Sudbury District Secondary Schools' Athletic Association (S.D.S.S.A.A.)

2002-2003 Boys' Midget Basketball Schedule

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution | Link to OFSAA Boys AAA Basketball 2003 Site | Winter Sport Standings

 

Last Schedule Update: February 13th, 2003
Last Scores Update: February 26th, 2003

   

Date

#

Time

Site

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home

Score

Scorers

Notes

Tuesday, November 19, 2002

1

4:30 pm

Champlain

Chelmsford

74

Cody Furlani (25)

Champlain

40

Daniel Rouleau (21)


Tuesday, November 19, 2002

2

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Lockerby

58

Mark Morris (10)

L'Horizon

38

Joe Villeneuve (15)


Tuesday, November 19, 2002

3

4:30 pm

St Anne's

Lively

22

Rich Greaves (8)

Bishop A. Carter

49

Calvin Blouin (16)


Wednesday, November 20, 2002

4

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Confederation

55

Andrew Leclair (30)

Lasalle

53

Kevin Livingstone (13)


Wednesday, November 20, 2002

5

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Sudbury Secondary

11

Chad Bunyak (4)

Lockerby

61

Mark Morris (10)


Thursday, November 21, 2002

6

4:30 pm

Lively

Chelmsford

59

Cody Furlani (37)

Lively

61

Spencer Linklater (23)


Thursday, November 21, 2002

7

4:30 pm

St Anne's

Lo-Ellen

48

n/a

Bishop A. Carter

50

n/a


Monday, November 25, 2002

8

5:00 pm

Confederation

Champlain

20

Travis Bisson (9)

Confederation

68

Andrew Leclair (20)


Tuesday, November 26, 2002

9

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Lively

33

Rich Greaves (10), Marcus White (10)

L'Horizon

45

Phil LeBlanc (16), Joe Villeneuve (16)


Wednesday, November 27, 2002

10

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Lo-Ellen

32

n/a

Lasalle

42

n/a


Wednesday, November 27, 2002

11

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Confederation

46

Andrew Leclair (28)

Lockerby

48

Patrick Fleming (14)


Wednesday, November 27, 2002

12

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Bishop A. Carter

Sudbury Secondary


Thursday, November 28, 2002

13

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

Lockerby

82

Tom Jeza (12), Brad Taylor (12)

Chelmsford

18

Dan Gardiner (11)


Monday, December 2, 2002

14

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

Lasalle

50

n/a

Chelmsford

45

n/a

Earlier start time approved

Monday, December 2, 2002

15

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby

59

Dave Hysen (12), Patrick Fleming (12)

Lo-Ellen

45

Chris Cull (16)


Wednesday, December 4, 2002

16

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Champlain

32

n/a

Lasalle

65

n/a


Wednesday, December 4, 2002

17

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Confederation

Lo-Ellen


Monday, December 9, 2002

18

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Lasalle

34

Kevin Livingstone (8)

Lockerby

76

Brad Taylor (14)


Tuesday, December 10, 2002

19

4:30 pm

Champlain

Lively

50

Dustin Homer (18)

Champlain

46

Neil Fletcher (16)


Tuesday, December 10, 2002

20

4:30 pm

St Anne's

Confederation

Bishop A. Carter


Wednesday, December 11, 2002

21

4:30 pm

St Anne's

Lasalle

Bishop A. Carter

Moved to Mon, Feb 10, 4:30 pm @ Las

Wednesday, December 11, 2002

22

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Lo-Ellen

Sudbury Secondary


Thursday, December 12, 2002

23

4:30 pm

Champlain

L'Horizon

Champlain


Monday, December 16, 2002

24

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

Bishop A. Carter

41

Kyle Jackson (14), Bryan Lockhart (14)

Chelmsford

43

Cody Furlani (16), Dan Gardiner (13)


Tuesday, December 17, 2002

25

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Sudbury Secondary

43

Nathan Abol (15), Aaron Rothney (7), Ricky Richer (7)

L'Horizon

42

Joel Villeneuve (12), Matthew Dugas (12), Terry Dugas (6)


Wednesday, December 18, 2002

26

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

Sudbury Secondary

59

Dustin Crowder (10)

Chelmsford

60

Dan Gardiner (21)

