Licensed to SDSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/2007 06:16 PM
                 SDSSAA Track Relay Championships - 5/16/2007                  
                             Laurentian University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4X800 OPEN
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 10:41.00  2004        Lockerby Composite School                
                          Henniger, O'Neill, Schneider, Patrie              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                11:05.00  
     1) Jacques, Renee                  2) Petingola, Emily               
     3) Maziarski, Katie                4) Tyers, Korri                   
     5) Dube, Emily                     6)                                
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                     11:12.70  
     1) Busch, Jessica                  2) Caverson, Julie                
     3) Flewelling, Lauren              4) Watson, Stacey                 
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                     11:17.90  
     1) Spencer, Veronique              2) Lacoste, Brigitte              
     3) Charbonneau, Veronique          4) Gallo, Kayla                   
  4 Marymount Academy  'B'                                     x12:02.40  
     1) Smith, Rebecca                  2) Foreshew, Rebecca              
     3) Van Kempen, Rebecca             4) Faiella, Whitney               
  5 St Charles College  'A'                                     12:05.90  
     1) Hallock, Erica                  2) Siller, Pauline                
     3) Laporte, Maryanne               4) Stewart, Amy                   
  6 Marymount Academy  'C'                                     x13:01.00  
     1) Gardner, Lara                   2) Fox, Sarah                     
     3) Rossini, Leah                   4) Rossini, Melissa               
  7 Marymount Academy  'A'                                      14:25.80  
     1) Gauthier, Joeleen               2) Tegel, Alannah                 
     3) Blake, Mallory                  4) Fenton, Melanie                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4X800 OPEN
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 8:47.00  2006        College Notre-Dame                        
                         Turgeon, Ouellette, Dallaire, Dugas-Ruest         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      8:31.40* 
     1) Ouellette, Eric                 2) Turgeon, Jeff                  
     3) Bizier, Benoit                  4) Ouellette, Justin              
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 9:03.90  
     1) Jacques, Stephane               2) Sigouin, Julien                
     3) Proudfoot, Ross                 4) Ryan, Dustin                   
     5) Montpellier, Owen               6)                                
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      9:46.40  
     1) Cargill, Chantry                2) McGraw, John                   
     3) Beauvais, Chad                  4) Beaulieu, Justin               
  4 Esc Champlain  'A'                                          10:00.90  
     1) Beaudry, Kyle                   2) Miles, Barry                   
     3) Leroux, Sebastien               4) Carriere, Andre-Michel         
  5 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                               10:12.50  
     1) Peltier, Joey                   2) Dabous, Morris                 
     3) Bouhedda, Mohammed              4) Bailey, David                  
     5) Brideau, Stephan                6) Schafer, Max                   
  6 Lockerby Composite  'B'                                    x10:37.50  
     1) Smith, Brennan                  2) Eastick, Jeff                  
     3) Bouffard, Gabe                  4) Paul, Mitchel                  
  7 Lockerby Composite  'C'                                    x11:05.80  
     1) Vaillancourt, Jason             2) Blechta, Ian                   
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay MIDGET
===================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 53.30  2004        Lo-Ellen Park SS                            
                       Leclair, Johnston, Pyzik, San Cartier             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   55.50   1 
     1) Richard, Alex                   2) Belzile, Mei-Ni                
     3) Valliant, Michelle              4) San Cartier, Serena            
     5) Tonelli, Leah                   6)                                
  2 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        55.90   1 
     1) Roque, Melanie                  2) Thorpe, Mariah                 
     3) Langlois, Cassie                4) Huisman, Tasha                 
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        57.10   2 
     1) Derro, Leah                     2) Thompson, Grace                
     3) Matte, Danielle                 4) Tulloch, Lindsay               
  4 St Benedict Catholic SS  'A'                                   59.20   2 
     1) Michaud, Brittany               2) Bedard, Deanna                 
     3) Romanyszyn, Vicky               4) Visentin, Cassandra            
  5 Lively District Secondar  'A'                                  59.80   2 
     1) Patterson, Jody                 2) Simpson, Erin                  
     3) Kiviaho, Erika                  4) Pinard, Kassandra              
 -- Marymount Academy  'A'                                            DQ   2 
     1) Foulem, Amanda                  2) Gauthier, Joeleen              
     3) Agnihotri, Eryn                 4) Wandziak, Chelsea              
 -- Esc Champlain  'A'                                                DQ   1 
