S.D.S.S.A.A.

2003/04 BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

DIVISION I, DIVISION II, MIDGET

SCHEDULE LAST UPDATED FEBRUARY 20, 2004
RESULTS LAST UPDATED MARCH 2, 2004

DIVISION I BOYS SCHEDULE

Jr #

Sr #

Date

Location

Time

Visiting Team

Score

Scorers

Home Team

Score

Scorers

Rescheduled

1


Thursday, November 20, 2003

Lockerby

4:30 pm

St Charles

Lockerby



1

Thursday, November 20, 2003

Lockerby

6:00 pm

St Charles

Lockerby


2


Thursday, November 20, 2003

St Benedict

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

37

Aaron Ruthney (16)

St Benedict

40

Devin Purvis (10)



2

Thursday, November 20, 2003

St Benedict

6:00 pm

Sudbury Secondary

63

John Stencill (33)

St Benedict

56

Kevin Pierce (15)


3


Tuesday, November 25, 2003

Lasalle

6:00 pm

St Benedict

42

Jesse Velcich (11)

Lasalle

77

Jerry Kitenge (21)



3

Tuesday, November 25, 2003

Lasalle

7:30 pm

St Benedict

Lasalle


5


Tuesday, November 25, 2003

Lo-Ellen

4:30 pm

Confederation

Lo-Ellen



5

Tuesday, November 25, 2003

Lo-Ellen

6:00 pm

Confederation

54

Chris Ducharme (19)

Lo-Ellen

46

Logan Bale (14)


4


Tuesday, November 25, 2003

Sudbury Secondary

4:30 pm

Lockerby

62

A. Booth (16)

Sudbury Secondary

37

Pat Brown (13)



4

Tuesday, November 25, 2003

Sudbury Secondary

6:00 pm

Lockerby

Sudbury Secondary


7


Thursday, November 27, 2003

St Benedict

4:30 pm

Confederation

St Benedict



7

Thursday, November 27, 2003

St Benedict

6:00 pm

Confederation

66

Jason Sawitzky (18)

St Benedict

45

Kevin Pierce (20)


6


Thursday, November 27, 2003

St Charles

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

St Charles



6

Thursday, November 27, 2003

St Charles

6:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

53
Jean Marc Bennett (20)

St Charles

39

n/a


9


Tuesday, December 2, 2003

Lockerby

6:00 pm

Confederation

Lockerby



9

Tuesday, December 2, 2003

Lockerby

7:30 pm

Confederation

Lockerby


8


Tuesday, December 2, 2003

St Charles

4:30 pm

Lasalle

St Charles



8

Tuesday, December 2, 2003

St Charles

6:00 pm

Lasalle

St Charles


10


Wednesday, December 3, 2003

Lasalle

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Lasalle



10

Wednesday, December 3, 2003

Lasalle

6:00 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Lasalle


11


Thursday, December 4, 2003

St Benedict

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

St Benedict



11

Thursday, December 4, 2003

St Benedict

6:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

St Benedict


13


Tuesday, December 9, 2003

Confederation

6:00 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Confederation



13

Tuesday, December 9, 2003

Confederation

7:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

49

John Stencill (16)

Confederation

45

Adam Jobin (17)


12


Tuesday, December 9, 2003

Lo-Ellen

6:00 pm

Lasalle

Lo-Ellen



12

Tuesday, December 9, 2003

Lo-Ellen

7:30 pm

Lasalle

51

B. Bolan (16), M. Stevens (10)

Lo-Ellen

55

Jean Marc Bennett (20), Doug Nielsen (10)


