Sudbury District Secondary Schools' Athletic Association (S.D.S.S.A.A.)

2002 Boys' Senior Hockey Regular Season Schedule

 
Congratulations to College Notre Dame Alouettes Sr Boys Hockey Team for winning first Regular Season Championship in School History on Tue, Feb 4th
Congratulations to Chelmsford VDCS Flyers Senior Boys' Hockey team won the Division I City Championship for the second consecutive year on Tue, Feb 25th!!
 
 
Congratulations to Chelmsford VDCS Flyers Senior Boys' Hockey team won the NOSSA Boys A/AA Championship for the first time in school history in Sault Ste. Marie on Wed, Mar 5th!!

Congratulations to the Lasalle Lancers who won the NOSSA Boys AAA Championship (first time since 1998, third time in school history) in North Bay on Wed, Mar 5th!!

Exhibition Results | Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution

Last Schedule Update: February 12th, 2003
Last Scores Update: February 25th, 2003

 Click here for Post Split Schedule and Results | Click here for Playoff Schedule and Results

 

Date

#

Time

Venue

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home

Score

Scorers

Notes

Tuesday, November 5, 2002

1

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

Lasalle

4

Kris Guindon (2), Brent Miller, Naaman Cooper

Chelmsford

4

Justin Dane (2), Will Callaghan, Russell Lamothe


Tuesday, November 5, 2002

2

7:30 pm

Countryside

St Charles

6

Josh Zacher (2), Chad Gareau, Kevin Dutrisac, Matt Troscinski, Darren Fabiilli

St Benedict

4

Kevin Lafortune (2), John Dainton, Jesse Dumas


Thursday, November 7, 2002

3

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Espanola

5

Eric Bourcier (2), Shane Richer, Adam Leeson, Eric Thibeault

Macdonald Cartier

9

Yves Gervais (4), Kyle Lalonde (2), Steve Fraser, Sam Pollock, Richard LeBreton


Friday, November 8, 2002

4

7:00 pm

Carmichael

St Benedict

6

Chris Montgomery (2), John Dainton, Kevin Lafortune, Jesse Dumas, Dave Lafortune

Lo-Ellen

3

Clayton McCourt (3)


Friday, November 8, 2002

5

9:00 pm

Carmichael

Notre Dame

5

Justin Tessier, Matt Benson, Jeff Deault, Justin Houle, Thom Pothier

Lockerby

3

Alan Gutjhar, Andrew Muetze, Tim Denniston


Friday, November 8, 2002

6

8:00 pm

Confederation

Manitoulin

3

Mark Vigneault, Aaron Assinewai, Glen Parkinson

L'Horizon

5

Jimmy LeBlanc (2), Shane McCool (2), Martin Bizier


Friday, November 8, 2002

18

8:30 pm

Walden

Confederation

2

Trevor Sikora, Kyle Zimmerman

Lively

8

Jeff Darnborough (3), Shawn O'Brien (2), Keith Kruk (2), Jason Crawford

Changed from Nov 15th

Saturday, November 9, 2002

8

6:00 pm

Cambrian

Notre Dame

5

Phil Malafarina (4), Ivan Burton

Macdonald Cartier

1

Yves Gervais


Saturday, November 9, 2002

9

8:00 pm

Cambrian

St Charles

5

Josh Zacher (2), Matt Troczinski, Kevin Dutrisac, Derek Radey

Lockerby

4

Brad Kuruliak (2), Andrew Muetze (2)


Saturday, November 9, 2002

10

8:00 pm

Confederation

Lo-Ellen

4

Clayton McCourt, Phil Moore

Confederation

4

Kyle Zimmerman, Tyler Goulais (2), Chris Roy


Saturday, November 9, 2002

11

6:00 pm

Espanola

Lively

8

Sam Caldbick (3), Jason Crawford, James Hicks, Keith Kruk, Eric Vickman, Kyle Gorman

