Sudbury District Secondary Schools' Athletic Association (S.D.S.S.A.A.)

2003 Soccer Schedules

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution | 2002 Scores | Standings

Division A Boys | Division B Boys | Division A Girls | Division B Girls

 

Last Schedule Update: May 12th, 2003
Last Scores Update: May 29th - 4pm

 

BOYS' DIVISION A (jump to standings)

Date

#

Time

Location

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home Team

Score

Scorers

Notes

Monday, April 28, 2003

1

5:30 pm

Confederation

St Charles

2

Jef Butler, Jordan Fram

Confederation

1

Scott Hebert


Monday, April 28, 2003

2

5:30 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame

3

Marc Gauthier (2), Matthieu Doucet

Lasalle

1

Mike Asunmaa


Monday, April 28, 2003

3

5:30 pm

Lively

Lockerby

4

Andrew Park (2), Stuart Paavola, Brendan Colton

Lively

0

n/a


Monday, April 28, 2003

4

5:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

St Benedict

2

Nathan Battigelli (2)

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a


Tuesday, April 29, 2003

5

5:30 pm

St Charles

Lo-Ellen

1

Matthew Derro, S.O. Mike Medakovic

St Charles

0

n/a


Wednesday, April 30, 2003

6

5:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Notre Dame

6

Jadran Beljo (2), Marc Gauthier (2), Loic Ipova, Stephane Paquin

Macdonald Cartier

2

Mat Ansell, Chris Lepine


Wednesday, April 30, 2003

7

5:30 pm

St Benedict

Lively

0

n/a

St Benedict

4

Nathan Battigelli, Chad Fitzpatrick, David Corelli Jesse Dumas


Thursday, May 1, 2003

8

5:30 pm

Lasalle

Confederation

4

Pat Napier (2), Kyle Zimmerman (2)

Lasalle

0

n/a


Thursday, May 1, 2003

9

5:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby

5

Andrew Park (3), Dan Denoble, Trevor Cuddy

Lo-Ellen

1

Pat Tobin


Monday, May 5, 2003

10

5:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Notre Dame

3

Jadran Beljo (3)

Lo-Ellen

3

Adam Kallio (2), Eric Haavisto


Monday, May 5, 2003

11

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Lockerby

0

n/a

St Benedict

2

Chad Fitzpatrick, Braden Young, S.O.: David Lafortune


Monday, May 5, 2003

12

4:00 pm

St Charles

Lasalle

0

n/a

St Charles

1

n/a


Tuesday, May 6, 2003

13

5:30 pm

Lively

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a

Lively

6

Chase Montgomery (2), Joey Crawford (2), Kyle Gorman, Kevin Fogal, S.O.: Clinton Johnson


Wednesday, May 7, 2003

14

5:30 pm

Confederation

Lo-Ellen

1

Eric Haavisto

Confederation

2

Scott Hebert, Kyle Zimmerman


Wednesday, May 7, 2003

15

5:30 pm

Lasalle

Lively

0

n/a

Lasalle

1

n/a


Thursday, May 8, 2003

16

5:30 pm

Confederation

Lockerby

4

Andrew Park (2), Steve Paavola, Andrew Muetze

Confederation

0

n/a


Thursday, May 8, 2003

17

5:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

St Charles

4

Tony Tagliafiero, Skylar Condratto, Mat Szydlowski, Derek Hamel

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a


Thursday, May 8, 2003

18

5:30 pm

St Benedict

Notre Dame

0

S.O.: Alex Levesque

St Benedict

0

S.O.: David Lafortune


Monday, May 12, 2003

19

5:30 pm

Lively

St Charles

4

Adam Wasczylo, Tony Tagliafiero, Tyler Nelson, Derrek Hamel

Lively

2

Mitch Lindsay, Kevin Fogal


Monday, May 12, 2003

20

5:30 pm

Lockerby

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a

Lockerby

9

Kari Sager (3), Trevor Cuddy (2), Andrew Park, Dan Denoble, Andrew Muetze, Kyle Chew


Monday, May 12, 2003

21

5:30 pm

St Benedict

Lo-Ellen

2

Joel Anderson, Eric Haavisto

St Benedict

4

David Corelli (2), Garrett Edwards (2)


