SUDBURY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Preview of Games & Results

FOR THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 16th to 21st, 2000 - WEEK #6

 

Go to previous weeks' results

 

Date

Sport

MID #

JR #

SR #

Age Group

DIV

Time

Site

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home

Score

Scorers

Monday, Oct 23, 2000

Volleyball-Boys



35

Senior


4:00 pm

Hanmer

Macdonald Cartier

3

Hanmer

0

Monday, Oct 23, 2000

Volleyball-Boys


24


Junior


4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Champlain

3

L'Heritage

1

Monday, Oct 23, 2000

Volleyball-Boys



36

Senior


4:00 pm

L'Horizon

French River

0

L'Horizon

3

Monday, Oct 23, 2000

Football-Girls



24

Open


3:00 pm

Lasalle

Marymount

12

Melanie Buba (12)

Lasalle

13

Tessa Bonhomme (12)

Monday, Oct 23, 2000

BB-Girls



21

Senior

DIV I

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby


Lasalle


Monday, Oct 23, 2000

Volleyball-Boys


25


Junior


4:00 pm

Levack

Notre Dame

3

Levack

0

Monday, Oct 23, 2000

BB-Girls



22

Senior

DIV I

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Confederation


Lo-Ellen


Monday, Oct 23, 2000

BB-Girls


34


Junior


4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Lively


Macdonald Cartier


Monday, Oct 23, 2000

BB-Girls



24

Senior

DIV II

6:15 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Champlain

34

Isabelle Legault (12)

Macdonald Cartier

28

Karla Armiento (10)

Monday, Oct 23, 2000

BB-Girls


35


Junior


4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Lockerby


Notre Dame


Tuesday, Oct 24, 2000

Hockey-Boys



Ex9

Senior


3:30 pm

Countryside

Lasalle

12

St Benedict

1

Tuesday, Oct 24, 2000

Volleyball-Boys



37

Senior


4:00 pm

French River

Champlain

3

French River

0

Tuesday, Oct 24, 2000

BB-Girls



25

Senior

DIV II

4:30 pm

L'Heritage

Hanmer


L'Heritage


Tuesday, Oct 24, 2000

Volleyball-Boys


26


Junior


4:00 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame

3
14-25, 25-13, 25-18, 26-24

Lasalle

1

Tuesday, Oct 24, 2000

Volleyball-Boys



38

Senior


5:30 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby

3

Lasalle

2

Tuesday, Oct 24, 2000

Football-Girls



25

Open


3:00 pm

Lily Creek

Lo-Ellen

18

Julie Pilon, Madeleine Wood, Jilian O'Hara (6)

Notre Dame

24

Tammy Racine (18), Josiane Boisvert (6)

Tuesday, Oct 24, 2000

BB-Girls

14



Midget


4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Marymount


Lo-Ellen


Tuesday, Oct 24, 2000

BB-Girls

15



Midget


4:30 pm

St Charles

Lo-Ellen


St Charles


Tuesday, Oct 24, 2000

BB-Girls


36


Junior


4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Macdonald Cartier


Sudbury Secondary


Wednesday, Oct 25, 2000

Football-Boys



16

Varsity


4:30 pm

Cambrian College

Notre Dame

43

Richard Mantha (13), Denis Lemay (12)

Lockerby

3

Kevin Kanerva (3)

Wednesday, Oct 25, 2000

Football-Boys



17

Varsity


7:30 pm

Cambrian College

Lasalle

63

St Benedict

7

Wednesday, Oct 25, 2000

Hockey-Boys



Ex10

Senior


3:30 pm

Carmichael

Macdonald Cartier

2

Marcel Desrocher, Joel Ouellette

Notre Dame

6

Richard Tremblay (2), Eric Baril (2), Justin Boyer and Phil Roy

Wednesday, Oct 25, 2000

Volleyball-Boys



39

Senior


4:00 pm

Chelmsford

Sudbury Secondary

1

Chelmsford

3

Wednesday, Oct 25, 2000

Hockey-Boys



Ex11

Senior


3:30 pm

Countryside

Confederation

3

B. Ronelli (2), P. Levac

Lockerby

4

Tyler McNair, Ryan Bloom, John Arnold, Jeff Denniston

Wednesday, Oct 25, 2000

Volleyball-Boys


27


Junior


4:00 pm

Levack

L'Horizon

1

Levack

3

Wednesday, Oct 25, 2000

Football-Girls



26

Open


3:00 pm

Lily Creek

Lockerby

24

Kristen Cecchetto, Jen Marcil, Andrea DeMarco and Krysta Zdyb (6)

Marymount


Wednesday, Oct 25, 2000

BB-Girls


37


Junior


4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Levack


Lo-Ellen


Wednesday, Oct 25, 2000

BB-Girls



23

Senior

DIV I

6:15 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lasalle


Lo-Ellen


Wednesday, Oct 25, 2000

Volleyball-Boys



40

Senior


4:00 pm

Lockerby

Lo-Ellen

2

Lockerby

3

Wednesday, Oct 25, 2000

BB-Girls


38


Junior


4:30 pm

St Charles

Lockerby


St Charles


Wednesday, Oct 25, 2000

BB-Girls



24

Senior

DIV I

6:15 pm

St Charles

Confederation


St Charles


Thursday, Oct 26, 2000

Hockey-Boys



Ex12

Senior


3:30 pm

Carmichael

St Benedict

0

St Charles

6

Thursday, Oct 26, 2000

BB-Girls

16



Midget


5:00 pm

Champlain

Notre Dame


Champlain


Thursday, Oct 26, 2000

Volleyball-Boys



41

Senior


4:00 pm

French River

Lasalle

3

French River

0

Thursday, Oct 26, 2000

BB-Girls



13

Senior

DIV I

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Confederation


Lasalle

ReS

Thursday, Oct 26, 2000

Volleyball-Boys


28


Junior


4:00 pm

Levack

Lasalle

3
15-25, 25-22, 13-25, 25-14,16-14

Levack

2

Thursday, Oct 26, 2000

Football-Girls



27

Open


3:00 pm

Lily Creek

St Charles

6

Lively

0

Thursday, Oct 26, 2000

Football-Girls



28

Open


3:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Lasalle

34

Tessa Bonhomme (32)

Macdonald Cartier

0

Thursday, Oct 26, 2000

BB-Girls

6



Midget


4:30 pm

Marymount

St Charles


Marymount

ReS

Thursday, Oct 26, 2000

BB-Girls


39


Junior


4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Sudbury Secondary


Notre Dame


Thursday, Oct 26, 2000

BB-Girls



25

Senior

DIV I

6:15 pm

Notre Dame

St Charles


Notre Dame


Thursday, Oct 26, 2000

Football-Boys



18

Varsity


7:00 pm

Queen's Athletic Field

Lo-Ellen

12

Justin Sawchuk and David Brunet (6)

St Charles

43

Ryan Felhaber and Alex Balloway (12)

Friday, Oct 27, 2000

Football-Girls




Open


3:00 pm

Lasalle

St Charles

6

Pam Felhaber

Lasalle

7

Marissa Dubois

Friday, Oct 27, 2000

Hockey-Boys



Ex13

Senior


8:30 pm

Walden

Lasalle

3

Lively

2