Sudbury District Secondary Schools' Athletic Association (S.D.S.S.A.A.)

2004 Soccer Schedules & Results

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution | 2003 Scores | 2002 Scores | 2001 Scores | Standings

 

Last Schedule Update: May 12th, 2004
Last Scores Update: May 29th, 2004 - 11am

 

DATE

#

TIME

SITE

G/B

DIV

VISITOR

SCORE

SCORERS

HOME

SCORE

SCORERS

NOTES

Monday, April 26, 2004

1

4:00 PM

L'Heritage

G

Div A-Sr

Notre Dame

2

Janelle Marier, Liane Villano

Lockerby

2

Thalia Playford (2)

Monday, April 26, 2004

1

5:30 PM

L'Heritage

B

Div A-Sr

Notre Dame

0

n/a

Lockerby

5

Andrew Park (3), Brent Huffels (2)

Monday, April 26, 2004

2

4:00 PM

Lasalle

G

Div A-Sr

St Charles

0

n/a

Lasalle

1

Stacy Jerome

Monday, April 26, 2004

2

5:30 PM

Lasalle

B

Div A-Sr

St Charles

1

n/a

Lasalle

0

n/a

Forfeiture

Monday, April 26, 2004

3

4:00 PM

Lo-Ellen

G

Div A-Sr

L'Horizon

0

n/a

Lo-Ellen

6

Sarah Johnston (2), Rebecca Johnston, Stephanie Michel, Jessica Haavisto, Dana Collins

Monday, April 26, 2004

3

5:30 PM

Lo-Ellen

B

Div A-Sr

L'Horizon

2

n/a

Lo-Ellen

1

n/a

Monday, April 26, 2004

4

4:00 PM

St Benedict

B

Div A-Sr

Lively

2

Tim Anderson, Alex Benoit

St Benedict

3

Nathan Battigelli (3)

Monday, April 26, 2004

4

5:30 PM

St Benedict

G

Div A-Sr

Marymount

0

n/a

St Benedict

2

Joanna Fabris, Lindsay Moore

Tuesday, April 27, 2004

5

4:00 PM

Confederation

G

Div A-Sr

Bishop A. Carter

0

n/a

L'Horizon

6

Danielle Gélineau (3),Christine Venne (2), Danielle Dubois

Tuesday, April 27, 2004

5

5:30 PM

Confederation

B

Div A-Sr

L'Horizon

2

n/a

Confederation

0

n/a

Tuesday, April 27, 2004

1

4:00 PM

L'Heritage

G

Div B-Sr

Espanola

2

n/a

Sudbury Secondary

1

n/a

Tuesday, April 27, 2004

1

5:30 PM

L'Heritage

B

Div B-Sr

Espanola

4

Jason Nixon (2), Fred Landry, Marc Lelievre

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Tuesday, April 27, 2004

2

4:00 PM

Macdonald Cartier

G

Div B-Sr

Sacré-Coeur

0

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

1

Melanie Labelle

Tuesday, April 27, 2004

2

5:30 PM

Macdonald Cartier

B

Div B-Sr

Sacré-Coeur

1

Gerry Morin

Macdonald Cartier

2

Mathieu Ansell (2)

Wednesday, April 28, 2004

6

4:00 PM

Confederation

G

Div A-Sr

Marymount

4

Brittany Goldsborough (2), Alyson Spina, Leslie Buratti

Bishop A. Carter

0

n/a

Wednesday, April 28, 2004

3

5:30 PM

Confederation

B

Div B-Sr

Hanmer

2

Damien Freeland (2)

Sudbury Secondary

6

Joe Arsenault (2), Brad Daigneault, Darcy Clarke, Aaron Rothney, Jon King

Wednesday, April 28, 2004

7

4:00 PM

L'Heritage

G

Div A-Sr

Lasalle

0

n/a

Lockerby

0

n/a

Wednesday, April 28, 2004

6

5:30 PM

L'Heritage

B

Div A-Sr

Lasalle

1

Jadran Beljo

Lockerby

3

Trevor Cuddy (2), Adriano Laverti

Wednesday, April 28, 2004

3

4:00 PM

Lively

G

Div B-Sr

Confederation

3

Vanessa Labine (2), Jen Dubeau

Lively

1

Ashley Hankonen

Wednesday, April 28, 2004

7

5:30 PM

Lively

B

Div A-Sr

Confederation

1

Chris Daoust

Lively

2

Shawn O'Brien (2)

