SDSSAA SOCCER 2002

Scoring Statistics
After Thu, May 23rd, 2002 Games Submitted

 

 

Go to results menu / Standings / Let me see the scores / Take me to the Championship Records Section / I want to see the playing regulations / Back to SDSSAA Home Page

 

STANDINGS 

skip to top scorers

BOYS' DIVISION B

TEAM

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

PTS

Northeastern

8

5

1

2

17

12

17

L'Horizon

8

5

2

1

16

15

16

Confederation

8

3

3

2

18

12

11

L'Heritage

8

3

5

0

8

16

9

Sudbury Secondary

8

1

6

1

14

19

4

BOYS DIVISION A

TEAM

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

PTS

St Charles

7

7

0

0

32

3

21

Lockerby

7

4

1

2

18

6

14

Notre Dame

7

3

2

2

11

7

11

St Benedict

7

3

3

1

12

13

10

Lively

7

3

4

0

19

23

9

Lasalle

7

2

3

2

9

14

8

Macdonald Cartier

7

1

6

0

6

22

3

Lo-Ellen

7

1

6

0

8

27

3

GIRLS DIVISION B

TEAM

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

PTS

L'Horizon

8

6

1

1

18

6

19

L'Heritage

8

5

2

1

14

4

16

Espanola

8

4

2

2

23

13

14

Hanmer

8

4

3

1

18

10

13

Northeastern

8

4

3

1

14

10

13

Sudbury Secondary

8

2

6

0

9

10

6

Riviere-des-Francais

8

0

8

0

1

35

0

GIRLS DIVISION A

TEAM

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

PTS

Lo-Ellen

8

7

0

1

30

11

22

Lockerby

8

7

1

0

33

5

21

Confederation

8

5

2

1

17

10

16

St Benedict

8

4

2

2

7

7

14

Notre Dame

8

4

2

2

14

8

14

St Charles

8

4

4

0

9

12

12

Marymount

7

1

4

2

9

17

5

Lasalle

7

1

5

1

8

17

4

Macdonald Cartier

8

0

6

2

19

27

2

Lively

8

0

7

1

3

26

1

TOP SCORERS

GIRLS - DIVISION A

Player

TEAM

GP

G

Vanessa Labine

CON

7

10

Megan Schutt

LCS

6

12

Jenna Roach

LCS

6

6

Ash-Leigh Lang

LEP

7

6

Liane Villano

CND

6

4

Lauren Duhaime

LEP

6

3

Brit Goldsborough

MMA

5

3

Alex Kallio

LEP

6

3

Kerry Vincent

LEP

6

2

Jodie Dubeau

CON

7

2

Cheryl Lilley

LEP

5

2

Janie Crepeau

ESMC

7

3

Cara Smith

LAS

7

2

 

 

 

 

GIRLS - DIVISION B

Player

TEAM

GP

G

Ali Buckner

ES-HANMER

6

10

Renee Richer

ES-HANMER

6

7

Erin Hamilton

EHS

6

8

Mandy Hebert

HER

5

5

Tory MacNeil

EHS

6

5

Ashley Tulloch

NOR

5

3

Faye Blais

HER

5

3

Lauren Wright

EHS

6

2

Phalan Sproule

NOR

5

2

Stacey Lawlor

NOR

5

2

Krista Commission

EHS

6

2

 

 

 

 

BOYS - DIVISION A

Player

TEAM

GP

G

Giuseppe Politi

SCC

5

13

Charles Hacher

LOC

7

8

Nathan Laasko

LOP

7

3

Tyler Nelson

SCC

5

2

John Paul Butler

SCC

5

2

Daryl Hryciw

LIV

5

2

Chris Jolicoeur

ESMC

5

2

Chris Lepine

ESMC

5

2

Rudy Muteba

CND

6

2

Luigi Gainfrancesco

LOC

7

2

Jadran Beljo

CND

6

2

 

 

 

 

BOYS - DIVISION B

Player

TEAM

GP

G

Josh Slack

CON

7

8

Shane Pearce

NOR

7

6

Shawn McKenzie

SSS

8

4

Steve Zwarich

CON

7

4

Phil Milette

HOR

7

4

Ryan Sauvé

NOR

7

3

Joe Arsenault

SSS

8

2

CĂ©dric Thibert

HOR

7

2

Kris Perretta

HOR

7

2

Gerry Morin

HER

7

1

Eric Trottier

HER

7

1

Christian Majewski

NOR

7

1

 

Go to results menu / Standings / Let me see the scores / Take me to the Championship Records Section / I want to see the playing regulations / Back to SDSSAA Home Page