S.D.S.S.A.A.

2003/04 CURLING SCHEDULES

Boys Schedule, Girls Schedule

SDSSAA Constitution, Playing Regulations, Championship Records, NOSSA Website, OFSAA Website

SCHEDULE LAST UPDATED ON NOVEMBER 25, 2003
RESULTS LAST UPDATED ON MARCH 5, 2004

BOYS SCHEDULE

Sr Game #

Date

Location

Time

Visiting Team

Score

Home Team

Score

Rescheduled

1

Monday, November 10, 2003

Copper Cliff #1

3:30 pm

Lasalle

11

Lively

1


2

Monday, November 10, 2003

Copper Cliff #2

3:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

1

Lockerby A

0

FORFEITED

3

Monday, November 10, 2003

Copper Cliff #3

3:30 pm

Lockerby B

0

Macdonald Cartier

1

FORFEITED

4

Tuesday, November 11, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #1

3:30 pm

Notre Dame A

Notre Dame B

5

Tuesday, November 11, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

1

St Charles

8


6

Monday, November 17, 2003

Capreol C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Hanmer

Lockerby A


7

Monday, November 17, 2003

Copper Cliff #2

3:30 pm

Lasalle

12

Macdonald Cartier

0


8

Monday, November 17, 2003

Copper Cliff #3

3:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Notre Dame B


9

Tuesday, November 18, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Lockerby B

4

St Charles

13


10

Monday, November 24, 2003

Copper Cliff #1

3:30 pm

Lively

12

Macdonald Cartier

0


11

Monday, November 24, 2003

Copper Cliff #3

3:30 pm

Lasalle

St Charles


12

Tuesday, November 25, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #1

3:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Sacré-Coeur


13

Tuesday, November 25, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Lockerby B

Notre Dame A


14

Tuesday, November 25, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #5

3:30 pm

Hanmer

Notre Dame B


15

Wednesday, November 26, 2003

Copper Cliff

3:30 pm

Notre Dame A

Sacré-Coeur


formerly Sudbury CC

16

Monday, December 1, 2003

Capreol C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Hanmer

Sacré-Coeur


17

Monday, December 1, 2003

Copper Cliff #1

3:30 pm

Lockerby A

10

Notre Dame B

4


18

Monday, December 1, 2003

Copper Cliff #2

3:30 pm

Lively

0

St Charles

13


19

Monday, December 1, 2003

Copper Cliff #3

3:30 pm

Lasalle

5

Notre Dame A

2


20

Tuesday, December 2, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby B


21

Monday, December 8, 2003

Copper Cliff #1

3:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

4

St Charles

12


22

Monday, December 8, 2003

Copper Cliff #2

3:30 pm

Lockerby A

Sacré-Coeur


23

Monday, December 8, 2003

Copper Cliff #3

3:30 pm

Lively

Notre Dame A


24

Tuesday, December 9, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #1

3:30 pm

Hanmer

Lockerby B


25

Tuesday, December 9, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Lasalle

7

Lo-Ellen

3


26

Monday, December 15, 2003

Copper Cliff #1

3:30 pm

Notre Dame B

10

Sacré-Coeur

3


27

Monday, December 15, 2003

Copper Cliff #2

3:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Notre Dame A


28

Monday, December 15, 2003

Copper Cliff #3

3:30 pm

Lockerby A

9

Lockerby B

2


29

Tuesday, December 16, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #1

3:30 pm

Lively

Lo-Ellen


30

Tuesday, December 16, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Hanmer

0

Lasalle

1


31

Monday, January 5, 2004

Copper Cliff #1

3:30 pm

St Charles

7

Notre Dame A

4


32

Monday, January 5, 2004

Copper Cliff #2

3:30 pm

Notre Dame B

Lockerby B


33

Monday, January 5, 2004

Copper Cliff #3

3:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

0

Lo-Ellen

1

DEFAULT

34

Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #1

3:30 pm

Lockerby A

0

Lasalle

9


35

Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Lively

Hanmer


36

Monday, January 12, 2004

Copper Cliff #1

3:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

5

Lockerby B

8


37

Monday, January 12, 2004

Copper Cliff #2

3:30 pm

St Charles

10

Lo-Ellen

5


38

Monday, January 12, 2004

Copper Cliff #3

3:30 pm

Notre Dame B

2

Lasalle

9


39

Tuesday, January 13, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #1

3:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Hanmer


40

Tuesday, January 13, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Lockerby A

