SUDBURY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

TRACK AND FIELD

Retired Records | NOSSA Records | Championship Records | Results | Playing Regulations

GIRLS' RECORDS

bold indicates most recent
girls midget and junior shot put were re-set effective 2015

Last update: July 2, 2019

EVENT MIDGET JUNIOR SENIOR
100m Johnston, Rebecca (LEP) - 12.50 (2004) Johnston, Rebecca (LEP) - 12.43 (2005) Huard, Ashley (ESH) - 12.21 (2012)
200m Johnston, Rebecca (LEP) - 26.25 (2004) Johnston, Rebecca (LEP) - 25.08 (2005) Johnston, Rebecca (LEP) - 24.70 (2006)
400m Johnston, Rebecca (LEP) - 59.10 (2004) Johnston, Rebecca (LEP) - 57.25 (2005) Johnston, Rebecca (LEP) - 55.90 (2006)
800m Symington, Alison (LEP) - 2:24.92 (2019) Hellstrom, Karly (LAS) - 2:25.89 (2015) Boissoneault, Eve (CND) - 2:24.93 (2013)
1500m Marcolini, Emily (SBS) - 5:11.26 (2010) Bachiu, Kalila (LEP) - 5:08.45 (2019) Boissoneault, Eve (CND) - 5:07.53 (2013)
3000m Marcolini, Emily (SBS) - 11:03.29 (2010) Maziarski, Haley (LEP) - 11:06.51 (2011) Marcolini, Emily (SBS) - 10:47.40 (2013)
Sprint Hurdles Roy, Kennedy (LEP) - 12:23 (2013) Thomson, Grace (LCS) - 12.19 (2008) San Cartier, Serena (LEP) - 14.82 (2010)
Long Hurdles SanCartier, Serena (LEP) - 48.95
(2007)
Leclerc, Paige (LCS) - 46.78 (2005) San Cartier, Serena (LEP) - 1:05.43 (2010)
High Jump Soulliere, Madison (CVD) -1.48m (2019) Connelly, Amy (CON) - 1.58m (2018) Havlovic, Helena (LEP) - 1.55m (2015)
Pole Vault Scratch, Isabelle (CND) - 2.22m (2018) Drane, Jennifer (LCS) - 2.31m (2013) Nykilchyk, Hannah (LCS) - 2.71m (2018)
Long Jump Byrnes, Allison (MMA) - 5.06m (2014) Deck, Tianna (LCS) - 5.08m (2006) McGaughey, Meagan (CND) - 5.12m (2015)
Triple Jump Bachiu, Chandyn (LEP) - 10.26m (2018) Vallier, Jillian (LAS) - 10.52m (2012) Violin, Alicia (CON) - 10.93m (2010)
Shot Put Fearn, Lauren (LEP) - 11.43m (2018) Fearn, Lauren (LEP) - 11.81m (2019) Duncan, Adrianna (CON) - 10.87m (2019)
Discus Fearn, Lauren (LEP) - 26.61m (2018) Fearn, Lauren (LEP) - 37.02m (2019) Falvo, Danika (CND) - 34.46m (2015)
Javelin Falvo, Danika (CND) - 34.29m (2013) Falvo, Danika (CND) - 37.87m (2014) Falvo, Danika (CND) - 36.76m (2015)
4x100 Lo-Ellen Park - 53.10 (2004) Lo-Ellen Park - 52.08 (2005)
Brianna Leclair, Nadiyka Pyzik, Rebecca Johnston, Natasia San Cartier
Notre-Dame - 51.32 (2014)
Asha Thorpe, Danielle Roy, Natasha Mayer, Jennie Philipow
4x400 n/a n/a Lo-Ellen Park - 4:13.91 (2004)
Steeplechase (open) - 1500m n/a n/a Wismer, Kathleen (LCS) - 5:29.64 (2011)
100m Intellectual n/a n/a Roumanes, Eleni (LAS) - 19.94 (2019)
800m Intellectual n/a n/a Roumanes, Eleni (LAS) - 4:43.06 (2019)
200m Wheelchair n/a n/a Poirier-Rochon, Jennie (HOR) - 58.30 (2014)
400m Wheelchair n/a n/a Poirier-Rochon, Jennie (HOR) - 2:26.76 (2014)
800m Ambulatory n/a n/a Cousineau, Christine (CND) - 3:11.48 (2018)


