SUDBURY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Preview of Games & Results

FOR THE WEEK OF NOVEMBER 26th to DECEMBER 1st, 2001 - WEEK #11

 

Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 |Menu
Previous years' results | Championship Records

 

Date

Mid #

Jr #

Sr #

Age

Div

Time

Site

Visitor

Score

Scorers

Home Team

Score

Scorers

Notes

Monday, Nov 26, 2001

7



Midget


4:30 pm

Champlain

Lasalle

Champlain


Monday, Nov 26, 2001


2


Junior

DIV II

6:15 pm

Champlain

Hanmer

35

--

Champlain

69

--


Monday, Nov 26, 2001



3

Senior

DIV II

8:00 pm

Champlain

Hanmer

22

--

Champlain

56

--


Monday, Nov 26, 2001

8



Midget


4:30 pm

L'Horizon

Northeastern

L'Horizon


Monday, Nov 26, 2001



4

Senior

DIV II

4:30 pm

St Benedict

Lively

50

--

St Benedict

37

--


Monday, Nov 26, 2001


3


Junior

DIV II

6:15 pm

St Benedict

Chelmsford

35

Matt Gardner (12)

St Benedict

54

Matt Battistoni (13)


Monday, Nov 26, 2001



10

Open


3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #2

Notre Dame

Lasalle


Monday, Nov 26, 2001



11

Open


3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #3

Hanmer

L'Heritage


Monday, Nov 26, 2001



12

Open


3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #4

St Benedict

Lockerby


Monday, Nov 26, 2001



7

Open


3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #5

Lasalle

Notre Dame


Monday, Nov 26, 2001



8

Open


3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #6

St Benedict

6

--

L'Heritage

11

--


Monday, Nov 26, 2001



9

Open


3:30 pm

Copper Cliff #7

Lo-Ellen

5

--

Marymount A

12

--

ReS

Monday, Nov 26, 2001



29

Senior


3:00 pm

Confederation

St Benedict

1

Braden Young

L'Horizon

5

Tyler LeBouthiillier (2), Jimmy LeBlanc, Eric Paquette, Jason Tremblay


Monday, Nov 26, 2001



9

Open

DIV I

3:30 pm

Countryside

Lasalle

10

--

Lo-Ellen

0

--


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001

9



Midget


4:30 pm

Confederation

Lockerby

Confederation


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001


4


Junior

DIV I

6:15 pm

Confederation

Lasalle

Confederation


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001



4

Senior

DIV I

8:00 pm

Confederation

Lasalle

Confederation


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001

10



Midget


4:30 pm

Lo-Ellen

St Charles

Lo-Ellen


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001



6

Senior

DIV I

4:30 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Notre Dame

Sudbury Secondary

ReS

Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001


6


Junior

DIV I

6:15 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Notre Dame

Sudbury Secondary


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001

11



Midget


8:00 pm

Sudbury Secondary

Notre Dame

Sudbury Secondary

ReS

Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001



13

Open


3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #1

Macdonald Cartier

St Charles


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001



14

Open


3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #2

Northeastern

Sudbury Secondary


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001



10

Open


3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #3

Marymount A

16

--

Sudbury Secondary

2

--


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001



11

Open


3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #4

Marymount B

2

--

Lockerby

14

--


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001



12

Open


3:30 pm

Sudbury C.C. #5

Macdonald Cartier

St Charles


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001



30

Senior


7:30 pm

Chelmsford

St Charles

2

Matt Courtemanche, Scott St Jean

Chelmsford

1

Jerry Brouse


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001



31

Senior


7:30 pm