     1) Charbonneau, Nathalie           2) Byrnes, Mercedes               
     3) MacLean, Amanda                 4) Dumont, Michelle               
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay MIDGET
===================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 49.50  2006        Lockerby CS                                 
                       Boyne, Beauvais, Loney, MacKay                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   50.20   1 
     1) Crew, Jean Marc                 2) Johnston, Ryan                 
     3) Strasseur, Doug                 4) Topps, Nic                     
     5) Crew, Alex                      6)                                
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        51.30   2 
     1) Deck, Brett                     2) Larocque, Miquel               
     3) McGarry, Greg                   4) McGinn, Sheldon                
  2 St Benedict Catholic SS  'A'                                   51.30   2 
     1) Ritchie, Adam                   2) Cerilli, Dominic               
     3) Hennessy, Brian                 4) Kendall, Andrew                
  4 Lively District Secondar  'A'                                  51.70   1 
     1) Deacon, Liam                    2) Patrick, Josh                  
     3) Stub, Jeff                      4) Spriggs, Kyle                  
     5) Leclair, James                  6)                                
  5 Chelmsford Valley District CS  'A'                             53.50   2 
     1) Cunning, Brett                  2) Lovelace, Scott                
     3) Lutrell, Travis                 4) Riehl, Craig                   
  6 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                     J53.50   2 
     1) Lapierre, J-M                   2) Roberge, Jean Louis            
     3) Lalonde, Nicholas               4) St-Germain, Justin             
  7 Confederation Secondary School  'A'                            58.40   2 
     1) Walker, Juston                  2) Walker, Jason                  
     3) Campbell, Dakota                4) Daoust, Jordon                 
 -- College Notre Dame  'A'                                           DQ   1 
     1) Waine, Calvin                   2) Lafleur, Benoit                
     3) Blais, Martin                   4) Aubin, Sean                    
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR
===================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 51.70  2005        Lo-Ellen Park SS                            
                       Leclair, Pyzik, Johnston, San Cartier             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  55.20   1 
     1) Albrect, Karley                 2) Karen, Kathryn                 
     3) Ojalammi, Ashley                4) Lalonde, Kristine              
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   55.40   1 
     1) Wallingford, Jessica            2) Hocevar, Lindsay               
     3) Sigouin, Kim                    4) Swanson, Alex                  
     5) Elliott, Deidre                 6)                                
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        56.60   2 
     1) Lilly, Kendra                   2) House, Ellen                   
     3) Beland, Sophie                  4) Watson, Stacey                 
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                       J56.60   1 
     1) Valiquette, Valerie             2) Serre, Danielle                
     3) Ross, Samantha                  4) Charbonneau, Veronique         
  5 St Benedict Catholic SS  'A'                                 1:00.10   2 
     1) Cross, Jori-Lee                 2) Malik, Ashley                  
     3) Vagnini, Alison                 4) Gauthier, Jessica              
  6 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    1:01.40   2 
     1) Voz, Alix                       2) Piquette, Caroline             
     3) Curry, Erica                    4) Comeau, Maxime                 
  7 Marymount Academy  'A'                                       1:02.70   1 
     1) James, Jessica                  2) Blake, Mallory                 
     3) Foreshew, Rebecca               4) Van Kempen, Rebecca            
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 46.91  2006        College Notre-Dame                          
                       Roque, Chartrand, Riopel, Blake                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   48.90  
     1) Randa, Mark                     2) Sidun, Ryan                    
     3) Pollard, Tomi                   4) Merwin, Ben                    
     5) Koscis, Zsolt                   6)                                
  2 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  49.10  
     1) Berton, Paul                    2) Moreau, Tim                    
     3) Charette, Paul                  4) Morrison, Austin               
     5) Lamothe, Ben                    6)                                
  3 Esc Champlain  'A'                                            J49.10  
     1) Benoit, Joseph                  2) McGirr, Nicolas                
     3) Drouin, Marc                    4) Bastien, Marc                  
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        52.50  
     1) Lavergne-Girard, Eric           2) Piette, Yves                   
     3) Dovgalev, Matthew               4) Telemaque, Kesley              
  5 St Charles College  'A'                                        58.30  
     1) Steklasa, Zeke                  2) Timont, Robert                 
     3) Pietrobon, Matt                 4) Filopovic, Matt                