Espanola

0

n/a


Saturday, November 9, 2002

12

8:00 pm

Little Current

Lasalle

7

Rory Duval (3), Darcy McNamara, Naaman Cooper, Jeff Boysarowich, Matt Romanko

Manitoulin

3

Aaron Assinewe (2), Jesse Peltier


Saturday, November 9, 2002

13

9:00 pm

McClelland

Chelmsford

6

Shane Duguay (3), Matt Williamson (2), Corey McDonald

L'Horizon

3

Joel Talbot, Jimmy LeBlanc, Jason Tremblay


Tuesday, November 12, 2002

14

7:30 pm

Countryside

Chelmsford

5

Justin Dane (2), Will Callaghan, Brad Williamson, Steven Vaneyk

St Charles

3

Jake Cummins, Matt Troscinski, Derek Radey


Thursday, November 14, 2002

15

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Lasalle

2

Kris Guindon, Jeff Boysarowich

Lockerby

2

Andrew Muetze,Jordan Lund


Friday, November 15, 2002

16

7:00 pm

Carmichael

Manitoulin

3

Sav Nardi, Cory Karn, Marc Vigneault

St Charles

3

Kevin Dutrisac, Josh Zacher, Ryan Muncaster


Friday, November 15, 2002

17

9:00 pm

Carmichael

Macdonald Cartier

1

Yves Gervais

St Benedict

11

Jesse Dumas (3), Chris Montgomery (2), Derek Edwardson (2), Gary Roque (2), Kevin Lafortune, John Dainton


Friday, November 15, 2002

7

8:30 pm

Walden

Chelmsford

2

Corbie McDonald, Steve Van Eyk

Lively

2

Jeff Darnborough, James Hicks

Changed from Nov 8

Saturday, November 16, 2002

19

6:00 pm

Cambrian

Macdonald Cartier

1

Yves Gervais

Lasalle

7

Chris Carriere (2), Jeff Boysarowich, Brian Neill, Tyler Neill, Jared Dubois, Matt Rody


Saturday, November 16, 2002

20

8:00 pm

Cambrian

Lively

5

Jeff Darnborough (2), Sam Caldbick, Kyle Gorman, Keith Kruk

Lo-Ellen

2

Adam Kallio, Clayton McCourt


Saturday, November 16, 2002

21

7:00 pm

Espanola

L'Horizon

7

Rob Deschamps (2), T.J. Keen (2), Justin Bellefeuille, Chad Bizier, Shane McCool

Espanola

2

Alvin Bennett, Erik Bourcier


Saturday, November 16, 2002

22

8:00 pm

Little Current

Lockerby

5

Nick Demetroff (2), Andrew Muetze, Tim Denniston, Scott Gauvreau

Manitoulin

1

Adam Meeker


Saturday, November 16, 2002

23

9:00 pm

McClelland

Notre Dame

11

Yvan Burton (2), Justin Houle (2), Claude Charbonneau (2), Justin Tessier, Jeff Deault, Jon Chevrier, Matt Benson, Thom Pothier

Confederation

5

Quentin Recollet (2), Brett Resmer, Serge Brunette, Joel Brideau


Monday, November 18, 2002

24

3:30 pm

Carmichael

St Charles

3

Matt Troscinski, Josh Zacher, Derek Radey

Lasalle

5

Josh Carr (2), Darcy McNamara, Brent Miller, Tyler Neill


Tuesday, November 19, 2002

25

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

Manitoulin

2

Aaron Assiniwe (2)

Chelmsford

5

Shane Duguay (2), Justin Dane, Brad Williamson


Tuesday, November 19, 2002

26

3:30 pm

Countryside

Confederation

3

Trevor Sikora, Serge Brunette, Josh Pellow

St Benedict

6

Dave Lafortune (3), John Dainton, Rob Udeschini, Chris Montgomery


Tuesday, November 19, 2002

27

7:30 pm

Countryside

Lo-Ellen

3

Adam Kallio, Sean Jewitt, Drew Walton

Lockerby

4

Andrew Muetze (2), Mike Black, Tom Assinewe


Wednesday, November 20, 2002

28

3:00 pm

Confederation

Notre Dame

8

Justin Houle (3), Phil Malafarina, Yvan Burton, Mathew Benson, Claude Charbonneau, Shawn Bazinet

L'Horizon

0

n/a


Wednesday, November 20, 2002

29

3:30 pm

Countryside

Lively

4

Jason Crawford (2), Sam Caldbick (2)

