Sudbury District Secondary Schools' Athletic Association (S.D.S.S.A.A.)

2002 Boys' Junior Soccer Schedule

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution

 

Last Schedule Update: October 11th, 2002
Last Scores Update: October 31st, 2002

 

Date

#

Time

Location

Visiting Team

Score

Scorers

Home Team

Score

Scorers

Notes

Monday, September 16, 2002

1

4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

L'Horizon

1

Michel Mantha

Lasalle

5

Corey Jerome (3), Michael Andrighetti, Johnathan Hussak


Monday, September 16, 2002

2

5:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

Espanola

3

Aaron Dault, Shawn Sorensen, Jamie Wright

Confederation

3

Brent Dewit, Christopher Daoust, Steffan Thomas


Monday, September 16, 2002

3

4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Notre Dame

0

n/a

Lockerby

5

n/a


Monday, September 16, 2002

4

5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

St Charles

4

Nick Charlemagne (2), Ryan Steinman, Jacob Kaven

St Benedict

0

n/a


Tuesday, September 17, 2002

5

4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Espanola

3

n/a

Lo-Ellen

3

n/a


Wednesday, September 18, 2002

6

4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Notre Dame

2

n/a

L'Horizon

3

n/a


Wednesday, September 18, 2002

7

5:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

St Charles

8

Nick Charlemagne (2), Gianluca Scaglione (2), Jacob Kaven (2), Josh Mayne (2)

Lively

1

Kurt Dumont


Wednesday, September 18, 2002

8

4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Lockerby

7

n/a

St Benedict

0

n/a


Wednesday, September 18, 2002

9

5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

Lasalle

5

Jason Hussak (2), Devin Desjardins, Nick O'Bumsawin, Josh Sutherland

Confederation

0

n/a


Thursday, September 19, 2002

10

4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Lo-Ellen

3

n/a

Lively

0

n/a


Monday, September 23, 2002

11

4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Lockerby

10

n/a

Lively

0

n/a


Monday, September 23, 2002

12

5:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

Lo-Ellen

6

n/a

Confederation

2

n/a


Monday, September 23, 2002

13

4:00 pm

Espanola

St Charles

7

Tony Fey (3), Cristian Cundari (2), Nick Charlemagne, Jesse Sbrega

Espanola

0

n/a


Monday, September 23, 2002

14

4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Notre Dame

0

n/a

Lasalle

8

Andrew Piccinetti (2), Jerome Corey (2), Jason Rheault, Josh Sutherland, Corey Cooper, Chris Douglas


Monday, September 23, 2002

15

5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

St Benedict

1

n/a

L'Horizon

4

n/a


Wednesday, September 25, 2002

16

4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

St Benedict

1

D'Arcy Enosse

Lasalle

6

Corey Jerome (2), Luke Faganely, Kevin Fallis, Julian Roque, Corey Cooper


Wednesday, September 25, 2002

17

5:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

St Charles

4

Silvano Constantini, Tony Fey, Jacob Kaven, Christian Cundari

Lo-Ellen

0

n/a


Wednesday, September 25, 2002

18

4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Lively

3

n/a

L'Horizon

4

n/a


Wednesday, September 25, 2002

19

5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

Notre Dame

7

Eric Ouellette, Joel Lamothe, Anthony Malafarina (3), Jason Mayer, Eric Paquin

Confederation

2

Brian Pearson, Jesse Pedneault


Thursday, September 26, 2002

20

4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Espanola

0

n/a

Lockerby

13

n/a


Monday, September 30, 2002

21

4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

St Benedict

6

n/a

Notre Dame

0

n/a


Monday, September 30, 2002

22

5:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

St Charles

12

Andrew Steinman (2), Silvano Constantini (2), Ryan Steinman (2), Kevin Ricciutto (2)

Confederation

0

n/a


Monday, September 30, 2002

23

4:00 pm

Espanola

L'Horizon

4

n/a

Espanola

0

n/a


Monday, September 30, 2002

24

4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Lively

0

n/a

Lasalle

6

n/a


Monday, September 30, 2002

25

5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

Lockerby

9

Tim Anderson (3)

