SUDBURY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Preview of Games & Results

FOR THE SPRING SPORT SEASON - APRIL 29th to MAY 29th

 

Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | Week 11 | Week 12 | Week 13 | Week 14 | Week 15 | Week 16 | Week 17 | Week 18 | Week 19 | Week 20 | Week 21| Week 22 | Menu

Soccer Standings | Soccer Scoring Stats & Standings | Previous years' results | Championship Records

 

Date

Gm #

B/G

DIV

Time

Site

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home

Score

Scorers

Notes

Monday, April 29, 2002

1

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

L'Horizon

1

Danielle Gelineau

L'Heritage

2

Mandy Herbert (2)


Monday, April 29, 2002

1

Boys'

DIV B

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

L'Horizon

2

Brad Hache, Pat Thibert

L'Heritage

0

n/a


Monday, April 29, 2002

1

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lasalle

Lo-Ellen

3

Toni Carlisle, Kerry Vincent, Lauren Duhaime

Lasalle

0

n/a


Monday, April 29, 2002

1

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lasalle

Lo-Ellen

0

n/a

Lasalle

3

Andreas Gefle, John Lymer, Brandon MacDonnell


Monday, April 29, 2002

2

Boys'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Northeastern

Sudbury Secondary

3

Jason MacKenzie, Joel Arsenault (2)

Northeastern

4

Shayne Pearce (2), Jason Rowe, Christian Majewski


Monday, April 29, 2002

2

Girls'

DIV B

5:30 pm

Northeastern

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Northeastern

4

Stacey Lawlor (2), Ashley Tulloch, Phalan Sproule


Monday, April 29, 2002

2

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Macdonald Cartier

1

Marianne Bertrand

St Benedict

1

Fran Malvaso


Tuesday, April 30, 2002

3

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Confederation

Espanola

3

Tory MacNeil (2), Lauren Wright

Hanmer

4

Ali Buckner (2), Renne Richer (2)


Tuesday, April 30, 2002

3

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Confederation

Lasalle

1

Kailey Smith

Confederation

5

Vanessa Labine (4), Jodie Dubeau


Tuesday, April 30, 2002

2

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lively

Lockerby

5

Charles Hasner (2), Matt Albiani, Derek Renzini, Luigi Gianfrancesco

Lively

2

Daryl Hryciw, Chase Montgomery


Tuesday, April 30, 2002

4

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lively

Lockerby

8

Megan Schutt (4), Jenna Roach (3), Shannon Persi - Shutout: Lindsay Fox

Lively

0

n/a


Tuesday, April 30, 2002

3

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Notre Dame

1

n/a

St Benedict

0

n/a


Tuesday, April 30, 2002

5

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

St Benedict

Notre Dame

0

n/a

St Benedict

0

n/a


Tuesday, April 30, 2002

6

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Charles

Marymount

0

n/a

St Charles

1

Steph Posso

Replayed May 14, 4pm @ SCC

Tuesday, April 30, 2002

4

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

St Charles

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a

St Charles

6

Giuseppe Politi (3), John Paul Butler (2), Tyler Nelson


Wednesday, May 1, 2002

4

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Espanola

Riv-des-Francais

0

n/a

Espanola

7

Erin Hamilton (3), Krista Commission (2), Ashley Foster, Ashley McCulloch


Wednesday, May 1, 2002

5

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Sudbury Secondary

1

n/a

L'Heritage

1

Mandy Hebert


Wednesday, May 1, 2002

3

Boys'

DIV B

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

Sudbury Secondary

1

Joe Arsenault

L'Heritage

2

Eric Trottier, Gerry Morin


Wednesday, May 1, 2002

7

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

St Charles

0

n/a

Lo-Ellen

5

Cheryl Lilley, Ash-Leigh Lang (3), Kelly Merla


Wednesday, May 1, 2002

5

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

St Charles

11

Giuseppe Politi (4), Stefan Archuticz, Adam Waszczylo, Kevin Linesman, Scott St Jean, Ryan Martin, Matt Szydlowski, Tyler Nelson, John Paul Butler

