SDSSAA WRESTLING - 2002/03 MEET RESULTS

 Jan 16 @ Sudbury Secondary School

 Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Boys

Girls

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

Braydon Carbone

CONF

1st

Teena Lalonde

ESMC

2nd

2nd

Melissa Charron

LOC

3rd

3rd

Jessica Charette

SSS

51 kilograms

51 kilograms

1st

Andre Nadon

ESRF

1st

Chantal Dupuis

HERT

2nd

2nd

Vanessa James

SCC

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

Mat Cottin

LIV

1st

Julie Vincent

ESCC

2nd

Carl May

LOC

2nd

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Derek Armstrong

HERT

1st

Danielle Vincent

ESCC

2nd

Jonathan Lamarche

SSS

2nd

Amy Chartrand

ESRF

3rd

Jesse Hellberg

LOC

3rd

Chantal McKay

ESMC

4th

Luc Boucher

ESRF

4th

Katrina Chevrette

LOC

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Patrick Quenville

ESMC

1st

Karen Boyd

SCC

2nd

Darryl Lavigueur

SCC

2nd

3rd

Jamie Lavallee

HORZ

3rd

4th

Kyle Menard

LOC

4th

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Jeff Pilon

CVDCS

1st

Dawn Croke

CVDCS

2nd

Mathieu Miron

CND

2nd

Mel Lauzon

CONF

3rd

Marc Chretien

ESRF

3rd

4th

Clif Gladu

CONF

4th

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

1st

Kyle Moore

LOC

1st

2nd

Didier Elumba-Lumba

CND

2nd

3rd

Brent Fenton

LOC

3rd

4th

Shawn Irving

CVDCS

4th

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Yves Beauparlant

ESMC

1st

Marisa Brown

SSS

2nd

Christian Hebert

ESRF

2nd

Julie Beauparlant

ESMC

3rd

James Gilmour

SSS

3rd

Stephanie Talouse

LOC

4th

Kevin Green

LIV

4th

Karolyn Thibert

ESRF

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Jon Gregoris

LOC

1st

Kayla Godden

SSS

2nd

Aaron Barr

LOC

2nd

3rd

Stephane Quenville

ESMC

3rd

4th

Mathieu Guerin

ESRF

4th

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

1st

Jason Cechinni

LOC

1st

2nd

Keith Adams

CONF

2nd

3rd

Neil Pearson

LIV

3rd

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

1st

Brian Labelle

CONF

1st

2nd

Gordon Fortin

ESMC

2nd

Unlimited

Unlimited

1st

Elliot Marych

SCC

1st

Mireille Bouffard

SSS

2nd

Cale Predon

CVDCS

2nd

3rd

Ben Hotson

LOC

3rd

OVERALL

OVERALL

1st

Lockerby

16 pts

1st

Macdonald-Cartier

8 pts

2nd

Macdonald-Cartier

11 pts

2nd

Sudbury Secondary

7 pts

3rd

ES Riviere Francais

8 pts

3rd

Champlain

5 pts

4th

Chelmsford

7 pts

3rd

Lockerby

5 pts

5th

Confederation

6 pts

5th

ES Riviere Francais

4 pts

5th

C Notre Dame

6 pts

6th

St. Charles

2 pts

5th

St. Charles

6 pts

6th

Heritage

2 pts

8th

Sudbury Secondary

5 pts

6th

Chelmsford

2 pts

9th

Heritage

4 pts

9th

Confederation

1 pt

9th

Lively

4 pts

10th

11th

Horizon

2 pts

11th

Top of Page


 Jan 9 @ ES Macdoanld Cartier

Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Boys

Girls

44 kilograms

44 kilograms

1st

1st

Teena Lalonde

ESMC

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

1st

Alyssa Unwin

CVDCS

2nd

2nd

Melissa Charron

LOC

51 kilograms

51 kilograms

1st

Alex Kutchke

LOC

1st

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

Jesse Hellberg

LOC

1st

