Sudbury District Secondary Schools' Athletic Association (S.D.S.S.A.A.)

2003-04 Boys' Senior Hockey Results

Jump to Regular Season Schedule & Results | 2002-2003 Regular Season Results | Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution

Last Schedule Update: February 22nd, 2004 | Last Scores Update: March 4th, 2004

Lively District SS Hawks - SDSSAA Regular Season and Div I playoff champs

Confederation Chargers - SDSSAA Division II playoff champs

 

 

2003-2004 Regular Season - Semi Finals & Finals

Jump to Regular Season Part I Results | Jump to Regular Season Part II Results | Jump to Exhibition Season Results

 

Date

#

Time

Location

Div

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home

Score

Scorers

Round/Notes

Thursday, February 19, 2004

86

3:00 pm

Confederation

Div II-Sr

L'Horizon

3

Paul Lalonde, Martin Bizier, Gaetan Henry

Confederation

5

Mike Widawski (3), Ryan Zimmerman, Steve Liddard, Trevor Jessop

Confederation leads best of 3 series 1-0

Friday, February 20, 2004

87

7:00 pm

Carmichael

Div I-Sr

Lasalle

5

Rory Duval (2), Jeff Baysarowich, Gary Bayrack, Kyle Jokela

St Charles

2

Steve St Amour, Kevin Ricciuto

Lasalle leads best of 3 series 1-0

Friday, February 20, 2004

88

8:30 pm

Walden

Div I-Sr

Lockerby

1

Rob Seguin

Lively

2

Jason Patrick

Lively leads best of 3 series 1-0

Saturday, February 21, 2004

89

6:30 pm

Carmichael

Div I-Sr

St Charles

2

Steve St Amour (2)

Lasalle

1

Rory Duval

Series tied 1-1

Saturday, February 21, 2004

90

8:30 pm

Carmichael

Div II-Sr

St Benedict

2

Bryan Freeman, Chris Montgomery

Notre Dame

4

Vincent Chaumont (2), Jeffrey Deault, Joshua Sarazin

CND leads best of 3 series 1-0

Saturday, February 21, 2004

91

9:00 pm

McClelland

Div I-Sr

Lively

4

Sam Caldbick (2), Max Kallio, Kyle Gorman

Lockerby

3

Rob Seguin, Calvin Goluch, Janse Rain

Lively wins best of 3 series 2-0

Monday, February 23, 2004

92

3:00 pm

Confederation

Div II-Sr

Confederation

4

Scott Cliff (2), Steve Liddard, Chris Roy

L'Horizon

6

Robert Deschamps (2), Matt Liukko, Paul Lalonde, Jason Tremblay, Gaetan Henry

Series tied 1-1 - read more about this game

Tuesday, February 24, 2004

93

3:30 pm

Countryside

Div II-Sr

Notre Dame

4

Pat Paquette, Jeff Deault, J. Dufresne, Luc Seguin

St Benedict

3

Chris Montgomery, Bryan Freeman, Lee Thibeault

CND wins best of 3 series 2-0

Tuesday, February 24, 2004

94

7:30 pm

Countryside

Div I-Sr

Lasalle

2

Jeff Baysarowich, Rory Duval

St Charles

0

n/a

Semi #3 - LAS wins best of 3 series 2-1 - read more about this game

Friday, February 27, 2004

96

8:00 pm

Confederation

Div II-Sr

L'Horizon

6

Paul Lalonde (2), Robert Deschamps (2), Mathieu Liukko, Jasmin Thibert

Confederation

7

Paul Walker (3), Mike Widawski (2), Ryan Zimmerman, Greg Ewin

Semi #3 - CON wins best of 3 series 2-1

Friday, February 27, 2004

98

8:30 pm

Walden

Div I-Sr

Lasalle

2

Kyle Jokela (2)

Lively

4

Josh Mahon, Jason Patrick, Max Kallio, Sam Caldbick

LIV leads best of 5 series 1-0

Saturday, February 28, 2004

99

6:30 pm

Carmichael

Div II-Sr

Confederation

0

n/a

Notre Dame

7

Michael Roy (2), Patrick Paquette, Jeff Dufresne, Remi Riopel, Vincent Chaumont, Luc Seguin