Wednesday, April 28, 2004

8

4:00 PM

Lo-Ellen

B

Div A-Sr

St Benedict

4

Nathan Battigelli (2), David Corelli (2)

Lo-Ellen

1

Eric Haavisto

Wednesday, April 28, 2004

8

5:30 PM

Lo-Ellen

G

Div A-Sr

St Benedict

2

n/a

Lo-Ellen

1

n/a

Thursday, April 29, 2004

4

4:00 PM

Lively

G

Div B-Sr

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Lively

3

Cheryl Renaud, Ashley Hankonen, Meaghan Kallio, S.O. Erin Persi

Thursday, April 29, 2004

5

4:00 PM

Macdonald Cartier

G

Div B-Sr

Espanola

0

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

6

Alex Michael (2), Monique Chenier, Janie Crepeau, Elise Gervais, Josée Prevost

Thursday, April 29, 2004

4

5:30 PM

Macdonald Cartier

B

Div B-Sr

Espanola

3

Kyle Withers (3)

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a

Thursday, April 29, 2004

6

4:00 PM

L'Heritage

G

Div B-Sr

Hanmer

0

n/a

Sacré-Coeur

2

Jenny Gosselin, Melissa Brunet

Site Switched to L'Heritage

Thursday, April 29, 2004

5

5:30 PM

L'Heritage

B

Div B-Sr

Hanmer

1

Shawn O'Brien

Sacré-Coeur

5

Eric Trottier (2), G. Morin, Gerry Morin, Matthew Boisvenue, Tyler Blacklock

Site Switched to L'Heritage

Thursday, April 29, 2004

9

4:00 PM

St Charles

G

Div A-Sr

Notre Dame

6

Renee Borkovich, Manon Davis, Josee Dewit, Kimberley Hachey, Desiree Major, Janelle Mairer

St Charles

0

n/a

Thursday, April 29, 2004

9

5:30 PM

St Charles

B

Div A-Sr

Notre Dame

1

Stephan Villeneuve

St Charles

4

Christian Cundari (3), Anthony Tagliafierro

Monday, May 3, 2004

10

4:00 PM

Lasalle

G

Div A-Sr

St Benedict

1

Joanna Fabris

Lasalle

1

Carley Blaseg

Moved to May 14, 4:30pm @ LAS

Monday, May 3, 2004

10

5:30 PM

Lasalle

B

Div A-Sr

St Benedict

0

n/a

Lasalle

0

n/a

Moved to May 14, 3pm @ LAS

Monday, May 3, 2004

11

4:00 PM

Lively

G

Div A-Sr

L'Horizon

0

n/a

Marymount

4

Christina Thibault (2), Allie Paventi (2)

Moved to May 14, 3pm @ Sacré-Coeur

Monday, May 3, 2004

11

5:30 PM

Lively

B

Div A-Sr

L'Horizon

3

Justin Gascon, François Grandmont, Robert Boudreau

Lively

1

Kyle Gorman

Moved to May 7, 3pm @ Lively

Monday, May 3, 2004

12

4:00 PM

Lo-Ellen

G

Div A-Sr

Lo-Ellen

3

Dana Collins, Kristy Bauer, S.O. Emily Duhaime

Notre Dame

0

n/a

Moved to May 19, 5pm @ Notre Dame

Monday, May 3, 2004

12

5:30 PM

Lo-Ellen

B

Div A-Sr

Lo-Ellen

1

n/a

Notre Dame

3

n/a

Moved to May 19, 6:30pm @ Notre Dame

Monday, May 3, 2004

13

4:00 PM

St Charles

G

Div A-Sr

Lockerby

2

Sam Purcell, Thalia Playford

St Charles

0

n/a

Moved to May 19, 4pm @ St Charles

Monday, May 3, 2004

13

5:30 PM

St Charles

B

Div A-Sr

Lockerby

3

Andrew Park (2), Nick Kuchtaruk

St Charles

1

Silvano Constantini

Moved to May 19, 5:30pm @ St Charles

Tuesday, May 4, 2004

14

4:00 PM

Confederation

G

Div A-Sr

Notre Dame

8

Désirée Major (2), Liane Villano (2), José de Wit, Jocelynn Philippe, Manon Davis, Kimberly Hachey