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Jonathan Lamarche

SSS

1st

Sara Atlooken

LOC

2nd

2nd

Chantal McKay

ESMC

3rd

3rd

Katrina Chevrette

LOC

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Jamie Lavallee

HORZ

1st

2nd

Patrick Quenville

ESMC

2nd

3rd

Kyle Lafleur

CONF

3rd

4th

Lawrence Belanger

CONF

4th

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Shawn Lalonde

ESMC

1st

Dawn Croke

CVDCS

2nd

Jeff Pilon

CVDCS

2nd

Mel Lauzon

CONF

3rd

Syd Robinson

CONF

3rd

4th

Cliff Gladu

CONF

4th

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

1st

Shawn Irving

CVDCS

1st

Stephanie Toulouse

LOC

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Yves Beauparlant

ESMC

1st

Marissa Brown

SSS

2nd

Kyle Moore

LOC

2nd

Julie Beauparlant

ESMC

3rd

Neil Petrin

LOC

3rd

Katelyn MacMillan

CONF

4th

Shane Langridge

CONF

4th

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Jon Gregoris

LOC

1st

2nd

Stephane Quenville

ESMC

2nd

3rd

Josh Kennard

CVDCS

3rd

4th

James Gilmour

SSS

4th

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

1st

Brian Labelle

CONF

1st

2nd

Jason Cechinni

LOC

2nd

3rd

Gordon Fortin

ESMC

3rd

Unlimited

Unlimited

1st

Cale Predon

CVDCS

1st

2nd

Ben Hotson

LOC

2nd

OVERALL

OVERALL

1st

Macdonald-Cartier

15 pts

1st

Macdonald-Cartier

5 pts

2nd

Lockerby

12 pts

1st

Lockerby

5 pts

3rd

Confederation

8 pts

3rd

Sudbury Secondary

3 pts

4th

Chelmsford

7 pts

4th

Confederation

2 pts

5th

Horizon

4 pts

4th

Chelmsford

2 pts

6th

Sudbury Secondary

2 pts

6th

Top of Page


Jan 8 @ Notre Dame

Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Boys

Girls

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

1st

Melissa Chartrand

SCC

51 kilograms

51 kilograms

1st

Andre Nadon

ESRF

1st

2nd

Ryan Feranen

LIV

2nd

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

Mat Cottin

LIV

1st

Julie Vincent

ESCC

2nd

2nd

Chantal Dupuis

HERT

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Derek Armstrong

HERT

1st

Danielle Vincent

ESCC

2nd

Shawn Chaput

SCC

2nd

Amy Chartrand

ESRF

3rd

Patrick Cote

CND

3rd

Karen Boyd

SCC

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Darryl Lavigueur

SCC

1st

2nd

Marc Chretien

ESRF

2nd

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Mathieu Morin

CND

1st

2nd

William Auger

CND

2nd

3rd

Ted Yaw

LIV

3rd

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

1st

Alain Hebert

ESRF

1st

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Christian Hebert

ESRF

1st

Karolynn Thibert

ESRF

2nd

Kevin Green

LIV

2nd

3rd

David Desmeules

SCC

3rd

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Nicholas Thibert

ESRF

1st

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

1st

Neil Pearson

LIV

1st

2nd

Mathieu Guerin

ESRF

2nd

OVERALL

OVERALL

1st

ES Riviere Francais

9 pts

1st

ESC Champlain

5 pts

2nd

Lively

7 pts

2nd

ES Riviere Francais

3 pts

3rd

St. Charles

5 pts

3rd

St. Charles

2 pts

4th

Notre Dame

4 pts

4th

Heritage

1 pt

5th

Heritage

3 pts

5th

Top of Page


Dec 18 @ Lockerby - "The Boot"

Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Boys

Girls

44 kilograms

44 kilograms

1st

1st

Teena Lalonde

ESMC

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

Taylor Ablitt

SCC

1st

Alyssa Unwin

CVDCS

2nd

Braydon Carbone

CONF

2nd

Melissa Charron

LOC

3rd

3rd

Jessica Charette

SSS

4th

4th

Melissa Chartrand

SCC

51 kilograms

51 kilograms

1st

Alex Kutchke

LOC

1st

Vanessa James

SCC

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

Jesse Hellberg

LOC

1st

Julie Vincent

ESCC

2nd

Matt Cottin

LIV

2nd

Tiira Roy

CVDCS

3rd

Carl May

LOC

3rd

Chantal Dupuis

HERT

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Derek Armstrong

HERT

1st

Danielle Vicent

ESCC

2nd

Jonathan Lamarche

SSS

2nd

Chantal McKay

ESMC

3rd

Patrick Cote

CND

3rd

Laine Roy

CVDCS

4th

4th

Katrine Chevrette

LOC

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Jamie Lavallee

HORZ

1st

Bridgitte Rainville

ESCC

2nd

Patrick Quenville

ESMC

2nd

3rd

Adam Martin

CVDCS

3rd

4th

Kevin Carriere

SSS

4th

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Shaun Lalonde

ESMC

1st

Dawn Croke

CVDCS

2nd

Matthieu Miron

CND

2nd

3rd

Jeff Pilon

CVDCS

3rd

4th

William Auger

CND

4th

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

1st

Kyle Moore

LOC

1st

Stephanie Toulouse

LOC

2nd

Didier Elumba-Lumba

CND

2nd

3rd

Brent Fenton

LOC

3rd

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Yves Beauparlant

ESMC

1st

Marissa Brown

SSS

2nd

Neil Petuim

LOC

2nd

Julie Beauparlant

ESMC

3rd

John Kovac

CVDCS

3rd

Katelynn MacMillan

CONF

4th

Kevin Green

LIV

4th

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Jon Gregoris

LOC

1st

2nd

Aaron Barr

LOC

2nd

3rd

Stephane Quenville

ESMC

3rd

4th

Joshua MacDonald

HERT

4th

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

1st

Keith Adams

CONF

1st

2nd

Neil Pearson

LIV

2nd

3rd

Mike Joncas

LOC

3rd

4th

James Gilmour

SSS

4th

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

1st

Jason Cechinni

LOC

1st

2nd

Brian Labelle

CONF

2nd

3rd

Mitch Cavanaugh

LIV

3rd

4th

Alex Lemay

ESMC

4th

Unlimited

Unlimited

1st

Cale Predon

CVDCS

1st

Mireille Bouffard

SSS

2nd

Elliot Marych

SCC

2nd

OVERALL

OVERALL

1st

Lockerby

74.802

1st

2nd

Macdonald-Cartier

68.646

2nd

3rd

St Charles

55.566

3rd

4th

Chelmsford

52.492

4th

5th

Sudbury Secondary

46.692

5th

6th

Champlain

34.265

6th

7th

Confederation

31.987

7th

8th

Heritage

27.659

8th

9th

College Notre Dame

27.615

9th

10th

Lively

25.494

10th

Top of Page


Dec 12 @ Confederation

Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Boys

Girls

44 kilograms

44 kilograms

1st

1st

Teena Lalonde

ESMC

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

Braydon Carbone

CONF

1st

51 kilograms

51 kilograms

1st

Ryan Keranen

LIV

1st

Chantal Dupuis

HERT

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

Matt Cottin

LIV

1st

Julie Vincent

ESCC

2nd

2nd

Kayla Desormeaux

CONF

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Patrick Cote

CND

1st

Danielle Vincent

ESCC

2nd

2nd

Chantal McKay

ESMC

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Jamie Lavallee

HORZ

1st

Mel Lauzon

CONF

2nd

Patrick Quenville

ESMC

2nd

3rd

Derek Armstrong

HERT

3rd

4th

Patrick Deault

CND

4th

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Shawn Lalonde

ESMC

1st

2nd

Matthieu Miron

CND

2nd

3rd

William Auger

CND

3rd

4th

Cliff Gladu

CONF

4th

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Yves Beauparlant

ESMC

1st

Julie Beauparlant

ESMC

2nd

Kevin Green

LIV

2nd

Katelynn MacMillan

CONF

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Stephane Quenville

ESMC

1st

2nd

Alain Moncion

CND

2nd

3rd

Joshua MacDonald

HERT

3rd

4th

Steven Leclaire

CONF

4th

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

1st

Keith Adams

CONF

1st

2nd

Neil Pearson

LIV

2nd

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

1st

Brian Labelle

CONF

1st

2nd

Mitch Cavanaugh

LIV

2nd

3rd

Alex Lemay

ESMC

3rd

4th

Gordon Fortin

ESMC

4th

Unlimited

Unlimited

1st

Dave Dube

CONF

1st

OVERALL

OVERALL

1st

Macdonald-Cartier

15 pts

1st

Champlain

4 pts

2nd

Confederation

10 pts

1st

Macdonald-Cartier

4 pts

3rd

Notre Dame

8 pts

3rd

Confederation

3 pts

4th

Lively

7 pts

4th

Heritage

1 pt

5th

Heritage

4 pts

5th

5th

Horizon

4 pts

6th

Top of Page


 