CND leads best of 3 series 1-0

Saturday, February 28, 2004

100

9:00 pm

McClelland

Div I-Sr

Lively

5

Sam Caldbick (2), Sean Deacon, Blake Lemieux, Kyle Gorman

Lasalle

2

Jeff Baysarowich, Derek Killah

LIV leads best of 5 series 2-0

Tuesday, March 2, 2004

101

7:30 pm

Countryside

Div I-Sr

Lasalle

3

Brendan Colton, Gary Bayrack, Derek Killah

Lively

4

Kyle Gorman (2), Kevin Fogal, Sam Caldbick

O.T. - LDSS: undefeated season, win city title - Read more about this game

Tuesday, March 2, 2004

102

3:00 pm

Confederation

Div II-Sr

Notre Dame

3

Vincent Chaumont, Mike Roy, Ryan McGarry

Confederation

4

Scott Cliff (3), Ryan Zimmerman

Series tied 1-1 - Cliff: natural hat trick

Thursday, March 4, 2004

103

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Div II-Sr

Confederation

4

Ryan Zimmerman (3), Paul Walker

Notre Dame

1

Michael Roy

CON wins series 2-1 - Click here for photo gallery

 

 2003-2004 Regular Season - Part II

Jump to Regular Season Part I Results | Jump to Exhibition Season Results

 

#

Date

Location

Div

Time

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home

Score

Scorers

Notes

56

Tuesday, January 13, 2004

Walden

DIV I

3:00 pm

Manitoulin

3

Cory Karn, Adam Meeker, Joelun Nighswander

Lively

3

Kyle Gorman (2), Sam Caldbick


57

Tuesday, January 13, 2004

Countryside

DIV I

7:30 pm

Lasalle

8

Rory Duval (4), Craig McNabb, Kyle Jokela, Jared Dubois, Derek Killah

Lo-Ellen

3

Alex Kusinskis, Adam Kallio, Trevor Pulkkinen


58

Tuesday, January 13, 2004

Chelmsford

DIV II

8:00 pm

St Benedict

9

Chris Montgomery (4), Bryan Freeman (2), Adam Wickenden, Nathan Vallillee

Chelmsford

3

Devon Eastwood, Justin Remeikis, Derek Demers


59

Wednesday, January 14, 2004

Confederation

DIV I

3:00 pm

Chelmsford

0

n/a

L'Horizon

7

Jason Tremblay (3), Matt Liukko, Paul Lalonde, Robin Dupuis


60

Friday, January 16, 2004

Walden

DIV I

8:30 pm

Lockerby

3

Calvin Goluch, Bobby Tokaryk, Brent Huffels

Lively

5

Josh Mahon (2), Sam Caldbick, Jordie Mulligan, Shawn O'Brien


61

Friday, January 16, 2004

Confederation

DIV II

9:00 pm

Notre Dame

6

Jeff Dufresne (2), Michael Roy (2), Eric Ouellette, Vincent Chaumont

L'Horizon

2

Mathew Liukko, Jason Tremblay


62

Saturday, January 17, 2004

Confederation

DIV II

8:00 pm

Notre Dame

9

Vincent Chaumont (2), Jeffrey Deault (2), Ryan McGarry (2), J.F. Levesque, Jeff Dufresne, Michael Roy

Confederation

2

Trevor Jessup, Mike Widawski


63

Saturday, January 17, 2004

West Bay

DIV I

8:00 pm

Lasalle

Manitoulin

Moved to Feb 16, 3:30pm, West Bay

64

Saturday, January 17, 2004

McClelland

DIV I

9:00 pm

St Charles

5

Anthony Chevrier (3), Steve Lalonde (2)

Lo-Ellen

1

Matti Alanen


65

Tuesday, February 3, 2004

Countryside

DIV I

7:30 pm

Lively

6

Jason Patrick, Kyle Gorman, Eric Fournier, John Monkhouse, Sam Caldbick, Jed Warkus

St Charles

3

Steve Lalonde (3)

