Licensed to Laurentian University Track & Field - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/11/2006 09:04 AM
                 SDSSAA Track Relay Championships - 5/10/2006                  
                             Laurentian University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4X800 OPEN
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 10:41.00  2004        Lockerby Composite School                
                          Henniger, O'Neill, Schneider, Patrie              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                11:09.74  
     1) Petingola, Emily                2) Gerry, Kathleen                
     3) Maziarski, Katie                4) Jacques, Renee                 
     5) Leson, Lorinda                  6)                                
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                     11:16.83  
     1) Patrie, Tika                    2)                                
     3) McGinn, Logan                   4) Nemet, Leonora                 
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                               11:20.90  
     1) Gundrum, Dawn                   2) Scott, Gillian                 
     3) Green, Molly                    4) Staszak, Melissa               
     5) Chisholm, Meagan                6) Harris, Erica                  
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                     11:40.28  
     1) Belanger, Josee                 2) Lariviere, Melissa             
     3) Charbonneau, Veronique          4) Henry, Karine                  
  5 Marymount Academy  'A'                                      12:10.30  
     1) Lafontaine, Angele              2) Rossini, Leah                  
     3) Rossini, Melissa                4) Smith, Rebecca                 
 -- Lockerby Composite  'B'                                    X11:28.88  
     1) Borne, Courtney                 2) Keast, Jillian                 
     3) Max, Andrea                     4)                                
 -- Marymount Academy  'B'                                     X12:55.64  
     1) Belanger, Kristine              2) Campeau, Kelly                 
     3) Geryk, Jennifer                 4) Gardner, Lara                  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4X800 OPEN
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 8:47.00  2005        College Notre-Dame                        
                         Turgeon, Dugas-Ruest, Ouellette, Dallaire         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      8:37.30* 
     1) Turgeon, Jeff                   2) Ouellette, Eric                
     3) Dallaire, Justin                4) Dugas-Ruest, Mathieu           
  2 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                9:02.60  
     1) Faganely, Lucas                 2) Peltier, Joey                  
     3) Bonany, Jamie                   4) O'Bumsawin, Nic                
  3 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 9:05.50  
     1) Jacques, Stephane               2) Sigouin, Jullien               
     3) Ryan, Dustin                    4) Smider, Matt                   
  4 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      9:16.80  
     1) Caverson, Kyle                  2) Endleman, Dave                 
     3) Hey, Jon                        4) Petrin, Neil                   
  5 Lively District Secondar  'A'                                9:38.30  
     1) Colwell, John                   2) LePage, Rory                   
     3) Beilhartz, Keith                4) Irving, John                   
     5) Mikkelson, Barry                6)                                
  6 Esc Champlain  'A'                                          10:12.10  
     1) Miles, Barry                    2) Legrand, Stephane              
     3) Hogue, Brad                     4) Carriere, Andre-Michel         
 -- Lockerby Composite  'B'                                     X9:37.10  
     1) Cargill, Chantry                2) Beange, Trevor                 
     3) Roy, Justin                     4) McGraw, John                   
 -- Lasalle Secondary School  'B'                              X10:36.50  
     1) Doyle, Brennan                  2) Bouhedda, Mohammed             
     3) Landry, Justin                  4) Keyes, Kevin                   
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 53.30  2004        Lo-Ellen Park SS                            
                       Leclair, Johnston, Pyzik, San Cartier             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        55.64  
     1) Borne, Courtney                 2) House, Ellen                   
     3) Watson, Stacey                  4)                                
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   55.75  
     1) Wallingford, Jessica            2) Hocevar, Lindsay               
     3) Mouden-Power, Angie             4) Swanson, Alex                  
     5) Sigouin, Kim                    6) Must, Jenny                    
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  57.28  
     1) Santanen, Kirstie               2) Andrighetti, Katie             
     3) Ojalammi, Ashley                4) Albrect, Karley                
  4 Lively District Secondar  'A'                                  58.88  
     1) Cox, Kaitlyn                    2) McGuire, Tessa                 
     3) McKay, Laura                    4) Morin, Ariane                  
  5 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        58.94  
     1) Valiquette, Valerie             2) Vincent, Natalie               
     3) Charbonneau, Veronique          4) Lazarko, Angele                
  6 Esc Champlain  'A'                                             59.76  
     1) Hebert, Julie                   2) Mullably, Kaitlyn              
     3) Charbonneau, Josee              4) Leroux, Shannon                
  7 Marymount Academy  'A'                                       1:03.26  
     1) Giroux-Gooden, Tessa            2) Belisle, Kourtney              
     3) Kozic, Hannah                   4) James, Jessica                 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 50.30  2005        Lo-Ellen Park SS                            