Dec 11th @ Riviere-des-Francais

Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Boys

Girls

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

Taylor Ablitt

SCC

1st

Alyssa Unwin

CVDCS

2nd

Joel Hebert

ESRF

2nd

Melissa Charron

LOC

3rd

3rd

Jessica Charette

SSS

4th

4th

51 kilograms

51 kilograms

1st

Andre Nadon

ESRF

1st

Vanessa James

SCC

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

Carl May

LOC

1st

Tiira Roy

CVDCS

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Shawn Chaput

SCC

1st

Liana Roy

CVDCS

2nd

Luc Boucher

ESRF

2nd

Melissa Bole

ESRF

3rd

3rd

Amy Chartrand

ESRF

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Adam Martin

CVDCS

1st

Karen Boyd

SCC

2nd

Darryl Lavigueur

SCC

2nd

3rd

Tyler Moss

LOC

3rd

4th

Kevin Carriere

SSS

4th

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Marc Chretien

ESRF

1st

Dawn Croke

CVDCS

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

1st

Alain Hebert

ESRF

1st

Stephanie Talouse

LOC

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Christian Hebert

ESRF

1st

Marissa Brown

SSS

2nd

Kyle Moore

LOC

2nd

Karolynn Thibert

ESRF

3rd

John Kovac

CVDCS

3rd

4th

Alex McKenzie

LOC

4th

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Jon Gregoris

LOC

1st

2nd

Josh Kennard

CVDCS

2nd

3rd

James Gilmour

SSS

3rd

4th

Nicholas Thibert

ESRF

4th

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

1st

Jason Cechinni

LOC

1st

2nd

Matieu Guerin

ESRF

2nd

3rd

Mike Joncas

LOC

3rd

4th

Seth Mann

SCC

4th

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

1st

Ben Hotson

LOC

1st

2nd

Tyler Depatie

SSS

2nd

Unlimited

Unlimited

1st

Elliot Marych

SCC

1st

Mireille Bouffard

SSS

2nd

Cale Predon

CVDCS

2nd

3rd

Chris Roy

LOC

3rd

OVERALL

OVERALL

1st

Lockerby

17pts

1st

Chelmsford

8 pts

2nd

Riviere Francais

13 pts

2nd

Sudbury Secondary

4 pts

4th

Chelmsford

11 pts

3rd

Lockerby

3 pts

4th

St Charlels

11 pts

3rd

Riviere Francais

3 pts

5th

Sudbury Secondary

4 pts

5th

St Charles

2 pts

 Top of Page


Dec 5th @ College Notre Dame

Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Boys

Girls

44 kilograms

44 kilograms

1st

1st

Teena Lalonde

ESMC

2nd

2nd

Melissa Chartrand

SCC

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

1st

Melissa Charron

LOC

2nd

2nd

Jessica Charrette

SSS

51 kilograms

51 kilograms

1st

Ryan Keranen

LIV

1st

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

Jesse Hellberg

LOC

1st

2nd

Matt Cottin

LIV

2nd

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Jonathan Lamarche

SSS

1st

Chantal McKay

ESMC

2nd

Shawn Chaput

SCC

2nd

Katrina Chevett

LOC

3rd

Patrick Cote

CND

3rd

Sara Atlooken

LOC

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Darryl Lavigueur

SCC

1st

Karen Boyd

SCC

2nd

Patrick Quenville

ESMC

2nd

3rd

Patrick Deault

CND

3rd

4th

Kevin Carriere

SSS

4th

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Shaun Lalonde

ESMC

1st

2nd

Matt Miron

CND

2nd

3rd

Tyler Daoust

CND

3rd

4th

William Auger

CND

4th

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

1st

Didier Elumba-Lumba

CND

1st

Marissa Brown

SSS

2nd

Kyle Moore

LOC

2nd

Stephanie Talouse

LOC

3rd

Brent Fenton

LOC

3rd

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Neil Petrin

LOC

1st

2nd

Kevin Green

LIV

2nd

3rd

Patrique Garreau

ESMC

3rd

4th

Andrew Bowering

SCC

4th

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Jon Gregoris

LOC

1st

2nd

Stephane Quenville

ESMC

2nd

3rd

James Gilmour

SSS

3rd

4th

Alain Moncion

CND

4th

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

1st

Neil Pearson

LIV

1st

2nd

Jason Cechinni

LOC

2nd

3rd

Mike Joncas

LOC

3rd

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

1st

Tyler Depatie

SSS

1st

2nd

Mitch Cavanaugh

LIV

2nd

3rd

Ben Hotson

LOC

3rd

4th

Gordon Fortin

ESMC

4th

Unlimited

Unlimited

1st

Elliot Marych

SCC

1st

Mireille Bouffard

SSS

2nd

Matt Cormier

LIV

2nd

OVERALL

OVERALL

1st

Lockerby

16 pts

1st

Lockerby

5 pts

2nd

Macdonald-Cartier

13 pts

1st

Macdonald-Cartier

5 pts

3rd

Lively

12 pts

3rd

Sudbury Secondary

4 pts

4th

College Notre Dame

10 pts

4th

St Charles

2 pts

4th

Sudbury Secondary

10 pts

5th

6th

St. Charles

9 pts

6th

Top of Page


Dec 4 @ ESC Champlain

Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Boys

Girls

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

Braydon Carbone

CONF

1st

Alyssa Unwin

CVDCS

2nd

Joel Hebert

ESRF

2nd

51 kilograms

51 kilograms

1st

Andre Nadon

ESRF

1st

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

1st

Danielle Vincent

ESCC

2nd

2nd

Kyla Desormeaux

CONF

3rd

3rd

Tiira Roy

CVDCS

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Blake Punkari

CONF

1st

Julie Vincent

ESCC

2nd

2nd

Laina Roy

CVDCS

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Jamie Lavallee

HORZ

1st

Mel St Germain

ESH

2nd

Kyle Lafleur

CONF

2nd

Melissa Bole

ESRF

3rd

Sean 0'Brien

ESH

3rd

Bridgette Rainville

ESCC

4th

Kriston Hawley

CONF

4th

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Marc Chretien

ESRF

1st

Dawn Croke

CVDCS

2nd

Pat Bibeau

ESH

2nd

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

1st

Alain Hebert

ESRF

1st

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Christian Hebert

ESRF

1st

Karolynn Thibert

ESRF

2nd

Shane Langridge

CONF

2nd

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Josh Kennard

CVDCS

1st

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

1st

Keith Adams

CONF

1st

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

1st

Brian Labelle

CONF

1st

2nd

Kyle Vaudry

CONF

2nd

Unlimited

Unlimited

1st

Dave Dube

CONF

1st

Jessica Bushie

CVDCS

2nd

Cale Predon

CVDCS

2nd

OVERALL

OVERALL

1st

Confederation

12 pts

1st

Champlain

6 pts

2nd

ES Riviere Francais

7 pts

2nd

Chelmsford

5 pts

3rd

Horizon

4 pts

3rd

Hanmer

3 pts

4th

Hanmer

3 pts

3rd

ES Riviere Francais

3 pts

5th

Chelmsford

2 pts

5th

Confederation

2 pts

 

