S.D.S.S.A.A

2003/04 Girls Basketball Schedule

Division I, Division II, Midget

SCHEDULES LAST UPDATED ON NOV 7/03, RESULTS LAST UPDATED ON NOV 19/03

 

DIVISION I GIRLS BASKETBALL (Convener - Doug Mackay - LoEllen)

Date

Jr Game #

Sr Game #

Time

Location

Visitors

Scores
Scorers

Home Team

Scores
Scorers

Rescheduled

Thursday, September 18, 2003

1


6:00 pm

Notre Dame

Lasalle

56
Alyssa Ferreira (14)

Laura Furchner (8)

Santana Sanftenberg (8)

Notre Dame

8

n/a


Thursday, September 18, 2003


1

7:30 pm

Notre Dame

Lasalle

47
Lisa Furchner (13)

Sammi Garfolo (9)

Notre Dame

39
Mylaine Mageau (14)

Renee Borkovich (13)


Tuesday, September 23, 2003

2


6:00 pm

Lockerby

Notre Dame

24
M. Davis (17)

Lockerby

55
Robin West (12)


Tuesday, September 23, 2003


2

7:30 pm

Lockerby

Notre Dame

36
Sophie Mageau (13)

Lockerby

32
Erica Duczenski (8)

Katie Goggins (8)


Thursday, September 25, 2003

3


4:30 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby

33
Erin Beange (11)

Lasalle

39
Laura Furchner (15)


Thursday, September 25, 2003


3

6:00 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby

35
Erica Duczenski (9)

Lasalle

41
Lisa Furchner (16)


Wednesday, October 1, 2003

Ex1


4:30 pm

Bishop Carter

Lasalle

45
Carley Blaseg (10)

Bishop A. Carter

12
Kate Daciuk (4), Kristin Monette (4)

Exh.

