SDSSAA SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Wednesday, December 4th, 2002
Laurentian Gold Pool

 

Event 1 Girls 14 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Midget Girls

Team

Relay

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Lockerby Composite School

A

NT

02:59.8

1) Swetha, Sriram

2) Henri, Alysia

3) Armstrong, Robin

Event 2 Boys 14 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Midget Boys

Team

Relay

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Lockerby Composite School

A

NT

02:45.2

1) Endleman, Dave

2) Stewart, Chad

3) MacKenzie, Michael

4) Sears, John

Event 3 Girls 15-16 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Junior Girls

Team

Relay

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Ecole Secondaire Hanmer

A

NT

02:31.4

1) Giroux, Nathalie

2) Bourgeault-Tasse, Emilie

3) Harvey, Kailey

4) Cossar, Kathryn

2

Lockerby Composite School

A

NT

02:36.6

1) O'Neill, Caitlin

2) Parent, Sally

3) Commito, Kyleigh

4) Charon, Melissa

3

Lively District Secondary S.

A

02:54.7

4

College Notre Dame

A

NT

03:04.1

1) Lebeau, Christine

2) St. Denis, Valerie

3) Hebert, Stephanie

4) Lalonde, Annick

5

Lasalle Secondary School

A

NT

03:10.5

1) Dillabough, Cara

2) Roininen, Erin

3) Sebock, Katie

4) Sutcliffe, Kaylyn

Event 5 Girls 17-19 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Senior Girls

Team

Relay

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Lockerby Composite School

A

NT

02:29.6

1) O'Lacke, Becky

2) O'Neill, Erin

3) Wendler, Stephanie

2

College Notre Dame

A

NT

02:49.4

2) Hyde, Alyssa

Event 6 Boys 17-19 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Senior Boys

Team

Relay

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Lockerby Composite School

A

NT

02:07.1

1) Graham, Warren

2) Zylberberg, Joel

3) Commito, Mike

4) Danielson, Pat

Event 7 Girls 19 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay Open Girls

Team

Relay

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

College Notre Dame

A

NT

01:13.3

1) Bleach, Carolyn

2) Fournier, Sylvie

3) Mageau, France

2

Lasalle Secondary School

A

NT

01:14.1

Event 9 Girls 16 & Under 100 SC Meter IM Open I Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

O'Neill, Caitlin

Lockerby Composite School

01:13.0

01:11.7

5

2

Commito, Kyleigh

Lockerby Composite School

01:15.8

01:16.9

2

3

Kirkpatrick, Cara

St. Charles College

01:17.5

01:17.9

1

4

Bourgeault-Tasse, Emilie

Ecole Secondaire Hanmer

01:16.3

01:18.1

5

Booth, Lindsay

Lockerby Composite School

01:19.8

01:18.1

6

Salazar, Stephanie

Lockerby Composite School

01:21.6

01:21.4

7

O'Lacke, Becky

Lockerby Composite School

01:18.8

01:22.8

Event 10 Boys 16 & Under 100 SC Meter IM Open I Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Dupuis, Eric

E.S.C. L'Horizon

01:14.1

01:06.4

5

2

Green, Buddy

Lasalle Secondary School

01:13.9

01:09.6

2

3

MacKenzie, Michael

Lockerby Composite School

01:23.6

01:12.0

1

Event 11 Girls 17-19 100 SC Meter IM Open II Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Angrand, Leila

College Notre Dame

01:18.6

01:10.6

5

2

O'Neill, Erin

Lockerby Composite School

01:18.1

01:12.0

2

Event 12 Boys 17-19 100 SC Meter IM Open II Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Commito, Mike

Lockerby Composite School

01:18.6

01:09.2

5

Event 13 Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Midget Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Giroux, Nathalie

Ecole Secondaire Hanmer

46.95

47.34

5

2

Graham, Clare

Lockerby Composite School

47.95

47.69

2

3

Sanfelice, Cara

Lasalle Secondary School

49.91

47.94

1

4

Blais, Sasha

College Notre Dame

48.96

48.24

5

Simms, Laura

Lasalle Secondary School

49.89

49.57

6

Boyer, Chantal

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

51.59

50.18

7

Dumencu, Zoe

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

51.01

50.9

8

Broadley, Laura

Lockerby Composite School

51.17

55.47

Event 14 Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Midget Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Snider, Matt

