Sudbury District Secondary Schools' Athletic Association (S.D.S.S.A.A.)

2002-2003 Girls' and Boys' Curling Schedule

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution | Winter Sport Standings

 

Last Schedule Update: January 23rd, 2003
Last Scores Update: February 19th, 2003

 

Date

Sex

Sr#

Time

Site

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

Notes

Monday, November 18, 2002

Girls

1

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #1

Lo-Ellen

3

Macdonald Cartier

5


Monday, November 18, 2002

Girls

2

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #2

St. Charles

0

Lockerby A

9


Monday, November 18, 2002

Girls

3

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #3

Notre Dame

9

Lockerby B

4


Monday, November 18, 2002

Boys

1

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #4

Lockerby

7

St. Charles A

7


Monday, November 18, 2002

Boys

2

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #5

Notre Dame

11

St. Charles B

2


Monday, November 18, 2002

Boys

3

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #6

Lo-Ellen

6

Macdonald Cartier

6


Tuesday, November 19, 2002

Girls

4

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #2

Lively

2

L’Heritage

12


Tuesday, November 19, 2002

Girls

5

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #3

Marymount A

9

St. Benedict

2


Tuesday, November 19, 2002

Girls

6

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #4

Marymount B

3

Sudbury Secondary

6


Tuesday, November 19, 2002

Boys

4

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #5

Lasalle

5

L’Heritage

2


Monday, November 25, 2002

Girls

7

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #2

St Charles

1

Lockerby B

9


Monday, November 25, 2002

Girls

8

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #3

Lively

1

Lo-Ellen

0

LEP Forfeits

Monday, November 25, 2002

Boys

5

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #4

St. Charles A

2

Lasalle

8


Monday, November 25, 2002

Boys

6

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #5

Lockerby

12

St. Charles B

0


Monday, November 25, 2002

Boys

7

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #6

Chelmsford

6

Lo-Ellen

3


Tuesday, November 26, 2002

Girls

9

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #1

Macdonald Cartier

0

Lockerby A

20


Tuesday, November 26, 2002

Girls

10

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #2

Marymount A

11

Sudbury Secondary

0


Tuesday, November 26, 2002

Girls

11

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #3

Marymount B

0

L’Heritage

8


Tuesday, November 26, 2002

Girls

12

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #4

St. Benedict

0

Notre Dame

8


Tuesday, November 26, 2002

Boys

8

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #5

L’Heritage

2

Notre Dame

9


Monday, December 2, 2002

Boys

9

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #1

Notre Dame

3

St. Charles A

7


Monday, December 2, 2002

Boys

10

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #2

Macdonald Cartier

10

St. Charles B

1


Monday, December 2, 2002

Boys

11

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #3

Lo-Ellen

0

Lockerby

10


Monday, December 2, 2002

Girls

13

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #4

Macdonald Cartier

2

Lockerby B

7


Monday, December 2, 2002

Girls

14

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #5

Lo-Ellen

3

St. Charles

7


Monday, December 2, 2002

Girls

15

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #6

Notre Dame

3

Lockerby A

12


Tuesday, December 3, 2002

Boys

12

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #2

Chelmsford

2

Lasalle

9


Monday, December 2, 2002

Girls

16

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #3

Marymount B

1

Marymount A

9

Changed to Dec 2nd at SCC

Tuesday, December 3, 2002

Girls

17

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #4

Sudbury Secondary

9

Lively

0


Tuesday, December 3, 2002

Girls

18

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #5

St. Benedict

4

L’Heritage

6

Rescheduled to Mon, Jan 13th at SCC

Monday, December 9, 2002

Boys

13

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #1

Notre Dame

2

Lockerby

12


Monday, December 9, 2002

Boys

14

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #2

L’Heritage

5

Lo-Ellen

3


Monday, December 9, 2002

Boys

15

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #3

St. Charles B

1

St. Charles A

11


Monday, December 9, 2002

Girls

19

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #4

Lo-Ellen

3

Lockerby B

14


Monday, December 9, 2002

Girls

20

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #5

L’Heritage

3

Lockerby A

11


Monday, December 9, 2002