14


Thursday, December 11, 2003

Lockerby

6:00 pm

St Benedict

Lockerby

Moved to Wed, Feb 18, 4:30pm (jr), 6pm (sr) @ LCS


14

Thursday, December 11, 2003

Lockerby

7:30 pm

St Benedict

Lockerby

15


Tuesday, December 16, 2003

Lasalle

6:00 pm

Confederation

Lasalle



15

Tuesday, December 16, 2003

Lasalle

7:30 pm

Confederation

Lasalle


16


Tuesday, December 16, 2003

Lo-Ellen

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Lo-Ellen



16

Tuesday, December 16, 2003

Lo-Ellen

6:00 pm

Lockerby

39

Chris McAndrew (11)

Lo-Ellen

40

Jean-Marc Bennett (16), Logan Bale (12)


17


Tuesday, December 16, 2003

St Charles

4:30 pm

St Benedict

St Charles



17

Tuesday, December 16, 2003

St Charles

6:00 pm

St Benedict

St Charles


18


Thursday, December 18, 2003

Sudbury Secondary

4:30 pm

St Charles

Sudbury Secondary



18

Thursday, December 18, 2003

Sudbury Secondary

6:00 pm

St Charles

87

Sean Gilroy (25), Albert Wickie (23)

Sudbury Secondary

85

John Stencill (35), John Courtney (25)

2XO.T.

21


Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Confederation

4:30 pm

St Charles

38

Kyle Boucher (14)

Confederation

29

Calvin Blouin (9)



21

Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Confederation

6:00 pm

St Charles

42

Albert Wickie (18)

Confederation

45

Adam Jobin (12)


19


Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Lockerby

6:00 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby



19

Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Lockerby

7:30 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby


20


Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Sudbury Secondary

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Sudbury Secondary



20

Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Sudbury Secondary

6:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

76

Logan Bale (14)

Sudbury Secondary

43

John Stencill (13)


22


Thursday, January 8, 2004

Confederation

6:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Confederation



22

Thursday, January 8, 2004

Confederation

7:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

60

Dave Nielsen (14)

Confederation

39

n/a


23


Thursday, January 8, 2004

St Charles

4:30 pm

Lockerby

St Charles



23

Thursday, January 8, 2004

St Charles

6:00 pm

Lockerby

St Charles


24


Thursday, January 8, 2004

Sudbury Secondary

4:30 pm

St Benedict

32

Jonathan Mikus (11)

Sudbury Secondary

52

Pat Brown (20)



24

Thursday, January 8, 2004

Sudbury Secondary

6:00 pm

St Benedict

55

Kevin Pierce (17)

Sudbury Secondary

64

Erik Larsson (13)


26


Tuesday, January 13, 2004

Lo-Ellen

4:30 pm

St Charles

Lo-Ellen



26

Tuesday, January 13, 2004

Lo-Ellen

6:00 pm

St Charles

48

Albert Wickie (10)

Lo-Ellen

64

Logan Bale (14), Jean Marc Bennett (14)


27


Tuesday, January 13, 2004

Lockerby

6:00 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Lockerby



27

Tuesday, January 13, 2004

Lockerby

7:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Lockerby


25


Tuesday, January 13, 2004

St Benedict

4:30 pm

Lasalle

St Benedict



25

Tuesday, January 13, 2004

St Benedict

6:00 pm

Lasalle

St Benedict


29


Thursday, January 15, 2004

Confederation

4:30 pm

St Benedict

38

Chris Haddad (13)

Confederation

32

Calvin Blouin (13)



29

Thursday, January 15, 2004

Confederation

6:00 pm

St Benedict

38

Chris Tarini (12)

Confederation

50

Andrew Leclair (15)


28


Thursday, January 15, 2004

Lasalle

4:30 pm

St Charles

Lasalle



28

Thursday, January 15, 2004

Lasalle

6:00 pm

St Charles

Lasalle


31


Tuesday, February 3, 2004

Confederation

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Confederation



31

Tuesday, February 3, 2004

Confederation

6:00 pm

Lockerby

Confederation


30


Tuesday, February 3, 2004

Sudbury Secondary

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Sudbury Secondary



30

Tuesday, February 3, 2004

Sudbury Secondary

6:00 pm

Lasalle

Sudbury Secondary


32


Thursday, February 5, 2004

Lo-Ellen

6:00 pm

St Benedict

Lo-Ellen



32

Tuesday, February 3, 2004

Lo-Ellen

4:30 pm

St Benedict

33

Kevin Pierce (17)

