SUDBURY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Preview of Games & Results

FOR THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 8th to 13th, 2001 - WEEK #4

 

Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Menu
Previous years' results | Championship Records

Date

Mid #

Jr #

Sr #

Sport

Age

Div

Time

Site

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home Team

Score

Scorers

10/9/2001


15


VB-Boys

Junior

DIV A

16:00

Champlain

Northeastern

0

--

Champlain

3

25-7, 25-23, 25-12

10/9/2001



18

VB-Boys

Senior

DIV A

17:30

Champlain

Northeastern

0

--

Champlain

3

--

10/9/2001


29


Soccer-Boys

Junior


15:30

Confederation

Notre Dame

0

--

Confederation

3

Kevin Mahey, Scott Hebert, Pat Napier

10/9/2001


16


VB-Boys

Junior

DIV A

17:00

Confederation

Lively

Confederation


10/9/2001



19

VB-Boys

Senior

DIV A

18:30

Confederation

Lively

Confederation


10/9/2001



17

VB-Boys

Senior

DIV B

16:30

L'Heritage

St Charles

L'Heritage


10/9/2001


30


Soccer-Boys

Junior


15:30

Lily Creek

Espanola

1

Myles

St Benedict

5

Battigelli (2), Cacciotti (2), Fitzpatrick

10/9/2001


31


Soccer-Boys

Junior


17:00

Lily Creek

St Charles

4

--

Lo-Ellen

1

--

10/9/2001



19

Football-Girls



16:00

Lively

Lockerby

25

Karla Winters (18)

Lively

0

--

10/9/2001



20

Football-Girls



16:00

Lo-Ellen

Macdonald Cartier

Lo-Ellen


10/9/2001



20

VB-Boys

Senior

DIV A

17:30

Lockerby

Notre Dame

2

--

Lockerby

3

20-25, 18-25, 25-7, 25-13, 15-12

10/9/2001


18


BB-Girls

Junior

DIV II

16:30

Marymount

Champlain

Marymount


10/9/2001



23

BB-Girls

Senior

DIV II

18:15

Marymount

Champlain

Marymount


10/9/2001


19


BB-Girls

Junior

DIV II

16:30

Sudbury Secondary

Lively

Sudbury Secondary


10/9/2001



24

BB-Girls

Senior

DIV II

18:15

Sudbury Secondary

Lively

Sudbury Secondary


10/10/2001

9



VB-Boys

Midget


16:00

Champlain

Lockerby

Champlain


10/10/2001


32


Soccer-Boys

Junior


15:30

Delki Dozzi

Notre Dame

Lively


10/10/2001


33


Soccer-Boys

Junior


17:00

Delki Dozzi

Lockerby

L'Horizon


10/10/2001



21

Football-Girls



16:00

Lily Creek

St Charles

34

Lyndsay Botts (6)

Sudbury Secondary

6

--

10/10/2001



10

Football-Boys

Varsity


16:00

Lo-Ellen

Lo-Ellen

Notre Dame

ReS

10/10/2001

16



BB-Girls

Midget


16:30

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby

Lo-Ellen


10/10/2001



13

BB-Girls

Senior

DIV I

18:15

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby

Lo-Ellen


10/10/2001


14


BB-Girls

Junior

DIV I

20:00

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby

Lo-Ellen


10/10/2001


7


VB-Boys

Junior

DIV B

16:00

Macdonald Cartier

Riviere-des-Francais

Macdonald Cartier


10/10/2001

17



BB-Girls

Midget


16:30

Northeastern

Lasalle

Northeastern


10/10/2001



14

BB-Girls

Senior

DIV I

18:15

Northeastern

Lasalle

Northeastern


10/10/2001

18



BB-Girls

Midget


16:30

Notre Dame

St Charles

16

--

Notre Dame

59

Renee Borkovich (17)

10/10/2001



15

BB-Girls

Senior

DIV I

18:15

Notre Dame

St Charles

47

Ashley Downie (15)

Notre Dame

61

Blanchard (15)

10/10/2001


15


BB-Girls

Junior

DIV I

20:00

Notre Dame

St Charles

23

Kandis Kennedy (7)

Notre Dame

64

Frances Mageau (15)

10/10/2001


8


VB-Boys

Junior

DIV B

16:00

St Benedict

Sudbury Secondary

St Benedict


10/10/2001


8

18

VB-Boys

Senior

DIV B

16:00

St Charles

St Benedict

0

--

St Charles

3

25-22, 26-24, 26-24

10/10/2001





Mid/Jr/Sr


16:00

T.B.A.