Lo-Ellen

0

n/a


Wednesday, May 1, 2002

4

Boys'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Confederation

Confederation

2

Josh Slack, Steve Zwarich

Northeastern

2

Shayne Pearce, Andrew Lawlor

ReS

Wednesday, May 1, 2002

6

Girls'

DIV B

5:30 pm

Confederation

Hanmer

2

Renee Richer, Ali Buckner

Northeastern

1

Caila Spencer

ReS

Thursday, May 2, 2002

8

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Confederation

Macdonald Cartier

1

Janie Crepeau

Confederation

2

Vanessa Labine, Amy Cliff


Thursday, May 2, 2002

5

Boys'

DIV B

5:30 pm

Confederation

L'Horizon

1

n/a

Confederation

0

n/a


Thursday, May 2, 2002

6

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame

0

n/a

Lockerby

0

n/a


Thursday, May 2, 2002

9

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby

4

Jenna Roach (2), Megan Schutt, Kristin Cecchetto

Notre Dame

0

n/a


Thursday, May 2, 2002

10

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lively

Marymount

4

Sarah Merla, Marisa Talarico, MacKenzie Golka, Andrea Slammini

Lively

1

Julie Couillard


Thursday, May 2, 2002

7

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lively

Macdonald Cartier

1

Chris Lepine

Lively

3

Lee Bodson, Daryl Hryciw, Bill Rowell


Thursday, May 2, 2002

8

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Lasalle

0

n/a

St Benedict

2

Brandon Cormier, Peter Rocca


Thursday, May 2, 2002

7

Girls'

DIV B

5:30 pm

St Benedict

L'Horizon

1

n/a

Riv-des-Francais

0

n/a

RVF Forfeits

Monday, May 6, 2002

11

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Confederation

Lively

1

Kristy Luopa

Confederation

5

Vanessa Labine (3), Jennifer Moyle, Jodie Dubeau


Monday, May 6, 2002

6

Boys'

DIV B

5:30 pm

Confederation

Sudbury Secondary

2

n/a

L'Horizon

3

n/a


Monday, May 6, 2002

7

Boys'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Hanmer

Northeastern

2

Dan Sumpton, Dane MacVeigh

Confederation

1

Josh Slack


Monday, May 6, 2002

8

Girls'

DIV B

5:30 pm

Hanmer

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Hanmer

4

Renee Richer (2), Ali Buckner (2)


Monday, May 6, 2002

9

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Northeastern

Lasalle

1

Christian Carriere

Notre Dame

1

Jadran Beljo


Monday, May 6, 2002

9

Girls'

DIV B

5:30 pm

Northeastern

Espanola

3

Erin Hamilton (2), Lauren Wright

Northeastern

3

Ashley Tulloch, Phalan Sproule, Jen Vernon


Monday, May 6, 2002

10

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Charles

Lively

1

Jonathan Bolton

St Charles

6

Giuseppe Politi (6)


Monday, May 6, 2002

12

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

St Charles

Notre Dame

1

n/a

Marymount

1

n/a


Tuesday, May 7, 2002

10

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

L'Horizon

1

Renee Desormeaux

L'Heritage

0

n/a


Tuesday, May 7, 2002

8

Boys'

