SUDBURY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOLS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS

Badminton

Click here for Novice Individual Winners | Junior Individual | Senior Individual 

Last update: June 28, 2024

GRAND AGGREGATE TROPHY WINNERS

****There were no events hosted in 2020 or 2021 due to the global pandemic.
***in 2017, a Highest Team Average banner was introduced
**in 2016, one team aggregate winner was awarded
*In 2004, team aggregates were split. One banner was awarded to AA/AAA schools, and the other to A schools.

YEAR

AA/AAA AGGREGATE

COACH

HIGHEST TEAM AVERAGE / A AGGREGATE

COACH

2024 Lo-Ellen Park SS Clare Gieselman, Julie Johnston, Mateo Orrantia Riv-des-Francais Eric Quenneville, Monique Touchette, Jeremie Guertin
2023 College Notre-Dame Paul Rheault, Shana Paquette-Smith, Lizette Langois-Rheault St Charles College Geoff Rabeau, Tony Malafarina
2022 Lockerby CS Karin Augenstein, Laura Stanyon Lo-Ellen Park Claire Gieselman, Richard Breault
2019 Lo-Ellen Park Richard Breault Collège Notre-Dame JR Paquette, Chantal Cayen
2018 Lo-Ellen Park Richard Breault Collège Notre-Dame Paul Lizotte-Rheault
2017 Lo-Ellen Park Richard Breault Marymount Academy Don Legendre & Dan Bartolucci
2016 Lo-Ellen Park Richard Breault n/a n/a
2015 Lockerby CS Karin Augenstein, Laura Stanyon Es Macdonald Cartier Lorraine Legault
2014 Lockerby CS Karin Augenstein, Laura Stanyon Es du Sacré-Coeur Marc Chartrand, Chantal Gauthier
2013 Lockerby CS Karin Augenstein, Laura Stanyon Es du Sacré-Coeur Marc Chartrand, Chantal Gauthier
2012 Lockerby CS Karin Augenstein, Laura Stanyon Es du Sacré-Coeur Marc Chartrand, Chantal Gauthier
2011 Lockerby CS Karin Augenstein, Laura Stanyon Es Macdonald Cartier Lorraine Legault, Ami Bouchard
2010 Lockerby CS Karin Augenstein, Laura Stanyon Es du Sacré-Coeur Marc Chartrand, Chantal Gauthier
2009 Lockerby CS Karin Augenstein, Laura Stanyon Es Macdonald Cartier Lorraine Legault
2008 Lo-Ellen Park Bob Pilon ES Macdonald Cartier Lorraine Legault
2007 Lo-Ellen Park Bob Pilon Rivière-des-Français Janelle Tessier
2006 Lo-Ellen Park Bob Pilon ES Macdonald Cartier Lorraine Legault

2005

Lo-Ellen Park

Bob Pilon

Rivière-des-Français

Gilbert Pagé

2004

Lo-Ellen Park

Bob Pilon

Rivière-des-Français

Gilbert Pagé

YEAR

SCHOOL

COACH

2003

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary

Bob Pilon

2002

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary

Bob Pilon

2001

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary

Bob Pilon

2000

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary

Bob Pilon

1999

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary

Bob Pilon

1998

Levack District High School

Clyde Sheppard, Gundi Sheppard, Shawn Tilander

1997

Levack District High School

Clyde Sheppard, Gundi Sheppard, Shawn Tilander

1996

Levack District High School

Clyde Sheppard, Gundi Sheppard, Shawn Tilander

1995

Levack District High School

Clyde Sheppard, Gundi Sheppard, Shawn Tilander

1994

Levack District High School

Clyde Sheppard

1993

Levack District High School

Clyde Sheppard

1992

Levack District High School

Clyde Sheppard

1991

Levack District High School

Clyde Sheppard

1990

Lively District Secondary School

1989

Lively District Secondary School

1988

Lively District Secondary School

1987

Lively District Secondary School

1986

Lively District Secondary School

1982

Chelmsford Valley D.C.S.

1981

Chelmsford Valley D.C.S.