Thursday, October 2, 2003

4


6:00 pm

Lockerby

Notre Dame

16
Manon Davis (10)

Lockerby

52
Cara Lund (11)


Thursday, October 2, 2003


4

7:30 pm

Lockerby

Notre Dame

26
Sophie Mageau (9)

Lockerby

40
Erica Duczenski (9)


Tuesday, October 7, 2003

5


6:00 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame

26
Manon Davis (14)

Lasalle

56
Laura Furchner (16)


Tuesday, October 7, 2003


5

7:30 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame

32
Mylaine Mageau (10), Renee Borkovich (10)

Lasalle

40
Lisa Furchner (14)


Tuesday, October 14, 2003

6


6:00 pm

Lockerby

Lasalle

31
Alyssa Ferreira (8)

Lockerby

37
Jacklin Mitchinson (11)


Tuesday, October 14, 2003


6

7:30 pm

Lockerby

Lasalle

39
Lisa Furchner (17)

Lockerby

38
Devon West (11)

Overtime

Thursday, October 16, 2003

7


6:00 pm

Notre Dame

Lockerby

42
Khaila Clyke

Notre Dame

29
Suzannae Ceresse (16)


Thursday, October 16, 2003


7

7:30 pm

Notre Dame

Lockerby

35
Katie Goggins (13)

Notre Dame

44
Mylayne Mageau (10)


Tuesday, October 21, 2003

8


6:00 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame

17
n/a

Lasalle

49
Laura Furchner (14)


Tuesday, October 21, 2003


8

7:30 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame

24
Mylayne Mageau (10)

Lasalle

37
Lisa Furchner (19)


Thursday, October 23, 2003

9


4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Lockerby

52
Jessica Signoretti (8)

Notre Dame

27
Manon Davis (11)
from 6pm and 7:30pm @ Lockerby

Thursday, October 23, 2003


9

6:00 pm

Notre Dame

Lockerby

54
Mylaine Mageau (16)

Notre Dame

39
Erica Duczenski (19)

Tuesday, October 28, 2003

10


4:30 pm

Lockerby

Lockerby

30
Erin Beange (9)

Lasalle

29
Laura Furchner (12)


Tuesday, October 28, 2003


10

6:00 pm

Lockerby

Lockerby

27
Erica Duczenski (9)

Lasalle

32
Amanda McDonald (12)


Monday, November 10, 2003

11


4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Lasalle

0

n/a

Notre Dame

2
Lasalle forfeits game
from Thursday, November 4th (note earlier start times)

Monday, November 10, 2003


11

6:00 pm

Notre Dame

Lasalle

46
Lisa Furchner (21), Miranda Lehto (11)

Notre Dame

33
Mylaine Mageau (9), Renée Borkovich (7)

Thursday, November 6, 2003

12


6:00 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby

28

n/a

Lasalle

29

n/a


Thursday, November 6, 2003


12

7:30 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby

48
Katie Goggins (13), Jenna Roach (11)

Lasalle

52
Lisa Furchner (12), Sammi Garofolo (11)
O.T.

Thursday, November 13, 2003

13


4:30 pm

2nd Place Gym - Lasalle

Third Place - Notre Dame

23

n/a

Second Place - Lasalle

35

n/a


Thursday, November 13, 2003


13

4:30 pm

2nd Place Gym

Third Place - Notre Dame

50
Mylaine Mageau (19), Renée Borkovich (13)

Second Place - Lockerby

41
Erica Duczeminski (11), Ashley Veale (10)


Saturday, November 15, 2003

14


1:30 pm

Senior Highest Gym - Lasalle

Winner of Semi - Lasalle

35

n/a

First Place - Lockerby

27

n/a


Saturday, November 15, 2003


14

3:00 pm

Senior Highest Gym - Lasalle

Winner of Semi - Notre Dame

31
Mylaine Mageau (14)

First Place - Lasalle

50
Lisa Furchner (21), Amanda McDonald (11)
Lasalle wins 5th straight title

Tuesday, November 18, 2003

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Lo-Ellen

56
Sam Bimm (14), Layla MacKay (14)

Notre Dame

28
Suzanne Seresse (10)
Lo-Ellen qualifies for NOSSA AA Bball in North Bay

DIVISION II GIRLS BASKETBALL (Convener - Bill Gordon - Sud Sec)

Date

Jr Game #

Sr Game #

Time

Location

Visiting Team

Scores
Scorers

Home Team

Scores
Scorers

Rescheduled

Wednesday, September 17, 2003

1


6:00 pm

Confederation

Lo-Ellen

26
Grennon (10)

Confederation

41
S Lindsay (12)


Wednesday, September 17, 2003


1

7:30 pm

Confederation

Lo-Ellen

32
Shannon Chellew (12)

Confederation

34
Jen Moyle (16)


Wednesday, September 17, 2003


2

4:30 pm

Hanmer

Champlain

47

n/a

Hanmer

15

n/a


Wednesday, September 17, 2003

2


4:30 pm

Lively

L'Horizon

Lively


Wednesday, September 17, 2003


3

6:00 pm

Lively

L'Horizon

Lively


Wednesday, September 17, 2003

3


4:30 pm

St Benedict

Bishop A. Carter

23
Ashley Boucher (9)

St Benedict

27
Marcia Topolinski (14)


Wednesday, September 17, 2003


4

6:00 pm

St Benedict

Chelmsford

28
Jaime Boutan (9)

St Benedict

43
Jess Moore (20)

Carly Nicholls (14)