Tuesday, May 13, 2003

22

5:30 pm

Confederation

Notre Dame

4

Marc Gauthier (2), Marco Cecchetto, Jadran Beljo

Confederation

2

Sheldon deWit, Scott Hebert


Tuesday, May 13, 2003

23

5:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Lasalle

0

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

1

Michel Charron, S.O.: Joel Lelievre


Wednesday, May 14, 2003

24

5:30 pm

Lockerby

Notre Dame

2

Jadran Beljo, Jamil Malakieh

Lockerby

1

Andrew Park


Wednesday, May 14, 2003

25

5:30 pm

St Charles

St Benedict

1

Garrett Edwards

St Charles

1

Adam Waszczylo


Thursday, May 15, 2003

26

4:00 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby

6

Trevor Cuddy (2), Simon Agnew, Stewart Paavola, Joel Pidutti

Lasalle

0

n/a


Thursday, May 15, 2003

27

5:30 pm

Lively

Lo-Ellen

0

n/a

Lively

3

Joey Crawford, Kyle Gorman, Kevin Fogal


Thursday, May 15, 2003

28

5:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Confederation

4

Scott Hebert (2), Eric Lavallee (2)

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a


Tuesday, May 20, 2003

29

5:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Lo-Ellen

5

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

1

n/a


Tuesday, May 20, 2003

30

5:30 pm

St Charles

Lockerby

3

D. Denoble, Andrew Park, Charles Hasner

St Charles

0

n/a

Res to Fri, May 23, 1pm @ SCC

Wednesday, May 21, 2003

31

5:30 pm

Lively

Confederation

4

Pat Napier (2), Kyle Zimmerman, Ryan Zimmerman

Lively

5

Darryl Hryciw, Damon Ferris, Kevin Fogal, Kyle Gorman, Mitch Lindsay


Wednesday, May 21, 2003

32

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Lasalle

0

n/a

St Benedict

2

Nathan Batigelli, Garrett Edwards, S.O.: Adrian Muzzatti


Wednesday, May 21, 2003

33

5:30 pm

St Charles

Notre Dame

1

Jadran Beljo

St Charles

1

Adam Waszczylo


Thursday, May 22, 2003

34

5:30 pm

Lasalle

Lo-Ellen

3

Mark Bauer (2), Bryan Baskcomb

Lasalle

3

Mike Asunmaa, Anthony Rossi, Dave Hogenbirk


Thursday, May 22, 2003

35

5:30 pm

Lively

Notre Dame

2

Rudy Muteba (2)

Lively

1

Kevin Fogal


Thursday, May 22, 2003

36

5:30 pm

St Benedict

Confederation

0

n/a

St Benedict

3

Nathan Batigelli (2), Chris Montgomery, S.O. Dave Lafortune and Adrian Muzzatti


Monday, May 26, 2003

37

4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Fourth Place - St Charles

2

Adam Waszczylo, Matt Sydlowski

First Place - St Benedict

3

Garrett Edwards, Braden Young, Jr. Ntambwe

Semi

Monday, May 26, 2003

38

2:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Third Place - Lockerby

2

Corey Sager, Andrew Park

Second Place - Notre Dame

3

Marc Gauthier, Philippe Malafarina, Rudy Muteba (overtime)

Semi - NOTE Early start due to Notre Dame graduation

Wednesday, May 28, 2003

39

5:30 pm

Lily Creek South

Winner Semi #2 - Notre Dame

0

n/a

Winner Semi #1 - St Benedict

2

Kevin Lafortune Garrett Edwards, S.O: David Lafortune

Final

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution | 2002 Scores | Standings

Division A Boys | Division B Boys | Division A Girls | Division B Girls  

BOYS' DIVISION B (jump to standings)

Date

#

Time

Location

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home

Score

Scorers

Notes

Tuesday, April 29, 2003

1

5:30 pm

Espanola

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Espanola

1

Landon Duplessis

Moved to May 12, 5:30pm @ Espanola

Tuesday, April 29, 2003

2

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

L'Horizon

1

Jason Tremblay

L'Heritage

2

Kenny Robineau (2)