Lalonde - natural hat trick
Read Sudburysports.com story about this game

66

Tuesday, February 3, 2004

Chelmsford

DIV II

8:00 pm

L'Horizon

7

Mathieu Liukko (3), Jason Tremblay, Joel Talbot, Brian Beskorowany, Paul Lalonde

Chelmsford

1

Derek Demers

Liukko - natural hat trick

67

Wednesday, February 4, 2004

Countryside

DIV II

3:30 pm

Confederation

7

Trevor Jessop (3), Greg Ewin, Scott Cliff, Chris Roy, Serge Brunette

St Benedict

5

Jay Thibeault (2), Bryan Freeman (2), Shawn Marinoff


68

Friday, February 6, 2004

Centennial

DIV II

3:00 pm

St Benedict

4

Chris Montgomery, Lee Thibeault, John Dainton, Bryan Freeman

L'Horizon

4

Robin Dupuis (2), Matt Luikko, Robert Deschamps


69

Friday, February 6, 2004

Carmichael

DIV I

7:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

1

Rob Taylor

Lockerby

4

Calvin Goluch, Tim Denniston, Tom Assinewe, Janse Rain


71

Saturday, February 7, 2004

Little Current

DIV I

8:00 pm

Lockerby

4

Brent Huffels (3), Matt Shelswell

Manitoulin

3

Davin Hanninen, Jerrit Drysdale, Ben Whittington


72

Saturday, February 7, 2004

Confederation

DIV II

8:00 pm

St Benedict

8

Chris Montgomery (3), Bryan Freeman (3), Adam Wickenden, Jay Thibault

Confederation

4

Trevor Jessup, Scott Cliff, Paul Walker, Greg Ewin


73

Saturday, February 7, 2004

McClelland

DIV I

9:00 pm

St Charles

4

Steve St Amour (2), Anthony Chevrier, Kevin Ricciuto

Lasalle

4

Jeff Baysarowich, Jared Dubois, Kyle Jokela, Rory Duval


74

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Countryside

DIV I

3:30 pm

Manitoulin

5

n/a

Lo-Ellen

1

n/a


75

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Countryside

DIV I

7:30 pm

Lockerby

3

Rob Seguin (2), Janse Rain

Lasalle

7

Jeff Baysarowich (2), Rory Duval (2), Kyle Jokela (2), Ryan Neill


76

Thursday, February 12, 2004

Cambrian

DIV I

4:00 pm

Manitoulin

2

Mark Vignault, Adam Meeker

St Charles

5

Anthony Chevrier (2), Kevin Ricciuto, Steve St Amour, Stefan Staneckyj


77

Friday, February 13, 2004

Carmichael

DIV II

7:00 pm

Notre Dame

10

Mike Roy (3), J.F. Levesque, Jeff Deault, Luc Séguin, Rémi Riopel, Kevin Radey, Ryan McGarry

St Benedict

3

Bryan Freeman (2), Greg Roque


78

Friday, February 13, 2004

Walden

DIV I

8:30 pm

Lasalle

0

n/a

Lively

3

Sam Caldbick, Blake Lemieux, Jed Warkus

Lively wins Sheridan Cup - reg season champs

79

Friday, February 13, 2004

Confederation

DIV II

9:00 pm

Confederation

4

Paul Walker (2), Stephen Bedard, Trevor Jessop

L'Horizon

3

Jason Tremblay, Robin Dupuis, Justin Rouleau

Walker scores winning goal with 0:01 remaining in game

80

Saturday, February 14, 2004

Carmichael

DIV I

6:30 pm

Lively

1

n/a

Lo-Ellen

0

n/a

LEP forfeits

81

Saturday, February 14, 2004

Carmichael

DIV I

8:30 pm

St Charles

7

Kevin Ricciuto (2), Matt Kinnear (2), Anthony Chevrier, Steph Staneckyj, Darren Fabiilli