Top of Page


Nov 28 @ ES Macdonald Cartier  

Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Boys

Girls

44 kilograms

44 kilograms

1st

1st

Teena Lalonde

ESMC

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

1st

Alyssa Unwin

CVDCS

2nd

2nd

Melissa Chartrand

SCC

51 kilograms

51 kilograms

1st

Ryan Keranen

LIV

1st

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

Matt Cottin

LIV

1st

Chantal Dupuis

HERT

2nd

2nd

Vanessa James

SCC

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Shawn Chaput

SCC

1st

Chantal McKay

ESMC

2nd

Patrick Cote

CND

2nd

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Darryl Lavigueur

SCC

1st

2nd

Patrick Deault

CND

2nd

3rd

Derek Armstrong

HERT

3rd

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Shaun Lalonde

ESMC

1st

Dawn Croke

CVDCS

2nd

Mathieu Miron

CND

2nd

3rd

Jeff Pilon

CVDCS

3rd

4th

William Auger

CND

4th

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

1st

Dedier Elumba-Lumba

CND

1st

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Yves Beauparlant

ESMC

1st

Julie Beauparlant

ESMC

2nd

John Covac

CVDCS

2nd

3rd

Kevin Green

LIV

3rd

4th

Andrew Bowering

SCC

4th

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Stephane Quenville

ESMC

1st

2nd

Seth Mann

SCC

2nd

3rd

Joshua MacDonald

HERT

3rd

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

1st

Neil Pearson

LIV

1st

2nd

Josh Kennard

CVDCS

2nd

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

1st

Alex Lemay

ESMC

1st

Unlimited

Unlimited

1st

Matt Bushie

CVDCS

1st

2nd

Cale Predon

CVDCS

2nd

OVERALL

OVERALL

1st

Macdonald-Cartier

12 pts

1st

Macdonald-Cartier

3 pts

2nd

Chelmsford

8 pts

1st

Chelmsford

3 pts

2nd

St Charles

8 pts

3rd

St Charles

2 pts

4th

College Notre Dame

7 pts

3rd

Heritage

2 pts

5th

Lively

6 pts

5th

6th

Heritage

2 pts

6th

Top of Page


 Nov 27 @ Riviere-des-Francais

Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Boys

Girls

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

Braydon Carbone

CONF

1st

Melissa Charron

LOC

2nd

Joel Hebert

ESRF

2nd

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

Jesse Hellberg

LOC

1st

Kayla Desormeaux

CONF

2nd

Alex Kutchke

LOC

2nd

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Jonathan Lamarche

SSS

1st

Julie Vincent

ESCC

2nd

Kyle Menard

LOC

2nd

Sara Atlookan

LOC

3rd

Luc Boucher

ESRF

3rd

Melissa Bole

ESRF

4th

4th

Katrina Chevrette

LOC

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Sean Mallick

CONF

1st

Melanie Lauzon

CONF

2nd

Lawrence Belanger

CONF

2nd

Bridgette

ESCC

3rd

Shawn O'Brien

ESH

3rd

4th

Kyle Lafleur

CONF

4th

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Marc Chretien

ESRF

1st

2nd

Cliff Gladu

CONF

2nd

3rd

Syd Robinson

CONF

3rd

4th

Pat Bibeau

ESH

4th

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

1st

Kyle Moore

LOC

1st

2nd

Alain Hebert

ESRF

2nd

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Christian Hebert

ESRF

1st

Marissa Brown

SSS

2nd

Shane Langridge

CONF

2nd

Karolynn Thibert

ESRF

3rd

Alex MacKenzie

LOC

3rd

4th

Geoffrey Cash

LOC

4th

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Jon Gregoris

LOC

1st

Kayla Godden

SSS

2nd

James Gilmour

SSS

2nd

3rd

Nicholas Thibert

ESRF

3rd

4th

Tomas Semylo

LOC

4th

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

1st

Jason Cechilli

LOC

1st

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

1st

Brian Labelle

CONF

1st

2nd

Ben Hotson

LOC

2nd

Unlimited

Unlimited

1st

Kyle Baudry

CONF

1st

Mireille Bouffard

SSS

OVERALL

OVERALL

1st

Confederation

15 pts

1st

ESC Champlain

5 pts

2nd

Lockerby

14 pts

2nd

Sudbury Secondary

4 pts

3rd

ES Riviere Francais

13 pts

2nd

Lockerby

4 pts

4th

Sudbury Secondary

6 pts

4th

Confederation

3 pts

5th

ES Hanmer

3 pts

4th

ES Riviere Francais

3 pts

6th

ESC Champlain

0 pts

6th

Top of Page


 

Nov 23 @ St Charles College

Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

 

