Sudbury District Secondary Schools' Athletic Association (S.D.S.S.A.A.)

2002 Girls' Midget Basketball Schedule

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution

 

Last Schedule Update: November 8th, 2002
Last Scores Update: November 17th, 2002

 

Date

#

Time

Location

Visiting Team

Score

Scorers

Home Team

Score

Scorers

Rescheduled

Monday, September 16, 2002

1

4:30 pm

Confederation

Bishop A. Carter

31

Katelyn Daciuk (9)

Confederation

35

Melissa Richardson (14)


Monday, September 16, 2002

2

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

Lo-Ellen

Notre Dame


Wednesday, September 18, 2002

3

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Champlain

18

n/a

Lasalle

46

n/a


Thursday, September 19, 2002

4

4:30 pm

St Charles

Lockerby

58

n/a

St Charles

12

n/a


Monday, September 23, 2002

5

4:30 pm

Champlain

Lockerby

48

Jacqueline Richardson (11)

Champlain

3

n/a


Wednesday, September 25, 2002

7

4:30 pm

Confederation

Notre Dame

32

M. Davies (12)

Confederation

44

Lindsay Austin (12)


Wednesday, September 25, 2002

8

4:30 pm

St Charles

Lasalle

51

Erin Whittal (18)

St Charles

19

Katelyn McGarry (14)


Wednesday, September 25, 2002

6

6:00 pm

St Anne's

Lo-Ellen

16

Kayla MacKay (6)

Bishop A. Carter

21

Kristin Monette (8)

Rescheduled from Mon, Sept 23rd

Monday, September 30, 2002

9

4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Champlain

Lo-Ellen


Wednesday, October 2, 2002

10

6:00 pm

St Anne's

Lockerby

23

Justine Gelinas (10)

Bishop A. Carter

18

Kristin Monette (8)


Wednesday, October 2, 2002

11

4:30 pm

St Charles

Confederation

59

n/a

St Charles

21

n/a


Monday, October 7, 2002

12

6:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Confederation

Lo-Ellen


Monday, October 7, 2002

13

6:00 pm

Lockerby

Lasalle

Lockerby

Moved to Oct 30th

Monday, October 7, 2002

14

6:00 pm

St Charles

Champlain

32

n/a

St Charles

37

n/a


Wednesday, October 9, 2002

15

6:15 pm

Notre Dame

Bishop A. Carter

26

Francine Ralph (9)

Notre Dame

25

M. Davis (12)

Start time switched to 6:15pm

Tuesday, October 15, 2002

16

4:30 pm

Champlain

Bishop A. Carter

Champlain


Tuesday, October 15, 2002

17

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Confederation

Lasalle


Tuesday, October 15, 2002

18

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Lo-Ellen

25

Diane Bimm

Lockerby

42

Jaclyn Mitchinson (10)


Tuesday, October 15, 2002

19

4:30 pm

Notre Dame

St Charles

28

n/a

Notre Dame

47

n/a


Monday, October 21, 2002

20

4:30 pm

Confederation

Lockerby

34

Jacklyn Hutchinson (12)

Confederation

32

Sam Lindsay (13)


Monday, October 21, 2002

21

6:00 pm

St Anne's

St Charles

Bishop A. Carter


Tuesday, October 22, 2002

22

4:30 pm

Champlain

Notre Dame

37

R. Cristo, G. Krasowski (8)

Champlain

18

N. Gaudet (7)


Wednesday, October 23, 2002

23

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Lo-Ellen

Lasalle


Monday, October 28, 2002

24

4:30 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame

48

M. Davis (22)

Lasalle

46

C. Leppinen (14)


Wednesday, October 30th, 2002

13

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Lasalle

25

Lepinen and Whittal (8)

Lockerby

39

Kara Lund (6)

From Oct. 7th

Monday, November 4, 2002

25

6:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

St Charles

Lo-Ellen


Tuesday, November 5, 2002

26

4:30 pm

Lockerby

Notre Dame

28

M. Davis (15)

Lockerby

30

Robin West (11)

Moved from Monday to new time on Tue, Nov 5

Wednesday, November 6, 2002

27

4:30 pm

Confederation

Champlain

Confederation


Wednesday, November 6, 2002

28

6:00 pm

St Anne's

Lasalle

Bishop A. Carter


Wednesday, November 13, 2002

30

4:30 pm

2nd Place Gym - Confederation

Third Place - Bishop A. Carter

Second Place - Confederation

Semi - Res

Thursday, November 14, 2002

29

4:30 pm

1st Place Gym - Lockerby

Fourth Place - Lo-Ellen Park

23

Zoe Dumencu (8)

First Place - Lockerby

57

Jacklyn Mitchinson (13)

Semi

Saturday, November 16, 2002

31

12:00 pm

Senior Highest Gym

Winner Semi #2 - Bishop Carter

20

n/a

Winner Semi #1 - Lockerby

40

n/a

Final

 

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution

Top of Page