Midget Girls

Individual Results

 

                    Name

 

School

 

Time

 

1

 

Tika Patrie

 

Lockerby

 

14:11

 

2

 

Shannon Zian

 

Lockerby

 

15:40

 

3

 

Breena Langevin

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

15:49

 

4

 

Christine Roy

 

Marymount

 

15:56

 

5

 

Alexandra Nursall

 

Lo-Ellen

 

16:04

 

6

 

Bonnie Winship

 

Lockerby

 

16:19

 

7

 

Emily Duhaime

 

Lo-Ellen

 

16:25

 

8

 

Holly Dillabough

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

16:32

 

9

 

Kristy Bauer

 

Lo-Ellen

 

16:40

 

10

 

Natalie Cote

 

Lo-Ellen

 

16:48

 

11

 

Julie Sabourin

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

17:04

 

12

 

Margaret Bibby

 

Lasalle

 

17:05

 

13

 

Kim Bertin

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

17:15

 

14

 

Landra Lloyd

 

Lo-Ellen

 

17:27

 

15

 

Brittany Scruton

 

Lasalle

 

17:50

 

16

 

Santana Sanftenberg

 

Lasalle

 

17:54

 

17

 

Lisa Venne

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

18:20

 

18

 

Anne Blondin

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

19:14

 

19

 

Laura Macdougall

 

Lo-Ellen

 

19:27

 

20

 

Lindsay Lane

 

Lo-Ellen

 

19:50

 

21

 

Mélanie Côté

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

19:54

 

22

 

Jennifer Marengere

 

Marymount

 

!9:59

 

23

 

Page Albert

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

20:09

 

24

 

Andrea Hyde

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

21:11

 

25

 

Stéphanie Morin

 

Collège Notre Dame

 

21:43

 

26

 

Carolyn Knight

 

Lockerby

 

22:16

 

27

 

Josée St-Onge

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

DNF

 

 

 


Midget Boys

Individual Results

 

                    Name

 

School

 

Time

 

1

 

Kyle Caverson

 

Lockerby

 

19:21

 

2

 

Darren Facione

 

Lo-Ellen

 

19:44

 

3

 

Alex Booth

 

Lockerby

 

19:53

 

4

 

Matthew Smider

 

Lo-Ellen

 

20:04

 

5

 

Joshua Robin

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

21:07

 

6

 

Trystan Kusinskis

 

Lo-Ellen

 

21:24

 

7

 

Alex Laroque

 

Lasalle

 

21:29

 

8

 

Michael Demarco

 

Lockerby

 

21:35

 

9

 

Allen Chau

 

Sudbury Secondary

 

21:46

 

10

 

Mathieu Ansell

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

21:55

 

11

 

Kyle McWilliams

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

22:05

 

12

 

David Endleman

 

Lockerby

 

22:10

 

13

 

Rémi Boucher

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

22:25

 

14

 

Kris Saville

 

Lo-Ellen

 

23:37

 

15

 

Pierre Huneault

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

24:14

 

16

 

Stéphane Legrand

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

24:15

 

17

 

Terry Pothier

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

24:23

 

18

 

Luis Radford-Paz

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

24:28

 

19

 

Gordon Ridsdill

 

Lo-Ellen

 

24:45

 

20

 

Ryan Gillard

 

Lo-Ellen

 

24:54

 

21

 

David Field

 

Lo-Ellen

 

25:09

 

22

 

Frédéric Levasseur

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

25:16

 

23

 

Travis Steeves

 

Lasalle

 

25:17

 

24

 

Jeff McKnight

 

Lasalle

 

25:40

 

25

 

Sylvain Dubois

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

25:52

 

26

 

Curtis Dowdall

 

Lively SS

 

25:53

 

27

 

Jordie Mulligan

 

Lively SS

 

25:56

 

28

 

Charles Vachon

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

26:33

 

29

 

Éric Robillard

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

26:38

 

30

 

Patrick Laforest

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

27:15

 

31

 

Denis Charbonneau

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

32:15

 

32

 

Damien Freeland

 

Hanmer

 

DNF

 

 

 

Junior Girls

Individual Results

 

                    Name

 

School

 