DIV B

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

L'Horizon

3

Cedric Thibert (2), Kris Perretta

L'Heritage

1

Joel Whissell


Tuesday, May 7, 2002

11

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lasalle

St Charles

5

Giuseppe Politi (3), Paolo Massimiliano, Scott St Jean

Lasalle

1

Michael Asunmaa


Tuesday, May 7, 2002

13

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lasalle

St Charles

1

Cathlene Cameron

Lasalle

0

n/a


Tuesday, May 7, 2002

14

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Macdonald Cartier

2

Sophie Adam, Regine Armiento

Lo-Ellen

4

Alex Kallio, Kerry vincent, Laurent Duhaime, Ash-Leigh Lang


Tuesday, May 7, 2002

12

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Macdonald Cartier

4

Chris Jolicoeur (2), Don Gosselin, Chris Lepine

Lo-Ellen

1

Curtis Zinger


Tuesday, May 7, 2002

13

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Lockerby

2

Charles Hasner, Luigi Gianfrancesco

St Benedict

2

Garrett Edwards, Kevin Lafortune


Tuesday, May 7, 2002

15

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

St Benedict

Lockerby

3

Karla Winters, Megan Schutt, Jenna Roach

St Benedict

0

n/a


Wednesday, May 8, 2002

9

Boys'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Confederation

Sudbury Secondary

3

Naiem Mahdavi, Shawn McKenzie, Jason McKenzie

Confederation

3

Josh Slack (2), John Dajczak


Wednesday, May 8, 2002

16

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Confederation

St Charles

1

Lauren Mirabelli

Confederation

3

Vikki Healy, Jennifer Dubeau, Vanessa Labine


Wednesday, May 8, 2002

11

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Hanmer

Riv-des-Francais

0

n/a

Hanmer

8

Ali Buckner (3), Renee Richer (2), Joanne Lachance (2), Steph Lachance


Wednesday, May 8, 2002

14

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lively

Notre Dame

2

n/a

Lively

1

n/a


Wednesday, May 8, 2002

17

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lively

Notre Dame

4

Liane Villano (3), Desiree Major

Lively

0

n/a


Wednesday, May 8, 2002

18

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby

3

Megan Schutt (2), Melynda Roach

Lo-Ellen

4

Alexandra Kallio, Lauren Duhaime, Ash-Leigh Lang, Cheryl Lilley


Wednesday, May 8, 2002

15

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby

2

Charles Hasner (2)

Lo-Ellen

1

Nathan Laakso


Thursday, May 9, 2002

12

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Espanola

Sudbury Secondary

2

Kristen Falcioni, Stephanie McKenzie

Espanola

4

Tory MacNeil (3), Erin Hamilton


Thursday, May 9, 2002

13

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Riv-des-Francais

0

n/a

L'Heritage

5

Faye Blais (3), Jenny Gosselin, Jessica Decaire


Thursday, May 9, 2002

10

Boys'

DIV B

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

Northeastern

2

Shayne Pearce (2)

L'Heritage

0

n/a


Thursday, May 9, 2002

19

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Northeastern

Macdonald Cartier

2

Janie Crepeau (2)

Marymount

2

Allie Paventi, Brittany Goldsborough


Thursday, May 9, 2002

14

Girls'

DIV B

5:30 pm

Northeastern

L'Horizon

3

Chantal Proulx (2), Ashley Shelswell

Northeastern

1

Stacey Lawlor


Thursday, May 9, 2002

20

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Lasalle

0

n/a

St Benedict

1

n/a

ReS to May 13, 4pm @ SBS

Thursday, May 9, 2002

16

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

St Benedict

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a

St Benedict

2

Peter Rocca, Garrett Edwards

ReS to May 22, 5:30pm @ SCC

Monday, May 13, 2002

15

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Espanola

1

Erin Hamilton

L'Heritage

1

Jenny Gosselin


Monday, May 13, 2002

16

Girls'

DIV B

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

L'Horizon

3

Melanie Brisson, Melissa Bertrand, Julie Lemieux


Monday, May 13, 2002

21

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby

8

Megan Schutt (4), Stephanie O'Hara, Thalia Playford, Melynda Roach, Shannon Zinn

Marymount

0

n/a


Monday, May 13, 2002

17

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lasalle

Macdonald Cartier

1

J.P. Chenier

Lasalle

1

Logan Wierzbicki


Monday, May 13, 2002

22

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Confederation

2

Vikki Healy, Lisa Pellerin

Lo-Ellen

2

Alex Kallio, Emily Gibson


Monday, May 13, 2002

18

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

St Benedict

3

Chris Montgomery, Brandon Cormier, Peter Rocca

Lo-Ellen

0

n/a


Monday, May 13, 2002

23

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Charles

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a

St Charles

3

Lauren Mirabelli, Steph Passo, Pam Felhaber


Monday, May 13, 2002

19

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

St Charles

Notre Dame

1

Jadran Beljo

St Charles

2

Giuseppe Politi (2)