Boys Open

Boys Rookie

Girls

41 kilograms

41 kilograms

41 kilograms

1st

1st

1st

Teena Lalonde

ESMC

44 kilograms

44 kilograms

44 kilograms

1st

Mathieu DesChatelets

ESFC

1st

John Hawkins

LOC

1st

2nd

Joel Hebert

ESRF

2nd

2nd

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

Braydon Carbone

CONF

1st

Taylor Ablitt

SCC

1st

Alyssa Unwin

CVDCS

2nd

2nd

2nd

Melissa Chartrand

SCC

3rd

3rd

3rd

Melissa Charron

LOC

51 kilograms

51 kilograms

51 kilograms

1st

1st

Ryan Keranen

LIV

1st

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

Matt Cottin

LIV

1st

Alex Kutchke

LOC

1st

Vanessa James

SCC

2nd

2nd

Pat Dwyer

CONF

2nd

Chantal McKay

ESMC

3rd

3rd

3rd

Chantal Dupuis

HERT

4th

4th

4th

Danielle Julian

ESMC

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Jonathan Lamarche

SSS

1st

1st

Desiree Ducharme

ESFC

2nd

2nd

2nd

Julie Vincent

ESCC

3rd

3rd

3rd

Karen Boyd

SCC

4th

4th

4th

Kayla Desormeaux

DONF

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Jamie Lavallie

HORZ

1st

Sean Mallick

CONF

1st

Mel St Germain

ESH

2nd

Adam Martin

CVDCS

2nd

Derek Armstrong

HERT

2nd

Mallory Klentz

LSS

3rd

Patrick Quenville

ESMC

3rd

Shawn O'Brien

ESH

3rd

Ariane Beauchamp

ESFC

4th

Darryl Lavigueur

SCC

4th

Luc Richer

ESFC

4th

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Shawn Lalonde

ESMC

1st

Bill Therrien

EL

1st

Dawn Croke

CVDCS

2nd

Matthieu Miron

CND

2nd

Pat Bibeau

ESH

2nd

Melanie Serre

EL

3rd

Eric Lafleur

ESFC

3rd

Cliff Gladu

CONF

3rd

Melanie Lauzon

CONF

4th

William Auger

CND

4th

4th

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

1st

Kyle Moore

LOC

1st

Syd Rpbinson

CONF

1st

2nd

Serge Marcoux

ESFC

2nd

2nd

3rd

Mathhieu Delorme

NS

3rd

3rd

4th

Alain Hebert

ESRF

4th

4th

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Yves Beauparlant

ESMC

1st

1st

Marissa Brown

SSS

2nd

Christian Hebert

ESRF

2nd

2nd

Julie Beauparlant

ESMC

3rd

John Covac

CVDCS

3rd

3rd

Karolynn Thibert

ESRF

4th

Andrew Bowering

SCC

4th

4th

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Stephane Quenville

ESMC

1st

Steve Leclair

CONF

1st

Charity Shignadja

WAHS

2nd

Alain Moncion

CND

2nd

2nd

Kayla Godden

SSS

3rd

Nicholas Thibert

ESRF

3rd

3rd

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

1st

Dan Richards

EL

1st

Josh Kennard

CVDCS

1st

2nd

Keith Adams

CONF

2nd

Kenny Roy

WAHS

2nd

3rd

Neil Pearson

LIV

3rd

3rd

4th

Kyle Griffin

EL

4th

4th

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

1st

Lindy Kineshameg

WAHS

1st

1st

2nd

Brian Labelle

CONF

2nd

2nd

3rd

Donovan Taibosiga

WAHS

3rd

3rd

4th

Gordon Fortin

ESMC

4th

4th

Unlimited

Unlimited

Unlimited

1st

Matt Bushie

CVDCS

1st

Rob Carmody

EL

1st

Mireille Bouffard

SSS

2nd

Paul Jacko

WAHS

2nd

Matt Carmody

EL

2nd

3rd

John DeBastini

EL

3rd

3rd

4th

Elliot Marych

SCC

4th

4th

1st

Macdonald Cartier (ESMC)

30 points

1st

Confederation (CONF)

28 points

1st

Sudbury Secondary (SSS)

28 points

2nd

Confederation (CONF)

26 points

2nd

Lockerby CS (LOC)

20 points

2nd

Macdonald-Cartier (ESMC)

26 points

3rd

Franco Cite (ESFC)

22 points

3rd

ES Hanmer (ESH)

12 points

3rd

St Charles College (SCC)

22 points

3rd

Chelmsford VDCS

22 points

4th

Lively DSS (LIV)

10 points

4th

Chelmsford VDCS

20 points

3rd

ES Riviere de la Francias

22 points

4th

St Charles College (SCC)

10 points

5th

ES Franco Cite (ESFC)

14 points

6th

Wasse Abin HS (WAHS)

18 points

4th

ES Franco Cite (ESFC)

10 points

6th

ES Hanmer (ESH)

10 points

7th

College Notre Dame (CND)

16 points

4th

Chelmsford VDCS

10 points

6th

Wasse Abin HS (WAHS)

10 points

8th

Lively DSS (LIV)

14 points

4th

Elliot Lake (EL)

10 points

8th

Lasalle (LSS)

8 points

9th

Elliot Lake (EL)

14 points

9th

ESC Heritage

8 points

8th

Elliot Lake (EL)

8 points

10th

Lockerby CS (LOC)

10 points

9th

Wasse Abin HS (WAHS)

8 points

8th

ESC Champlain (ESCC)

8 points

10th

ESC Horizon (HORZ)

10 points

11th

ES Riviere de la Francias

4 points

11th

Confederation (CONF)

6 points

10th

Sudbury Secondary (SSS)

10 points

12th

College Notre Dame (CND)

0 points

12th

Lockerby CS (LOC)

4 points

13th

St Charles College (SCC)

6 points

12th

ESC Heritage (HERT)

4 points

14th

Northern Secondary (NS)

4 points

12th

ES Riviere de la Francais

4 points

COMBINED

1st

Confederation

26,28,6, 60 pts

2nd

Macdonald-Cartier

30,0,26,56 pts

3rd

Chelmsford

22,10,20,52 pts

4th

ES Franco Cite

22,10,14,46 pts

5th

St Charles College

6,10,22,38 pts

6th

Wasse Abin

18,8,10,36 pts

7th

Lockerby

10,20,4,34 pts

7th

ES Riviere de la Francais

22,4,4,30 pts

9th

Sudbury Secondary

0,0,28,28 pts

10th

Lively

14,10,0,24 pts

11th

ES Hanmer

0,12,10,22 pts

12th

ESC Heritage

0,8,4,12 pts

13th

ESC Champlain

0,0,8,8 pts

13th

Lasalle

0,0,8,8 pts

15th

Northern Secondary

4,0,0,4 pts

 

Top of Page


 

