Licensed to Laurentian University Track & Field - Site License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/8/2007 05:40 PM
           Sudbury District Secondary Schools' Athletics - 5/8/2007            
                           Track and Field Mini Meet                           
                             Laurentian University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash MIDGET
===================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 12.50  2004        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Grace              Lockerby                          13.22   1 
  2 Hancock, Stephanie           Lockerby                          13.95   1 
  3 Luttrell, Alannah            Lockerby                          14.14   2 
  4 Simpson, Erin                Lively                            14.31   2 
  5 Flewelling, Lauren           Lockerby                          14.42   1 
  6 MacLean, Amanda              Champlain                         14.49   1 
  7 Charbonneau, Nathalie        Champlain                         14.56   2 
  8 Pilon, Sarah                 Lockerby                          14.59   2 
  9 Cole, Akili                  Lockerby                          14.75   2 
 10 Kiviaho, Erika               Lively                            14.97   1 
 11 Charron, Laurel              Lockerby                          15.30   2 
 12 Beland, Sophie               Lockerby                          15.52   1 
 13 Adams, Tiffany               Lasalle                           17.01   1 
 14 Belanger, Elana              Lockerby                          17.21   2 
 -- Derro, Leah                  Lockerby                            SCR     
 -- Ward, Cassia                 Lockerby                            SCR     
 -- Fong, Laura                  Lasalle                             SCR     
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash MIDGET
===================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 11.20  2004        Bastien, Yves (CHA)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lanteigne, Justin            Lockerby                          12.05   1 
  2 Paradis, Richard             Chelmsford                        12.34   1 
  3 Cunning, Brett               Chelmsford                        12.48   2 
  4 Riehl, Craig                 Chelmsford                        12.77   2 
  5 Tremblay, Scott              Lockerby                          12.90   1 
  6 Laroque, Miquel              Lockerby                          13.36   2 
  7 Lovelace, Scott              Chelmsford                        13.64   1 
  8 Tackaberry, Alex             Lasalle                           13.72   1 
  9 Castonguay, Neil             Champlain                         13.86   2 
 10 Luttrell, Travis             Chelmsford                        14.34   2 
 -- Spriggs, Kyle                Lively                              SCR   1 
 -- Deacon, Liam                 Lively                              SCR   2 
 -- McGarry, Greg                Lockerby                            SCR     
 -- McGin, Sheldon               Lockerby                            SCR     
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 59.10  2004        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charbonneau, Nathalie        Champlain                       1:09.77  
  2 Flewelling, Lauren           Lockerby                        1:09.98  
  3 Thompson, Grace              Lockerby                        1:10.04  
  4 Luttrell, Alannah            Lockerby                        1:19.92  
 -- Derro, Leah                  Lockerby                            SCR  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash MIDGET
===================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 57.50  2004        Whalen, Scott (SCC)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deck, Bretton                Lockerby                          58.56   1 
  2 Leroux, Sebastien            Champlain                       1:00.92   1 
  3 Eastick, Jeff                Lockerby                        1:05.00   1 
  4 Lovelace, Scott              Chelmsford                      1:06.64   1 
 -- Daoust, Jordon               Confederation                       SCR   2 
 -- Walker, Juston               Confederation                       SCR   1 
 -- McGin, Sheldon               Lockerby                            SCR   2 
 -- Smith, Brennan               Lockerby                            SCR   1 
 -- Laroque, Miquel              Lockerby                            SCR   2 
 -- Castonguay, Neil             Champlain                           SCR   2 
 -- Lanteigne, Justin            Lockerby                            SCR   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 5:34.16  2006        Tyers, Korissa (LEP)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Mercedes             Champlain                       6:46.00  
 -- Flewelling, Lauren           Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Luttrell, Alannah            Lockerby                            SCR  
 
Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:43.08  2006        Jacques, Stephane (LEP)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leroux, Sebastien            Champlain                       5:04.00  
  2 Bailey, David                Lasalle                         5:16.00  
  3 Smith, Brennan               Lockerby                        5:17.00  
  4 Eastick, Jeff                Lockerby                        5:31.00  
  5 Daoust, Jordon               Confederation                   6:08.00  
  6 Beyers, Brodie               Lively                          6:43.00  
 -- Lanteigne, Justin            Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Paul, Mitch                  Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Laroque, Miquel              Lockerby                            SCR  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1.69m  2005        McCall, Thomas (LAS)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matte, Danielle              Lockerby                          1.30m  
  2 MacLean, Amanda              Champlain                        J1.30m  
  3 Hancock, Stephanie           Lockerby                          1.20m  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1.68m  2004        Armiento, Marco (SCC)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Furchner, Charles            Lasalle                           1.60m  
  2 Beckett, Chris               Lockerby                          1.50m  
  3 Riehl, Craig                 Chelmsford                       J1.50m  
  4 Tremblay, Scott              Lockerby                         J1.50m  
  5 Blais, Stephane              Champlain                         1.40m  
  6 Boudreault, Dakota           Lockerby                          1.30m  
  6 Walker, Jason                Confederation                     1.30m  
  6 Warren, Tanner               Lockerby                          1.30m  
  6 Mitchell, Paul               Lockerby                          1.30m  
  6 Walker, Juston               Confederation                     1.30m  
 11 Leclair, James               Lively                            1.20m  
 -- Matte, Danielle              Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Spriggs, Kyle                Lively                              SCR  
 -- Schelling, Jeff              Lively                              SCR  
 -- Laroque, Miquel              Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Lanteigne, Justin            Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- McKay, Sean                  Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Paquette, Wade               Lively                              SCR  
 -- Campbell, Dakota             Confederation                       SCR  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4.50m  2005        Kiviaho, Jena (LIV)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Grace              Lockerby                          4.02m  
  2 Matte, Danielle              Lockerby                          4.00m  
  3 Simpson, Erin                Lively                            3.54m  
  4 Beland, Sophie               Lockerby                          3.49m  
  5 Cole, Akili                  Lockerby                          3.41m  
  6 Pilon, Sarah                 Lockerby                          3.22m  
  7 Charron, Laurel              Lockerby                          3.17m  
  8 Adams, Tiffany               Lasalle                           2.30m  
 -- Belanger, Elana              Lockerby                           FOUL  
 -- Derro, Leah                  Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Fong, Laura                  Lasalle                             SCR  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 5.39m  2006        Burns, Brody (LIV)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deck, Bretton                Lockerby                          5.26m  
  2 Cunning, Brett               Chelmsford                        5.14m  
  3 Campbell, Dakota             Confederation                     4.31m  
  4 Castonguay, Neil             Champlain                         4.20m  
  5 Riehl, Craig                 Chelmsford                        4.13m  
  6 Daoust, Jordon               Confederation                     4.01m  
  7 Paradis, Richard             Chelmsford                        3.96m  
  8 Leclair, James               Lively                            3.80m  
  9 Gow, Dylan                   Confederation                     3.56m  
 10 Luttrell, Travis             Chelmsford                        3.49m  
 -- Warren, Tanner               Lockerby                           FOUL  
 -- Walker, Juston               Confederation                      FOUL  
 -- Lanteigne, Justin            Lockerby                           FOUL  
 -- Tackaberry, Alex             Lasalle                            FOUL  
 -- Spriggs, Kyle                Lively                              SCR  
 -- Schelling, Jeff              Lively                              SCR  
 -- Matte, Danielle              Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Laroque, Miquel              Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Paquette, Wade               Lively                              SCR  
 -- Walker, Jason                Confederation                       SCR  
 -- McKay, Sean                  Lockerby                            SCR  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 8.32m  2006        Hebert, Julie (CHA)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lebid, Ashley                Lasalle                           7.74m  
  2 Brown, Crystal               Lasalle                           6.98m  
  3 Carmichael, Kelly            Lockerby                          6.08m  
 -- Fong, Laura                  Lasalle                             SCR  
 -- Adams, Tiffany               Lasalle                             SCR  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put MIDGET
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 13.88m  2005        Richardson, Justin (ESM)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bouffard, Max                Lockerby                         13.08m  
  2 Cunning, Brett               Chelmsford                       13.03m  
  3 Paul, Mitch                  Lockerby                         12.39m  
  4 Furchner, Charles            Lasalle                          11.86m  
  5 Real, Craig                  Chelmsford                       11.38m  
  6 Campbell, Dakota             Confederation                    10.90m  
  7 Gow, Dylan                   Confederation                     9.40m  
  8 Tackaberry, Alex             Lasalle                           9.13m  
  9 Charron, Stephane            Champlain                         8.25m  
 -- Laroque, Miquel              Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Lanteigne, Justin            Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Deacon, Liam                 Lively                              SCR  
 -- Walker, Jason                Confederation                       SCR  
 -- Bailey, David                Lasalle                             SCR  
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 12.43  2005        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karen, Kathryn               Lasalle                           12.86  
  2 Albrecht, Karley             Lasalle                           13.33  
  3 Ojalammi, Ashley             Lasalle                           14.02  
 -- Lilly, Kendra                Lockerby                            SCR  
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash JUNIOR
===================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 11.90  2005        Bastien, Yves (CHA)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boyne, Devon                 Lockerby                          11.40*  1 
  2 Bastien, Marc                Champlain                         11.47*  2 
  3 Carroll, Jordan              Confederation                     11.48*  2 
  4 Burton, Spencer              Chelmsford                        11.80*  1 
  5 McGirr, Nicholas             Champlain                         11.83*  1 
  6 Ouimet, Wes                  Chelmsford                        12.83   2 
  7 Mageau, Tim                  Lasalle                          J12.83   1 
  8 Drouin, Marc                 Champlain                         13.25   1 
  9 Blechta, Ian                 Lockerby                          14.88   2 
 -- Lovsin, Ben                  Lockerby                            SCR     
 -- Beauvais, Chad               Lockerby                            SCR     
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 57.25  2005        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lalonde, Kristine            Lasalle                         1:05.69  
  2 Falat, Mariah                Lasalle                         1:10.45  
  3 Ojalammi, Ashley             Lasalle                         1:14.87  
 -- Valtins, Hailee              Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Rivers, April                Confederation                       SCR  
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR
===================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 53.54  2005        Pelland, Andre (ESM)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bastien, Marc                Champlain                       1:01.41   2 
  2 Drouin, Marc                 Champlain                       1:01.98   1 
  3 Bouhedda, Mohamed            Lasalle                         1:02.43   1 
  4 Ouimet, Wes                  Chelmsford                      1:02.57   1 
  5 Burton, Spencer              Chelmsford                      1:03.60   2 
  6 Smith, Brennan               Lockerby                        1:05.31   1 
  7 Brideau, Stephane            Lasalle                         1:06.00   2 
  8 Blechta, Ian                 Lockerby                        1:08.95   2 
 -- Smith, Evan                  Lively                              SCR     
 -- Raskevicius, Tom             Lockerby                            SCR     
 -- Beauvais, Chad               Lockerby                            SCR     
 -- Lovsin, Ben                  Lockerby                            SCR     
 