                       King, Vailliant, Wiseman, Ayotte                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        49.50* 
     1) Boyne, Devon                    2) Beauvais, Chad                 
     3) Loney, Colin                    4) MacKay, Sean                   
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   49.80* 
     1) Medeiros, Zack                  2) Benoit, Marc                   
     3) Szalai, Shane                   4) Gillard, Ryan                  
     5) Smider, Matt                    6) Cull, Chris                    
     7) Pagnutti, Ryan                  8) Johnston, Jacob                
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        50.83  
     1) Forest, Meric                   2) Bizier, Benoit                 
     3) Ouellette, Justin               4) Baader, Jason                  
  4 Esc Champlain  'A'                                             51.59  
     1) Benoit, Joseph                  2) Drouin, Marc                   
     3) Gignac, Ricky                   4) St-Germain, Joey               
  5 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  51.66  
     1) Marques, Keifer                 2) Berton, Paul                   
     3) Holterman, Tyler                4) Morrison, Austin               
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 51.70  2005        Lo-Ellen Park SS                            
                       Leclair, Pyzik, Johnston, San Cartier             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  54.76  
     1) Audette, Rachel                 2) Dalcourt, Megan                
     3) Black, Jenn                     4) Smith, Kelsey                  
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        55.65  
     1) Rogers, Emily                   2) Valtins, Hailee                
     3) Deck, Tiana                     4) McCulligh, Sara                
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        55.91  
     1) Lavallee, Meagan                2) Thompson, Lindsay              
     3) Herold, Dayna                   4) Thompson, Nathalie             
  4 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   57.50  
     1) West, Megan                     2) Marrocco, Stephanie            
     3) Ruthenberg, Jessie              4) Dacey, Jamie-Lynne             
  5 St Benedict Catholic SS  'A'                                 1:02.04  
     1) Demers, Melissa                 2) White, Sarah                   
     3) Malik, Ashley                   4) Linley, Dahna                  
  6 Chelmsford Valley District CS  'A'                           1:02.22  
     1) Byrnes, Sarah                   2) Demers, Kristen                
     3) Moore, Amber                    4) Etmanski, Jess                 
 -- ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Piquette, C.                    2) Houle, J.                      
     3) Charron, Chantal                4) Bernard, Maylinda              
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 47.60  2005        Lasalle Secondary School                    
                       Lalonde, Aaviku, Pitre, Pontes                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        46.91* 
     1) Roque, Eric                     2) Chartrand, Mathieu             
     3) Riopel, Martin                  4) Blake, Kyle                    
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   47.06* 
     1) Walter, Brett                   2) Valliant, Kenton               
     3) Wiseman, Scott                  4) Ayotte, Stephan                
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  47.28* 
     1) Levesque, John                  2) Wood, Philip                   
     3) Baldisera, Matt                 4) Marques, Eric                  
  4 Lively District Secondar  'A'                                  49.62  
     1) Burns, Brody                    2) Jeffkins, Chris                
     3) Mantha, Justin                  4) Seguin, Byron                  
  5 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                      53.27  
     1) Lacombe, R.                     2) Quesnel, Stephane              
     3) Pharand, Nicholas               4) Greer, M.                      
 -- Lockerby Composite  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Tarini, Kyle                    2) Taus, Phil                     
     3) Gutjhar, Ben                    4) Roy, Justin                    
     5) Huffels, Derek                  6)                                
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SENIOR
===================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 52.70  2004        Lo-Ellen Park SS                            
                       Peric, Sabel, Goard, Ayotte                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   50.67*  2 
     1) Leclair, Brianna                2) Pyzik, Nadiyka                 
     3) Johnston, Rebecca               4) San Cartier, Natasia           
  2 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  54.76   1 
     1) Black, Katie                    2) Blaseg, Carley                 
     3) Staszak, Melissa                4) Roberts, Katelyn               
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        56.34   1 
     1) Miller, Britt                   2) Leclerc, Paige                 
     3) Hennessy, Sarah                 4) Signoretti, Jessica            
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        57.18   2 
     1) Davis, Manon                    2) Lalonde, Sophie                
     3) Venne, Christine                4) Conaty, Courtney               
  5 St Charles College  'A'                                        57.22   1 
     1) Stewart, Amy                    2) Chenard, Pam                   
     3) Micelotta, Alina                4) Laporte, Maryanne              
  6 Marymount Academy  'A'                                         57.99   1 
     1) Hotti, Emily                    2) Deroy, MaeLynn                 
     3) Fox, Sarah                      4) Roy, Christine                 
  7 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                      59.12   2 
     1) Giles, Michelle                 2) Champagne, J.                  