Thursday, September 18, 2003

4


6:00 pm

Champlain

Bishop A. Carter

59

n/a

Champlain

23

n/a


Monday, September 22, 2003

5


4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lively

20

n/a

Lo-Ellen

39

n/a


Monday, September 22, 2003


5

6:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lively

11

n/a

Lo-Ellen

47

n/a


Monday, September 22, 2003

6


4:30 pm

Marymount

Macdonald Cartier

25
Monik Chenier (15)

Marymount

83
Tessa Skot (20)


Monday, September 22, 2003


6

6:00 pm

Marymount

Sacré-Coeur

43
Jamie Lynn Flesch (20)

Marymount

31
Alexandra Paventi (11), Deidre Urso (11)


Monday, September 22, 2003

7


4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Champlain

44

n/a

Sudbury Secondary

41

n/a


Monday, September 22, 2003


7

6:00 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Champlain

48

n/a

Sudbury Secondary

19

n/a


Tuesday, September 23, 2003

8


4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

L'Horizon

Macdonald Cartier


Tuesday, September 23, 2003


8

6:00 pm

St Charles

L'Horizon

St Charles


Wednesday, September 24, 2003

9


4:30 pm

Bishop A. Carter

Confederation

41
L. Austin (9)

Bishop A. Carter

15


Wednesday, September 24, 2003


9

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

Confederation

34
Vanessa Labine (12)

Chelmsford

38
Shanda Gagne (14)


Wednesday, September 24, 2003


10

4:30 pm

Hanmer

Lively

32

n/a

Hanmer

43

n/a

Thursday, Sept 25/03

Wednesday, September 24, 2003


11

4:30 pm

St Charles

Champlain

53

n/a

St Charles

40

n/a


Thursday, September 25, 2003

10


4:30 pm

St Benedict

L'Horizon

21
Sophie G. (7)

St Benedict

28
J. Fabris (10)


Thursday, September 25, 2003


12

6:00 pm

St Benedict

L'Horizon

25
C. Boudreau (10)

St Benedict

35
J. Moore (12)


Thursday, September 25, 2003


13

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Lo-Ellen

47

n/a

Sudbury Secondary

19

n/a


Thursday, September 25, 2003

11


6:00 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Lo-Ellen

Sudbury Secondary


Monday, September 29, 2003

12


4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Bishop A. Carter

42

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

14

n/a


Monday, September 29, 2003

13


4:30 pm

Marymount

Sudbury Secondary

Marymount


Monday, September 29, 2003


14

6:00 pm

Marymount

Sudbury Secondary

Marymount


Monday, September 29, 2003

14


4:30 pm

St Benedict

Lively

21
Meghan Kallio (9)

St Benedict

29
Joanna Fabris (8)

Marcia Topalinski (7)


Monday, September 29, 2003


15

6:00 pm

St Benedict

Lively

22
Cheryl Renaud (12)

St Benedict

52
Carly Nicholls (16)


Tuesday, September 30, 2003


16

4:30 pm

Hanmer

Chelmsford

34
Trina Lewis (10)

Hanmer

18
Kristal Proulx (10)


Tuesday, September 30, 2003


17

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Sacré-Coeur

L'Horizon


Wednesday, October 1, 2003

Ex1


4:30 pm

Bishop Carter

Lasalle

Bishop A. Carter

Exh.