Tuesday, May 14, 2002

11

Boys'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Confederation

Northeastern

1

Dane MacVeigh

L'Horizon

1

Shawn Beauchemin


Tuesday, May 14, 2002

12

Boys'

DIV B

5:30 pm

Confederation

L'Heritage

0

n/s

Confederation

4

Steve Zwarich, Keith Brewster, Justin Ethier, Jay McKinnon


Tuesday, May 14, 2002

24

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Northeastern

Lasalle

4

Cara Smith (2), Kailey Smith, Jenn Skelly

Macdonald Cartier

3

Janie Crepeau (2), Sophie Adam


Tuesday, May 14, 2002

17

Girls'

DIV B

5:30 pm

Northeastern

Riv-des-Francais

0

n/a

Northeastern

3

Stacey Lawlor (2), Ashley Tulloch


Tuesday, May 14, 2002

25

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Lively

0

n/a

Lo-Ellen

1

Ash-Leigh Lang


Tuesday, May 14, 2002

20

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

St Benedict

Lively

4

Le Bodson, Jon Bolton, Jason Crawford, Kyle Martin

St Benedict

3

Garrett Edwards, Kevin Lafortune, Brandon Cormier


Wednesday, May 15, 2002

27

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Espanola

St Benedict

2

Lindsay Moore, Fran Malvasso

Lively

0

n/a


Wednesday, May 15, 2002

18

Girls'

DIV B

5:30 pm

Espanola

Northeastern

0

n/a

Espanola

2

Erin Hamilton (2)


Wednesday, May 15, 2002

19

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Hanmer

2

Steph Lachance, Ali Buckner

Sudbury Secondary

3

Niaomi Fillier, Kristen Falcioni, Dana Nyari


Wednesday, May 15, 2002

13

Boys'

DIV B

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

Sudbury Secondary

2

Naiem Mandavi, Ryan Sauve

L'Heritage

0

n/a


Wednesday, May 15, 2002

21

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lasalle

Lively

1

Chase Montgomery

Lasalle

3

Logan Wierzbicki (2), Eric Morrison


Wednesday, May 15, 2002

26

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame

3

Miranda Basso, Melissa Collette, Michelle Paquette

Lasalle

1

Natalie Suarez


Wednesday, May 15, 2002

22

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Charles

Lockerby

0

n/a

St Charles

1

Giuseppe Politi


Wednesday, May 15, 2002

28

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

St Charles

Confederation

1

Vanessa Labine

Lockerby

2

Kristin Cecchetto, Megan Schutt


Thursday, May 16, 2002

20

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Confederation

L'Horizon

0

n/a

Hanmer

0

n/a


Thursday, May 16, 2002

14

Boys'

DIV B

5:30 pm

Confederation

L'Horizon

1

Denis Frappier

Confederation

5

Josh Slack (2), Steve Zwarich, Justin Ethier


Thursday, May 16, 2002

23

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a

Lockerby

5

Al Folino, Matt Albiani, Charles Hasner, Jamie Dagostino, Lucas Burke


Thursday, May 16, 2002

24

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Notre Dame

2

Marc Gauthier, Adam Peloso

Lo-Ellen

3

Nathan Laakso (2), Micah Venugopal


Thursday, May 16, 2002

15

Boys'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Northeastern

Sudbury Secondary

1

Ryan Sauve

Northeastern

3

Dane MacVeigh, Shayne Pearce, Dan Sumpton


Thursday, May 16, 2002

29

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Northeastern

Notre Dame

1

Jenelle Marier

St Charles

0

n/a


Thursday, May 16, 2002

30

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Marymount

0

n/a

St Benedict

1

Fran Malvasso


Thursday, May 16, 2002

21

Girls'