Lo-Ellen

64

Cameron Thompson (18)

Was Feb 5 @ 7:30pm

33


Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Lasalle

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

39

n/a

Lasalle

69

Kyle McCall (14)



33

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Lasalle

6:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

44

n/a

Lasalle

53

Brady Bolan (19)


34


Tuesday, February 10, 2004

St Benedict

4:30 pm

Lockerby

St Benedict



34

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

St Benedict

6:00 pm

Lockerby

St Benedict


35


Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Sudbury Secondary

4:30 pm

Confederation

Sudbury Secondary



35

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Sudbury Secondary

6:00 pm

Confederation

67

Jason Sawitzky (15)

Sudbury Secondary

53

John Stencill (18)


36


Thursday, February 12, 2004

Confederation

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Confederation



36

Thursday, February 12, 2004

Confederation

6:00 pm

Lasalle

Confederation


37


Thursday, February 12, 2004

Lockerby

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby



37

Thursday, February 12, 2004

Lockerby

6:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby


38


Thursday, February 12, 2004

St Benedict

4:30 pm

St Charles

54

Joey Pelletier (10)

St Benedict

43

Jonathan Mikus (18)



38

Thursday, February 12, 2004

St Benedict

6:00 pm

St Charles

St Benedict


39


Tuesday, February 17, 2004

Lasalle

6:00 pm

Lockerby

Lasalle



39

Tuesday, February 17, 2004

Lasalle

7:30 pm

Lockerby

Lasalle


40


Tuesday, February 17, 2004

St Charles

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

34

Aaron Rothney (13)

St Charles

45

Joey Pelletier (12)



40

Tuesday, February 17, 2004

St Charles

6:00 pm

Sudbury Secondary

St Charles


41


Thursday, February 19, 2004

Lo-Ellen

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Lo-Ellen



41

Thursday, February 19, 2004

Lo-Ellen

6:00 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Lo-Ellen


42


Thursday, February 19, 2004

St Charles

4:30 pm

Confederation

37

Calvin Blouin (16)

St Charles

48

Kyle Boucher (12)



42

Thursday, February 19, 2004

St Charles

6:00 pm

Confederation

St Charles


44


Thursday, February 26, 2004

1st Place Gym - Lockerby

6:00 pm

Fourth Place - St Charles

First Place - Lockerby



44

Thursday, February 26, 2004

1st Place Gym - Lasalle

7:30 pm

Fourth Place - Confederation

44

Adrian MacCauley (10)

First Place - Lasalle

82

Geoff MacRae (15), Matt Stevens (13), Jordan Clouthier (12)


43


Thursday, February 26, 2004

2nd Place Gym - Lasalle

6:00 pm

Third Place - Lo-Ellen

30

Chris Garrison (9), Sean Gallagher (8)

Second Place - Lasalle

66

Paul Wadman (15), Andrew Lalonde (11), Randy Fortier (11)