Lockerby

1

Rob Seguin

St Charles finishes second

82

Saturday, February 14, 2004

Confederation

DIV II

9:00 pm

Chelmsford

1

Kyle Walton

Confederation

7

Ryan Zimmerman (2), Tyler Houle (2),


83

Saturday, February 14, 2004

McClelland

DIV II

9:00 pm

L'Horizon

1

Jason Tremblay

Notre Dame

2

Eric Ouelette, Patrick Paquette


63

Monday, February 16, 2004

West Bay

DIV I

3:30 pm

Lasalle

3

Craig McNabb (2), Scott Bass

Manitoulin

1

Davin Hanninen

From Jan 17th

84

Tuesday, February 17, 2004

Countryside

DIV II

7:30 pm

St Benedict

2

John Dainton, Ian Vergunst

Notre Dame

8

Michael Roy (3), Eric Ouellette (2), Joshua Sarazin, Kevin Radey, JF Lévesque


85

Tuesday, February 17, 2004

Chelmsford

DIV II

8:00 pm

Confederation

11

Ryan Zimmerman (4), Chri s Roy (2), Greg Ewin (2), Paul Walker, Mike Widowski, Tyler Houle

Chelmsford

2

Jason Born, Justin Remeikis


70

Thursday, February 19, 2004

Cambrian

DIV II

4:00 pm

Chelmsford

3

Derek Demers, Dan Whalen, Mitchell Stringer

Notre Dame

8

Michael Roy (2), Vincent Chaumont (2), Luc Séguin, Yvon Lachapelle, Jeff Dufresne, JF Levesque

End of regular season.

 


 2003-2004 Regular Season - Part I

 Jump to Regular Season Part I Results | Jump to Exhibition Season Results

#

Date

Time

Location

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home

Score

Scorers

Notes

2

11/4/2003

7:30 pm

Countryside

Lockerby

4

Bobby Tokaryk (2), Tim Denniston, Joel Pidutti - SO: Cameron Polowich

Lo-Ellen

0

n/a


3

11/6/2003

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Lasalle

5

Jamie Bonany, Rory Duval, Craig McNabb, Jared Dubois, Jeff Donnelly

Notre Dame

3

Eric Ouellette, Ryan McGarry, Vincent Chaumont


4

11/7/2003

7:00 pm

Carmichael

Manitoulin

1

Mark Vigneault

Lasalle

8

Gary Bayrack (2), Craig McNabb, Jeff Donnelly, Rory Duval, Jared Dubois, Jason McBain, Brendan Colton


5

11/7/2003

9:00 pm

Carmichael

L'Horizon

2

Scott St-Jean, Paul Lalonde

Lockerby

5

Mike Black (2), Calvin Goluch, Tom Assinewe, Rob Seguin


7

11/7/2003

8:30 pm

Walden

St Benedict

2

Lee Thibeault, Chris Montgomery

Lively

13

Sean Deacon (3), Kevin Fogal (2), Max Kallio (2), Sam Caldbick (2), Eric Fournier, Kyle Gorman, Jordan Mulligan, Josh Mohan


8

11/8/2003

6:30 pm

Carmichael

Manitoulin

5

Mark Vigneault (2), Joelun Nighswander, Ronald McQuarrie, Jeff Casselton

Lo-Ellen

5

Jessy Miller (2), Matti Alanen, Caelan Lawson, Alex Kusinskis


9

11/8/2003

8:30 pm

Carmichael

Lively

8

Sam Caldbick (3), Blake Lemieux (2), Kyle Gorman (2), Jed Warkus

Notre Dame

1

Ryan McGarry


10

11/8/2003

8:00 pm

Confederation

Chelmsford

1

Jason Born

L'Horizon

0

Rob Deschamps (3), Martin Bizier (2), Robin Dupuis (2), Paul Lalonde, Jason Tremblay, Matt Liukko

Hor forfeits (use of ineligible player) - ind stats remain unchanged

11

11/8/2003

9:00 pm

McClelland

St Benedict

2

Ian Vergunst, Brian Freeman

St Charles

9

Steve St Amour (3), Chad Goulet (2), John Royer, Jeff Mussen, Anthony Chevrier, Darren Fabiilli


12

11/11/2003

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

Lo-Ellen

7

Adam Kallio (2), Bryan Baskcomb (2), Mike Medakovic, Jason Keller, Alex Kusinskis