Wednesday, October 1, 2003

15


6:00 pm

Confederation

St Benedict

Confederation


Wednesday, October 1, 2003


18

7:30 pm

Confederation

St Benedict

Confederation


Wednesday, October 1, 2003


19

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Hanmer

L'Horizon


Wednesday, October 1, 2003


20

4:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

St Charles

Sacré-Coeur


Thursday, October 2, 2003

16


6:00 pm

Champlain

Lo-Ellen

Champlain


Thursday, October 2, 2003


21

7:30 pm

Champlain

Lo-Ellen

39
Shannon Chellow (20)

Champlain

33
Melanie St. Louis (10)


Thursday, October 2, 2003

17


4:30 pm

Lively

Marymount

55
Tessa Skot (14)

Lively

25
Katie Gorman (8)


Thursday, October 2, 2003


22

6:00 pm

Lively

Marymount

60
Alexandra Paventi (20)

Lively

35
Cheryl Renaud (16)


Thursday, October 2, 2003

18


4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

St Benedict

58
Marcia Topolinski

Macdonald Cartier

20
Monique Chenier


Thursday, October 2, 2003


23

4:30 pm

St Charles

Hanmer

33

n/a

St Charles

66

n/a


Monday, October 6, 2003

19


6:00 pm

Champlain

Confederation

Champlain


Monday, October 6, 2003


24

7:30 pm

Champlain

Confederation

Champlain


Monday, October 6, 2003


25

6:00 pm

Chelmsford

Sacré-Coeur

29
Jaime Lynn Flesh (8)

Chelmsford

33
Crystal Brunette (10)


Monday, October 6, 2003


26

6:00 pm

Hanmer

Lo-Ellen

49

n/a

Hanmer

16

n/a


Monday, October 6, 2003


27

6:00 pm

St Charles

Lively

27

n/a

St Charles

40

n/a


Tuesday, October 7, 2003

20


6:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Macdonald Cartier

Lo-Ellen


Wednesday, October 8, 2003


28

4:30 pm

Confederation

Hanmer

15
Kathryn Cessar (7)

Confederation

45
Vanessa Labine (9)


Wednesday, October 8, 2003

21


4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Sudbury Secondary

Macdonald Cartier


Wednesday, October 8, 2003


29

4:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

Sudbury Secondary

Sacré-Coeur


Wednesday, October 8, 2003


30

4:30 pm

St Charles

Marymount

52

n/a

St Charles

70
Jessica Suban (29)


Thursday, October 9, 2003

22


6:00 pm

L'Horizon

Champlain

L'Horizon


Thursday, October 9, 2003


31

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Champlain

52

n/a

L'Horizon

35

n/a

Thursday, October 9, 2003

23


4:30 pm

St Benedict

St Benedict

48
Kayla Mackay (10)

Lo-Ellen

40
Marcia Topolinsky (16)

Was at Lo-Ellen

Thursday, October 9, 2003


32

6:00 pm

St Benedict

St Benedict

38
Carly Nicholls (19)

Lo-Ellen

35
Shannon Chellew (16)

Was at Lo-Ellen

Tuesday, October 14, 2003


33

4:30 pm

St. Charles

St Charles

34
Jessica Suban (17)

Lo-Ellen

54
Shannon Chellew (16)

Was at LoEllen at 6

Tuesday, October 14, 2003


34

4:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

St Benedict

43
Carly Nicholls (20), Jess Moore (9)

Sacré-Coeur

17
Celine Lawyer (9), Lisa Ringuette (5)


Tuesday, October 14, 2003


35

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Hanmer

30

n/a

Sudbury Secondary

29

n/a


Wednesday, October 15, 2003

24


4:30 pm

Bishop Carter

Lively

Bishop A. Carter


Wednesday, October 15, 2003

25


4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Marymount

65
Ryan Faiella (12), Tessa Skot (12)

L'Horizon

33
Dominique Lauzon (13)
Thursday, October 23rd (same site and times)

Wednesday, October 15, 2003


36

6:00 pm

L'Horizon

Marymount

L'Horizon

Wednesday, October 15, 2003


37

4:30 pm

Lively

Chelmsford

33
Shanda Gagne (14)

Lively

32
Jessie Sheddon (6)


Wednesday, October 15, 2003

26


4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Confederation

Sudbury Secondary


Wednesday, October 15, 2003


38

6:00 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Confederation

Sudbury Secondary


Monday, October 20, 2003

27


4:30 pm

Champlain

Lively

Champlain


Monday, October 20, 2003


39

6:00 pm

Champlain

Lively

Champlain


Monday, October 20, 2003

28


4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Marymount

28

n/a

Lo-Ellen

50

n/a


Monday, October 20, 2003


40

6:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Marymount

14

n/a

Lo-Ellen

54

n/a

Monday, October 20, 2003


41

4:30 pm

St Benedict

St Charles

34
Jackie Ducharme (7)

St Benedict

50
Carly Nicholls (16)


Monday, October 20, 2003

29


4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Bishop A. Carter

32

n/a

Sudbury Secondary

15

n/a


Monday, October 20, 2003


42

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Chelmsford

34
Shanda Gagne (7)

Trina Lewis (7)