43

Thursday, February 26, 2004

2nd Place Gym - Lockerby

7:30 pm

Third Place - Lo-Ellen

Second Place - Lockerby


45


Saturday, February 28, 2004

Sr Highest Gym - Lasalle

2:45 pm

Winner Semi #2 - Lasalle

46

n/a

Winner Semi #1 - Lockerby

43

n/a

LAS - 12th playoff title in 13 years


45

Saturday, February 28, 2004

Sr Highest Gym - Lasalle

4:30 pm

Winner Semi #2 - Lockerby

48

n/a

Winner Semi #1 - Lasalle

60

n/a

LAS - 11th playoff title in 12 years

BACK TO OFFICIAL BASKETBALL WEBSITE

DIVISION II BOYS SCHEDULE

Jr #

Sr #

Date

Location

Time

Visiting Team

Score

Scorers

Home Team

Score

Scorers

Rescheduled


1

Wednesday, November 19, 2003

Horizon

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

76

n/a

Champlain

51

n/a

Location switched to Horizon


2

Wednesday, November 19, 2003

Lively

6:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

36

n/a

Lively

21

n/a



3

Wednesday, November 19, 2003

Notre Dame

7:30 pm

Chelmsford

32

n/a

Notre Dame

42

n/a

Time changed to 7:30pm

1


Wednesday, November 19, 2003

Horizon

6:00 pm

L'Horizon

48

n/a

Champlain

36

n/a

Location switched to Horizon

2


Wednesday, November 19, 2003

Lively

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

54

n/a

Lively

41

n/a



4

Monday, November 24, 2003

Champlain

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

Champlain



5

Monday, November 24, 2003

Hanmer

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Hanmer


3


Monday, November 24, 2003

Bishop Carter

4:30 pm

Champlain

56

Neil Fletcher (17)

Bishop A. Carter

33

Kyle Jackson (14)


4


Monday, November 24, 2003

Macdonald Cartier

6:00 pm

Sacré-Coeur

28

Eric St. Germain (8)

Macdonald Cartier

66

Mathieu Lapointe (11)



7

Wednesday, November 26, 2003

Champlain

6:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

52

David Thibert (17)

Champlain

43

Denis Wyman (26)



8

Wednesday, November 26, 2003

Chelmsford

6:00 pm

Hanmer

Chelmsford

Time changed to 6pm from 4pm


9

Wednesday, November 26, 2003

L'Horizon

6:00 pm

Lively

30

Cody Walter (12)

L'Horizon

48

Andre Hamilton (13), Michael Mantha (12)


5


Wednesday, November 26, 2003

Champlain

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

67

n/a

Champlain

44

Serge Montpellier (11)


6


Wednesday, November 26, 2003

L'Horizon

4:30 pm

Lively

18

n/a

L'Horizon

54

Ryan Kingsbury (18), Joel Robideaux (15)



11

Monday, December 1, 2003

Chelmsford

6:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

35

n/a

Chelmsford

23

n/a



13

Monday, December 1, 2003

Lively

6:00 pm

Notre Dame

41

Stephane Leclair (14), Marc Guerin (12)

Lively

39

Bruce Nebahnonquit (11)


7


Monday, December 1, 2003

Bishop Carter

6:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

61

Alex Macintosh (16)

Bishop A. Carter

38

Kyle Jackson (16)



14

Wednesday, December 3, 2003

Champlain

6:00 pm

Notre Dame

Champlain



15

Wednesday, December 3, 2003

Hanmer

4:30 pm

Lively

56

Cody Walter (16)

Hanmer

10

P. Lafreniere (6)


8


Wednesday, December 3, 2003

Champlain

4:30 pm

Bishop A. Carter

Champlain


9


Wednesday, December 3, 2003

L'Horizon

4:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

L'Horizon



18

Monday, December 8, 2003

Hanmer

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

74

Marc Guérin (17), Stephane Leclair (16)

Hanmer

37

Shawn O'Brien (19)



19

Monday, December 8, 2003

Lively

6:00 pm

Chelmsford

44

Trevor Brown (24)

Lively

54

Cody Walter (17), Peter Rintala (12), Ryan Lafontaine (12)

Overtime


20

Monday, December 8, 2003

Macdonald Cartier

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

26

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

33

Joel Lelievre (15), Tyler Bisaillon (10)


10


Monday, December 8, 2003

Champlain

6:00 pm

Sacré-Coeur

15

n/a

Champlain

75

Travis Bisson (17), Neil Fletcher (12)


