Sudbury District Secondary Schools' Athletic Association (S.D.S.S.A.A.)

2003 Boys' Varsity Football Schedule

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution / Standings (adobe acrobat format)

 

Last Schedule Update: October 15th, 2003
Last Scores Update: November 10th, 2003

 

Date

#

Time

Site

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home Team

Score

Scorers

Notes

Saturday, September 13, 2003

Ex1

6:00 pm

Cambrian College

Lockerby

6

Kyle White (1 yd run)

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

N-S

Saturday, September 13, 2003

Ex2

6:45 pm

Cambrian College

St Benedict

0

n/a

Confederation

7

Christian Majewski (3 yd run), Scott Cliff (convert)

N-S

Saturday, September 13, 2003

Skills

7:30 pm

Cambrian College

Skills Competition

Pass: Randy Sauve (Lasalle)
Punt: Marc Richard (St Benedict)
Kick: Scott Cliff (Confederation)

N-S Classic

Saturday, September 13, 2003

Ex3

8:30 pm

Cambrian College

Notre Dame

7

Eric Ethier (1 yd run), Michael Langlois (convert)

Lo-Ellen

18

Stephen Gravel (7 yd run), Rob DaPrat (38 yrd run), Eric Berry (5 yd run)

N-S

Saturday, September 13, 2003

Ex4

9:15 pm

Cambrian College

St Charles

14

Aaron Rheal (44 yd run and 10 yd run), Jason Rheault (2 converts)

Lasalle

7

Randy Sauve to Matt Stevens (60 yd pass), Jason Rheault (convert)

N-S

Wednesday, September 17, 2003

1

4:00 pm

Lily Creek North

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Lockerby

45

Kyle White (2TD), Brett McKnight (2TD), Neil Petrin (2TD)


Thursday, September 18, 2003

2

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Confederation

15

Christian Majewski (1TD), Scott Cliff (1TD)

St Benedict

0

n/a


Friday, September 19, 2003

3

1:30 pm

Lasalle

Lo-Ellen

0

n/a

Lasalle

21

Jeff Baysarowich (2TD), Eric Jackson (1TD)

Buy-Out

Friday, September 19, 2003

4

7:00 pm

Cambrian College

St Charles

35

Dave DiCarlantonio (2TD), Jason St Jean (2TD), Craig Tyson (1TD)

Notre Dame

14

Mike Langlois (1TD), Eric Ethier (1TD)


Wednesday, September 24, 2003

5

4:00 pm

Confederation

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Confederation

55

K. Majewski, C. Beddard, A Herbert (2TD), S. Cliff, S. Hutchinson


Thursday, September 25, 2003

6

4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

St Benedict

14

Will Terris (2TD)

Lo-Ellen

23

Stephen Gravel (2TD), Rob DaPrat (1TD)


Friday, September 26, 2003

7

4:00 pm

Lily Creek North

Notre Dame

6

Rob Godin (1TD)

Lockerby

18

Kyle White (2TD), Jeff Moore (2PAT, 1FG, 1single)


Friday, September 26, 2003

8

7:00 pm

Cambrian College

Lasalle

6

Matt Stevens (12yd pass reception)

St Charles

2

Safety touch


Wednesday, October 1, 2003

9

4:00 pm

St Benedict

Notre Dame

28

n/a

St Benedict

37

Will Terris (5TD)


Thursday, October 2, 2003

10

4:00 pm

Lasalle

Sudbury Secondary

6

n/a

Lasalle

52

Eric Jackson (3TD), Matt Stevens (3TD), Jason Rheault (1TD, 7PAT, 1FG)


Friday, October 3, 2003

11

4:00 pm

Lo-Ellen

Confederation

20

Christian Majewski (3TD), Scott Cliff (2PT)

Lo-Ellen

7

Stephen Gravel (1TD)


Saturday, October 4, 2003

12

7:00 pm

Cambrian College

Lockerby

0

n/a

St Charles

47

Aaron Rheal (3TD), Craig Tyson (2TD), Dave DiCarlantonio (1TD), Jason St Jean (1TD), Nathan Lambovitch (5PAT)


