S.D.S.S.A.A.

2003/04 Boys Volleyball Schedules

Division A, Division B, Midget

SCHEDULE LAST UPDATED ON NOV 7/03, RESULTS LAST UPDATED ON NOV 12/03

 

BOYS DIVISION A VOLLEYBALL (Convener - Ed Millard - LoEllen)

Click here for Division A SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

 

BOYS DIVISION B VOLLEYBALL (Convener - Marc Dubuc - Horizon)

Date

Jr Game #

Sr Game #

Time

Location

Visitors

Scores

Home Team

Scores

Rescheduled

Notes

Thursday, September 18, 2003

1


4:30 pm

Chelmsford

Riv-des-Francais

1

Chelmsford

3


25-15
25-21
22-25
25-16

Thursday, September 18, 2003


1

6:00 pm

Chelmsford

Riv-des-Francais

Chelmsford


Thursday, September 18, 2003

2


4:30 pm

Confederation

Bishop A. Carter

0

Confederation

3


25-15
25-13
31-29

Thursday, September 18, 2003


2

6:00 pm

Confederation

Macdonald Cartier

3

Confederation

1
Tuesday, October 21, 2003
25-21
25-27
25-16
25-22

Thursday, September 18, 2003

3


4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Hanmer

0

L'Horizon

3


25-16
25-12
27-25

Thursday, September 18, 2003


3

6:00 pm

L'Horizon

St Benedict

3

L'Horizon

0


25-21
25-19
25-17

Tuesday, September 23, 2003

4


4:30 pm

Chelmsford

Confederation

3

Chelmsford

1


21-25
25-22
26-24
27-25

Tuesday, September 23, 2003


4

6:00 pm

Chelmsford

Confederation

0

Chelmsford

3


25-11
25-18
25-11

Tuesday, September 23, 2003

5


4:30 pm

Hanmer

Bishop A. Carter

2

Hanmer

3


22-25
25-20
26-24
11-25
15-4

Tuesday, September 23, 2003

6


4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Riv-des-Francais

0

L'Horizon

3


25-13
25-21
25-12

Tuesday, September 23, 2003


5

6:00 pm

L'Horizon

Riv-des-Francais

3

L'Horizon

2


25-21
25-18
23-25
16-25
15-13

Thursday, September 25, 2003

7


4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Bishop A. Carter

0

L'Horizon

3


25-8
25-10
25-17

Thursday, September 25, 2003


6

6:00 pm

L'Horizon

Sudbury Secondary

1

L'Horizon

3


25-15
25-18
22-25
25-23

Thursday, September 25, 2003

8


4:30 pm

Riv-des-Francais

Hanmer

0

Riv-des-Francais

3


25-17
26-24
25-21

Thursday, September 25, 2003


7

6:00 pm

Riv-des-Francais

Macdonald Cartier

0

Riv-des-Francais

3


25-19
25-13
25-19

Thursday, September 25, 2003


8

4:30 pm

Sacré Coeur

Confederation

Sacré-Coeur

WIN BY DEFAULT


Insufficient player for Confed

Tuesday, September 30, 2003

9


4:30 pm

Bishop A. Carter

Chelmsford

3

Bishop A. Carter

0


25-11
25-20
25-11

Tuesday, September 30, 2003

10


4:30 pm

Confederation

Riv-des-Francais

1

Confederation

3


25-13
25-14
20-25
25-7

Tuesday, September 30, 2003


9

6:00 pm

Confederation

Riv-des-Francais

Confederation


Tuesday, September 30, 2003


10

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

L'Horizon

Macdonald Cartier


Tuesday, September 30, 2003


11

4:30 pm

St Benedict

Sacré-Coeur

3

St Benedict

1
Moved to Oct 27, 6:30pm @ Sacre Coeur
20-25
25-19
25-12
25-21

Thursday, October 2, 2003

11


4:30 pm

Bishop A. Carter

Riv-des-Francais

3

Bishop A. Carter

0


25-23
25-9
25-17

Thursday, October 2, 2003

12


4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Chelmsford

0

L'Horizon

3


25-13
25-20
25-21

Thursday, October 2, 2003


12

6:00 pm

L'Horizon

Chelmsford

3

L'Horizon

1


19-25
25-17
25-22
25-17

Thursday, October 2, 2003


13

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

St Benedict

3

Sudbury Secondary

0


25-22
25-17
25-16

Tuesday, October 7, 2003

13


4:30 pm

Chelmsford

Bishop A. Carter

0

Chelmsford

3


25-13
25-12
25-21

Tuesday, October 7, 2003


14

6:00 pm

Chelmsford

St Benedict

Chelmsford


Tuesday, October 7, 2003

14


4:30 pm

Hanmer

L'Horizon

3

Hanmer

0


25-6
25-10
25-19