Sudbury Secondary

30

n/a

Wednesday, October 1, 2003

Tuesday, October 21, 2003


43

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Chelmsford

16
Shanda Gagne (10)

Lo-Ellen

41
Shannon Chellew (23)


Tuesday, October 21, 2003


44

4:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

Hanmer

Sacré-Coeur


Wednesday, October 22, 2003


45

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

St Charles

26
Jessica Suban (15)

Chelmsford

39
Trina Lewis and Shanda Gagne (10)


Wednesday, October 22, 2003


46

4:30 pm

Hanmer

St Benedict

48
Carly Nicholls (19), Carolyn McCormick (11), Jess Moore (11)

Hanmer

20
Jen Duguay (9), Crystal Proulx (7)


Wednesday, October 22, 2003

30


4:30 pm

Lively

Macdonald Cartier

13
Monique Chenier (6)

Lively

44
Meaghan Kallio (18)


Wednesday, October 22, 2003


47

6:00 pm

Lively

Sacré-Coeur

Lively


Wednesday, October 22, 2003

31


4:30 pm

Marymount

Confederation

Marymount


Wednesday, October 22, 2003


48

6:00 pm

Marymount

Confederation

63
Tova Jessup (11)

Marymount

45
Alexandra Paventi (22)


Thursday, October 23, 2003

32


4:30 pm

St Benedict

Champlain

14
Launn (6)

St Benedict

43
Allison McDonald (14)


Thursday, October 23, 2003


49

6:00 pm

St Benedict

Champlain

43

n/a

St Benedict

28

n/a

Monday, October 27, 2003

33


4:30 pm

Bishop Carter

L'Horizon

30

n/a

Bishop A. Carter

34

n/a


Monday, October 27, 2003


50

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

L'Horizon

Chelmsford


Monday, October 27, 2003

34


4:30 pm

St Benedict

Marymount

45
Ryan Faiella (17)

St Benedict

32
Marcia Topolinski (12)


Monday, October 27, 2003


51

6:00 pm

St Benedict

Marymount

43

n/a

St Benedict

73
Carly Nicholls (24)


Monday, October 27, 2003


52

4:30 pm

St Charles

Sudbury Secondary

22

n/a

St Charles

32

n/a


Tuesday, October 28, 2003


53

6:00 pm

Confederation

St Charles

Confederation


Tuesday, October 28, 2003


54

4:30 pm

Marymount

Hanmer

35
Krista Proulx (16)

Marymount

57
Alexandra Paventi (26)


Tuesday, October 28, 2003


55

4:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

Lo-Ellen

49

n/a

Sacré-Coeur

25

n/a


Wednesday, October 29, 2003


56

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

Champlain

51
Melanie St-Louis (23)

Chelmsford

26
Trina Lewis (8)


Wednesday, October 29, 2003

35


4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Lo-Ellen

L'Horizon

Thursday Nov 6, 2003

Wednesday, October 29, 2003


57

6:00 pm

L'Horizon

Lo-Ellen

45

n/a

L'Horizon

23

n/a

Wednesday, October 29, 2003

36


4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Confederation

Macdonald Cartier

Thursday October 16, 2003

Wednesday, October 29, 2003


58

4:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

Confederation

Sacré-Coeur

Monday, October 27, 2003

Thursday, October 30, 2003

37


4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

St Benedict

56
Joanne Fabris (16)

Sudbury Secondary

22
Samantha (15)


Thursday, October 30, 2003


59

6:00 pm

Sudbury Secondary

St Benedict

56
Carly Nicholls (17), Brittany Duchesne (9)

Sudbury Secondary

9
Sabrina Corbiere (3)