Event 42  Boys 1500 Meter Run JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:28.60  2004        Caverson, Kyle (LCS)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bouhedda, Mohamed            Lasalle                         5:30.00  
  2 Blechta, Ian                 Lockerby                        5:30.50  
  3 Brideau, Stephane            Lasalle                         5:34.00  
  4 Schafer, Max                 Lasalle                         5:36.00  
 -- Colwell, John                Lively                              SCR  
 -- Wilson, Murray               Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Beauvais, Chad               Lockerby                            SCR  
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1.51m  2005        Hennessy, Sara (LCS)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Carly               Chelmsford                        1.30m  
  1 Pardy, Selina                Chelmsford                        1.30m  
 -- Lilly, Kendra                Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Rivers, April                Confederation                       SCR  
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1.78m  2004        Gardiner, Dan (CVD)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKay, Sean                  Lockerby                          1.60m  
  2 Burton, Spencer              Chelmsford                        1.50m  
  3 Raskevicius, Tom             Lockerby                         J1.50m  
  4 Morrow, Tim                  Lasalle                          J1.50m  
  5 Gow, Dylan                   Confederation                     1.30m  
  6 Leclair, James               Lively                            1.20m  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 5.08m  2006        Deck, Tianna (LCS)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Karley             Lasalle                           4.16m  
  2 Karen, Kathryn               Lasalle                           3.84m  
  3 Ojalammi, Ashley             Lasalle                           3.49m  
  4 Falat, Mariah                Lasalle                           3.33m  
  5 Rivers, April                Confederation                     3.18m  
 -- Morin, Ariane                Lively                              SCR  
 