11


Monday, December 8, 2003

Lively

4:30 pm

Bishop A. Carter

47

Kyle Jackson (15), Eric Spence (13)

Lively

29

Spence Linklater (7)


12


Monday, December 8, 2003

Macdonald Cartier

6:00 pm

L'Horizon

61

Dan Beaudry (18), Joel Robidaux (16)

Macdonald Cartier

50

Pierre Huneault (17)



21

Wednesday, December 10, 2003

Macdonald Cartier

6:00 pm

Hanmer

Macdonald Cartier



22

Wednesday, December 10, 2003

Notre Dame

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Notre Dame


13


Wednesday, December 10, 2003

Macdonald Cartier

4:30 pm

Bishop A. Carter

Macdonald Cartier


14


Wednesday, December 10, 2003

Sacré-Coeur

4:30 pm

Lively

Sacré-Coeur



25

Monday, December 15, 2003

L'Horizon

6:00 pm

Hanmer

L'Horizon



26

Monday, December 15, 2003

Macdonald Cartier

4:30 pm

Champlain

Macdonald Cartier



27

Monday, December 15, 2003

Notre Dame

4:30 pm

Lively

Notre Dame

Moved to Feb 16

15


Monday, December 15, 2003

L'Horizon

4:30 pm

Bishop A. Carter

L'Horizon


16


Monday, December 15, 2003

Macdonald Cartier

6:00 pm

Champlain

Macdonald Cartier



28

Wednesday, December 17, 2003

Chelmsford

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Chelmsford



29

Wednesday, December 17, 2003

Lively

6:00 pm

Champlain

38

Matt Montpellier (14), Denis Wyman (156)

Lively

27

Cody Walter (13)


17


Wednesday, December 17, 2003

Bishop Carter

4:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

Bishop A. Carter


18


Wednesday, December 17, 2003

Lively

4:30 pm

Champlain

Lively



31

Wednesday, January 7, 2004

Champlain

6:00 pm

Lively

35

Cody Walter (12)

Champlain

29

Serge Denis (8)



32

Wednesday, January 7, 2004

L'Horizon

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

L'Horizon



33

Wednesday, January 7, 2004

Macdonald Cartier

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

26

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

57

n/a


19


Wednesday, January 7, 2004

Champlain

4:30 pm

Lively

Champlain


20


Wednesday, January 7, 2004

Sacré-Coeur

4:30 pm

Bishop A. Carter

Sacré-Coeur



35

Monday, January 12, 2004

Chelmsford

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Chelmsford



36

Monday, January 12, 2004

Hanmer

4:30 pm

Champlain

76

n/a

Hanmer

30

n/a



37

Monday, January 12, 2004

Lively

6:00 pm

L'Horizon

Lively


21


Monday, January 12, 2004

Lively

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Lively


22


Monday, January 12, 2004

Sacré-Coeur

6:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Sacré-Coeur



39

Wednesday, January 14, 2004

Champlain

4:30 pm

Champlain

48

n/a

L'Horizon

37

n/a

Location switched to Champlain


40

Wednesday, January 14, 2004

Macdonald Cartier

6:00 pm

Lively

28

Cody Walter (13)

Macdonald Cartier

35

David Thibert (7)


23


Wednesday, January 14, 2004

Champlain

6:00 pm

Champlain

L'Horizon

Location switched to Champlain

24


Wednesday, January 14, 2004

Macdonald Cartier

4:30 pm

Lively

17

Marcus White (4)

Macdonald Cartier

34

Alex McIntosh (15)