Thursday, May 1, 2003

3

5:30 pm

Confederation

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

L'Horizon

3

n/a


Thursday, May 1, 2003

4

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

Espanola

2

n/a

L'Heritage

4

n/a


Tuesday, May 6, 2003

5

5:30 pm

Espanola

L'Horizon

4

Jason Tremblay, Alan Gendron, Michael Morin, Joel Talbot

Espanola

2

Eric Bourcier, J.J. McNeil


Wednesday, May 7, 2003

6

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Sudbury Secondary

1

n/a

L'Heritage

1

n/a


Thursday, May 8, 2003

7

4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Espanola

1

Erik Bourcier

Sudbury Secondary

4

Shawn McKenzie (2), Claude Gobeil, Ian Patton


Tuesday, May 13, 2003

8

4:00 pm

Confederation

L'Heritage

1

Gerry Morin

L'Horizon

1

Joel Talbot


Wednesday, May 14, 2003

9

5:30 pm

Espanola

L'Heritage

1

Eric Trottier

Espanola

1

Adam Leeson


Wednesday, May 14, 2003

10

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

L'Horizon

2

Shayne McCool, Frank Signoretti

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a


Tuesday, May 20, 2003

11

5:30 pm

Hanmer

Espanola

1

J.J. MacNeil

L'Horizon

0

n/a


Wednesday, May 21, 2003

12

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

Sudbury Secondary

1

n/a

L'Heritage

2

n/a


Monday, May 26, 2003

13

4:00 pm

Lily Creek North

Fourth Place - Sudbury Secondary

2

Shane Groves (2), S.O.: Jeff Burton

First Place - ESC L'Heritage

0

n/a

Semi

Monday, May 26, 2003

14

5:30 pm

Lily Creek North

Third Place - Espanola

1

Erik Bourcier

Second Place - ESC L'Horizon

4

Joey Talbot, Jason Tremblay, Andre Hamilton, Marc Bonin

Semi

Wednesday, May 28, 2003

15

2:00 pm

Lily Creek North

Winner Semi #2 - Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Winner Semi #1 - ESC l'Horizon

1

Mike Morin

Final - NOTE EARLY START TIME DUE TO SSS Athletic Banquet

ESC L'Horizon - Senior Boys Div B Champs 2003

 

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution | 2002 Scores | Standings

Division A Boys | Division B Boys | Division A Girls | Division B Girls

 

GIRLS' DIVISION A (jump to standings)

Date

#

Time

Location

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home

Score

Scorers

Notes

Monday, April 28, 2003

1

4:00 pm

Confederation

St Charles

1

n/a

Confederation

0

n/a


Monday, April 28, 2003

2

4:00 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame

4

Manon Davis, Janelle Marier, Tammy Racine, Lianne Villano

Lasalle

0

n/a


Monday, April 28, 2003

3

4:00 pm

Lively

Lockerby

5

Jenna Roach (2), Shannon Persi (2), Megan Schutt - S.O. Naomi Fillier

Lively

0

n/a


Monday, April 28, 2003

4

4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

St Benedict

5

Jessica Biscaro (2), Jessica Moore, Lindsay Moore, Carly Nichols

Macdonald Cartier

1

n/a


Tuesday, April 29, 2003

5

4:00 pm

St Charles

Lo-Ellen

3

Kelly Merla, Toni Carlisle, Dana Collins

Marymount

0

n/a


Wednesday, April 30, 2003

6

4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Notre Dame

2

Desiree Major, Tammy Racine

Macdonald Cartier

1

Janie Crepeau


Wednesday, April 30, 2003

7

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Lively

0

n/a

St Benedict

1

n/a


Wednesday, April 30, 2003

8

4:00 pm

St Charles

Marymount

0

n/a

St Charles

1

n/a


Thursday, May 1, 2003

9

4:00 pm

Lasalle

Confederation

1

Keri-Anne Duchaine

Lasalle

1

Stacey Jerome


Thursday, May 1, 2003

10

4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby

3

Thalia Playford, Jenna Roach (2)

