Licensed to Sudbury Dist. SSAA Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2006 08:18 PM
                      SDSSA Championship Meet - 2/20/2005                      
                 SUDBURY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOLS ATHL. ASSN                 
                            CHAMPIONSHIP SWIM MEET                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 14 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite School  'A'                              2:34.69    9  
 
Event 2  Boys 14 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite School  'A'                              2:08.88    9  
 
Event 3  Women 15 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marymount Academy  'A'                                      2:49.47    9  
     1) Villeneuve, Megan 15            2) Shewring, Tania 15             
     3) Hotti, Emily 15                 4) Gunn, Kelsey 15                
  2 Lockerby Composite School  'A'                              3:15.09    7  
 
Event 4  Men 15 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- College Notre Dame  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Aubut, Dan 15                   2) Larouche, Benoit 15            
     3) Riopel, Martin 15               4) Omri, Karim 15                 
 
Event 5  Women 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite School  'A'                              2:42.53    9  
  2 College Notre Dame  'A'                                     2:59.71    7  
     1)                                 2) Galipeau-Belaire, Janelle 17   
  3 Esc Champlain  'A'                                          3:36.77    6  
     1) Rabouin, Melissa 18             2) Goudreau, Robyn 16             
     3) Larose, Amanda 16               4) Rancourt, Jessica 16           
 
Event 6  Men 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite School  'A'                              2:18.92    9  
  2 Esc Champlain  'A'                                          3:25.94    7  
     1) Brunet, Joel 16                 2) Ducharme, Rene 17              
     3) Beaudry, Kyle 16                4) Roy, Mathieu 17                
 
Event 7  Women 18 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockerby Composite School  'A'                              5:01.75    9  
 
Event 9  Women 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Dina            15 EHS                            1:24.42    9  
  2 Civadino, Irina           15 Vikings                        1:37.25    7  
  3 Gunn, Kelsey              15 Regals                         1:41.40    6  
 -- Koistinen, Erika          15 Alouettes                           DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 16-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bourgeault-Tasse, Emilie  17 Sabres               1:20.59    1:20.55    9  
  2 Henry, Karine             16 Alouettes            1:24.79    1:24.06    7  
  3 Bass, Andrea              16 Vikings              1:26.26    1:30.74    6  
  4 Russell, Gillian          16 Aigles               1:31.86    1:30.99    5  
  5 Krasowski, Genevieve      17 Alouettes            1:31.10    1:31.44    4  
  6 Hill, Kelsey              16 Vikings              1:25.81    1:38.62    3  
  7 Kitchemokuman, Toni       16 EHS                  1:40.47    1:41.17    2  
 
Event 11  Women 16-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bourgeault-Tasse, Emilie  17 Sabres                          1:20.59  
  2 Henry, Karine             16 Alouettes                       1:24.79  
  3 Hill, Kelsey              16 Vikings                         1:25.81  
  4 Bass, Andrea              16 Vikings                         1:26.26  
  5 Krasowski, Genevieve      17 Alouettes                       1:31.10  
  6 Russell, Gillian          16 Aigles                          1:31.86  
  7 Kitchemokuman, Toni       16 EHS                             1:40.47  
 -- Wandziak, Lindsay         16 Regals                               DQ  
 -- Larose, Amanda            16 Champlain                            DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 16-18 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arbour, Ronald            16 Sabres                         1:23.14    9  
 -- Roy, Mathieu              17 Champlain                           DQ  
 -- Ducharme, Rene            17 Champlain                           DQ  
 -- Beaudry, Kyle             16 Champlain                           DQ  
 
Event 13  Women 15 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Horgan, Sarah             14 Vikings              1:22.17    1:20.63    9  
  2 Leger, Michelle           15 Chargers             1:23.57    1:21.05    7  
  3 Booth, Kristen            15 Vikings              1:25.51    1:25.08    6  
  4 Nemet, Leonora            14 Vikings              1:26.46    1:29.66    5  
  5 Kivi, Jessica             15 Regals               1:31.19    1:31.76    4  
  6 Donnelly-Perras, Meaghan  14 BACSS                1:30.53    1:32.27    3  
  7 Gratto, Julie             15 Sacre Coeur          1:36.55    1:35.21    2  
  8 Villeneuve, Megan         15 Regals               1:33.28    1:38.32    1  
 
Event 13  Women 15 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horgan, Sarah             14 Vikings                         1:22.17  
  2 Leger, Michelle           15 Chargers                        1:23.57  
  3 Booth, Kristen            15 Vikings                         1:25.51  
  4 Nemet, Leonora            14 Vikings                         1:26.46  
  5 Donnelly-Perras, Meaghan  14 BACSS                           1:30.53  
  6 Kivi, Jessica             15 Regals                          1:31.19  
  7 Villeneuve, Megan         15 Regals                          1:33.28  
  9 Gratto, Julie             15 Sacre Coeur                     1:36.55  
 
Event 14  Men 15 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clendening, Rob           14 Vikings                        1:10.92    9  
  2 Blechta, Ian              14 Vikings                        1:11.47    7  
  3 McAnulty, Steven          14 Chargers                       1:11.81    6  
  4 Hotta, Jordan             14 Vikings                        1:15.95    5  
  5 Kanerva, Zak              14 Bears                          1:23.16    4  
 
Event 15  Women 18 & Under 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Molly              17 Lancers                        2:48.51    9  
  2 Booth, Lindsay            17 Vikings                        2:50.84    7  
  3 Forget, Danika            14 Sacre Coeur                    2:51.80    6  
  4 Riopel, Kaylie            15 EHS                            2:54.98    5  
 
Event 16  Men 18 & Under 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paquette, Brandon         16 Vikings                        2:33.19    9  
  2 Richardson, Tyler         15 Lancers                        2:36.14    7  
  3 Onucky, Kris              16 Vikings                        2:53.88    6  
 