Tuesday, October 7, 2003


15

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Sudbury Secondary

1

Macdonald Cartier

3


23-25
25-11
26-24
25-22

Thursday, October 16, 2003

15


4:00 pm

Riv-des-Francais

Confederation

2

Riv-des-Francais

3
was Tues, Oct 7th @ 4:30
25-19
25-18
21-25
18-25
15-11

Thursday, October 9, 2003

16


4:30 pm

Hanmer

Confederation

3

Hanmer

0


25-13
25-20
25-22

Thursday, October 9, 2003


16

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Sacré-Coeur

0

Macdonald Cartier

3


25-18
25-10
25-23

Thursday, October 9, 2003

17


4:30 pm

Riv-des-Francais

Bishop A. Carter

0

Riv-des-Francais

3


26-24
25-21
25-15

Thursday, October 9, 2003


17

6:00 pm

Riv-des-Francais

St Benedict

3

Riv-des-Francais

1


25-16
25-13
14-25
25-12

Tuesday, October 14, 2003

18


4:30 pm

Hanmer

Chelmsford

3

Hanmer

0


25-11
25-17
25-18

Tuesday, October 14, 2003

19


4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Confederation

0

L'Horizon

3


25-18
25-16
25-19

Tuesday, October 14, 2003


18

6:00 pm

L'Horizon

Confederation

0

L'Horizon

3


25-15
25-13
25-16

Wednesday, October 15, 2003


19

6:00 pm

Chelmsford

Macdonald Cartier

1

Chelmsford

3


25-15
25-20
18-25
25-23

Thursday, October 16, 2003

20


4:30 pm

Bishop A. Carter

Hanmer

0

Bishop A. Carter

3


25-8
25-16
25-22

Thursday, October 16, 2003

21


4:30 pm

Chelmsford

L'Horizon

3

Chelmsford

1
Wednesday, October 15, 2003
n/a

Thursday, October 16, 2003


20

6:30 pm

Confederation

St Benedict

3

Confederation

0


25-15
25-18
25-21

Thursday, October 16, 2003


21

4:30 pm

Sacré Coeur

L'Horizon

0

Sacré-Coeur

3


25-23
28-26
25-12

Monday, October 20, 2003

22


4:30 pm

Bishop A. Carter

Confederation

3

Bishop A. Carter

1


25-12
26-24
24-26
25-17

Tuesday, October 21, 2003

23


4:30 pm

Confederation

Hanmer

0

Confederation

3


25-16
25-10
25-17

Tuesday, October 21, 2003

24


4:30 pm

Riv-des-Francais

L'Horizon

3

Riv-des-Francais

1


17-25
25-15
28-26
25-11

Tuesday, October 21, 2003


22

6:00 pm

Riv-des-Francais

Sudbury Secondary

2

Riv-des-Francais

3


27-25
24-26
25-20
25-22
16-14

Tuesday, October 21, 2003


23

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Chelmsford

3

Sudbury Secondary

0
Tuesday, October 14, 2003
25-17
25-14
25-23

Thursday, October 23, 2003

25


4:30 pm

Bishop A. Carter

L'Horizon

3

Bishop A. Carter

0


25-22
25-15
25-16

Thursday, October 23, 2003

26


4:30 pm

Chelmsford

Hanmer

1

Chelmsford

3


25-18
25-9
22-25
25-14

Thursday, October 23, 2003


24

6:30 pm

Sacre-Coeur

Sacré-Coeur

3

Sudbury Secondary

1
Moved to 6:30pm @ Sacre Coeur
25-12
25-20
23-25
25-19

Monday, October 27, 2003

27


4:30 pm

Confederation

Chelmsford

3

Confederation

1


25-21
25-23
21-25
25-20

Tuesday, October 28, 2003

28


4:30 pm

Hanmer

Riv-des-Francais

3

Hanmer

1


25-18, 22-25, 25-4, 25-9

Tuesday, October 28, 2003


25

6:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

Chelmsford

3

Sacré-Coeur

2


23-25
23-25
25-19
25-21
18-16

Thursday, October 30, 2003

29


4:30 pm

Confederation

L'Horizon

Confederation


Thursday, October 30, 2003


26

6:00 pm

Confederation

Sudbury Secondary

3

Confederation

1


Wednesday, October 29, 2003

30


4:30 pm

Riv-des-Francais

Chelmsford

1

Riv-des-Francais

3
was Thu, Oct 30
26-24, 23-25, 25-20, 25-21

Wednesday, October 29, 2003


27

6:00 pm

Riv-des-Francais

Sacré-Coeur

3

Riv-des-Francais

2
14-25, 25-12, 23-25, 25-16, 15-13

Thursday, October 30, 2003


28

4:30 pm

St Benedict

Macdonald Cartier

St Benedict


Friday, October 31, 2003


TB

7:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

St Benedict

2

Macdonald Cartier

3
4th Place tie breaker (follows Mid Semi)