Bishop A. Carter

0

n/a

Tuesday, May 4, 2004

14

5:30 PM

Confederation

B

Div A-Sr

Notre Dame

2

Eric Ouellette (2)

Confederation

3

Adam Hebert (2), Jacob Charette

Tuesday, May 4, 2004

7

4:00 PM

Espanola

G

Div B-Sr

Hanmer

3

n/a

Espanola

1

n/a

Tuesday, May 4, 2004

6

5:30 PM

Espanola

B

Div B-Sr

Hanmer

0

n/a

Espanola

6

Jason Nixon (2), Marc Lelievre (2), Fred Landry, Jesse Laframboise

Tuesday, May 4, 2004

8

4:00 PM

L'Heritage

G

Div B-Sr

Confederation

6

Keri Ducharme (2), Vanessa Labine (2), Ahsley Desormeau, Steph Moyle

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Tuesday, May 4, 2004

7

5:30 PM

L'Heritage

B

Div B-Sr

Macdonald Cartier

3

Jean-Pierre Chenier (2), Brian Ross

Sudbury Secondary

1

Joe Arsenault

Tuesday, May 4, 2004

15

4:00 PM

St Benedict

G

Div A-Sr

St Charles

0

n/a

St Benedict

3

n/a

Tuesday, May 4, 2004

15

1:00 PM

St Benedict

B

Div A-Sr

St Charles

3

Tony Tagliafierro (2), Josh Mayne

St Benedict

2

Mark Dainton, Nathan Battigelli

Note time switch from 5:30pm to 1pm

Wednesday, May 5, 2004

16

4:00 PM

L'Heritage

G

Div A-Sr

L'Horizon

0

n/a

Lockerby

2

Paula Corradini, Kara Lund

Wednesday, May 5, 2004

16

5:30 PM

L'Heritage

B

Div A-Sr

L'Horizon

0

n/a

Lockerby

5

Brent Huffels (3), Andrew Park, Trevor Cuddy

Wednesday, May 5, 2004

17

4:00 PM

Lo-Ellen

G

Div A-Sr

Bishop A. Carter

0

n/a

Lo-Ellen

12

Sarah Johnston (3), Erica Bota (3), Kristy Bauer, Renee Jacques, Jessica Haavisto, Rebecca Johnston, Kristen Lisowski, Stephanie Michel

Wednesday, May 5, 2004

17

5:30 PM

Lo-Ellen

B

Div A-Sr

Confederation

1

Steve King

Lo-Ellen

3

Bryan Baskcomb (2), Adam Kallio

Wednesday, May 5, 2004

18

4:00 PM

Lasalle

G

Div A-Sr

Lasalle

1

Stacy Jerome

Marymount

0

n/a

Site switched to Lasalle

Wednesday, May 5, 2004

8

5:30 PM

Lasalle

B

Div B-Sr

Sudbury Secondary

1

Brad Daigneault

Sacré-Coeur

4

Gerry Morin (3), Matt Boisvenue

Site switched to Lasalle

Thursday, May 6, 2004

9

4:00 PM

Espanola

G

Div B-Sr

Sacré-Coeur

6

n/a

Espanola

0

n/a

Thursday, May 6, 2004

9

5:30 PM

Espanola

B

Div B-Sr

Sacré-Coeur

2

Gerry Morin, Tyler Blacklock

Espanola

0

n/a

Thursday, May 6, 2004

10

4:00 PM

Lively

G

Div B-Sr

Hanmer

0

n/a

Lively

2

Meaghan Kallio, Cori Fournier

Thursday, May 6, 2004

18

5:30 PM

Lively

B

Div A-Sr

Lasalle

3

Jadran Beljo, Jon Hussak, Nick O'Bumsawin

Lively

1

Kevin Fogal

Thursday, May 6, 2004

11

4:00 PM

Macdonald Cartier

G

Div B-Sr

Confederation

3

Steph Moyle (2), Vanessa Labine

Macdonald Cartier

2

Janie Crepeau, Josée Joyal

Thursday, May 6, 2004

10

5:30 PM

Macdonald Cartier

B

Div B-Sr

Hanmer

0

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

8

Pierre Lapensée (2), Louis Radford-Paz (2), Ryan Weiss (2), Pierre Huneault, Mathieu Ansell, S.O. Michel Giroux