St Benedict

2

David Lafortune, Chris Montgomery


Thursday, November 21, 2002

30

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Espanola

1

Bryan Freeman

Lasalle

9

Jeff Boysarowich (2), Rory Duval (2), Trevor Hulme (2), Darcy McNamara, Kris Guimond, Chris Carriere


Thursday, November 21, 2002

31

3:00 pm

Confederation

Macdonald Cartier

4

Phil Vincent, Yves Gervais, Yves Leduc, Sam Pollock

Confederation

3

Kurtis Fotty (2), Trevor Sikora


Tuesday, November 26, 2002

32

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

Lockerby

2

Brad Kuruliak, Alan Gutjahr

Chelmsford

5

Corbie McDonald (2), Justin Dane (2), Nathan Farrow


Tuesday, November 26, 2002

33

7:30 pm

Countryside

Lively

0

n/a

St Charles

6

Mike Cappadocia (2), Kevin Dutrisac (2), Derek Radey, Darren Fabbilli - SO: Robin Hawrelluk


Thursday, November 28, 2002

34

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Lo-Ellen

2

Clayton McCourt, Adam Kallio

Notre Dame

7

Jeffrey Deault (2), Matt Benson (2), Justin Houle, Kareem Salem, Zachary Proulx


Thursday, November 28, 2002

35

3:30 pm

Countryside

Lockerby

8

Alan Gutjahr (3), Tim Denniston (2), Brad Kuruliak, Rob Cacciotti, Nick Demetroff

St Benedict

6

Jesse Dumas (2), Derek Edwardson (2), Chris Montgomery, Braden Young


Friday, November 29, 2002

36

8:30 pm

Walden

Manitoulin

3

Aaron Assinewai, Sav Nardi, Sean Secord

Lively

2

Jeff Darnborough, Jason Crawford


Saturday, November 30, 2002

37

6:00 pm

Cambrian

Confederation

3

Joel Brideau, Kyle Zimmerman, Ryan Zimmerman

Lasalle

14

Rory Duval (4), Jared Dubois (4), Nick Yawney (2), Tyler Neill, Jeff Boysarowich, Matt Rody, Kris Guindon


Saturday, November 30, 2002

38

8:00 pm

Cambrian

L'Horizon

7

Jimmy LeBlanc (2), Jason Tremblay (2), Brad Hache, Chad Bizier, Gatien Audey

Lo-Ellen

3

Clayton McCourt (2), Matt Derro


Saturday, November 30, 2002

39

7:00 pm

Espanola

Chelmsford

11

Justin Dane (4), Corbie McDonald (2), Nick Michlouski (2), Nathan Farrow, Nathan Thibault, Ryan Welsh

Espanola

2

Brian Freeman, Curtis Nahwebahbow


Saturday, November 30, 2002

40

8:00 pm

Little Current

Notre Dame

5

Philippe Malafarina, Shawn Bazinet, Jonathan Chevrier, Jeffrey Deault, Claude Charbonneau

Manitoulin

2

Mark Vigneault, Adam Meeker


Tuesday, December 3, 2002

41

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

St Benedict

3

Kevin Lafortune, Jesse Dumas, David Lafortune

Chelmsford

4

Shane Duguay (2), Will Callaghan, Brad Williamson


Tuesday, December 3, 2002

42

3:30 pm

Countryside

Lo-Ellen

1

Adam Kallio

St Charles

9

Darren Fabiilli (2), Ryan Muncaster (2), Derek Hamel, Matt Troscinski, Derek Radey, Josh Zacher, Mike Cappadocia


Tuesday, December 3, 2002

43

7:30 pm

Countryside

Lasalle

1

Naaman Cooper

Notre Dame

3

Philippe Malafarina (2), Thomas Pothier

Click here for pics

Thursday, December 5, 2002

44

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Chelmsford

5

Corbie McDonald (3), Justin Dane, Shane Duguay

Macdonald Cartier

3

Yves Gervais (2), Richard LeBreton


Friday, December 6, 2002

45

7:00 pm

Carmichael

Manitoulin

3

Sav Nardi (3)

St Benedict

6

Jesse Dumas (2), Derek Edwardson (2), Kevin Lafortune, Chris Montgomery


Friday, December 6, 2002

46

9:00 pm

Carmichael

L'Horizon

6

Jimmy LeBlanc (3), Brad Hache, Joel Talbot, Jason Tremblay

Lasalle

2

Jared Dubois (2)