Chelmsford

3

Derek Demers (3)


13

11/11/2003

7:30 pm

Countryside

St Benedict

0

n/a

Lasalle

11

Craig McNabb (2), Jeff Donnelly (2), Ryan Neill, Gary Bayrack, Jared Dubois, Rory Duval, John Pilkington, Tim Clarke, Kyle Jokela


14

11/13/2003

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Lively

7

Chad Petrenko, Kevin Fogal, Sam Caldbick, Josh Mahon, Kyle Gorman, Sean Deacon, John Monkhouse

Lockerby

0

n/a


15

11/14/2003

7:00 pm

Carmichael

St Charles

2

Steve Lalonde, Anthony Chevrier

Lasalle

1

Derek Killah


16

11/14/2003

9:00 pm

Carmichael

Lo-Ellen

5

Caelan Lawson, Jason Keller, Alex Kusinskis, Adam Kallio, Scott Cornthwaite

Notre Dame

3

Ryan McGarry, Eric Ouellette, Jeff Dufresne


17

11/14/2003

8:00 pm

Confederation

L'Horizon

0

Rob Deschamps (2), Robin Dupuis (2), Jimmy LeBlanc, Alex Boudreau, Gaetan Henry, Jason Tremblay, Jasmin Thibert

Confederation

1

Tyler Goulet, Serge Brunette, Greg Ewin

Hor forfeit. (use of ineligible player) - ind stats remain unchanged

18

11/14/2003

8:30 pm

Walden

Manitoulin

2

Mark Vigneault (2)

Lively

10

Joel Warkus (2), Sam Caldbick (2), Sean Deacon, Blake Lemieux, Josh Mahon, Kyle Gorman, Toner Mulligan, Chris Mulligan


19

11/15/2003

8:00 pm

Little Current

Chelmsford

0

n/a

Manitoulin

7

n/a


20

11/15/2003

9:00 pm

McClelland

Notre Dame

5

n/a

St Benedict

3

n/a


21

11/18/2003

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

Lively

9

Sam Calbick (2), Sean Deacon (2), Jason Patrick, Chad Petranko, Kyle Gorman, Josh Mahon, Sean O'Brien

Chelmsford

1

Derek Demers


22

11/18/2003

3:00 pm

Confederation

St Benedict

2

John Dainton, Chris Montgomery

Confederation

8

Serge Brunette (3), Ryan Zimmerman (2), Brad Pike, Scott Cliff, Trevor Jessup


23

11/18/2003

7:30 pm

Countryside

Notre Dame

0

n/a

St Charles

3

Steve Lalonde (3)

Lalonde - natural hat trick

24

11/19/2003

3:00 pm

Confederation

Lo-Ellen

4

Adam Kallio (2), Bryan Baskcomb, Caelan Lawson

L'Horizon

3

Paul Lalonde, Gaetan Henry, Martin Bizier


25

11/20/2003

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Lockerby

6

Janse Rain (2), Tim Denniston, Kyle Chew, Mike Black, Rob Seguin

Lasalle

3

Ryan Neill, Kyle Jokela, Jason McBain


26

11/25/2003

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

Notre Dame

7

Kevin Radey (2), Patrick Paquette (2), Eric Ouellette, Vincent Chaumont, Andre Beaudette

Chelmsford

0

n/a


27

11/25/2003

7:30 pm

Countryside

Confederation

2

Scott Cliff, Mike Widawski

Lockerby

9

Janse Rain (3), Brent Huffels (2), Joel Pidutti (2), Tim Denniston, Bobby Tokaryk


28

11/27/2003

4:00 pm

Cambrian

St Charles

3

Steve Lalonde (2), Anthony Chevrier

Lo-Ellen

3

Bryan Baskcomb (2), Alex Kusinskis


29

11/28/2003

7:00 pm

Carmichael

Chelmsford

0

n/a

Lockerby

13

Janse Rain (4), Tim Denniston (3), Dustin Mailloux (2), Connor Zubal, Calvin Goluch, Rob Seguin, Steve Behnke-Keeping