Event 17  Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bender, Haily             14 EHS                    47.10      46.79    9  
  2 Reisler, Elizabeth        14 North Stars            51.48      52.33    7  
  3 Underdown, Jen            14 Aigles                 54.70      57.45    6  
  4 Lauzon, Renee             14 Alouettes              57.42      58.29    5  
  5 Gingras-Methot, Catherin  14 Alouettes              50.95    1:12.12    4  
 -- Collim, Jasmine           14 Alouettes            1:17.75         DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bender, Haily             14 EHS                               47.10  
  2 Gingras-Methot, Catherin  14 Alouettes                         50.95  
  3 Reisler, Elizabeth        14 North Stars                       51.48  
  4 McCormack, Sarah          14 BACSS                             52.34  
  5 Underdown, Jen            14 Aigles                            54.70  
  6 Lauzon, Renee             14 Alouettes                         57.42  
  7 Bois, Stephanie           14 Franco-Ouest                    1:04.37  
  8 Lang, Genna               14 Lancers                         1:17.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Collim, Jasmine           14 Alouettes                       1:17.75  
 -- McDonald, Tracee          14 Regals                               DQ  
 -- Blais, Dianne             14 Alouettes                            DQ  
 -- Michaud, Natasha          14 Alouettes                            DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Graeme          14 Lancers                        1:02.14    9  
  2 Bidal, Chris              14 Alouettes                      1:05.43    7  
 -- Weiss, Chad               14 Lancers                             DQ  
 -- Orsini, Chad              14 Lancers                             DQ  
 -- Chartrand, Mathieu        14 Alouettes                           DQ  
 
Event 19  Women 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vasseur, Julie            15 Knights                43.55      44.34    9  
  2 Gunn, Kelsey              15 Regals                 48.01      49.15    7  
  3 Koistinen, Erika          15 Alouettes              47.54      49.92    6  
  4 Lahnalampi, Tamsen        15 Flyers                 51.72      50.15    5  
  5 Lacosse, Kaylie           15 EHS                    52.29      52.05    4  
 -- Hotti, Emily              15 Regals                 50.50         DQ  
 -- Punkkinen, Tysha          15 North Stars            50.23         DQ  
 -- Langois, Allison          15 BACSS                  48.95         DQ  
 
Event 19  Women 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vasseur, Julie            15 Knights                           43.55  
  2 Koistinen, Erika          15 Alouettes                         47.54  
  3 Gunn, Kelsey              15 Regals                            48.01  
  4 Langois, Allison          15 BACSS                             48.95  
  5 Punkkinen, Tysha          15 North Stars                       50.23  
  6 Hotti, Emily              15 Regals                            50.50  
  7 Lahnalampi, Tamsen        15 Flyers                            51.72  
  8 Lacosse, Kaylie           15 EHS                               52.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trottier, Izabeau         15 Alouettes                         53.39  
 10 Valtins, Hailee           15 Vikings                           56.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Negrych, Erica            15 Flyers                            56.57  
 12 Kenwell, Amy              15 Regals                            59.47  
 13 Cann, Julie               15 Vikings                           59.50  
 -- MacLean, Ashleigh         15 Regals                               DQ  
 -- Sheridan, Kaitlin         15 Vikings                              DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Larouche, Benoit          15 Alouettes              47.28      47.89    9  
  2 Omri, Karim               15 Alouettes              49.79      48.99    7  
  3 Aubut, Dan                15 Alouettes              49.84      49.57    6  
  4 Charron, Matthew          15 Knights                51.54      51.83    5  
  5 Lassard, Justin           15 Flyers                 53.32      52.51    4  
 -- Riopel, Martin            15 Alouettes              53.43         DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larouche, Benoit          15 Alouettes                         47.28  
  2 Omri, Karim               15 Alouettes                         49.79  
  3 Aubut, Dan                15 Alouettes                         49.84  
  4 Charron, Matthew          15 Knights                           51.54  
  5 Lassard, Justin           15 Flyers                            53.32  
  6 Riopel, Martin            15 Alouettes                         53.43  
 -- Labelle, Eric             15 Chargers                             DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 16-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Westphal, Stephanie       18 North Stars            44.24      44.13    9  
  2 Loranger, Melissa         17 Vikings                44.25      44.34    7  
  3 Gardner, Lara             16 Regals                 46.58      46.33    6  
  4 Dube, Emily               16 Knights                46.61      46.98    5  
  5 LeBlanc, Alysse           17 Franco-Ouest           49.19      48.65    4  
  6 Jakelski, Natasha         16 Vikings                48.44      48.69    3  
  7 Simms, Laura              17 Chargers               50.41      50.26    1.5
  7 Murray, Amanda            17 Bears                  49.02      50.26    1.5
 
Event 21  Women 16-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westphal, Stephanie       18 North Stars                       44.24  
  2 Loranger, Melissa         17 Vikings                           44.25  
  3 Scarpellini, Melissa      17 Vikings                           46.33  
  4 Gardner, Lara             16 Regals                            46.58  
  5 Dube, Emily               16 Knights                           46.61  
  6 Jakelski, Natasha         16 Vikings                           48.44  
  7 Murray, Amanda            17 Bears                             49.02  
  8 LeBlanc, Alysse           17 Franco-Ouest                      49.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simms, Laura              17 Chargers                          50.41  
 10 Vildis, Sarah             17 Hawks                             51.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Smith, Elizabeth          16 Flyers                            51.79  
 12 Kitchemokuman, Toni       16 EHS                               52.90  
 13 Bujold, Janie             17 Alouettes                         53.06  
 14 Durand, Caroline          17 Sabres                            54.71  
 15 Suosalo, Erin             16 Vikings                           55.60  
 16 Lundy, Jessica            17 Hawks                             55.86  
 17 Lin, Glendy               17 Lancers                           56.57  
 18 Soucy, Danielle           18 Lancers                           57.76  
 19 Penny, Andrea             16 Vikings                           57.91  
 20 Goudreau, Robyn           16 Champlain                       1:02.13  
 21 Sanftenberg, Santana      17 Lancers                         1:03.56  
 -- Gerry, Kathleen           17 Knights                              DQ  
 -- Mirfield, Chloe           17 North Stars                          DQ  
 
Event 22  Men 16-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smider, Matt              17 Knights                38.08      36.90    9  
  2 Bass, James               18 Hawks                  38.74      38.52    7  
  3 Hawes, Sam                17 North Stars            44.26      44.04    6  
  4 Desjardins, Tim           16 Bears                  45.45      44.38    5  
  5 Leblanc, Kyle             16 Aigles                 42.70      44.48    4  
  6 Rancourt, Mathieu         16 Alouettes              46.94      45.56    3  
  7 Pelletier, Troy           16 Alouettes              44.09      45.92    2  
 -- Montpellier, Sylvain      16 Alouettes              44.58         DQ  
 
Event 22  Men 16-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smider, Matt              17 Knights                           38.08  
  2 Bass, James               18 Hawks                             38.74  
  3 Leblanc, Kyle             16 Aigles                            42.70  
  4 Pelletier, Troy           16 Alouettes                         44.09  
  5 Hawes, Sam                17 North Stars                       44.26  
  6 Montpellier, Sylvain      16 Alouettes                         44.58  
  7 Desjardins, Tim           16 Bears                             45.45  
  8 Rancourt, Mathieu         16 Alouettes                         46.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Griffiths, Cory           16 Chargers                          48.72  
 10 Mailloux, Jeff            16 EHS                               50.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Whalen, Mike              16 EHS                               51.26  
 12 Loranger, Aaron           16 Vikings                           55.40  
 -- St.Onge, Eric             16 Champlain                            DQ  
 -- Kleven, Braedon           16 Chargers                             DQ  
 