Friday, December 6, 2002

47

7:00 pm

Espanola

Lo-Ellen

12

Rob Taylor (3), Gregg Fabris (3), Alex Kusinskis (2), Matty Jones, Chris Ferguson, Sean Jewitt, Ryan Marshall

Espanola

3

Bryan Freeman (2), Ryan McGregor


Friday, December 6, 2002

48

8:30 pm

Walden

Lockerby

1

Robbie Cacciotti

Lively

0

TBA


Saturday, December 7, 2002

49

6:00 pm

Cambrian

Lively

1

Kyle Gorman

Notre Dame

7

Philippe Malafarina (4), Yvan Burton, Jeffrey Deault, Justin Houle


Saturday, December 7, 2002

50

8:00 pm

Cambrian

Confederation

3

Kurtis Fotty, Josh Pellow, Ryan Zimmerman

St Charles

8

Kevin Ricciutto (2), Matt Troscinski (2), Mike Cappadocia, Derek Radey, Mike Cappadocia, Ryan Muncaster, Brent Merrick


Saturday, December 7, 2002

51

8:00 pm

Little Current

Espanola

Manitoulin

To be rescheduled at a later date

Saturday, December 7, 2002

52

9:00 pm

McClelland

Lockerby

4

Alan Gutjahr, Scott Gauvreau, Andrew Muetze, Brad Kuruali

L'Horizon

1

Chad Bizier


Monday, December 9th, 2002

59

2:00 pm

Espanola

St Benedict

12

Jesse Dumas (4), Chris Montgomery (4), David Lafortune (2), Derek Edwardson, Kevin Lafortune

Espanola

3

Ryan McGregor, Jordan Bennett, Eric Thibeault

Moved from Dec 14th

Tuesday, December 10, 2002

53

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

Confederation

5

Brett Resmer (4), Kyle Zimmerman

Chelmsford

12

Justin Dane (3), Shane Duguay (3) Nik McKlouski (2), Brad Williamson, Ryan Welsh, Corbie McDonald


Tuesday, December 10, 2002

54

7:30 pm

Countryside

Macdonald Cartier

1

Phil Vincent

Lo-Ellen

7

Dave Valtins, Rob Taylor, Scott Holub, Clayton McCourt, Sean Jewitt, Gregg Fabris, Adam Kallio


Wednesday, December 11, 2002

55

3:30 pm

Carmichael

St Benedict

8

Chris Montgomery (2), Jesse Dumas (2),Gary Roque (2), Kevin Lafortune, John Dainton

Lasalle

5

Rory Duval (2)


Thursday, December 12, 2002

56

4:00 pm

Cambrian

L'Horizon

10

Jimmy LeBlanc (3), Chad Bizier (3), T.J. Keen, Robert Deschamps, Jason Tremblay, Shane McCool

Macdonald Cartier

3

Richard LeBreton, Yves Gervais. Patrice Poulin


Thursday, December 12, 2002

57

3:30 pm

Carmichael

Espanola

1

Eric Thibeault

Notre Dame

11

Justin Houle (3), Yvan Burton (2), Claude Charbonneau (2), Jonathan Chevrier, Remi Riopel, Marc Robert, Jeffrey Deault


Friday, December 13, 2002

58

8:30 pm

Walden

L'Horizon

Lively

Changed to Wed, Jan 8th, 3pm @ Confed

Saturday, December 14, 2002

60

8:00 pm

Little Current

Confederation

6

Brett Resmer (2), Ryan Zimmerman (2), Serge Brunette, Trevor Sikora

Manitoulin

5

Chris Thorpe (2), Sav Nardi, Adam Meeker, Aaron Assinewai


Tuesday, December 17, 2002

61

3:00 pm

Cambrian

Lively

7

Curtis Parry (2), Jason Crawford, Kyle Gorman, Sam Caldbick, Eric Vickman

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a


Tuesday, December 17, 2002

62

7:30 pm

Countryside

Notre Dame

3

Matthew Benson, Justin Houle, Phil Malafarina (en)