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

42.83

43.07

5

2

Endleman, Dave

Lockerby Composite School

44.86

45.75

2

3

Sears, John

Lockerby Composite School

45.29

46.92

1

4

Stewart, Chad

Lockerby Composite School

51.35

51.09

5

Graham, Simon

Lockerby Composite School

55.42

56.44

6

Rocheleau, Richard

St. Charles College

55.5

59.8

Event 15 Girls 15-16 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Junior Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Smith, Cara

Lasalle Secondary School

40.35

39.12

5

2

King, Jennifer

Lasalle Secondary School

43.41

43.2

2

3

Savoie, Chantal

College Notre Dame

44.52

44.08

1

4

Harvey, Kailey

Ecole Secondaire Hanmer

45.35

46.95

5

Sebock, Katie

Lasalle Secondary School

47.68

47.01

6

Witmiss, Anne

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

47.26

47.03

7

Hobbs, Hailey

Chelmsford ValleyD.C.S.

47.67

48.07

8

Parent, Sally

Lockerby Composite School

47.01

48.88

Event 16 Boys 15-16 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Junior Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Kirkpatrick, Thomas

St. Charles College

33.12

33.16

5

2

Gregoris, Jon

Lockerby Composite School

37.02

36.47

2

3

Chaison, Stephen

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

44.87

44.95

1

4

Day, Grant

Chelmsford ValleyD.C.S.

46.79

45.95

5

Wood, Matt

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

52.76

49.62

6

Ludgate, David

Sudbury Secondary School

52.59

49.66

7

Laflamme, Julien

College Notre Dame

51.38

51.47

8

Robinson, Patrick

Lasalle Secondary School

50.88

51.59

Event 17 Girls 17-19 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Senior Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Barnett, Sarah

Lockerby Composite School

43.94

43.83

5

2

Mens, Aileen

Lockerby Composite School

45

45.38

2

3

Harvey, Lexine

Ecole Secondaire Hanmer

45.71

46.65

1

4

Leblanc, Ashley

College Notre Dame

46.93

46.74

5

Wendler, Stephanie

Lockerby Composite School

46.58

46.85

6

Landriault, Krista

Lockerby Composite School

47.45

47.61

7

Bleach, Carolyn

College Notre Dame

47.74

49.11

8

Edwards, Clare

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

49.11

49.99

Event 18 Boys 17-19 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Senior Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Ballantyne, David

Lively District Secondary S.

40.7

40.37

5

2

Danielson, Pat

Lockerby Composite School

41.12

40.66

2

3

McGill, Colin

Lockerby Composite School

46.41

45.87

1

4

Spruit, Tristan

St. Benedicts

44.56

47.31

5

Zylberberg, Joel

Lockerby Composite School

46.68

47.66

6

Busch, Edward

St. Benedicts

53.45

50.94

Event 19 Girls 16 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Open I Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

O'Lacke, Becky

Lockerby Composite School

01:29.8

01:28.6

5

2

Jackson, Courtney

Lasalle Secondary School

01:39.9

01:35.6

2

3

Salazar, Stephanie

Lockerby Composite School

01:36.5

01:36.1

1

4

Gareau, Julie

Lockerby Composite School

01:40.0

01:37.5

Event 20 Boys 16 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Open I Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Kirkpatrick, Thomas

St. Charles College

01:32.7

01:17.9

5

2

Green, Buddy

Lasalle Secondary School

01:29.8

01:23.1

2

3

MacKenzie, Michael

Lockerby Composite School

01:40.6

01:43.2

1

Event 21 Girls 17-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Open II Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Angrand, Leila

College Notre Dame

01:24.3

01:23.1

5

2

O'Neill, Erin

Lockerby Composite School

01:26.5

01:25.0

2

Event 23 Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle Midget Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Westphal, Stephanie