Marg Smith

1980

NO COMPETITION

1979

Lively District Secondary School

R. Trottier

1978

Lively District Secondary School

R. Trottier

1977

Lively District Secondary School

R. Trottier

1976

Lively District Secondary School

R. Trottier

1975

Lively District Secondary School

R. Trottier

1974

Lively District Secondary School

R. Trottier

1973

Lively District Secondary School

W. Bell-R. Trottier

1972

Lively District Secondary School

W. Bell

1971

Lively District Secondary School

W. Bell

1970

Copper Cliff High School

J. Thibeault

1969

No information

1968

Lively District Secondary School

1967

Lively DSS and Levack HS

NOVICE INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

YEAR CATEGORY CHAMPIONS SCHOOL
2024 Boys' Doubles Eric Wang / Ryan Orrigan Lo-Ellen Park
2024 Boys' Singles Blake Chenier Esc l'Horizon
2024 Girls' Doubles Sophie Leveillee / Emma Jensen Esc Champlain
2024 Girls' Singles Pranali Joshi Lo-Ellen Park
2024 Mixed Doubles Cameron Young / Lorelai Van Lockerby Composite School
2023 Boys' Doubles Gabriel Larocque / Brodie Mabbott St Charles College
2023 Boys' Singles Noah Fortin Riv-des-Français
2023 Girls' Doubles Emma Merigioli / Lexi Briscoe Esc l'Horizon
2023 Girls' Singles Nya Robinson St Charles College
2023 Mixed Doubles Ryder Coe / Issy Lanteigne Lockerby Composite School
2022 Boys' Doubles Theo Lefebvre / Elliot MacDonald Collège Notre-Dame
2022 Boys' Singles Will MacKay Lasalle SS
2022 Girls' Doubles Addison Parisé / Rheanna Crepeault Collège Notre-Dame
2022 Girls' Singles Bailey Raymond Es du Sacré-Coeur
2022 Mixed Doubles Cole Rosener / Taryn Rollins St Charles College
2019 Boys' Doubles Brian Fink / Jacob Lamothe Es Macdonald Cartier
2019 Boys' Singles Mathieu Boucher Collège Notre-Dame
2019 Girls' Doubles Amanda Symington / Molly Lafantaisie Lo-Ellen Park SS
2019 Girls' Singles Hayley Bertrand Es du Sacré-Coeur
2019 Mixed Doubles Zander Lauzon / Ella Kissner Es Macdonald Cartier
2018 Boys' Doubles Carson Bronecheski / Caelen Mantle Lo-Ellen Park SS
2018 Boys' Singles Dominik Brunette-Royer Collège Notre-Dame
2018 Girls' Doubles Rachel Uguccioni / Sabrina Folz St Charles College
2018 Girls' Singles Renée Proulx Collège Notre-Dame
2018 Mixed Doubles Alec Esau / Tyanne Ewing-Bui Es Macdonald Cartier
2017 Boys' Doubles Kepler Salt / David Pigozzo Lasalle SS
2017 Boys' Singles Blake Barnard Esc l'Horizon
2017 Girls' Doubles Jordin Rancourt / Hope Tyson Marymount Academy
2017 Girls' Singles Amber Jacques Esc l'Horizon
2017 Mixed Doubles Miguel Paquette / Karine Boucher Collège Notre-Dame
2016 Boys' Doubles Thomas McGrath / Caleb Lalonde Es Macdonald Cartier
2016 Boys' Singles Emmett Taillefer Lo-Ellen Park SS
2016 Girls' Doubles Mackenzie Watkins / Angelina Lam Marymount Academy
2016 Girls' Singles Olvia Legendre Marymount Academy
2016 Mixed Doubles Connor Killingbeck / Hannah Castonguay Lockerby Cs
2015 Boys' Doubles Luc Demers / Marcus Valtonen Es Du Sacré-Coeur
2015 Boys' Singles Patrick Thom St Benedict Css
2015 Girls' Doubles Kaylee Wither / Vanessa Payette Es Macdonald Cartier
2015 Girls' Singles Kalie Rheault Collège Notre-Dame
2015 Mixed Doubles Jordan Urban / Sophie Laforest Es Macdonald Cartier
2014 Boys' Doubles Date Pangowish / Jack Wisniewski Lockerby CS
2014 Boys' Singles Justin Levert Es du Sacré-Coeur
2014 Girls' Doubles Paquette / Prevost Collège Notre-Dame
2014 Girls' Singles Lina Audet Es Macdonald Cartier
2014 Mixed Doubles Kelly / Schneider Lockerby CS
2013 Boys' Doubles Noah Blackwell / Ward Kyle Lockerby CS
2013 Boys' Singles Sebastien Stefankow Es Macdonald Cartier
2013 Girls' Doubles Sereena Brunelle / Sophie Paquette Es Macdonald Cartier
2013 Girls' Singles Bryanne Rheault Collège Notre-Dame
2013 Mixed Doubles Matthew Fragomeni / Stephanie Arsenault Lasalle SS
2012 Boys' Doubles Chase Pressacco / Anthony Zanetti St Benedict CSS
2012 Boys' Singles Alexandre Rheault Collège Notre-Dame
2012 Girls' Doubles Lianne Girard / Mélanie Pitre Esc l'Horizon
2012 Girls' Singles Michelle Koslowskyj Es du Sacré-Coeur
2012 Mixed Doubles Ryan Faubert / Cadence Pangowish Lockerby CS
2011 Boys' Doubles Jason Fournier / Alex Doucet Esc l'Horizon
2011 Boys' Singles Jacob Willis Lockerby CS
2011 Girls' Doubles Ashlyn Low / Tiffany Sullivan Lo-Ellen Park SS
2011 Girls' Singles Bekka Kostiuk Sudbury Secondary
2011 Mixed Doubles Marley Petterson / Nathan Meija Lockerby CS
2010 Boys' Doubles Mackenzie Gaskin / Alin Roy Collège Notre-Dame
2010 Boys' Singles Marc Leger Es Hanmer
2010 Girls' Doubles Renee Abatte / Katie McDowell St Charles College
2010 Girls' Singles Manon Nantel Es du Sacré-Coeur
2010 Mixed Doubles Stephanie Hrechka / Devin Blais Lasalle S.S.
2009 Boys' Doubles Corey Lefrancois / Matthew Landry Es du Sacré-Coeur
2009 Boys' Singles Jordan Castro St Benedict C.S.S.
2009 Girls' Doubles Erica Campagnaro / Jaymee Adams Marymount Academy
2009 Girls' Singles Laura Keast Lockerby C.S.
2009 Mixed Doubles Danika Bergeron / Jesse Desrochers Es du Sacré-Coeur
2008 Boys' Doubles Ian Walker / Alex Fievoli Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2008 Boys' Singles Garrett Duff St Benedict C.S.S.