Event 54  Boys Long Jump JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 6.02m  2006        Wood, Phillip (LAS)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns, Brody                 Lively                            5.62m  
  2 McGirr, Nicholas             Champlain                         5.00m  
  3 Richardson, Elliot           Confederation                     4.65m  
  4 Drouin, Marc                 Champlain                         4.62m  
  5 Smith, Evan                  Lively                            4.49m  
  6 Bouhedda, Mohamed            Lasalle                           4.10m  
  7 Brideau, Stephane            Lasalle                           4.08m  
 -- Morrow, Tim                  Lasalle                            FOUL  
 -- McKay, Sean                  Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Raskevicius, Tom             Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Gow, Dylan                   Confederation                       SCR  
 -- Sloan, Corey                 Lively                              SCR  
 
Event 57  Girls Shot Put JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 9.77m  2005        Byrnes, Sarah (CVD)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keast, Gillian               Lockerby                          7.98m  
  2 Clement, Lexxi               Lockerby                          7.29m  
  3 Ojalammi, Ashley             Lasalle                           7.23m  
  4 Aho, Alison                  Lockerby                          4.62m  
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put JUNIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 14.77m  2006        Roy, Austin (SSS)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Keegan             Lockerby                         12.52m  
  2 Burton, Spencer              Chelmsford                       11.95m  
  3 Bouhedda, Mohamed            Lasalle                           7.97m  
 -- Gow, Dylan                   Confederation                       SCR  
 -- Barbeau, Ryan                Lively                              SCR  
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash SENIOR
===================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 12.30  2006        Johnston, Rebecca (LEP)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deck, Tianna                 Lockerby                          12.69   2 
  2 Dalcourt, Meghan             Lasalle                           13.66   2 
  3 Rivers, April                Confederation                     14.86   2 
  4 White, Amanda                Chelmsford                        15.00   2 
 -- O'Neil, Tara                 Lasalle                             SCR   1 
 -- Hennessy, Sara               Lockerby                            SCR   1 
 -- Barret, Jordan               Lively                              SCR   1 
 -- Valtins, Hailee              Lockerby                            SCR     
 -- Kiviaho, Jenna               Lively                              SCR     
 -- Manolal, Michelle            Lasalle                             SCR     
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 11.30  2004        Deault, Jeffrey (CND)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lalonde, Andrew              Lasalle                           12.08  
  2 Srednawski, Luc              Chelmsford                        12.31  
  3 Wilson, Graeme               Lockerby                          12.43  
  4 Seguin, Byron                Lively                            12.70  
  5 Luttrell, Andrew             Lockerby                          13.20  
 -- Conlon, Sean                 Lockerby                            SCR  
 
Event 69  Girls 400 Meter Dash SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 55.90  2006        Johnston, Rececca (LEP)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valtins, Hailee              Lockerby                        1:18.50  
 