DIV B

5:30 pm

St Benedict

L'Heritage

4

Mandy Herbert (2), Jenny Gosslin (2)

Riv-des-Francais

0

n/a


Tuesday, May 21, 2002

25

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Confederation

L'Horizon

3

Danielle Gelineau

Espanola

2

n/a

ReS from May 22

Tuesday, May 21, 2002

16

Boys'

DIV B

5:30 pm

Confederation

L'Heritage

3

n/a

Confederation

2

n/a


Tuesday, May 21, 2002

23

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Northeastern

1

Stacey Lawlor

L'Heritage

0

n/a


Tuesday, May 21, 2002

25

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

Notre Dame

4

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a


Tuesday, May 21, 2002

31

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Marymount

2

Maria Labelle, Sarah Merla

Lo-Ellen

5

Sarah Johnston (2), Ash-Leigh Lang, Jenny Gauer, Alex Kallio


Tuesday, May 21, 2002

26

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lively

7

n/a

Lo-Ellen

3

n/a


Tuesday, May 21, 2002

32

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a

Lockerby

7

Melynda Roach (2), Karla Winters, Andrea DeMarco, Megan Schutt, Thalia Playford, Sarah Balch


Tuesday, May 21, 2002

33

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

St Benedict

Confederation

0

n/a

St Benedict

2

Fran Malvasso, Jessica Moore


Tuesday, May 21, 2002

34

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Charles

Lively

0

n/a

St Charles

3

Kathleen Cameron (2), Adrianna Pascolli


Tuesday, May 21, 2002

17

Boys'

DIV B

5:30 pm

St Charles

L'Horizon

3

n/a

Sudbury Secondary

2

n/a


Wednesday, May 22, 2002

24

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Hanmer

0

n/a

L'Heritage

1

Nicole Dubuc


Wednesday, May 22, 2002

18

Boys'

DIV B

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

Northeastern

0

n/a

L'Heritage

2

n/a


Wednesday, May 22, 2002

27

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby

4

Jamie Dagostino, Lucas Burke, Dave Denoble, Luigi Giancarlo

Lasalle

1

Michael Asunmaa


Wednesday, May 22, 2002

35

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lasalle

Macdonald Cartier

1

Janie Crepeau

Notre Dame

5

Melissa Collette, Desiree Major, Michelle Paquette, Tammy Racine, Liane Villano


Wednesday, May 22, 2002

22

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Lively

Riv-Francais

1

Amy Chartrand

Sudbury Secondary

4

Niaomi Fillier (3), Maija Luopa

ReS from May 21

Wednesday, May 22, 2002

36

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lively

Lasalle

1

Cara Smith

Lively

1

Laurie King


Wednesday, May 22, 2002

37

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Charles

Lockerby

3

Megan Schutt, Thalia Playford, Jenna Roach, SO: Lindsay Fox

St Charles

0

n/a


Thursday, May 23, 2002

19

Boys'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Confederation

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Confederation

1

John Dajczak


Thursday, May 23, 2002

38

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Confederation

Notre Dame

0

n/a

Confederation

1

n/a


Thursday, May 23, 2002

26

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Espanola

Hanmer

0

n/a

Espanola

2

Tory MacNeil


Thursday, May 23, 2002

27

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Hanmer

Riv-des-Francais

1

Amy Chartrand

L'Horizon

6

Lee-Ann Leroux (3), Danielle Gelineau (2), Ashley Shelswell


Thursday, May 23, 2002

20

Boys'

DIV B

5:30 pm

Hanmer

Northeastern

3

Dan Sumpton, Dan MacVeigh (2)

L'Horizon

2

Shawn Beauchesne, Shane McCool


Thursday, May 23, 2002

39

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Lo-Ellen

3

Lauren Duhaime, Ash-Leigh Lang, Jenny Bauer

St Benedict

0

n/a


Thursday, May 23, 2002

28

Girls'