     3) Pollock, Caroline               4) Vallee, E.                     
 -- Lively District Secondar  'A'                                     DQ   1 
     1) Gorman, Kaitlin                 2) Peacock, Alicia                
     3) Kiviaho, Jenna                  4) Morgan, Kandice                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 46.30  2005        Lasalle Secondary School                    
                       Piccinetti, Daoust, Cote, Allen                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  45.37* 
     1) Lalonde, Andrew                 2) Pontes, Chris                  
     3) Piccinetti, Andrew              4) Allen, Elijah                  
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   46.46  
     1) Medeiros, Zack                  2) Benoit, Marc                   
     3) Szalai, Shane                   4) Gillard, Ryan                  
  3 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                      46.63  
     1) Pelland, Andre                  2) Thibert, David                 
     3) Carre, Charles                  4) McWilliams, Kyle               
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        48.39  
     1) Chartrand, Eric                 2) Pothier, Rene                  
     3) Charbonneau, Ben                4) Daoust, Tyler                  
  5 Esc Champlain  'A'                                             49.55  
     1) Chiswell, Andrew                2) Jodouin, Justin                
     3) Legrand, Stephane               4) Fletcher, Neil                 
  6 Chelmsford Valley District CS  'A'                             49.91  
     1) Wilson, Dustin                  2) Viianen, Bryan                 
     3) Sredniawski, Lukasz             4) Burton, Sheldon                
  7 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        50.71  
     1) Petrin, Neil                    2) St. Jean, Jason                
     3) Guay, Justin                    4) Vrbanc, Nick                   
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:52.70  2004        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary                   
                         Leclair, Pyzik, Johnston, San Cartier             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:59.13  
     1) Wallingford, Jessica            2) Hocevar, Lindsay               
     3) Mouden-Power, Angie             4) Swanson, Alex                  
  2 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                2:04.46  
     1) Santanen, Kirstie               2) Andrighetti, Katie             
     3) Ojalammi, Ashley                4) Albrect, Karley                
  3 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           2:09.60  
     1) Hebert, Julie                   2) Mullably, Kaitlyn              
     3) Charbonneau, Josee              4) Leroux, Shannon                
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      2:13.33  
     1) Valiquette, Valerie             2) Clark, Sabrina                 
     3) Anderson, Alexandra             4) Lazarko, Angele                
 -- Marymount Academy  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Van Kempen, Rebecca             2) Belisle, Kourtney              
     3) Kozic, Hannah                   4) James, Jessica                 
 -- Lockerby Composite  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Schroeder, Jenna                2) House, Ellen                   
     3) Watson, Stacey                  4) Hoffman, Tessa                 
     5) Borne, Courtney                 6)                                
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:47.40  2005        Lasalle Secondary School                  
                         Marques, Wood, Baldisare, Levesque                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:45.60* 
     1) Sidun, Ryan                     2) Merwin, Ben                    
     3) Koscis, Zsalt                   4) Randa, Mark                    
  2 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           1:49.72  
     1) Benoit, Joseph                  2) Drouin, Marc                   
     3) Savard, Real                    4) St-Germain, Joey               
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      1:50.04  
     1) Forest, Meric                   2) Bizier, Benoit                 
     3) Ouellette, Justin               4) Baader, Jason                  
  4 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      1:50.24  
     1) Boyne, Devon                    2) Beauvais, Chad                 
     3) MacNamara, Ken                  4) MacKay, Sean                   
     5) Alladin, Kemal                  6)                                
 -- Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) Forth, Chris                    2) Berton, Paul                   
     3) Holterman, Tyler                4) Morrison, Austin               
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:51.90  2005        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary                   
                         Leclair, Pyzik, Johnston, San Cartier             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      1:55.66  
     1) Rogers, Emily                   2) Valtins, Hailee                
     3) Deck, Tiana                     4) McCulligh, Sara                
  2 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      1:58.24  
     1) Thompson, Lindsay               2) Herold, Dayna                  
     3) Lavallee, Meagan                4) Thompson, Nathalie             
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                1:58.69  
     1) Audette, Rachel                 2) Dalcourt, Megan                
     3) Grenko, Katelyn                 4) Smith, Kelsey                  
 -- Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) West, Megan                     2) Marrocco, Stephanie            
     3) Ruthenberg, Jessie              4) Maziarski, Katie               
 -- ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Voz, A.                         2) Gravelle, J.                   