Lively


41

Monday, February 2, 2004

Copper Cliff #1

3:30 pm

Notre Dame A

Lo-Ellen


42

Monday, February 2, 2004

Copper Cliff #2

3:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

1

Lasalle

10


43

Monday, February 2, 2004

Copper Cliff #3

3:30 pm

Notre Dame B

6

Lively

0


44

Tuesday, February 3, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #1

3:30 pm

St Charles

Hanmer


45

Tuesday, February 3, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

1

Lockerby A

11


46

Monday, February 9, 2004

Capreol C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Notre Dame A

Hanmer


47

Monday, February 9, 2004

Copper Cliff #2

3:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

10

Lively

1


48

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #1

3:30 pm

St Charles

Lockerby A


49

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Notre Dame B

Macdonald Cartier


50

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #6

3:30 pm

Lockerby B

2

Lasalle

10


51

Monday, February 16, 2004

Capreol C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Hanmer


52

Monday, February 16, 2004

Copper Cliff #2

3:30 pm

Lockerby B

0

Lively

1

Lockerby forfeits

53

Tuesday, February 17, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #1

3:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

Macdonald Cartier


54

Tuesday, February 17, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #2

3:30 pm

St Charles

7

Notre Dame B

3


55

Tuesday, February 17, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #5

3:30 pm

Notre Dame A

1

Lockerby A

11


58

Wednesday March 3, 2004

Copper Cliff #2

12:30 pm

First Place - St Charles

7

Winner 5th vs 4th - Lo-Ellen

1

SCC: 2nd playoff title in four years

Read more about these playoffs

59

Wednesday March 3, 2004

Copper Cliff #3

12:30 pm

Second Place - Lasalle

9

Winner 6th vs 3rd - Lockerby

3

56

Wednesday March 3, 2004

Copper Cliff #4

9:30 am

Fourth Place - Lo-Ellen

7

Fifth Place - Notre Dame

3

60

Wednesday March 3, 2004

Copper Cliff #4

3:30 pm

Winner Semi #1 - Lasalle

1

Winner Semi #2 - St Charles

7

57

Wednesday March 3, 2004

Copper Cliff #5

9:30 am

Third Place - Lockerby A

12

Sixth Place - Notre Dame B

2

BACK TO OFFICIAL CURLING SITE

GIRLS SCHEDULE

Sr Game #

Date

Location

Time

Visiting Team

Score

Home Team

Score

Rescheduled

1

Monday, November 10, 2003

Copper Cliff #4

3:30 pm

Marymount B

Notre Dame


2

Monday, November 10, 2003

Copper Cliff #5

3:30 pm

Lively

4

Lo-Ellen

3


3

Monday, November 10, 2003

Copper Cliff #6

3:30 pm

Lockerby A

0

Lockerby B

1

FORFEiTED

4

Monday, November 10, 2003

Copper Cliff #7

3:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

1

Marymount A

0

FORFEiTED

5

Tuesday, November 11, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #3

3:30 pm

Hanmer

5

Lasalle

7


6

Tuesday, November 11, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #4

3:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

St Benedict


7

Tuesday, November 11, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #5

3:30 pm

St Charles

Sudbury Secondary


8

Tuesday, November 11, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #6

3:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

4

Lo-Ellen

5


9

Monday, November 17, 2003

Capreol C.C. #3

3:30 pm

Hanmer

1

Lo-Ellen

4


10

Monday, November 17, 2003

Copper Cliff #4

3:30 pm

Lasalle

1

Lockerby B

0

DEFAULT

11

Monday, November 17, 2003

Copper Cliff #5

3:30 pm

Lockerby A

Notre Dame


12

Tuesday, November 18, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #3

3:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

1

St Benedict

13


13

Tuesday, November 18, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #4

3:30 pm

Marymount B

Sudbury Secondary


14

Tuesday, November 18, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #5

3:30 pm

Lockerby A

Lasalle


15

Tuesday, November 18, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #6

3:30 pm

Lively

Marymount A


16

Monday, November 24, 2003

Copper Cliff #2

3:30 pm

Marymount B

3

Sacré-Coeur

5


17

Monday, November 24, 2003

Copper Cliff #4

3:30 pm

Hanmer

0

Lockerby B

7


18

Monday, November 24, 2003

Copper Cliff #5

3:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Marymount A


19

Monday, November 24, 2003

Copper Cliff #6

3:30 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame


20

Monday, November 24, 2003

Copper Cliff #7

3:30 pm

Lively

1

St Benedict

20


21

Tuesday, November 25, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #3

3:30 pm

Lockerby A

Sudbury Secondary


22

Tuesday, November 25, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #4

3:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

1

St Charles

7


23

Tuesday, November 25, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #6

3:30 pm

Hanmer

4

Lively

4


24

Wednesday, November 26, 2003

Copper Cliff

3:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

Marymount A


formerly Sudbury CC

25

Wednesday, November 26, 2003

Copper Cliff

3:30 pm

Lockerby B

Marymount B


formerly Sudbury CC

26

Wednesday, November 26, 2003

Copper Cliff

3:30 pm

St Charles

Notre Dame


formely Sudbury CC

27

Monday, December 1, 2003

Copper Cliff #4

3:30 pm

Lasalle

6

Sudbury Secondary

5


28

Monday, December 1, 2003

Copper Cliff #5

3:30 pm

Lockerby B

5

Notre Dame

3


29

Monday, December 1, 2003

Copper Cliff #6

3:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

St Benedict


30

Monday, December 1, 2003

Copper Cliff #7

3:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Marymount B


31

Tuesday, December 2, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #3

3:30 pm

Lively

3

St Charles

6


32

Tuesday, December 2, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #4

3:30 pm

Lockerby A

1

Sacré-Coeur

0

DEFAULT

33

Tuesday, December 2, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #5

3:30 pm

Hanmer

Marymount A


34

Tuesday, December 2, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #6

3:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

0

St Benedict

10


35

Monday, December 8, 2003

Copper Cliff #4

3:30 pm

Lively

5

Marymount B

4


36

Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Sudbury C.C.