St Charles

1

Derek Radey


Wednesday, December 18, 2002

63

3:00 pm

Confederation

St Charles

5

Ryan Muncaster (2), Mike Cappadocia (2), Josh Zacher

L'Horizon

1

Jimmy LeBlanc

Click for pics

Wednesday, December 18, 2002

64

3:30 pm

Countryside

Lasalle

4

Rory Duval (2), Jeff Boysarowich, Jared Dubois

Lo-Ellen

7

Gregg Fabris (3), Phil Moore, Clayton McCourt, Sean Jewitt, Matt Derro


Thursday, December 19, 2002

65

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Lockerby

4

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

3

n/a

Moved to Jan 8, 3:30pm at Countryside

Thursday, December 19, 2002

66

3:00 pm

Confederation

Espanola

Confederation

Moved to Jan 30th, 3pm @ Confed

Tuesday, January 7, 2003

67

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

Lo-Ellen

5

Matt Derro (4), Gregg Fabris - Sean Bailey (g): 51 saves

Chelmsford

6

Corbie McDonald (3), Steve Van Eyk, Will Callaghan, Ryan Welsh


Tuesday, January 7, 2003

68

7:30 pm

Countryside

Espanola

0

n/a

Lockerby

10

Alan Gutjahr (2), Brad Kuruliak (2), Rob Cacciotti (2), Mike Black, Tim Denniston, Dave Cacciotti, Nick Demetroff


Wednesday, January 8, 2003

58

3:00 pm

Confederation

Lively

3

Jason Crawford (2), Louie Longchamps

L'Horizon

6

Jason Tremblay (2), Chad Bizier, Jimmy LeBlanc, Alex Boudreau, Brad Hachey

Moved from Dec 13th

Wednesday, January 8, 2003

65

3:30 pm

Countryside

Lockerby

4

Matt Bergeron, Rob Seguin, Andrew Muetze, Rob Cacciotti

Macdonald Cartier

3

Andre Foucault, Renald Ouellette, Yves Gervais

From Dec 19 - changed due to system wide closure

Thursday, January 9, 2003

69

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Macdonald Cartier

0

---

St Charles

7

Mike Cappadocia (2), Matt Troscinski (2), Josh Zacher, Ryan Muncaster, Derek Radey - SO: Robin Hawrelluk

Time changed from 8pm to 4pm start

Friday, January 10, 2003

70

7:00 pm

Carmichael

Manitoulin

5

Andrew Jeffery (3), Adam Meeker, Kris Hope

Lo-Ellen

4

Dave Isomaki, Clayton McCourt, Gregg Fabris


Friday, January 10, 2003

71

9:00 pm

Carmichael

St Benedict

3

Jesse Dumas, Braden Young, Kevin Lafortune

Notre Dame

6

Claude Charbonneau (2), Thomas Pothier (2), Philippe Malafarina, Justin Houle


Friday, January 10, 2003

72

8:00 pm

Confederation

Confederation

4

Kyle Zimmerman (2), Ryan Zimmerman

L'Horizon

7

TJ Keen (2), Joel Talbot, Robert Deschamps, Pierre Dubuc, Shayne McCool, Jason Tremblay


Saturday, January 11, 2003

73

9:00 pm

McClelland

Lasalle

5

Rory Duval (2), Jeff Boysarowich, Ryan Neill, Matt Radey

Lively

3

Shawn O'Brien, Jeff Darnborough, Louie Longchamp

Changed from Fri, Jan 10th to Sat, Jan 11th @ McClelland

Saturday, January 11, 2003

74

6:00 pm

Cambrian

L'Horizon

3

n/a

St Benedict

6

n/a


Saturday, January 11, 2003

75

8:00 pm

Cambrian

Chelmsford

4

Nik Michlouski, Eric Gosselin, Corbie McDonald, Curtis Maley SO: Jesse Belland

Notre Dame

0


Saturday, January 11, 2003

76

8:00 pm

Confederation

Lockerby

5

Scott Gauvreau, Brad Kuruliak, Tim Denniston, Rob Cacciotti, Dylan Petrin

Confederation

2

Ryan Foley, Serge Brunette


Saturday, January 11, 2003

77

7:00 pm

Espanola

St Charles

17

Kevin Dutrisac (4), Matt Troscinski (3), Ryan Muncaster (3), Mike Cappadocia (2), Derek Hamel (2), Darren Fabiilli, Jake Cummins, Mike Scopazzi