30

11/28/2003

9:00 pm

Carmichael

L'Horizon

3

Matt Luikko (2), Brian Beskorowamy

Lasalle

6

Rory Duval (4), Brendan Colton, Gary Bayrack


31

11/28/2003

8:30 pm

Walden

Lo-Ellen

3

Adam Kallio, Chris Carr, Rob Taylor

Lively

4

Sam Caldbick (2), Kyle Gorman, Blake Lemieux


32

11/29/2003

8:30 pm

Carmichael

L'Horizon

7

Martin Bizier (2), Joel Talbot, Jimmy LeBlanc, Rob Deschamps, Jason Tremblay, Scott St Jean

St Benedict

2

Chris Montgomery (2)


33

11/29/2003

8:00 pm

Little Current

St Charles

4

Steve Lalonde (2), Steve St Amour (2)

Manitoulin

1

Andrew Case


34

11/29/2003

9:00 pm

McClelland

Confederation

5

Greg Ewin (2), Rylan Pedneault, Evan Zimmerman, Scott Cliff, S.O. Josh McInnis

Notre Dame

0

n/a


54

12/1/2003

3:00 pm

Confederation

Notre Dame

6

Vincent Chaumont, Michael Roy, Yvon Lachapelle, Patrick Paquette, Jeff Dufresne, Ryan McGarry

L'Horizon

4

Robert Deschamps (2), Paul Lalonde, Martin Bizier

Was Jan 10th (switched with gm 35)

6

12/2/03

3:00 pm

Confederation

St Charles

4

Steve Lalonde, Anthony Chevrier, Steve St Amour, Kevin Ricciuto, S.O.: Dave DiCarlantonio

Confederation

0

n/a

From Nov 7

36

12/2/2003

7:30 pm

Countryside

Lo-Ellen

3

Jason Keller, Adam Kallio, Alex Kusinskis

Lasalle

6

Rory Duval (2), Jason McBain (2), Jeff Baysarowich, Kyle Jokela


37

12/3/2003

3:30 pm

Carmichael

Manitoulin

1

Ronald McQuarrie

Notre Dame

2

Patrick Paquette, Jeff Dufresne


38

12/4/2003

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Chelmsford

2

Jared Herrick, Derek Demers

St Benedict

6

Bryan Freeman (4), Shawn Marinoff, John Dainton

Freeman - 4 consec goals

39

12/6/2003

8:00 pm

West Bay

L'Horizon

2

Scott St-Jean

Manitoulin
7

Jerit Drysdale (2), Mark Vignault, Cory Karn, Percy Roy, Jeff McDonald, Joelun Nighswander

Site changed to West Bay

40

12/6/2003

9:00 pm

McClelland

Lockerby

0

n/a

St Charles

7

Anthony Chevrier (2), Kevin Ricciuto (2), Steve Lalonde, Brett Merrick, Chad Goulet, S.O. Dave DiCarlantonio


41

12/9/2003

7:30 pm

Countryside

Chelmsford

0

n/a

St Charles

8

Brett Merrick (2), Matt Kinnear (2), Steve Lalonde, Anthony Chevrier, Darren Fabiilli, Stephane Staneckyj, S.O. Dave DiCarlantonio and Scott Lauber


42

12/10/2003

3:00 pm

Confederation

Lively

9

Blake Lemieux (3), Janse Mulligan (2), Sean Deacon (2), Kevin Fogal, Jed Warkus

Confederation

5

Greg Ewin (2), Serge Brunette, Scott Cliff, Paul Walker


43

12/18/2003

4:00 pm

Cambrian

L'Horizon

1

Robert Deschamps

St Charles

10

Steve Lalonde (6), Steve St. Amour (2), Darren Fabiilli, Brett Lyle

Lalonde - 4 consec goals scored

1

12/12/2003

2:00 pm

Chelmsford

Confederation

12

Serge Brunette (3), Scott Cliff (3), Ryan Zimmerman (2), Paul Walker (2), Chris Roy, Tyler Goulais

Chelmsford

3

Derek Demers (2), Ray Parcells (1)