     3) Charron, Chantal                4) Bernard, Maylinda              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:42.60  2005        Lasalle Secondary School                  
                         Lalonde, McKibbon, Pitre, Pontes                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:39.36* 
     1) McGown, Cory                    2) Walter, Brett                  
     3) Wiseman, Scott                  4) Ayotte, Stephan                
  2 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                1:39.54* 
     1) Levesque, John                  2) Wood, Philip                   
     3) Baldisera, Matt                 4) Marques, Eric                  
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      1:40.45* 
     1) Tarini, Kyle                    2) Taus, Phil                     
     3) Roy, Justin                     4) Lutrelle, Andrew               
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      1:40.90* 
     1) Roque, Eric                     2) Chartrand, Mathieu             
     3) Seresse, Georges                4) Carriere, Cedric               
  5 Lively District Secondar  'A'                                1:45.36  
     1) Sloan, Cory                     2) Jeffkins, Chris                
     3) Mantha, Justin                  4) Seguin, Byron                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:54.00  2004        Lockerby Composite School                 
                         Roach, Mise, Cull, Moulton                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:51.03* 
     1) Leclair, Brianna                2) Williams, Amy                  
     3) Johnston, Rebecca               4) San Cartier, Natasia           
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      1:56.14  
     1) Patrie, Tika                    2) Miller, Britt                  
     3) Leclerc, Paige                  4) Beange, Erin                   
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                1:58.53  
     1) Scott, Gillian                  2) Blaseg, Carley                 
     3) Sanftenberg, Santana            4) Roberts, Katelyn               
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      2:04.13  
     1) Davis, Manon                    2) Venne, Christine               
     3) Conaty, Courtney                4) Lalonde, Sophie                
  5 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    2:10.17  
     1) Giles, Michelle                 2) Champagne, J.                  
     3) Pollock, Caroline               4) Vallee, E.                     
 -- Marymount Academy  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Hotti, Emily                    2) Deroy, MaeLynn                 
     3) Metcalf, Shawna                 4) Roy, Christine                 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:39.20  2004        College Notre-Dame                        
                         Leclair, Deault, Marcuccio, Ferguson              
     sdssaa2: ^ 1:33.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                1:36.46* 
     1) Lalonde, Andrew                 2) Pontes, Chris                  
     3) Piccinetti, Andrew              4) Allen, Elijah                  
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:38.65* 
     1) Medeiros, Zack                  2) Benoit, Marc                   
     3) Szalai, Shane                   4) Gillard, Ryan                  
  3 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           1:38.99* 
     1) Beaudry, Kyle                   2) Jodouin, Justin                
     3) Chiswell, Andrew                4) Fletcher, Neil                 
  4 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      1:41.05  
     1) Endleman, Dave                  2) Caverson, Kyle                 
     3) Carrey, Joey                    4) Petrin, Neil                   
     5) Beange, Trevor                  6) Lilly, Evan                    
  5 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    1:41.37  
     1) Pelland, Andre                  2) Darling, David                 
     3) Huneault, Pierre                4) Ansell, Mathieu                
  6 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      1:42.99  
     1) Chartrand, Eric                 2) Trudel, Mathieu                
     3) Pothier, Rene                   4) Daoust, Tyler                  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:29.80  2004        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School            
                         Johnston, San Cartier, Petingola, Jacques         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Charles College  'A'                                      4:42.87  
     1) Jalbert, Deanna                 2) Hallock, Erica                 
     3) Stewart, Amy                    4) Kehoe, Hollie                  
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:50.19  
     1) Brunelle, Kelsey                2) Sigouin, Kim                   
     3) Mouden-Power, Angie             4) Swanson, Alex                  
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:50.87  
     1) Borne, Courtney                 2) House, Ellen                   
     3) Watson, Stacey                  4) Nemet, Leonora                 
  4 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                5:06.17  
     1) Lalonde, Kristine               2) Andrighetti, Katie             
     3) Ojalammi, Ashley                4) Albrect, Karley                
     5) Mainville, Michelle             6)                                
  5 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      5:14.25  
     1) Charbonneau, Veronique          2) Cyr, Josee                     
     3) Daoust, Jenny                   4) Clark, Sabrina                 
  6 Marymount Academy  'A'                                       5:19.74  
     1) Faiella, Whitney                2) Townend, Laura                 
     3) Porier, Jenna                   4) Van Kempen, Rebecca            
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:06.80  2004        ESC Champlain                             