Espanola

2

Bryan Freeman, Kyle Abitong


Saturday, January 11, 2003

78

8:00 pm

Little Current

Macdonald Cartier

1

Eric Pilon

Manitoulin

4

Glen Parkinson (2), Mark Vigneault, Logan Bayer


Exhibition Results | Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution

Top of Page


POST SPLIT SCHEDULE

 

Date

#

Div

Time

Location

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home

Score

Scorers

Notes

Monday, January 13, 2003

79

DIV A

3:30 pm

Carmichael

Notre Dame

5

Matt Benson (3)

St Charles

1

Josh Zacher


Tuesday, January 14, 2003

80

DIV B

3:00 pm

Cambrian

Espanola

6

Eric Thibeault (2), Erik Bourcier, Bryan Freeman, Chad Dam, Kyle Abitong

Macdonald Cartier

5

Yves Gervais, Andre Foucault, Sam Pollock, Mathieu Aubrey, Richard LeBreton


Tuesday, January 14, 2003

81

DIV A

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

Lockerby

4

Tim Denniston (2), Brad Kuruliak, Ellis Boucher

Chelmsford

2

Will Callaghan, Russell Lamothe


Tuesday, January 14, 2003



7:30 pm

Countryside

Lasalle

2

Jared Dubois, Brent Miller - S.O. Shawn Carscadden

L'Horizon

0

n/a

LAS advances to A Div

Tuesday, January 14, 2003

82

DIV B

4:30 pm

West Bay

Lo-Ellen

4

Gregg Fabris (2), Adam Kallio, Matt Derro

Manitoulin

4

Aaron Assinewe, Glen Parkinson, Mark Vigneault, Logan Bayer


Wednesday, January 15, 2003

83

DIV B

3:30 pm

Countryside

Confederation

5

Kyle Zimmerman (2), Matt Taillefer, Serge Brunette, Chris Roy

Macdonald Cartier

3

Yves Gervais (2), Andre Foucault


Date

#

Div

Time

Location

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home

Score

Scorers

Notes

1/16/2003

84

DIV B

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Manitoulin

2

Sav Nardi, Logan Bayer

L'Horizon

3

Shayne McCool, Pierre Dubuc, Joel Talbot


1/16/2003

85

DIV A

3:30 pm

Carmichael

St Benedict

1

Chris Montgomery

Notre Dame

2

Shawn Bazinet, Matt Benson


1/16/2003

86

DIV B

3:00 pm

Walden

Lo-Ellen

0

n/a

Lively

5

Eric Fournier (2), Jeff Darnborough, Kyle Gorman, Ian Johnston


1/18/2003

87

DIV A

8:00 pm

Cambrian

St Charles

3

Landon Posadowski, Derek Radey, Mike Cappadocia

Lockerby

2

Matt Bergeron, Andrew Muetze


1/29/2003

89

DIV B

2:00 pm

Espanola

L'Horizon

10

T.J. Keen (2), Jimmy LeBlanc (2), Jason Tremblay (2), Joel Parise, Chad Dubreuil, Pierre Dubuc, Shayne McCool

Espanola

4

Bryan Freeman (2), Erik Bourcier (2)


1/30/2003

90

DIV A

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Lockerby

5

n/a

Notre Dame

6

n/a


1/30/2003

66

Reg Season

3:00 pm

Confederation

Espanola

6

Bryan Freeman (3), Ryan McGregor (2), Erik Bourcier

Confederation

13

Kyle Zimmerman (3), Quentin Recollet (2), Ryan Foley (2), Joel Brideau (2), Ryan Zimmerman, Brett Resmer, Serge Brunette, Chris Roy

ReS

1/30/2003

91

DIV A

3:30 pm

Countryside

Lasalle

11

Rory Duval (6), Jeff Boysarowich (2), Jared Dubois (2), Matt Rody

St Benedict

5

Chris Montgomery (3), Brandon Lalonde, Gary Roque


1/31/2003

8:00 pm

Walden

SDSSAA Senior Hockey

Annual All-Star Game

GAME STARS:
3rd - Jimmy Leblanc
2nd - Yves Gervais
3rd - Will Callaghan

East Conference

13

West Conference

1

Yves Gervais (Mac Cartier) - 3, Kyle Zimmerman (Confed) - 2, Ivan Burton (N Dame) - 2, Justin Dane (Chelm), Rory Duval (Lasalle), Jimmy LeBlanc (Horizon), Corbie McDonald (Chelm), Jason Tremblay (Horizon), Ryan Foley (Confed)

Chris Montgomery (St Benedict)

2/4/2003

92

DIV A

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

Notre Dame

4

tba

Chelmsford

4

tba

CND clinches reg season champ.