Event 23  Women 16-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinn, Logan             16 Vikings                        1:33.50    9  
  2 Hill, Kelsey              16 Vikings                        1:33.67    7  
  3 Henry, Karine             16 Alouettes                      1:39.93    6  
  4 Haring, Marla             16 Regals                         1:44.70    5  
  5 Roy, Christine            17 Regals                         1:47.00    4  
  6 Murray, Amanda            17 Bears                          1:57.34    3  
  7 Larose, Amanda            16 Champlain                      2:14.07    2  
 -- Gardner, Lara             16 Regals                              DQ  
 
Event 24  Men 16-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Bryan             16 BACSS                          1:31.54    9  
  2 Wilkin, David             17 Hawks                          1:34.84    7  
  3 Pelletier, Troy           16 Alouettes                      1:49.13    6  
  4 Beaudry, Kyle             16 Champlain                      1:58.17    5  
 
Event 25  Women 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leger, Michelle           15 Chargers             1:30.98    1:28.47    9  
  2 Cowling, Brianna          14 BACSS                1:30.26    1:28.50    7  
  3 Green, Molly              17 Lancers              1:28.24    1:28.66    6  
  4 Gibson, Becky             14 Vikings              1:29.11    1:31.68    5  
  5 Booth, Kristen            15 Vikings              1:32.31    1:33.60    4  
  6 Serre, Jessica            17 Chargers             1:39.17    1:35.60    3  
  7 Gordon, Ashley            17 EHS                  1:35.85    1:38.81    2  
  8 Nemet, Leonora            14 Vikings              1:36.41    1:40.47    1  
 
Event 25  Women 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Molly              17 Lancers                         1:28.24  
  2 Gibson, Becky             14 Vikings                         1:29.11  
  3 Cowling, Brianna          14 BACSS                           1:30.26  
  4 Leger, Michelle           15 Chargers                        1:30.98  
  5 Booth, Kristen            15 Vikings                         1:32.31  
  6 Gordon, Ashley            17 EHS                             1:35.85  
  7 Nemet, Leonora            14 Vikings                         1:36.41  
  8 Serre, Jessica            17 Chargers                        1:39.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taillon, Janelle          15 Alouettes                       1:42.32  
 10 Mytny, Andrea             13 Regals                          1:45.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 LeBlanc, Danielle         14 Franco-Ouest                    1:53.28  
 
Event 26  Men 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hotta, Jordan             14 Vikings                        1:13.54    9  
  2 Richardson, Tyler         15 Lancers                        1:19.56    7  
  3 Blechta, Ian              14 Vikings                        1:19.94    6  
  4 McAnulty, Steven          14 Chargers                       1:20.20    5  
  5 Onucky, Kris              16 Vikings                        1:29.39    4  
  6 Wilson, Murray            15 Vikings                        1:35.28    3  
  7 Gordon, Jason             15 EHS                            1:35.80    2  
 
Event 27  Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bender, Haily             14 EHS                    34.20      33.98    9  
  2 Faiella, Whitney          14 Regals                 36.57      35.95    7  
  3 Rose, Ray                 14 Bears                  38.01      37.37    6  
  4 McCormack, Sarah          14 BACSS                  37.51      39.75    5  
  5 Price, Arica              14 EHS                    40.95      39.81    4  
  6 Reisler, Elizabeth        14 North Stars            40.20      40.47    3  
  7 Underdown, Jen            14 Aigles                 40.90      41.21    2  
  8 Gareau, Jenarol-Lynne     14 North Stars            42.19      43.19    1  
 
Event 27  Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bender, Haily             14 EHS                               34.20  
  2 Faiella, Whitney          14 Regals                            36.57  
  4 McCormack, Sarah          14 BACSS                             37.51  
  5 Rose, Ray                 14 Bears                             38.01  
  6 Reisler, Elizabeth        14 North Stars                       40.20  
  7 Underdown, Jen            14 Aigles                            40.90  
  8 Price, Arica              14 EHS                               40.95  
  9 Gareau, Jenarol-Lynne     14 North Stars                       42.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Lauzon, Renee             14 Alouettes                         42.83  
 11 Michaud, Natasha          14 Alouettes                         43.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Gingras-Methot, Catherin  14 Alouettes                         45.09  
 13 Arbour, Renee             14 Sabres                            49.52  
 14 Collim, Jasmine           14 Alouettes                         55.47  
 15 Blais, Dianne             14 Alouettes                         56.32  
 16 Lafreniere, Crystal       14 Alouettes                       1:14.46  
 
Event 28  Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zemon, Tyson              14 Bears                  33.25      32.54    9  
  2 Cooper, Pat               14 Flyers                 46.02      38.30    7  
  3 Fawcett, Owen             14 North Stars            41.87      41.03    6  
  4 Bidal, Chris              14 Alouettes              39.94      41.57    5  
  5 McDowell, Graeme          14 Lancers                40.12      43.67    4  
  6 Chartrand, Mathieu        14 Alouettes              48.34      48.85    3  
  7 Orsini, Chad              14 Lancers                52.44      49.95    2  
  8 Weiss, Chad               14 Lancers                47.44      53.16    1  
 
Event 28  Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zemon, Tyson              14 Bears                             33.25  
  2 Bidal, Chris              14 Alouettes                         39.94  
  3 McDowell, Graeme          14 Lancers                           40.12  
  4 Fawcett, Owen             14 North Stars                       41.87  
  5 Cooper, Pat               14 Flyers                            46.02  
  6 Weiss, Chad               14 Lancers                           47.44  
  7 Chartrand, Mathieu        14 Alouettes                         48.34  
  8 Orsini, Chad              14 Lancers                           52.44  
 
Event 29  Women 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Civadino, Irina           15 Vikings                33.64      33.41    9  
  2 Bousquet, Dina            15 EHS                    33.17      33.67    7  
  3 Negrych, Erica            15 Flyers                 36.22      36.15    6  
  4 Lahnalampi, Tamsen        15 Flyers                 38.10      38.69    5  
  5 Valtins, Hailee           15 Vikings                38.21      39.52    4  
  6 Sheridan, Kaitlin         15 Vikings                38.32      39.58    3  
  7 Punkkinen, Tysha          15 North Stars            38.46      40.21    2  
  8 Hotti, Emily              15 Regals                 39.06      41.73    1  
 