Monday, May 10, 2004

19

4:00 PM

Confederation

G

Div A-Sr

Lasalle

3

Jadran Beljo (2), John Hussak

L'Horizon

0

n/a

Monday, May 10, 2004

19

5:30 PM

Confederation

B

Div A-Sr

Lasalle

3

Stacy Jerome (2), Kayla Smith

L'Horizon

2

Melanie Brisson, Danielle Dubois

Monday, May 10, 2004

20

4:00 PM

Lively

G

Div A-Sr

Lo-Ellen

4

Rebecca Johnston (2), Dana Collin, Renee Jacques

Marymount

1

Brittany Goldsborough

Monday, May 10, 2004

20

5:30 PM

Lively

B

Div A-Sr

Lo-Ellen

1

Ben Suarez

Lively

1

Ryan Lafontaine

Monday, May 10, 2004

12

4:00 PM

Macdonald Cartier

G

Div B-Sr

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

5

Janie Crepeau (3), Josée Prevost (2), S.O. Elizabeth Michael

Monday, May 10, 2004

11

5:30 PM

Macdonald Cartier

B

Div B-Sr

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Macdonald Cartier

5

Louis Radford-Paz (2), Alexandre McIntosh, Mathieu Ansell, Jean Pierre Chenier, S.O. Michel Giroux

Moved to May 13th, 4pm @ ESMC

Monday, May 10, 2004

21

4:00 PM

St Benedict

B

Div A-Sr

Lockerby

3

Andrew Park (2), Trevor Cuddy

St Benedict

1

n/a

Monday, May 10, 2004

21

5:30 PM

St Benedict

G

Div A-Sr

Lockerby

1

Erin Beange

St Benedict

0

n/a

Tuesday, May 11, 2004

13

4:00 PM

Hanmer

G

Div B-Sr

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Hanmer

3

Renee Richer (2), Martine Leblanc

Tuesday, May 11, 2004

12

5:30 PM

Hanmer

B

Div B-Sr

Sudbury Secondary

7

Jesse St. Amour (3), Jo Arsenault (2), Eric Larsson, Chad McGrath

Hanmer

0

n/a

Tuesday, May 11, 2004

22

4:00 PM

Lasalle

G

Div A-Sr

Bishop A. Carter

0

n/a

Lasalle

8

Carley Blaseg (4), Stacey Jerome (3), Gillian Scott

Tuesday, May 11, 2004

22

5:30 PM

Lasalle

B

Div A-Sr

Confederation

3

Steven King (2), Ryan Zimmerman

Lasalle

3

Jadran Beljo (2), Matt Chuipka

Tuesday, May 11, 2004

14

4:00 PM

Macdonald Cartier

G

Div B-Sr

Lively

1

Katie Gorman, S.O. Erin Persi

Macdonald Cartier

0

n/a

Tuesday, May 11, 2004

15

5:30 PM

Macdonald Cartier

G

Div B-Sr

Sacré-Coeur

2

Sylvie Gélinas (2)

Confederation

0

n/a

Tuesday, May 11, 2004

23

4:00 PM

St Charles

G

Div A-Sr

L'Horizon

1

Danielle Dubois

St Charles

4

Dana Falcioni, Kathleen Cameron, Kendall Borgogelli, Stef Posso

Tuesday, May 11, 2004

23

5:30 PM

St Charles

B

Div A-Sr

L'Horizon

1

Jesse Legault

St Charles

2

Jacob Kaven (2)