Lo-Ellen

1

Toni Carlisle


Monday, May 5, 2003

11

4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Notre Dame

8

Manon Davis (5), Desiree Major, Janelle Marier, Lianne Villano

Marymount

0

n/a


Monday, May 5, 2003

12

4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Lo-Ellen

7

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a


Monday, May 5, 2003

13

5:30 pm

St Benedict

Lockerby

4

Elizabeth O'Hara, Melinda Roach, Megan Schutt, Carla Winters

St Benedict

0

n/a


Monday, May 5, 2003

14

5:30 pm

St Charles

Lasalle

2

Stephanie Bona, Lisa Karius

St Charles

1

Adrianna Pascoli


Tuesday, May 6, 2003

15

4:00 pm

Lively

Macdonald Cartier

1

Melanie Labelle

Lively

0

n/a


Wednesday, May 7, 2003

16

4:00 pm

Confederation

Lo-Ellen

1

Alexandra Kallio

Confederation

0

n/a


Wednesday, May 7, 2003

17

5:30 pm

L'Heritage

St Charles

1

Steph Posso

Notre Dame

3

Manon Davis (2), Tammy Racine


Wednesday, May 7, 2003

18

4:00 pm

Lasalle

Lively

0

n/a

Lasalle

3

Sara Karius, Stephanie Munroe, Kayla Smith


Thursday, May 8, 2003

19

4:00 pm

Confederation

Lockerby

6

Jenna Roach (2), Melynda Roach (2), Thalia Playford, Carla Winters, S.O.: Naomi Fillier

Confederation

0

n/a


Thursday, May 8, 2003

20

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Marymount

1

Amanda Paul

St Benedict

3

Lindsay Moore (2), Jessica Cuddy


Monday, May 12, 2003

21

4:00 pm

Hanmer

Marymount

0

n/a

Confederation

4

Vanessa Labine, Jen Dubeau, Carrie-Anne Ducharme, Jen Moyle, S.O. Lisa Rossi


Monday, May 12, 2003

22

4:00 pm

Lively

St Charles

1

n/a

Lively

0

n/a


Monday, May 12, 2003

23

4:00 pm

Lockerby

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a

Lockerby

8

Thalia Playford (3) , Megan Schutt, Jenna Roach, Anjelica Mazzella, Jennifer Querney, Cara Fillier, S.O.: Naomi Fillier


Monday, May 12, 2003

24

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Lo-Ellen

1

Dana Collins

St Benedict

2

Francesca Malvasso,Jessica Biscaro


Tuesday, May 13, 2003

25

4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Lasalle

2

Stacey Jerome

Macdonald Cartier

5

Sophie Adam, Marianne Bertrand


Wednesday, May 14, 2003

26

4:00 pm

Lockerby

Notre Dame

1

Manon Davis

Lockerby

4

Samantha Falcioni, Thalia Playford (2), Megan Schutt


Wednesday, May 14, 2003

27

4:00 pm

St Charles

St Benedict

0

n/a

St Charles

4

n/a


Thursday, May 15, 2003

28

4:00 pm

Confederation

Notre Dame

4

Liane Villano (3), Tammy Racine

Confederation

3

Vanessa Labine (2), Jen Moyle


Thursday, May 15, 2003

29

5:30 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby

8

Shannon Persi, Jenna Roach (3), Melynda Roach, Megan Schutt, Carla Winters, Jennifer Querney

Lasalle

1

Stacey Jerome


Thursday, May 15, 2003

30

4:00 pm

Lively

Lo-Ellen

0

S.O.: Emily Duhaime

Lively

0

S.O.: Erin Persi


Thursday, May 15, 2003

31

4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Marymount

0

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

4

Marianne Bertrand (2), Sophie Adam, Jennie Crepeau


Tuesday, May 20, 2003

32

4:00 pm

Lasalle

Marymount

1

Christina Thibeault

Lasalle

5

Stacey Jerome (3), Cara Smith (2)


Tuesday, May 20, 2003

33

5:30 pm

Lasalle

Notre Dame

3

Jenelle Marier, Tammy Racine, Liane Villano

Lo-Ellen

1

Toni Carlisle


Tuesday, May 20, 2003

34

4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Confederation

2

Jen Moyle, Amy Leszyzynski

Macdonald Cartier

5

Sophie Adam (2), Marianne Bertrand, Monik Chenier, Melanie Labelle


Tuesday, May 20, 2003

35

4:00 pm

St Charles

Lockerby

0

n/a

St Charles

1

n/a

Forfeiture (game originally ppd due to weather)