Event 29  Women 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bousquet, Dina            15 EHS                               33.17  
  2 Civadino, Irina           15 Vikings                           33.64  
  3 Negrych, Erica            15 Flyers                            36.22  
  4 Lahnalampi, Tamsen        15 Flyers                            38.10  
  5 Valtins, Hailee           15 Vikings                           38.21  
  6 Sheridan, Kaitlin         15 Vikings                           38.32  
  7 Punkkinen, Tysha          15 North Stars                       38.46  
  8 Hotti, Emily              15 Regals                            39.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Koistinen, Erika          15 Alouettes                         40.11  
 10 Lacosse, Kaylie           15 EHS                               41.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Makela, Jasmine           15 Alouettes                         42.77  
 12 Langois, Allison          15 BACSS                             42.90  
 13 Shewring, Tania           15 Regals                            44.28  
 14 Scola, Erika              15 Regals                            44.81  
 15 MacLean, Ashleigh         15 Regals                            44.84  
 16 Fournier, Chelsea         15 Regals                            45.62  
 17 Trottier, Izabeau         15 Alouettes                         49.69  
 18 Kenwell, Amy              15 Regals                            50.09  
 19 Collins, Marguerite       15 Cardinals                         53.27  
 
Event 30  Men 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Koutsoukis, Dimitri       15 Knights                33.26      33.57    9  
  2 Omri, Karim               15 Alouettes              34.05      34.20    7  
  3 Lassard, Justin           15 Flyers                 36.13      35.94    6  
  4 Lavalee, Patrick          15 BACSS                  36.70      37.75    5  
  5 Larouche, Benoit          15 Alouettes              36.11      37.83    4  
  6 Labelle, Eric             15 Chargers               42.25      42.63    3  
  7 Aubut, Dan                15 Alouettes              41.03      43.03    2  
  8 Riopel, Martin            15 Alouettes              40.11      43.73    1  
 
Event 30  Men 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koutsoukis, Dimitri       15 Knights                           33.26  
  2 Omri, Karim               15 Alouettes                         34.05  
  3 Larouche, Benoit          15 Alouettes                         36.11  
  4 Lassard, Justin           15 Flyers                            36.13  
  5 Lavalee, Patrick          15 BACSS                             36.70  
  6 Riopel, Martin            15 Alouettes                         40.11  
  7 Aubut, Dan                15 Alouettes                         41.03  
  8 Labelle, Eric             15 Chargers                          42.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Charron, Matthew          15 Knights                           42.60  
 
Event 31  Women 16-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Golubavich, Jelna         16 Cardinals              30.88      31.08    9  
  2 McGinn, Logan             16 Vikings                31.32      31.35    7  
  3 Aubin, Stephanie          16 Alouettes              31.76      31.41    6  
  4 Henry, Karine             16 Alouettes              31.91      32.26    5  
  5 Bourgeault-Tasse, Emilie  17 Sabres                 31.56      32.31    4  
  6 Gerry, Kathleen           17 Knights                33.14      32.47    3  
  7 Hill, Kelsey              16 Vikings                33.13      34.41    2  
  8 Bass, Andrea              16 Vikings                33.40      34.95    1  
 
Event 31  Women 16-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golubavich, Jelna         16 Cardinals                         30.88  
  2 McGinn, Logan             16 Vikings                           31.32  
  3 Bourgeault-Tasse, Emilie  17 Sabres                            31.56  
  4 Aubin, Stephanie          16 Alouettes                         31.76  
  5 Henry, Karine             16 Alouettes                         31.91  
  6 Hill, Kelsey              16 Vikings                           33.13  
  7 Gerry, Kathleen           17 Knights                           33.14  
  8 Bass, Andrea              16 Vikings                           33.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Russell, Gillian          16 Aigles                            33.58  
 10 Krasowski, Genevieve      17 Alouettes                         33.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Graham, Clare             17 Vikings                           35.16  
 12 Lalonde, Sophie           16 Alouettes                         35.56  
 13 Soucy, Danielle           18 Lancers                           36.41  
 14 Haring, Marla             16 Regals                            36.42  
 15 Hammond, Brittany         16 Lancers                           37.00  
 16 Gardner, Lara             16 Regals                            37.25  
 17 Doucette, Kerry           17 Regals                            37.26  
 18 Shuparski, Andrea         17 Alouettes                         37.47  
 19 Dube, Emily               16 Knights                           37.55  
 20 LeBlanc, Alysse           17 Franco-Ouest                      37.56  
 21 Scarpellini, Melissa      17 Vikings                           37.61  
 22 Jakelski, Natasha         16 Vikings                           38.07  
 23 Harvey, Kailey            18 Sabres                            38.37  
 24 Loranger, Melissa         17 Vikings                           38.45  
 25 Kitchemokuman, Toni       16 EHS                               38.76  
 26 Galipeau-Belaire, Janell  17 Alouettes                         38.99  
 27 Vendramin, Courtney       16 Hawks                             39.06  
 28 Smith, Elizabeth          16 Flyers                            39.07  
 29 Turcott, Lisa             17 Lancers                           39.19  
 30 Suosalo, Erin             16 Vikings                           39.47  
 31 Jebreen, Mary             17 Regals                            39.54  
 32 Bujold, Janie             17 Alouettes                         39.68  
 32 Lundy, Jessica            17 Hawks                             39.68  
 34 Vildis, Sarah             17 Hawks                             39.69  
 35 Sanftenberg, Santana      17 Lancers                           39.79  
 36 Simms, Laura              17 Chargers                          39.90  
 37 Rabouin, Melissa          18 Champlain                         40.28  
 38 Rancourt, Jessica         16 Champlain                         42.06  
 39 Spicer, Jamie             16 Flyers                            44.20  
 40 Goudreau, Robyn           16 Champlain                         44.36  
 41 Penny, Andrea             16 Vikings                           46.27  
 42 Durand, Caroline          17 Sabres                            47.81  
 43 Roy, Christine            17 Regals                            48.22  
 44 St. Pierre, Stephanie     17 Sabres                            49.91  
 45 Lin, Glendy               17 Lancers                         1:01.97  
 
Event 32  Men 16-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kershaw, Sean             16 Vikings                29.34      29.17    9  
  2 Hey, Jon                  16 Vikings                31.39      29.93    7  
  3 Forbes, Bryan             16 BACSS                  30.17      30.10    6  
  4 Stevenson, Alex           17 Flyers                 30.88      30.66    5  
  5 Gallagher, Sean           17 Knights                30.75      31.44    4  
  6 Milbury, Justin           18 Lancers                31.02      31.58    3  
  7 White, Marcus             17 Hawks                  31.70      31.95    2  
  8 Stickling, James          16 Knights                31.35      33.27    1  
 
