SUDBURY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Preview of Games & Results

FOR THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 16th to 21st, 2000 - WEEK #5

 

Go to previous weeks' results

 

Date

Mid #

Jr #

Sr #

Age Group

Div

Time

Site

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home

Score

Scorers

Monday, Oct 16, 2000



Ex4

Senior


3:30 pm

Carmichael

Lasalle

9

Notre Dame

0

Monday, Oct 16, 2000



26

Senior


4:00 pm

Chelmsford

Macdonald Cartier

1

Chelmsford

3

Monday, Oct 16, 2000



27

Senior


4:00 pm

Hanmer

French River

3

Hanmer

1

Monday, Oct 16, 2000


19


Junior


4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Levack

3

L'Heritage

1

Monday, Oct 16, 2000



19

Open


4:00 pm

Lasalle

Lively

6

Julie Couillard

Lasalle

8

Tessa Bonhomme

Monday, Oct 16, 2000



15

Senior

DIV I

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame


Lasalle


Monday, Oct 16, 2000


25


Junior


5:00 pm

Levack

Notre Dame

70

Mylaine Mageau (14)

Levack

13

Monday, Oct 16, 2000

11



Midget


4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Notre Dame


Lo-Ellen


Monday, Oct 16, 2000


27


Junior


6:15 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby


Lo-Ellen


Monday, Oct 16, 2000



16

Senior

DIV I

8:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby


Lo-Ellen


Monday, Oct 16, 2000


20


Junior


4:00 pm

Notre Dame

Macdonald Cartier

0

Notre Dame

3

Monday, Oct 16, 2000


26


Junior


4:30 pm

St Charles

St Charles


Lively

ReS

Tuesday, Oct 17, 2000



Ex5

Senior


3:30 pm

Countryside

Lo-Ellen

6

Lockerby

5

Tuesday, Oct 17, 2000


22


Junior


3:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

Fourth Place - Lo-Ellen

0

First Place - St Charles

5

Tuesday, Oct 17, 2000


23


Junior


5:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Third Place - St. Benedict

3

Cody Cacciotti

Second Place - Lasalle

5 (OT)

Regular Time: Chris Dickson, Chris Wakegijig - Shootout: Wakegijig, Mike Asunmaa and Anthony Rossi

Tuesday, Oct 17, 2000



20

Senior

DIV II

4:30 pm

Hanmer

Champlain

21

Isabelle Legault (8)

Hanmer

41

Johanne Lachance (21)

Tuesday, Oct 17, 2000


21


Junior


4:00 pm

L'Horizon

Champlain

3

L'Horizon

0

Tuesday, Oct 17, 2000



28

Senior


5:30 pm

L'Horizon

Champlain

3

L'Horizon

0

Tuesday, Oct 17, 2000



29

Senior


4:00 pm

Lasalle

Sudbury Secondary

0

Lasalle

3
25-16, 25-21, 25-21

Tuesday, Oct 17, 2000



20

Open


4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Marymount

0

Lo-Ellen

6

Julie Pilon

Tuesday, Oct 17, 2000


28


Junior


4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Champlain


Lo-Ellen


Tuesday, Oct 17, 2000



18

Senior

DIV I

6:15 pm

Lo-Ellen

St Charles


Lo-Ellen


Tuesday, Oct 17, 2000


29


Junior


4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Notre Dame


Macdonald Cartier


Tuesday, Oct 17, 2000



21

Senior

DIV II

6:15 pm

Macdonald Cartier

L'Heritage


Macdonald Cartier


Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000



13

Varsity


7:00 pm

Cambrian College

St Charles

51

Giuseppe Politi (15)

Lasalle

14

Chad Bretschneider and Byron Murray (6)

Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000



30

Senior


4:00 pm

Champlain

Hanmer

0

Champlain

3

Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000



19

Senior

DIV I

4:30 pm

Confederation

Lasalle


Confederation


Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000



31

Senior


4:00 pm

French River

Chelmsford

3

25-12, 25-16, 25-21

French River

0

Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000


30


Junior


4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Sudbury Secondary


L'Horizon


Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000



22

Senior

DIV II

6:15 pm

L'Horizon

Macdonald Cartier


L'Horizon


Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000


14


Junior


6:15 pm

Lively

Champlain


Lively

ReS

Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000


31


Junior


4:30 pm

Lockerby

Macdonald Cartier


Lockerby


Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000



20

Senior

DIV I

6:15 pm

Lockerby

Lockerby

30

Meghan Schutt (8), Katrina Olette (8)

St Charles

33

Sarah Kitlar (15)

Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000


22


Junior


4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Lo-Ellen


Macdonald Cartier


Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000



32

Senior


5:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Lo-Ellen


Macdonald Cartier


Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000



Ex6

Senior


4:00 pm

McClelland

Manitoulin

4

Matt Perron, David Wiggins, Mike Abitosewi

Macdonald Cartier

1

Marty Piernette

Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000



21

Open


4:00 pm

St Charles

Macdonald Cartier

0

St Charles

Christine Green (12), Melanie Bessoli and Pam Felhaber (6)

26

Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000


33


Junior


4:30 pm

St Charles

Levack


St Charles


Wednesday, Oct 18, 2000



33

Senior


4:00 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Lockerby

3

Sudbury Secondary

0

Thursday, Oct 19, 2000

12



Midget


4:30 pm

Champlain

Champlain


Marymount

ReS

Thursday, Oct 19, 2000



Ex7

Senior


3:00 pm

Confederation

St Charles

9

Confederation

2

Thursday, Oct 19, 2000


24


Junior - Final


3:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

Lasalle


St. Charles


Thursday, Oct 19, 2000



23

Senior

DIV II

4:30 pm

L'Horizon

L'Horizon


Marymount

ReS

Thursday, Oct 19, 2000


23


Junior


4:00 pm

Lasalle

Lo-Ellen

0

Lasalle

3

25-9, 25-11, 25-23

Thursday, Oct 19, 2000



34

Senior


5:30 pm

Lasalle

Lo-Ellen

3

Lasalle

2

Thursday, Oct 19, 2000



5

Mid/Jr/Sr


11:00am

Laurentian University

City Finals

Thursday, Oct 19, 2000



22

Open


4:00 pm

Lily Creek

Notre Dame

46

Michelle Paquette (24)

Lively

0

Thursday, Oct 19, 2000


32


Junior


4:30 pm

Lively

Sudbury Secondary


Lively


Thursday, Oct 19, 2000



23

Open


4:00 pm

Lockerby

Lasalle

15

Lockerby

0

Thursday, Oct 19, 2000

13



Midget


5:00 pm

Notre Dame

St Charles

19

Wendy Christenson (5)

Notre Dame

49

Sophie Gingras (9)

Thursday, Oct 19, 2000



14

Varsity


4:30 pm

Queen's Athletic Field

Notre Dame

50

St Benedict

16

Thursday, Oct 19, 2000



15

Varsity


7:30 pm

Queen's Athletic Field

Lockerby

13

Lo-Ellen

35

Friday, Oct 20, 2000



17

Senior

DIV I

5:00 pm

Confederation

Lockerby


Confederation

ReS

Friday, Oct 20, 2000



Ex8

Senior


4:00 pm

Little Current

Lively

8

Chris Crawford (2), Blake Lemieux (2), Todd Villeneuve (2), Scott Bowles, Shane McLeod

Manitoulin

Mike Abotossaway (3), Francis Milne, Bert Panamick, Aaron Owl

6