XC Relay Meet

10/11/2001



x1

Hockey-Boys

Senior


15:30

Cambrian

St Benedict

4

Chris Montgomery (3), Mike MacLean

Lockerby

3

C. Reid, A. Gutjar, R. Cacciotti

10/11/2001



21

VB-Boys

Senior

DIV A

17:30

Champlain

Lockerby

Champlain


10/11/2001


20


BB-Girls

Junior

DIV II

16:30

L'Heritage

Macdonald Cartier

24

Josee Guimond (10)

L'Heritage

30

Jamie-Lynn Flesch, Nathalie Coutu (8)

10/11/2001



25

BB-Girls

Senior

DIV II

18:15

L'Heritage

Macdonald Cartier

21

Lianne Briere (10)

L'Heritage

31

Roxanne Landry (12)

10/11/2001



12

Football-Boys

Varsity


16:00

Lasalle

St Benedict

12

Will Terris (12)

Lasalle

60

Ben Kapanga (36)

10/11/2001


19


VB-Boys

Junior

DIV A

16:00

Lasalle

Lo-Ellen

3

26-24, 25-11, 25-17

Lasalle

0

--

10/11/2001



22

VB-Boys

Senior

DIV A

17:30

Lasalle

Lo-Ellen

Lasalle


10/11/2001


34


Soccer-Boys

Junior


15:30

Lily Creek

Confederation

1

Brannigan Huneault

Lasalle

0

--

10/11/2001



22

Football-Girls



16:00

Lily Creek

Lasalle

6

Marissa Dubois (6)

Notre Dame

6

Tammy Racine (6)

10/11/2001


35


Soccer-Boys

Junior


17:00

Lily Creek

Espanola

Lo-Ellen


10/11/2001



23

Football-Girls



16:00

Lively

Marymount

0

--

Lively

6

Lisa Cardamone (6)

10/11/2001

10



VB-Boys

Midget


16:00

Macdonald Cartier

Macdonald Cartier

Lively

ReS

10/11/2001


21


BB-Girls

Junior

DIV II

16:30

St Benedict

L'Horizon

St Benedict


10/11/2001



26

BB-Girls

Senior

DIV II

18:15

St Benedict

L'Horizon

St Benedict


10/11/2001


36


Soccer-Boys

Junior


15:30

St Charles

Lockerby

St Charles


10/11/2001



11

Football-Boys

Varsity


16:00

St Charles

Lockerby

0

--

St Charles

67

Ryan Robitaille, Craig Tyson (12)

10/12/2001



x3

Hockey-Boys

Senior


20:00

Confederation

Confederation

2

Ian MacDonald, Matt Martin

L'Horizon

9

Eric Paquette (2), Tyler LeBouthillier (3), Jimmy LeBlanc, Cedric Thibert

10/12/2001


7


Soccer-Boys

Junior


16:00

Delki Dozzi

Confederation

6

Scott Hebert (5), Brannigan Huneault

Lockerby

3

Trevor Cuddy, Andrew Park, Andrew Zaverucha

10/12/2001



x4

Hockey-Boys

Senior


20:30

Walden

Lo-Ellen

3

--

Lively

7

--

10/12/2001



x2

Hockey-Boys

Senior


14:00

West Bay

Espanola

4

--

Manitoulin

10

--

10/13/2001



24

Football-Girls



9:00

Lily Creek North

Lo-Ellen

0

--

Lasalle

6

Kailey Smith (6)

10/13/2001



25

Football-Girls



10:30

Lily Creek North

Marymount

0

--

St Charles

6

Pam Felhaber (6)

10/13/2001



26

Football-Girls



12:00

Lily Creek North

Notre Dame

45

Crystal Restoule (30)

Macdonald Cartier

6

Melanie Labelle (6)

10/13/2001



27

Football-Girls



13:30

Lily Creek North

Sudbury Secondary

0

--

Lockerby

55

Karla Winters, Jef Huffman, Miranda Trudeau (12)

10/13/2001



28

Football-Girls



15:00

Lily Creek North

Lively

24

--

St Benedict

0

--

10/13/2001



29

Football-Girls



9:00

Lily Creek South

Macdonald Cartier

12

Melanie Labelle and Miranda Trudeau (6)

Sudbury Secondary

8

--

10/13/2001



30

Football-Girls



10:30

Lily Creek South

Notre Dame

12

Julie Chapman, Crystal Wasney (6)

Lively

0

--

10/13/2001



31

Football-Girls



12:00

Lily Creek South

Lockerby

28

Karla Winters (12)

St Benedict

0

--

10/13/2001



32

Football-Girls



13:30

Lily Creek South

Marymount

0

--

Lasalle

1

--

10/13/2001



33

Football-Girls



15:00

Lily Creek South

St Charles

6

Pam Felhaber (6)

Lo-Ellen

6

--

10/13/2001



x5

Hockey-Boys

Senior


20:30

McClelland

Lasalle

3

Tyler Edwards (2), Al Vaillancourt

Notre Dame

8

Randy Battocio (3), Matt Benson (2), Joel Marien (2), Mike Roy

Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Menu
Previous years' results | Championship Records