Wednesday, May 12, 2004

24

4:00 PM

Confederation

G

Div A-Sr

St Charles

2

Adrianna Pascioli, Kathleen Cameron

Bishop A. Carter

0

n/a

Wednesday, May 12, 2004

24

5:30 PM

Confederation

B

Div A-Sr

St Charles

4

Jacob Kaven (3), Matt Dumont

Confederation

3

Chris Daoust, Steven King, Lucas McAlpine

Wednesday, May 12, 2004

25

4:00 PM

Notre Dame

G

Div A-Sr

Marymount

1

Joanna Smorhay

Notre Dame

5

Desirée Major (2), Jocelynn Philippe, Manon Davis, Jenelle Marier

Wednesday, May 12, 2004

25

5:30 PM

Notre Dame

B

Div A-Sr

Lively

5

Kyle Gorman (2), Travis Powlesland, Jason Patrick, Kevin Rumley

Notre Dame

1

Patrick Paquin

Wednesday, May 12, 2004

16

4:00 PM

Sacré-Coeur

G

Div B-Sr

Lively

2

Cori Fournier, Jessica Benson, S.O. Erin Persi

Sacré-Coeur

0

n/a

Moved to May 5, 5:30pm @ ESMC

Wednesday, May 12, 2004

13

5:30 PM

Sacré-Coeur

B

Div B-Sr

Espanola

1

n/a

Sacré-Coeur

0

n/a

Forfeiture

Thursday, May 13, 2004

17

4:00 PM

Confederation

G

Div B-Sr

Espanola

0

n/a

Confederation

4

n/a

Thursday, May 13, 2004

14

5:30 PM

Confederation

B

Div B-Sr

Espanola

5

Kyle Withers (2), Jesse Laframboise, Fred Landry, Jason Nixon

Hanmer

3

Ryan Kingsley, Shawn O'Brien, Steven Whitwell

Thursday, May 13, 2004

26

4:00 PM

Lo-Ellen

G

Div A-Sr

Lockerby

3

Thalia Playford (2), Amanda Cecchetto

Lo-Ellen

1

Rebecca Johnston

Thursday, May 13, 2004

26

5:30 PM

Lo-Ellen

B

Div A-Sr

Lockerby

5

Andrew Park, Kris Cacciotti, Kieran O'Neill, Brent Huffels, Trevor Cuddy

Lo-Ellen

1

Eric Haavisto

Thursday, May 13, 2004

15

4:00 PM

Sacré-Coeur

B

Div B-Sr

Macdonald Cartier

5

Alexandre McIntosh (2), Mathieu Ansell (2), Jean-Pierre Chenier, S.O. Michel Giroux