Time

 

1

 

Linnaea Kershaw

 

Lockerby

 

19:06

 

2

 

Vesta Mather

 

Lo-Ellen

 

19:54

 

3

 

Katie Farrell

 

Lockerby

 

20:19

 

4

 

Erica Bota

 

Lo-Ellen

 

20:33

 

5

 

Ashley Young

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

20:38

 

6

 

Caitlin O=Neill

 

Lockerby

 

20:43

 

7

 

Dawn Gundrum

 

Lasalle

 

20:47

 

8

 

Allison Ryan

 

Marymount

 

20:48

 

9

 

Meghan Williams

 

Lockerby

 

20:54

 

10

 

Élise Gervais

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

21:29

 

11

 

Ashley Arnold

 

Lo-Ellen

 

21:40

 

12

 

Désiréé Duncan

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

21:43

 

13

 

Elizabeth Moulton

 

Lockerby

 

21:46

 

14

 

Kaylee Eady

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

21:49

 

15

 

Joanna Smorhay

 

Marymount

 

22:50

 

16

 

Danielle Chaumont

 

Lo-Ellen

 

23:04

 

17

 

Jamie Kneen

 

Lasalle

 

23:15

 

18

 

Erica Robinson

 

Lasalle

 

23:22

 

19

 

Valérie Charbonneau

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

23:43

 

20

 

Meghan Lickley

 

Lo-Ellen

 

24:07

 

21

 

Krista Regaudie

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

24:42

 

22

 

Emily Wyszynski

 

Lively SS

 

25:21

 

23

 

Julie Labelle

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

25:25

 

24

 

Nancy Giroux

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

27:54

 

25

 

Désirée Lafontaine

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

31:17

 

26

 

Sarah Peerla

 

Lively SS

 

31:31

 

 

 

Junior Boys

Individual Results

 

                    Name

 

School

 

Time

 

1

 

Jonathan Oakes

 

Champlain

 

22:18

 

2

 

Luis Parada

 

Sudbury Secondary

 

22:20

 

3

 

Dustin Mailloux

 

Lockerby

 

22:34

 

4

 

Andrew Hawkins

 

Lo-Ellen

 

22:35

 

5

 

John Sewell

 

Lockerby

 

22:40

 

6

 

Roch Therrien

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

23:26

 

7

 

Neil Petrin

 

Lockerby

 

23:30

 

8

 

Spencer Harris

 

Lockerby

 

24:17

 

9

 

Jacob Walford

 

Lo-Ellen

 

24:33

 

10

 

Micah Venugopal

 

Lo-Ellen

 

24:36

 

11

 

René Laverne

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

24:38

 

12

 

Nicholas Dubé

 

Lo-Ellen

 

25:11

 

13

 

Wade Hotti

 

Lo-Ellen

 

25:16

 

14

 

Clayton Lewis

 

Chelmsford

 

25:32

 

15

 

Shawn O=Brien

 

Hanmer

 

25:43

 

16

 

Rick Maloney

 

Lockerby

 

25:48

 

17

 

Chris Ducharme

 

Confederation

 

26:24

 

18

 

Jason Vachon

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

26:25

 

19

 

Derik Montpellier

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

26:37

 

20

 

Michel Laforge

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

26:38

 

21

 

Thomas Spencer

 

Confederation

 

27:22

 

22

 

Brandon Dumont

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

28:23

 

23

 

Justin Rodrigue

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

29:49

 

24

 

Grant Day

 

Chelmsford

 

29:51

 

25

 

Ian White

 

Chelmsford

 

29:56

 

26

 

Nathan Burns

 

Sudbury Secondary

 

30:14

 

27

 

Francis Porter

 

Confederation

 

34:22

 

28

 

Cory McWilliams

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

DNF

 

 

 

Senior Girls

Individual Results

 

                    Name

 

School

 

Time

 

1

 

Leila Angrand

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

20:33

 

2

 

Melissa Bota

 

Lo-Ellen

 

21:41

 

3

 

Teri Fisher

 

Macdonald Cartier

 

21:48

 

4

 

Julie Forbes

 

Lockerby

 

21:54

 

5

 

Cayla Spencer

 