Nov 21 @ ES Macdonald Cartier

Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Boys

Girls

41 kilograms

41 kilograms

1st

1st

Teena Lalonde

ESMC

44 kilograms

44 kilograms

1st

Joel Hebert

ESRF

1st

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

Taylor Ablitt

SCC

1st

Melissa Chartrand

SCC

51 kilograms

51 kilograms

1st

Andre Nadon

ESRF

1st

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

Pat Dwyer

CONF

1st

Chantal McKay

ESMC

2nd

2nd

Danielle Julien

ESMC

3rd

3rd

Vanessa James

SCC

4th

4th

Kayla Desormeaux

CONF

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Shawn Chaput

SCC

1st

Karen Boyd

SCC

2nd

Jonathan Lamarche

SSS

2nd

Amy Chartrand

ESRF

3rd

Luc Boucher

ESRF

3rd

Melissa Bole

ESRF

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Darryl Lavigueur

SCC

1st

2nd

Patrick Quenville

ESMC

2nd

3rd

Marc Chretien

ESRF

3rd

4th

Derek Armstrong

HERT

4th

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Shawn Lalonde

ESMC

1st

Melanie Lauzon

CONF

2nd

Cliff Gladu

CONF

2nd

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

1st

Alain Hebert

ESRF

1st

2nd

Syd Robinson

CONF

2nd

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Yves Beauparlant

ESMC

1st

Julie Beauparlant

ESMC

2nd

Christian Hebert

ESRF

2nd

Kayla Godden

SSS

3rd

Andrew Bowring

SCC

3rd

Karolynn Thibert

ESRF

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Stephane Quenville

ESMC

1st

2nd

Seth Mann

SCC

2nd

3rd

Nicholas Thibert

ESRF

3rd

4th

Steve Leclair

CONF

4th

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

1st

Keith Adams

CONF

1st

2nd

Dustin Lachapelle

SCC

2nd

3rd

James Gilmour

SSS

3rd

4th

Lance Depatie

CONF

4th

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

1st

Brian Labelle

CONF

1st

2nd

Gordon Fortin

ESMC

2nd

Unlimited

Unlimited

1st

Elliot Marych

SCC

1st

OVERALL

OVERALL

1st

St Charles

16 points

1st

ES Macdonald-Cartier

8 points

2nd

ES Macdonald-Cartier

13 points

2nd

St Charles

6 points

3rd

ES Riviere Francais

11 points

3rd

ES Riviere Francais

2 points

4th

Confederation

10 points

4th

Confederation

2 points

5th

Sudbury Secondary

4 points

5th

Sudbury Secondary

2 points

6th

ESC Heritage

1 point

6th

ESC Heritage

0 points

Top of Page


Nov 20 @ Chelmsford

Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Boys

Girls

41 kilograms

41 kilograms

1st

Simon Graham

LOC

1st

44 kilograms

44 kilograms

1st

John Hawkins

LOC

1st

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

Alex Kutchke

LOC

1st

Alyssa Unwin

CVDCS

2nd

2nd

Melissa Charron

LOC

51 kilograms

51 kilograms

1st

Ryan Keranen

LIV

1st

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

Brad Turner

CVDCS

1st

2nd

Matt Cottin

LIV

2nd

3rd

Jesse Helberge

LOC

3rd

4th

Eric Berthiaume

ESCC

4th

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Patrick Cote

CND

1st

Danielle Vincent

ESCC

2nd

Gaetan Legault

ESH

2nd

Julie Vincent

ESCC

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Adam Martin

CVDCS

1st

Mel St Germain

ESH

2nd

Sean O'Brien

ESH

2nd

Bridgette Rainville

ESCC

3rd

Patrick Deault

CND

3rd

4th

Kyle Menard

LOC

4th

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Matthieu Miron

CND

1st

Dawn Croke

CVDCS

2nd

Jeff Pilon

CVDCS

2nd

3rd

William Auger

CND

3rd

4th

Tyler Daoust

CND

4th

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

1st

Geoff Cash

LOC

1st

2nd

Neil Petrin

LOC

2nd

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Kyle Moore

LOC

1st

2nd

Kevin Green

LIV

2nd

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Jon Gregoris

LOC

1st

2nd

Alain Moncion

CND

2nd

3rd

Kevin Montpellier

ESCC

3rd

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

1st

Neil Pearson

LIV

1st

2nd

Mike Joncas

LOC

2nd

3rd

David Dotta

LOC

3rd

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

1st

Jason Cechelli

LOC

1st

Unlimited

Unlimited

1st

Matt Bushie

CVDCS

1st

2nd

Cale Predon

CVDCS

2nd

3rd

Ben Hotson

LOC

3rd

OVERALL

OVERALL

1st

Lockerby CS

17 points

1st

Chelmsford VDCS

3 points

2nd

Chelmsford VDCS

14 points

2nd

ESC Champlain

3 points

3rd

College Notre Dame

12 points

2nd

ES Hanmer

2 points

4th

Lively DSS

8 points

2nd

Lockerby CS

1 point

5th

ES Hanmer

4 points

5th

6th

ESC Champlain

2 points

6th

 Top of Page 


Nov 14 @ Confederation

Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Boys