3:30 pm

Marymount A

5

St Benedict

12

From Dec 8

37

Monday, December 8, 2003

Copper Cliff #6

3:30 pm

Lockerby B

8

Sudbury Secondary

2


38

Monday, December 8, 2003

Copper Cliff #7

3:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

6

St Charles

4


39

Tuesday, December 9, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #3

3:30 pm

Lasalle

8

Sacré-Coeur

4


40

Tuesday, December 9, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #4

3:30 pm

Hanmer

Notre Dame


41

Tuesday, December 9, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #5

3:30 pm

Lockerby A

Macdonald Cartier


42

Monday, December 15, 2003

Copper Cliff #4

3:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

2

Marymount B

6


43

Monday, December 15, 2003

Copper Cliff #5

3:30 pm

Notre Dame

Sudbury Secondary


44

Monday, December 15, 2003

Copper Cliff #6

3:30 pm

Marymount A

7

St Charles

4


45

Monday, December 15, 2003

Copper Cliff #7

3:30 pm

Lockerby B

5

Sacré-Coeur

8


46

Tuesday, December 16, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #3

3:30 pm

Hanmer

St Benedict


47

Tuesday, December 16, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #4

3:30 pm

Lasalle

8

Macdonald Cartier

3


48

Tuesday, December 16, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #5

3:30 pm

Lively

Lockerby A


49

Tuesday, December 16, 2003

Sudbury C.C. #6

3:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

St Charles


50

Monday, January 5, 2004

Capreol C.C. #2

3:30 pm

Hanmer

Sudbury Secondary


51

Monday, January 5, 2004

Copper Cliff #4

3:30 pm

St Benedict

8

St Charles

2


52

Monday, January 5, 2004

Copper Cliff #5

3:30 pm

Notre Dame

Sacré-Coeur


53

Monday, January 5, 2004

Copper Cliff #6

3:30 pm

Marymount A

Marymount B


54

Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #3

3:30 pm

Lockerby B

8

Macdonald Cartier

3


55

Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #4

3:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby A


56

Tuesday, January 6, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #5

3:30 pm

Lasalle

11

Lively

3


57

Monday, January 12, 2004

Capreol C.C. #3

3:30 pm

Hanmer

St Charles


58

Monday, January 12, 2004

Copper Cliff #4

3:30 pm

Marymount A

Lockerby A


59

Monday, January 12, 2004

Copper Cliff #5

3:30 pm

St Benedict

Marymount B


60

Monday, January 12, 2004

Copper Cliff #6

3:30 pm

Notre Dame

Macdonald Cartier


61

Monday, January 12, 2004

Copper Cliff #7

3:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

1

Lasalle

9


62

Tuesday, January 13, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #3

3:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Sacré-Coeur


63

Tuesday, January 13, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #4

3:30 pm

Lockerby B

3

Lively

3


64

Monday, February 2, 2004

Copper Cliff #4

3:30 pm

Marymount A

9

Lasalle

0


65

Monday, February 2, 2004

Copper Cliff #5

3:30 pm

St Charles

Marymount B


66

Monday, February 2, 2004

Copper Cliff #6

3:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

2

Macdonald Cartier

7


67