2/4/2003

93

DIV B

3:00 pm

Confederation

Manitoulin

Confederation

Moved to Thu, Feb 13, 3pm @ Confed

2/4/2003

94

DIV A

7:30 pm

Countryside

Lasalle

7

Jeff Baysarowich (4), Rory Duval (2), Matt Rody

Lockerby

1

Matt Bergeron


2/5/2003

96

DIV A

3:30 pm

Carmichael

St Benedict

5

Chris Montgomery (2), Derek Edwardson, David Lafortune, Kevin Lafortune

St Charles

7

Anthony Chevrier (2), Matt Troscinski (2), Mike Cappadocia, Landon Posadowski, Josh Zacher

From Feb 7th

2/5/2003

97

DIV B

3:00 pm

Confederation

Macdonald Cartier

2

Alex Champagne, Sam Pollock

L'Horizon

7

T.J. Keen (3), Joel Parise (2), Chad Bizier, Gaetan Henry

From Feb 7th

2/6/2003

95

DIV B

4:00 pm

Cambrian

L'Horizon

1

n/a

Lo-Ellen

4

n/a


2/7/2003

98

DIV B

8:30 pm

Walden

Espanola

7

Erik Boucier (5), Bryan Freeman, Eric Thibeault

Lively

14

Jeff Darnborough (3), Kyle Gorman (3), Mark Montpetit (3), Chris Mulligan (3), Sam Calbick (2)


2/8/2003

99

DIV B

6:00 pm

Cambrian

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a

Lo-Ellen

1

n/a

ESM forfeits

2/8/2003

100

DIV A

8:00 pm

Cambrian

Chelmsford

5

Brad Williamson (3), Will Callaghan, Shane Duguay

St Benedict

5

Gary Roque (2), Chris Montgomery (2), Kevin Lafortune


2/8/2003

101

DIV B

7:00 pm

Espanola

Confederation

8

Brett Resmer (3), Kyle Zimmerman (2), Tyler Goulais (2), Travis Campbell

Espanola

4

Chatham Martin (2), Chad Dam, Erik Bourcier


2/8/2003

88

DIV A

9:00 pm

McClelland

St Charles

3

Kevin Dutrisac (2), Derek Radey

Lasalle

7

Rory Duval (3), Jared Dubois (2), Jeff Baysarowich, Darcy McNamara

ReS

2/10/2003

102

DIV B

2:00 pm

West Bay

Lively

4

Kyle Gorman, Sam Caldbick, Shawn O'Brien, Jason Crawford

Manitoulin

1

Logan Bayer

From Feb 8

2/11/2003

51

Reg Season

1:30 pm

West Bay

Espanola

2

Chatham Martin, Brandon Gervais

Manitoulin

10

Adam Meeker (2), Andrew Jefferies (2), Jesse Peltier (2), Logan Bayer, Mark Vigneault, Sean Secord, Aaron Assinewai

ReS

2/11/2003

103

DIV B

3:00 pm

Confederation

Lively

13

Sam Calbick (3), Jason Crawford (2), Chris Mulligan (2), Derek McLaughlin (2), Clint Johnston (2), Eric Fournier, Kyle Gorman

Confederation

3

Kyle Zimmerman, Serge Brunette, Brett Resmer


2/11/2003

104

DIV A

7:30 pm

Countryside

Chelmsford

2

Justin Dane, Corbie McDonald

Lasalle

2

Jared Dubois, Brent Miller


2/13/2003

93

DIV B

3:00 pm

Confederation

Manitoulin

5

Aaron Assinewai (3), Jesse Peltier, Sav Nardi

Confederation

3

Kyle Zimmerman,
Quentin Recollet, Ryan Zimmerman

2003 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

 

Date

#

Div

Time

Location

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home

Score

Scorers

Notes

Friday, February 14, 2003

106

DIV I

3:30 pm

Azilda

St Charles

2

Jason St Jean, Matt Troscinski

Chelmsford

3

Steve Van Eyk, Nik Michlouski, Corbie McDonald

Semi #1 - 2x O.T.