2008 Girls' Doubles Jade Huffman / Kelsey Huffman Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2008 Girls' Singles Brigitte Gelinas ES Macdonald Cartier
2008 Mixed Singles Joshua Demore / Karolyne Blaine ES Macdonald Cartier
2007 Boys' Doubles Rhys Jarvis / Sparsh Kundan Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2007 Boys' Singles Kevin Wiseman Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2007 Girls' Singles Erin Agnihotri Marymount Academy
2007 Girls' Doubles Kayla Gallo / Maxine Vincent Collège Notre-Dame
2007 Mixed Doubles Kaite Doyle / Dylan Rheault Lasalle S.S.
2006 Boys' Doubles Patrick Howe / Bradley Dupuis ES Rivière-des-Français
2006 Boy's Singles Michel Huneault Collège Notre-Dame
2006 Girls' Doubles Karly Walker / Sylvie Dalcourt Lo-Ellen Park
2006 Girls' Singles Veronique Charbonneau Collège Notre-Dame
2006 Mixed Doubles Genna Lang / Tyler Bethune Lasalle S.S.
2005 Boys' Doubles David MacDonald / Eric Robert ESC Champlain
2005 Boys' Singles Corey French Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2005 Girls' Doubles Chantal Frescura / Andrea McIntosh ES Macdonald-Cartier
2005 Girls' Singles Julie Vasseur Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2005 Mixed Doubles Liana Battistoni / Scott Wiseman Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2004 Boys' Doubles Cole Pitre / Brady Morin Lasalle S.S.
2004 Boys' Singles Mike Stanford Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2004 Girls' Doubles Sophie Goulet / Sophie Lalonde College Notre Dame
2004 Girls' Singles Katie Reid Lockerby Composite
2004 Mixed Doubles Sam Cheung / Brenden Koronovich Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2003 Boys' Doubles Mitchell Armstrong/Thierry Douglas ESC l'Horizon
2003 Boys' Singles Derek Jakola Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2003 Girls' Doubles Brittany Hocking/Natalie Racette Lasalle S.S.
2003 Girls' Singles Stevie Pitre Lasalle S.S.
2003 Mixed Doubles Glendy Lin/Dan Mines Lasalle S.S.
2002 Boys' Doubles Brad Timony/Mathieu Larose Rivere-des-Francais
2002 Boys' Singles Marc Bauer Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2002 Girls' Doubles Rose Lantaigne/Helene Lafortune Riviere-des-Francais
2002 Girls' Singles Erica Bota Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2002 Mixed Doubles Nick Lizotte/Stephanie Michel Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2001 Boys' Doubles Andrew Fenwick/Daniel Ruddach Levack District High School
2001 Boys' Singles Cory Pilon Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2001 Girls' Doubles Laurie Hynes/Liz Moulton Lockerby Composite School
2001 Girls' Singles Melanie Labelle E.S. Macdonald Cartier
2001 Mixed Doubles Carla Mooney/Chris Wdowiak Levack District High School
2000 Boys' Doubles Ryan Laplante/Jon Raymond Levack District High School
2000 Boys' Singles Charlie Reid Lockerby Composite School
2000 Girls' Doubles Jessica Baker/Ashley Machum Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2000 Girls' Singles Melissa Bota Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2000 Mixed Doubles Brent Richardson/Jenna DeMarco Lockerby Composite School
1999 Boys' DoublesCharlie Reid/Tyler McNairLockerby Composite School
1999 Boys' Singles Craig Hamilton Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1999 Girls' Doubles Alyson Laking/Gillian O'Hara Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1999 Girls' Singles Melissa Lanovaz Lockerby Composite
1999 Mixed Doubles Steve Wrixon/Michelle Antoniazzi Lockerby Composite School
1998 Boys' Doubles Trevor Ronchin/Tyler Kirwan Lively D.H.S.
1998 Boys' Singles Hasan Merali Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1998 Girls' Doubles Pam Jackson/Sheena Farrow Levack D.S.S.
1998 Girls' Singles Samantha Sheppard Levack D.S.S.
1998 Mixed Doubles Marylynn Belanger/Guiseppe Politi Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1997 Boys' Doubles Tyler Kirwan/Tom Cunningham Lively D.H.S.
1997 Boys' Singles Brian Tuomi Levack D.S.S.
1997 Girls' Doubles Deena Fabris/Angie Lanktree Lively D.H.S.
1997 Girls' Singles Karyn Demers Levack D.S.S.
1997 Mixed Doubles Cliff Richardson/Leslie Najgebauer Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1996 Boys' Doubles Mark Dezeil/Jeremy Gauvreau Levack D.S.S.
1996 Boys' Singles Pat Boileau Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1996 Girls' Doubles Sara DeCicco/Lora Ingram Capreol H.S.
1996 Girls' Singles Robyn Strain Capreol H.S.
1996 Mixed Doubles Brian Tuomi/Karyn Demers Levack D.S.S.
1995 Boys' Doubles Dave Quesnel/Mark Dezeil Levack D.S.S.
1995 Boys' Singles Adam Evershed Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1995 Girls' Doubles Sarah DeCiccio/Liane Way Capreol H.S.
1995 Girls' Singles Puja Kumar Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1995 Mixed Doubles Steven Farrar/Sherry King Lively D.H.S.
1994 Boys' Doubles Ian Reilly/Steven Beites College Notre Dame
1994 Boys' Singles Billy Pilon College Notre Dame
1994 Girls' Doubles Julie Lanteigne/Christine Lavergne MacDonald Cartier