Tuesday, November 4, 2003

31


4:30 pm

1st Place Gym - L'Horizon

Fourth Place - Riv Francais

3

First Place - L'Horizon

1
moved to Thu, Nov 6, 4:30pm @ Sacre Coeur

Tuesday, November 4, 2003


29

4:30 pm

1st Place Gym - Chelmsford

Fourth Place - Macdonald Cartier

0

First Place - Chelmsford

3
moved to Thu, Nov 6, 4:30pm @ Chelmsford
25-19, 25-22, 25-21

Tuesday, November 4, 2003

32


4:30 pm

2nd Place Gym - Confederation

Third Place - Chelmsford

3

Second Place - Confederation

2
moved to Thu, Nov 6, 4:30pm @ Chelmsford
21-25, 25-17, 25-17, 13-25, 18-16

Tuesday, November 4, 2003


30

4:30 pm

2nd Place Gym - Sacre Coeur

Third Place - Riv-Francais

0

Second Place - Sacre Coeur

3
moved to Thu, Nov 6, 6pm @ Sacre Coeur
27-25, 25-21, 25-20

Monday, November 10, 2003

33


4:30 pm

Senior Highest Gym - Chelmsford

Winner Semi #2 - Riviére-des-Français

0

Winner Semi #1 - Chelmsford

3
from Thu, Nov 6

Monday, November 10, 2003


31

6:00 pm

Senior Highest Gym - Chelmsford

Winner Semi #1 - Sacré-Coeur

3

Winner Semi #2 - Chelmsford

1
from Thu, Nov 6

Tuesday, November 11, 2003

34

4:30 pm

Champlain

Chelmsford (Div B Champ)

0

Champlain (Highest "A" Div A finisher)

3
NOSSA "A" Challenge Match
25-13, 25-9, 25-16

 

Midget Boys Volleyball (Convener - Karin Augenstein - Lockerby)

Mid Game #

Date

Time

Location

Visitors

Scores

Home Team

Scores

Rescheduled

Scores

1

Monday, September 22, 2003

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby

3

Lasalle

2


25-19
25-9
15-11

2

Monday, September 22, 2003

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Champlain

Macdonald Cartier


3

Monday, September 29, 2003

4:30 pm

Champlain

Lockerby

2

Champlain

3


14-25
25-18
12-25
25-19
15-11

4

Monday, September 29, 2003

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Macdonald Cartier

3

Lasalle

2


20-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-10

5

Monday, October 6, 2003

6:00 pm

Lasalle

Champlain

Lasalle


6

Monday, October 6, 2003

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Macdonald Cartier

Lockerby

Was at 6:00pm

7

Tuesday, October 14, 2003

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Lasalle

2

Lockerby

3


25-11
20-25
24-26
25-17
16-14

8

Monday, October 20, 2003

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Champlain

0

Lockerby

3


25-7
25-14
26-23

9

Monday, October 20, 2003

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Lasalle

Macdonald Cartier


10

Wednesday, October 22, 2003

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Lockerby

3

Macdonald Cartier

2


25-18, 15-25, 25-12, 20-25, 17-15

11

Monday, October 27, 2003

4:30 pm

Champlain

Macdonald Cartier

3

Champlain

0


25-15
25-16
25-15

12

Wednesday, October 29, 2003

4:30 pm

Champlain

Lasalle

Champlain


13

Monday, November 3, 2003

6:00 pm

1st Place Gym - Macdonald Cartier

Fourth Place - Lasalle

1

First Place - Macdonald Cartier

3


25-15, 16-25, 25-12, 26-24

14

Monday, November 3, 2003

4:30 pm

2nd Place Gym - Lockerby

Third Place - Champlain

3

Second Place - Lockerby

0
Start time moved to 4:30pm
25-21, 25-22, 25-14

15

Thursday, November 6, 2003

4:30 pm

Highest Place Gym - Macdonald Cartier

Winner Semi #2 - Champlain

1

Winner Semi #1 - Macdonald Cartier

3


25-13, 25-21, 14-25, 25-23

Back to OFFICIAL SDSSAA VOLLEYBALL WEBSITE