Event 32  Men 16-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kershaw, Sean             16 Vikings                           29.34  
  2 Arbour, Ronald            16 Sabres                            29.49  
  3 Forbes, Bryan             16 BACSS                             30.17  
  4 Gallagher, Sean           17 Knights                           30.75  
  5 Stevenson, Alex           17 Flyers                            30.88  
  6 Milbury, Justin           18 Lancers                           31.02  
  7 Stickling, James          16 Knights                           31.35  
  8 Hey, Jon                  16 Vikings                           31.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 White, Marcus             17 Hawks                             31.70  
 10 Cote, Marc                16 EHS                               33.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hawes, Sam                17 North Stars                       33.47  
 12 Montpellier, Sylvain      16 Alouettes                         33.64  
 12 Bass, James               18 Hawks                             33.64  
 14 Reitzel, Ben              16 Bears                             33.78  
 15 Boutet, Jeamie            16 BACSS                             33.94  
 16 Rochon, Tyson             16 Alouettes                         34.21  
 17 Smider, Matt              17 Knights                           34.22  
 18 Roy, Mathieu              17 Champlain                         34.32  
 18 Rancourt, Mathieu         16 Alouettes                         34.32  
 20 Beaudry, Kyle             16 Champlain                         34.50  
 21 Desjardins, Tim           16 Bears                             35.06  
 22 Kleven, Braedon           16 Chargers                          36.85  
 23 Patterson, Shawn          17 EHS                               37.13  
 24 Mailloux, Jeff            16 EHS                               37.14  
 25 Griffiths, Cory           16 Chargers                          37.54  
 26 Loranger, Aaron           16 Vikings                           39.06  
 27 Pelletier, Troy           16 Alouettes                         39.11  
 28 St.Onge, Eric             16 Champlain                         41.11  
 29 Whalen, Mike              16 EHS                               41.43  
 30 Brunet, Joel              16 Champlain                         43.24  
 31 Campeau, Patrick          16 Cardinals                         44.38  
 32 Collins, Michael          16 Cardinals                         47.62  
 -- Leblanc, Kyle             16 Aigles                               DQ  
 
Event 33  Women 15 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Riopel, Kaylie            15 EHS                    30.85      31.44    9  
  2 LeBlanc, Danielle         14 Franco-Ouest           31.85      31.97    7  
  3 Horgan, Sarah             14 Vikings                31.95      32.30    6  
  4 Gibson, Becky             14 Vikings                31.90      33.19    5  
  5 Cowling, Brianna          14 BACSS                  35.00      34.69    4  
  6 Hamilton, Christina       14 Vikings                34.21      35.55    3  
  7 Villeneuve, Megan         15 Regals                 34.22      35.61    2  
  8 Donnelly-Perras, Meaghan  14 BACSS                  35.16      35.81    1  
 
Event 33  Women 15 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riopel, Kaylie            15 EHS                               30.85  
  2 LeBlanc, Danielle         14 Franco-Ouest                      31.85  
  3 Gibson, Becky             14 Vikings                           31.90  
  4 Horgan, Sarah             14 Vikings                           31.95  
  5 Hamilton, Christina       14 Vikings                           34.21  
  6 Villeneuve, Megan         15 Regals                            34.22  
  7 Jalbert, Deanna           14 Cardinals                         34.23  
  8 Cowling, Brianna          14 BACSS                             35.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Donnelly-Perras, Meaghan  14 BACSS                             35.16  
 10 Kivi, Jessica             15 Regals                            36.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cann, Julie               15 Vikings                           42.57  
 
Event 34  Men 15 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clendening, Rob           14 Vikings                          26.86    9  
  2 Blechta, Ian              14 Vikings                          29.47    7  
  3 Richardson, Tyler         15 Lancers                          29.76    6  
  4 Wilson, Murray            15 Vikings                          32.44    5  
  5 Donnelly, Chris           14 Bears                            33.71    4  
  6 Gordon, Jason             15 EHS                              34.41    3  
 
Event 35  Women 16-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Molly              17 Lancers                          31.69    9  
  2 Booth, Lindsay            17 Vikings                          32.03    7  
  3 Serre, Jessica            17 Chargers                         33.56    6  
  4 Gordon, Ashley            17 EHS                              34.05    5  
 
Event 36  Men 16-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louiseize, Francois       16 Chargers                         29.37    9  
  2 Onucky, Kris              16 Vikings                          29.98    7  
  3 Gatien, Mathew            16 Vikings                          36.19    6  
 
Event 37  Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faiella, Whitney          14 Regals                           45.31    9  
  2 Rose, Ray                 14 Bears                            50.01    7  
  3 Michaud, Natasha          14 Alouettes                        59.49    6  
  4 Collim, Jasmine           14 Alouettes                      1:15.72    5  
 
Event 38  Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zemon, Tyson              14 Bears                            38.24    9  
 
Event 39  Women 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Civadino, Irina           15 Vikings                          40.64    9  
 
Event 40  Men 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charron, Matthew          15 Knights                          48.84    9  
 
Event 41  Women 16-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bourgeault-Tasse, Emilie  17 Sabres                           36.52    9  
  2 Aubin, Stephanie          16 Alouettes                        39.26    7  
  3 Graham, Clare             17 Vikings                          41.98    6  
  4 Lalonde, Sophie           16 Alouettes                        42.26    5  
  5 Wandziak, Lindsay         16 Regals                           42.86    4  
  6 Henry, Alysia             16 Vikings                          44.95    3  
  7 Blomme, Stephanie         17 Vikings                          47.22    2  
  8 Jakelski, Natasha         16 Vikings                          49.19    1  
 
Event 42  Men 16-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kershaw, Sean             16 Vikings                35.38      33.60    9  
  2 Stickling, James          16 Knights                35.43      36.90    7  
  3 Hey, Jon                  16 Vikings                38.45      40.02    6  
  4 Gallagher, Sean           17 Knights                41.57      40.61    5  
  5 Leblanc, Kyle             16 Aigles                 46.29      43.66    4  
  6 Gatien, Mathew            16 Vikings                51.45      54.78    3  
 
Event 42  Men 16-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kershaw, Sean             16 Vikings                           35.38  
  2 Stickling, James          16 Knights                           35.43  
  3 Arbour, Ronald            16 Sabres                            38.38  
  4 Hey, Jon                  16 Vikings                           38.45  
  5 Gallagher, Sean           17 Knights                           41.57  
  6 Leblanc, Kyle             16 Aigles                            46.29  
  7 Gatien, Mathew            16 Vikings                           51.45  
 -- Roy, Mathieu              17 Champlain                            DQ  
 