1994 Girls' Singles Liana Feltrin Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1994 Mixed Doubles Al Tuomi/Krista Lacelle Levack P.S.
1993 Boys' Doubles Ian Reilly/Steven Beites College Notre Dame
1993 Boys' Singles Darryl Brenton Levack D.S.S.
1993 Girls' Doubles L. Callaghan/Shawna MacLellan Levack D.S.S.
1993 Girls' Singles Jeannine Soucy E.S. Hanmer
1993 Mixed Doubles Pierre Chenier/Lyne Briere E.S. Hanmer
1992 Boys' Doubles Randy Charboneau/Keith Singer E.S.C. L'Heritage
1992 Boys' Singles Alexandre Lamontagne College Notre Dame
1992 Girls' Doubles Robyn Gorham/Jody Moland Levack D.S.S.
1992 Girls' Singles Charlene Halman Marymount College
1992 Mixed Doubles Warren Kirwin/Melissa Soloman Marymount
1991 Boys' Doubles J. McAlpine/Y. Archambault E.S.C. L'Heritage
1991 Boys' Singles Kris Winn Levack D.S.S.
1991 Girls' Doubles Cindy McCann/Beth Hust Marymount College
1991 Girls' Singles Gail Prosser Marymount College
1991 Mixed Doubles A. Luoma/K. Gillis Levack D.S.S.
1990 Boys' Doubles T. Lahaie/R. Makela Lively D.H.S.
1990 Boys' Singles Brad Young Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1990 Girls' Doubles D. Lanktree/T. Larose Lively D.H.S.
1990 Girls' Singles Kyla Tooley Espanola H.S.
1990 Mixed Doubles R. Kirwan/N. Giommi St. Charles/Marymount
1989 Boys' Doubles Ryan Makela/Trevor Lahaie Lively D.H.S.
1989 Boys' Singles Peter Abrams Levack D.H.S.
1989 Girls' Doubles Liette Gravelle/Pierette Gravelle E.S.C. L'Heritage
1989 Girls' Singles Tammy Hardacre Lively D.H.S.
1989 Mixed Doubles P. Morrison/B. Bailey Lively D.H.S.
1988 Boys' Doubles Brian Dawson/Shane MacDonald Levack D.S.S.
1988 Boys' Singles Scott McLennan Lively D.H.S.
1988 Girls' Doubles Tina Valiquette/Sabrina Caron E.S. MacDonald Cartier
1988 Girls' Singles Lea Rovinelli Lasalle S.S.
1988 Mixed Doubles L. Laforge/S. Rancourt French River
1987 Boys' Doubles P. Cazabon/J. Berube Hanmer Secondary School
1987 Boys' Singles A. Brownlee Lively Dist. High School
1987 Girls' Doubles P. Yuvan/J. Bonin Rayside Secondary School
1987 Girls' Singles Carole LavallÈe Rayside Secondary School
1987 Mixed Doubles D. Dwyer/M. McAnulty Levack Dist. High School
1986 Boys' Doubles Jamie Vargo/Brian Jalonen Garson High School
1986 Boys' Singles Scott Roux Garson High School
1986 Girls' Doubles Tricia MacDonald/Sophie Piche Lively Dist. High School
1986 Girls' Singles Linda Rainville College Notre Dame
1986 Mixed Doubles Chris Killbride/Jodi Kutchan Lasalle Secondary School
1983 to 1985 No information available
1982 Boys' Doubles D. Maggs/T. Digby Lively Dist. High School
1982 Boys' Singles P. O'Bunsawin Notre Dame College
1982 Girls' Doubles S. Pugliese/C. Moser Nickel District
1982 Girls' Singles Anne Marie Kaay Espanola High School
1982 Mixed Doubles Brenda Lachance/Robert Brabant Chelmsford V.D.C.S.
1981 Boys' Doubles Todd McDougall/Rick Carr Garson-Falconbridge S.S.
1981 Boys' Singles David Laroque Chelmsford V.D.C.S.
1981 Girls' Doubles Laura Sandbloom/Nancy Andrews Levack D.H.S.
1981 Girls' Singles Sharon Cormier Marymount College
1981 Mixed Doubles Gilles Hebert/Giselle Hebert E.S. Macdonald Cartier
1980 No Championships held.
1979 Boys' Doubles Tom Lewis/Steven Abma Garson-Falconbridge S.S.
1979 Boys' Singles Gerald Heins Lively District High School
1979 Girls' Doubles Rhonda Coderre/Cheryl MacLean Lively District High School
1979 Girls' Singles Jane Cormier Marymount College
1979 Mixed Doubles Dianne Oliver/Sheila Hildebrandt Lively District High School
1978 Boys' Doubles Dennis Greer/Mike Zyma Lively District High School
1978 Boys' Singles Cam Young Lively District High School
1978 Girls' Doubles Sandy Hildebrandt/Brenda Savoie Lively District High School
1978 Girls' Singles Kelly Johnstone Marymount College
1978 Mixed Doubles Robert Hallsworth/Loretta Parisotto Lockerby Composite School
1977 Boys' Doubles Robert Renaud/Lucien Miller Lively District High School
1977 Boys' Singles Don Dumencu St. Charles College
1977 Girls' Doubles Jennie Sachsalber/Sally Ethier Nickel District S.S
1977 Girls' Singles Cheryl MacNeil Lively District High School
1977 Mixed Doubles Kelly Johnstone/Dennis Greer Lively District High School
1976 Boys' Doubles Forrest MacKeigan/Dan Hreljac Lively District High School
1976 Boys' Singles Kent James Lively District High School
1976 Girls' Doubles Monica Monahan/Mary Green Marymount College
1976 Girls' Singles Susan Carbone Lively District High School
1976 Mixed Doubles Richard Groulx/Mary Pilon St. Charles/Marymount Colleges
1975 Boys' Doubles Alex Munroe/John Vezeau Lively Dist. High School
1975 Boys' Singles Leo Christante St. Charles College
1975 Girls' Doubles Shirley Cerri/Karen Godilard Lockerby Composite School
1975 Girls Singles Alice Cormier Marymount College
1975 Mixes Doubles Sean O'Kane/Irene Monahan St. Charles/Marymount College
1974 Boys' Doubles Nevio Christante/Evan Liske St. Charles College
1974 Boys' Singles Jack Moss Lively Dist. High School
1974 Girls' Doubles Peggy Evans/Arlene Mets Lockerby Composite School
1974 Girls' Singles Kim Simard E.S. Franco-Jeunesse
1974 Mixed Doubles Jerrol Gruser/Gayle Kilby Lively Dist. High School