                         Beaudry, Soucy, Pelland, Bastien                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:04.33* 
     1) Smider, Matt                    2) Johnston, Jacob                
     3) Szalai, Shane                   4) Gillard, Ryan                  
     5) Ayotte, Stephane                6) Valliant, Kenton               
     7) Sigouin, Julien                 8) Ryan, Dustin                   
  2 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      4:11.62  
     1) St. Louis, Dave                 2) Bizier, Benoit                 
     3) Ouellette, Justin               4) Baader, Jason                  
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:11.69  
     1) MacKay, Sean                    2) Beauvais, Chad                 
     3) MacNamara, Ken                  4) Alladin, Kemal                 
  4 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           4:19.19  
     1) Benoit, Joseph                  2) Drouin, Marc                   
     3) Carriere, Andre-Michel          4) Hogue, Brad                    
  5 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                4:23.16  
     1) Holterman, Tyler                2) Berton, Paul                   
     3) Forth, Chris                    4) Morrison, Austin               
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:26.10  2005        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School            
                         San Cartier, Petingola, Jacques, Johnston         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:48.58  
     1) Max, Andrea                     2) McCulligh, Sara                
     3) Bell, Stephanie                 4) Busch, Jessica                 
  2 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      4:52.69  
     1) Belanger, Josee                 2) Lariviere, Melissa             
     3) Lafortune, Katrine              4) Thompson, Nathalie             
  3 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:53.88  
     1) West, Megan                     2) Dacey, Jamie-Lynne             
     3) Tyndall, Kelly                  4) Maziarski, Katie               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 3:48.40  2004        College Notre-Dame                        
                         Turgeon, Ouellette, Daoust, Gobeil                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 3:51.71  
     1) Ryan, Dustin                    2) Sigouin, Jullien               
     3) Wiseman, Scott                  4) Ayotte, Stephan                
  2 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                3:58.06  
     1) Levesque, John                  2) McCall, Tom                    
     3) Baldisera, Matt                 4) Marques, Eric                  
     5) Keyes, Kevin                    6)                                
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      3:59.40  
     1) Dugas-Ruest, Mathieu            2) Blake, Kyle                    
     3) Tessier, Eric                   4) Tramontini, Benoit             
  4 Lively District Secondar  'A'                                4:08.88  
     1) Beilhartz, Keith                2) Jeffkins, Chris                
     3) Mantha, Justin                  4) Seguin, Byron                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:27.50  2004        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary                   
                         Nursall, Goard, Peric, Sabel                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:20.29* 
     1) Jacques, Renee                  2) Petingola, Emily               
     3) Johnston, Rebecca               4) San Cartier, Natasia           
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:35.48  
     1) Patrie, Tika                    2) Hennessy, Sarah                
     3) Leclerc, Paige                  4) Signoretti, Jessica            
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                4:39.96  
     1) Sanftenberg, Santana            2) Scott, Gillian                 
     3) Gundrum, Dawn                   4) Roberts, Katelyn               
  4 Marymount Academy  'A'                                       4:59.22  
     1) Metcalf, Shawna                 2) Gardner, Lara                  
     3) Rossini, Leah                   4) Smith, Rebecca                 
  5 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      5:04.39  
     1) Davis, Manon                    2) Thompson, Danielle             
     3) Conaty, Courtney                4) Henry, Karine                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 3:48.20  2005        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary                   
                         Gillard, Kallio, Hawkins, Pacione                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      3:36.49* 
     1) Turgeon, Jeff                   2) Ouellette, Eric                
     3) Dallaire, Justin                4) Daoust, Tyler                  
  2 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                3:42.98* 
     1) Faganely, Lucas                 2) Pontes, Chris                  
     3) O'Bumsawin, Nic                 4) Allen, Elijah                  
  3 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    3:43.35* 
     1) Carre, Charles                  2) McWilliams, Kyle               
     3) Ansell, Mathieu                 4) Pelland, Andre                 
  4 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      3:49.50  
     1) Endleman, Dave                  2) Lilly, Evan                    
     3) Petrin, Neil                    4) Beange, Trevor                 
  5 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 3:53.21  
     1) Smider, Matt                    2) Johnston, Jacob                
     3) Szalai, Shane                   4) Gillard, Ryan                  
  6 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           4:11.10  
     1) Beaudry, Kyle                   2) Miles, Barry                   
     3) Chiswell, Andrew                4) Legrand, Stephane   

Back to SDSSAA Home Page