Sacré-Coeur

0

n/a

Moved to May 10, 5:30pm @ ESMC

Thursday, May 13, 2004

27

4:00 PM

St Benedict

G

Div A-Sr

Notre Dame

1

Lisa Villano

St Benedict

0

n/a

Thursday, May 13, 2004

27

5:30 PM

St Benedict

B

Div A-Sr

Notre Dame

0

n/a

St Benedict

4

Brice Gasherebuka, Steven Rachkowski, Nicko Tavchandjian, S.O. Mike Rupoli

Monday, May 17, 2004

16

4:00 PM

Espanola

B

Div B-Sr

Macdonald Cartier

2

Mathieu Ansell, Jean Pierre Chenier, S.O. Michel Giroux

Espanola

0

n/a

Giroux - 4th consec. shutout

Monday, May 17, 2004

28

4:00 PM

L'Heritage

G

Div A-Sr

Bishop A. Carter

0

n/a

Lockerby

2

Naomi Fillier, Melanie Marion

Monday, May 17, 2004

28

5:30 PM

L'Heritage

B

Div A-Sr

Confederation

0

n/a

Lockerby

5

Andrew Park (4), Trevor Cuddy

Monday, May 17, 2004

29

4:00 PM

Lasalle

G

Div A-Sr

Lo-Ellen

2

Erica Bota, Sarah Johnston, S.O. Lisa Grenon

Lasalle

0

n/a

Monday, May 17, 2004

29

5:30 PM

Lasalle

B

Div A-Sr

Lo-Ellen

0

n/a

Lasalle

5

Jon Hussak (2), Jadran Beljo, Nick O'Bumsawin, Matt Bouchard

Monday, May 17, 2004

30

4:00 PM

Notre Dame

G

Div A-Sr

L'Horizon

1

Jen Proulx

Notre Dame

4

Renee Borkovich (2), Janelle Marier, Lianne Villano

Monday, May 17, 2004

30

5:30 PM

Notre Dame

B

Div A-Sr

L'Horizon

2

n/a

Notre Dame

5

n/a

Monday, May 17, 2004

31

4:00 PM

St Charles

G

Div A-Sr

Marymount

1

Teresa Parada

St Charles

1

Kathleen Cameron

Monday, May 17, 2004

31

5:30 PM

St Charles

B

Div A-Sr

Lively

0

n/a

St Charles

3

Jesse Sbrega, Silvano Constantini, Jacob Kaven

Tuesday, May 18, 2004

32

4:00 PM

Confederation

G

Div A-Sr

St Benedict

5

Joanna Fabris (2), Hannah Smith, Ashley Cormier, Jenna Slack

L'Horizon

0

n/a

Tuesday, May 18, 2004

32

5:30 PM

Confederation

B

Div A-Sr

St Benedict

6

Nathan Battigelli (2), Braden Young (2), Chris Montgomery, Mark Dainton, S.O. Mike Rupoli

L'Horizon

0

n/a

Tuesday, May 18, 2004

18

4:00 PM

Hanmer

G

Div B-Sr

Macdonald Cartier

4

Elise Gervais, Melanie Labelle, Josee Joyal, Janie Crepeau, S.O. Elizabeth Michael

Hanmer

0

n/a

Tuesday, May 18, 2004

17

5:30 PM

Hanmer

B

Div B-Sr

Macdonald Cartier

7

Joel Lelievre (2), Carlos Castro, Jean Pierre Chenier, Christian Bray, Pierre Lapensee, Alexandre McIntosh

Hanmer

0

n/a

Tuesday, May 18, 2004

33

4:00 PM

L'Heritage

G

Div A-Sr

Lockerby

1

Angelica Mazzella

Marymount

0

n/a

Tuesday, May 18, 2004

33

5:30 PM

L'Heritage

B

Div A-Sr

Lively

0

n/a

Lockerby

6

Brent Huffels (4), Trevor Cuddy, Casimir Bazzul

Tuesday, May 18, 2004

34

4:00 PM

St Charles

G

Div A-Sr

Lo-Ellen

2

Sarah Johnston (2), S.O. Brianna Leclair, Liza Grenon

St Charles

0

n/a

Tuesday, May 18, 2004

34

5:30 PM

St Charles

B

Div A-Sr

Lo-Ellen

1

Bryan Baskcomb

St Charles

2

Skylar Condratto, Jacob Kaven

Wednesday, May 19, 2004

19

4:00 PM

Sacré-Coeur

G

Div B-Sr

Sacré-Coeur

5

n/a

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Wednesday, May 19, 2004

18

5:30 PM

Sacré-Coeur

B

Div B-Sr

Sacré-Coeur

3

n/a

Sudbury Secondary

0

n/a

Thursday, May 20, 2004

35

5:00 PM

Confederation

B

Div A-Sr

St Benedict

4

Nathan Batigelli (2), Mark Dainton (2)