41

Tuesday, February 3, 2004

Notre Dame

4:30 pm

Hanmer

Notre Dame



42

Wednesday, February 4, 2004

Hanmer

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

Hanmer


25


Wednesday, February 4, 2004

Bishop Carter

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Bishop A. Carter


26


Wednesday, February 4, 2004

Sacré-Coeur

4:30 pm

Champlain

Sacré-Coeur



44

Thursday, February 5, 2004

L'Horizon

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

L'Horizon


27


Thursday, February 5, 2004

L'Horizon

6:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

L'Horizon



45

Monday, February 9, 2004

Chelmsford

4:30 pm

Champlain

Chelmsford



46

Monday, February 9, 2004

Lively

4:30 pm

Hanmer

22

Sean O'Brien (15)

Lively

68

Cody Walter (20)



47

Monday, February 9, 2004

Macdonald Cartier

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

22

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

55

n/a


28


Monday, February 9, 2004

Sacré-Coeur

6:00 pm

L'Horizon

Sacré-Coeur



49

Wednesday, February 11, 2004

Notre Dame

4:30 pm

Champlain

Notre Dame

Moved to Feb 19

29


Wednesday, February 11, 2004

Bishop Carter

4:30 pm

Lively

30

Dustin Homer (13)

Bishop A. Carter

33

Kyle Jackson (11)



51

Monday, February 16, 2004

Champlain

4:30 pm

Hanmer

Champlain


27

Monday, February 16, 2004

Notre Dame

4:30 pm

Lively

35

Peter Rintala (10)

Notre Dame

34

Marc Guerin (14), Nick Plouffe (14)

From Dec 15


52

Monday, February 16, 2004

L'Horizon

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

L'Horizon


30


Monday, February 16, 2004

Lively

4:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

Lively



54

Tuesday, February 17, 2004

Hanmer

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Hanmer



55

Wednesday, February 18, 2004

Chelmsford

4:30 pm

Lively

Chelmsford



56

Wednesday, February 18, 2004

Notre Dame

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

35

Stephane Leclair (16), Joel Lelievre (14)

Notre Dame

26

n/a



57

Monday, February 23, 2004

1st Place Gym - Macdonald Cartier

6:00 pm

Fourth Place - Lively

First Place - Macdonald Cartier



58

Monday, February 23, 2004

2nd Place Gym - L'Horizon

6:00 pm

Third Place - Notre Dame

42

n/a

Second Place - L'Horizon

45

n/a


31


Monday, February 23, 2004

1st Place Gym - L'Horizon

4:30 pm

Fourth Place - Champlain

38

n/a

First Place - L'Horizon

66

n/a


32


Monday, February 23, 2004

2nd Place Gym - Macdonald Cartier

4:30 pm

Third Place - Bishop Carter

Second Place - Macdonald Cartier



59

Wednesday, February 25, 2004

Senior Highest Gym - Macdonald Cartier

4:30 pm

Winner Semi #2 - Macdonald Cartier

57

Pierre Huneault (29), Eric Mayer (13)

Winner Semi #1 - L'Horizon

50

Ron Kingsbury (17), Dan Beaudry (10)


33


Wednesday, February 25, 2004

Senior Highest Gym - Macdonald Cartier

6:00 pm

Winner Semi #2 - L'Horizon

55

Matt Barnard (25), Jason Tremblay (19)

Winner Semi #1 - Macdonald Cartier

57

David Thibert (21), Joel Lelievre (17)

2xO.T. - first time ESMC wins both junior and senior in same yr

BACK TO OFFICIAL BASKETBALL SITE

MIDGET BOYS SCHEDULE

Mid Game #

Date

Location

Time

Visiting Team

Score
Scorers

Home Team

Score
Scorers

Rescheduled

1

Tuesday, November 25, 2003

Lasalle

4:30 pm

Champlain

13

n/a

Lasalle

81

n/a


2

Tuesday, November 25, 2003

Notre Dame

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Notre Dame


3

Wednesday, November 26, 2003

Chelmsford

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

71

Rio Rivière (20)