 -- Lockerby Composite  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) MacKay, Sean                    2) Boyne, Devon                   
     3) Beauvais, Chad                  4) Herrington, Stefan             
 -- ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                        SCR  
     1) Lapierre, J-M                   2) Roberge, Jean Louis            
     3) Lalonde, Nicholas               4) St-Germain, Justin             
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SENIOR
===================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 50.67  2006        Lo-Ellen Park SS                            
                       Leclair, Pyzik, Johnston, San Cartier             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   52.50   1 
     1) West, Meghan                    2) Johnston, Rebecca              
     3) Williams, Amy                   4) San Cartier, Natasia           
     5) Leclair, Brianna                6)                                
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        56.30   2 
     1) Beange, Erin                    2) Hennessy, Sarah                
     3) Kurkimaki, Laura                4) Deck, Tiana                    
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  56.60   2 
     1) Blaseg, Carley                  2) Dalcourt, Megan                
     3) Audette, Rachel                 4) Black, Jenn                    
     5) Grenko, Katelyn                 6)                                
  4 St Benedict Catholic SS  'A'                                   56.70   2 
     1) Demers, Melissa                 2) White, Sarah                   
     3) Topolniski, Marcia              4) Fabris, Joanna                 
  5 St Charles College  'A'                                        56.90   1 
     1) Kehoe, Hollie                   2) Stewart, Amy                   
     3) Hallock, Erica                  4) Laporte, Maryanne              
  6 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        57.70   1 
     1) Lavallee, Meagan                2) Thompson, Lindsay              
     3) Herold, Dayna                   4) Poirier, Melanie               
  7 Lively District Secondar  'A'                                  59.00   2 
     1) Gorman, Kaitlin                 2) Peacock, Alicia                
     3) Kiviaho, Jena                   4) Ferris, Kelly                  
     5) Morgan, Kandice                 6) Barrett, Jordan                
  8 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    1:00.30   1 
     1) Spurr, Melanie                  2) Bernard, Maylinda              
     3) Charron, Chantal                4) Pollock, Caroline              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SENIOR
===================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 45.37  2006        Lasalle SS                                  
                       Lalonde, Pontes, Piccinetti, Allen                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                  46.00   1 
     1) Lalonde, Andrew                 2) Pontes, Chris                  
     3) Wood, Philip                    4) Kitenge, Jerry                 
     5) Baldisera, Matt                 6)                                
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                        46.00   2 
     1) Roque, Eric                     2) Chartrand, Mathieu             
     3) Charbonneau, Ben                4) Riopel, Martin                 
  3 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                   46.30   1 
     1) Walter, Brett                   2) Ayotte, Stephan                
     3) Wiseman, Scott                  4) Szalai, Shane                  
     5) Blayney, Allan                  6)                                
  4 St Benedict Catholic SS  'A'                                   48.00   2 
     1) Almeida, Antonio                2) Green, Dylan                   
     3) Goheen, Jordan                  4) Visentin, Alessio              
  5 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                        48.90   1 
     1) Lilly, Evan                     2) Tarini, Kyle                   
     3) Roy, Justin                     4) Taus, PJ                       
     5) Gutjhar, Ben                    6)                                
  6 Chelmsford Valley District CS  'A'                             51.80   2 
     1) Burton, Sheldon                 2) Ouimet, Wes                    
     3) Sredniawski, Lukasz             4) Veaudry, Jeremie               
  7 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                     J51.80   1 
     1) Richardson, Justin              2) Pelland, Andre                 
     3) Carre, Charles                  4) Pharand, Nicholas              
     5) Paradis, Marc                   6)                                
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:52.70  2004        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary                   
                         Leclair, Pyzik, Johnston, San Cartier             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:58.90  
     1) Richard, Alex                   2) Belzile, Mei-Ni                
     3) Nizzero, Alexis                 4) San Cartier, Serena            
     5) Townend, Emily                  6)                                
  2 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      2:02.60  
     1) Roque, Melanie                  2) Thorpe, Mariah                 
     3) Langlois, Cassie                4) Malinski, Erin                 
  3 Marymount Academy  'A'                                       2:18.50  
     1) Foulem, Amanda                  2) Gauthier, Joeleen              