Wednesday, May 21, 2003

36

4:00 pm

Lively

Marymount

0

n/a

Lively

1

n/a


Wednesday, May 21, 2003

37

5:30 pm

St Benedict

Lasalle

1

n/a

St Benedict

1

n/a


Wednesday, May 21, 2003

38

4:00 pm

St Charles

Lo-Ellen

1

n/a

St Charles

1

n/a


Thursday, May 22, 2003

39

4:00 pm

Lively

Notre Dame

4

n/a

Lively

0

n/a


Thursday, May 22, 2003

40

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Confederation

1

n/a

St Benedict

1

n/a


Friday, May 23, 2003


4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Lasalle

1

n/a

Lo-Ellen

3

n/a

Tie Break for 6th Place

Saturday, May 24, 2003

41

10:00 am

Lily Creek South

Sixth Place - Lo-Ellen

7

n/a

Third Place - St Charles

0

n/a

Quarter

Saturday, May 24, 2003

42

11:30 am

Lily Creek South

Fifth Place - ES Macdonald Cartier

Fourth Place - St Benedict

Quarter

Monday, May 26, 2003

43

4:00 pm

L’Heritage

Winner 5th vs 4th - ES Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a

First Place - Lockerby

11

Melynda Roach (3), Megan Schutt (2), Jenna Roach (2), Shannon Persi, Shannon Zinn, Carla Winters, Aliya Pabani

Semi

Monday, May 26, 2003

44

2:00 pm

L’Heritage

Winner 6th vs 3rd - Lo-Ellen Park

4

Jessica Haavisto, Savannah Szalai, Lauren Duhaime, Toni Carlisle

Second Place - Notre Dame

0

n/a

Semi - NOTE: 2pm start due to Notre Dame grad

Wednesday, May 28, 2003

45

4:00 pm

Lily Creek South

Winner Semi #2 - Lo-Ellen Park

Winner Semi #1 - Lockerby

Final

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution | 2002 Scores | Standings

Division A Boys | Division B Boys | Division A Girls | Division B Girls

 

GIRLS DIVISION B (jump to standings)

Date

#

Time

Location

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home

Score

Scorers

Notes

Tuesday, April 29, 2003

1

4:00 pm

Espanola

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Espanola

4

Krista Commission (2), Lauren Wright, Ashley McCulloch

Moved to May 12, 4pm @ Espanola

Tuesday, April 29, 2003

2

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

L'Horizon

0

S.O.: Dominique Lauzon

L'Heritage

0

S.O.: Natalie Lefrancois


Wednesday, April 30, 2003

3

4:00 pm

Riv-des-Francais

Hanmer

2

Renee Richer (2)

Riv-des-Francais

1

Aimee Chartrand


Thursday, May 1, 2003

4

4:00 pm

Confederation

Sudbury Secondary

1

n/a

L'Horizon

7

n/a


Thursday, May 1, 2003

5

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Espanola

0

n/a

L'Heritage

1

n/a


Monday, May 5, 2003

6

5:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Hanmer

4

Renee Richer (3), Chantal O'Brien

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a


Tuesday, May 6, 2003

7

4:00 pm

Espanola

L'Horizon

2

Melissa Bertrand, Liane Leroux

Espanola

0

n/a


Wednesday, May 7, 2003

8

4:00 pm

Riv-des-Francais

L'Heritage

5

Jenny Gosselin (3), Jamie Lynn Flesch (2)

Riv-des-Francais

0

n/a

Moved to May 20, 5pm @ Heritage

Monday, May 12, 2003

9

5:30 pm

Hanmer

L'Horizon

2

n/a

Hanmer

1

n/a


Tuesday, May 13, 2003

10

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Riv-des-Francais

0

n/a

Sudbury Secondary

1

n/s


Wednesday, May 14, 2003

11

4:00 pm

Espanola

Riv-des-Francais

0

n/a

Espanola

4

Ashley McCulloch (2), Charlene Camillo (2)


Wednesday, May 14, 2003

12

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Hanmer

1

Kristal Proulx

L'Heritage

1

Jenny Gosselin


Tuesday, May 20, 2003

13

4:00 pm

Hanmer

Espanola

2

Charlene Camillo, Lauren Wright

Hanmer

1

Elyse Girard


Wednesday, May 21, 2003

14

4:00 pm

L'Heritage

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

L'Heritage

4

n/a


Thursday, May 22, 2003

15

4:00 pm

Riv-des-Francais

L'Horizon

8

n/a

Riv-des-Francais

0

n/a


Monday, May 26, 2003

16

4:00 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Fourth Place - ES Hanmer

1

n/a

First Place - l'Horizon

3

n/a

Semi

Monday, May 26, 2003

17

5:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

Third Place - Espanola

2

n/a

Second Place - l'Heritage

0

n/a

Semi

Wednesday, May 28, 2003

18

4:00 pm

Lily Creek North

Winner Semi #2 - Espanola

Winner Semi #1 - ESC l'Horizon

Final

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution | 2002 Scores | Standings

Division A Boys | Division B Boys | Division A Girls | Division B Girls

Top of Page