DIV B

5:30 pm

St Benedict

Northeastern

1

Phalan Sproule

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a


Thursday, May 23, 2002

28

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

St Charles

St Benedict

0

n/a

St Charles

7

Giuseppe Politi (2), Ryan Martin (2), Paolo Massimiliano, Stefan Archuticz, Nicolas Staneckyj


Thursday, May 23, 2002

40

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

St Charles

Lasalle

Marymount


Friday, May 24, 2002


Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Northeastern

4

Stacey Lawlor (3), Ashley Tulloch

Hanmer

2

Ali Buckner, Renee Richer

For Fourth Place

Saturday, May 25, 2002

41

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Sixth - St Charles

2

Adrianna Pascoli, Marissa Bronicheski

Third Place - Confederation

0

n/a

Quarter - Moved from Lily

Saturday, May 25, 2002

42

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

Fifth Place - St Benedict

1

Jessica Cuddy

Fourth Place - Notre Dame

2

Tammy Racine, Liane Villano

Quarter - Moved from Lily

Monday, May 27, 2002

21

Boys'

DIV B

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Fourth Place - L'Heritage

1

n/a

First Place - Northeastern

4

Dane MacVeigh (3), Dan Sumpton

Semi - Moved from Delki

Monday, May 27, 2002

22

Boys'

DIV B

5:30 pm

St Benedict

Third Place - Confederation

1

Steve Zwarich

Second Place - L'Horizon

2

Phil Mallette, Kris Perretta

Semi - Moved from Delki

Monday, May 27, 2002

29

Girls'

DIV B

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Fourth Place - Northeastern

0

n/a

First Place - L'Horizon

4

Melissa Bertrand (2), Lee-Ann Leroux, Roxanne Trottier

Semi

Monday, May 27, 2002

30

Girls'

DIV B

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

Third Place - Espanola

0

n/a

Second Place - L'Heritage

2

Jenny Gosselin, Faye Blais

Semi

Monday, May 27, 2002

43

Girls'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lily Creek North

Winner 5th vs 4th - Notre Dame

1

Liane Villano

First Place - Lo-Ellen

2

Sarah Johnston, Cheryl Lilley

Semi

Monday, May 27, 2002

44

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lily Creek North

Winner 6th vs 3rd - St Charles

0

n/a

Second Place - Lockerby

2

Karla Winters, Jenna Roach, S.O. Lindsay Fox

Semi

Monday, May 27, 2002

29

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Fourth Place - St Benedict

1

n/a

First Place - St Charles

3

n/a

Semi

Monday, May 27, 2002

30

Boys'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

Third Place - Notre Dame

2

Rudy Muteba, Andrija Grbesic

Second Place - Lockerby

4

David Denoble, Jamie Dagostino, Charles Hasner, Matt Albiani

Semi

Wednesday, May 29, 2002

23

Boys'

DIV B

4:00 pm

Lily Creek North

Winner Semi #2 - L'Horizon

5

n/a

Winner Semi #1 - Northeastern

4

n/a

Final - extra time

Wednesday, May 29, 2002

31

Girls'

DIV B

5:30 pm

Lily Creek North

Winner Semi #2 - L'Heritage

0

n/a

Winner Semi #1 - L'Horizon

1

n/a

Final

Wednesday, May 29, 2002

31

Boys'

DIV A

4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Winner Semi #2 - Lockerby

1

n/a

Winner Semi #1 - St Charles

2

n/a

Final - extra time

Wednesday, May 29, 2002

45

Girls'

DIV A

5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

Winner Semi #2 - Lockerby

4

Megan Schutt (3), Melynda Roach

Winner Semi #1 - Lo-Ellen

1

Cheryl Lilley

Final

 

*if necesssary 

Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | Week 11 | Week 12 | Week 13 | Week 14 | Week 15 | Week 16 | Week 17 | Week 18 | Week 19 | Week 20 | Week 21| Week 22 | Menu

Soccer Standings | Soccer Scoring Stats & Standings | Previous years' results | Championship Records