 

JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

YEAR CATEGORY CHAMPIONS SCHOOL
2024 Boys' Doubles Brody Mabbott / Gabriel Larocque St Charles
2024 Boys' Singles Noah Fortin Riv-des-Francais
2024 Girls' Doubles Audrey Pitre / Ashley Rancourt Riv-des-Francais
2024 Girls' Singles Nyah Robinson St Charles
2024 Mixed Doubles Wyatt Singer / Billy Hebert Riv-des-Francais
2023 Boys' Doubles Zachary Neron / Brayden Bertrand Es du Sacré-Coeur
2023 Boys' Singles Will MacKay Lasalle SS
2023 Girls' Doubles Reanna Tremblay / Danyka Tremblay Es Macdonald Cartier
2023 Girls' Singles Lillian Li Lo-Ellen Park SS
2023 Mixed Doubles Theo Lefebvre / Gabrielle Luoma Collège Notre-Dame
2022 Boys' Doubles Nolan Kuhlberg / Nathaniel Couture Lo-Ellen Park SS
2022 Boys' Singles Caleb Lalonde Esc Champlain
2022 Girls' Doubles Chloee Beaulieu / Ashley Turcotte Rivière-des-Français
2022 Girls' Singles Chloe Beaulieu Esc l'Horizon
2022 Mixed Doubles James Bertrim / Lauren Pineau Lockerby CS
2019 Boys' Doubles Max McCue / Mitchell Martin Lo-Ellen Park SS
2019 Boys' Singles Taylor Foucault Lively District SS
2019 Girls' Doubles Zoe Smith / Tyanne Ewing-Bui Es Macdonald Cartier
2019 Girls' Singles Renée Proulx Collège Notre-Dame
2019 Mixed Doubles Jacob Brunette / Abiguele Perreault Esc l'Horizon
2018 Boys' Doubles Keplar Salt / David Pigozzo Lasalle SS
2018 Boys' Singles Eric Dissanayake Lo-Ellen Park SS
2018 Girls' Doubles Erika Poirier / Marja Frederikson St Benedict CSS
2018 Girls' Singles Cierra St. Germain Es Hanmer
2018 Mixed Doubles Miguel Paquette / Karine Boucher Collège Notre-Dame
2017 Boys' Doubles Sean Nickson / Steven Korab St Benedict CSS
2017 Boys' Singles Emmett Taillefer Lockerby CS
2017 Girls' Doubles Mackenzie Watkins / Angelina Lam Marymount Academy
2017 Girls' Singles Olivier Legendre St Charles College
2017 Mixed Doubles Ethan Rogers / Amelina Iturregui Lo-Ellen Park SS
2016 Boys' Doubles Luc Demers / Carter Baumruk Es du Sacré-Coeur
2016 Boys' Singles Patrick Thom Lo-Ellen Park SS
2016 Girls' Doubles Kate Gargalicano / Queenie Basalo Lasalle SS
2016 Girls' Singles Gabriella Alves St Charles College
2016 Mixed Doubles Simon Yoo / Sophie Beauchamp Collège Notre-Dame
2015 Boys' Doubles Tyrus Cuculick / Danny Arsenault Lasalle SS
2015 Boys' Singles A.J. Martell Es du Sacré-Coeur
2015 Girls' Doubles Rebecca Guse / Cally Vanier Chelmsford VDCS
2015 Girls' Singles Enara Iturregui Lo-Ellen Park SS
2015 Mixed Doubles Cameron Duff / Stephanie Smuland Confederation SS
2014 Boys' Doubles Bryce Rundle / Ward Kyle Lockerby
2014 Boys' Singles Sebastien Stefankow Es Macdonald Cartier
2014 Girls' Doubles Sophie Paquette / Serena Brunelle Es Macdonald Cartier
2014 Girls' Singles Bryanne Rheault Collège Notre-Dame
2014 Mixed Doubles Stephanie Arsenault / Matt Fragomeni Lasalle SS
2013 Boys' Doubles Jonathon Zanini / Jayden Tiedke St Benedict CSS
2013 Boys' Singles Alex Rheault Collège Notre-Dame
2013 Girls' Doubles Lianne Girard / Melanie Pitre Esc l'Horizon
2013 Girls' Singles Michelle Koslowskyj Es du Sacré-Coeur
2013 Mixed Doubles Ryan Faubert / Cadence Pangowish Lockerby CS
2012 Boys' Doubles Alexandre Doucet / Jason Fournier Esc l'Horizon
2012 Boys' Singles Nicholas Fillipetto St Benedict CSS
2012 Girls' Doubles Hannah Fox / Meghan Cushnie Sudbury Secondary
2012 Girls' Singles Ashlyn Low Lo-Ellen Park SS
2012 Mixed Doubles Mathieu Nantel / Sarah Spinotti Es du Sacré-Coeur
2011 Boys' Doubles Clayton Gunn / Michael Howatt St Charles College
2011 Boys' Singles Michael Willston-Kaufman Lively DSS
2011 Girls' Doubles Katie McDowell / Rene Abate St Charles College
2011 Girls' Singles Alexie Michaud Es du Sacré-Coeur
2011 Mixed Doubles Cole Thompson / Maddie Lightle St Charles College
2010 Boys' Doubles Keegan Pitre / Zach Jenkins Lockerby C.S.
2010 Boys' Singles Eric Perrin Es du Sacré-Coeur
2010 Girls' Doubles Jessica Assinewe / Emily Smith Lockerby C.S.
2010 Girls' Singles Laura Keast Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2010 Mixed Doubles Amelie Bourget / Georges Lyons Es Macdonald Cartier
2009 Boys' Doubles Matthew Dykstra / Alex Fievoli Lockerby C.S.
2009 Boys' Singles Gabrielle Despatie Es Macdonald Cartier
2009 Girls' Doubles Chloe Vaillancourt / Brigitte Gelinas Es Macdonald Cartier
2009 Girls' Singles Elizabeth Beers Chelmsford Valley D.C.S.
2009 Mixed Doubles Josh Demore / Karolyne Blaine Es Macdonald Cartier
2008 Boys' Doubles Rhys Jarvis / Sparsh Kundan Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2008 Boys' Singles Kevin Wiseman Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2008 Girls' Doubles Cara McCutcheon / Miranda Pelltier Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2008 Girls' Singles Erin Agnihotri Marymount Academy
2008 Mixed Doubles Sarah Gosselin / Mason Morningstar ES du Sacré-Coeur
2007 Boys' Doubles Bradley Dupuis / Patrick Houle ES Rivière-des-Français
2007 Boys' Singles Patrick Michel Collège Notre-Dame
2007 Girls' Doubles Lissa Lahaie / Janelle Fortin ES Rivière-des-Français
2007 Girls' Singles Sylvie Dalcourt Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2007 Mixed Doubles Kelly Walker / Matthew Ball Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2006 Boys' Doubles Antonio Radford-Paz / Justin Richardson ES Macdonald Cartier
2006 Boys' Singles Corey French Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2006 Girls' Doubles Mireille Cascon / Andrea McIntosh ES Macdonald Cartier
2006 Girls' Singles Julie Vasseur Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2006 Mixed Doubles Kelly Tyndall / Scott Wiseman Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2005 Boys' Doubles Cole Pitre / Brady Morin Lasalle S.S.
2005 Boys' Singles Mike Stanford Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2005 Girls' Doubles Sophie Goulet / Sophie Lalonde Collège Notre-Dame
2005 Girls' Singles Katie Reid Lockerby Composite
2005 Mixed Doubles Samantha Cheng / Brendan Koronovich Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2004 Boys' Doubles Zak Eady / Dylan Byrne Chelmsford Valley D.C.S.
2004 Boys' Singles Chris Garrison Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2004 Girls' Doubles Laila Golde / Glendy Lin Lasalle S.S.
2004 Girls' Singles Toni Lee Rae Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2004 Mixed Doubles Sarah Bouchard / Dan Mines Lasalle S.S.
2003 Boys' Doubles Nick Lizotte/Ben Suarez Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2003 Boys' Singles Mark Bauer Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2003 Girls' Doubles Jennifer Moyle/Lisa Rossi Confederation S.S.
2003 Girls' Singles Erica Bota Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2003 Mixed Doubles Jessica Chan/Cory Pilon Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2002 Boys' Doubles Eric Carriere/Mathieu Guerin Riviere-des-Francais
2002 Boys' Singles Chris Hocking Lasalle S.S.
2002 Girls' Doubles Megan Laplante/Carla Mooney Chelmsford V.D.C.S.
2002 Girls' Singles Jenny Bauer Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2002 Mixed Doubles Corey Pilon/Jessica Chan Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2001 Boys' Doubles Ryan Laplante/Jonathan Raymond Levack District High School
2001 Boys' Singles Chris Hocking Lasalle S.S.