Event 70  Boys 400 Meter Dash SENIOR
===================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 50.30  2004        Walker, Paul (CON)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lalonde, Andrew              Lasalle                           57.30   1 
  2 Lilly, Evan                  Lockerby                          57.57   1 
  3 Wilson, Graeme               Lockerby                          57.95   2 
  4 Cargill, Chantry             Lockerby                        1:00.57   2 
  5 McGraw, John-Wesley          Lockerby                        1:07.50   1 
  6 Landry, Justin               Lasalle                         1:09.00   2 
  7 Bouffard, Gabe               Lockerby                        1:24.47   2 
 -- Seguin, Byron                Lively                              SCR     
 -- Beaulieu, Justin             Lockerby                            SCR     
 
Event 73  Girls 1500 Meter Run SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 5:19.80  2006        Patrie, Tika (LCS)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Watson, Stacey               Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Busch, Jessica               Lockerby                            SCR  
 
Event 74  Boys 1500 Meter Run SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4:36.10  2004        Walker, Paul (CON)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cargill, Chantry             Lockerby                        4:50.00  
  2 Dabous, Maurice              Lasalle                         5:10.00  
  3 McGraw, John-Wesley          Lockerby                        5:14.00  
  4 Veaudry, Jeremie             Chelmsford                      5:24.00  
  5 Bouffard, Gabe               Lockerby                        5:32.00  
  6 Landry, Justin               Lasalle                         5:41.00  
 -- Irving, John                 Lively                              SCR  
 -- Beaulieu, Justin             Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Peltier, Joey                Lasalle                             SCR  
 
Event 81  Girls High Jump SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1.52m  2005        Jelen, Jenny (CVD)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hennessy, Sara               Lockerby                          1.40m  
  2 Valtins, Hailee              Lockerby                          1.30m  
  2 Kiviaho, Jenna               Lively                            1.30m  
  2 Kurkimaki, Laura             Lockerby                          1.30m  
  5 Gorman, Katie                Lively                            1.20m  
 -- Burden, Sarah                Lively                              SCR  
 
Event 82  Boys High Jump SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 1.94m  2005        Thibert, David (ESM)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peltier, Joey                Lasalle                           1.90m  
  2 McCall, Thomas               Lasalle                           1.80m  
  3 Lilly, Evan                  Lockerby                          1.60m  
  4 Veaudry, Jeremie             Chelmsford                        1.50m  
  4 Kitenge, Jerry               Lasalle                           1.50m  
 -- Dabous, Maurice              Lasalle                             SCR  
 
Event 85  Girls Long Jump SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 4.95m  2004        Michael, Elizabeth (ESM)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deck, Tianna                 Lockerby                          4.72m  
  2 Kiviaho, Jenna               Lively                            4.06m  
  3 Gorman, Katie                Lively                            3.90m  
 -- Manolal, Michelle            Lasalle                            FOUL  
 -- White, Amanda                Chelmsford                          SCR  
 -- Hennessy, Sara               Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Kurkimaki, Laura             Lockerby                            SCR  
 -- Burden, Sarah                Lively                              SCR  
 -- Barret, Jordan               Lively                              SCR  
 
Event 86  Boys Long Jump SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 6.61m  2006        Gardiner, Dan (CVD)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- McCall, Thomas               Lasalle                             SCR  
 -- Conlon, Sean                 Lockerby                            SCR  
 
Event 89  Girls Shot Put SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 9.16m  2004        Falcioni, Samantha (LCS)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Sarah                Chelmsford                        8.89m  
  2 Morin, Adriana               Lively                            8.47m  
  3 Ferris, Kelly                Lively                            6.88m  
  4 Shaw, Spencer                Lockerby                          4.93m  
 -- O'Neil, Tara                 Lasalle                             SCR  
 
Event 90  Boys Shot Put SENIOR
================================================================================
      sdssaa: * 14.03m  2005        Davidson, Bryan (LCS)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bouchard, Matt               Lasalle                          14.08m* 
  2 Sutherland, Dustin           Chelmsford                       12.10m  
  3 Daynard, Brandon             Confederation                    11.70m  
  4 Hambley, Jeff                Lively                           10.47m  
  5 Wilson, Graeme               Lockerby                          9.75m  



Back to SDSSAA Home Page