Girls

21

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #6

Notre Dame

6

St. Charles

3


Monday, December 9, 2002

Girls

22

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #7

Lively

8

St. Benedict

6


Tuesday, December 10, 2002

Girls

23

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #2

Sudbury Secondary

0

L’Heritage

9


Tuesday, December 10, 2002

Girls

24

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #3

Marymount A

8

Lively

0


Tuesday, December 10, 2002

Girls

25

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #4

Marymount B

St. Benedict

Moved to Feb 17, 1pm, Sudbury CC

Tuesday, December 10, 2002

Boys

16

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #5

Chelmsford

10

Macdonald Cartier

2


Monday, December 16, 2002

Boys

18

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #2

St. Charles A

8

L’Heritage

6


Monday, December 16, 2002

Boys

19

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #3

Lockerby

6

Lasalle

5


Monday, December 16, 2002

Girls

26

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #4

Lockerby A

12

Lively

1


Monday, December 16, 2002

Girls

27

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #5

L’Heritage

8

Lockerby B

5


Monday, December 16, 2002

Girls

28

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #6

St. Charles

13

Sudbury Secondary

0


Monday, December 16, 2002

Boys

17

4:00 pm

Onaping C.C. #2

St. Charles B

0

Chelmsford

1

SCC forfeits game

Tuesday, December 17, 2002

Girls

29

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #2

Macdonald Cartier

4

Notre Dame

7


Tuesday, December 17, 2002

Girls

30

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #3

St. Benedict

1

Lo-Ellen

0

LEP forfeits

Tuesday, December 17, 2002

Boys

20

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #4

Macdonald Cartier

1

Notre Dame

9


Monday, January 6, 2003

Girls

31

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #2

Lockerby A

1

St. Benedict

0

SBS Forfeits

Monday, January 6, 2003

Girls

32

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #3

St. Charles

1

Marymount A

13


Monday, January 6, 2003

Girls

33

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #4

Lockerby B

15

Sudbury Secondary

0


Monday, January 6, 2003

Girls

34

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #5

Marymount B

1

Lo-Ellen

0

LEP forfeits

Monday, January 6, 2003

Boys

21

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #6

St. Charles A

7

Lo-Ellen

6


Tuesday, January 7, 2003

Boys

22

4:00 pm

Onaping C.C. #2

Lockerby

8

Chelmsford

5


Tuesday, January 7, 2003

Boys

23

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #1

Lasalle

10

Notre Dame

6


Tuesday, January 7, 2003

Boys

24

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #2

L’Heritage

10

Macdonald Cartier

3


Tuesday, January 7, 2003

Girls

35

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #3

Marymount A

7

Lo-Ellen

1


Tuesday, January 7, 2003

Girls

36

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #4

L’Heritage

0

Notre Dame

5


Tuesday, January 7, 2003

Girls

37

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #5

Lively

3

Macdonald Cartier

3


Monday, January 13, 2003

Girls

38

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #1

Notre Dame

11

Lo-Ellen

2


Monday, January 13, 2003

Girls

39

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #2

Sudbury Secondary

Macdonald Cartier


Monday, January 13, 2003

Girls

40

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #3

Lockerby B

10

Marymount B

3


Monday, January 13, 2003

Girls

41

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #4

Lockerby A

7

Marymount A

0


Monday, January 13, 2003

Boys

25

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #5

St. Charles B

0

Lasalle

14


Monday, January 13, 2003

Boys

26

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #6

L’Heritage

4

Lockerby

6


Tuesday, January 14, 2003

Boys

27

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #1

Lo-Ellen

12

Notre Dame

7


Tuesday, January 14, 2003

Boys

28

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #2

Macdonald Cartier

2

St. Charles A

7


Tuesday, January 14, 2003

Girls

42

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #3

Notre Dame

10

Marymount B

0


Tuesday, January 14, 2003

Girls

43

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #4

Lively

2

St. Charles

6


Tuesday, January 14, 2003

Girls

44

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #5

Sudbury Secondary

5

St. Benedict

6


Tuesday, January 14, 2003

Girls

45

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #6

L’Heritage

11

Macdonald Cartier

0


Monday, February 3, 2003

Girls

46

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #1