Event 43  Women 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Lindsay            17 Vikings                        1:18.74    9  
  2 Hamilton, Christina       14 Vikings                        1:34.83    7  
  3 Gratto, Julie             15 Sacre Coeur                    1:38.33    6  
  4 Kivi, Jessica             15 Regals                         1:41.00    5  
 
Event 45  Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bender, Haily             14 EHS                    40.34      40.71    9  
  2 Reisler, Elizabeth        14 North Stars            49.16      48.16    7  
  3 Faiella, Whitney          14 Regals                 47.07      49.33    6  
  4 Rose, Ray                 14 Bears                  46.63      49.40    5  
  5 Gareau, Jenarol-Lynne     14 North Stars            51.52      49.85    4  
  6 Blais, Dianne             14 Alouettes              55.99      55.24    3  
  7 Patry, Angel              14 Alouettes              57.75      56.64    2  
  8 Lauzon, Renee             14 Alouettes              59.51      59.45    1  
 
Event 45  Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bender, Haily             14 EHS                               40.34  
  3 Rose, Ray                 14 Bears                             46.63  
  4 Faiella, Whitney          14 Regals                            47.07  
  5 Reisler, Elizabeth        14 North Stars                       49.16  
  6 Gareau, Jenarol-Lynne     14 North Stars                       51.52  
  7 Blais, Dianne             14 Alouettes                         55.99  
  8 Patry, Angel              14 Alouettes                         57.75  
  9 Lauzon, Renee             14 Alouettes                         59.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Sauve, Julie              14 Alouettes                       1:08.22  
 11 McDonald, Tracee          14 Regals                          1:16.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Lafreniere, Crystal       14 Alouettes                       1:18.36  
 -- McCormack, Sarah          14 BACSS                                DQ  
 
Event 46  Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zemon, Tyson              14 Bears                            39.16    9  
  2 Chartrand, Mathieu        14 Alouettes                        53.56    7  
  3 Fawcett, Owen             14 North Stars                      55.07    6  
  4 Cooper, Pat               14 Flyers                           56.65    5  
  5 Bidal, Chris              14 Alouettes                      1:03.54    4  
 -- Laughren, Max             14 Knights                             DQ  
 
Event 47  Women 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vasseur, Julie            15 Knights                39.06      38.80    9  
  2 Negrych, Erica            15 Flyers                 44.38      42.99    7  
  3 Punkkinen, Tysha          15 North Stars            46.63      48.02    6  
  4 Valtins, Hailee           15 Vikings                47.75      48.22    5  
  5 Langois, Allison          15 BACSS                  47.10      48.26    4  
  6 Lahnalampi, Tamsen        15 Flyers                 48.89      49.08    3  
  7 Cann, Julie               15 Vikings                50.41      50.73    2  
  8 Scola, Erika              15 Regals                 49.37      51.18    1  
 
Event 47  Women 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vasseur, Julie            15 Knights                           39.06  
  2 Negrych, Erica            15 Flyers                            44.38  
  3 Punkkinen, Tysha          15 North Stars                       46.63  
  4 Langois, Allison          15 BACSS                             47.10  
  5 Valtins, Hailee           15 Vikings                           47.75  
  6 Lahnalampi, Tamsen        15 Flyers                            48.89  
  7 Scola, Erika              15 Regals                            49.37  
  8 Cann, Julie               15 Vikings                           50.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fournier, Chelsea         15 Regals                            50.71  
 10 Trottier, Izabeau         15 Alouettes                         56.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Richard, Julie            15 Regals                          1:06.79  
 -- Makela, Jasmine           15 Alouettes                            DQ  
 -- Sheridan, Kaitlin         15 Vikings                              DQ  
 
Event 48  Men 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Omri, Karim               15 Alouettes              41.88      44.75    9  
  2 Koutsoukis, Dimitri       15 Knights                51.60      48.65    7  
  3 Riopel, Martin            15 Alouettes              53.32      55.67    6  
 -- Labelle, Eric             15 Chargers             1:04.21         DQ  
 
Event 48  Men 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omri, Karim               15 Alouettes                         41.88  
  2 Koutsoukis, Dimitri       15 Knights                           51.60  
  3 Riopel, Martin            15 Alouettes                         53.32  
  4 Labelle, Eric             15 Chargers                        1:04.21  
 -- Lavalee, Patrick          15 BACSS                                DQ  
 -- Larouche, Benoit          15 Alouettes                            DQ  
 
Event 49  Women 16-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Golubavich, Jelna         16 Cardinals              35.94      36.65    9  
  2 Gerry, Kathleen           17 Knights                38.83      38.25    7  
  3 Haring, Marla             16 Regals                 42.51      42.41    6  
  4 Blomme, Stephanie         17 Vikings                43.56      42.97    5  
  5 Graham, Clare             17 Vikings                41.78      43.21    4  
  6 Henry, Alysia             16 Vikings                42.10      44.01    3  
  7 Vendramin, Courtney       16 Hawks                  44.28      44.99    2  
  8 Shuparski, Andrea         17 Alouettes              45.38      45.92    1  
 
Event 49  Women 16-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golubavich, Jelna         16 Cardinals                         35.94  
  2 Gerry, Kathleen           17 Knights                           38.83  
  3 Graham, Clare             17 Vikings                           41.78  
  4 Henry, Alysia             16 Vikings                           42.10  
  5 Haring, Marla             16 Regals                            42.51  
  6 Blomme, Stephanie         17 Vikings                           43.56  
  7 Vendramin, Courtney       16 Hawks                             44.28  
  8 Turcott, Lisa             17 Lancers                           45.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shuparski, Andrea         17 Alouettes                         45.38  
 10 Dube, Emily               16 Knights                           45.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 LeBlanc, Alysse           17 Franco-Ouest                      46.44  
 12 Vildis, Sarah             17 Hawks                             46.94  
 13 Soucy, Danielle           18 Lancers                           47.38  
 14 Smith, Elizabeth          16 Flyers                            49.52  
 15 Lundy, Jessica            17 Hawks                             50.52  
 16 Rancourt, Jessica         16 Champlain                         50.97  
 17 Roy, Christine            17 Regals                            52.39  
 18 Suosalo, Erin             16 Vikings                           52.97  
 19 Sanftenberg, Santana      17 Lancers                           53.92  
 20 Penny, Andrea             16 Vikings                           54.38  
 21 Spicer, Jamie             16 Flyers                          1:00.44  
 22 Lin, Glendy               17 Lancers                         1:31.36  
 -- Scarpellini, Melissa      17 Vikings                              DQ  
 -- Westphal, Stephanie       18 North Stars                          DQ  
 