     3) Agnihotri, Eryn                 4) Wandziak, Chelsea              
 -- Lockerby Composite  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Luttrell, Alannah               2) Sager, Melaena                 
     3) Cooper, Lindsey                 4) Thompson, Grace                
 -- Lively District Secondar  'A'                                    SCR  
     1) Patterson, Jody                 2) Simpson, Erin                  
     3) Kiviaho, Erika                  4) Pinard, Kassandra              
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:45.60  2006        Lo-Ellen Park SS                          
                         Sidun, Merwin, Koscis, Randa                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:44.20* 
     1) Crew, Jean Marc                 2) Johnston, Ryan                 
     3) Strasseur, Doug                 4) Topps, Nic                     
     5) Wiseman, Kevin                  6)                                
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      1:47.40  
     1) Deck, Brett                     2) Sirka, Jake                    
     3) Larocque, Miquel                4) Tremblay, Scott                
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      2:03.00  
     1) Waine, Calvin                   2) Lafleur, Benoit                
     3) Blais, Martin                   4) Aubin, Sean                    
  4 Confederation Secondary School  'A'                          2:04.00  
     1) Walker, Juston                  2) Walker, Jason                  
     3) Campbell, Dakota                4) Daoust, Jordon                 
 -- Lively District Secondar  'A'                                    SCR  
     1) Deacon, Liam                    2) Patrick, Josh                  
     3) Stub, Jeff                      4) Spriggs, Kyle                  
     5) Leclair, James                  6)                                
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:51.90  2005        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary                   
                         Leclair, Pyzik, Johnston, San Cartier             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:59.40  
     1) Wallingford, Jessica            2) Swanson, Alex                  
     3) Sigouin, Kim                    4) Hocevar, Lindsay               
     5) Dalcourt, Sylvie                6)                                
  2 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                2:00.50  
     1) Albrect, Karley                 2) Karen, Kathryn                 
     3) Ojalammi, Ashley                4) Lalonde, Kristine              
     5) Falat, Mariah                   6)                                
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      2:03.90  
     1) Watson, Stacey                  2) Lilly, Kendra                  
     3) Beland, Sophie                  4) House, Ellen                   
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      2:06.70  
     1) Valiquette, Valerie             2) Serre, Danielle                
     3) Ross, Samantha                  4) Gallo, Kayla                   
  5 Marymount Academy  'A'                                       2:15.20  
     1) James, Jessica                  2) Blake, Mallory                 
     3) Foreshew, Rebecca               4) Van Kempen, Rebecca            
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:39.36  2006        Lo-Ellen Park SS                          
                         McGown, Walter, Wiseman, Ayotte                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      1:43.90  
     1) MacKay, Sean                    2) Boyne, Devon                   
     3) Beauvais, Chad                  4) Herrington, Stefan             
  2 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           1:44.30  
     1) Benoit, Joseph                  2) McGirr, Nicolas                
     3) Drouin, Marc                    4) Bastien, Marc                  
  3 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:45.70  
     1) Randa, Mark                     2) Sidun, Ryan                    
     3) Pollard, Tomi                   4) Koscis, Zsolt                  
     5) Merwin, Ben                     6)                                
  4 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                1:47.40  
     1) Charette, Paul                  2) Moreau, Tim                    
     3) Morrison, Austin                4) Lamothe, Ben                   
  5 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      1:49.70  
     1) Dovgalev, Matthew               2) Telemaque, Kesley              
     3) Piette, Yves                    4) Lavergne-Girard, Eric          
  6 St Charles College  'A'                                      1:56.80  
     1) Steklasa, Zeke                  2) Timont, Robert                 
     3) Pietrobon, Matt                 4) Filopovic, Matt                
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:51.03  2006        Lo-Ellen Park SS                          
                         Leclair, Williams, Johnston, San Cartier          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:52.20  
     1) West, Meghan                    2) Johnston, Rebecca              
     3) Williams, Amy                   4) San Cartier, Natasia           
     5) Walford, Meghan                 6)                                
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      2:00.10  
     1) McCulligh, Sara                 2) Hennessy, Sarah                
     3) Deck, Tiana                     4) Beange, Erin                   
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      2:03.00  
