SUDBURY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Preview of Games & Results

FOR THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 9th to 14th, 2000 - WEEK #4

 

Go to previous weeks' results

 

Date

Sport

Mid #

Jr #

Sr #

Age Group

Div

Time

Site

Visitor

Score

Notes

Home Team

Score

Notes

Tuesday, Oct 10, 2000

BB-Girls


19


Junior


4:30 pm

Champlain

St Charles

44

Champlain

41

Tuesday, Oct 10, 2000

BB-Girls



16

Senior

DIV II

6:15 pm

Champlain

L'Heritage

30

Champlain

31

Tuesday, Oct 10, 2000

Soccer-Boys


16


Junior


4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Notre Dame

1

Mathieu Doucet

Lasalle

8

Christian Carrier (3), Mike Asunmaa, Mike Piccinutti, Brandon Allen, Terrence McDonald (2)

Tuesday, Oct 10, 2000

Volleyball-Boys


15


Junior


4:00 pm

Lasalle

L'Horizon

1

Lasalle

3
25-13, 18-25, 25-23, 25-19

Tuesday, Oct 10, 2000

Volleyball-Boys



20

Senior


5:30 pm

Lasalle

L'Horizon

2

Lasalle

3

Tuesday, Oct 10, 2000

Football-Girls



14

Open


4:00 pm

Lily Creek

St Charles

6

Pam Felhaber

Notre Dame

25

Tammy Racine (12), Michelle Paqueete, Josiane Boisvert (6)

Tuesday, Oct 10, 2000

Soccer-Boys


17


Junior


4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Lo-Ellen

0

St Benedict

3

Nathan Battigelli (2), Cody Cacciotti

Tuesday, Oct 10, 2000

Soccer-Boys


18


Junior


5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

St Charles

1

John Paul Butler

Confederation

1

Brannigan Huneault

Tuesday, Oct 10, 2000

BB-Girls


20


Junior


4:30 pm

Lively

Lo-Ellen

Lively


Tuesday, Oct 10, 2000

Football-Girls



15

Open


4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lively

0

Lo-Ellen

25

Julie Pilon

Tuesday, Oct 10, 2000

BB-Girls

9



Midget


4:30 pm

Marymount

Notre Dame


Marymount


Tuesday, Oct 10, 2000

BB-Girls



17

Senior

DIV II

6:15 pm

Marymount

Macdonald Cartier

37

Marymount

39

Tuesday, Oct 10, 2000

BB-Girls



12

Senior

DIV I

4:30 pm

St Charles

Lo-Ellen


St Charles


Wednesday, Oct 11, 2000

Football-Boys



10

Varsity


7:00 pm

Cambrian College

St Benedict

0

Lasalle

70

Chad Bretschneider (18), Jeremy Harman (18)

Wednesday, Oct 11, 2000

Volleyball-Boys



21

Senior


4:00 pm

Champlain

Sudbury Secondary

1

Champlain

3

Wednesday, Oct 11, 2000

Soccer-Boys


20


Junior


5:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Lo-Ellen

5

Mark Bayer (2), Joel Anderson, Ben Suarez, Ben Zalan

Confederation

1

Josh Slack

Wednesday, Oct 11, 2000

Volleyball-Boys



22

Senior


4:30 pm

French River

Lockerby


French River

ReS

Wednesday, Oct 11, 2000

BB-Girls


21


Junior


4:30 pm

L'Horizon

L'Horizon


Lively

ReS

Wednesday, Oct 11, 2000

BB-Girls



313

Senior

DIV I

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Confederation


Lasalle


Wednesday, Oct 11, 2000

XC



4

Mid/Jr/Sr

4:00 pm

Laurentian

Preliminaries

Wednesday, Oct 11, 2000

Football-Girls



16

Open


4:00 pm

Lily Creek

Lively

6

Julie Couillard

Marymount

8

Shandra Signoretti

Wednesday, Oct 11, 2000

Volleyball-Boys


16


Junior


4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

L'Heritage

2

Lo-Ellen

3

Wednesday, Oct 11, 2000

Volleyball-Boys



23

Senior


5:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Hanmer

0

Lo-Ellen

3

Wednesday, Oct 11, 2000

BB-Girls


22


Junior


4:30 pm

Lockerby

Sudbury Secondary


Lockerby


Wednesday, Oct 11, 2000

Volleyball-Boys


17


Junior


4:00 pm

Notre Dame

L'Horizon

3

Notre Dame

2

Thursday, Oct 12, 2000

BB-Girls



18

Senior

DIV II

4:30 pm

Champlain

Marymount

28

Tara O'Brien (10)

Champlain

29

Melanie Gardner (12)

Thursday, Oct 12, 2000

Volleyball-Boys



25

Senior


4:00 pm

Chelmsford

L'Horizon

2

Chelmsford

3

Thursday, Oct 12, 2000

Hockey-Boys



Ex1

Senior


3:30 pm

Countryside

St Benedict

4

Lo-Ellen


Thursday, Oct 12, 2000

Soccer-Boys


19


Junior


4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Notre Dame

2

L'Horizon

2

Thursday, Oct 12, 2000

Soccer-Boys


21


Junior


4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Lasalle

1

Brandon Allen

St Benedict

2

Cody Cacciotti, Nathan Battigelli

Thursday, Oct 12, 2000

BB-Girls

10



Midget


4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Champlain

16

Melanie St. Louis (7)

Lo-Ellen

64

Christina Fabris (12)

Thursday, Oct 12, 2000

BB-Girls


23


Junior


4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

St Charles


Macdonald Cartier


Thursday, Oct 12, 2000

BB-Girls



19

Senior

DIV II

6:15 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Hanmer


Macdonald Cartier


Thursday, Oct 12, 2000

Football-Girls



18

Open


4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Lockerby

37

Macdonald Cartier

0

Thursday, Oct 12, 2000

BB-Girls


24


Junior


4:30 pm

Notre Dame

L'Horizon


Notre Dame


Thursday, Oct 12, 2000

BB-Girls



14

Senior

DIV I

6:15 pm

Notre Dame

Lo-Ellen


Notre Dame


Thursday, Oct 12, 2000

Football-Boys



11

Varsity


4:30 pm

Queen's Athletic Field

St Charles

45

Alex Balloway (18)

Lo-Ellen

6

Rob DePrat

Thursday, Oct 12, 2000

Football-Boys



12

Varsity


7:30 pm

Queen's Athletic Field

Notre Dame

53

Pierre Joyal (18), Richard Rancourt (18)

Lockerby

0

Thursday, Oct 12, 2000

Football-Girls



17

Open


4:00 pm

St Charles

Lasalle

12

Tessa Bonhomme (12)

St Charles

18

Melanie Bussoli (18)

Friday, Oct 13, 2000

Football-Girls



12

Open


4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lasalle

7

Lo-Ellen

34

Friday, Oct 13, 2000

Hockey-Boys



Ex2

Senior


8:30 pm

Walden

St Charles

3

Dave Verge, Andrew Roy, Jordy Lamothe

Lively

4

John Phillips, Todd Villeneuve, Tom McCourt, ricky Chalut

Saturday, Oct 14, 2000

Hockey-Boys



Ex3

Senior


8:30 pm

Centennial

Manitoulin


Confederation