Sudbury Secondary School

34.39

34.65

5

2

Graham, Clare

Lockerby Composite School

34.3

35.12

2

3

Simms, Laura

Lasalle Secondary School

36.48

36.65

1

4

McDougall, Laura

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

36.92

36.99

5

Dumencu, Zoe

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

36.36

37.23

6

Giroux, Nathalie

Ecole Secondaire Hanmer

36.46

38.18

7

Gervis, Brittany

College Notre Dame

36.34

38.43

8

Armstrong, Robin

Lockerby Composite School

36.68

39.73

Event 24 Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle Midget Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

White, Marcus

Lively District Secondary S.

31.84

33.01

5

2

Endleman, Dave

Lockerby Composite School

35.57

35.57

2

3

Stewart, Chad

Lockerby Composite School

36.66

37.42

1

4

Graham, Simon

Lockerby Composite School

39.37

38.64

5

Snider, Matt

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

39.48

39.54

6

Sears, John

Lockerby Composite School

38.29

39.88

7

Rocheleau, Richard

St. Charles College

38.5

40.44

8

Aelick, Devon

Lasalle Secondary School

43.17

44.17

Event 25 Girls 15-16 50 SC Meter Freestyle Junior Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Renaud, Sophie

St. Charles College

31.76

31.94

5

2

King, Jennifer

Lasalle Secondary School

31.85

32.08

2

3

Cossar, Kathryn

Ecole Secondaire Hanmer

33.01

32.77

1

4

White, Meghan

Lively District Secondary S.

32.61

33.58

5

Lalonde, Annick

College Notre Dame

35.14

34.82

6

Shuparski, Leah

College Notre Dame

35.01

35.19

7

Vettoretti, Laura

St. Charles College

34.68

35.58

8

Chalupiak, Rieta

Marymount Academy

34.99

36.49

Event 26 Boys 15-16 50 SC Meter Freestyle Junior Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Gregoris, Jon

Lockerby Composite School

27.55

27.97

5

2

Kirkpatrick, Thomas

St. Charles College

27.75

30.39

2

3

Wood, Alex

Sudbury Secondary School

30.04

30.77

1

4

Fram, Nick

St. Charles College

29.91

31.66

5

Robinson, Patrick

Lasalle Secondary School

33.67

34.66

6

Day, Grant

Chelmsford ValleyD.C.S.

34.16

35.17

7

Deschamps, Neil

Lasalle Secondary School

35.46

35.31

8

Merotto, Ben

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

34.79

35.49

Event 27 Girls 17-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle Senior Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Mailloux, Sarah

Lockerby Composite School

33.53

31.22

5

2

Rivet, Natalie

Lively District Secondary S.

34.38

34.24

2

3

Barnett, Sarah

Lockerby Composite School

34.51

35.37

1

4

Scott, Andrea

Lasalle Secondary School

36.81

35.52

5

Harvey, Lexine

Ecole Secondaire Hanmer

34.98

35.95

6

Wendler, Stephanie

Lockerby Composite School

35.86

37.13

7

Bleach, Carolyn

College Notre Dame

36.3

38.53

8

Samson, Ryan

St. Charles College

36.65

41.41

Event 28 Boys 17-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle Senior Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Graham, Warren

Lockerby Composite School

29.26

27.44

5

2

Danielson, Pat

Lockerby Composite School

34.66

29.04

2

3

McGill, Colin

Lockerby Composite School

34.18

33.35

1

4

Ballantyne, David

Lively District Secondary S.