Lo-Ellen

1

Andrew Hawkins


Wednesday, October 2, 2002

26

4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Lockerby

2

Tim Anderson, Andrew Zavercha

St Charles

4

Nick Charlemagne, Tony Fey, Jacob Kaven, Josh Mayne


Wednesday, October 2, 2002

27

5:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

St Benedict

5

n/a

Confederation

4

n/a


Wednesday, October 2, 2002

28

4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Lively

1

n/a

Notre Dame

1

n/a


Wednesday, October 2, 2002

29

5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

L'Horizon

5

Pierre Bernard (2), Phil Lachance (2), Michel Mantha

Lo-Ellen

0

n/a


Thursday, October 3, 2002

30

4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Espanola

0

n/a

Lasalle

1

n/a

Lasalle wins by forfeit

Monday, October 7, 2002

31

4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Lively

5

n/a

St Benedict

5

n/a


Monday, October 7, 2002

32

5:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

Confederation

Lockerby


Monday, October 7, 2002

33

4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

L'Horizon

0

n/a

St Charles

3

Josh Mayne, Jacob Kaven, Christian Cundari


Monday, October 7, 2002

34

5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

Lo-Ellen

0

n/a

Lasalle

6

n/a


Tuesday, October 8, 2002

35

4:00 pm

Espanola

Notre Dame

3

n/a

Espanola

1

n/a


Wednesday, October 9, 2002

36

4:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

L'Horizon

Lockerby

Moved to Wed, Oct 16 @ Lily

Wednesday, October 9, 2002

37

5:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

Confederation

Lively

Moved to Wed, Oct 16 @ Lily

Wednesday, October 9, 2002

38

4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Lasalle

St Charles

Moved to Thu, Oct 17 @ Lily

Wednesday, October 9, 2002

39

5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

Lo-Ellen

Notre Dame

Moved to Thu, Oct 17 @ Lily

Thursday, October 10, 2002

40

4:00 pm

Espanola

St Benedict

7

n/a

Espanola

0

n/a


Tuesday, October 15, 2002

41

3:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

Espanola

3

n/a

Lively

5

n/a


Tuesday, October 15, 2002

42

5:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Confederation

1

n/a

L'Horizon

7

n/a


Tuesday, October 15, 2002

43

3:30 pm

Lily Creek South

Lasalle

2

Lucas Faganelly, Corey Jerome

Lockerby

1

Tim Anderson


Tuesday, October 15, 2002

44

5:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Lo-Ellen

3

n/a

St Benedict

1

n/a


Wednesday, October 16, 2002

45

3:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

St Charles

5

Josh Mayne (2), Matt Dumont (2), Silvano Constantini

Notre Dame

0

n/a


Wednesday, October 16, 2002

3:30 pm

Lily Creek South

L'Horizon

Lockerby

From Oct 9

Wednesday, October 16, 2002

5:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Confederation

Lively

From Oct 9

Thursday, October 17, 2002

3:30 pm

Lily Creek South

Lasalle

0

n/a

St Charles

0

n/a

From Oct 9

Thursday, October 17, 2002

5:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Lo-Ellen

2

n/a

Notre Dame

2

n/a

From Oct 9

Monday, October 21, 2002

46

3:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

Sixth Place - St Benedict

0

n/a

Third Place - Lockerby

8

n/a

1/4 Fin

Monday, October 21, 2002

47

5:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Fifth Place - Lo-Ellen Park

1

n/a

Fourth Place - L'Horizon

4

n/a

1/4 Fin

Tuesday, October 22, 2002

48

3:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

Winner 5th vs 4th - L'Horizon

1

Marc-Andre Marseille

First Place - St Charles

8

Jacob Kaven (4), Nick Charlemagne, Gianluca Scaglione, Jesse Sbrega

Semi

Tuesday, October 22, 2002

49

5:00 pm

Delki Dozzi

Winner 6th vs 3rd - Lockerby

1

Cas Bazzul

Second Place - Lasalle

2

Josh Sutherland, Jamie Bonany (PK)

Semi - Extra time & Penalty Kicks

Thursday, October 24, 2002

50

3:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

Winner Semi #2 - Lasalle

1

n/a

Winner Semi #1 - St Charles

4

n/a

Final

Monday, October 28th, 2002

3:30 pm

Delki Dozzi

L'Horizon

1

Jasmin Thibert

Lockerby

4

Brent Huffels (4)

NOSSA challenge

 

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution

Top of Page