Monday, February 2, 2004

Copper Cliff #7

3:30 pm

St Benedict

Lockerby A

To be rescheduled due to ice conditions

68

Tuesday, February 3, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #3

3:30 pm

Notre Dame

Lively


69

Tuesday, February 3, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #4

3:30 pm

Hanmer

Sacré-Coeur


70

Tuesday, February 3, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #5

3:30 pm

Lockerby B

Lo-Ellen


71

Monday, February 9, 2004

Capreol C.C. #3

3:30 pm

Hanmer

Marymount B


72

Monday, February 9, 2004

Copper Cliff #3

3:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

3

Macdonald Cartier

5


73

Monday, February 9, 2004

Copper Cliff #4

3:30 pm

St Charles

Lockerby A


74

Monday, February 9, 2004

Copper Cliff #5

3:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

2

Lively

5


75

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #3

3:30 pm

St Benedict

8

Lasalle

2


76

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #4

3:30 pm

Notre Dame

Lo-Ellen


77

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #5

3:30 pm

Marymount A

Lockerby B


78

Monday, February 16, 2004

Capreol C.C. #3

3:30 pm

Hanmer

Macdonald Cartier


79

Monday, February 16, 2004

Copper Cliff #3

3:30 pm

Notre Dame

Marymount A


80

Monday, February 16, 2004

Copper Cliff #4

3:30 pm

Marymount B

Lockerby A


81

Monday, February 16, 2004

Copper Cliff #5

3:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

4

Lively

7


82

Monday, February 16, 2004

Copper Cliff #6

3:30 pm

St Charles

Lasalle


83

Tuesday, February 17, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #3

3:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

2

Lo-Ellen

9


84

Tuesday, February 17, 2004

Sudbury C.C. #4

3:30 pm

St Benedict

Lockerby B


85

Monday, February 23, 2004

Copper Cliff #1

3:30 pm

Hanmer

Lockerby A


86

Monday, February 23, 2004

Copper Cliff #2

3:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Lively


87

Monday, February 23, 2004

Copper Cliff #3

3:30 pm

Marymount B

Lasalle


88

Monday, February 23, 2004

Copper Cliff #4

3:30 pm

Sacré-Coeur

6

Lo-Ellen

7


89

Monday, February 23, 2004

Copper Cliff #5

3:30 pm

St Charles

5

Lockerby B

6


90

Monday, February 23, 2004

Copper Cliff #6

3:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Marymount A


91

Monday, February 23, 2004

Copper Cliff #7

3:30 pm

St Benedict

Notre Dame


92

WednesdayMarch 3, 2004

Copper Cliff #2

9:30 am

Fourth Place - Marymount A

9

Fifth Place - Lasalle

4

Final went to an extra end

SBS: First ever curling playoff title

Read more about these playoffs

93

WednesdayMarch 3, 2004

Copper Cliff #3

9:30 am

Third Place - Notre Dame

8

Sixth Place - Lockerby B

3

96

Wednesday March 3, 2004

Copper Cliff #3

3:30 pm

Winner Semi #1 - St Benedict

7

Winner Semi #2 - Lockerby A

6

94

Wednesday March 3, 2004

Copper Cliff #4

12:30 pm

Second Place - St Benedict

10

Winner 6th vs 3rd - Notre Dame B

6

95

Wednesday March 3, 2004

Copper Cliff #5

12:30 pm

First Place - Lockerby A

7

Winner 5th vs 4th - Marymount A

3

BACK TO OFFICIAL CURLING SITE