Event 50  Men 16-19 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Marcus             17 Hawks                  37.24      35.90    9  
  2 Gallagher, Sean           17 Knights                38.69      38.75    7  
  3 Stevenson, Alex           17 Flyers                 37.81      39.53    5.5
  3 Hey, Jon                  16 Vikings                41.31      39.53    5.5
  5 Stickling, James          16 Knights                38.80      39.60    4  
  6 Hawes, Sam                17 North Stars            39.13      39.88    3  
  7 Reitzel, Ben              16 Bears                  43.94      42.55    2  
 -- Patterson, Shawn          17 EHS                    41.37         DQ  
 
Event 50  Men 16-19 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Marcus             17 Hawks                             37.24  
  2 Stevenson, Alex           17 Flyers                            37.81  
  3 Gallagher, Sean           17 Knights                           38.69  
  4 Stickling, James          16 Knights                           38.80  
  5 Hawes, Sam                17 North Stars                       39.13  
  6 Hey, Jon                  16 Vikings                           41.31  
  7 Patterson, Shawn          17 EHS                               41.37  
  8 Reitzel, Ben              16 Bears                             43.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Griffiths, Cory           16 Chargers                          45.60  
 10 Boutet, Jeamie            16 BACSS                             46.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gatien, Mathew            16 Vikings                           48.24  
 12 Loranger, Aaron           16 Vikings                           52.39  
 13 Brunet, Joel              16 Champlain                       1:01.73  
 
Event 51  Women 16-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aubin, Stephanie          16 Alouettes                      1:21.93    9  
  2 McGinn, Logan             16 Vikings                        1:24.25    7  
  3 Wandziak, Lindsay         16 Regals                         1:29.58    6  
  4 Lalonde, Sophie           16 Alouettes                      1:38.17    5  
  5 Rabouin, Melissa          18 Champlain                      1:46.09    4  
  6 Shuparski, Andrea         17 Alouettes                      1:49.34    3  
 -- Rancourt, Jessica         16 Champlain                           DQ  
 
Event 52  Men 16-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kershaw, Sean             16 Vikings                        1:22.72    9  
 -- Ducharme, Rene            17 Champlain                           DQ  
 
Event 53  Women 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Commito, Kyleigh          17 Vikings              1:16.90    1:17.97    9  
  2 Forget, Danika            14 Sacre Coeur          1:19.12    1:21.60    7  
  3 Cowling, Brianna          14 BACSS                1:23.99    1:21.80    6  
  4 Villeneuve, Megan         15 Regals               1:23.57    1:26.63    5  
  5 LeBlanc, Danielle         14 Franco-Ouest         1:25.99    1:27.52    4  
  6 Donnelly-Perras, Meaghan  14 BACSS                1:31.01    1:30.75    3  
  7 Perrin, Maxine            14 Sacre Coeur          1:32.98    1:35.65    2  
  8 Nemet, Leonora            14 Vikings              1:31.62    1:37.06    1  
 
Event 53  Women 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Commito, Kyleigh          17 Vikings                         1:16.90  
  2 Forget, Danika            14 Sacre Coeur                     1:19.12  
  3 Villeneuve, Megan         15 Regals                          1:23.57  
  4 Cowling, Brianna          14 BACSS                           1:23.99  
  5 LeBlanc, Danielle         14 Franco-Ouest                    1:25.99  
  6 Donnelly-Perras, Meaghan  14 BACSS                           1:31.01  
  7 Nemet, Leonora            14 Vikings                         1:31.62  
  8 Perrin, Maxine            14 Sacre Coeur                     1:32.98  
 
Event 54  Men 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanerva, Zak              14 Bears                          1:24.35    9  
  2 Donnelly, Chris           14 Bears                          1:25.19    7  
  3 Vatcher, Mitchell         14 Vikings                        1:25.56    6  
 
Event 55  Women 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacosse, Kaylie           15 EHS                            1:19.31    9  
  2 Hotti, Emily              15 Regals                         1:37.63    7  
  3 Scola, Erika              15 Regals                         1:37.71    6  
  4 Shewring, Tania           15 Regals                         1:48.72    5  
  5 MacLean, Ashleigh         15 Regals                         1:51.53    4  
 
Event 57  Women 16-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Westphal, Stephanie       18 North Stars          1:16.84    1:16.22    9  
  2 Russell, Gillian          16 Aigles               1:16.24    1:16.32    7  
  3 Krasowski, Genevieve      17 Alouettes            1:16.43    1:16.88    6  
  4 Henry, Alysia             16 Vikings              1:26.54    1:19.03    5  
  5 Bass, Andrea              16 Vikings              1:17.96    1:21.31    4  
  6 Hammond, Brittany         16 Lancers              1:22.31    1:22.72    3  
  7 Doucette, Kerry           17 Regals               1:26.82    1:29.40    2  
  8 Galipeau-Belaire, Janell  17 Alouettes            1:31.63    1:29.61    1  
 
Event 57  Women 16-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, Gillian          16 Aigles                          1:16.24  
  2 Krasowski, Genevieve      17 Alouettes                       1:16.43  
  3 Westphal, Stephanie       18 North Stars                     1:16.84  
  4 Bass, Andrea              16 Vikings                         1:17.96  
  5 Hammond, Brittany         16 Lancers                         1:22.31  
  6 Henry, Alysia             16 Vikings                         1:26.54  
  7 Doucette, Kerry           17 Regals                          1:26.82  
  8 Galipeau-Belaire, Janell  17 Alouettes                       1:31.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blomme, Stephanie         17 Vikings                         1:32.01  
 10 Rabouin, Melissa          18 Champlain                       1:35.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jebreen, Mary             17 Regals                          1:37.83  
 12 Bujold, Janie             17 Alouettes                       1:39.19  
 13 Goudreau, Robyn           16 Champlain                       1:55.20  
 
Event 58  Men 16-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Milbury, Justin           18 Lancers              1:12.99    1:13.07    9  
  2 Wilkin, David             17 Hawks                1:16.45    1:15.86    7  
  3 Rancourt, Mathieu         16 Alouettes            1:18.64    1:16.53    6  
  4 Cote, Marc                16 EHS                  1:21.09    1:17.20    5  
  5 Reitzel, Ben              16 Bears                1:20.59    1:18.91    4  
  6 Rochon, Tyson             16 Alouettes            1:21.14    1:21.82    3  
  7 Desjardins, Tim           16 Bears                1:26.07    1:23.62    2  
 