Was Nov 4 -ppd due to weather

44

12/12/2003

8:30 pm

Walden

Lasalle

2

Rory Duval, Pat Gilbert

Lively

3

Adam Blais, Kyle Gorman, Sam Caldbick


45

12/13/2003

8:00 pm

Little Current

St Benedict

0

n/a

Manitoulin

6

Mark Vignault (2), Jeff Casselton (2), Jeff McDonald, Jarid Drysdale



12/16/2003

7:30 pm

Countryside

Southern Conference

4

Kyle Gorman (LIV), Glen Parkinson (MSS), Rob Seguin (LCS), Adam Kallio (LEP)

Northern Conference

5

`Ryan Zimmerman - 2 goals, 1 assist (CON); Jason St Jean (SCC) - 1 goal; Craig McNabb (SCC) - 1 goal; Mathew Liukko (HOR) - 1 goal

All Star Game - 3 star select
3rd Star - Jason St Jean (SCC)
2nd Star - Ryan Zimmerman (CON)
1st Star - Adam Kallio (LEP)

46

12/17/2003

3:30 pm

Carmichael

Lockerby

4

Janse Rain (2), Bobby Tokaryk, Rob Seguin

Notre Dame

3

Eric Ouellette (2), Jeff Dufresne


47

12/18/2003

3:00 pm

Confederation

Lasalle

8

Rory Duval (3), Jared Dubois (2), Derek Killah (2), Gary Bayrack

Confederation

3

Scott Cliff, Ryan Zimmerman, Chris Roy


49

1/6/2004

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

Lasalle

9

Pat Gilbert (3), Rory Duval (2), John Pilkington (2), Lucas DeMarco, Kyle Jokela

Chelmsford

0

n/a


50

1/6/2004

7:30 pm

Countryside

St Benedict

4

Chris Montgomery (2), Bryan Freeman (2)

Lockerby

7

Tim Denniston (2), Calvin Goluch (2), Kyle Chew (2), Mark Comber


51

1/8/2004

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Confederation

3

Scott Cliff, Paul Walker, Chris Roy

Lo-Ellen

4

Bryan Baskcomb, Adam Kallio, Jason Keller, Alex Kusinskis

LEP finishes 5th after part I

52

1/9/2004

7:00 pm

Carmichael

Manitoulin

1

Mark Vigneault

Lockerby

2

Mike Black, Janse Rain


53

1/9/2004

8:30 pm

Walden

St Charles

2

Andrew Dearden, Kevin Ricciuto

Lively

7

Kyle Gorman (2), Blake Lemieux, Sean Deacon, Sam Caldbick, Max Kallio, Josh Mahon


35

1/10/2004

8:00 pm

Confederation

Lively

10

Sam Caldbick (3), Sean Deacon (2), Blake Lemieux (2), Taner Mulligan, John Monkhouse, Max Kallio

L'Horizon

1

Jason Tremblay

Was Dec 1st (switch with gm 54)

55

1/10/2004

8:00 pm

Little Current

Confederation

2

Greg Ewin, Scott Zimmerman

Manitoulin

8

Jerit Drysdale (2), Adam Meeker (2), Mark Vigneault (2), Glen Parkinson, Ronald McQuarrie

MSS finished 6th after part I

48

1/10/2004

9:00 pm

Carmichael

Lo-Ellen

7

Adam Kallio (3), Bryan Baskcomb, Matti Alanen, Justen Briscoe, Kevin Bazinet

St Benedict

3

Chris Montgomery (3)

Read sudburysports.com story about this game

2002-2003 Regular Season Results | Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution

Top of Page


Exhibition Season Results

 Jump to Regular Season Schedule & Results

#

Date

Time

Location

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home Team

Score

Scorers

Notes

Ex19

Thursday, October 9, 2003

3:30 pm

Confederation

Notre Dame

4

n/a

Confederation

2

n/a


Ex2

Tuesday, October 14, 2003

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

L'Horizon

4

Robin Dupuis (2), Matt Luikko, Rob Deschamp

Chelmsford

1

Shane Duguay


Ex1

Tuesday, October 14, 2003

7:30 pm

Countryside

Lasalle

14

n/a

St Charles

3

n/a


Ex3

Thursday, October 16, 2003

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Notre Dame

6

Jeff Dufresne (2), Andre Beaudette, Remi Riopel, Vincent Chaumont, Yvan Lachapelle