BOYS' RECORDS

bold indicates most recent

Last update: July 2, 2019

EVENT MIDGET JUNIOR SENIOR
100m Bastien, Yves (CHA) - 11.20 (2004) Topps, Nick (LEP) - (2008), Spicer, Logan (LEP) - (2019), 11.45 Roque, Eric (CND) - 11.07 (2008)
200m Savignac, Devon (SCC) - 23.40 (2018) Mainville, Zachari (CND) - 23.28 (2017) Mainville, Zachari (CND) - 22.32 (2018)
400m Mrozewski, Lucas (LEP) - 54.95 (2016) Mrozewski, Lucas (LEP) - 53.15 (2017) Shirk, Brandon (LAS) - 50.12 (2012)
800m Mrozewski, Lucas (LEP) - 2:10.95 (2016) Proudfoot, Ross (LEP) - 2:03.55
(2008)
Ouellette, Eric (CND) - 1:57.21 (2007)
1500m Marks de Chabris, Augustin (LEP) - 4:32.79 (2016) Proudfoot, Ross (LEP) - 4:19.63
(2008)
Proudfoot, Ross (LEP) - 3:58.44
(2010)
3000m Marks de Chabris, Augustin (LEP) - 9:50.79 (2016) Larocque, Andre (CND) - 9:34.00 (2018) Proudfoot, Ross (LEP) - 8:38.76
(2010)
Sprint Hurdles Desabrais, Bryce (LEP) - 15.30 (2018) Lalonde, Andrew (LAS) - 14.97 (2005) Allen, Elijah (LAS) - 15.30 (2006)
Long Hurdles Mrozewski, Lucas (LEP) - 44.47 (2016) Mrozewski, Lucas (LEP) - 42.47 (2017) Beaudry, Kyle (CHA) - 59.64 (2007)
High Jump Burke, Nicolas (LAS) - 1.83m (2017) Spicer, Logan (LEP) - 1.92m (2019) Mask, Brandon (LAS) - 1.95m (2012)
Pole Vault Miller, Philip (LCS) - 2.75m (2012) Miller, Philip (LCS) - 3.45m (2013) Kosar, John (LEP) - 3.63m (2012)
Long Jump Therrien, Colin (LEP) - 5.91m (2016) Taylor, Ryan (LAS) - 6.37m (2014) Gardiner, Dan (CVD) - 6.61m (2006)
Triple Jump Wennerstrom, Kurtis (LEP) - 12.37m (2017) Taylor, Ryan (LAS) - 13.31m (2014) Wennerstrom, Kurtis (LEP) - 13.61m (2019)
Shot Put Richardson, Justin (ESM) - 13.88m (2005) Roy, Austin (SSS) - 14.77m (2006) Richardson, Justin (ESM) - 14.22m (2009)
Discus Haslam, Josh (LEP) - 43.85m (2006) Mathieu, Jacques (CND) - 42.37m (2018) Haslam, Josh (LEP) - 41.39m (2009)
Javelin Riehl, Craig (CVD) - 44.09m (2007) Moore, Keegan (LEP) - 51.32m (2012) Richardson, Justin (ESM) - 51.23m (2009)
4x100 Lo-Ellen Park SS - 48.47 (2016)
Lucas Mrozewski, Colin Therrien, Ethan Hall, Connor Jermyn

Lo-Ellen Park SS - 46.91 (2017)
Lucas Mrozewski, Colin Therrien, Luca Nardi, Connor Jermyn
Lasalle SS - 45.53 (2006)
Elijah Allen, Andrew Piccinetti, Andrew Lalonde, Lucas Faganely, Christopher Pontes, Cole Pitre
4x400 n/a n/a Collège Notre-Dame - 3:40.63 (2006)
Jeffrey Turgeon, Eric Ouellette, Justin Dallaire, Tyler Daoust
Steeplechase (Open) - 2000m n/a n/a Passi, Liam (LAS) - 6:22.97 (2015)
100m Intellectual n/a n/a Cornthwaite, Riley (LAS) - 14.73 (2019)
800m Intellectual n/a n/a Cornthwaite, Riley (LAS) - 12:55.80 (2019)
100m Wheelchair n/a n/a McCartney, Robert (SCC) - 50.90 (2006)
100m Visual Impaired n/a n/a Barclay, Chris (LEP) - 13.67 (2015)
800m Visual Impaired n/a n/a Barclay, Chris (LEP) - 2:32.65 (2015)

