SUDBURY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Preview of Games & Results

FOR THE WEEK OF SEPTEMBER 25th - 30th, 2000 - WEEK #2

 

Go to previous weeks' results

 

Date

Mid #

Jr #

Sr #

Age Group

Division

Time

Site

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

Notes

Monday, September 25, 2000

4



Midget


4:30 pm

Champlain

St Charles

Champlain

ReS

Monday, September 25, 2000



3

Senior


4:00 pm

French River

Sudbury Secondary

3

French River

1

Monday, September 25, 2000


3


Junior


4:00 pm

L'Horizon

Macdonald Cartier

1

L'Horizon

3

Monday, September 25, 2000



4

Senior


5:30 pm

L'Horizon

Macdonald Cartier

3

L'Horizon

2

Monday, September 25, 2000


4


Junior


4:30 pm

Levack

Lo-Ellen

0

Levack

3

25-13, 25-15, 25-23

Monday, September 25, 2000


5


Junior


4:00 pm

Notre Dame

Champlain

3

Notre Dame

2

Tuesday, September 26, 2000



5

Senior


4:00 pm

Chelmsford

Champlain

3
25-10, 25-12.,25-13

Chelmsford

0

Tuesday, September 26, 2000


3


Junior


4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Lasalle

4

Mike Asunmaa, Jordan Engle, Taylor maki, Christian Carriere

Confederation

0

Tuesday, September 26, 2000



5

Senior

DIV II

4:30 pm

L'Heritage

Champlain

31

Isabelle Legault - 11

L'Heritage

30

Kara Rowlandson - 9

Tuesday, September 26, 2000



6

Senior

DIV II

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Marymount

51

L'Horizon

38

Tuesday, September 26, 2000


6


Junior


5:00 pm

Levack

Champlain

52

Julie Lachapelle and Renee Belanger - 11

Levack

33

Chloe Kirwan - 14

Tuesday, September 26, 2000



4

Varsity


4:30 pm

Lily Creek

Lockerby

0

Lasalle

54

Tuesday, September 26, 2000


4


Junior


4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Lo-Ellen

0

St Charles

8

Stephen Laurich, Adam Waszczylo, Stefan Staneckyj, Justin Hebert, John Paul Butler, Bob Kelly, Chris Spina, Tyler Nelson

Tuesday, September 26, 2000


5


Junior


5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

St Benedict

2

Cody Cacciotti, Luke Townend

L'Horizon

3

Sean Beauschene, Denis Frappier, Brad Hachey

Tuesday, September 26, 2000



3

Senior

DIV I

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Notre Dame

58

Emilie Conrad - 17, S. Seguin - 13

Lockerby

31

Sarah Vandenriessche, Melanie Fox and Carly Fletcher - 6

Tuesday, September 26, 2000



4

Open


4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Lively

18

Macdonald Cartier

12

Tuesday, September 26, 2000



5

Open


4:00 pm

St Charles

Marymount

30

St Charles

7

Wednesday, September 27, 2000


6


Junior


4:00 pm

Champlain

Lo-Ellen

0

Champlain

3

25-12, 25-13, 25-16

Wednesday, September 27, 2000



6

Senior


5:30 pm

Champlain

Lo-Ellen

1

Champlain

3

25-20, 25-22, 20-25, 25-21

Wednesday, September 27, 2000



7

Senior


4:00 pm

Hanmer

Lockerby

3

25-5, 25-8, 25-5

Hanmer

0

Wednesday, September 27, 2000



4

Senior

DIV I

4:30 pm

Lasalle

St Charles

9

Lindsay Goodchild and Marilyn Belanger

Lasalle

63

Erika Johnson and Shawna Brouillard

Wednesday, September 27, 2000


7


Junior


4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

St Charles

44

60


Wednesday, September 27, 2000



5

Senior

DIV I

6:15 pm

Lo-Ellen

Notre Dame

45

Lo-Ellen

21

Wednesday, September 27, 2000



6

Open


4:00 pm

Lockerby

Lo-Ellen

25

Lockerby

6

Wednesday, September 27, 2000


7


Junior


4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

L'Heritage

2

Macdonald Cartier

3

Wednesday, September 27, 2000



8

Senior


5:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Sudbury Secondary

3

Macdonald Cartier

0

Wednesday, September 27, 2000



7

Senior

DIV II

4:30 pm

Marymount

Hanmer

36

Johanne Lachance - 22

Marymount

49

Kristy MacKenzie - 19

Wednesday, September 27, 2000

5



Midget


4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Marymount

17

Notre Dame

59

Wednesday, September 27, 2000



5

Varsity


4:30 pm

Queen's Athletic Field

Lo-Ellen

36

Notre Dame

47

Wednesday, September 27, 2000



6

Varsity


7:30 pm

Queen's Athletic Field

St Benedict

0

St Charles

59

Wednesday, September 27, 2000



2

Mid/Jr/Sr


4:00 pm

T.B.A.

Preliminaries

Thursday, September 28, 2000


8


Junior


4:30 pm

Champlain

Macdonald Cartier

39

Champlain

37

Thursday, September 28, 2000



8

Senior

DIV II

6:15 pm

Champlain

Macdonald Cartier

30

Mireille Crepeau - 9

Champlain

35

Krissy Valois - 8, Isabelle Legault - 8

Thursday, September 28, 2000


6


Junior


4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Confederation

5

Jon Sweeney (3), Josh Slack (2)

Notre Dame

0

Thursday, September 28, 2000


7


Junior


5:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

St Charles

4

Chris MacLeod - 2, Tyler Nelson - 2

St Benedict

2

Nathan Battigelli, Marc Richard

Thursday, September 28, 2000



9

Senior

DIV II

4:30 pm

L'Heritage

L'Horizon

21

L'Heritage

45

Thursday, September 28, 2000


8


Junior


4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

L'Horizon

0

Lasalle

3

Taylor Maki, Christian Carriere, Brandon Allen

Thursday, September 28, 2000



9

Senior


4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Chelmsford

0

Lo-Ellen

3

Thursday, September 28, 2000



7

Open


4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Notre Dame

56

Tammy Racine - 22, Michelle Paquette - 18

Macdonald Cartier

6

Melanie Labelle - 6

Thursday, September 28, 2000


9


Junior


4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Lively

13

Notre Dame

53

Mylaine Mageau - 12

Thursday, September 28, 2000



6

Senior

DIV I

6:15 pm

Notre Dame

Lasalle

26

Erica Johnson - 12, Shawna Brouillard - 10

Notre Dame

24

Crystal Blanchard - 13, Emily Conrad - 12

Thursday, September 28, 2000

17



Midget


4:30 pm

St Charles

Marymount

St Charles

ReS