2001 Girls' Doubles Ashley Machum/Jessica Baker Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2001 Girls' Singles Jenny Bauer Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2001 Mixed Doubles Erica Schwendener/Luke Camilucci Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2000 Boys' Doubles Matt Peters/Rob Snow Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2000 Boys' Singles Hasan Merali Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2000 Girls' Doubles Gillian O'Hara/Alyson Laking Lockerby Composite School
2000 Girls' Singles Megan Harding Lockerby Composite School
2000 Mixed Doubles Steve Wrixon/Michaele Antoniazzi Lockerby Composite School
1999 Boys' DoublesMatt Peters/Hasan MeraliLo-Ellen Park S.S.
1999 Boys' Singles Paul Jones Northeastern S.S.
1999 Girls' Doubles Deena Fabris/Angie Lanktree Lively D.H.S.
1999 Girls' Singles Samantha Sheppard Lasalle S.S.
1999 Mixed Doubles Duncan McDonald/Julie Pilon Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1998 Boys' Doubles Mark Dezeil/Jeremy Gauvreau Levack D.S.S.
1998 Boys' Singles Paul Jones Northeastern S.S.
1998 Girls' Doubles Deena Fabris/Angie Lanktree Lively D.H.S.
1998 Girls' Singles Puja Kumar Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1998 Mixed Doubles Jessica Natale/Koundinya Veluri Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1997 Boys' Doubles Tim Peters/Drew Camilucci Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1997 Boys' Singles Pat Boileau Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1997 Girls' Doubles Laura Ingram/Sara DeCicco Capreol H.S.
1997 Girls' Singles Robyn Strain Capreol H.S.
1997 Mixed Doubles Steven Farrar/Sherry King Lively D.H.S.
1996 Boys' Doubles Ian Reilly/Billy Pilon College Notre Dame
1996 Boys' Singles Andre Guerette E.S. Macdonald Cartier
1996 Girls' Doubles Shannon Andrews/Andrea Kulyski Northeastern S.S.
1996 Girls' Singles Anna Myre Sudbury Secondary School
1996 Mixed Doubles Devin Gauvreau/Krista Lacelle Levack D.S.S.
1995 Boys' Doubles Jan Reilly/Billy Pilon College Notre Dame
1995 Boys' Singles Darryl Brenton Levack D.S.S.
1995 Girls' Doubles Angela Titon/Olivia Titon Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1995 Girls' Singles Sabrina Briscoe Sudbury Secondary School
1995 Mixed Doubles Sean Parsons/Tammy Harowick Capreol H.S.
1994 Boys' Doubles Don Draper/Darryl Benton Levack D.S.S.
1994 Boys' Singles Alexandre Lamontagne College Notre Dame
1994 Girls' Doubles Robyn Gorham/Jody Moland Levack D.S.S.
1994 Girls' Singles Charlene Halman Marymount College
1994 Mixed Doubles Warren Kirwan/Melissa Solomon St. Charles College
1993 Boys' Doubles Don Draper/Dan Luttrell Levack D.S.S.
1993 Boys' Singles Steve Richer St. Charles College
1993 Girls' Doubles Robyn Gorham/Jody Moland Levack D.S.S.
1993 Girls' Singles Charlene Halman Marymount College
1993 Mixed Doubles Warren Kirwan/Beth Husk Marymount/St. Charles
1992 Boys' Doubles Ryan Makela/Trevor Lahaie Lively D.H.S.
1992 Boys' Singles Kris Winn Levack D.S.S.
1992 Girls' Doubles Sylvie Lavigne/Jen Quesnel Levack D.S.S.
1992 Girls' Singles Andrea Therrien Levack D.S.S.
1992 Mixed Doubles Ryan Kirwan/Natalie Giommi Marymount College
1991 Boys' Doubles Ryan Makela/Trevor Lahaie Lively D.H.S.
1991 Boys' Singles Daniel Sigouin E.S. Rayside
1991 Girls' Doubles Joanne Moir/Brandi Marshall Levack D.S.S.
1991 Girls' Singles Andrea Therrien E.S. Hanmer
1991 Mixed Doubles Mark Kay/Sara Blake Levack D.S.S.
1990 Boys' Doubles Brian Dawson/Shane MacDonald Levack D.S.S.
1990 Boys' Singles Matt Hreljac Lively D.H.S.
1990 Girls' Doubles Liette & Pierette Gravelle E.S.C. L'Heritage
1990 Girls' Singles Tammy Hardacre Lively D.H.S.
1990 Mixed Doubles Dave Luttrell/Tammy Boucher Levack D.S.S.
1989 Boys' Doubles Brian Dawson/Kevin Allair Levack D.S.S.
1989 Boys' Singles Aaron Brownlee Lively D.H.S.
1989 Girls' Doubles Tina Holand/Kathy Parker Levack D.S.S.
1989 Girls' Singles Lea Rovinelli Lasalle S.S.
1989 Mixed Doubles Steve VanSchubert/Donna Dwyer Levack D.S.S.
1988 Boys' Doubles Mike McAnulty/Joey Campbell Levack D.S..S
1988 Boys' Singles Richard LabontÈ E.S. MacDonald Cartier
1988 Girls' Doubles Tricia Macdonald/Tracy Moxam Lively D.H.S.
1988 Girls' Singles Linda Rainville College Notre Dame
1988 Mixed Doubles Josee Bonin/Derek Gratton E.S. Rayside
1987 Boys' Doubles G. Puro/J. Daly's Lively Dist. High School
1987 Boys' Singles Jamie Vargo Lasalle Secondary School
1987 Girls' Doubles B. Willgos/H. Hausenblas Lasalle Secondary School
1987 Girls' Singles Kukai Sunakapakdee Sudbury Secondary School
1987 Mixed Doubles D. O'Bunsawin/P. Hebert College Notre Dame
1986 Boys' Doubles G. Locke/D. Garritsen St. Charles college
1986 Boys' Singles A. Kernohan Nickel District S.S.
1986 Girls' Doubles S. Dubois/M. Dubois E.S. Hanmer
1986 Girls' Singles K. Kitt Chelmsford V.D.C.S.
1986 Mixed Doubles D. O'Bonsawin/P. Rheault CollËge Notre Dame
1983 No information available
1982 Boys' Doubles M. Turgeon/D. Oliver Lively Dist. High School
1982 Boys' Singles Roger French Sudbury Secondary School
1982 Girls' Doubles S. Cormier/J. O'Derizzi Espanola High School
1982 Girls' Singles Mary Anne Kaay Espanola High School
1982 Mixed Doubles Lynn Kett/Sam Matthews Chelmsford V.D.C.S.
1981 Boys' Doubles Sylvain Leduc/Fabro Olivo E.S. Franco-Jeunesse
1981 Boys' Singles Robert French Chelmsford V.D.C.S.
1981 Girls' Doubles Koreen Kimakovich Chelmsford V.D.C.S.
1981 Girls' Singles Jeanne Cormier Marymount College
1981 Mixed Doubles David Wong/Jolanda Malicki Nickel District S.S.
1980 No Championships held.
1979 Boys' Doubles Mike Zyma/Dennis Greer Lively Dist. High School
1979 Boys' Singles Ray Groulx Lively Dist. High School
1979 Girls' Doubles Carol MacNeil/Neil Coderre Lively Dist. High School
1979 Girls' Singles Monica Shannon Lively Dist. High School
1979 Mixed Doubles Rene Sachsalber/Tom Eles
1978 Boys' Doubles Anne Mayotte/J.P. Dumont E.S. Macdonald-Cartier
1978 Boys' Singles Dan Hreljac Lively Dist. High School
1978 Girls' Doubles Anne Proulx/Deborah Bruyns Marymount College
1978 Girls' Singles Mary Shannon Marymount College
1978 Mixed Doubles Carolyn MacNeil/Brian Osika Lively Dist. High School
1977 Boys' Doubles Andy Miller/Paul Munroe Lively Dist. High School
1977 Boys' Singles Kent James St. Charles College
1977 Girls' Doubles Sandra Mulligan/Debbie Defilippio Marymount College
1977 Girls' Singles Susan Carbone Lively Dist. High School
1977 Mixed Doubles Nick Gravelle/Giselle Pelletier E.S. Macdonald-Cartier
1976 Boys' Doubles Jerrol Bruser/Robert Nezeau Lively Dist. High School
1976 Boys' Singles Evan Liske St. Charles College
1976 Girls' Doubles Sheila Mulligan/Debboe Defilippio Marymount College
1976 Girls' Singles Heather Shannon Lively Dist. High School
1976 Mixed Doubles Peter Laurich/Anna Cherri Lockerby Composite School
1975 Boys' Doubles Dan Hreljac/Bill Zyma Lively Dist. High School
1975 Boys' Singles Jack Moss Lively Dist. High School
1975 Girls' Doubles Kelly Turgeon/Joan Kilby Lively Dist. High School
1975 Girls' Singles Kim Simard E.S. Franco-Jeunesse
1975 Mixed Doubles Leo Drazic/Joanne Toffoli Lively Dist. High School
1974 Boys' Doubles George Nowlan/Gord Vigneault Lively Dist. High School
1974 Boys' Singles Eric Dunn Lively Dist. High School
1974 Girls' Doubles Cathy Hanzen/Joan Hanzel Capreol High School
1974 Girls' Singles Monica Caverson Lively Dist. High School
1974 Mixed Doubles Jody Hirshfeld/Susan Hughes Garson-Falconbridge S.S.