     1) Lavallee, Meagan                2) Thompson, Lindsay              
     3) Herold, Dayna                   4) Davis, Manon                   
  4 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                               J2:03.00  
     1) Blaseg, Carley                  2) Dalcourt, Megan                
     3) Grenko, Katelyn                 4) Black, Jenn                    
     5) Audette, Rachel                 6)                                
  5 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    2:05.20  
     1) Champagne, Lindsay              2) Porlier, Jessica               
     3) Spurr, Melanie                  4) Rodrigues, Celeste             
     5) Charron, Chantal                6)                                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1:36.46  2006        Lasalle SS                                
                         Lalonde, Pontes, Piccinetti, Allen                
     sdssaa2: ^ 1:33.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      1:37.20  
     1) Roque, Eric                     2) Chartrand, Mathieu             
     3) Charbonneau, Ben                4) Dallaire, Justin               
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 1:38.30  
     1) Walter, Brett                   2) Ayotte, Stephan                
     3) Cull, Chris                     4) Szalai, Shane                  
     5) Wiseman, Scott                  6)                                
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                1:43.20  
     1) Lalonde, Andrew                 2) Pontes, Chris                  
     3) Wood, Philip                    4) Kitenge, Jerry                 
     5) Baldisera, Matt                 6)                                
  4 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      1:49.10  
     1) Lilly, Evan                     2) Taus, PJ                       
     3) Roy, Justin                     4) Tarini, Kyle                   
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:29.80  2004        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School            
                         Johnston, San Cartier, Petingola, Jacques         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:41.00  
     1) Belzile, Mei-Ni                 2) Ellsworth, Katie               
     3) Richard, Alex                   4) San Cartier, Serena            
     5) Valliant, Michelle              6)                                
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:49.50  
     1) Caverson, Julie                 2) Flewelling, Lauren             
     3) Derro, Leah                     4) Tulloch, Lindsay               
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      5:05.00  
     1) Thorpe, Mariah                  2) Lalonde, Kiare                 
     3) Malinski, Erin                  4) Tessier, Sarah                 
  4 Marymount Academy  'A'                                       5:34.30  
     1) Foulem, Amanda                  2) Gauthier, Joeleen              
     3) Agnihotri, Eryn                 4) Tegel, Alannah                 
 -- Lively District Secondar  'A'                                    SCR  
     1) Patterson, Jody                 2) Simpson, Erin                  
     3) Kiviaho, Erika                  4) Pinard, Kassandra              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:04.33  2006        Lo-Ellen Park SS                          
                         Smider, Johnston, Szalai, Gillard                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:01.40* 
     1) Proudfoot, Ross                 2) Crew, Alex                     
     3) Wiseman, Kevin                  4) Strasseur, Doug                
     5) Johnston, Ryan                  6)                                
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:12.40  
     1) Paul, Mitchel                   2) Eastick, Jeff                  
     3) Deck, Brett                     4) McGinn, Sheldon                
  3 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    4:31.10  
     1) Lapierre, J-M                   2) Roberge, Jean Louis            
     3) St-Germain, Justin              4) Prud'Homme, David              
  4 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      4:41.70  
     1) Aubin, Sean                     2) Lafleur, Benoit                
     3) Blais, Martin                   4) Waine, Calvin                  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:26.10  2005        Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School            
                         San Cartier, Petingola, Jacques, Johnston         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:39.70  
     1) Swanson, Alex                   2) Gibson, Becky                  
     3) Tyers, Korri                    4) Hocevar, Lindsay               
     5) Brunelle, Kelsey                6)                                
  2 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      4:51.30  
     1) Charbonneau, Veronique          2) Ross, Samantha                 
     3) Lacoste, Brigitte               4) Gallo, Kayla                   
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                4:52.50  
     1) Falat, Mariah                   2) Karen, Kathryn                 
     3) Ojalammi, Ashley                4) Lalonde, Kristine              
  4 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      5:11.70  
     1) Watson, Stacey                  2) House, Ellen                   
     3) Lilly, Kendra                   4) Nemet, Leonora                 
  5 Marymount Academy  'A'                                       5:15.30  