Friday, February 14, 2003

107

DIV II

8:30 pm

Capreol

Manitoulin

3

Travis Corbiere, Chris Thorpe, Aaron Assinewai

L'Horizon

1

Robert Deschamps

Semi #1

Friday, February 14, 2003

109

DIV II

8:30 pm

Walden

Lo-Ellen

2

Gregg Fabris, Sean Jewitt

Lively

6

Jason Patrick (2), Clinton Johnston (2), Sam Caldbick, Kyle Gorman

Semi #1

Saturday, February 15, 2003

110

DIV II

6:00 pm

Cambrian

Lively

2

Kyle Gorman (2)

Lo-Ellen

3

Gregg Fabris (2), Alex Kallio

Semi #2

Saturday, February 15, 2003

111

DIV I

8:00 pm

Cambrian

Chelmsford

3

Russell Lamothe (2), Eric Gosselin

St Charles

2

Derek Radey, Anthony Chevrier

Semi #2 - 2x O.T.

Saturday, February 15, 2003

112

DIV II

8:00 pm

Little Current

L'Horizon

5

Chad Dubreuil, Chad Bizier, Rob Deschamps, Jason Tremblay, Kyle McCool

Manitoulin

4

Jesse Peltier, Alex Parkinson, Aaron Assinewai, Adam Meeker

Semi #2

Saturday, February 15, 2003

113

DIV I

9:00 pm

McClelland

Lasalle

4

Matt Rody (2), Jeff Baysarowich, Rory Duval

Notre Dame

2

Jeffrey Deaullt (2)

Semi #1

Tuesday, February 18, 2003

115

DIV I

7:30 pm

Countryside

Lasalle

2

Jeff Baysarowich, Nick Yawney

Notre Dame

3

Justin Houle, Matthew Benson, Jeff Deault

Semi #2 - O.T.

Wednesday, February 19, 2003

116

DIV II

2:30 pm

Walden

Lo-Ellen

3

Sean Jewitt, Matt Derro, Alex Kuscinskis

Lively

4

Clint Johnston (2), Jason Crawford, Sam Caldbick

Semi #3* - 3x O.T.

Wednesday, February 19, 2003

117

DIV II

3:00 pm

Confederation

Manitoulin

2

Adam Meeker, Glen Parkinson

L'Horizon

1

T.J. Keen

Semi #3*

Wednesday, February 19, 2003

108

DIV I

3:30 pm

Carmichael

Lasalle

2

Matt Rody, Nick Yawney

Notre Dame

1

Jeff Deault

Semi #3*

Friday, February 21, 2003

118

DIV I

3:00 pm

Azilda

Lasalle

2

Rory Duval (2)

Chelmsford

3

Nik Michlouski, Ryan Welsh, Justin Dane

Final #1

Saturday, February 22, 2003

119

DIV II

8:00 pm

Howland

Lively

2

Clinton Johnston (2)

Manitoulin

3

Cory Karn, Hawk Eshkakogan, Adam Meeker

Final #1

Saturday, February 22, 2003

120

DIV I

9:00 pm

Countryside

Chelmsford

6

Russell Lamothe (2), Will Callaghan, Justin Dane, Brad Williamson, Nik Michlouski

Lasalle

1

Ryan Neill

Final #2

Tuesday, February 25, 2003

122

DIV I

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

Lasalle

2

Jeff Baysarowich, Tyler Neill

Chelmsford

4

Shane Duguay, Brad Williamson, Curtis Maley, Eric Gossselin

Final #3 - CVD wins series

Thursday, February 26, 2003

123

DIV II

3:00 pm

Walden

Manitoulin

4

Jesse Peltier, Hawk Eshkakogan, Adam Meeker, Aaron Assinewai

Lively

1

Jeff Darnborough

Final #2 - MSS wins series

*denotes if necessary games (Div I Final is best of five, Div II Final is best of three)

Exhibition Results | Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution

Top of Page