SENIOR INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

YEAR CATEGORY CHAMPIONS SCHOOL
2023 Boys' Doubles Christian Munch / Jeremie Lemieux Collège Notre-Dame
2023 Boys' Singles Matteo Rocca Lo-Ellen Park SS
2023 Girls' Doubles Ashley Touchette / Chloe Beaulieu Riv-des-Français
2023 Girls' Singles Gillian Obradovich Lockerby CS
2023 Mixed Doubles Blake Rosener / Farrah Farstad St Charles College
2024 Boys' Doubles Noah Kulhberg - MacKinley Sobush Lo-Ellen Park
2024 Boys' Singles Caleb Lalonde Esc Champlain
2024 Girls' Doubles Ashley Touchette / Cassie Seguin Riv-des-Français
2024 Girls' Singles Lillian Li Lo-Ellen Park
2024 Mixed Doubles Theo Lefebvre / Chiana Rocca College Notre-Dame
2022 Boys' Doubles Brian Fink / Jacob Lamothe Es Macdonald Cartier
2022 Boys' Singles Matteo Rocca Lo-Ellen Park SS
2022 Girls' Doubles Amanda Symington / Molly Lafantaisie Lo-Ellen Park SS
2022 Girls' Singles Gillian Obradovich Lockerby CS
2022 Mixed Doubles Blake Rosener / Farrah Farstad St Charles College
2019 Boys' Doubles Ethan Rogers / Eric Dissanayake Lo-Ellen Park SS
2019 Boys' Singles Dominique Brunette-Royer Collège Notre-Dame
2019 Girls' Doubles Angelina Lam / Mackenzie Watkins Marymount Academy
2019 Girls' Singles Rina Nagashima St Benedict CSS
2019 Mixed Doubles Miguel Paquette / Karine Boucher Collège Notre-Dame
2018 Boys' Doubles Tylor Chartrand / Miguel Mrochek Esc l'Horizon
2018 Boys' Singles Patrick Thom Lo-Ellen Park SS
2018 Girls' Doubles Angelina Lam / Mackenzie Watkins Marymount Academy
2018 Girls' Singles Kayleigh Gauthier Lasalle SS
2018 Mixed Doubles Ethan Rogers / Amelina Iturregui Lo-Ellen Park SS
2017 Boys' Doubles Luc Demers / Carter Baumruk Es du Sacré-Coeur
2017 Boys' Singles A.J. Martell Es du Sacré-Coeur
2017 Girls' Doubles Emilie Taylor / Starr Trudeau Marymount Academy
2017 Girls' Singles Kalie Rheault Collège Notre-Dame
2017 Mixed Doubles Cameron Duff / Stephanie Smuland Confederation SS
2016 Boys' Doubles Ward Kyle / Brad Sheppard Lockerby CS
2016 Boys' Singles Sébestien Stefankow Es Macdonald Cartier
2016 Girls' Doubles Bryanne Rheault / Kalie Rheault Collège Notre-Dame
2016 Girls' Singles Gracen Lacko Lo-Ellen Park SS
2016 Mixed Doubles Cameron Duff / Stephanie Smuland Confederation SS
2015 Boys' Doubles Jayden Tiedtke / Jonathan Zanini St Benedict Css
2015 Boys' Singles Sebastien Stefankow Es Macdonald Cartier
2015 Girls' Doubles Gabrielle Nellis / Lina Audet Es Macdonald Cartier
2015 Girls' Singles Michelle Kozlowskyj Es du Sacré-Coeur
2015 Mixed Doubles Will Agnihotri / Emmalee Barbeau St Benedict Css
2014 Boys' Doubles Michael Kaufman / J.J. Gaudin Lively DSS
2014 Boys' Singles Alex Rheault Collège Notre-Dame
2014 Girls' Doubles Kaouther Bouhedda / Marla Betts Lasalle SS
2014 Girls' Singles Ashlyn Low Lo-Ellen Park SS
2014 Mixed Doubles Williem Agnihotri / Emma Lee Barbeau St Benedict CSS
2013 Boys' Doubles Phil Villeneuve / Jacob Willis-Harapiak Lockerby CS
2013 Boys' Singles Will Agnihotri St Benedict CSS
2013 Girls' Doubles Katie McDowell / Maddy Lightle St Charles College
2013 Girls' Singles Ashlynn Low Lo-Ellen Park SS
2013 Mixed Doubles Phillipe Butler / Pascale Laverge-Giroux Collège Notre-Dame
2012 Boys' Doubles Hans Agnihotri / Will Agnihotri St Benedict C.S.S.
2012 Boys' Singles Ryan Hunter Lively DSS
2012 Girls' Doubles Katie McDowell / Maddy Lightle St Charles College
2012 Girls' Singles Priya Sharma Lockerby CS
2012 Mixed Doubles Alexander Soloman / Alexie Michaud Es du Sacré-Coeur
2011 Boys' Doubles Garrett Duff / Hans Agnihotri St Benedict C.S.S.
2011 Boys' Singles Owen Kurvits Lasalle S.S.
2011 Girls' Doubles Brigitte Gelinas / Chloe Vaillancourt Es Macdonald Cartier
2011 Girls' Singles Chloe Lacasse Es Macdonald Cartier
2011 Mixed Doubles Karolyne Blaine / Joshua Demore Es Macdonald Cartier
2010 Boys' Doubles Garrett Duff / Hans Agnihotri St Benedict C.S.S.
2010 Boys' Singles Owen Kurvitz\s Lasalle S.S.
2010 Girls' Doubles Brigitte Gelinas / Chloe Vaillancourt Es Macdonald Cartier
2010 Girls' Singles Erin Agnihotri Marymount Academy
2010 Mixed Doubles Karolyne Blaine / Joshua Demore Es Macdonald Cartier
2009 Boys' Doubles Adam Constantineau / Justin Richardson Es Macdonald Cartier
2009 Boys' Singles Sam Jean Louis Lockerby C.S.
2009 Girls' Doubles Lisa Lahaie / Janelle Fortin Rivière-des-Français
2009 Girls' Singles Sylvie Dalcourt Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2009 Mixed Doubles Sarah Gosselin / Mason Morningstar Es du Sacré-Coeur
2008 Boys' Doubles Justin Richardson / Adam Constantineau ES Macdonald Cartier
2008 Boys' Singles Corey French Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2008 Girls' Doubles Sylvie Dalcourt / Liana Battistoni Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2008 Girls' Singles Julie Vasseur Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2008 Mixed Doubles Karly Walker / Matt Ball Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2007 Boys' Doubles Mike Delfante / Dustin Mitchell Lasalle S.S.
2007 Boys' Singles Mike Stanford Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2007 Girls' Doubles Tiffany Wilson / Veronyk Wilson Collège Notre-Dame
2007 Girls' Singles Julie Vasseur Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2007 Mixed Doubles Sam Cheng / Corey French Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2006 Boys' Doubles Daniel Mines / Mike Delfante Lasalle S.S.
2006 Boys' Singles Mike Stanford Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2006 Girls' Doubles Glendy Lin / Jovana Miladinovic Lasalle S.S.
2006 Girls' Singles Natalie Recette Lasalle S.S.
2006 Mixed Doubles Alison Tyndall / Zak Whissell Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2005 Boys' Doubles Mathieu Larose / Jeff Dure Rivière-des-Français
2005 Boys' Singles Mark Bauer Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2005 Girls' Doubles Megan Laplante / Melissa Ouimette Chelmsford V.D.C.S.
2005 Girls' Singles Erica Bota Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2005 Mixed Doubles Alison Tyndall / Nick Lizotte Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2004 Boys' Doubles David Laking / Nick Lizotte Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2004 Boys' Singles Chris Hocking Lasalle S.S.
2004 Girls' Doubles Carla Mooney / Megan Laplante Chelmsford Valley D.C.S.
2004 Girls' Singles Erica Bota Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2004 Mixed Doubles Jessica Chan / Brian Lee Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2003 Boys' Doubles Chris Hocking/Mike Dionne Lasalle S.S.
2003 Boys' Singles Andy Aupin Lasalle S.S.
2003 Girls' Doubles Carla Mooney/Megan Laplante Chelmsford Valley D.C.S.
2003 Girls' Singles Melissa Bota Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2003 Mixed Doubles Lianne Michel/Rock Carriere College Notre Dame
2002 Boys' Doubles Charlie Reid/Steve Wrixon Lockerby C.S.
2002 Boys' Singles Craig Hamilton Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2002 Girls' Doubles Alyson Laking/Gillian O'Hara Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2002 Girls' Singles Melissa Bota Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2002 Mixed Doubles Samantha Sheppard/Andy Aupin Lasalle S.S.
2001 Boys' Doubles Steve Wrixon/Charlie Reed Lockerby Composite School
2001 Boys' Singles Andy Aupin Lasalle S.S.
2001 Girls' Doubles Krista Sheppard/Samantha Sheppard Lasalle S.S.