     1) Blake, Mallory                  2) Foreshew, Rebecca              
     3) Van Kempen, Rebecca             4) Faiella, Whitney               
 -- ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                        SCR  
     1) Voz, Alix                       2) Piquette, Caroline             
     3) Curry, Erica                    4) Comeau, Maxime                 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 3:48.40  2004        College Notre-Dame                        
                         Turgeon, Ouellette, Daoust, Gobeil                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 3:54.20  
     1) Randa, Mark                     2) Montpellier, Owen              
     3) Bamberger, Mark                 4) Pollard, Tomi                  
     5) Jacques, Stephane               6)                                
  2 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      4:04.50  
     1) Bizier, Benoit                  2) Ouellette, Justin              
     3) Piette, Yves                    4) Lavergne-Girard, Eric          
  3 Esc Champlain  'A'                                           4:08.20  
     1) Drouin, Marc                    2) Gignac, Ricky                  
     3) Carriere, Andre-Michel          4) Bastien, Marc                  
  4 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:25.50  
     1) Beauvais, Chad                  2) Vaillancourt, Jason            
     3) MacKay, Sean                    4) Herrington, Stefan             
 -- Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                    SCR  
     1) Berton, Paul                    2) Moreau, Tim                    
     3) Charette, Paul                  4) Morrison, Austin               
     5) Lamothe, Ben                    6)                                
 -- ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                        SCR  
     1) Lapierre, J-M                   2) Roberge, Jean Louis            
     3) St-Germain, Justin              4) Prud'Homme, David              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:20.29  2006        Lo-Ellen Park SS                          
                         Jacques, Petingola, Johnston, San Cartier         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 4:26.70  
     1) San Cartier, Natasia            2) Petingola, Emily               
     3) Maziarski, Katie                4) Johnston, Rebecca              
     5) Tyndall, Kelly                  6)                                
  2 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      4:45.50  
     1) Busch, Jessica                  2) Valtins, Hailee                
     3) McCulligh, Sara                 4) Beange, Erin                   
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      4:50.50  
     1) Spencer, Veronique              2) Davis, Manon                   
     3) Lavallee, Meagan                4) Herold, Dayna                  
  4 St Charles College  'A'                                      5:02.50  
     1) Laporte, Maryanne               2) Micelotta, Alina               
     3) Stewart, Amy                    4) Hallock, Erica                 
  5 Marymount Academy  'A'                                       5:16.10  
     1) Smith, Rebecca                  2) Cochrane, Kendell              
     3) Fenton, Melanie                 4) Gardner, Lara                  
  6 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    5:26.50  
     1) Champagne, Lindsay              2) Porlier, Jessica               
     3) Bernard, Maylinda               4) Rodrigues, Celeste             
     5) Spurr, Melanie                  6)                                
 -- Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                    SCR  
     1) Grenko, Katelyn                 2) Blaseg, Carley                 
     3) McDonald, Amanda                4) Dalcourt, Megan                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 3:36.49  2006        College Notre-Dame                        
                         Turgeon, Ouellette, Dallaire, Daoust              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                      3:39.30  
     1) Blake, Kyle                     2) Turgeon, Jeff                  
     3) Ouellette, Eric                 4) Dallaire, Justin               
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary  'A'                                 3:54.10  
     1) Ryan, Dustin                    2) Wiseman, Scott                 
     3) Sigouin, Julien                 4) Ayotte, Stephan                
     5) Towns, Miles                    6)                                
  3 Lockerby Composite  'A'                                      3:58.00  
     1) Lilly, Evan                     2) Wilson, Graeme                 
     3) Cargill, Chantry                4) Carrey, Joey                   
  4 Lively District Secondar  'A'                                4:05.10  
     1) Burns, Brody                    2) Seguin, Byron                  
     3) Jeffkins, Chris                 4) Patrick, Josh                  
  5 ES Macdonald Cartier  'A'                                    4:12.40  
     1) Richardson, Justin              2) Pelland, Andre                 
     3) Carre, Charles                  4) Pharand, Nicholas              
     5) Paradis, Marc                   6)                                
 -- Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                                    SCR  
     1) Lalonde, Andrew                 2) McCall, Tom                    
     3) Pontes, Chris                   4) Baldisera, Matt                
     5) Kitenge, Jerry                  6)