrew               
     3) Steinman, Ryan                  4) Fortunato, Eldon               
  3 Chelmsford Valley District CS  'A'                           3:58.50  
     1) Dane, Justin                    2) McDonald, Corbie               
     3) Wylie, Jeff                     4) Lewis, Clayton                 
  4 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           3:59.00  
     1) Chamberland, Mathieu            2) Vachon, Francois               
     3) Mallette, Daniel                4) Martin, Jean                   
  5 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                4:09.70  
     1) Daoust, David                   2) Hogenbirk, Dave                
     3) Hocking, Chris                  4) Flietstra, Ryan                
     5) Auld, Ryan                      6)                                
  6 Confederation Secondary School  'A'                          4:12.50  
     1) Walker, Paul                    2) Daoust, Christopher            
     3) Spencer, Tom                    4) Wilson, Justin                 
  7 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:59.30  
     1) Zylberberg, Joel                2) Liu, Mike                      
     3) Laakso, Joel                    4) Harris, Spencer