Monday, November 3, 2003

38


6:00 pm

Champlain

Macdonald Cartier

Champlain


Monday, November 3, 2003


60

7:30 pm

Champlain

Sacré-Coeur

Champlain


Monday, November 3, 2003

39


6:00 pm

Confederation

L'Horizon

Confederation


Monday, November 3, 2003


61

7:30 pm

Confederation

L'Horizon

18
Christine Beaudry (6)

Confederation

42
Vanessa Labine (12), Ashley Hitchman (12)


Monday, November 3, 2003

40


6:00 pm

Lively

Sudbury Secondary

8

Lively

34
Katie Gorman (7), Kandice Morgan (7)


Monday, November 3, 2003


62

7:30 pm

Lively

Sudbury Secondary

Lively


Monday, November 3, 2003

41


6:00 pm

Marymount

Bishop A. Carter

Marymount


Monday, November 3, 2003


63

7:30 pm

Marymount

Chelmsford

44
J. Boutin (13)

Marymount

47
Alexandra Paventi (20)


Wednesday, November 5, 2003

42


4:30 pm

Bishop A. Carter

Lo-Ellen

Bishop A. Carter


Thursday, November 6, 2003

43


4:30 pm

Champlain

Marymount

Champlain

from Wed, Nov 5

Thursday, November 6, 2003


64

6:00 pm

Champlain

Marymount

Champlain

Wednesday, November 5, 2003

44


4:30 pm

Confederation

Lively

Confederation


Wednesday, November 5, 2003


65

6:00 pm

Confederation

Lively

30
Cheryl Renaud (19)

Confederation

39
Vanessa Labine (18)


Wednesday, November 5, 2003

45


4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Sudbury Secondary

L'Horizon


Wednesday, November 5, 2003


66

6:00 pm

L'Horizon

Sudbury Secondary

L'Horizon


Monday, November 10, 2003

46


4:30 pm

3rd Place Gym - St Benedict

Sixth Place - Lo-Ellen

45
Julia Lyzotte (13)

Third Place - St Benedict

27
Alison McDonald (10)


Monday, November 10, 2003


67

4:30 pm

3rd Place Gym - Lo-Ellen

Sixth Place - L'Horizon

35

n/a

Third Place - Lo-Ellen

42

n/a


Monday, November 10, 2003

47


4:30 pm

4th Place Gym - L'Horizon

Fifth Place - Lively

22
Cori Fournier (8)

Fourth Place - L'Horizon

35
Dominique Lauzon (14)


Monday, November 10, 2003


68

6:00 pm

4th Place Gym - St Benedict

Fifth Place - Chelmsford

34
Trina Lewis (11), C. Brunette (10)

Fourth Place - St Benedict

47
Jess Moore (23), Brittany Duchesne (13)


Wednesday, November 12, 2003

48


4:30 pm

1st Place Gym - Confederation

Winner 5th vs 4th - L'Horizon

17

n/a

First Place - Confederation

24

n/a


Wednesday, November 12, 2003


69

6:00 pm

1st Place Gym - Confederation

Winner 5th vs 4th - St Benedict

37

n/a

First Place - Confederation

31

n/a


Wednesday, November 12, 2003

49


4:30 pm

2nd Place Gym - Marymount

Winner 6th vs 3rd - Lo-Ellen

35
Sam Bimm (12)

Second Place - Marymount

43

Ryan Faiella (19)


Wednesday, November 12, 2003


70

4:30 pm

2nd Place Gym - Champlain

Winner 6th vs 3rd - Lo-Ellen

42
Kayle Tiedemann (13)

Second Place - Champlain

45
Mélanie St-Louis (20)


Friday, November 14, 2003

50


4:30 pm

Senior Highest Gym - Champlain

Winner Semi #2 - Marymount

34
Ryan Faiella (16)

Winner Semi #1 - Confederation

38
M. Richadson (15)


Friday, November 14, 2003


71

6:00 pm

Senior Highest Gym - Champlain

Winner Semi #2 - St Benedict

50
Karen McCormack (16)

Winner Semi #1 - Champlain

55
Mélanie St-Louis (27)


Midget Girls Basketball (Convener - Doug Mackay - LoEllen)