2001 Girls' Singles Melissa Bota Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2001 Mixed Doubles Angie Lanktree/Tom Cunningham Lively District S.S.
2000 Boys' Doubles Tim Peters/Pat Boileau Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
2000 Boys' Singles Steve Ruddach Levack D.S.S.
2000 Girls' Doubles Krista Sheppard/Sam Sheppard Lasalle S.S.
2000 Girls' Singles Jessica Natalie Lockerby Compostie School
2000 Mixed Doubles Duncan McDonald/Julie Pilon Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1999 Boys' Doubles Brian Tuomi/Dave Quesnel Levack D.S.S.
1999 Boys' Singles Odum Idika Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1999 Girls' Doubles Puja Kumar/Jessica Natale Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1999 Girls' Singles Krista Sheppard Lasalle S.S.
1999 Mixed Doubles Mark Dezeil/Karyn Demers Levack D.S.S.
1998 Boys' Doubles Tim Peters/Pat Boileau Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1998 Boys' Singles Sol Somers Sudbury Secondary School
1998 Girls' Doubles Krista Sheppard/Karyn Demers Levack D.S.S.
1998 Girls' Singles Laura Ingram Northeastern S.S.
1998 Mixed Doubles Krista Lacelle/Francis Fox Levack D.S.S.
1997 Boys' Doubles Dave Quesnel/Darryl Brenton Levack D.S.S.
1997 Boys' Singles Billy Pilon College Notre Dame
1997 Girls' Doubles Nancy Fleming/Lesley Callaghan Levack D.S.S.
1997 Girls' Singles Krista Sheppard Levack D.S.S.
1997 Mixed Doubles Marty Kirwan/Penny Rhodes St. Charles College
1996 Boys' Doubles Warren Kirwan/Marty Kirwan St. Charles College
1996 Boys' Singles Marc Belanger E.S.C. Champlain
1996 Girls' Doubles Lisa Fawcett/Jana Camilucci Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1996 Girls' Singles Jill Evershed Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1996 Mixed Doubles Lesley Callaghan/Grant Craig Levack D.S.S.
1995 Boys' Doubles Everett Dawson/Gary Forget Levack D.H.S.
1995 Boys' Singles Marc Belanger E.S.C. Champlain
1995 Girls' Doubles Nita Kemp/Jill Evershed Lo-Ellen Park S.S.
1995 Girls' Singles Gail Prosser Marymount College
1995 Mixed Doubles Warren Kirwan/Melissa Solomon St. Charles College
1994 Boys' Doubles Serge Plante/Randy Charbonneau E.S.C. L'Heritage
1994 Boys' Singles Chris Guerette E.S. MacDonald Cartier
1994 Girls' Doubles Jen Quesnel/Sylvie Lavigne Levack D.H.S.
1994 Girls' Singles Gail Prosser Marymount College
1994 Mixed Doubles Ryan Kirwan/Natalie Giommi St. Charles/Marymount
1993 Boys' Doubles Ryan Makela/Trevor Lahaie Lively D.S.S.
1993 Boys' Singles Chris Guerrette E.S. Macdonald Cartier
1993 Girls' Doubles Jen Quesnel/Sylvie Lavigne Levack D.H.S.
1993 Girls' Singles Gail Prosser Marymount College
1993 Mixed Doubles Ryan Kirwan/Natalie Giommi St. Charles/Marymount
1992 Boys' Doubles Brian Dawson/Mark Kay Levack D.S.S.
1992 Boys' Singles Shane MacDonald Levack D.S.S.
1992 Girls' Doubles Liette Gravelle/Pierette Gravelle E.S.C. L'Heritage
1992 Girls' Singles Tammy Hardacre Lively D.H.S.
1992 Mixed Doubles Matt Hreljac/Tracey Myc Lively D.H.S.
1991 Boys' Doubles Shane Macdonald/Brian Dawson Levack D.H.S.
1991 Boys' Singles Andrew Dolhy St. Charles College
1991 Girls' Doubles Liette Gravelle/Pierette Gravelle E.S.C. L'Heritage
1991 Girls' Singles Tammy Hardacre Lively D.S.S.
1991 Mixed Doubles Mike McAnulty/Tammi Harnett Levack D.H.S.
1990 Boys' Doubles Greg Puro/John Palys Lively D.S.S.
1990 Boys' Singles Joey Campbell Levack D.H.S.
1990 Girls' Doubles Kathy Parker/Tammi Harnett Levack D.H.S.
1990 Girls' Singles Janet Tessier Marymount College
1990 Mixed Doubles Mike McAnulty/Donna Dwyer Levack D.H.S.
1989 Boys' Doubles Mike McAnulty/Joey Campbell Levack D.H.S.
1989 Boys' Singles J.R. Paquette College Notre Dame
1989 Girls' Doubles H. Hausenblas/B. Willgos Lasalle S.S.
1989 Girls' Singles Kukai Sunakapakdee Sudbury Secondary
1989 Mixed Doubles Robb McCann/Janet Tessier St. Charles/Marymount
1988 Boys' Doubles B. Jones/G. Menard Capreol H.S.
1988 Boys' Singles George Lacko St. Charles College
1988 Girls' Doubles B. Willgos/H. Hausenblas Lasalle S.S.
1988 Girls' Singles Kukai Sunakapakdee Sudbury Secondary
1988 Mixed Doubles S. Dubois/D. Guerette E.S. Hanmer
1987 Boys' Doubles M. Foster/M. Fiacconi Lasalle Secondary School
1987 Boys' Singles D. Allan Lively Dist. High School
1987 Girls' Doubles M. Dubois/S. Dubois Hanmer High School
1987 Girls' Singles L. Boulanger College Notre Dame
1987 Mixed Doubles M. Gilbert/D. Buerette Hanmer High School
1986 Boys' Doubles D. Maggs/M. Puro Lively D.H.S.
1986 Boys' Singles Scott Menally Garson High School
1986 Girls' Doubles S. Plante/M. Gilbert E.S. Hanmer
1986 Girls' Singles Louise Boulanger College Notre Dame
1986 Mixed Doubles C. Maciag/D. Hagen Chelmsford V.D.C.S.
1983 No information available
1982 Boys' Doubles Jim Giroux/Glen Mason Lasalle Secondary School
1982 Boys' Singles Amit Choudhury Lockerby
1982 Girls' Doubles Donna Schilke/Lynn McNeil Chelmsford V.D.C.S.
1982 Girls' Singles Jeanne Cormier Espanola High School
1982 Mixed Doubles John Hreljac/Chris Mychalkiw Lasalle Secondary School
1981 Boys' Doubles Peter Gee/Forrest MacKeigan Sudbury Secondary School
1981 Boys' Singles Bruce Calvert Levack Dist. High School
1981 Girls' Doubles Wendy Wickstrom/Jenny Sachsalber Nickel District S.S.
1981 Girls' Singles Mary Pilon Lively Dist. High School
1981 Mixed Doubles Richard Groulx/Mary Shannon Lively Dist. High School
1980 No Championships held.
1979 Boys' Doubles J.P. Dumont/Anne Mayotte E.S. Macdonald-Cartier
1979 Boys' Singles Mark Tremblay Lively Dist. High School
1979 Girls' Doubles Sue Carbone/Anne Cormier Lively Dist. High School
1979 Girls' Singles Alanna Laroque Garson-Falconbridge S.S.
1979 Mixed Doubles Kent James/Mary Pilon Lively Dist. High School
1978 Boys' Doubles Joel Gonnella/Kent James St. Charles College
1978 Boys' Singles Paul Maynard Sudbury Secondary School
1978 Girls' Doubles Tracy Duggan/Judy Nowlan Lively Dist. High School
1978 Girls' Singles Alanna Laroque Garson-Falconbridge S.S.
1978 Mixed Doubles Susan Carbone/Jerrol Bruser Lively Dist. High School
1977 Boys' Doubles Jerrol Bruser/Robert Vezeau Lively Dist. High School
1977 Boys' Singles Paul Maynard Lockerby Composite School
1977 Girls' Doubles Karen Goddard/Paggy Evans Lockerby Composite School
1977 Girls' Singles Alanna Laroque Garson-Falconbridge S.S.
1977 Mixed doubles Nick Christante/Laurie Liske St. Charles & Marymount
1976 Boys' Doubles Kevin Sherbanuk/Nevio Christante St. Charles College
1976 Boys' Singles Peter Tiller Capreol High School
1976 Girls' Doubles Anne Cormier/Laurie Liske Marymount College
1976 Girls' Singles Alanna Laroque Garson-Falconbridge S.S.
1976 Mixed Doubles Lilian & Elio Cozzarini Marymount & St. Charles
1975 Boys' Doubles Paul Cormier/Mario Sherbanuk St. Charles College
1975 Boys' Singles Bill Zyma Lively Dist. High School
1975 Girls' Doubles Monica Caverson/Brenda Semeniuk Lively Dist. High School
1975 Girls' Singles Suzanne Cote Garson-Falconbridge S.S.
1975 Mixed Doubles Elio & Lilian Cozzarini St. Charles & Marymount
1974 Boys' Doubles Pat Cull/Bill Zyma Lively Dist. High School
1974 Boys' Singles Lucio Fabris St. Charles College
1974 Girls' Doubles Shirley Lazurko/Arja Pirnes Lasalle Secondary School
1974 Girls' Singles Brenda Semeniuk Lockerby Composite School
1974 Mixed Doubles Elio & Lilian Cozzarini St. Charles/Marymount College


Back to Championship Records Table of Contents