Confederation

4

Adam Hebert (3), Scott Hebert

Thursday, May 20, 2004

20

6:30 PM

Confederation

G

Div B-Sr

Hanmer

0

n/a

Confederation

3

Vanessa Labine (2), Sam Cristo

Thursday, May 20, 2004

21

5:00 PM

Espanola

G

Div B-Sr

Lively

2

Meaghan Kallio (2), S.O. Erin Persi

Espanola

0

n/a

Thursday, May 20, 2004

19

6:30 PM

Espanola

B

Div B-Sr

Sudbury Secondary

2

Luis Parada, Joe Arsenault

Espanola

3

Marc Lelievre (2), Myles Pichoski

Thursday, May 20, 2004

35

4:00 PM

Hanmer

G

Div A-Sr

St Benedict

10

n/a

Bishop A. Carter

0

n/a

Thursday, May 20, 2004

20

5:30 PM

Hanmer

B

Div B-Sr

Sacré-Coeur

5

Matt Boisvenue (3), Shawn Quenneville, Richard Robichaud

Hanmer

1

Shawn O'Brien

Thursday, May 20, 2004

36

4:00 PM

Notre Dame

G

Div A-Sr

Lasalle

2

Jessica Munroe, Stacey Jerome

Notre Dame

5

Janelle Marier (3), Manon Davis, Desiree Major

Thursday, May 20, 2004

36

5:30 PM

Notre Dame

B

Div A-Sr

Lasalle

6

Cory Jerome (2), Jon Hussak, Matt Chuipka, Nick O'Bumsawin, Andrew Piccinetti

Notre Dame

2

Patrick Paquin, Eric Ouellette

Tuesday, May 25, 2004

21

4:00 PM

Lily Creek North

B

Div B-Sr

Fourth Place - Sudbury Secondary

2

Joel Arsenault (2)

First Place - Macdonald Cartier

4

Alexandre McIntosh (2), Jean Louis Chenier, Louis Radford-Paz

Tuesday, May 25, 2004

22

5:30 PM

Lily Creek North

B

Div B-Sr

Third Place - Sacré-Coeur

2

Eric Trottier, Mathieu Boisvenue

Second Place - Espanola

1

Jason Nixon

Tuesday, May 25, 2004

37

4:00 PM

Lily Creek South

B

Div A-Sr

Fourth Place - St Benedict

1

n/a

First Place - Lockerby

3

n/a

Tuesday, May 25, 2004

38

5:30 PM

Lily Creek South

B

Div A-Sr

Third Place - Lasalle

0

n/a

Second Place - St Charles

1

n/a

Tuesday, May 25, 2004

37

4:00 PM

Notre Dame

G

Div A-Sr

Fourth Place - St Benedict

First Place - Lockerby

Tuesday, May 25, 2004

38

5:30 PM

Notre Dame

G

Div A-Sr

Third Place - Lo-Ellen Park

1

n/a

Second Place - Notre Dame

3

Desiree Major, Renee Borkovich, Josee Dewitt

Shoot Out

Tuesday, May 25, 2004

22

4:00 PM

Sacré-Coeur

G

Div B-Sr

Fourth Place - Sacré-Coeur

2

Celine Loyer, Jenny Gosselin

First Place - Confederation

3

Vanessa Labine (2), Kerri Ducharme

Tuesday, May 25, 2004

23

5:30 PM

Sacré-Coeur

G

Div B-Sr

Third Place - Macdonald Cartier

1

Caroline Pollock

Second Place - Lively

0

n/a

Shoot Out

Wednesday, May 26, 2004

24

4:00 PM

Lily Creek North

G

Div B-Sr

Winner Semi #2 - Macdonald Cartier

2

Janie Crepeau, Monik Chenier

Winner Semi #1 - Confederation

1

Keri Ducharme

First playoff title ever

Wednesday, May 26, 2004

23

5:30 PM

Lily Creek North

B

Div B-Sr

Winner Semi #2 - Sacré-Coeur

1

Matt Boisvenue

Winner Semi #1 - Macdonald Cartier

3

Alexandre McIntosh, Jean-Pierre Chénier, Pierre Huneault

First playoff title since 1998

Wednesday, May 26, 2004

39

4:00 PM

Lily Creek South

G

Div A-Sr

Winner Semi #2 - St Benedict

2

n/a

Winner Semi #1 - Notre Dame

3

n/a

Shoot-out - 1st ever Als' playoff title

Wednesday, May 26, 2004

39

5:30 PM

Lily Creek South

B

Div A-Sr

Winner Semi #2 - St Charles

3

Christian Cundari (2), Tony Fey

Winner Semi #1 - Lockerby

2

Trevor Cuddy, Kris Cacciotti

Shoot Out - 5th title in six years

 

Championship Records | Playing Regulations | SDSSAA Constitution | 2003 Scores | 2002 Scores | 2001 Scores | Standings

Top of Page