Wednesday, October 8, 2003

13

3:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Notre Dame

42

n/a

Lo-Ellen

35

n/a


Thursday, October 9, 2003

14

3:30 pm

St Charles

Sudbury Secondary

54

n/a

St Charles

54

n/a


Friday, October 10, 2003

15

3:30 pm

Lily Creek North

St Benedict

7

Richard Fournier (1 TD)

Lockerby

14

Brett McKnight (1TD), Neil Petran (1TD)


Friday, October 10, 2003

16

7:00 pm

Cambrian College

Lasalle

Confederation

Changed to Mon, Nov 3, 1:30pm @ Confed

Wednesday, October 15, 2003

17

1:30 pm

St Charles

St Benedict

7

Will Terris (1TD)

St Charles

35

Jason St. Jean (2TD)

Buy-Out

Thursday, October 16, 2003

18

3:30 pm

Lasalle

Lockerby

10

Neil Petran (1TD)

Lasalle

21

Matt Stevens (2TD)


Friday, October 17, 2003

19

3:30 pm

Confederation

Notre Dame

26

Michael Langois (2TD)

Confederation

31

Scott Cliff (3TD, 1FG, 4PAT)


Friday, October 17, 2003

20

7:00 pm

Cambrian College

Lo-Ellen

48

n/a

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a


Wednesday, October 22, 2003

21

3:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

Lockerby

29

Jamie Corkal (2TD's), Neil Petran (2TD's), Jeff Moore (1single, 4PAT)

Lo-Ellen

58

Stephen Gravel (4 TD's), Andre Kallio (2TD's), Rob DaPrat (1TD), Adam Groves (1TD), Patrick Tobin (FG, 7PAT)


Thursday, October 23, 2003

22

3:30 pm

St Benedict

Sudbury Secondary

7

Liam Desilets (1TD)

St Benedict

39

Will Terris (3TD's)


Friday, October 24, 2003

23

3:30 pm

St Charles

Confederation

13

Christian Majewski (1TD)

St Charles

24

Jason St Jean (2TD's)


Friday, October 24, 2003

24

7:00 pm

Cambrian College

Lasalle

56

Eric Jackson (3TD's)

Notre Dame

21

Jeff Deault, Michael Langlois, Eric Ethier (1TD)


Wednesday, October 29, 2003

25

3:00 pm

Confederation

Lockerby

14

Jamie Corkal and Neil Petran (1TD)

Confederation

20

Kyle Shank, Kyle Goring and Christian Majewski (1TD)


Friday, October 31, 2003

26

3:00 pm

Lily Creek North

Notre Dame

15

n/a

Sudbury Secondary

7

n/a

From Oct 30th

Thursday, October 30, 2003

27

3:00 pm

St Benedict

Lasalle

37

Matt Stevens (2 TD's), Eric Jackson (2 TD's)

St Benedict

14

Will Terris (1 TD)

From Oct 31st

Friday, October 31, 2003

28

7:00 pm

Cambrian College

St Charles

35

n/a

Lo-Ellen

21

n/a

Monday, November 3, 2003

16

1:30 pm

Confederation

Lasalle

28

n/a

Confederation

16

n/a

From Oct 10th

Friday, November 7, 2003

29

4:30 pm

Cambrian College

Fourth Place - Lo-Ellen

21

Stephen Gravel (2TD), Andre Kallio (1TD)

First Place - Lasalle

26

Jeff Baysarowich (2TD), Eric Jackson (1TD), Garrett Van Dyke (1TD)

Semi

Friday, November 7, 2003

30

7:30 pm

Cambrian College

Third Place - Confederation

30

Scott Cliff (1TD, 1FG, 3PAT), Christian Majewski (1TD), Kyle Goring (1TD), Adam Hebert (1TD)

Second Place - St Charles

16

Aaron Rheal (2TD), Salvano Constantini (1FG, 1PAT)

Semi

Friday, November 14, 2003

31

7:00 pm

Cambrian College

Winner Semi #2 - Confederation

14

Christian Majewski (1TD), Adam Hebert (1TD)

Winner Semi #1 - Lasalle

7

Jeff Baysarowich (1TD)

Final

 

Back to SDSSAA Varsity Football Site