Game moved to Dec 18 from Dec 19

Thursday, December 19, 2002

27

4:30 pm

Lively

Lasalle

Lively

Moved to Jan 17th @ 3:30pm, Lively

Wednesday, January 8, 2003

28

4:30 pm

Confederation

Sudbury Secondary

Confederation


Wednesday, January 8, 2003

29

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Bishop A. Carter

Lockerby

Site changed to Lockerby from St Anne's

Thursday, January 9, 2003

30

4:30 pm

Lively

Lo-Ellen

Lively


Monday, January 13, 2003

31

5:00 pm

Confederation

Lively

Confederation


Monday, January 13, 2003

32

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Champlain

Lo-Ellen


Tuesday, January 14, 2003

33

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

L'Horizon

Chelmsford


Wednesday, January 15, 2003

34

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Lasalle

48

n/a

Sudbury Secondary

45

n/a


Thursday, January 16, 2003

35

4:30 pm

Champlain

Lockerby

Champlain


Thursday, January 16, 2003

36

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Bishop A. Carter

56

n/a

L'Horizon

52

n/a


Friday, January 17th, 2003

27

4:30 pm

Lively

Lasalle

24

n/a

Lively

14

n/a

From Dec 19th

Monday, February 3, 2003

37

6:00 pm

Champlain

Bishop A. Carter

69

n/a

Champlain

60

n/a


Monday, February 3, 2003

38

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

L'Horizon

Lo-Ellen


Wednesday, February 5, 2003

39

4:30 pm

Confederation

Chelmsford

Confederation


Wednesday, February 5, 2003

40

6:00 pm

Lasalle

L'Horizon

40

n/a

Lasalle

49

n/a


Wednesday, February 5, 2003

41

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Lively

37

Dustin Horner (15), Rich Greaves (14)

Sudbury Secondary

39

Aaron Rothney (10), Ricky Richer (7)


Monday, February 10, 2003

42

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Champlain

52

Neil Fletcher (17), Kary Charbonneau (13)

Sudbury Secondary

62

Aaron Rothney (22), Anthony Polletti (16)


Monday, February 10, 2003

21

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Bishop A. Carter

32

n/a

Lasalle

51

n/a

From Dec 11

Tuesday, February 11, 2003

43

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Confederation

L'Horizon


Tuesday, February 11, 2003

44

4:30 pm

Lively

Lockerby

Lively


Wednesday, February 12, 2003

45

4:30 pm

Chelmsford

Lo-Ellen

Chelmsford

Changed to Wed, Feb 12th from Feb 13th

Friday, February 14, 2003


4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

L'Horizon

48

n/a

Sudbury Secondary

66

n/a

6th place tie breaker

Tuesday, February 18, 2003

46

4:30 pm

6th Place Gym - Sud Sec

Sixth Place - Sud Sec

Third Place - Bishop A. Carter


Tuesday, February 18, 2003

47

4:30 pm

4th Place Gym - Lo-Ellen Park

Fifth Place - Confederation

33

Andrew Leclair (11)

Fourth Place - Lo-Ellen Park

38

Zach Medeiros (10)


Wednesday, February 19, 2003

48

6:00 pm

1st Place Gym - Lockerby

Winner 5th vs 4th - Lo-Ellen Park

1st place - Lockerby

Later start to accommodate Vball

Wednesday, February 19, 2003

49

4:30 pm

2nd Place Gym - Lasalle

Winner 6th vs 3rd - Bishop A. Carter

24

n/a

2nd Place - Lasalle

40

n/a


Saturday, February 22, 2003

50

1:00 pm

Senior Highest Gym - Lasalle

Winner Semi #2 - Lasalle

33

John Bellmore (10)

Winner Semi #1 - Lockerby

47

Patrick Fleming (12), Brad Taylor (10)


Tuesday, February 25th

51

4:30 pm

Gym of highest seed - Lockerby

Lowest Seed - Lo-Ellen

30

Patrick Fleming (9), Josh Gelinas (8)

Highest Seed - Lockerby

53

Chris Cull (7), Mike Monticelli (6)

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution | Link to OFSAA Boys AAA Basketball 2003 Site | Winter Sport Standings

Top of Page