Girls

41 kilograms

41 kilograms

1st

Simon Graham

LOC

1st

44 kilograms

44 kilograms

1st

Marc Carroll

SCC

1st

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

Jamie Cuddy

LOC

1st

Alyssa Unwin

CVDCS

2nd

2nd

Melissa Charon

LOC

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

Eric Berthaiume

ESCC

1st

2nd

Jesse Helberg

LOC

2nd

3rd

Matt Mise

LOC

3rd

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Shawn Chaput

SCC

1st

Danielle Vincent

ESCC

2nd

Patrick Cote

CND

2nd

Julie Vincent

ESCC

3rd

Stephen Case

LOC

3rd

Sara Atlookan

LOC

4th

4th

Karen Boyd

SCC

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Darryl Lavigueur

SCC

1st

Dawn Croke

CVDCS

2nd

Tyler Moss

LOC

2nd

Bridgette Rainville

ESCC

3rd

Pat Roy

ESCC

3rd

Jessica Lavigueur

SCC

4th

Justin Desrochers

SCC

4th

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Mathieu Miron

CND

1st

2nd

William Auger

CND

2nd

3rd

Tyler Daoust

CND

3rd

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

1st

John Kovac

CVDCS

1st

2nd

Alex McKenzie

LOC

2nd

3rd

Andrew Bowering

SCC

3rd

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Kyle Moore

LOC

1st

2nd

Geoff Cash

LOC

2nd

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Jon Gregoris

LOC

1st

2nd

Alain Moncion

CND

2nd

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

1st

Mike Joncas

LOC

1st

2nd

Brad Palmer

SCC

2nd

3rd

Josh Kennard

CVDCS

3rd

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

1st

Jason Cechinni

LOC

1st

Unlimited

Unlimited

1st

Cale Predon

CVDCS

1st

2nd

Ben Hotson

LOC

2nd

3rd

Elliot Marych

SCC

3rd

4th

David Wright

SCC

4th

OVERALL

OVERALL

1st

Lockerby

19 points

1st

ESC Champlain

6 points

2nd

St Charles

15 points

2nd

Chelmsford VDCS

5 points

3rd

Chelmsford VDCS

8 points

3rd

Lockerby

3 points

4th

Notre Dame

6 points

4th

St. Charles

2 points

5th

ESC Champlain

5 points

5th

Top of Page


Nov 13 @ Chelmsford

 Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Boys

Girls

41 kilograms

41 kilograms

1st

1st

Teena Lalonde

ESMC

44 kilograms

44 kilograms

1st

Joel Hebert

ESRF

1st

47.5 kilograms

47.5 kilograms

1st

Braydon Carbone

Conf

1st

51 kilograms

51 kilograms

1st

Andre Nadon

ESRF

1st

2nd

Ryan Kernen

LIV

2nd

54 kilograms

54 kilograms

1st

Mat Cottin

LIV

1st

Chantal McKay

ESMC

2nd

2nd

Danielle Julian

ESMC

57.5 kilograms

57.5 kilograms

1st

Janathan Lamarche

SSS

1st

Kayla Desormeaux

CONF

2nd

Kyle Lafleur

CONF

2nd

3rd

Blake Punkari

CONF

3rd

4th

Gaeton Legault

ESH

4th

61 kilograms

61 kilograms

1st

Patrick Quenville

ESMC

1st

Mel St Germain

ESH

2nd

Sean O'Brien

ESH

2nd

Melissa Bole

ESRF

3rd

Kristen Hawley

CONF

3rd

64 kilograms

64 kilograms

1st

Shawn Lalonde

ESMC

1st

Melanie Lauzon

CONF

2nd

Marc Chretien

ESRF

2nd

3rd

Clifford Gladu

CONF

3rd

4th

Lawrence Belanger

CONF

4th

67.5 kilograms

67.5 kilograms

1st

Alain Hebert

ESRF

1st

Marissa Brown

SSS

2nd

Billy-John Weistche

SSS

2nd

3rd

Sydney Robinson

CONF

3rd

72 kilograms

72 kilograms

1st

Yves Beauparlant

ESMC

1st

Julie Beauparlant

ESMC

2nd

Christian Hebert

ESRF

2nd

Karelynn Thibert

ESRF

3rd

Kevin Green

LIV

3rd

4th

Patrick Gareau

ESMC

4th

77 kilograms

77 kilograms

1st

Stephane Quenville

ESMC

1st

2nd

Nichlas Thibert

ESRF

2nd

3rd

Steve Leclair

CONF

3rd

84 kilograms

84 kilograms

1st

Keith Adams

CONF

1st

2nd

Neil Pearson

LIV

2nd

3rd

James Gilmour

SSS

3rd

4th

Lance Depatie

CONF

4th

95 kilograms

95 kilograms

1st

Brian Labelle

CONF

1st

2nd

Tyler Depatie

SSS

2nd

3rd

Gordon Fortin

ESMC

3rd

Unlimited

Unlimited

1st

Dave Dube

CONF

1st

Mireille Bouffard

SSS

OVERALL

OVERALL

1st

Confederation

17 points

1st

Macdonald-Cartier

5

2nd

Macdonald-Cartier

15 points

2nd

Sudbury Secondary

2

3rd

ES Riviere des Francais

11 points

2nd

Confederation

2

4th

Sudbury Secondary

10 points

2nd

ES Hanmer

2

5th

Lively

7 points

2nd

ES Riviere des Francais

2

6th

ES Hanmer

3 points

6th

  Playing Regulations | Championship Records | SDSSAA Wrestling Website Link | SDSSAA Constitution
Jan 16 Results | Jan 9 Results | Jan 8 Results | Dec 18 Results | Dec 12 Results | Dec 11 Results | Dec 5 Results | Dec 4 Results | Nov 28 Results | Nov 27 Results | Nov 23 Results | Nov 21 Results | Nov 20 Results | Nov 14 Results | Nov 13 Results

Top of Page