Marymount A

7

L’Heritage

3


Monday, February 3, 2003

Girls

47

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #2

Lockerby B

1

Lockerby A

10


Monday, February 3, 2003

Girls

48

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #3

Marymount B

8

Lively

5


Monday, February 3, 2003

Girls

49

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #4

Sudbury Secondary

5

Lo-Ellen

1


Monday, February 3, 2003

Girls

50

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #5

Macdonald Cartier

5

St. Charles

4


Monday, February 3, 2003

Boys

29

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #6

L’Heritage

10

St. Charles B

0


Tuesday, February 4, 2003

Boys

32

4:00 pm

Onaping C.C. #2

St. Charles A

7

Chelmsford

8


Tuesday, February 4, 2003

Girls

51

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #1

Sudbury Secondary

3

Notre Dame

8


Tuesday, February 4, 2003

Girls

52

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #2

Lively

1

Lockerby B

7


Tuesday, February 4, 2003

Girls

53

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #3

St. Benedict

8

Macdonald Cartier

8


Tuesday, February 4, 2003

Girls

54

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #4

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby A


Tuesday, February 4, 2003

Boys

30

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #5

Lasalle

6

Lo-Ellen

3


Tuesday, February 4, 2003

Boys

31

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #6

Macdonald Cartier

Lockerby


Monday, February 10, 2003

Boys

33

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #1

Chelmsford

2

L’Heritage

4


Monday, February 10, 2003

Girls

55

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #2

Lockerby A

9

Sudbury Secondary

0


Monday, February 10, 2003

Girls

56

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #3

Lockerby B

6

St. Benedict

4


Monday, February 10, 2003

Girls

57

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #4

St. Charles

9

Marymount B

3


Monday, February 10, 2003

Girls

59

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #5

Notre Dame

Marymount A


Monday, February 10, 2003

Girls

59

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #6

L’Heritage

Lo-Ellen


Tuesday, February 11, 2003

Girls

60

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #2

L’Heritage

St. Charles


Tuesday, February 11, 2003

Girls

61

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #3

Lockerby B

Marymount A


Tuesday, February 11, 2003

Girls

62

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #4

Lively

Notre Dame


Tuesday, February 11, 2003

Girls

63

3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #5

Macdonald Cartier

Marymount B


Monday, February 17, 2003

Boys

35

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #2

Lo-Ellen

St. Charles B


Monday, February 17, 2003

Boys

36

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #3

Lasalle

11

Macdonald Cartier

1


Monday, February 17, 2003

Girls

64

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #4

Lockerby A

Marymount B


Monday, February 17, 2003

Girls

65

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #5

St. Benedict

1

St. Charles

8


Monday, February 17, 2003

Girls

66

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #6

Marymount A

Macdonald Cartier


Monday, February 17, 2003

Boys

34

4:00 pm

Onaping C.C. #2

Notre Dame

Chelmsford


Tuesday, February 18, 2003

Boys'


3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #3

L'Heritage

Chelmsford

Fourth place tie breaker

Wednesday, February 19, 2003

Boys'


9:30am

Copper Cliff #2

Winner of Heritage/Chelmsford

Notre Dame

Fourth place tie breaker

Wednesday, February 19, 2003

Girls'

70

12:30pm

Copper Cliff #2

Winner 6th vs 3rd - Notre Dame

10

Second Place - Marymount

4

Semi Final

Wednesday, February 19, 2003

Girls'

67

9:30am

Copper Cliff #3

Fifth Place

Fourth Place

Quarter Final

Wednesday, February 19, 2003

Boys'

37

12:30pm

Copper Cliff #3

Fourth Place - HER/CND or CVD

First Place

Semi Final

Wednesday, February 19, 2003

Girls'

71

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #3

Winner Semi #2

Winner Semi #1

Final

Wednesday, February 19, 2003

Girls'

68

9:30am

Copper Cliff #4

Sixth Place

Third Place

Quarter Final

Wednesday, February 19, 2003

Boys'

38

12:30pm

Copper Cliff #4

Third Place - St Charles A

1

Second Place - Lasalle

7

Semi Final

Wednesday, February 19, 2003

Boys'

39

3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #4

Winner Semi #2

Winner Semi #1

Final

Wednesday, February 19, 2003

Girls'

69

12:30pm

Copper Cliff #5

Winner 5th vs 4th

First Place

Semi Final

 

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution | Winter Sport Standings

Top of Page