33.4

33.6

5

Spruit, Tristan

St. Benedicts

33.03

34.68

6

DeCarlo, Eugene

Sudbury Secondary School

36.58

37.64

7

Zylberberg, Joel

Lockerby Composite School

36.53

38.43

8

Busch, Edward

St. Benedicts

38.25

38.9

Event 29 Girls 16 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Open I Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

O'Neill, Caitlin

Lockerby Composite School

01:03.7

01:03.1

5

2

Commito, Kyleigh

Lockerby Composite School

01:06.1

01:05.6

2

3

Ryan, Alison

Marymount Academy

01:07.6

01:05.7

1

4

Jackson, Courtney

Lasalle Secondary School

01:14.2

01:14.2

5

Salazar, Stephanie

Lockerby Composite School

01:11.7

01:14.9

6

Henri, Alysia

Lockerby Composite School

01:19.2

01:20.9

Event 30 Boys 16 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Open I Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Dupuis, Eric

E.S.C. L'Horizon

01:15.3

58

5

Event 32 Boys 17-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle Open II Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Commito, Mike

Lockerby Composite School

01:15.4

01:06.2

5

Event 33 Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly Midget Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Westphal, Stephanie

Sudbury Secondary School

40.86

39.87

5

2

Graham, Clare

Lockerby Composite School

40.11

40.69

2

3

Menard, Lee-Ann

E.S.C. L'Horizon

46.46

45.79

1

4

Dumencu, Zoe

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

45.81

47.11

5

Armstrong, Robin

Lockerby Composite School

45.22

47.57

Event 34 Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly Midget Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

White, Marcus

Lively District Secondary S.

40

39.51

5

2

Endleman, Dave

Lockerby Composite School

40.25

40.83

2

3

Stewart, Chad

Lockerby Composite School

54.2

52.3

1

Event 35 Girls 15-16 50 SC Meter Butterfly Junior Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Smith, Cara

Lasalle Secondary School

34.74

33.04

5

2

Kirkpatrick, Cara

St. Charles College

34.46

35.1

2

3

Cossar, Kathryn

Ecole Secondaire Hanmer

34.74

35.12

1

4

Renaud, Sophie

St. Charles College

36.53

37.32

5

White, Meghan

Lively District Secondary S.

38.25

39.91

6

Paris, Desiree

Conferation Secondary School

40.23

40.03

7

Shuparski, Leah

College Notre Dame

41.2

43.17

8

Champaigne, Danielle

College Notre Dame

42.99

43.37

Event 36 Boys 15-16 50 SC Meter Butterfly Junior Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Gregoris, Jon

Lockerby Composite School

32.51

32.29

5

2

Fram, Nick

St. Charles College

36.69

36.61

2

3

Merotto, Ben

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

43.9

42.05

1

4

Chaison, Stephen

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

45.66

46.18

5

Wood, Matt

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

55.88

55.48

Event 37 Girls 17-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly Senior Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Mailloux, Sarah

Lockerby Composite School

37.37

36.8

5

2

Mens, Aileen

Lockerby Composite School

47.61

47.88

2

3

Zoratto, Dana

Lasalle Secondary School

53.15

50.08

1

4

Machum, Ashley

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

49.16

50.46

5

Low, Maggie

Marymount Academy

51.89

51.15

6

Belee, Renee

Lasalle Secondary School

57.53

51.68

---

Samson, Ryan

St. Charles College

41.08

DQ

Event 38 Boys 17-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly Senior Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Graham, Warren

Lockerby Composite School

39.35

31.67

5

2

Danielson, Pat

Lockerby Composite School

38.49

36.08

2

3

Ballantyne, David

Lively District Secondary S.

43.79

43.22

1

---

Zylberberg, Joel

Lockerby Composite School

01:12.2

DQ

Event 39 Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter Butterfly Open I Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

Finals

1

Ryan, Alison

Marymount Academy

01:17.9

01:13.8

5

2

Bourgeault-Tasse, Emilie

Ecole Secondaire Hanmer

01:17.4

01:15.8

2

3

Booth, Lindsay

Lockerby Composite School

01:22.9

01:17.4

1

4

Commito, Kyleigh

Lockerby Composite School

01:23.8

01:23.4

5

Jackson, Courtney

Lasalle Secondary School

01:33.0

01:32.0

Event 40 Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Butterfly Open I Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Green, Buddy

Lasalle Secondary School

01:20.8

01:08.6

5

2

MacKenzie, Michael

Lockerby Composite School

01:31.1

01:38.6

2

Event 41 Girls 17-19 100 SC Meter Butterfly Open II Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Angrand, Leila