Event 58  Men 16-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milbury, Justin           18 Lancers                         1:12.99  
  2 Wilkin, David             17 Hawks                           1:16.45  
  3 Stevenson, Alex           17 Flyers                          1:17.21  
  4 Rancourt, Mathieu         16 Alouettes                       1:18.64  
  5 Reitzel, Ben              16 Bears                           1:20.59  
  6 Cote, Marc                16 EHS                             1:21.09  
  7 Rochon, Tyson             16 Alouettes                       1:21.14  
  8 Desjardins, Tim           16 Bears                           1:26.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brunet, Joel              16 Champlain                       1:57.21  
 
Event 59  Women 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commito, Kyleigh          17 Vikings                        1:08.14    9  
  2 Horgan, Sarah             14 Vikings                        1:09.64    7  
  3 Gibson, Becky             14 Vikings                        1:13.79    6  
  4 Serre, Jessica            17 Chargers                       1:13.84    5  
  5 Taillon, Janelle          15 Alouettes                      1:15.81    4  
  6 Hamilton, Christina       14 Vikings                        1:16.08    3  
  7 Booth, Kristen            15 Vikings                        1:18.83    2  
  8 Gratto, Julie             15 Sacre Coeur                    1:22.29    1  
 
Event 60  Men 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vatcher, Mitchell         14 Vikings                          58.69    9  
  2 Clendening, Rob           14 Vikings                          58.72    7  
  3 Paquette, Brandon         16 Vikings                        1:00.41    6  
  4 Louiseize, Francois       16 Chargers                       1:06.05    5  
  5 Kanerva, Zak              14 Bears                          1:14.17    4  
  6 Wilson, Murray            15 Vikings                        1:24.66    3  
  7 Donnelly, Chris           14 Bears                          1:27.83    2  
 
Event 61  Girls 14 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:18.29    9  
     1) Collim, Jasmine 14              2) Sauve, Julie 14                
     3) Lafreniere, Crystal 14          4) Michaud, Natasha 14            
 
Event 63  Women 15 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Espanola High School  'A'                                   2:31.13    9  
     1) Bousquet, Dina 15               2) Bourguignon, Rebecca 15        
     3) Lacosse, Kaylie 15              4) Bouwmeester, Marissa 14        
  2 Marymount Academy  'B'                                      2:54.25    7  
     1) Kivi, Jessica 15                2) Holz, Kali 15                  
     3) Scola, Erika 15                 4) MacLean, Ashleigh 15           
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                     2:57.62    6  
     1) Makela, Jasmine 15              2) Trottier, Izabeau 15           
     3) Lauzon, Renee 14                4) Koistinen, Erika 15            
 
Event 65  Women 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College Notre Dame  'A'                                     2:15.62    9  
     1) Aubin, Stephanie 16             2) Lalonde, Sophie 16             
     3) Krasowski, Genevieve 17         4) Henry, Karine 16               
  2 Espanola High School  'A'                                   2:22.12    7  
     1) Riopel, Kaylie 15               2) Gordon, Ashley 17              
     3) Bender, Haily 14                4) Kitchemokuman, Toni 16         
  3 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                               2:22.24    6  
     1) Soucy, Danielle 18              2) Turcott, Lisa 17               
  4 Marymount Academy  'A'                                      2:33.50    5  
     1) Doucette, Kerry 17              2) Wandziak, Lindsay 16           
     3) Haring, Marla 16                4) Gardner, Lara 16               
  5 Lockerby Composite School  'A'                              2:35.37    4  
  6 Sudbury Secondary School  'A'                               2:38.54    3  
     1) Empey, Mary-Ellen 16            2) McDonough, Claudia 15          
     3) Reisler, Elizabeth 14           4) Westphal, Stephanie 18         
  7 Chelmsford ValleyD.C.S.  'A'                                2:42.17    2  
     1) Negrych, Erica 15               2) Smith, Elizabeth 16            
     3) Spicer, Jamie 16                4) Lahnalampi, Tamsen 15          
 
Event 66  Men 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lively District Secondary S.  'A'                           2:10.97    9  
     1) Wilkin, David 17                2) White, Marcus 17               
     3) Greaves, Rich 17                4) Bass, James 18                 
  2 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School  'A'                         2:15.31    7  
     1) Smider, Matt 17                 2) Stickling, James 16            
     3) Koutsoukis, Dimitri 15          4) Gallagher, Sean 17             
  3 College Notre Dame  'A'                                     2:20.73    6  
     1) Rancourt, Mathieu 16            2) Montpellier, Sylvain 16        
     3) Pelletier, Troy 16              4) Rochon, Tyson 16               
  4 Espanola High School  'A'                                   2:26.22    5  
     1) Mailloux, Jeff 16               2) Cote, Marc 16                  
     3) Hardy, Josh 17                  4) Patterson, Shawn 17            
  5 Confederation Secondary School  'A'                         2:26.99    4  
     1) Griffiths, Cory 16              2) Louiseize, Francois 16         
     3)                                 4) McIntyre, Ian 16               
  6 Lasalle Secondary School  'A'                               3:05.77    3  
     1) McDowell, Graeme 14             2) Bonany, Jamie 18               
     3) Welch, Mathew 15                4) Milbury, Justin 18             
 
Event 101  Women 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Dina            15 EHS                            2:46.59    9  
  2 Vasseur, Julie            15 Knights                        3:09.65    7  
  3 Doucette, Kerry           17 Regals                         3:21.60    6  
  4 Jebreen, Mary             17 Regals                         3:28.74    5  
  5 Larose, Amanda            16 Champlain                      3:52.33    4  
  6 Makela, Jasmine           15 Alouettes                      4:04.50    3  
  7 Shewring, Tania           15 Regals                         4:08.34    2  
 
Event 102  Men 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rochon, Tyson             16 Alouettes                      3:12.12    9  
  2 Cote, Marc                16 EHS                            3:15.51    7  
  3 Mailloux, Jeff            16 EHS                            3:33.29    6  
  4 Whalen, Mike              16 EHS                            3:37.69    5  
  5 Ducharme, Rene            17 Champlain                      3:39.10    4  
 
Event 103  Women 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Commito, Kyleigh          17 Vikings                        2:24.30    9  
  2 Forget, Danika            14 Sacre Coeur                    2:31.98    7  
  3 Riopel, Kaylie            15 EHS                            2:34.32    6  
  4 Leger, Michelle           15 Chargers                       2:35.13    5  
 
Event 104  Men 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vatcher, Mitchell         14 Vikings                        2:07.19    9  
  2 Paquette, Brandon         16 Vikings                        2:08.98    7  
  3 McAnulty, Steven          14 Chargers                       2:17.34    6  
  4 Hotta, Jordan             14 Vikings                        2:17.82    5  
  5 Louiseize, Francois       16 Chargers                       2:20.94    4  


Back to SDSSAA Home Page