 

SUDBURY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS' RETIRED RECORDS (last update 2015)


*indicates electronic time

EVENT

MIDGET

JUNIOR

SENIOR

Sprint Hurdles

Sarah Junkin (LEP) 80m
12.38 (1994)*

Sarah Junkin (LEP) 80m
12.14 (1995)*

Krista Bray (LEP) 100M
15.6 (1992) Height: 2'9"
Barb Dennis (NDSS) 15.6 (1968 - 110 yds) Height: 2'9"
Sarah Junkin (LEP) 100M
14.60 (1998)* Height: 2'6"

100 M

Heather Chisholm (NDSS) (1974)
Lisa Stone (NDSS) (1981) 12.6

Judy Taylor (LCS)
12.5 (1980)

Heather Chisholm (NDSS)
12.2 (1975)

200 M

Lisa Stone (NDSS)
25.8 (1981)

Kim Chisholm (NDSS)
25.8 (1975)

Sarah Junkin (LEP)
25.40 (1998)*

400 M

Katie Beach (LAS)
1:01.50 (1994)*

Lisa Ouellet (LAS)
59.99 (1994)*

Lisa Ouellet (LAS)
58.13 (1996)*

800 M

Amy Best (LCS)
2:31.51 (1999)*

Veronica Poryckyj (LCS)
2:22.7 (1978)

Lisa Ouellet (LAS)
2:12.04 (1996)*

1500 M

Amber Frank (LAS)
4:55.0 (1981)

Amber Frank (LAS)
4:54.7 (1982)

Veronica Poryckyj (LCS)
4:42.9 (1979)

3000 M

Amber Frank (LAS)
10:34.8 (1981)

Veronica Poryckyj (LCS)
10:20.2 (1978)

Veronica Poryckyj (LCS)
9:57.4 (1979)

4 X 100 Relay

NDSS (1981) 53.5
L. Chisholm, L. Dockery
J. Dahl, L. Stone
LCS (1987) 53.5

NDSS (1982) 51.4
L. Chisholm, L. Dockery
J. Dahl, L. Stone

NDSS (1984) 52.0
L. Chisholm, L. Dockery
J. Dahl, L. Stone

4 X 400 Relay
OPEN

--------------------------------- -----

--------------------------------- -----

LASALLE (1994) 4:10.10*
Joanne Ouellet, Lisa Ouellet, Jennifer Scott, Katie Beach

300/400 MH

Shannon Hann (LAS)
49.3 (1992)

Angele Laprise (CHAMP)
48.25 (1997)*

Madeleine Woods (LEP)
1:04.13* (2003)

Triple Jump

Brigitte Bigras (ESMC)
10:02m (1992)

Carol Condron (CON)
10:76 (1992)

Jama Ross (LAS)
10:82 (1991)

Long Jump

Danielle Fraser (LAS)
4.91 (1989)

Carol Condron (CONF)
5.39 (1991)

Karen Lappa (SSS)
5.35 (1973)

High Jump

Teresa Goggins (NDSS)
1.55 (1977)

Sara Blake (LEV, 1991)
Teresa Goggins (NDSS, 1978)
Angie Noble (LEP, 1995) 1.58

Angele Croteau (ESMC)
1.61 (1997)

Shot Put

Roberta Zadow-Roy (LIV)
10.22 (1979)

Janice St. Marseille (SSS)
11.07 (1977)

Janice St. Marseille (SSS)
12.22 (1979)

Shot Put (3k)

Lalonde, Sherry (LEP) - 9.17m (2009)

Byrnes, Sarah (CVD) - 9.77
Morin, Adriana (LIV) - 9.77
(2006)

 

Discus

Josee Bonin (RAY)
29.96 (1987)

J. Rochette (RAY)
34.35 (1976)

Marnie Pettit (SSS)
42.19 (1984)

Pole Vault

--------------------------------

---------------------------------

Dana Haley (LIV)
3.00 (2001)

Javelin

Lynn Borgogelli (MMC)
34.92 (1979)

Lindy Monaham (SSS)
41.36 (1979)

Lynn Borgogelli (SSS)
40.71 (1982)

800m Wheelchair n/a n/a Poirier-Rochon, Jennie (HOR) - 4:04.22 (2012)


SUDBURY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS' RETIRED RECORDS (last update 2003)

*indicates electronic time

EVENT

MIDGET

JUNIOR

SENIOR

Sprint Hurdles

Andrew Dale (LEP) 100mh
14.2 (1991)

Philip Doiron (LEP) 110mh 15.21 (1996)*

C. Becks (LIV) 110mh
15.2 (1979)

100 M

Al Scanlon (SHS)
11.5 (1959) (10.6 - 110 yds)
Gord Mahon (CNF) 11.6 (1986)
Nick Gammon (LEP) 11.6 (1993)
Jeremy Dusik (LEV) 11.6 (1993)

Tony Scott (LIV)
10.9 (1992)

Robert Esmie (LAS)
10.5 (1992)

200 M

David Case (LCS) 23.8 (1977)
Nick Gammon (LEP) 23.8 (1993)

David Case (LCS)
22.3 (1979)

Robert Esmie (LAS)
21.5 (1991)

400 M

Dick Moss (LIV)
53.3 (1971)

Dick Moss (LIV)
50.0 (1972)

Paul Chauvin (SCC)
48.8 (2001)

800 M

Walter Schoppman (GFSS)
2:03.3 (1975)

Mike Sarafin (LAS)
1:58.9 (1986)

Andrew Ellerton (CON)
1:54.16 (2002)*

1500 M

Bruce Hoppe (LCS)
4:22.9 (1977)

Devon Kershaw (LCS)
4:06.0 (2000)

Jamie Black (LCS)
4:01.6 (1982)

3000 M

Bruce Hoppe (LCS)
9.29.2 (1977)

Devon Kershaw (LCS)
8:46.0 (2000)

Klaus Rinne (LCS)
8:42.8 (1975)

4 X 100
Relay (open)

Sudbury S.S. (1982) 47.3
S. Lacey, V. Garic
A. Hastie, M. Basalle

St. Charles (1997) 45.13*
Nick Koutsoukis, Dennis Marsh, Eric Navarro, Drew Vincent

Sudbury S.S. (1984) 44.2
C. Maxwell, R. Talbot
V. Fragomeni, V. Waselenko

4 X 400
Relay (open)

----------------------------------------

-------------------------------------

Garson Falconbridge S.S.
(1975) 3:29.5
M. Durocher, K. Fleming
M. Penstone, D. Wohlfahrt

300/400 MH

Richard Woods (CVDCS)
43.53 (1996)*

Philip Doiron (LEP)
41.36 (1996)*

Brian Savage (LEP)
56.0 (1989)

2000 M ST Chase
Open

----------------------------------------

-------------------------------------

Ryan Bradshaw (LEP)
6:20.95 (1998)*

Long Jump

Arthur Hodgins (SSS)
6.09 (1994)

Mike Savage (LEP)
6.71 (1981)

Brian Savage (LEP)
6.87 (1989)

Triple Jump

Shane Gollan (SSS)
12.52 (1984)

Gary Laronde (ST.C)
13.28 (1980)

Gary Laronde (NDSS)
13.76 (1982)

High Jump

Sean Heaphy (LAS)
1.85 (1984)

John McDonald (LEV)
1.97 (1977)

Jon Kari (LAS)
1.95 (1977)

Shot Put

Craig Santala (LEP)
15.28 (1981)

Lorne Jaworski (STS)
14.97 (1950)

Bob Annis (STS)
16.36 (1969)

Pole Vault

Kevin Steeves (LEP)
3.23 (1971)

Andrei Poryckyj (LEP)
3.65 (2000)

Chad Bruce (LEP)
4.30 (1994)

Discus

Kari Yli-Renko (LEP)
46.10 (1975)

Allan McNichol (LEV)
45.38 (1971)

Bob Annis (STS)
47.36 (1969)

Javelin

Gary Laronde (ST.C)
50.24 (1978)

Dan Yoisten (CVDCS)
56.40 (1977)

Sean Gauthier (LAS)
54.44 (1989)


SDSSAA Records | Championship Records | Results | Playing Regulations
Back to Championship Records Table of Contents