College Notre Dame

01:21.4

01:08.8

5

2

O'Neill, Erin

Lockerby Composite School

01:26.6

01:11.5

2

Event 42 Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly Open II Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Commito, Mike

Lockerby Composite School

01:25.5

01:04.8

5

Event 43 Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke Midget Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Menard, Lee-Ann

E.S.C. L'Horizon

42.4

41.25

5

2

Giroux, Nathalie

Ecole Secondaire Hanmer

42.33

42.69

2

3

Swetha, Sriram

Lockerby Composite School

43.44

43.23

1

4

Cyr, Matyse

E.S.C. L'Horizon

46.31

45.15

5

Gervis, Brittany

College Notre Dame

44.94

45.86

6

Turcott, Lisa

Lasalle Secondary School

47.88

45.95

7

Bissonette, Katie

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

47.25

46.8

8

Armstrong, Robin

Lockerby Composite School

47.76

49.63

Event 44 Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke Midget Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

White, Marcus

Lively District Secondary S.

38.84

39.37

5

2

Sears, John

Lockerby Composite School

47.75

47.95

2

3

Rocheleau, Richard

St. Charles College

46.34

50.28

1

Event 45 Girls 15-16 50 SC Meter Backstroke Junior Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Cossar, Kathryn

Ecole Secondaire Hanmer

36.68

36.25

5

2

Renaud, Sophie

St. Charles College

37.79

38.63

2

3

King, Jennifer

Lasalle Secondary School

39.91

39.29

1

4

Parent, Sally

Lockerby Composite School

44.11

41.29

5

Paris, Desiree

Conferation Secondary School

40.91

42.06

6

White, Meghan

Lively District Secondary S.

41.03

42.07

7

Ten Eyke, Kayla

Lively District Secondary S.

45.03

44.49

8

Chalupiak, Rieta

Marymount Academy

45.14

45.44

Event 46 Boys 15-16 50 SC Meter Backstroke Junior Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Wood, Alex

Sudbury Secondary School

36.77

36.7

5

2

Fram, Nick

St. Charles College

38.89

41.89

2

3

Merotto, Ben

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

41.1

42.24

1

4

Day, Grant

Chelmsford ValleyD.C.S.

47.35

45.26

5

Nootchtai, Kevin

St. Charles College

54.23

58.74

---

Crossgrove, Zack

St. Benedicts

54.84

DQ

Event 47 Girls 17-19 50 SC Meter Backstroke Senior Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Mailloux, Sarah

Lockerby Composite School

38.8

37.43

5

2

Harvey, Lexine

Ecole Secondaire Hanmer

43.46

40.31

2

3

Hyde, Alyssa

College Notre Dame

44.03

42.47

1

4

Barnett, Sarah

Lockerby Composite School

41.83

42.55

5

Caron, Kelly

Chelmsford ValleyD.C.S.

44.2

43.04

6

Rivet, Natalie

Lively District Secondary S.

44.57

43.38

7

Persi, Shannon

Lockerby Composite School

46.27

44.92

8

Samson, Ryan

St. Charles College

46.62

45.51

Event 48 Boys 17-19 50 SC Meter Backstroke Senior Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Graham, Warren

Lockerby Composite School

37.46

33.84

5

2

McGill, Colin

Lockerby Composite School

40.63

38.23

2

3

McDonald, Corbie

Chelmsford ValleyD.C.S.

46.06

45.32

1

4

Spruit, Tristan

St. Benedicts

42.54

46.62

5

Busch, Edward

St. Benedicts

46.85

50.36

6

Evans, Jason

St. Charles College

01:22.2

01:17.2

---

Holmes, Mitchell

Sudbury Secondary School

55.91

DQ

---

DeCarlo, Eugene

Sudbury Secondary School

48.56

DQ

Event 49 Girls 16 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke Open I Girls