Lasalle

 

22:01

 

6

 

Madeleine Woods

 

Lo-Ellen

 

22:49

 

7

 

Toni Carlisle

 

Lo-Ellen

 

23:35

 

8

 

Lauren Duhaime

 

Lo-Ellen

 

24:21

 

9

 

Erin O=Neill

 

Lockerby

 

25:04

 

10

 

Megan St-Onge

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

25:19

 

11

 

Katherine Knight

 

Lockerby

 

25:34

 

12

 

Bonnie Pichoski

 

Sudbury Secondary

 

26:25

 

13

 

Samantha Conaty

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

26:57

 

14

 

Ryan Samson

 

St-Charles College

 

27:15

 

15

 

Sarah Barnett

 

Lockerby

 

27:16

 

16

 

Emilee Krusky

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

27:45

 

17

 

Valérie St-Denis

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

27:52

 

18

 

Ciara williams

 

Lo-Ellen

 

28:21

 

19

 

Alison Darling

 

 ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

28:27

 

20

 

Amy Best

 

Lockerby

 

29:16

 

21

 

Leah Trudeau

 

Lockerby

 

29:17

 

22

 

Joanne Armitage

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

31:01

 

23

 

Amanda Dupont

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

31:34

 

24

 

Amanda Bossé

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

32:08

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Boys

Individual Results

 

                    Name

 

School

 

Time

 

1

 

Paul Walker

 

Confederation

 

27:33

 

2

 

Joel Laakso

 

Lockerby

 

27:37

 

3

 

Dan Mayer

 

Lasalle

 

27:53

 

4

 

Adam Bale

 

Lo-Ellen

 

28:50

 

5

 

David Daoust

 

Lasalle

 

29:47

 

6

 

François Vachon

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

30:06

 

7

 

Brendan Waddell

 

Lo-Ellen

 

31:04

 

8

 

James Larmer

 

Lockerby

 

31:18

 

9

 

Ryan Laronde

 

Lockerby

 

31:59

 

10

 

Chris Hocking

 

Lasalle

 

32:10

 

11

 

Darryl Lavigueur

 

St-Charles College

 

32:21

 

12

 

Steve Comisso

 

St-Charles College

 

32:36

 

13

 

Ryan Marshall

 

Lo-Ellen

 

32:52

 

14

 

Yan Yeung

 

Lockerby

 

33:03

 

15

 

Neil Pearson

 

Lively SS

 

33:06

 

16

 

Saereef Ishak

 

Lo-Ellen

 

33:07

 

17

 

Dave Hogenbirk

 

Lasalle

 

34:48

 

18

 

Gilles Carrière

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

35:45

 

19

 

Steve Taylor

 

Lo-Ellen

 

36:10

 

20

 

Yves Beauparlant

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

36:36

 

21

 

Tyler McLean

 

St-Charles Collège

 

36:59

 

22

 

Carter McDavid

 

St-Charles College

 

37:07

 

23

 

Chris Riatta

 

Lockerby

 

37:11

 

24

 

Dan McCulligh

 

Lasalle

 

40:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midget Girls

Team Results

 

1

 

Lo-Ellen

 

2

 

Lockerby

 

3

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

Midget Boys

Team Results

 

1

 

Lockerby

 

2

 

Lo-Ellen

 

3

 

Macdonald Cartier

 

4

 

ÉSC Champlain

 

Junior Girls

Team Results

 

1

 

Lockerby

 

2

 

Lo-Ellen

 

3

 

ÉS Macdonald Cartier

 

4

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

Junior Boys

Team Results

 

1

 

Lockerby

 

2

 

Lo-Ellen

 

3

 

Champlain

 

 


 

Senior Girls

Team Results

 

1

 

Lo-Ellen

 

2

 

Lockerby

 

3

 

Collège Notre-Dame

 

4

 

Macdonald Cartier

 

 

Senior Boys

Team Results

 

1

 

Lockerby

 

2

 

Lasalle

 

3

 

Lo-Ellen

 

4

 

St-Charles

 

 

Overall Girls Champion

Lo-Ellen

 

Overall Boys Champion

Lockerby

 

Overall Aggregate Champion

Lockerby