Confederation

33

M. Hebert (10)

Site changed to Chelmsford

4

Thursday, November 27, 2003

Macdonald Cartier

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Macdonald Cartier


5

Tuesday, December 2, 2003

Chelmsford

4:30 pm

Lasalle

55

n/a

Chelmsford

47

n/a


6

Tuesday, December 2, 2003

Lockerby

4:30 pm

Confederation

Lockerby


7

Thursday, December 4, 2003

Lo-Ellen

4:30 pm

Champlain

Lo-Ellen


8

Thursday, December 4, 2003

Notre Dame

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Notre Dame


9

Tuesday, December 9, 2003

Confederation

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

42

Alen Andrijevic (10)

Confederation

33

Hebert (9)


10

Tuesday, December 9, 2003

Lo-Ellen

4:30 pm

Lasalle

56

n/a

Lo-Ellen

30

n/a


11

Thursday, December 11, 2003

Champlain

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Champlain

Moved to Thu, Jan 15 (same time and site)

12

Thursday, December 11, 2003

Lockerby

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

Lockerby

Moved to Tue, Feb 3 (same time and site)

13

Tuesday, December 16, 2003

Lasalle

4:30 pm

Confederation

Lasalle


14

Wednesday, December 17, 2003

Macdonald Cartier

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Macdonald Cartier


15

Thursday, December 18, 2003

Champlain

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

77

Chad Boutin (12), Dustin Wilson (10)

Champlain

10

n/a


16

Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Chelmsford

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

63

Greg Lakanen (15), Ryan Pagnutti (13)

Chelmsford

35

Brett Demers (15)


17

Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Lockerby

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Lockerby


18

Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Macdonald Cartier

4:30 pm

Lasalle

73

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

29

n/a


19

Thursday, January 8, 2004

Confederation

4:30 pm

Champlain

Confederation


20

Tuesday, January 13, 2004

Lockerby

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby


21

Tuesday, January 13, 2004

Macdonald Cartier

4:30 pm

Confederation

Macdonald Cartier


22

Thursday, January 15, 2004

Notre Dame

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

51

Rio Rivière (12), Jeff Crites (8) Myles Boyce (8)

Notre Dame

23

n/a


23

Wednesday, February 4, 2004

Lasalle

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

26

n/a

Lasalle

66

n/a


24

Thursday, February 5, 2004

Lo-Ellen

4:30 pm

Confederation

38

n/a

Lo-Ellen

63

Ryan Pagnutti (25)


25

Thursday, February 5, 2004

Lockerby

4:30 pm

Champlain

Lockerby


26

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Chelmsford

4:30 pm

Lasalle

43

n/a

Chelmsford

16

n/a


27

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Lo-Ellen

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

35

Vincent Robidoux (8)

Lo-Ellen

62

Marc Benoit (15)


28

Thursday, February 12, 2004

Macdonald Cartier

4:30 pm

Confederation

42

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

31

n/a


29

Tuesday, February 17, 2004

Lasalle

4:30 pm

Lockerby

31

n/a

Lasalle

30

n/a


30

Wednesday, February 18, 2004

Champlain

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

83

Ryan Pagnutti (19), Greg Lakanen (18)

Champlain

24

Mathieu Pelland (16)


31

Thursday, February 19, 2004

Champlain

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Champlain


32

Thursday, February 19, 2004

Chelmsford

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

31

Martin Guimond (13)

Chelmsford

77

Rio Rivière (26)


33

Thursday, February 26, 2004

1st Place Gym - Lockerby

4:30 pm

Fourth Place - Chelmsford

First Place - Lockerby


34

Thursday, February 26, 2004

2nd Place Gym - Lasalle

4:30 pm

Third Place - Lo-Ellen

43

n/a

Second Place - Lasalle

52

n/a


35

Saturday, February 28, 2004

Sr Highest Gym

1:00 pm

Winner Semi #2 - Lasalle

38

n/a

Winner Semi #1 - Lockerby

41

n/a

LCS - third playoff title in four years

BACK TO OFFICIAL BASKETBALL SITE