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

O'Neill, Caitlin

Lockerby Composite School

01:11.8

01:12.2

5

2

Booth, Lindsay

Lockerby Composite School

01:18.7

01:15.6

2

3

Kirkpatrick, Cara

St. Charles College

01:21.8

01:19.3

1

4

O'Lacke, Becky

Lockerby Composite School

01:20.4

01:23.0

5

Ryan, Alison

Marymount Academy

01:21.8

01:25.1

6

Henri, Alysia

Lockerby Composite School

01:32.0

01:32.4

7

Gareau, Julie

Lockerby Composite School

01:34.6

01:33.8

Event 50 Boys 16 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke Open I Boys

Name

School

Prelim Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Dupuis, Eric

E.S.C. L'Horizon

01:10.6

01:06.4

5

Event 53 Girls 14 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Midget Girls

Team

Relay

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Lockerby Composite School

A

NT

02:36.1

1) Salazar, Stephanie

2) Sutinen, Samantha

3) Winship, Bonnie

4) Armstrong, Carly

2

Marymount Academy

A

NT

02:38.5

1) Anderson, Danika

2) Spina, Alyson

3) Proulx, Julie

4) Williams, Rebecca

3

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

A

NT

02:47.6

1) Cameletti, Robyn

2) Bissonette, Katie

3) Carriere, Amber

4) Boyer, Chantal

4

Lasalle Secondary School

A

NT

02:51.7

1) Simms, Laura

3) Kelly, Michaela

5

College Notre Dame

A

NT

02:52.6

1) Grandbois, Julie

2) Blais, Sasha

3) Millette, Melanie

4) Gervis, Brittany

Event 54 Boys 14 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Midget Boys

Team

Relay

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

---

St. Charles College

A

NT

DQ

Event 55 Girls 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Junior Girls

Team

Relay

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Lockerby Composite School

A

NT

02:17.3

1) Gareau, Julie

3) Sears, Ellen

4) Booth, Lindsay

2

St. Charles College

A

NT

02:21.8

1) Vettoretti, Laura

2) Kirkpatrick, Cara

3) Hoang, Lilian

4) Renaud, Sophie

3

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

A

NT

02:33.0

1) Luizak, Emy

2) Graham, Nora

4) Dumencu, Zoe

4

Lasalle Secondary School

B

NT

02:36.9

5

College Notre Dame

A

NT

02:44.9

1) Shuparski, Leah

2) Savoie, Chantal

3) St. Denis, Sylvie

4) Poirier, Maxime

6

Chelmsford ValleyD.C.S.

A

NT

03:01.0

1) Cunningham, Keeshann

2) McDonald, Jana

3) Concil, Alexandra

4) McLaughlin, Melissa

Event 56 Boys 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Junior Boys

Team

Relay

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Lasalle Secondary School

A

NT

02:10.5

1) Deschamps, Neil

2) Gilbert, Mathew

3) Robinson, Patrick

4) Fliestra, Ryan

2

St. Charles College

A

NT

02:28.1

1) Fram, Nick

2) Kirkpatrick, Thomas

3) Nootchtai, Kevin

4) Rocheleau, Richard

3

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

A

NT

02:43.2

1) Chaison, Stephen

2) Wood, Matt

3) Merotto, Ben

Event 57 Girls 17-19 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Senior Girls

Team

Relay

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Lockerby Composite School

A

NT

02:25.4

2

Marymount Academy

A

NT

02:29.6

1) Low, Maggie

2) Campeau, Veronica

4) Tessier, Amanda

3

College Notre Dame

A

NT

02:30.0

1) Leblanc, Ashley

4

Lively District Secondary S.

A

02:49.0

02:38.2

5

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

A

NT

02:40.9

1) Witmiss, Anne

2) Machum, Ashley

3) Vom Scheidt, Katie

4) Edwards, Clare

6

Chelmsford ValleyD.C.S.

A

NT

02:47.6

1) Hobbs, Hailey

2) Robillard, Melissa

3) Caron, Kelly

4) Parker, Katy

Event 59 Girls 19 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Open Girls

Team

Relay

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Lasalle Secondary School

A

NT

01:14.8

2

Lively District Secondary S.

A

01:20.0

01:16.9

  Championship Records | Playing Regulations | Swim Pics | Team Scores | Event Results | Individual Aggregate Scores | Division Aggregate Scores