St Benedict

4

Chris Montgomery (2), Adam Wickenden, Lee Thibeault


Ex4

Friday, October 17, 2003

3:00 pm

Centennial

L'Horizon

7

Jimmy LeBlanc, Gaetan Henry, Joel Talbot, Paul Lalonde, Rob Deschamps, Jason Tremblay, Matt Luikko

Confederation

2

Serge Brunette, Ryland Pednault


Ex5

Friday, October 17, 2003

8:30 pm

Walden

St Charles

4

Kevin Ricciutto, Anthony Chevrier, Chad Goulet, Steve St Amour

Lively

1

Sam Caldbick


Ex6

Saturday, October 18, 2003

8:00 pm

Howland

Lockerby

6

Janse Raims (2), Dave Cacciotti, Bobby Tokaryk, Kenny Lapierre

Manitoulin

3

Andrew Jeffrey, Jeff McDonald, Travis Corbiere


Ex7

Saturday, October 18, 2003

9:00 pm

McClelland

Lively

6

n/a

Lo-Ellen

0

n/a


Ex8

Monday, October 20, 2003

3:00 pm

Confederation

Espanola

0

n/a

L'Horizon

11

Robin Dupuis (3), Martin Bizier (2), Rob Deschamps, Vincent Paquin, Gaetan Henry, Jason Tremblay, Matt Luikko, Joel Talbot


Ex9

Tuesday, October 21, 2003

7:30 pm

Countryside

Lo-Ellen

1

n/a

Lockerby

8

Calvin Goluch (2), Joel Pidutti (2), Adam Buttazoni, Kyle Chew, Trevor Cuddy. Tim Denniston


Ex10

Thursday, October 23, 2003

4:00 pm

Cambrian

Chelmsford

2

Shane Duguay, M.J. Henri

Notre Dame

11

Jeff Dufresne (4), Ryan McGarry (2), Pat Paquette (2), Remi Riopel, Mike Roy, Ryan Theriault


Ex11

Friday, October 24, 2003

7:00 pm

Carmichael

Confederation

7

Chris Roy (3), Matt Gallo, Serge Brunette, Chris McTiernan, Ryan Zimmerman

St Charles

7

Anthony Chevrier (2), Steve Lalonde (2), Eric Levesque, Steve St Amour, Darren Fabiilli


Ex12

Friday, October 24, 2003

9:00 pm

Carmichael

Lasalle Lancers

13

Jared Dubois (4), Rory Duval (4), Jeff Donnelly (2), Gary Bayrak, John Pilkington, Derek Killah

St Benedict

1

Jeff Patrie


Ex15

Saturday, October 25, 2003

9:00 pm

McClelland

Lockerby

3

Dustin Mailloux, Janse Rain, Connor Zubal

Lasalle Lancers

8

Ryan Niell (3), Rory Duval (2), Lucas DeMarco, Kyle Jokela, Gary Bayrak


Ex14

Monday, October 27, 2003

3:00 pm

Confederation

Lively

2

Jed Warkus, Chris Mulligan

L'Horizon

0

n/a

New game added 10/20

Ex17

Tuesday, October 28, 2003

8:00 pm

Chelmsford

St Benedict

3

Jeff Patrie, John Dainton, Bryan Freeman

Chelmsford

1

Shane Duguay


Ex16

Tuesday, October 28, 2003

7:30 pm

Countryside

Confederation

4

Greg Ewin (2), Ryan Zimmerman, Tyler Goulais

Notre Dame

4

Michael Roy, Jeffrey Deault, Jeff Dufresne, Andre Beaudette


Ex18

Wednesday, October 29, 2003

3:30 pm

Countryside

Lively

7

Blake Lemieux (2), Sean O'Brien, Josh Mahon, Toner Mulligan, Chad Petrenko, Jason Patrick

Lo-Ellen Park

0

n/a

Changed from 2pm @ Espanola

2002-2003 Regular Season Results | Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution