SUDBURY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Preview of Games & Results

FOR THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 2nd to 7th, 2000 - WEEK #3

 

Go to previous weeks' results

 

Date

Sport

Mid #

Jr #

Sr #

Age Group

Div

Time

Site

Visitor

Score

Notes

Home

Score

Notes

10/2/2000

BB-Girls



7

Senior

DIV I

6:00 pm

Confederation

St Charles


Confederation


10/2/2000

Volleyball-Boys


9


Junior


6:00 pm

L'Heritage

Notre Dame

3

L'Heritage

1

10/2/2000

Football-Girls



8

Open


4:00 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame

31

Tammy Racine - 18, Michelle Paquette - 12

Lasalle

6

Tessa Bonhomme - 6

10/2/2000

BB-Girls


10


Junior


6:00 pm

Levack

Lockerby

49

Stephanie Cull - 16

Levack

63

Chloe Kirwan - 17

10/2/2000

Volleyball-Boys


10


Junior


6:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

L'Horizon

3

Lo-Ellen

0

10/2/2000

Volleyball-Boys



11

Senior


7:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

L'Horizon

0

Lo-Ellen

3

10/2/2000

Volleyball-Boys


11


Junior


4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Levack

3

Macdonald Cartier

1

10/2/2000

BB-Girls



8

Senior

DIV I

6:00 pm

Notre Dame

Notre Dame


Lockerby

ReS

10/2/2000

BB-Girls


11


Junior


6:00 pm

Sudbury Secondary

St Charles


Sudbury Secondary


10/3/2000

BB-Girls


12


Junior


4:30 pm

Champlain

Notre Dame


Champlain


10/3/2000

BB-Girls



10

Senior

DIV II

6:15 pm

Champlain

Hanmer


Champlain


10/3/2000

Volleyball-Boys



13

Senior


4:00 pm

Chelmsford

Lasalle

3
25-20, 25-9, 25-17

Chelmsford

0

10/3/2000

Soccer-Boys


9


Junior


4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

St Charles

1

Tyler Nelson

Lasalle

0

10/3/2000

BB-Girls



11

Senior

DIV II

4:30 pm

L'Heritage

Marymount


L'Heritage


10/3/2000

BB-Girls



9

Senior

DIV I

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Lo-Ellen

31

Lasalle

55

Shauna Brouillard - 22, Erica Johnson - 16

10/3/2000

Soccer-Boys


10


Junior


4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

L'Horizon


Lo-Ellen


10/3/2000

Soccer-Boys


11


Junior


5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

Notre Dame

3

Mathieu Doucet - 2, Michel Mantha

St Benedict

3

Cody Cacciotti - 2, John Dainton

10/3/2000

Football-Girls



9

Open


4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Macdonald Cartier

0

Lo-Ellen

42

Mandy Rymal - 14

10/3/2000

Football-Girls



10

Open


4:00 pm

Lockerby

Lively

0

Lockerby

12

10/3/2000

BB-Girls


13


Junior


4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

L'Horizon


Macdonald Cartier


10/3/2000

BB-Girls



12

Senior

DIV II

6:15 pm

Macdonald Cartier

L'Horizon


Macdonald Cartier


10/4/2000

Football-Boys



7

Varsity


4:30 pm

Cambrian College

St Benedict

16

Chad Morningstar, Jay Bertin - 6

Lockerby

12

J.J. McKnight, Eric Myre - 6

10/4/2000

Football-Boys



8

Varsity


7:30 pm

Cambrian College

Lasalle

54

Chad Bretschneider - 24

Lo-Ellen

8

David Brunet - 8

10/4/2000

Volleyball-Boys


12


Junior


4:00 pm

Champlain

Macdonald Cartier

0

Champlain

3
25-13, 25-14, 25-20

10/4/2000

Volleyball-Boys



14

Senior


5:30 pm

Champlain

Macdonald Cartier

0

Champlain

3

10/4/2000

Volleyball-Boys


13


Junior


4:00 pm

L'Horizon

L'Heritage

0

L'Horizon

3

10/4/2000

Volleyball-Boys



15

Senior


5:30 pm

L'Horizon

Hanmer

0

L'Horizon

3

10/4/2000

Football-Girls



11

Open


4:00 pm

Lily Creek

Marymount

6

Melanie Buba

Notre Dame

28

Tammy Racine -14, Michelle Paquette and Lucie Lapointe - 6

10/4/2000

Soccer-Boys


12


Junior


4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Confederation

1

Forfeit

L'Horizon

0

10/4/2000

Soccer-Boys


13


Junior


5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

Lasalle

6

Chris Carrier - 2, Mike Asunmaa, Brandon Allen, Matt Piccinitti, Anthony Lossi

Lo-Ellen

0

10/4/2000

BB-Girls


14


Junior


4:30 pm

Lively

Champlain


Lively


10/4/2000

BB-Girls

7



Midget


4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

St Charles


Lo-Ellen


10/4/2000

Volleyball-Boys



16

Senior


4:00 pm

Lockerby

Chelmsford

2

Lockerby

3
25-22, 14-25, 25-14, 21-25, 16-14

10/4/2000

BB-Girls


15


Junior


4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Lo-Ellen


Macdonald Cartier


10/4/2000

BB-Girls



13

Senior

DIV II

6:15 pm

Macdonald Cartier

L'Heritage


Macdonald Cartier


10/4/2000

XC



3

Mid/Jr/Sr


4:00 pm

Skead

Preliminaries

10/4/2000

BB-Girls


16


Junior


4:30 pm

St Charles

L'Horizon

27

Amanda Lavallie - 6

St Charles

56

Ashley Downie - 12

10/4/2000

BB-Girls



10

Senior

DIV I

6:15 pm

St Charles

Lockerby


St Charles


10/4/2000

Volleyball-Boys



17

Senior


4:00 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Lo-Ellen

3
25-18, 25-15, 25-20

Sudbury Secondary

0

10/5/2000

Soccer-Boys


14


Junior


4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

St Benedict

4

Confederation

0

10/5/2000

Soccer-Boys


15


Junior


5:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

St Charles

6

Tony Tagliafierro, Robbie Kelly, Tyler Nelson, Jeff Mousseau, Stephen Laurich, Justin Herbert

Notre Dame

1

Michel Mantha

10/5/2000

BB-Girls



14

Senior

DIV II

4:30 pm

Hanmer

Macdonald Cartier

37

Mireille Crepeau - 10

Hanmer

58

Johanne Lachance - 30

10/5/2000

BB-Girls



15

Senior

DIV II

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

L'Heritage


L'Horizon


10/5/2000

Volleyball-Boys


14


Junior


4:00 pm

Lasalle

L'Heritage

Lasalle


10/5/2000

Volleyball-Boys



18

Senior


5:30 pm

Lasalle

Hanmer


Lasalle


10/5/2000

Football-Girls



12

Open


4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lasalle


Lo-Ellen


10/5/2000

BB-Girls


17


Junior


6:00 pm

Lockerby

Champlain


Lockerby


10/5/2000

Football-Girls



13

Open


4:00 pm

Lockerby

St Charles

0

Lockerby

7

Krysta Zdyb

10/5/2000

Volleyball-Boys



19

Senior


4:00 pm

Lockerby

Champlain

3
25-22, 25-14, 25-14

Lockerby

0

10/5/2000

Volleyball-Boys



12

Senior


4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

French River

1

Macdonald Cartier

3

10/5/2000

BB-Girls

8



Midget


5:00 pm

Notre Dame

Champlain

12

Melanie St. Louis - 10

Notre Dame

40

Sophie Majeau - 10

10/5/2000

BB-Girls



11

Senior

DIV I

6:30 pm

Notre Dame

Confederation


Notre Dame


10/5/2000

Football-Boys



9

Varsity


7:00 pm

Queen's Athletic Field

St Charles

37

Alex Balloway - 18

Notre Dame

0

10/5/2000

BB-Girls


18


Junior


4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Lo-Ellen


Sudbury Secondary