Countryside

Lively

4

Lee Bodson (2), Clint Johnston, Todd Villeneuve

Lo-Ellen

3

Curtis Zinger (2), Gregg Fabris


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001



10

Open

DIV I

3:30 pm

Carmichael

Lockerby

3

Aliya Pabani, Lisa Sgoifo, Sarah Balch

Lasalle

1

Tessa Bonhomme


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001



12

Open

DIV II

3:00 pm

Confederation

St Benedict

5

--

Confederation

3

--


Tuesday, Nov 27, 2001



13

Open

DIV II

3:30 pm

McClelland

Manitoulin

Macdonald Cartier

Ppd due to weather

Wednesday, Nov 28, 2001

12



Midget


4:30 pm

Lockerby

Northeastern

Lockerby


Wednesday, Nov 28, 2001


7


Junior

DIV I

6:15 pm

Lockerby

Confederation

Lockerby


Wednesday, Nov 28, 2001



7

Senior

DIV I

8:00 pm

Lockerby

Confederation

Lockerby


Wednesday, Nov 28, 2001


4


Junior

DIV II

4:30 pm

Macdonald Cartier

L'Heritage

35

--

Macdonald Cartier

26

--


Wednesday, Nov 28, 2001



5

Senior

DIV II

6:15 pm

Macdonald Cartier

L'Horizon

46

--

Macdonald Cartier

47

--


Wednesday, Nov 28, 2001



6

Senior

DIV II

4:30 pm

St Benedict

Champlain

56

--

St Benedict

33

--


Wednesday, Nov 28, 2001


5


Junior

DIV II

6:15 pm

St Benedict

Champlain

26

Bradley Frappier (7)

St Benedict

58

Matt Battistoni (14)


Wednesday, Nov 28, 2001



32

Senior


3:30 pm

Carmichael

Lockerby

4

Dylan Petrin, Steve Johnston, Brock Basso, Alex Gutjahr

Macdonald Cartier

3

Simon Ethier, Phil Vincent, Mario Foucault


Wednesday, Nov 28, 2001



33

Senior


2:30 pm

Espanola

Notre Dame

9

Trevor Kunto (2), Chad Dussiaume (2), Joel Marier (2), Justin Boyer, Alex Gagnon, Randy Battochio

Espanola

3

Dan Michon, Erik Bourcier, Chris Dunlop


Wednesday, Nov 28, 2001



14

Open

DIV II

3:30 pm

Confederation

Macdonald Cartier

6

Josee Joyal (3), Roxanne Poirier, Melanie Labelle, Andree Bedard

L'Horizon

1

Ashley Shellswell


Wednesday, Nov 28, 2001



15

Open

DIV II

3:30 pm

Little Current

Champlain

1

Julie Lachapelle

Manitoulin

8

Kristin Bickell (3), Jessica Wilkin (2), Emily Whittington, Neilly Little, Deana Debassige

Wednesday, Nov 28, 2001



16

Open

DIV II

4:30 pm

McClelland

L'Heritage

St Benedict


Wednesday, Nov 28, 2001



6



4:00 pm

Champlain

Mini Tournament

Thursday, Nov 29, 2001

13



Midget


4:30 pm

Lively

Macdonald Cartier

48

David Thibert (17)

Lively

29

Dan Couillard (9)


Thursday, Nov 29, 2001


8


Junior

DIV I

4:30 pm

Lockerby

St Charles

Lockerby


Thursday, Nov 29, 2001



8

Senior

DIV I

6:15 pm

Lockerby

St Charles

Lockerby


Thursday, Nov 29, 2001




Senior

AA


NES, LAS, L.U., LEP

OFSAA Championship

OFSAA

Thursday, Nov 29, 2001



34

Senior


3:00 pm

Confederation

Lively

8

Keith Kruk (2), Todd Villeneuve (2), Josh Mahon (2), Clint Johnston, Kyle Gorman

Confederation

3

Mike Colvin, Neil McDonald, Jason Kauffeldt


Thursday, Nov 29, 2001



17

Open

DIV II

3:00 pm

Chelmsford

Confederation

7

Laura Lindsay (2), M. Pitura (2), Vanessa Labine, M. Pitura, Mel Lamoureux, Katie Kennedy

Champlain

8

Julie Lachapelle (5), Jennifer Brosseau, Lisa Audette, Leah Minor


Thursday, Nov 29, 2001



18

Open

DIV II

3:30 pm

McClelland

L'Horizon

6

Emilie Laakso (3), Ashley Shelswell, Denise Ouellette, France Lemire

Marymount

2

Sarah Merla, M. Labelle


Thursday, Nov 29, 2001



7



4:00 pm

St Charles

Mini Tournament

Friday, Nov 30, 2001




Senior

AA


NES, LAS, L.U., LEP

OFSAA Championship

OFSAA

Friday, Nov 30, 2001



35

Senior


3:30 pm

Little Current

St Charles

Manitoulin

Ppd due to weather

Saturday, Dec 1, 2001




Senior

AA


NES, LAS, L.U., LEP

OFSAA Championship

OFSAA

Saturday, Dec 1, 2001



36

Senior


7:00 pm

Espanola

Lockerby

3

Robbie Cacciotti, Jon Arnold, Matt Bergeron

Espanola

1

Dan Michon


Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 |Menu
Previous years' results | Championship Records