Mid Game #

Date

Time

Location

Visitors

Scores
Scorers

Home Team

Scores
Scorers

Rescheduled

1

Wednesday, September 17, 2003

4:30 pm

Confederation

Lo-Ellen

Confederation


2

Thursday, September 18, 2003

4:30 pm

Champlain

Lockerby

45
Paige Leclerc(13)

Champlain

20
Jenelle Laurin (8)


3

Thursday, September 18, 2003

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Lasalle

38
Trisha Taylor (14)

Notre Dame

24
Mel Vaillancourt (10)


4

Tuesday, September 23, 2003

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Notre Dame

42
Courtney Canaty (11)

Lockerby

50
Paige Leclerc (18)


5

Tuesday, September 23, 2003

4:30 pm

St Charles

Lasalle

41
Trisha Taylor

St Charles

26
Ashley Paquette (6)


6

Wednesday, September 24, 2003

6:00 pm

St Charles

Champlain

18
Jenelle Laurin (11)

St Charles

51
Ashley Paquette (8)


7

Wednesday, October 1, 2003

4:30 pm

Confederation

Lasalle

34
Jessica Prince (8), Jillian Scott (8), Trisha Taylor (7)

Confederation

20
Kacey Lesley (15)


8

Thursday, October 2, 2003

4:30 pm

Champlain

Lo-Ellen

Champlain


9

Thursday, October 2, 2003

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Lasalle

37
Trisha Taylor (10), Jillian Scott (10)

Lockerby

31
Paige Leclerc (12), Brianne Clyke (10)


10

Monday, October 6, 2003

4:30 pm

Champlain

Confederation

45

n/a

Champlain

17

n/a


11

Tuesday, October 7, 2003

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Confederation

Lo-Ellen


12

Tuesday, October 7, 2003

4:30 pm

Lockerby

St Charles

36
Melissa Cote, Victoria Lalonde, Katelyn Moffatt - 6 pts

Lockerby

55
Paige Leclerc (19)


13

Thursday, October 9, 2003

4:30 pm

Champlain

Notre Dame

43
Stephanie Fournier (8), Justine Martin (8)

Champlain

24
Jenelle Laurin (10)


14

Tuesday, October 14, 2003

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Lasalle

19
Trisha Taylor (12)

Lo-Ellen

57
Liza Grenon (21), Renee Jacques (13)


15

Thursday, October 16, 2003

4:30 pm

Confederation

Lockerby

Confederation


16

Thursday, October 16, 2003

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Champlain

29
Janelle Laurin (15)

Lasalle

56
Trisha Taylor (24), Stephanie Scarfone (14), Cassandra Peach (6)


17

Thursday, October 16, 2003

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Lo-Ellen

Notre Dame


18

Tuesday, October 21, 2003

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame

33

n/a

Lasalle

32

n/a


19

Tuesday, October 21, 2003

4:30 pm

St Charles

Champlain

19

n/a

St Charles

42

n/a


20

Thursday, October 23, 2003

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Lo-Ellen

56
Rebecca Johnston (20)

Lockerby

34
Paige Leclerc (12)


21

Thursday, October 23, 2003

4:30 pm

St Charles

Confederation

35

n/a

St Charles

27

n/a


22

Tuesday, October 28, 2003

4:30 pm

Confederation

St Charles

39

n/a

Confederation

45

n/a


23

Thursday, October 30, 2003

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

St Charles

25
Melissa Cote (13)

Lo-Ellen

81
Rebecca Johnston (24)


24

Thursday, October 30, 2003

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Champlain

4
Renee Bertrand (4)

Notre Dame

46
Stephanie Cyr (16)


25

Tuesday, November 4, 2003

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby

18
Alex Diglioseffo (5), Sara Hennessy (5)

Lo-Ellen

45
Rebecca Johnston (20)


26

Tuesday, November 4, 2003

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Confederation

44
Kacey Leslie (15)

Notre Dame

45
Sophie Lalonde (8)


27

Thursday, November 6, 2003

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby

39
Sarah Hennessy (10), Brianne Clyke (8), Jenny Balch (8)

Lasalle

43
Stephanie Scarfone (17), Trisha Taylor (10)

28

Thursday, November 6, 2003

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

St Charles

39
Melissa Cote (8)

Notre Dame

59
Stephanie Cyr (14)


29

Tuesday, November 11, 2003

4:30 pm

1st Place Gym - Lo-Ellen

Fourth Place - Lockerby

20
Paige Leclerc (7)

First Place - Lo-Ellen

48
Rebecca Johnston (16)


30

Tuesday, November 11, 2003

4:30 pm

2nd Place Gym - Lasalle

Third Place - Notre Dame

44
Steph Cyr (12)

Second Place - Lasalle

41
Stefanie Scarfone (18)


31

Saturday, November 15, 2003

12:00 pm

Senior Highest Gym - Lasalle

Winner Semi #2 - Notre Dame

Winner Semi #1 - Lo-Ellen


Back to OFFICIAL SDSSAA BASKETBALL SITE